Barry vs Eckerd College (11/18/2017 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Barry vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2017 3:15 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
#5 Barry 93 (2-0 (1-0 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10FRIDRIKSSON, Elvar*9-162-65-6022125920334
11GLICK, Sawyer*4-113-80-0044111240134
15TOMIC, Marko*3-51-23-3123410200120
21TURNER, Theo*1-20-00-001112000012
25DECH, Sunday*11-165-91-1145128061234
01WALSHE, Evan0-00-00-000040301014
03MOYA, David1-11-10-002233110114
05CAREY, Kyle0-10-10-00000001003
14GLICK, Kooper0-00-02-22131202009
24DOLVEN, Johannes6-90-00-0347312020326
TEAM033
Totals35-6112-2711-127233019931718211200
FG %1st Half: 18-3452.9%2nd Half: 17-2763.0%Game: 35-6157.4%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 6-1637.5%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%Game: 12-2744.4%
FT %1st Half: 4-4100.0%2nd Half: 7-887.5%Game: 11-1291.7%
 Eckerd College 89 (3-1 (1-1 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-10-02-202242010020
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF11-140-06-8156328440135
32YOUNG, TrevonF4-80-14-4235412630233
03BEHORI, MarcoG2-51-31-104416310634
20INGRAM, KeshawnG6-134-103-3055119221134
12MORROW, Blake4-84-53-5000215210021
22BIANCO, Travis2-41-30-000015030011
25HAGINS, Myron1-10-00-000022020212
TEAM
Totals30-5410-2219-233192218891717112200
FG %1st Half: 18-2962.1%2nd Half: 12-2548.0%Game: 30-5455.6%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%Game: 10-2245.5%
FT %1st Half: 11-1384.6%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%Game: 19-2382.6%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Barry-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 343
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
BARRY341811417
Barry464793
EC30234622
Eckerd College513889
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - BARRY 2nd-00:50, EC 2nd-01:02.
Largest lead - BARRY by 4 2nd-00:09, EC by 12 2nd-15:39Lead Changed - 13 times
BARRY led for 04:27. EC led for 31:57. Game was tied for 03:36.
Play-by-Play
Barry vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2017 3:15 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #5 Barry
MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO19:37REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,SAWYER
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN19:23MISS 3PTR by DECH,SUNDAY
GOOD DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:042-0H 2
18:40 TURNOVR by DECH,SUNDAY
 STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO18:40
MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO18:37REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,SAWYER
18:162-2T 1GOOD LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
MISS (JUMPER) by INGRAM,KESHAWN17:49
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON17:49
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON17:454-2H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN17:26MISS JUMPER by TURNER,THEO
 TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN17:21
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO17:05MISS 3PTR by GLICK,SAWYER
 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:57
16:56 STEAL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
16:50MISS (LAYUP) by TOMIC,MARKO
16:50 REBOUND (OFF) by TOMIC,MARKO
16:484-4T 2GOOD LAYUP by TOMIC,MARKO
 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T1)16:48
16:484-5V 1GOOD FT SHOT by TOMIC,MARKO
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:336-5H 1
 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON16:33
16:166-7V 1GOOD JUMPER by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:568-7H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:40MISS 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:2610-7H 3
15:0710-10T 3GOOD 3PTR by TOMIC,MARKO
15:07 ASSIST by GLICK,SAWYER
MISS JUMPER by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS14:48REBOUND (DEF) by TURNER,THEO
14:3910-12V 2GOOD JUMPER by TURNER,THEO
14:39 ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN14:1413-12H 1
 ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:14
 TIMEOUT by Team13:51
13:51For Barry:10,11,14,24,25
13:39 TURNOVR by GLICK,KOOPER
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON13:39
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS13:39
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:3015-12H 3
 FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T2)13:20
13:1515-14H 1GOOD JUMPER by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
 TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON13:09
13:08 STEAL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
13:06MISS (3PTR) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
13:06 REBOUND (OFF) by DOLVEN,JOHANNES
13:03 TURNOVR by DOLVEN,JOHANNES
 STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:02
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN12:5817-14H 3
 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO12:58
12:58 FOUL by GLICK,KOOPER(P1T1)
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS12:58
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON12:58
12:58SUB IN WALSHE,EVAN
12:58SUB OUT DECH,SUNDAY
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN12:5818-14H 4
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE12:58
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN12:58
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO12:45MISS JUMPER by GLICK,SAWYER
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:3820-14H 6
12:31 TIMEOUT by Team
12:30SUB IN MOYA,DAVID
12:30SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER
12:20 TURNOVR by GLICK,KOOPER
 STEAL by HAGINS,MYRON12:19
 TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON12:09
12:09SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO
12:09SUB OUT GLICK,KOOPER
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:50MISS 3PTR by TOMIC,MARKO
GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE11:4223-14H 9
 ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:42
 FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T3)11:27


Barry vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2017 3:15 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #5 Barry
For Eckerd College:12,20,22,23,3211:27
11:2223-16H 7GOOD LAYUP by DOLVEN,JOHANNES
11:22 ASSIST by WALSHE,EVAN
 TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN11:08
11:07 STEAL by TOMIC,MARKO
11:0123-18H 5GOOD LAYUP by TOMIC,MARKO
10:45 FOUL by TOMIC,MARKO(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE10:4524-18H 6
10:45SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER
10:45SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE10:4525-18H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS10:24MISS LAYUP by DOLVEN,JOHANNES
10:08 FOUL by TOMIC,MARKO(P1T3)
10:08SUB IN DECH,SUNDAY
10:08SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO
10:01 FOUL by WALSHE,EVAN(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by MORROW,BLAKE10:01
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:01
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON10:01
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON10:01
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE10:0126-18H 8
 FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T4)09:48
09:45 TURNOVR by GLICK,SAWYER
MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS09:27REBOUND (DEF) by MOYA,DAVID
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN09:19MISS 3PTR by GLICK,SAWYER
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN09:09REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,SAWYER
09:0026-21H 5GOOD 3PTR by MOYA,DAVID
09:00 ASSIST by WALSHE,EVAN
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN08:44REBOUND (DEF) by DOLVEN,JOHANNES
08:36 FOUL by MOYA,DAVID(P2T5)
08:36 TURNOVR by MOYA,DAVID
For Eckerd College:03,20,23,24,3208:36
 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON08:14
08:13 STEAL by MOYA,DAVID
08:0926-23H 3GOOD LAYUP by DOLVEN,JOHANNES
08:09 ASSIST by WALSHE,EVAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON07:4828-23H 5
 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO07:48
REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS07:27MISS JUMPER by DECH,SUNDAY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:0530-23H 7
07:05 FOUL by WALSHE,EVAN(P1T6)
 TIMEOUT by Team07:05
07:05For Barry:05,10,11,21,25
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:0531-23H 8
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS07:05
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON07:05
06:49MISS (3PTR) by CAREY,KYLE
06:49 REBOUND (OFF) by DECH,SUNDAY
06:4331-26H 5GOOD 3PTR by GLICK,SAWYER
06:43 ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS06:29REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON06:21
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS06:21
06:04 TURNOVR by CAREY,KYLE
 STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON06:03
GOOD LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS05:5033-26H 7
 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON05:50
05:3033-28H 5GOOD LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN05:1236-28H 8
 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON05:12
04:5236-31H 5GOOD 3PTR by GLICK,SAWYER
04:52 ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON04:2338-31H 7
04:23 FOUL by TURNER,THEO(P1T7)
04:23For Barry:10,11,14,24,25
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON04:2339-31H 8
For Eckerd College:03,12,22,24,2504:23
04:0839-33H 6GOOD LAYUP by DECH,SUNDAY
GOOD LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO03:5541-33H 8
03:55 FOUL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR(P1T8)
 TIMEOUT by Team03:55




Barry vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2017 3:15 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #5 Barry
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO03:5542-33H 9
03:4042-36H 6GOOD 3PTR by DECH,SUNDAY
03:23 FOUL by DOLVEN,JOHANNES(P1T9)
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON03:23
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON03:23
MISS FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE03:23REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS03:21
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:21
 FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T5)03:09
03:03MISS (3PTR) by GLICK,SAWYER
03:03 REBOUND (OFF) by GLICK,KOOPER
02:5442-38H 4GOOD JUMPER by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T6)02:54
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:54
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS02:54
02:5442-39H 3GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
 TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE02:32
02:32 STEAL by DOLVEN,JOHANNES
02:2942-41H 1GOOD (FB) LAYUP by DECH,SUNDAY
02:29 ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE02:1245-41H 4
 ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:12
01:5745-44H 1GOOD 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:42
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON01:42
MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON01:40
 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:40
GOOD TIPIN by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:3847-44H 3
 TIMEOUT by Team01:36
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN01:36
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE01:36
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:23MISS JUMPER by DOLVEN,JOHANNES
01:16 FOUL by DOLVEN,JOHANNES(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON01:1648-44H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON01:1649-44H 5
00:58MISS (3PTR) by GLICK,SAWYER
00:58 REBOUND (OFF) by GLICK,KOOPER
 FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T7)00:51
00:5149-45H 4GOOD FT SHOT by GLICK,KOOPER
00:51SUB IN MOYA,DAVID
00:51SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER
00:5149-46H 3GOOD FT SHOT by GLICK,KOOPER
00:41 FOUL by DECH,SUNDAY(P2T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS00:4150-46H 4
00:41SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER
00:41SUB OUT MOYA,DAVID
GOOD FT SHOT by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS00:4151-46H 5
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS00:41
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS00:41
00:37 TURNOVR by DECH,SUNDAY
 STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO00:37
 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:17
00:17SUB IN MOYA,DAVID
00:17SUB OUT DECH,SUNDAY
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:06MISS 3PTR by GLICK,SAWYER
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:00
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
00:00
#5 Barry 46, Eckerd College 51
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
16
22
9
7
11
4
2
2
9
11
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 5
#5 Barry
Eckerd College
Barry vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2017 3:15 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #5 Barry
 FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P2T1)19:50
19:4451-49H 2GOOD 3PTR by DECH,SUNDAY
19:44 ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
 TURNOVR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS19:29
19:28 STEAL by GLICK,SAWYER
19:25 TURNOVR by GLICK,SAWYER
 STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO19:24
19:01 FOUL by TOMIC,MARKO(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN19:0152-49H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN19:0153-49H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN18:45MISS 3PTR by DECH,SUNDAY
MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,TREVON18:33REBOUND (DEF) by TOMIC,MARKO
18:21 TURNOVR by DECH,SUNDAY
 STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO18:20
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:1655-49H 6
 FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P3T2)17:46
17:46MISS (FT) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
17:46 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON17:46
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS17:46
17:4655-50H 5GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
GOOD JUMPER by HAGINS,MYRON17:2357-50H 7
 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO17:23
17:03 TURNOVR by GLICK,SAWYER
 STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON17:02
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:5959-50H 9
 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON16:59
16:59 FOUL by GLICK,SAWYER(P1T2)
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:59REBOUND (DEF) by Team
 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T3)16:58
16:58SUB IN DOLVEN,JOHANNES
16:58SUB OUT TURNER,THEO
 FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P2T4)16:47
16:3959-53H 6GOOD 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN16:1662-53H 9
 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON16:16
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:00MISS JUMPER by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:47REBOUND (DEF) by DOLVEN,JOHANNES
15:42 TURNOVR by DOLVEN,JOHANNES
 STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO15:41
GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO15:3965-53H 12
 ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:39
15:1765-55H 10GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DOLVEN,JOHANNES
MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO14:52REBOUND (DEF) by DECH,SUNDAY
14:4265-57H 8GOOD LAYUP by DOLVEN,JOHANNES
14:42 ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
 TIMEOUT by Team14:31
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS14:31
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON14:31
14:31For Barry:01,03,11,24,25
 TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO14:27
14:26 STEAL by DOLVEN,JOHANNES
14:14 TURNOVR by DECH,SUNDAY
 TIMEOUT by Team14:14
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE14:14
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS14:14
14:03 FOUL by WALSHE,EVAN(P1T3)
MISS JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE13:49BLOCK by DECH,SUNDAY
13:49 REBOUND (DEF) by Team
13:2765-60H 5GOOD 3PTR by DECH,SUNDAY
13:27 ASSIST by MOYA,DAVID
For Eckerd College:03,12,22,24,3213:06
13:06For Barry:01,03,10,15,25
 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON13:04
13:03 STEAL by DECH,SUNDAY
13:00 TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
 STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO12:59
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON12:2967-60H 7
12:29 FOUL by MOYA,DAVID(P2T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON12:2968-60H 8
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS12:29


Barry vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2017 3:15 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #5 Barry
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:29
 FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P4T5)12:20
12:1668-63H 5GOOD 3PTR by DECH,SUNDAY
GOOD 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS12:0171-63H 8
 ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE12:01
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO11:44MISS 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
 TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS11:25
 TIMEOUT by Team11:25
For Eckerd College:12,20,22,25,3211:25
11:25For Barry:01,10,11,24,25
11:1071-65H 6GOOD JUMPER by DECH,SUNDAY
 TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:55
10:54 STEAL by DOLVEN,JOHANNES
10:4671-68H 3GOOD 3PTR by GLICK,SAWYER
10:46 ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
 TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:19
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:19
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS10:19
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO10:19
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON10:19
BLOCK by INGRAM,KESHAWN10:12MISS LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
 REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON10:12
MISS LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE10:07REBOUND (DEF) by DOLVEN,JOHANNES
09:5671-70H 1GOOD LAYUP by DECH,SUNDAY
 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON09:42
09:40 STEAL by DECH,SUNDAY
 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T6)09:40
09:2971-72V 1GOOD JUMPER by GLICK,SAWYER
09:09 FOUL by DOLVEN,JOHANNES(P2T5)
 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T7)08:51
 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:51
08:24 TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
 STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN08:22
GOOD LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN07:5873-72H 1
07:34 TURNOVR by DECH,SUNDAY
 TIMEOUT by Team07:34
07:34For Barry:10,11,14,15,24
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN07:02REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,KOOPER
06:5173-74V 1GOOD LAYUP by DOLVEN,JOHANNES
06:51 ASSIST by TOMIC,MARKO
 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:31
06:29 STEAL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
06:2773-76V 3GOOD (FB) LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
06:27 ASSIST by GLICK,SAWYER
GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE06:1376-76T 4
 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN06:13
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:53MISS JUMPER by DOLVEN,JOHANNES
05:47 FOUL by TOMIC,MARKO(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:4777-76H 1
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON05:47
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON05:47
05:47For Barry:03,11,14,24,25
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:4778-76H 2
05:30MISS (3PTR) by DECH,SUNDAY
05:30 REBOUND (OFF) by DOLVEN,JOHANNES
05:21MISS (JUMPER) by GLICK,SAWYER
05:21 REBOUND (OFF) by DOLVEN,JOHANNES
05:13 TURNOVR by GLICK,SAWYER
 STEAL by HAGINS,MYRON05:12
04:56 FOUL by MOYA,DAVID(P2T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:5679-76H 3
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON04:56
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON04:56
04:56SUB IN FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
04:56SUB OUT GLICK,KOOPER
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:5680-76H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON04:41MISS JUMPER by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:3282-76H 6
 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN04:32
04:1482-78H 4GOOD LAYUP by DECH,SUNDAY
 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P3T8)04:14




Barry vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2017 3:15 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #5 Barry
04:1482-79H 3GOOD FT SHOT by DECH,SUNDAY
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON04:00REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO03:48MISS 3PTR by DECH,SUNDAY
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE03:18REBOUND (DEF) by DOLVEN,JOHANNES
03:0582-81H 1GOOD LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
 FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P2T9)03:05
 TIMEOUT by Team03:05
03:05For Barry:01,03,10,15,25
03:0582-82T 5GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON02:55REBOUND (DEF) by DECH,SUNDAY
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON02:45MISS 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
MISS LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE02:24BLOCK by WALSHE,EVAN
02:24 REBOUND (DEF) by MOYA,DAVID
02:20 TURNOVR by DECH,SUNDAY
02:20SUB IN DOLVEN,JOHANNES
02:20SUB OUT WALSHE,EVAN
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:11REBOUND (DEF) by DECH,SUNDAY
01:5082-84V 2GOOD LAYUP by DECH,SUNDAY
01:50 ASSIST by TOMIC,MARKO
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN01:3685-84H 1
 ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE01:36
01:1685-86V 1GOOD LAYUP by DOLVEN,JOHANNES
01:16 ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE01:0288-86H 2
 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON01:02
 TIMEOUT by Team00:59
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS00:59
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE00:59
00:59SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER
00:59SUB OUT MOYA,DAVID
00:5088-89V 1GOOD 3PTR by DECH,SUNDAY
00:50 ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:32REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,SAWYER
 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P3T10)00:24
00:2488-90V 2GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE00:24
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS00:24
00:2488-91V 3GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR
00:24 TIMEOUT by Team
00:24SUB IN WALSHE,EVAN
00:24SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER
00:12 FOUL by WALSHE,EVAN(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:1289-91V 2
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS00:12
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE00:12
00:12SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER
00:12SUB OUT WALSHE,EVAN
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:12REBOUND (DEF) by TOMIC,MARKO
 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P4T11)00:09
00:0989-92V 3GOOD FT SHOT by TOMIC,MARKO
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE00:09
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS00:09
 TIMEOUT by Team00:09
00:0989-93V 4GOOD FT SHOT by TOMIC,MARKO
00:09SUB IN WALSHE,EVAN
00:09SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER
00:09 TIMEOUT by Team
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:05REBOUND (DEF) by DECH,SUNDAY
00:00
#5 Barry 93, Eckerd College 89
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
18
8
9
16
0
0
2
4
8
11
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 8
#5 Barry
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Barry vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2017 3:15 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
#5 Barry (2-0 (1-0 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10FRIDRIKSSON, Elvar*6-81-31-1011114400216
11GLICK, Sawyer*2-82-70-003306110018
15TOMIC, Marko*3-51-21-11012800018
21TURNER, Theo*1-20-00-00111200009
25DECH, Sunday*3-51-20-010117020017
01WALSHE, Evan0-00-00-00002030006
03MOYA, David1-11-10-00111301016
05CAREY, Kyle0-10-10-00000001003
14GLICK, Kooper0-00-02-22021202006
24DOLVEN, Johannes2-40-00-011224010111
TEAM011
Totals18-346-164-4581311468805100
FG %1st Half: 18-3452.9%2nd Half: 17-2763.0%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1637.5%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%
FT %1st Half: 4-4100.0%2nd Half: 7-887.5%
 Eckerd College (3-1 (1-1 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-10-02-202212000016
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF8-90-01-1134017320117
32YOUNG, TrevonF3-40-03-320219310115
03BEHORI, MarcoG1-30-11-102213200216
20INGRAM, KeshawnG3-72-51-104419020016
12MORROW, Blake2-22-23-50001901007
22BIANCO, Travis1-30-20-00001200008
25HAGINS, Myron0-00-00-00001002015
TEAM
Totals18-294-1011-13311147518805100
FG %1st Half: 18-2962.1%2nd Half: 12-2548.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%
FT %1st Half: 11-1384.6%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Barry-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 343
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
BARRY1691129
Barry464793
EC2274211
Eckerd College513889
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - BARRY 1st-01:57, EC 1st-01:38.
Largest lead - BARRY by 2 1st-14:39, EC by 9 1st-11:42Lead Changed - 5 times
BARRY led for 04:27. EC led for 31:57. Game was tied for 03:36.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Barry vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2017 3:15 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
#5 Barry (2-0 (1-0 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10FRIDRIKSSON, Elvar*3-81-34-5011011520118
11GLICK, Sawyer*2-31-10-001115130116
15TOMIC, Marko*0-00-02-202222200012
21TURNER, Theo*0-00-00-00000000003
25DECH, Sunday*8-114-71-1044021041217
01WALSHE, Evan0-00-00-00002000108
03MOYA, David0-00-00-00112010008
05CAREY, Kyle0-00-00-00000000000
14GLICK, Kooper0-00-00-00110000003
24DOLVEN, Johannes4-50-00-023518010215
TEAM022
Totals17-276-117-82151784791026100
FG %1st Half: 18-3452.9%2nd Half: 17-2763.0%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1637.5%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%
FT %1st Half: 4-4100.0%2nd Half: 7-887.5%
 Eckerd College (3-1 (1-1 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-00-00-00003001004
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF3-50-05-7022311120018
32YOUNG, TrevonF1-40-11-103333320118
03BEHORI, MarcoG1-21-20-002203110418
20INGRAM, KeshawnG3-62-52-2011010201118
12MORROW, Blake2-62-30-000016200014
22BIANCO, Travis1-11-10-00000303003
25HAGINS, Myron1-10-00-00001200017
TEAM
Totals12-256-128-1008811389917100
FG %1st Half: 18-2962.1%2nd Half: 12-2548.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%
FT %1st Half: 11-1384.6%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Barry-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 343
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
BARRY189028
Barry464793
EC8160411
Eckerd College513889
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - BARRY 2nd-00:50, EC 2nd-01:02.
Largest lead - BARRY by 4 2nd-00:09, EC by 12 2nd-15:39Lead Changed - 8 times
BARRY led for 04:27. EC led for 31:57. Game was tied for 03:36.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Barry vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2017 3:15 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Barry 93, Eckerd College 89
Barry (2-0 (1-0 SSC))
DECH, Sunday 11-16 1-1 28; FRIDRIKSSON, Elvar 9-16 5-6 25; DOLVEN, Johannes 6-9 0-0 12; GLICK, Sawyer 4-11 0-0 11; TOMIC, Marko 3-5 3-3 10; MOYA, David 1-1 0-0 3; GLICK, Kooper 0-0 2-2 2; TURNER, Theo 1-2 0-0 2; CAREY, Kyle 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 35-61 11-12 93.
Eckerd College (3-1 (1-1 SSC))
MCLAURN, Drushaun 11-14 6-8 28; INGRAM, Keshawn 6-13 3-3 19; MORROW, Blake 4-8 3-5 15; YOUNG, Trevon 4-8 4-4 12; BEHORI, Marco 2-5 1-1 6; BIANCO, Travis 2-4 0-0 5; HAGINS, Myron 1-1 0-0 2; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 0-1 2-2 2;
Totals 30-54 19-23 89.
3 point goals -- Barry 12-27 (DECH, Sunday 5-9; GLICK, Sawyer 3-8; FRIDRIKSSON, Elvar 2-6; TOMIC, Marko 1-2; MOYA, David 1-1; CAREY, Kyle 0-1; ), Eckerd College 10-22 (MORROW, Blake 4-5; INGRAM, Keshawn 4-10; BIANCO, Travis 1-3; BEHORI, Marco 1-3; YOUNG, Trevon 0-1; ). Fouled out -- Barry - None, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Barry 30 (DOLVEN, Johannes 7), Eckerd College 22 (MCLAURN, Drushaun 6). Assists -- Barry 17 (FRIDRIKSSON, Elvar 9), Eckerd College 17 (YOUNG, Trevon 6). Total fouls -- Barry 19, Eckerd College 18. Technical fouls -- Barry 0, Eckerd College 0. A-343
Team1st2ndTotal
Barry464793
Eckerd College513889
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Barry
11/18/2017 3:15 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Barry9918
Eckerd College71623
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Barry161834
Eckerd College22830
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Barry11011
Eckerd College404
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Barry224
Eckerd College246
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Barry9817
Eckerd College111122
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Barry314
Eckerd College011
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Barry145
Eckerd College448