P.R.-Bayamon vs Eckerd College (11/22/2017 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
P.R.-Bayamon 72 (0-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04MARTINEZ, Nathaniel*10-202-95-7022227210133
10GONZALEZ, Luis*3-102-60-011228210019
12NAVARRO, Fabian*4-52-30-0044110710326
21NATAL, Elmer*2-40-02-402246201023
33CUASCUT, Luis*1-50-11-335853123021
03DE JESUS, Ricardo0-10-00-001140320010
13CURBELO JR., Joel2-32-31-202207110013
14ORTIZ, Carlos1-20-00-001112110114
15RIVERA, David0-10-00-01011001006
23DE JESUS, Roberto2-62-41-204447321325
32RODRIGUEZ, Angel0-10-02-201112030010
TEAM112
Totals25-5810-2612-20624302572221558200
FG %1st Half: 10-2737.0%2nd Half: 15-3148.4%Game: 25-5843.1%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 7-1741.2%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 10-2638.5%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 8-1266.7%Game: 12-2060.0%
Eckerd College 82 (4-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF1-20-01-422403210115
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF6-100-05-6325017240226
32YOUNG, TrevonF6-120-04-5257216110223
03BEHORI, MarcoG3-72-50-054918220024
20INGRAM, KeshawnG2-92-82-301108300128
10HARRIS, Shaquille1-20-05-606627120013
12MORROW, Blake1-80-52-211214050319
15STAFFORD, Andrew1-20-00-01012200006
21DAILEY, Gianni0-10-00-000030100011
22BIANCO, Travis2-71-32-224617011118
25HAGINS, Myron2-70-04-443718010011
30RADONCIC, Armin0-00-02-20112200006
TEAM314
Totals25-675-2127-3423305315821217110200
FG %1st Half: 13-3834.2%2nd Half: 12-2941.4%Game: 25-6737.3%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 5-2123.8%
FT %1st Half: 12-1675.0%2nd Half: 15-1883.3%Game: 27-3479.4%
Officials: Kenny Totten, Reggie McNeil, Will Deval
Technical Fouls: P.R.-Bayamon-None. Eckerd College-None.
St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 111
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
P.R242331418
P.R.-Bayamon314172
EC342719830
Eckerd College404282
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - P.R 2nd-01:18,EC 2nd-02:52.
Largest lead - P.R by 3 1st-15:59, EC by 17 2nd-07:43Lead Changed - 4 times
P.R led for 01:17. EC led for 34:48. Game was tied for 03:55.
Play-by-Play
P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: P.R.-Bayamon
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:492-0H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO19:30MISS 3PTR by CUASCUT,LUIS
19:16FOUL by NATAL,ELMER(P1T1)
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN19:08
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON19:08
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON19:02BLOCK by CUASCUT,LUIS
19:02REBOUND (DEF) by NAVARRO,FABIAN
18:552-2T 1GOOD LAYUP by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
MISS LAYUP by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS18:37BLOCK by CUASCUT,LUIS
REBOUND (OFF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS18:37
TURNOVR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS18:36
18:19TURNOVR by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN18:18
18:14FOUL by GONZALEZ,LUIS(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:14
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team18:14
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:143-2H 1
18:043-5V 2GOOD 3PTR by NAVARRO,FABIAN
18:04ASSIST by NATAL,ELMER
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN17:52
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO17:52
MISS (JUMPER) by BEHORI,MARCO17:46
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON17:46
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON17:425-5T 2
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON17:21MISS JUMPER by NATAL,ELMER
17:11FOUL by CUASCUT,LUIS(P1T3)
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON17:11
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS17:11
MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO17:02
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:02
MISS (LAYUP) by INGRAM,KESHAWN16:46
REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON16:46
MISS JUMPER by HAGINS,MYRON16:44REBOUND (DEF) by CUASCUT,LUIS
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON16:24MISS 3PTR by GONZALEZ,LUIS
TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON16:15
15:595-8V 3GOOD 3PTR by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
15:59ASSIST by GONZALEZ,LUIS
MISS (JUMPER) by HAGINS,MYRON15:43
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:43
MISS (TIPIN) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:39
REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON15:39
MISS LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON15:38REBOUND (DEF) by NATAL,ELMER
15:24TURNOVR by CUASCUT,LUIS
STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON15:23
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:207-8V 1
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN15:20
15:20FOUL by CUASCUT,LUIS(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team15:20
15:20For P.R.-Bayamon:04,12,23,32,21
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:208-8T 3
REBOUND (DEF) by Team15:03MISS 3PTR by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
15:02FOUL by NATAL,ELMER(P1T5)
15:02SUB IN RIVERA,DAVID
15:02SUB OUT CUASCUT,LUIS
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:02
15:02STEAL by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T1)14:49
14:49MISS (FT) by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
14:49REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
14:49SUB IN ORTIZ,CARLOS
14:49SUB OUT NAVARRO,FABIAN
14:498-9V 1GOOD FT SHOT by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON14:3310-9H 1
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO14:33
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON14:08MISS 3PTR by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON13:5712-9H 3
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN13:57
13:32MISS (JUMPER) by RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL
13:32REBOUND (OFF) by RIVERA,DAVID
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON13:27MISS LAYUP by RIVERA,DAVID
13:18FOUL by ORTIZ,CARLOS(P1T6)


P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: P.R.-Bayamon
For Eckerd College:12,21,22,23,2513:18
13:18SUB IN DE JESUS,RICARDO
13:18SUB OUT RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL
GOOD LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON13:1114-9H 5
ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS13:11
12:51TURNOVR by RIVERA,DAVID
STEAL by MORROW,BLAKE12:50
12:47FOUL by DE JESUS,ROBERTO(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS12:47
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:47
MISS (FT) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS12:47
REBOUND (OFF) by Team12:47
SUB IN RADONCIC,ARMIN12:45
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON12:45
GOOD 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS12:3617-9H 8
ASSIST by DAILEY,GIANNI12:36
12:1017-12H 5GOOD 3PTR by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
12:10ASSIST by ORTIZ,CARLOS
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE11:54
TIMEOUT by Team11:54
11:54For P.R.-Bayamon:03,23,13,14,15
11:38TURNOVR by DE JESUS,RICARDO
STEAL by MORROW,BLAKE11:36
11:35FOUL by DE JESUS,RICARDO(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE11:3518-12H 6
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON11:35
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS11:35
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE11:3519-12H 7
11:18TURNOVR by CURBELO JR,JOEL
STEAL by MORROW,BLAKE11:17
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE11:16
11:15STEAL by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
11:0219-15H 4GOOD 3PTR by CURBELO JR,JOEL
11:02ASSIST by DE JESUS,RICARDO
MISS JUMPER by DAILEY,GIANNI10:48REBOUND (DEF) by ORTIZ,CARLOS
FOUL by RADONCIC,ARMIN(P1T2)10:47
REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:18MISS 3PTR by CURBELO JR,JOEL
FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T3)09:54
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE09:54
For Eckerd College:03,20,24,30,3209:54
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T4)09:30
09:30FOUL by DE JESUS,RICARDO(P1T9)
09:30TURNOVR by DE JESUS,RICARDO
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON09:30
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ARMIN09:30
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON09:2021-15H 6
09:20FOUL by RIVERA,DAVID(P1T10)
09:20SUB IN RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL
09:20SUB OUT RIVERA,DAVID
MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON09:20
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:20
09:20FOUL by RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL(P2T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by HAGINS,MYRON09:1722-15H 7
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS09:17
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON09:17
GOOD FT SHOT by HAGINS,MYRON09:1723-15H 8
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T5)08:58
08:5823-16H 7GOOD FT SHOT by RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL
08:58For P.R.-Bayamon:04,10,12,23,32
08:5823-17H 6GOOD FT SHOT by RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN08:3126-17H 9
ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS08:31
08:2226-20H 6GOOD 3PTR by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
08:22ASSIST by NAVARRO,FABIAN
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN08:07
REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON08:07
MISS (JUMPER) by HAGINS,MYRON08:02
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO08:02
TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO07:59
07:59STEAL by NAVARRO,FABIAN
TIMEOUT by Team07:59


P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: P.R.-Bayamon
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON07:59
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON07:59
REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS07:44MISS JUMPER by GONZALEZ,LUIS
07:33FOUL by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:3327-20H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:3328-20H 8
07:1728-22H 6GOOD JUMPER by NAVARRO,FABIAN
MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON06:55
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO06:55
TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO06:52
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE06:52
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN06:52
06:52TIMEOUT by Team
06:3628-25H 3GOOD 3PTR by NAVARRO,FABIAN
06:36ASSIST by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO06:16
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO06:16
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:10
05:5928-28T 4GOOD 3PTR by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
05:59ASSIST by NAVARRO,FABIAN
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:40
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN05:40
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO05:40
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS05:40
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS05:40
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE05:36MISS 3PTR by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
MISS (3PTR) by MORROW,BLAKE05:17
REBOUND (OFF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS05:17
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON05:1030-28H 2
04:45TURNOVR by GONZALEZ,LUIS
STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON04:44
MISS LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS04:40REBOUND (DEF) by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS04:35MISS 3PTR by GONZALEZ,LUIS
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE04:2632-28H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON04:07MISS 3PTR by GONZALEZ,LUIS
MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS03:58REBOUND (DEF) by RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL
03:52TURNOVR by RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:51
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON03:4834-28H 6
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:48
03:44TURNOVR by RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL
TIMEOUT by Team03:44
03:44For P.R.-Bayamon:12,33,04,23,13
SUB IN RADONCIC,ARMIN03:44
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON03:44
03:44FOUL by DE JESUS,RICARDO(P2T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ARMIN03:4435-28H 7
03:44SUB IN DE JESUS,RICARDO
03:44SUB OUT CUASCUT,LUIS
GOOD FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ARMIN03:4436-28H 8
SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI03:44
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:44
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN03:28MISS LAYUP by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
MISS (3PTR) by MORROW,BLAKE03:16
REBOUND (OFF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS03:16
GOOD TIPIN by BIANCO,TRAVIS03:1238-28H 10
FOUL by DAILEY,GIANNI(P1T6)03:05
03:05MISS (FT) by CUASCUT,LUIS
03:05REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by RADONCIC,ARMIN03:05MISS FT SHOT by CUASCUT,LUIS
MISS (JUMPER) by MORROW,BLAKE03:05
REBOUND (OFF) by MORROW,BLAKE03:05
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE03:05
03:05STEAL by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
03:0538-30H 8GOOD (FB) LAYUP by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
03:05ASSIST by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
MISS LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS02:19BLOCK by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
02:19REBOUND (DEF) by NAVARRO,FABIAN
02:04TURNOVR by CUASCUT,LUIS
TIMEOUT by Team02:04
02:04SUB IN CUASCUT,LUIS


P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: P.R.-Bayamon
02:04SUB OUT DE JESUS,RICARDO
MISS JUMPER by BIANCO,TRAVIS01:46REBOUND (DEF) by CURBELO JR,JOEL
REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS01:33MISS 3PTR by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
01:30FOUL by NAVARRO,FABIAN(P2T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS01:3039-30H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS01:3040-30H 10
SUB IN HARRIS,SHAQUILLE01:30
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS01:30
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE01:10MISS LAYUP by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE01:00REBOUND (DEF) by CURBELO JR,JOEL
FOUL by RADONCIC,ARMIN(P2T7)00:57
00:5740-31H 9GOOD FT SHOT by CURBELO JR,JOEL
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON00:57
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ARMIN00:57
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE00:57MISS FT SHOT by CURBELO JR,JOEL
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:38REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE00:06MISS JUMPER by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
TURNOVR by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE00:00
00:00STEAL by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
00:00MISS (3PTR) by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
00:00
P.R.-Bayamon 31, Eckerd College 40
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
16
15
17
0
11
2
4
13
17
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 4
P.R.-Bayamon
Eckerd College
P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: P.R.-Bayamon
20:00SUB IN DE JESUS,ROBERTO
20:00SUB OUT GONZALEZ,LUIS
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON19:51BLOCK by NATAL,ELMER
19:51REBOUND (DEF) by NAVARRO,FABIAN
19:3540-33H 7GOOD JUMPER by NATAL,ELMER
19:35ASSIST by NAVARRO,FABIAN
GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO19:2043-33H 10
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN19:20
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:59MISS JUMPER by NATAL,ELMER
18:40FOUL by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN18:4044-33H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN18:4045-33H 12
MISS (FT) by INGRAM,KESHAWN18:40
REBOUND (OFF) by Team18:40
18:40FOUL by CUASCUT,LUIS(P1T2)
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:37REBOUND (DEF) by CUASCUT,LUIS
18:29MISS (3PTR) by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
18:29REBOUND (OFF) by CUASCUT,LUIS
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T1)18:23
18:2345-34H 11GOOD FT SHOT by NATAL,ELMER
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO18:23MISS FT SHOT by NATAL,ELMER
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:03REBOUND (DEF) by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
17:5745-36H 9GOOD (FB) LAYUP by NAVARRO,FABIAN
17:57ASSIST by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON17:41BLOCK by CUASCUT,LUIS
17:41REBOUND (DEF) by NATAL,ELMER
17:3545-38H 7GOOD (FB) LAYUP by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
17:35ASSIST by NATAL,ELMER
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON17:17REBOUND (DEF) by CUASCUT,LUIS
17:12FOUL by DE JESUS,ROBERTO(P1T3)
17:12TURNOVR by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO17:0048-38H 10
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON17:00
16:36MISS (JUMPER) by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
16:36REBOUND (OFF) by CUASCUT,LUIS
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO16:31MISS JUMPER by CUASCUT,LUIS
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON16:12REBOUND (DEF) by CUASCUT,LUIS
15:5348-40H 8GOOD LAYUP by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
15:53ASSIST by CUASCUT,LUIS
15:37FOUL by NATAL,ELMER(P2T4)
TIMEOUT by Team15:37
For Eckerd College:03,10,12,23,2515:37
GOOD FT SHOT by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS15:3749-40H 9
MISS FT SHOT by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS15:37REBOUND (DEF) by CUASCUT,LUIS
15:14TURNOVR by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
STEAL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS15:13
15:11FOUL by DE JESUS,ROBERTO(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE15:1150-40H 10
15:11SUB IN CURBELO JR,JOEL
15:11SUB OUT DE JESUS,ROBERTO
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE15:1151-40H 11
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS15:11
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS15:11
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO14:59MISS 3PTR by NAVARRO,FABIAN
MISS (JUMPER) by HAGINS,MYRON14:29
REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON14:29
GOOD TIPIN by HAGINS,MYRON14:2253-40H 13
14:0253-43H 10GOOD 3PTR by CURBELO JR,JOEL
14:02ASSIST by NAVARRO,FABIAN
MISS DUNK by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE13:43REBOUND (DEF) by NAVARRO,FABIAN
13:3753-45H 8GOOD (FB) LAYUP by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
13:37ASSIST by NAVARRO,FABIAN
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE13:23REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON12:55MISS 3PTR by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS12:43
12:42STEAL by NAVARRO,FABIAN
12:38TURNOVR by NAVARRO,FABIAN
STEAL by BIANCO,TRAVIS12:37
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO12:3355-45H 10
TIMEOUT by Team12:31
For Eckerd College:12,21,22,24,2512:31


P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: P.R.-Bayamon
12:31SUB IN ORTIZ,CARLOS
12:31SUB OUT NAVARRO,FABIAN
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON12:17
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON12:17
12:06MISS (LAYUP) by CUASCUT,LUIS
12:06REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON11:51MISS JUMPER by CUASCUT,LUIS
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE11:40
11:38STEAL by ORTIZ,CARLOS
11:3555-47H 8GOOD (FB) LAYUP by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
11:35ASSIST by CURBELO JR,JOEL
MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS11:18
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:18
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:1457-47H 10
TIMEOUT by Team11:04
11:04SUB IN GONZALEZ,LUIS
11:04SUB OUT MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN10:47
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE10:47
10:47TIMEOUT by Team
10:46TURNOVR by ORTIZ,CARLOS
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:45
GOOD (FB) DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:4359-47H 12
10:41FOUL by NATAL,ELMER(P2T6)
10:41SUB IN DE JESUS,RICARDO
10:41SUB OUT NATAL,ELMER
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:4160-47H 13
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO10:41
SUB OUT DAILEY,GIANNI10:41
REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:26MISS LAYUP by GONZALEZ,LUIS
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON10:15
BLOCK by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:00MISS LAYUP by ORTIZ,CARLOS
10:00REBOUND (OFF) by CUASCUT,LUIS
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON09:43MISS JUMPER by DE JESUS,RICARDO
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:3362-47H 15
09:1562-50H 12GOOD 3PTR by GONZALEZ,LUIS
09:15ASSIST by DE JESUS,RICARDO
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN08:5665-50H 15
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:56
08:3665-52H 13GOOD JUMPER by ORTIZ,CARLOS
08:36ASSIST by DE JESUS,RICARDO
08:17FOUL by DE JESUS,RICARDO(P2T7)
SUB IN HARRIS,SHAQUILLE08:17
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS08:17
08:17SUB IN RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL
08:17SUB OUT DE JESUS,RICARDO
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS08:17
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:17
08:17SUB IN MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
08:17SUB OUT CURBELO JR,JOEL
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON08:1766-52H 14
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON08:1767-52H 15
SUB IN STAFFORD,ANDREW08:17
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON08:17
REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS07:55MISS 3PTR by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN07:48
REBOUND (OFF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS07:48
GOOD TIPIN by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS07:4369-52H 17
FOUL by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE(P1T2)07:19
TIMEOUT by Team07:19
07:19SUB IN DE JESUS,ROBERTO
07:19SUB OUT CUASCUT,LUIS
07:1969-53H 16GOOD FT SHOT by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE07:19MISS FT SHOT by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
MISS (JUMPER) by STAFFORD,ANDREW07:07
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO07:07
FOUL by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE(P2T3)06:51
TURNOVR by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE06:51
06:3469-56H 13GOOD 3PTR by GONZALEZ,LUIS
06:34ASSIST by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS06:07


P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: P.R.-Bayamon
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS06:07
GOOD DUNK by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE06:0071-56H 15
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO06:00
05:41TURNOVR by RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL
05:41SUB IN NATAL,ELMER
05:41SUB OUT RODRIGUEZ,ANGEL
MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO05:25REBOUND (DEF) by GONZALEZ,LUIS
05:1771-58H 13GOOD (FB) LAYUP by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
05:17ASSIST by GONZALEZ,LUIS
04:57FOUL by GONZALEZ,LUIS(P3T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE04:5772-58H 14
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:57
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO04:57
MISS FT SHOT by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE04:57REBOUND (DEF) by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
FOUL by STAFFORD,ANDREW(P1T4)04:53
FOUL by STAFFORD,ANDREW(P2T5)04:37
04:37MISS (FT) by NATAL,ELMER
04:37REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:37SUB IN NAVARRO,FABIAN
04:37SUB OUT ORTIZ,CARLOS
04:3772-59H 13GOOD FT SHOT by NATAL,ELMER
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN04:16REBOUND (DEF) by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
04:0772-61H 11GOOD (FB) LAYUP by GONZALEZ,LUIS
04:07ASSIST by DE JESUS,ROBERTO
TIMEOUT by Team04:06
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE04:06
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS04:06
MISS (JUMPER) by MORROW,BLAKE03:42
REBOUND (OFF) by STAFFORD,ANDREW03:42
GOOD LAYUP by STAFFORD,ANDREW03:3774-61H 13
03:19MISS (3PTR) by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
03:19REBOUND (OFF) by GONZALEZ,LUIS
03:1274-63H 11GOOD LAYUP by NATAL,ELMER
03:12ASSIST by NAVARRO,FABIAN
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:5276-63H 13
ASSIST by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE02:52
02:43TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON02:43
SUB OUT STAFFORD,ANDREW02:43
02:43SUB IN CUASCUT,LUIS
02:43SUB OUT DE JESUS,ROBERTO
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:31MISS 3PTR by GONZALEZ,LUIS
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE02:20REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE02:02MISS LAYUP by GONZALEZ,LUIS
01:56FOUL by CUASCUT,LUIS(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON01:5677-63H 14
SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI01:56
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN01:56
01:56SUB IN DE JESUS,ROBERTO
01:56SUB OUT GONZALEZ,LUIS
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON01:5678-63H 15
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON01:56
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON01:56
01:4778-65H 13GOOD LAYUP by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:23
01:22STEAL by NAVARRO,FABIAN
01:1878-67H 11GOOD LAYUP by CUASCUT,LUIS
01:18ASSIST by NAVARRO,FABIAN
FOUL by DAILEY,GIANNI(P2T6)01:18
01:1878-68H 10GOOD FT SHOT by CUASCUT,LUIS
01:07FOUL by CUASCUT,LUIS(P1T10)
01:07SUB IN DE JESUS,RICARDO
01:07SUB OUT CUASCUT,LUIS
GOOD FT SHOT by HAGINS,MYRON01:0779-68H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by HAGINS,MYRON01:0780-68H 12
FOUL by DAILEY,GIANNI(P3T7)00:58
00:5880-69H 11GOOD FT SHOT by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
00:5880-70H 10GOOD FT SHOT by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:44REBOUND (DEF) by DE JESUS,RICARDO
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE00:38MISS LAYUP by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
00:37FOUL by DE JESUS,ROBERTO(P1T11)




P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: P.R.-Bayamon
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE00:3781-70H 11
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS00:37
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:37
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE00:3782-70H 12
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T8)00:28
00:28MISS (FT) by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
00:28REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:2882-71H 11GOOD FT SHOT by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
00:2882-72H 10GOOD FT SHOT by MARTINEZ,NATHANIEL
00:00
P.R.-Bayamon 72, Eckerd College 82
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
20
18
8
10
3
8
12
4
5
13
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
P.R.-Bayamon
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
P.R.-Bayamon (0-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04MARTINEZ, Nathaniel*4-82-50-0011110010116
10GONZALEZ, Luis*0-40-30-000010110010
12NAVARRO, Fabian*3-32-20-002218200114
21NATAL, Elmer*0-10-00-00112010008
33CUASCUT, Luis*0-10-10-20112002207
03DE JESUS, Ricardo0-00-00-00003012006
13CURBELO JR., Joel1-21-21-20220401006
14ORTIZ, Carlos0-00-00-00111010006
15RIVERA, David0-10-00-01011001006
23DE JESUS, Roberto2-62-41-201117201314
32RODRIGUEZ, Angel0-10-02-20111202007
TEAM
Totals10-277-174-811011143181035100
FG %1st Half: 10-2737.0%2nd Half: 15-3148.4%
3FG %1st Half: 7-1741.2%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 8-1266.7%
Eckerd College (4-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-10-00-21120021008
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF2-30-04-520208130113
32YOUNG, TrevonF6-80-00-1235112000214
03BEHORI, MarcoG0-30-20-041510120011
20INGRAM, KeshawnG1-61-50-001103200115
10HARRIS, Shaquille0-00-00-00330001002
12MORROW, Blake1-50-32-211214040310
15STAFFORD, Andrew0-00-00-00000000000
21DAILEY, Gianni0-10-00-00001010007
22BIANCO, Travis2-61-22-22350700008
25HAGINS, Myron1-50-02-23251401006
30RADONCIC, Armin0-00-02-20112200006
TEAM213
Totals13-382-1212-1617173474071207100
FG %1st Half: 13-3834.2%2nd Half: 12-2941.4%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 12-1675.0%2nd Half: 15-1883.3%
Officials: Kenny Totten, Reggie McNeil, Will Deval
Technical Fouls: P.R.-Bayamon-None. Eckerd College-None.
St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 111
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
P.R4150213
P.R.-Bayamon314172
EC161711417
Eckerd College404282
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - P.R 1st-03:05,EC 1st-03:12.
Largest lead - P.R by 3 1st-15:59, EC by 10 1st-03:12Lead Changed - 4 times
P.R led for 01:17. EC led for 34:48. Game was tied for 03:55.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
P.R.-Bayamon (0-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04MARTINEZ, Nathaniel*6-120-45-7011117200017
10GONZALEZ, Luis*3-62-30-01121810009
12NAVARRO, Fabian*1-20-10-002202510212
21NATAL, Elmer*2-30-02-401126101015
33CUASCUT, Luis*1-40-01-134733101014
03DE JESUS, Ricardo0-10-00-00111020004
13CURBELO JR., Joel1-11-10-00000310007
14ORTIZ, Carlos1-20-00-00000201018
15RIVERA, David0-00-00-00000000000
23DE JESUS, Roberto0-00-00-003330120011
32RODRIGUEZ, Angel0-00-00-00000001003
TEAM112
Totals15-313-98-1251419114114523100
FG %1st Half: 10-2737.0%2nd Half: 15-3148.4%
3FG %1st Half: 7-1741.2%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 8-1266.7%
Eckerd College (4-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF1-10-01-21120300017
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF4-70-01-112309110113
32YOUNG, TrevonF0-40-04-40221411009
03BEHORI, MarcoG3-42-30-013408100013
20INGRAM, KeshawnG1-31-32-300005100013
10HARRIS, Shaquille1-20-05-603327110011
12MORROW, Blake0-30-20-00000001009
15STAFFORD, Andrew1-20-00-01012200006
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00002000004
22BIANCO, Travis0-10-10-001110011110
25HAGINS, Myron1-20-02-21120400005
30RADONCIC, Armin0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM101
Totals12-293-915-18613198425513100
FG %1st Half: 13-3834.2%2nd Half: 12-2941.4%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 12-1675.0%2nd Half: 15-1883.3%
Officials: Kenny Totten, Reggie McNeil, Will Deval
Technical Fouls: P.R.-Bayamon-None. Eckerd College-None.
St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 111
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
P.R2083125
P.R.-Bayamon314172
EC18108413
Eckerd College404282
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - P.R 2nd-01:18,EC 2nd-02:52.
Largest lead - P.R None, EC by 17 2nd-07:43Lead Changed - 0 times
P.R led for 01:17. EC led for 34:48. Game was tied for 03:55.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
P.R.-Bayamon vs. Eckerd College
11/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 82, P.R.-Bayamon 72
P.R.-Bayamon (0-2)
MARTINEZ, Nathaniel 10-20 5-7 27; NAVARRO, Fabian 4-5 0-0 10; GONZALEZ, Luis 3-10 0-0 8; DE JESUS, Roberto 2-6 1-2 7; CURBELO JR., Joel 2-3 1-2 7; NATAL, Elmer 2-4 2-4 6; CUASCUT, Luis 1-5 1-3 3; ORTIZ, Carlos 1-2 0-0 2; RODRIGUEZ, Angel 0-1 2-2 2; DE JESUS, Ricardo 0-1 0-0 0; RIVERA, David 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 25-58 12-20 72.
Eckerd College (4-1)
MCLAURN, Drushaun 6-10 5-6 17; YOUNG, Trevon 6-12 4-5 16; BEHORI, Marco 3-7 0-0 8; HAGINS, Myron 2-7 4-4 8; INGRAM, Keshawn 2-9 2-3 8; BIANCO, Travis 2-7 2-2 7; HARRIS, Shaquille 1-2 5-6 7; MORROW, Blake 1-8 2-2 4; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 1-2 1-4 3; RADONCIC, Armin 0-0 2-2 2; STAFFORD, Andrew 1-2 0-0 2; DAILEY, Gianni 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 25-67 27-34 82.
3 point goals -- P.R.-Bayamon 10-26 (CURBELO JR., Joel 2-3; NAVARRO, Fabian 2-3; GONZALEZ, Luis 2-6; DE JESUS, Roberto 2-4; MARTINEZ, Nathaniel 2-9; CUASCUT, Luis 0-1;), Eckerd College 5-21 (BEHORI, Marco 2-5; INGRAM, Keshawn 2-8; BIANCO, Travis 1-3; MORROW, Blake 0-5;). Fouled out -- P.R.-Bayamon - CUASCUT, Luis;, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- P.R.-Bayamon 30 (CUASCUT, Luis 8), Eckerd College 53 (BEHORI, Marco 9). Assists -- P.R.-Bayamon 22 (NAVARRO, Fabian 7), Eckerd College 12 (INGRAM, Keshawn 3). Total fouls -- P.R.-Bayamon 25, Eckerd College 15. Technical fouls -- P.R.-Bayamon 0, Eckerd College 0. A-111
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College404282
P.R.-Bayamon314172
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. P.R.-Bayamon
11/22/2017 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College171027
P.R.-Bayamon15823
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College161834
P.R.-Bayamon42024
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College11819
P.R.-Bayamon033
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College448
P.R.-Bayamon21214
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College171330
P.R.-Bayamon13518
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College202
P.R.-Bayamon202
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College303
P.R.-Bayamon101