Keiser University vs Eckerd College (11/24/2017 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Keiser University vs. Eckerd College
11/24/2017 8:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Keiser University 77 (4-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10GOSS, Micah*7-132-54-6123220100037
13MCCLENTON, Deion*5-90-02-3189412021024
14RADULOVIC, Marko*1-20-03-30110503008
33MATIC, Andrija*2-51-30-025715200016
35SARENAC, Andrija*6-105-92-2156219220035
01MILLER, Desean1-20-00-000002120010
02MCKEWIN, Matt0-00-00-00000010002
11PRATAPAS, Trystan2-82-60-001126300023
12ORLIC, Marko2-81-31-203336330130
32TAKAM, David1-40-00-022422110015
TEAM022
Totals27-6111-2612-16729361677141311200
FG %1st Half: 19-3652.8%2nd Half: 8-2532.0%Game: 27-6144.3%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 7-1546.7%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%Game: 11-2642.3%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%Game: 12-1675.0%
Eckerd College 80 (5-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF1-20-01-213443300017
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF9-140-02-4325420120030
32YOUNG, TrevonF8-171-11-2325218310232
03BEHORI, MarcoG3-51-32-224619200234
20INGRAM, KeshawnG3-103-80-015619200032
12MORROW, Blake4-93-75-6033116220120
22BIANCO, Travis2-60-30-002224000010
25HAGINS, Myron0-40-10-014520140014
33JENKINS, Connor0-00-01-201101000011
TEAM123
Totals30-678-2312-18122840178014905200
FG %1st Half: 15-3246.9%2nd Half: 15-3542.9%Game: 30-6744.8%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%Game: 8-2334.8%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%Game: 12-1866.7%
Officials: Art Voulk, Armando Ortiz, Brian Reiser
Technical Fouls: Keiser University-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 132
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Visitor2486016
Keiser University463177
EC30158221
Eckerd College413980
Score Tied - 13 times
Last FG - AWAY 2nd-00:51,EC 2nd-00:29.
Largest lead - AWAY by 8 1st-05:31, EC by 3 1st-01:53Lead Changed - 14 times
AWAY led for 32:21. EC led for 02:48. Game was tied for 04:51.
Play-by-Play
Keiser University vs. Eckerd College
11/24/2017 8:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Keiser University
20:00For Keiser University:10,11,12,13,32
19:430-3V 3GOOD 3PTR by GOSS,MICAH
19:43ASSIST by MATIC,ANDRIJA
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN19:22
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO19:22
GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO19:113-3T 1
18:493-6V 3GOOD 3PTR by MATIC,ANDRIJA
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON18:27REBOUND (DEF) by RADULOVIC,MARKO
18:10TURNOVR by RADULOVIC,MARKO
STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON18:09
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:05
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON18:05
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON18:025-6V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN17:51MISS LAYUP by MCCLENTON,DEION
GOOD LAYUP by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS17:117-6H 1
16:57MISS (LAYUP) by MCCLENTON,DEION
16:57REBOUND (OFF) by MATIC,ANDRIJA
16:517-8V 1GOOD TIPIN by MATIC,ANDRIJA
16:39FOUL by MCCLENTON,DEION(P1T1)
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON16:39
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS16:39
16:39For Keiser University:01,10,12,13,35
MISS JUMPER by HAGINS,MYRON16:36REBOUND (DEF) by SARENAC,ANDRIJA
16:27TURNOVR by MILLER,DESEAN
STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON16:26
16:25FOUL by SARENAC,ANDRIJA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO16:258-8T 2
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO16:259-8H 1
16:119-10V 1GOOD JUMPER by GOSS,MICAH
TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON15:55
TIMEOUT by Team15:55
15:399-12V 3GOOD LAYUP by MILLER,DESEAN
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:1611-12V 1
ASSIST by HAGINS,MYRON15:16
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO15:00MISS 3PTR by SARENAC,ANDRIJA
MISS (LAYUP) by HAGINS,MYRON14:47
REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON14:47
MISS LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON14:44REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLENTON,DEION
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO14:37MISS 3PTR by GOSS,MICAH
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON14:15REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLENTON,DEION
14:00MISS (3PTR) by ORLIC,MARKO
14:00REBOUND (OFF) by GOSS,MICAH
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON13:55MISS LAYUP by GOSS,MICAH
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON13:4013-12H 1
For Eckerd College:03,12,23,24,2513:25
13:25SUB IN PRATAPAS,TRYSTAN
13:25SUB OUT SARENAC,ANDRIJA
13:1013-15V 2GOOD 3PTR by ORLIC,MARKO
13:10ASSIST by PRATAPAS,TRYSTAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:4815-15T 3
12:3315-17V 2GOOD LAYUP by MCCLENTON,DEION
12:33ASSIST by PRATAPAS,TRYSTAN
TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON12:14
For Eckerd College:03,12,22,23,3212:14
12:14For Keiser University:11,12,14,32,35
12:00TURNOVR by RADULOVIC,MARKO
STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO11:58
MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON11:47
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON11:47
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON11:44REBOUND (DEF) by SARENAC,ANDRIJA
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T1)11:44
TIMEOUT by Team11:44
11:26TURNOVR by ORLIC,MARKO
STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO11:25
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS11:2217-17T 4
ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE11:22
REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS11:10MISS 3PTR by PRATAPAS,TRYSTAN
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE11:03REBOUND (DEF) by ORLIC,MARKO
REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS10:53MISS 3PTR by PRATAPAS,TRYSTAN
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON10:2619-17H 2
10:1119-20V 1GOOD 3PTR by SARENAC,ANDRIJA


Keiser University vs. Eckerd College
11/24/2017 8:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Keiser University
10:11ASSIST by PRATAPAS,TRYSTAN
GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE09:5622-20H 2
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON09:56
09:4222-22T 5GOOD LAYUP by RADULOVIC,MARKO
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T2)09:42
For Eckerd College:12,20,22,32,3309:42
09:4222-23V 1GOOD FT SHOT by RADULOVIC,MARKO
09:42SUB IN GOSS,MICAH
09:42SUB OUT RADULOVIC,MARKO
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE09:28
09:27STEAL by ORLIC,MARKO
09:2422-26V 4GOOD 3PTR by SARENAC,ANDRIJA
09:24ASSIST by ORLIC,MARKO
GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE09:0825-26V 1
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN09:08
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P2T3)08:50
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:50
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS08:50
08:47MISS (JUMPER) by ORLIC,MARKO
08:47REBOUND (OFF) by TAKAM,DAVID
08:4225-28V 3GOOD LAYUP by TAKAM,DAVID
MISS (JUMPER) by MORROW,BLAKE08:28
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:28
08:23FOUL by TAKAM,DAVID(P2T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:2326-28V 2
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:23REBOUND (DEF) by GOSS,MICAH
08:1226-30V 4GOOD JUMPER by GOSS,MICAH
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON07:54
TIMEOUT by Team07:54
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS07:54
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON07:54
07:54For Keiser University:10,11,13,33,35
07:4026-32V 6GOOD JUMPER by SARENAC,ANDRIJA
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:1928-32V 4
06:5428-34V 6GOOD LAYUP by MCCLENTON,DEION
06:30FOUL by GOSS,MICAH(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:30
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:30
For Eckerd College:03,20,23,24,3206:30
06:30SUB IN MCKEWIN,MATT
06:30SUB OUT PRATAPAS,TRYSTAN
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:3029-34V 5
06:15MISS (LAYUP) by MCCLENTON,DEION
06:15REBOUND (OFF) by MCCLENTON,DEION
06:0729-36V 7GOOD DUNK by MCCLENTON,DEION
05:57FOUL by MCCLENTON,DEION(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON05:5730-36V 6
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON05:57
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS05:57
MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON05:57REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLENTON,DEION
05:3130-38V 8GOOD LAYUP by MCCLENTON,DEION
05:31ASSIST by MCKEWIN,MATT
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T4)05:31
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO05:31MISS FT SHOT by MCCLENTON,DEION
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN05:23REBOUND (DEF) by SARENAC,ANDRIJA
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON04:58MISS 3PTR by SARENAC,ANDRIJA
GOOD 3PTR by YOUNG,TREVON04:3533-38V 5
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN04:35
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN04:19MISS JUMPER by MCCLENTON,DEION
04:09For Keiser University:10,12,14,32,35
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON04:0535-38V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON03:46MISS JUMPER by ORLIC,MARKO
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:30
TIMEOUT by Team03:30
SUB IN JENKINS,CONNOR03:30
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON03:30
03:24TURNOVR by RADULOVIC,MARKO
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:12REBOUND (DEF) by SARENAC,ANDRIJA
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T5)03:01
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE03:01
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:01


Keiser University vs. Eckerd College
11/24/2017 8:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Keiser University
02:52MISS (3PTR) by ORLIC,MARKO
02:52REBOUND (OFF) by TAKAM,DAVID
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN02:44MISS TIPIN by TAKAM,DAVID
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN02:3438-38T 6
ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE02:34
02:19FOUL by TAKAM,DAVID(P2T6)
02:19TURNOVR by TAKAM,DAVID
02:19SUB IN MATIC,ANDRIJA
02:19SUB OUT TAKAM,DAVID
GOOD LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO02:0840-38H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:55MISS 3PTR by SARENAC,ANDRIJA
01:53FOUL by MATIC,ANDRIJA(P1T7)
01:53SUB IN PRATAPAS,TRYSTAN
01:53SUB OUT RADULOVIC,MARKO
GOOD FT SHOT by JENKINS,CONNOR01:5341-38H 3
MISS FT SHOT by JENKINS,CONNOR01:53REBOUND (DEF) by ORLIC,MARKO
01:3541-41T 7GOOD 3PTR by SARENAC,ANDRIJA
01:35ASSIST by ORLIC,MARKO
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN01:16REBOUND (DEF) by Team
01:0441-43V 2GOOD LAYUP by ORLIC,MARKO
MISS (3PTR) by HAGINS,MYRON00:49
REBOUND (OFF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:49
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE00:41REBOUND (DEF) by MATIC,ANDRIJA
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON00:20MISS JUMPER by PRATAPAS,TRYSTAN
TIMEOUT by Team00:19
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON00:19
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON00:19
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE00:10REBOUND (DEF) by SARENAC,ANDRIJA
00:02TIMEOUT by Team
00:0141-46V 5GOOD 3PTR by PRATAPAS,TRYSTAN
00:01ASSIST by SARENAC,ANDRIJA
00:00
Keiser University 46, Eckerd College 41
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
18
14
7
8
6
6
0
2
12
9
Score tied - 7
Lead changes - 10
Keiser University
Eckerd College
Keiser University vs. Eckerd College
11/24/2017 8:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Keiser University
20:00For Keiser University:10,11,12,13,35
MISS LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN19:45BLOCK by MCCLENTON,DEION
REBOUND (OFF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS19:45
19:45FOUL by ORLIC,MARKO(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS19:45
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team19:45
GOOD FT SHOT by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS19:4542-46V 4
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN19:33MISS JUMPER by ORLIC,MARKO
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN19:1345-46V 1
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON19:13
18:5445-48V 3GOOD LAYUP by GOSS,MICAH
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON18:3247-48V 1
ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS18:32
FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T1)18:16
18:16MISS (FT) by GOSS,MICAH
18:16REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
18:1647-49V 2GOOD FT SHOT by GOSS,MICAH
GOOD JUMPER by BEHORI,MARCO17:5749-49T 8
ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS17:57
17:4249-52V 3GOOD 3PTR by PRATAPAS,TRYSTAN
17:42ASSIST by GOSS,MICAH
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON17:27REBOUND (DEF) by PRATAPAS,TRYSTAN
17:12FOUL by ORLIC,MARKO(P1T2)
17:12TURNOVR by ORLIC,MARKO
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:5751-52V 1
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON16:57
REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS16:41MISS JUMPER by GOSS,MICAH
16:35FOUL by PRATAPAS,TRYSTAN(P1T3)
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON16:35
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS16:35
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON16:33REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLENTON,DEION
REBOUND (DEF) by Team16:26MISS 3PTR by SARENAC,ANDRIJA
16:24FOUL by MCCLENTON,DEION(P1T4)
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN16:07REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLENTON,DEION
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:50MISS 3PTR by PRATAPAS,TRYSTAN
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:4153-52H 1
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T2)15:23
TIMEOUT by Team15:23
15:23SUB IN MILLER,DESEAN
15:23SUB OUT PRATAPAS,TRYSTAN
15:2353-53T 9GOOD FT SHOT by MCCLENTON,DEION
15:2353-54V 1GOOD FT SHOT by MCCLENTON,DEION
15:23SUB IN MATIC,ANDRIJA
15:23SUB OUT MCCLENTON,DEION
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:17REBOUND (DEF) by GOSS,MICAH
14:51MISS (3PTR) by GOSS,MICAH
14:51REBOUND (OFF) by MATIC,ANDRIJA
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON14:33MISS JUMPER by MILLER,DESEAN
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P2T3)14:21
TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON14:21
14:07TURNOVR by SARENAC,ANDRIJA
MISS JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN13:53REBOUND (DEF) by Team
For Eckerd College:03,12,22,25,3313:49
13:3953-57V 4GOOD 3PTR by SARENAC,ANDRIJA
13:39ASSIST by MILLER,DESEAN
TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON13:14
13:14SUB IN TAKAM,DAVID
13:14SUB OUT ORLIC,MARKO
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE12:51MISS JUMPER by TAKAM,DAVID
MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO12:39REBOUND (DEF) by TAKAM,DAVID
12:27TURNOVR by MILLER,DESEAN
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON12:27
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON12:27
MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS12:12REBOUND (DEF) by MATIC,ANDRIJA
11:5253-60V 7GOOD 3PTR by SARENAC,ANDRIJA
11:52ASSIST by TAKAM,DAVID
GOOD JUMPER by BIANCO,TRAVIS11:3055-60V 5
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE11:14MISS 3PTR by MATIC,ANDRIJA
MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:56REBOUND (DEF) by MATIC,ANDRIJA
REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,CONNOR10:32MISS JUMPER by TAKAM,DAVID
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE10:14


Keiser University vs. Eckerd College
11/24/2017 8:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Keiser University
TIMEOUT by Team10:14
For Eckerd College:12,20,22,24,3210:14
10:14SUB IN PRATAPAS,TRYSTAN
10:14SUB OUT MILLER,DESEAN
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE10:05MISS 3PTR by PRATAPAS,TRYSTAN
MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS09:55
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:55
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:4957-60V 3
TIMEOUT by Team09:47
REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS09:24MISS 3PTR by MATIC,ANDRIJA
GOOD JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE09:0859-60V 1
08:4959-62V 3GOOD JUMPER by GOSS,MICAH
MISS JUMPER by BIANCO,TRAVIS08:29REBOUND (DEF) by TAKAM,DAVID
08:1059-65V 6GOOD 3PTR by GOSS,MICAH
08:10ASSIST by SARENAC,ANDRIJA
07:48FOUL by PRATAPAS,TRYSTAN(P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team07:48
07:48For Keiser University:10,11,12,13,35
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON07:42REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLENTON,DEION
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T4)07:41
07:28FOUL by ORLIC,MARKO(P1T6)
07:28TURNOVR by ORLIC,MARKO
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:11
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:11
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:09
REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:09
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS07:07
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS07:07
07:05FOUL by GOSS,MICAH(P1T7)
MISS FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE07:05REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLENTON,DEION
FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P2T5)06:47
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO06:47
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE06:47
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN06:34MISS JUMPER by PRATAPAS,TRYSTAN
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON06:1761-65V 4
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO06:17
FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P3T6)06:03
05:5361-67V 6GOOD LAYUP by MCCLENTON,DEION
05:53ASSIST by ORLIC,MARKO
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN05:4364-67V 3
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO05:43
05:33TIMEOUT by Team
05:33SUB IN RADULOVIC,MARKO
05:33SUB OUT GOSS,MICAH
REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS05:15MISS JUMPER by RADULOVIC,MARKO
MISS (JUMPER) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS05:00
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO05:00
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON04:53REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLENTON,DEION
04:44TURNOVR by MCCLENTON,DEION
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN04:32
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON04:32
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON04:27REBOUND (DEF) by ORLIC,MARKO
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON04:16MISS JUMPER by ORLIC,MARKO
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:5366-67V 1
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T7)03:45
TIMEOUT by Team03:45
03:45SUB IN GOSS,MICAH
03:45SUB OUT PRATAPAS,TRYSTAN
03:4566-68V 2GOOD FT SHOT by RADULOVIC,MARKO
03:4566-69V 3GOOD FT SHOT by RADULOVIC,MARKO
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:2368-69V 1
03:09TURNOVR by MCCLENTON,DEION
03:09SUB IN MILLER,DESEAN
03:09SUB OUT RADULOVIC,MARKO
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON02:5270-69H 1
ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS02:52
FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P4T8)02:40
02:40MISS (FT) by ORLIC,MARKO
02:40REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:4070-70T 10GOOD FT SHOT by ORLIC,MARKO
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE02:40


Keiser University vs. Eckerd College
11/24/2017 8:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Keiser University
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS02:40
02:40SUB IN MATIC,ANDRIJA
02:40SUB OUT ORLIC,MARKO
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:2272-70H 2
FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T9)02:12
02:12SUB IN ORLIC,MARKO
02:12SUB OUT MILLER,DESEAN
02:1272-71H 1GOOD FT SHOT by GOSS,MICAH
02:1272-72T 11GOOD FT SHOT by GOSS,MICAH
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE02:00REBOUND (DEF) by MATIC,ANDRIJA
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO01:37MISS JUMPER by MATIC,ANDRIJA
MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO01:29REBOUND (DEF) by MATIC,ANDRIJA
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P3T10)01:21
01:2172-73V 1GOOD FT SHOT by SARENAC,ANDRIJA
01:2172-74V 2GOOD FT SHOT by SARENAC,ANDRIJA
01:04FOUL by MCCLENTON,DEION(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE01:0473-74V 1
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE01:0474-74T 12
00:5174-76V 2GOOD LAYUP by GOSS,MICAH
00:51ASSIST by MATIC,ANDRIJA
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P4T11)00:33
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:33
00:33TIMEOUT by Team
00:33SUB IN RADULOVIC,MARKO
00:33SUB OUT MATIC,ANDRIJA
FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T12)00:32
00:3274-77V 3GOOD FT SHOT by GOSS,MICAH
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:32MISS FT SHOT by GOSS,MICAH
GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE00:2977-77T 13
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:29
TIMEOUT by Team00:26
00:05MISS (JUMPER) by GOSS,MICAH
00:05REBOUND (OFF) by SARENAC,ANDRIJA
00:02TURNOVR by SARENAC,ANDRIJA
STEAL by MORROW,BLAKE00:02
00:02FOUL by SARENAC,ANDRIJA(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE00:0278-77H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE00:0279-77H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE00:0280-77H 3
00:02TIMEOUT by Team
00:01MISS (3PTR) by GOSS,MICAH
00:01REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00
Keiser University 77, Eckerd College 80
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
16
1
7
0
2
0
0
4
12
Score tied - 6
Lead changes - 4
Keiser University
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Keiser University vs. Eckerd College
11/24/2017 8:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Keiser University (4-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10GOSS, Micah*3-51-20-011217000018
13MCCLENTON, Deion*4-80-00-113428000012
14RADULOVIC, Marko*1-10-01-10110303005
33MATIC, Andrija*2-21-10-01121510006
35SARENAC, Andrija*4-73-60-0055111100015
01MILLER, Desean1-10-00-00000201004
02MCKEWIN, Matt0-00-00-00000010002
11PRATAPAS, Trystan1-41-30-000003300012
12ORLIC, Marko2-61-30-002205210116
32TAKAM, David1-20-00-020222010010
TEAM011
Totals19-367-151-2514197468601100
FG %1st Half: 19-3652.8%2nd Half: 8-2532.0%
3FG %1st Half: 7-1546.7%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%
Eckerd College (5-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF1-10-00-00110200009
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF3-50-02-410128010014
32YOUNG, TrevonF5-91-11-2213112110214
03BEHORI, MarcoG2-21-12-213407000217
20INGRAM, KeshawnG1-41-40-013403200016
12MORROW, Blake2-62-50-000006210010
22BIANCO, Travis1-10-00-00112200003
25HAGINS, Myron0-40-10-013400120010
33JENKINS, Connor0-00-01-20000100007
TEAM011
Totals15-325-126-10613195416504100
FG %1st Half: 15-3246.9%2nd Half: 15-3542.9%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%
Officials: Art Voulk, Armando Ortiz, Brian Reiser
Technical Fouls: Keiser University-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 132
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Visitor1876012
Keiser University463177
EC148629
Eckerd College413980
Score Tied - 7 times
Last FG - AWAY 1st-00:01,EC 1st-02:08.
Largest lead - AWAY by 8 1st-05:31, EC by 3 1st-01:53Lead Changed - 10 times
AWAY led for 32:21. EC led for 02:48. Game was tied for 04:51.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Keiser University vs. Eckerd College
11/24/2017 8:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Keiser University (4-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10GOSS, Micah*4-81-34-6011113100019
13MCCLENTON, Deion*1-10-02-205524021012
14RADULOVIC, Marko*0-10-02-20000200003
33MATIC, Andrija*0-30-20-014500100010
35SARENAC, Andrija*2-32-32-210118120020
01MILLER, Desean0-10-00-00000011006
02MCKEWIN, Matt0-00-00-00000000000
11PRATAPAS, Trystan1-41-30-001123000011
12ORLIC, Marko0-20-01-201131120014
32TAKAM, David0-20-00-00220010005
TEAM011
Totals8-254-1111-14215179316710100
FG %1st Half: 19-3652.8%2nd Half: 8-2532.0%
3FG %1st Half: 7-1546.7%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%
Eckerd College (5-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-10-01-21234130008
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF6-90-00-0224212110016
32YOUNG, TrevonF3-80-00-011216200018
03BEHORI, MarcoG1-30-20-011212200017
20INGRAM, KeshawnG2-62-40-002216000016
12MORROW, Blake2-31-25-6033110010110
22BIANCO, Travis1-50-30-00110200007
25HAGINS, Myron0-00-00-00112002004
33JENKINS, Connor0-00-00-00110000004
TEAM112
Totals15-353-116-86152112398401100
FG %1st Half: 15-3246.9%2nd Half: 15-3542.9%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1241.7%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%
Officials: Art Voulk, Armando Ortiz, Brian Reiser
Technical Fouls: Keiser University-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 132
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Visitor61004
Keiser University463177
EC1672012
Eckerd College413980
Score Tied - 6 times
Last FG - AWAY 2nd-00:51,EC 2nd-00:29.
Largest lead - AWAY by 7 2nd-11:52, EC by 3 2nd-00:02Lead Changed - 4 times
AWAY led for 32:21. EC led for 02:48. Game was tied for 04:51.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Keiser University vs. Eckerd College
11/24/2017 8:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 80, Keiser University 77
Keiser University (4-2)
GOSS, Micah 7-13 4-6 20; SARENAC, Andrija 6-10 2-2 19; MCCLENTON, Deion 5-9 2-3 12; PRATAPAS, Trystan 2-8 0-0 6; ORLIC, Marko 2-8 1-2 6; RADULOVIC, Marko 1-2 3-3 5; MATIC, Andrija 2-5 0-0 5; MILLER, Desean 1-2 0-0 2; TAKAM, David 1-4 0-0 2;
Totals 27-61 12-16 77.
Eckerd College (5-1)
MCLAURN, Drushaun 9-14 2-4 20; YOUNG, Trevon 8-17 1-2 18; MORROW, Blake 4-9 5-6 16; INGRAM, Keshawn 3-10 0-0 9; BEHORI, Marco 3-5 2-2 9; BIANCO, Travis 2-6 0-0 4; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 1-2 1-2 3; JENKINS, Connor 0-0 1-2 1; HAGINS, Myron 0-4 0-0 0;
Totals 30-67 12-18 80.
3 point goals -- Keiser University 11-26 (SARENAC, Andrija 5-9; PRATAPAS, Trystan 2-6; GOSS, Micah 2-5; MATIC, Andrija 1-3; ORLIC, Marko 1-3;), Eckerd College 8-23 (MORROW, Blake 3-7; INGRAM, Keshawn 3-8; YOUNG, Trevon 1-1; BEHORI, Marco 1-3; HAGINS, Myron 0-1; BIANCO, Travis 0-3;). Fouled out -- Keiser University - None, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Keiser University 36 (MCCLENTON, Deion 9), Eckerd College 40 (BEHORI, Marco 6). Assists -- Keiser University 14 (PRATAPAS, Trystan 3), Eckerd College 14 (YOUNG, Trevon 3). Total fouls -- Keiser University 16, Eckerd College 17. Technical fouls -- Keiser University 0, Eckerd College 0. A-132
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College413980
Keiser University463177
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Keiser University
11/24/2017 8:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College8715
Keiser University718
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College141630
Keiser University18624
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College628
Keiser University606
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College202
Keiser University000
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College91221
Keiser University12416
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College538
Keiser University235
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College6410
Keiser University404