Pittsburg State vs Eckerd College (11/25/2017 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Pittsburg State vs. Eckerd College
11/25/2017 7:40 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Pittsburg State 105 (5-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00ANTWINE, Jabari*4-62-23-4000313610536
02LOZOYA, Grant*6-150-47-8123419020129
03FRANKLIN, Donovan*5-102-54-6000216120127
04COLE,JR., Deitrich*4-50-00-011258012019
21ADAMS, Xavier*7-131-315-17369530440134
01JACKSON, Mar'qywell2-40-11-201125000213
05LEVARITY, Demetrius3-70-21-202217011122
25HOLDEN, Jaxon2-41-20-000005110013
32JONES, Dakota0-00-00-00110000003
45MURRAY, Jonathan1-10-00-00111200004
TEAM314
Totals34-656-1931-3981523231051212311200
FG %1st Half: 15-2560.0%2nd Half: 19-4047.5%Game: 34-6552.3%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%Game: 6-1931.6%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 24-3177.4%Game: 31-3979.5%
Eckerd College 114 (6-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF1-10-00-011232120016
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF14-180-05-7134433140333
32YOUNG, TrevonF8-120-09-104812325530033
03BEHORI, MarcoG2-60-33-403337230130
20INGRAM, KeshawnG3-63-62-3033411800229
12MORROW, Blake8-103-54-7112323230020
15STAFFORD, Andrew0-00-00-00001000004
21DAILEY, Gianni0-10-00-00220011006
22BIANCO, Travis3-73-62-2022411000116
25HAGINS, Myron1-10-00-01125211109
33JENKINS, Connor0-10-00-00000000004
TEAM213
Totals40-639-2025-3310253530114211717200
FG %1st Half: 15-3050.0%2nd Half: 25-3375.8%Game: 40-6363.5%Deadball
Rebounds
6,1
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 7-1258.3%Game: 9-2045.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 19-2770.4%Game: 25-3375.8%
Officials: Van Lattimore, Brian Chinard, Z Kuzat
Technical Fouls: Pittsburg State-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 103
Eckerd Thanksgiving Classic
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
PSU52268219
Pittsburg State4164105
EC52207836
Eckerd College3876114
Score Tied - 8 times
Last FG - PSU 2nd-00:05,EC 2nd-00:23.
Largest lead - PSU by 5 1st-01:38, EC by 18 2nd-10:38Lead Changed - 10 times
PSU led for 09:39. EC led for 26:35. Game was tied for 03:46.
Play-by-Play
Pittsburg State vs. Eckerd College
11/25/2017 7:40 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pittsburg State
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON19:392-0H 2
19:132-3V 1GOOD 3PTR by ADAMS,XAVIER
19:13ASSIST by ANTWINE,JABARI
GOOD LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO18:584-3H 1
18:304-6V 2GOOD 3PTR by FRANKLIN,DONOVAN
18:30ASSIST by ADAMS,XAVIER
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN18:127-6H 1
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON18:12
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T1)17:54
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON17:41MISS 3PTR by ADAMS,XAVIER
17:31FOUL by FRANKLIN,DONOVAN(P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO17:318-6H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO17:319-6H 3
FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T2)17:10
17:079-8H 1GOOD LAYUP by ADAMS,XAVIER
17:07ASSIST by ANTWINE,JABARI
TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO16:52
16:51STEAL by ANTWINE,JABARI
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:26MISS 3PTR by ADAMS,XAVIER
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON16:15REBOUND (DEF) by ADAMS,XAVIER
FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P2T3)15:56
TIMEOUT by Team15:53
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON15:33
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS15:33
15:33SUB IN HOLDEN,JAXON
15:33SUB OUT LOZOYA,GRANT
15:339-9T 1GOOD FT SHOT by ADAMS,XAVIER
15:339-10V 1GOOD FT SHOT by ADAMS,XAVIER
15:33SUB IN LEVARITY,DEMETRIUS
15:33SUB OUT ADAMS,XAVIER
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:0311-10H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON14:50MISS 3PTR by FRANKLIN,DONOVAN
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:20REBOUND (DEF) by LEVARITY,DEMETRIUS
14:18TURNOVR by FRANKLIN,DONOVAN
For Eckerd College:12,21,24,25,3214:18
14:18SUB IN MURRAY,JONATHAN
14:18SUB OUT COLE,JR,DEITRICH
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:1013-10H 3
ASSIST by HAGINS,MYRON14:10
BLOCK by HAGINS,MYRON13:53MISS LAYUP by LEVARITY,DEMETRIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:53
GOOD LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON13:4815-10H 5
13:4115-13H 2GOOD 3PTR by ANTWINE,JABARI
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:1917-13H 4
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON13:19
13:0817-15H 2GOOD LAYUP by FRANKLIN,DONOVAN
GOOD JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE12:5519-15H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by DAILEY,GIANNI12:33MISS 3PTR by LEVARITY,DEMETRIUS
MISS JUMPER by DAILEY,GIANNI12:23REBOUND (DEF) by MURRAY,JONATHAN
12:1619-18H 1GOOD 3PTR by HOLDEN,JAXON
12:16ASSIST by ANTWINE,JABARI
GOOD JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE12:0321-18H 3
11:4021-20H 1GOOD LAYUP by FRANKLIN,DONOVAN
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON11:25
TIMEOUT by Team11:25
For Eckerd College:03,12,22,25,3311:25
11:25For Pittsburg State:01,02,21,32,45
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T4)11:12
11:12MISS (FT) by JACKSON,MAR'QYWELL
11:12REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
11:12SUB IN COLE,JR,DEITRICH
11:12SUB OUT MURRAY,JONATHAN
11:1221-21T 2GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,MAR'QYWELL
MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:57REBOUND (DEF) by ADAMS,XAVIER
10:48TURNOVR by ADAMS,XAVIER
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN10:38
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE10:38
MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO10:30
REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON10:30
TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON10:14
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P2T5)10:03


Pittsburg State vs. Eckerd College
11/25/2017 7:40 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pittsburg State
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON10:03
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON10:03
REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS09:56MISS JUMPER by LOZOYA,GRANT
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN09:50
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON09:50
MISS TIPIN by YOUNG,TREVON09:45REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,DAKOTA
09:3321-23V 2GOOD LAYUP by COLE,JR,DEITRICH
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON09:09REBOUND (DEF) by LOZOYA,GRANT
08:5921-25V 4GOOD LAYUP by ADAMS,XAVIER
MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS08:41REBOUND (DEF) by ADAMS,XAVIER
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN08:25MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,MAR'QYWELL
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON08:05BLOCK by COLE,JR,DEITRICH
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON08:05
08:03FOUL by COLE,JR,DEITRICH(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON08:0322-25V 3
For Eckerd College:03,20,23,24,3208:03
08:03SUB IN ANTWINE,JABARI
08:03SUB OUT JONES,DAKOTA
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON08:0323-25V 2
07:46TURNOVR by LOZOYA,GRANT
TIMEOUT by Team07:46
07:46SUB IN HOLDEN,JAXON
07:46SUB OUT LOZOYA,GRANT
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:3525-25T 3
07:13TURNOVR by ADAMS,XAVIER
07:13SUB IN FRANKLIN,DONOVAN
07:13SUB OUT JACKSON,MAR'QYWELL
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON06:5727-25H 2
ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS06:57
06:3227-27T 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by COLE,JR,DEITRICH
06:14FOUL by ADAMS,XAVIER(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON06:1428-27H 1
06:14SUB IN LEVARITY,DEMETRIUS
06:14SUB OUT ADAMS,XAVIER
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON06:1429-27H 2
For Eckerd College:15,20,21,23,2406:14
06:00TURNOVR by HOLDEN,JAXON
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:00
06:00FOUL by FRANKLIN,DONOVAN(P2T4)
06:00SUB IN JACKSON,MAR'QYWELL
06:00SUB OUT FRANKLIN,DONOVAN
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE06:00
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS06:00
06:00SUB IN ADAMS,XAVIER
06:00SUB OUT COLE,JR,DEITRICH
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:5031-27H 4
FOUL by STAFFORD,ANDREW(P1T6)05:32
05:3231-28H 3GOOD FT SHOT by ADAMS,XAVIER
05:3231-29H 2GOOD FT SHOT by ADAMS,XAVIER
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE05:18
05:17STEAL by ANTWINE,JABARI
05:1431-31T 5GOOD LAYUP by HOLDEN,JAXON
05:14ASSIST by ANTWINE,JABARI
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE04:58REBOUND (DEF) by ADAMS,XAVIER
04:4731-33V 2GOOD LAYUP by LEVARITY,DEMETRIUS
04:47ASSIST by HOLDEN,JAXON
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN04:3234-33H 1
ASSIST by DAILEY,GIANNI04:32
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE04:09MISS JUMPER by ADAMS,XAVIER
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:0236-33H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by DAILEY,GIANNI03:49MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,MAR'QYWELL
TURNOVR by DAILEY,GIANNI03:44
03:43STEAL by JACKSON,MAR'QYWELL
03:4236-35H 1GOOD LAYUP by JACKSON,MAR'QYWELL
TIMEOUT by Team03:31
For Eckerd College:03,12,24,25,3203:31
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:25
03:23STEAL by ADAMS,XAVIER
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P3T7)03:06
03:0636-36T 6GOOD FT SHOT by ADAMS,XAVIER
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS03:06


Pittsburg State vs. Eckerd College
11/25/2017 7:40 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pittsburg State
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON03:06
03:0636-37V 1GOOD FT SHOT by ADAMS,XAVIER
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE02:51
02:3436-39V 3GOOD JUMPER by JACKSON,MAR'QYWELL
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:03
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON02:03
02:01FOUL by JACKSON,MAR'QYWELL(P1T5)
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:58BLOCK by LEVARITY,DEMETRIUS
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:58
01:58SUB IN LOZOYA,GRANT
01:58SUB OUT HOLDEN,JAXON
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON01:54
01:53STEAL by JACKSON,MAR'QYWELL
01:3836-41V 5GOOD LAYUP by LEVARITY,DEMETRIUS
01:38ASSIST by ADAMS,XAVIER
01:16FOUL by ANTWINE,JABARI(P1T6)
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN01:16
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE01:16
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:58REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,MAR'QYWELL
00:40TURNOVR by ADAMS,XAVIER
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:40
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON00:3338-41V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON00:06MISS LAYUP by ANTWINE,JABARI
MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO00:01
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:01
00:00
Pittsburg State 41, Eckerd College 38
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
20
20
11
10
0
2
0
0
14
6
Score tied - 6
Lead changes - 8
Pittsburg State
Eckerd College
Pittsburg State vs. Eckerd College
11/25/2017 7:40 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pittsburg State
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T1)19:48
19:4838-42V 4GOOD FT SHOT by ADAMS,XAVIER
19:4838-43V 5GOOD FT SHOT by ADAMS,XAVIER
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:2740-43V 3
19:0840-45V 5GOOD LAYUP by LOZOYA,GRANT
GOOD LAYUP by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS18:5142-45V 3
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON18:51
18:25MISS (JUMPER) by COLE,JR,DEITRICH
18:25REBOUND (OFF) by Team
18:2042-47V 5GOOD DUNK by COLE,JR,DEITRICH
18:20ASSIST by ANTWINE,JABARI
MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO18:03REBOUND (DEF) by ADAMS,XAVIER
17:52MISS (LAYUP) by LOZOYA,GRANT
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team17:52
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON17:52
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS17:52
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN17:3745-47V 2
17:36FOUL by LOZOYA,GRANT(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN17:3646-47V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON17:17MISS 3PTR by LOZOYA,GRANT
17:15FOUL by COLE,JR,DEITRICH(P1T2)
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN16:58REBOUND (DEF) by LOZOYA,GRANT
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:48MISS LAYUP by LOZOYA,GRANT
16:43FOUL by COLE,JR,DEITRICH(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:4347-47T 7
16:43SUB IN HOLDEN,JAXON
16:43SUB OUT LOZOYA,GRANT
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:4348-47H 1
16:31FOUL by COLE,JR,DEITRICH(P1T4)
16:31TURNOVR by COLE,JR,DEITRICH
16:31SUB IN LEVARITY,DEMETRIUS
16:31SUB OUT COLE,JR,DEITRICH
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN16:08REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P4T2)15:57
TIMEOUT by Team15:57
For Eckerd College:03,12,23,24,3215:57
15:57MISS (FT) by FRANKLIN,DONOVAN
15:57REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
15:5748-48T 8GOOD FT SHOT by FRANKLIN,DONOVAN
GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE15:3451-48H 3
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO15:34
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO15:11MISS 3PTR by HOLDEN,JAXON
15:03FOUL by ADAMS,XAVIER(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:0352-48H 4
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN15:03
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO15:03
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:0353-48H 5
For Eckerd College:12,15,20,22,2315:03
FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T3)14:55
14:5553-49H 4GOOD FT SHOT by FRANKLIN,DONOVAN
14:55SUB IN LOZOYA,GRANT
14:55SUB OUT ANTWINE,JABARI
REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS14:55MISS FT SHOT by FRANKLIN,DONOVAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE14:3355-49H 6
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T4)14:25
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P2T5)14:25
14:21MISS (JUMPER) by HOLDEN,JAXON
14:21REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T6)14:19
14:19MISS (FT) by ADAMS,XAVIER
14:19REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON14:19
SUB OUT STAFFORD,ANDREW14:19
14:1955-50H 5GOOD FT SHOT by ADAMS,XAVIER
GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE13:5958-50H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON13:41MISS 3PTR by FRANKLIN,DONOVAN
GOOD 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS13:2361-50H 11
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN13:23
13:20TIMEOUT by Team
13:20SUB IN ANTWINE,JABARI
13:20SUB OUT HOLDEN,JAXON


Pittsburg State vs. Eckerd College
11/25/2017 7:40 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pittsburg State
13:10TURNOVR by ANTWINE,JABARI
STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN13:09
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON13:0563-50H 13
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN13:05
12:4963-52H 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LOZOYA,GRANT
FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P2T7)12:49
12:4963-53H 10GOOD FT SHOT by LOZOYA,GRANT
12:37FOUL by LOZOYA,GRANT(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON12:3764-53H 11
12:37SUB IN JACKSON,MAR'QYWELL
12:37SUB OUT FRANKLIN,DONOVAN
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON12:3765-53H 12
12:19TURNOVR by LEVARITY,DEMETRIUS
STEAL by BIANCO,TRAVIS12:18
GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE12:1568-53H 15
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN12:15
FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P2T8)12:08
12:0868-54H 14GOOD FT SHOT by LEVARITY,DEMETRIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS12:08MISS FT SHOT by LEVARITY,DEMETRIUS
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON11:5570-54H 16
ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE11:55
11:4770-56H 14GOOD JUMPER by LOZOYA,GRANT
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P3T9)11:47
TIMEOUT by Team11:47
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:47
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS11:47
11:47SUB IN MURRAY,JONATHAN
11:47SUB OUT LEVARITY,DEMETRIUS
11:4770-57H 13GOOD FT SHOT by LOZOYA,GRANT
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON11:3372-57H 15
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN11:33
11:1672-59H 13GOOD LAYUP by MURRAY,JONATHAN
11:16ASSIST by ADAMS,XAVIER
GOOD LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE11:0374-59H 15
11:03FOUL by MURRAY,JONATHAN(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE11:0375-59H 16
10:50TURNOVR by ADAMS,XAVIER
STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN10:49
MISS (3PTR) by MORROW,BLAKE10:44
REBOUND (OFF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS10:44
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO10:41
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE10:41
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:3877-59H 18
FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P3T10)10:22
10:2277-60H 17GOOD FT SHOT by ADAMS,XAVIER
10:22SUB IN COLE,JR,DEITRICH
10:22SUB OUT MURRAY,JONATHAN
10:2277-61H 16GOOD FT SHOT by ADAMS,XAVIER
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:1379-61H 18
10:13FOUL by JACKSON,MAR'QYWELL(P1T8)
10:13SUB IN LEVARITY,DEMETRIUS
10:13SUB OUT ADAMS,XAVIER
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:13
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON10:13
TURNOVR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS09:55
09:54STEAL by ANTWINE,JABARI
FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P3T11)09:49
09:4979-62H 17GOOD FT SHOT by ANTWINE,JABARI
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE09:49
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN09:49
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:49MISS FT SHOT by ANTWINE,JABARI
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS09:46
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS09:46
09:46SUB IN FRANKLIN,DONOVAN
09:46SUB OUT JACKSON,MAR'QYWELL
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:44
09:3079-64H 15GOOD LAYUP by LOZOYA,GRANT
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P2T12)09:30
09:3079-65H 14GOOD FT SHOT by LOZOYA,GRANT
MISS (LAYUP) by BIANCO,TRAVIS09:06
REBOUND (OFF) by MORROW,BLAKE09:06


Pittsburg State vs. Eckerd College
11/25/2017 7:40 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pittsburg State
09:04FOUL by LOZOYA,GRANT(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE09:0480-65H 15
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON09:04
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON09:04
MISS FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE09:04REBOUND (DEF) by COLE,JR,DEITRICH
08:5880-68H 12GOOD 3PTR by FRANKLIN,DONOVAN
GOOD 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS08:4683-68H 15
ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE08:46
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO08:36MISS 3PTR by LOZOYA,GRANT
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE08:3185-68H 17
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO08:31
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P5T13)08:21
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON08:21
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON08:21
08:21SUB IN ADAMS,XAVIER
08:21SUB OUT LEVARITY,DEMETRIUS
08:2185-69H 16GOOD FT SHOT by FRANKLIN,DONOVAN
08:2185-70H 15GOOD FT SHOT by FRANKLIN,DONOVAN
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:09
08:08STEAL by ANTWINE,JABARI
08:0685-72H 13GOOD DUNK by ADAMS,XAVIER
08:06ASSIST by ANTWINE,JABARI
FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P3T14)08:06
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN08:06
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE08:06
08:0685-73H 12GOOD FT SHOT by ADAMS,XAVIER
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:5587-73H 14
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON07:55
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN07:42MISS LAYUP by LOZOYA,GRANT
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON07:2589-73H 16
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN07:25
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P3T15)07:18
TIMEOUT by Team07:18
SUB IN JENKINS,CONNOR07:18
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON07:18
07:1889-74H 15GOOD FT SHOT by ANTWINE,JABARI
07:1889-75H 14GOOD FT SHOT by ANTWINE,JABARI
MISS LAYUP by JENKINS,CONNOR07:11BLOCK by COLE,JR,DEITRICH
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:11
GOOD JUMPER by BEHORI,MARCO07:0191-75H 16
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN07:01
06:46MISS (LAYUP) by ADAMS,XAVIER
06:46REBOUND (OFF) by COLE,JR,DEITRICH
06:4291-77H 14GOOD TIPIN by COLE,JR,DEITRICH
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:3493-77H 16
06:2593-79H 14GOOD LAYUP by ADAMS,XAVIER
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T16)06:25
06:2593-80H 13GOOD FT SHOT by ADAMS,XAVIER
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON06:21
SUB OUT JENKINS,CONNOR06:21
GOOD 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS06:1896-80H 16
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN06:18
06:0596-82H 14GOOD LAYUP by LOZOYA,GRANT
05:44FOUL by COLE,JR,DEITRICH(P1T10)
05:44SUB IN LEVARITY,DEMETRIUS
05:44SUB OUT COLE,JR,DEITRICH
MISS (FT) by INGRAM,KESHAWN05:44
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:44
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN05:4497-82H 15
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE05:44
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN05:44
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON05:37MISS 3PTR by FRANKLIN,DONOVAN
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE05:25
05:24STEAL by LEVARITY,DEMETRIUS
05:2197-84H 13GOOD LAYUP by FRANKLIN,DONOVAN
MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS05:08
REBOUND (OFF) by Team05:08
05:06FOUL by ADAMS,XAVIER(P1T11)
MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON05:06
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:06
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON05:0698-84H 14


Pittsburg State vs. Eckerd College
11/25/2017 7:40 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pittsburg State
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS05:06
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS05:06
04:5798-86H 12GOOD LAYUP by LEVARITY,DEMETRIUS
04:57ASSIST by ADAMS,XAVIER
TURNOVR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS04:34
04:33STEAL by FRANKLIN,DONOVAN
04:2898-89H 9GOOD 3PTR by ANTWINE,JABARI
04:28ASSIST by FRANKLIN,DONOVAN
TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO04:21
04:19STEAL by LOZOYA,GRANT
04:18TURNOVR by LOZOYA,GRANT
STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO04:18
04:18FOUL by ANTWINE,JABARI(P1T12)
MISS (FT) by BEHORI,MARCO04:18
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:18
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS04:18
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS04:18
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO04:1899-89H 10
03:5999-91H 8GOOD LAYUP by ADAMS,XAVIER
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T17)03:59
TIMEOUT by Team03:59
03:5999-92H 7GOOD FT SHOT by ADAMS,XAVIER
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON03:50101-92H 9
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:50
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO03:41MISS LAYUP by ANTWINE,JABARI
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:34103-92H 11
03:25MISS (JUMPER) by LOZOYA,GRANT
03:25REBOUND (OFF) by ADAMS,XAVIER
03:20MISS (LAYUP) by ADAMS,XAVIER
03:20REBOUND (OFF) by ADAMS,XAVIER
03:17103-94H 9GOOD LAYUP by ADAMS,XAVIER
03:12FOUL by LEVARITY,DEMETRIUS(P1T13)
MISS (FT) by MORROW,BLAKE03:12
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:12
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN03:12
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS03:12
MISS FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE03:12REBOUND (DEF) by LEVARITY,DEMETRIUS
03:04103-96H 7GOOD LAYUP by ANTWINE,JABARI
MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO02:46REBOUND (DEF) by ADAMS,XAVIER
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON02:34MISS JUMPER by FRANKLIN,DONOVAN
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T18)02:11
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON02:11
01:58MISS (JUMPER) by LEVARITY,DEMETRIUS
01:58REBOUND (OFF) by ADAMS,XAVIER
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN01:56MISS LAYUP by ADAMS,XAVIER
TIMEOUT by Team01:47
TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO01:41
01:40STEAL by ANTWINE,JABARI
01:37103-98H 5GOOD (FB) LAYUP by ANTWINE,JABARI
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P3T19)01:23
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:23
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS01:23
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE01:23
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P3T20)01:15
01:15MISS (FT) by ADAMS,XAVIER
01:15REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE01:15
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS01:15
01:15103-99H 4GOOD FT SHOT by ADAMS,XAVIER
01:04FOUL by ANTWINE,JABARI(P1T14)
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:04
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:04
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS01:04
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE01:04
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:04104-99H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON00:57MISS LAYUP by FRANKLIN,DONOVAN
GOOD DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:44106-99H 7
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:44
00:36MISS (3PTR) by LEVARITY,DEMETRIUS
00:36REBOUND (OFF) by LOZOYA,GRANT
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P4T21)00:33




Pittsburg State vs. Eckerd College
11/25/2017 7:40 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 5)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Pittsburg State
00:33106-100H 6GOOD FT SHOT by LOZOYA,GRANT
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE00:33
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS00:33
00:33106-101H 5GOOD FT SHOT by LOZOYA,GRANT
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:23108-101H 7
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON00:23
FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P4T22)00:19
00:19108-102H 6GOOD FT SHOT by LOZOYA,GRANT
00:19108-103H 5GOOD FT SHOT by LOZOYA,GRANT
00:19FOUL by LOZOYA,GRANT(P1T15)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE00:19109-103H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE00:19110-103H 7
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS00:19
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE00:19
00:15MISS (3PTR) by LOZOYA,GRANT
00:15REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:13TIMEOUT by Team
00:09TURNOVR by FRANKLIN,DONOVAN
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:09
00:09FOUL by ADAMS,XAVIER(P1T16)
GOOD FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS00:09111-103H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS00:09112-103H 9
00:05112-105H 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LOZOYA,GRANT
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P4T23)00:05
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE00:05
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS00:05
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON00:05MISS FT SHOT by LOZOYA,GRANT
00:05FOUL by ADAMS,XAVIER(P1T17)
00:05SUB IN HOLDEN,JAXON
00:05SUB OUT ADAMS,XAVIER
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON00:05113-105H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON00:05114-105H 9
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS00:05
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON00:05
00:02MISS (3PTR) by LOZOYA,GRANT
00:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00
Pittsburg State 105, Eckerd College 114
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
32
32
15
10
8
5
2
8
5
30
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 2
Pittsburg State
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Pittsburg State vs. Eckerd College
11/25/2017 7:40 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Pittsburg State (5-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00ANTWINE, Jabari*1-21-10-000013400217
02LOZOYA, Grant*0-10-00-001100010010
03FRANKLIN, Donovan*3-41-20-000027010010
04COLE,JR., Deitrich*2-20-00-000014001011
21ADAMS, Xavier*3-61-36-6044113230116
01JACKSON, Mar'qywell2-40-11-201115000210
05LEVARITY, Demetrius2-40-10-001104001010
25HOLDEN, Jaxon2-21-10-000005110010
32JONES, Dakota0-00-00-00110000003
45MURRAY, Jonathan0-00-00-00110000003
TEAM
Totals15-254-97-80996417625100
FG %1st Half: 15-2560.0%2nd Half: 19-4047.5%
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 24-3177.4%
Eckerd College (6-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-00-00-00002010007
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF6-100-00-0022012010217
32YOUNG, TrevonF3-70-04-4325010220016
03BEHORI, MarcoG1-30-22-200014010014
20INGRAM, KeshawnG2-32-30-001106000014
12MORROW, Blake2-30-10-00110402008
15STAFFORD, Andrew0-00-00-00001000003
21DAILEY, Gianni0-10-00-00220011006
22BIANCO, Travis0-20-20-00110000006
25HAGINS, Myron1-10-00-01123211106
33JENKINS, Connor0-00-00-00000000003
TEAM101
Totals15-302-86-6510157385812100
FG %1st Half: 15-3050.0%2nd Half: 25-3375.8%
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 7-1258.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 19-2770.4%
Officials: Van Lattimore, Brian Chinard, Z Kuzat
Technical Fouls: Pittsburg State-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 103
Eckerd Thanksgiving Classic
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
PSU20110014
Pittsburg State4164105
EC2010206
Eckerd College3876114
Score Tied - 6 times
Last FG - PSU 1st-01:38,EC 1st-00:33.
Largest lead - PSU by 5 1st-01:38, EC by 5 1st-13:48Lead Changed - 8 times
PSU led for 09:39. EC led for 26:35. Game was tied for 03:46.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Pittsburg State vs. Eckerd College
11/25/2017 7:40 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Pittsburg State (5-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00ANTWINE, Jabari*3-41-13-4000210210319
02LOZOYA, Grant*6-140-47-8112419010119
03FRANKLIN, Donovan*2-61-34-600009110117
04COLE,JR., Deitrich*2-30-00-01124401108
21ADAMS, Xavier*4-70-09-11325417210018
01JACKSON, Mar'qywell0-00-00-00001000003
05LEVARITY, Demetrius1-30-11-201113010112
25HOLDEN, Jaxon0-20-10-00000000003
32JONES, Dakota0-00-00-00000000000
45MURRAY, Jonathan1-10-00-00001200001
TEAM314
Totals19-402-1024-31861417645616100
FG %1st Half: 15-2560.0%2nd Half: 19-4047.5%
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 24-3177.4%
Eckerd College (6-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF1-10-00-01121202009
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF8-80-05-7112421130116
32YOUNG, TrevonF5-50-05-6167315310017
03BEHORI, MarcoG1-30-11-203323220116
20INGRAM, KeshawnG1-31-32-302245800215
12MORROW, Blake6-73-44-7101319210012
15STAFFORD, Andrew0-00-00-00000000001
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00000000000
22BIANCO, Travis3-53-42-2011411000110
25HAGINS, Myron0-00-00-00002000003
33JENKINS, Connor0-10-00-00000000001
TEAM112
Totals25-337-1219-2751520237616905100
FG %1st Half: 15-3050.0%2nd Half: 25-3375.8%
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 7-1258.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 19-2770.4%
Officials: Van Lattimore, Brian Chinard, Z Kuzat
Technical Fouls: Pittsburg State-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 103
Eckerd Thanksgiving Classic
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
PSU3215825
Pittsburg State4164105
EC32105830
Eckerd College3876114
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - PSU 2nd-00:05,EC 2nd-00:23.
Largest lead - PSU by 5 2nd-19:48, EC by 18 2nd-10:38Lead Changed - 2 times
PSU led for 09:39. EC led for 26:35. Game was tied for 03:46.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Pittsburg State vs. Eckerd College
11/25/2017 7:40 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 114, Pittsburg State 105
Pittsburg State (5-2)
ADAMS, Xavier 7-13 15-17 30; LOZOYA, Grant 6-15 7-8 19; FRANKLIN, Donovan 5-10 4-6 16; ANTWINE, Jabari 4-6 3-4 13; COLE,JR., Deitrich 4-5 0-0 8; LEVARITY, Demetrius 3-7 1-2 7; HOLDEN, Jaxon 2-4 0-0 5; JACKSON, Mar'qywell 2-4 1-2 5; MURRAY, Jonathan 1-1 0-0 2;
Totals 34-65 31-39 105.
Eckerd College (6-1)
MCLAURN, Drushaun 14-18 5-7 33; YOUNG, Trevon 8-12 9-10 25; MORROW, Blake 8-10 4-7 23; BIANCO, Travis 3-7 2-2 11; INGRAM, Keshawn 3-6 2-3 11; BEHORI, Marco 2-6 3-4 7; HAGINS, Myron 1-1 0-0 2; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 1-1 0-0 2; JENKINS, Connor 0-1 0-0 0; DAILEY, Gianni 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 40-63 25-33 114.
3 point goals -- Pittsburg State 6-19 (ANTWINE, Jabari 2-2; FRANKLIN, Donovan 2-5; HOLDEN, Jaxon 1-2; ADAMS, Xavier 1-3; LOZOYA, Grant 0-4; LEVARITY, Demetrius 0-2; JACKSON, Mar'qywell 0-1;), Eckerd College 9-20 (MORROW, Blake 3-5; INGRAM, Keshawn 3-6; BIANCO, Travis 3-6; BEHORI, Marco 0-3;). Fouled out -- Pittsburg State - ADAMS, Xavier; COLE,JR., Deitrich;, Eckerd College - HAGINS, Myron;. Rebounds -- Pittsburg State 23 (ADAMS, Xavier 9), Eckerd College 35 (YOUNG, Trevon 12). Assists -- Pittsburg State 12 (ANTWINE, Jabari 6), Eckerd College 21 (INGRAM, Keshawn 8). Total fouls -- Pittsburg State 23, Eckerd College 30. Technical fouls -- Pittsburg State 0, Eckerd College 0. A-103
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College3876114
Pittsburg State4164105
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Pittsburg State
11/25/2017 7:40 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College101020
Pittsburg State111526
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College203252
Pittsburg State203252
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College257
Pittsburg State088
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College088
Pittsburg State022
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College63036
Pittsburg State14519
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College112
Pittsburg State516
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College628
Pittsburg State202