Florida Southern vs Eckerd College (11/29/2017 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
11/29/2017 8:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Florida Southern 67 (4-3 (1-2 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03LAWTON, Jonathan*8-181-84-4022321430435
05ROSS, Tyler*5-100-31-1156411132231
11HANSON, Brett*6-140-10-3033412100033
25JONES, Ja'kwan*3-73-50-005559041321
33RAUCH, Jack*2-60-12-2381116210337
01DIGGS, Trey1-21-10-00110301007
02SMITH, Tyler0-00-00-00000001006
04RELEFORD, Josh1-41-30-001113010016
34MARELLO, Ben1-70-10-040412110014
TEAM145
Totals27-686-237-10929381967915312200
FG %1st Half: 14-3638.9%2nd Half: 13-3240.6%Game: 27-6839.7%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%Game: 6-2326.1%
FT %1st Half: 0-30.0%2nd Half: 7-7100.0%Game: 7-1070.0%
 Eckerd College 71 (7-1 (2-1 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF2-21-10-114505132120
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF6-120-14-8167316120232
32YOUNG, TrevonF5-150-03-66814013110031
03BEHORI, MarcoG1-40-22-213414250133
20INGRAM, KeshawnG1-71-42-201135110128
12MORROW, Blake6-103-48-9044323140223
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00000000001
22BIANCO, Travis0-30-20-004410000014
25HAGINS, Myron2-41-20-002235200018
TEAM112
Totals23-576-1619-28103343147191627200
FG %1st Half: 13-2748.1%2nd Half: 10-3033.3%Game: 23-5740.4%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 6-1637.5%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 15-2365.2%Game: 19-2867.9%
Officials: John Broska, Terry Jones, Kenny Totten
Technical Fouls: Florida Southern-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 167
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
FSC3416848
Florida Southern313667
EC26107228
Eckerd College353671
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - FSC 2nd-00:37, EC 2nd-00:13.
Largest lead - FSC by 8 1st-15:31, EC by 18 2nd-08:14Lead Changed - 5 times
FSC led for 08:06. EC led for 29:10. Game was tied for 02:44.
Play-by-Play
Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
11/29/2017 8:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Southern
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON19:55MISS 3PTR by ROSS,TYLER
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:412-0H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON19:17MISS 3PTR by JONES,JA'KWAN
MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO19:05
 REBOUND (OFF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS19:05
18:56 FOUL by JONES,JA'KWAN(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:56
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team18:56
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:563-0H 3
18:453-3T 1GOOD 3PTR by LAWTON,JONATHAN
18:45 ASSIST by HANSON,BRETT
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN18:21REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,JA'KWAN
18:093-5V 2GOOD LAYUP by ROSS,TYLER
 TURNOVR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS17:54
 FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T1)17:48
17:48MISS (FT) by HANSON,BRETT
17:48 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO17:48MISS FT SHOT by HANSON,BRETT
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON17:38REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,TYLER
REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS17:25MISS LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT
17:08SUB IN MARELLO,BEN
17:08SUB OUT JONES,JA'KWAN
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN17:04REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,TYLER
16:453-7V 4GOOD LAYUP by ROSS,TYLER
16:45 ASSIST by RAUCH,JACK
 TURNOVR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS16:31
16:30 STEAL by LAWTON,JONATHAN
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON16:28
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS16:28
16:093-9V 6GOOD LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:44REBOUND (DEF) by RAUCH,JACK
 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T2)15:37
 TIMEOUT by Team15:37
15:313-11V 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LAWTON,JONATHAN
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON15:04BLOCK by ROSS,TYLER
 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:04
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:015-11V 6
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:45MISS JUMPER by LAWTON,JONATHAN
 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:36
14:34 STEAL by LAWTON,JONATHAN
14:325-13V 8GOOD (FB) LAYUP by ROSS,TYLER
14:32 ASSIST by LAWTON,JONATHAN
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON14:107-13V 6
 ASSIST by HAGINS,MYRON14:10
13:567-15V 8GOOD LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT
13:56 ASSIST by MARELLO,BEN
 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T3)13:56
For Eckerd College:03,12,23,24,2513:56
13:56For Florida Southern:04,05,11,25,34
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON13:56MISS FT SHOT by HANSON,BRETT
GOOD JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE13:369-15V 6
13:079-17V 8GOOD LAYUP by MARELLO,BEN
GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE12:4612-17V 5
 ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS12:46
12:46 FOUL by HANSON,BRETT(P1T2)
For Eckerd College:12,20,22,23,3212:46
12:46For Florida Southern:03,04,25,33,34
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE12:4613-17V 4
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN12:31MISS 3PTR by LAWTON,JONATHAN
MISS LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN12:18REBOUND (DEF) by RAUCH,JACK
REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS12:07MISS JUMPER by MARELLO,BEN
GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE11:4216-17V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS11:18MISS JUMPER by JONES,JA'KWAN
 TIMEOUT by Team11:06
11:06SUB IN HANSON,BRETT
11:06SUB OUT MARELLO,BEN
MISS (LAYUP) by MORROW,BLAKE10:51
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON10:51
MISS TIPIN by YOUNG,TREVON10:49REBOUND (DEF) by RELEFORD,JOSH
REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:45MISS JUMPER by RELEFORD,JOSH
GOOD 3PTR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS10:2719-17H 2


Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
11/29/2017 8:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Southern
 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN10:27
REBOUND (DEF) by Team10:10MISS JUMPER by LAWTON,JONATHAN
For Eckerd College:12,20,23,24,2510:07
10:07For Florida Southern:01,03,05,11,33
 TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE09:51
09:50 STEAL by LAWTON,JONATHAN
09:4619-19T 2GOOD JUMPER by LAWTON,JONATHAN
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:1821-19H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:57MISS JUMPER by RAUCH,JACK
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:4323-19H 4
08:40 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO08:40
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE08:40
08:40SUB IN SMITH,TYLER
08:40SUB OUT LAWTON,JONATHAN
08:18MISS (JUMPER) by RAUCH,JACK
08:18 REBOUND (OFF) by ROSS,TYLER
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO08:13MISS LAYUP by ROSS,TYLER
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN07:5626-19H 7
 ASSIST by HAGINS,MYRON07:56
07:3526-21H 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HANSON,BRETT
GOOD 3PTR by HAGINS,MYRON07:3229-21H 8
 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO07:32
07:02MISS (JUMPER) by HANSON,BRETT
07:02 REBOUND (OFF) by RAUCH,JACK
07:0229-23H 6GOOD LAYUP by RAUCH,JACK
 TIMEOUT by Team06:46
For Eckerd College:03,12,22,24,3206:46
06:46SUB IN MARELLO,BEN
06:46SUB OUT DIGGS,TREY
 TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO06:29
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE06:18MISS LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT
06:12 FOUL by MARELLO,BEN(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE06:1230-23H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE06:1231-23H 8
05:58MISS (3PTR) by ROSS,TYLER
05:58 REBOUND (OFF) by MARELLO,BEN
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:51MISS 3PTR by HANSON,BRETT
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON05:3633-23H 10
05:21 TURNOVR by MARELLO,BEN
05:21For Florida Southern:03,11,25,33,34
MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS04:59REBOUND (DEF) by RAUCH,JACK
04:49 TURNOVR by JONES,JA'KWAN
04:37SUB IN RELEFORD,JOSH
04:37SUB OUT MARELLO,BEN
GOOD LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO04:2935-23H 12
04:1635-26H 9GOOD 3PTR by RELEFORD,JOSH
03:59 FOUL by JONES,JA'KWAN(P1T4)
 TIMEOUT by Team03:59
03:59SUB IN ROSS,TYLER
03:59SUB OUT JONES,JA'KWAN
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON03:39REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE03:28MISS 3PTR by RAUCH,JACK
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:05REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,TYLER
 FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T4)02:56
REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS02:55MISS 3PTR by LAWTON,JONATHAN
02:46 FOUL by HANSON,BRETT(P1T5)
MISS JUMPER by BIANCO,TRAVIS02:30REBOUND (DEF) by RAUCH,JACK
02:07MISS (JUMPER) by HANSON,BRETT
02:07 REBOUND (OFF) by RAUCH,JACK
02:0235-28H 7GOOD TIPIN by RAUCH,JACK
 TIMEOUT by Team02:02
02:02SUB IN DIGGS,TREY
02:02SUB OUT HANSON,BRETT
 TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE01:54
01:53 STEAL by RAUCH,JACK
01:45 TURNOVR by LAWTON,JONATHAN
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN01:45
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS01:45
 TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO01:25
01:23 STEAL by LAWTON,JONATHAN




Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
11/29/2017 8:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Southern
01:1335-31H 4GOOD 3PTR by DIGGS,TREY
01:13 ASSIST by RAUCH,JACK
 TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE01:00
00:59 STEAL by RAUCH,JACK
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON00:56MISS LAYUP by DIGGS,TREY
MISS 3PTR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:24REBOUND (DEF) by LAWTON,JONATHAN
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:19MISS 3PTR by LAWTON,JONATHAN
 FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P2T5)00:05
 TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:05
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS00:05
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN00:05
00:05SUB IN MARELLO,BEN
00:05SUB OUT ROSS,TYLER
00:01MISS (3PTR) by LAWTON,JONATHAN
00:01 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00
Florida Southern 31, Eckerd College 35
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
20
10
9
2
4
2
2
0
8
14
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 2
Florida Southern
Eckerd College
Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
11/29/2017 8:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Southern
19:50 TURNOVR by ROSS,TYLER
 STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:49
 TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO19:46
19:45 STEAL by JONES,JA'KWAN
19:4135-33H 2GOOD JUMPER by LAWTON,JONATHAN
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON19:20REBOUND (DEF) by RAUCH,JACK
19:1435-35T 3GOOD LAYUP by ROSS,TYLER
19:14 ASSIST by LAWTON,JONATHAN
GOOD LAYUP by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS18:5037-35H 2
 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON18:50
18:50 FOUL by JONES,JA'KWAN(P1T1)
MISS FT SHOT by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS18:50REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,JA'KWAN
18:42 TURNOVR by JONES,JA'KWAN
 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON18:25
18:24 STEAL by JONES,JA'KWAN
18:17 TURNOVR by JONES,JA'KWAN
18:17SUB IN MARELLO,BEN
18:17SUB OUT JONES,JA'KWAN
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN17:59REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON17:50MISS LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON17:39
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS17:39
17:39SUB IN RELEFORD,JOSH
17:39SUB OUT LAWTON,JONATHAN
MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO17:20REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,TYLER
 FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P3T1)17:12
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON17:11MISS 3PTR by ROSS,TYLER
 TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO16:59
16:58 STEAL by ROSS,TYLER
16:55 TURNOVR by ROSS,TYLER
 STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN16:54
16:40 FOUL by ROSS,TYLER(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:4038-35H 3
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE16:40
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN16:40
16:40For Florida Southern:03,04,25,33,34
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:40REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,JA'KWAN
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE16:26MISS 3PTR by JONES,JA'KWAN
GOOD JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE16:1340-35H 5
15:45MISS (3PTR) by LAWTON,JONATHAN
15:45 REBOUND (OFF) by MARELLO,BEN
15:38MISS (LAYUP) by MARELLO,BEN
15:38 REBOUND (OFF) by MARELLO,BEN
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON15:35MISS LAYUP by MARELLO,BEN
15:11 FOUL by RAUCH,JACK(P1T3)
 TIMEOUT by Team15:11
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS15:11
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON15:11
15:11SUB IN DIGGS,TREY
15:11SUB OUT RAUCH,JACK
MISS (FT) by MORROW,BLAKE15:11
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team15:11
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE15:1141-35H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS14:52MISS 3PTR by RELEFORD,JOSH
GOOD LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON14:4243-35H 8
 ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE14:42
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:21MISS 3PTR by MARELLO,BEN
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:03REBOUND (DEF) by DIGGS,TREY
13:54 TURNOVR by LAWTON,JONATHAN
 STEAL by MORROW,BLAKE13:53
GOOD (FB) DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:5245-35H 10
 TIMEOUT by Team13:43
For Eckerd College:12,21,22,23,2513:43
13:43For Florida Southern:01,03,05,11,33
 FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P2T2)13:31
13:21 TURNOVR by DIGGS,TREY
 STEAL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS13:20
MISS JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE13:03REBOUND (DEF) by Team
 FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T3)13:01
13:01SUB IN SMITH,TYLER
13:01SUB OUT DIGGS,TREY


Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
11/29/2017 8:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Southern
12:50 TURNOVR by SMITH,TYLER
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON12:50
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS12:50
12:33 FOUL by ROSS,TYLER(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE12:3346-35H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE12:3347-35H 12
 FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P3T4)12:17
12:1747-36H 11GOOD FT SHOT by LAWTON,JONATHAN
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN12:17
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE12:17
12:1747-37H 10GOOD FT SHOT by LAWTON,JONATHAN
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO12:17
SUB OUT DAILEY,GIANNI12:17
12:04 FOUL by LAWTON,JONATHAN(P2T5)
12:04SUB IN JONES,JA'KWAN
12:04SUB OUT RAUCH,JACK
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN12:0448-37H 11
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:04
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS12:04
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN12:0449-37H 12
11:5549-40H 9GOOD 3PTR by JONES,JA'KWAN
11:55 ASSIST by LAWTON,JONATHAN
MISS (LAYUP) by HAGINS,MYRON11:42
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON11:42
GOOD TIPIN by YOUNG,TREVON11:3951-40H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON11:31MISS 3PTR by LAWTON,JONATHAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON11:0653-40H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO10:50MISS JUMPER by HANSON,BRETT
MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO10:37REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,JA'KWAN
10:29 TURNOVR by ROSS,TYLER
 TIMEOUT by Team10:29
10:29For Florida Southern:03,04,11,25,33
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON10:13REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:52MISS JUMPER by JONES,JA'KWAN
MISS (JUMPER) by INGRAM,KESHAWN09:26
 REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:26
09:24 FOUL by JONES,JA'KWAN(P2T6)
09:24SUB IN MARELLO,BEN
09:24SUB OUT JONES,JA'KWAN
09:16 FOUL by HANSON,BRETT(P1T7)
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:16REBOUND (DEF) by Team
 FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P2T5)09:15
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS09:15
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON09:15
09:0053-42H 11GOOD LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON08:4555-42H 13
 ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:45
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON08:33MISS 3PTR by RELEFORD,JOSH
08:26 FOUL by RELEFORD,JOSH(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO08:2656-42H 14
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO08:2657-42H 15
08:16 TURNOVR by RELEFORD,JOSH
 STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:14
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:1459-42H 17
08:14 FOUL by HANSON,BRETT(P1T9)
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE08:14
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN08:14
08:14SUB IN ROSS,TYLER
08:14SUB OUT RELEFORD,JOSH
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:1460-42H 18
07:57MISS (JUMPER) by MARELLO,BEN
07:57 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T6)07:56
 TIMEOUT by Team07:56
BLOCK by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS07:51MISS JUMPER by MARELLO,BEN
07:51 REBOUND (OFF) by MARELLO,BEN
 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P3T7)07:45
07:4560-43H 17GOOD FT SHOT by LAWTON,JONATHAN
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS07:45
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:45
07:45SUB IN JONES,JA'KWAN


Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
11/29/2017 8:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Southern
07:45SUB OUT MARELLO,BEN
07:4560-44H 16GOOD FT SHOT by LAWTON,JONATHAN
 TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO07:34
REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS07:24MISS JUMPER by HANSON,BRETT
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON07:13REBOUND (DEF) by RAUCH,JACK
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE07:01MISS JUMPER by RAUCH,JACK
GOOD LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE06:4862-44H 18
06:42 TURNOVR by LAWTON,JONATHAN
 STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO06:41
MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS06:31REBOUND (DEF) by RAUCH,JACK
06:2162-47H 15GOOD 3PTR by JONES,JA'KWAN
06:21 ASSIST by ROSS,TYLER
For Eckerd College:12,20,22,23,2506:12
MISS JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN05:43REBOUND (DEF) by RAUCH,JACK
BLOCK by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS05:27MISS LAYUP by ROSS,TYLER
 REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS05:27
 TURNOVR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS05:15
05:14 STEAL by ROSS,TYLER
05:0862-49H 13GOOD LAYUP by ROSS,TYLER
 FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T8)05:08
For Eckerd College:03,20,22,25,3205:08
05:0862-50H 12GOOD FT SHOT by ROSS,TYLER
MISS 3PTR by HAGINS,MYRON04:50REBOUND (DEF) by LAWTON,JONATHAN
04:42MISS (3PTR) by LAWTON,JONATHAN
04:42 REBOUND (OFF) by RAUCH,JACK
 FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P3T9)04:38
04:3762-51H 11GOOD FT SHOT by RAUCH,JACK
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:37
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS04:37
04:3762-52H 10GOOD FT SHOT by RAUCH,JACK
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:23REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT
04:1662-54H 8GOOD LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT
 TIMEOUT by Team04:04
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE04:04
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON04:04
MISS LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE03:44BLOCK by JONES,JA'KWAN
03:44 REBOUND (DEF) by Team
03:3562-56H 6GOOD LAYUP by LAWTON,JONATHAN
03:23 FOUL by LAWTON,JONATHAN(P2T10)
MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON03:23
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:23
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON03:2363-56H 7
03:1463-59H 4GOOD 3PTR by JONES,JA'KWAN
03:14 ASSIST by LAWTON,JONATHAN
03:13 TIMEOUT by Team
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE02:44BLOCK by ROSS,TYLER
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON02:44
MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON02:39
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON02:39
MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON02:36
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON02:36
02:35 FOUL by ROSS,TYLER(P1T11)
MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON02:35
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:35
MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON02:35REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,JA'KWAN
02:2863-61H 2GOOD JUMPER by LAWTON,JONATHAN
 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:28
02:28 STEAL by JONES,JA'KWAN
02:27 TURNOVR by JONES,JA'KWAN
 TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE02:17
02:16 STEAL by RAUCH,JACK
02:1363-63T 4GOOD (FB) LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT
01:57 FOUL by JONES,JA'KWAN(P4T12)
01:57SUB IN RELEFORD,JOSH
01:57SUB OUT JONES,JA'KWAN
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE01:5764-63H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE01:5765-63H 2
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS01:54
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE01:54
01:1865-65T 5GOOD JUMPER by LAWTON,JONATHAN
 TIMEOUT by Team01:10


Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
11/29/2017 8:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Southern
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE01:10
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS01:10
 TIMEOUT by Team01:00
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:50
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON00:50
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON00:47REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,TYLER
00:3765-67V 2GOOD LAYUP by LAWTON,JONATHAN
00:18 FOUL by LAWTON,JONATHAN(P2T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:1866-67V 1
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:18
 REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO00:18
GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE00:1369-67H 2
 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO00:13
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON00:04MISS LAYUP by LAWTON,JONATHAN
00:04 FOUL by ROSS,TYLER(P1T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON00:0470-67H 3
00:04 TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON00:0471-67H 4
00:01 TURNOVR by RAUCH,JACK
 STEAL by MORROW,BLAKE00:00
00:00
Florida Southern 67, Eckerd College 71
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
14
16
7
8
4
5
2
2
0
14
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 3
Florida Southern
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
11/29/2017 8:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Florida Southern (4-3 (1-2 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03LAWTON, Jonathan*3-91-50-001107110416
05ROSS, Tyler*3-60-20-013406001016
11HANSON, Brett*3-80-10-300026100016
25JONES, Ja'kwan*0-20-10-00112001008
33RAUCH, Jack*2-50-10-024604200220
01DIGGS, Trey1-21-10-00000300005
02SMITH, Tyler0-00-00-00000000003
04RELEFORD, Josh1-21-10-00110300008
34MARELLO, Ben1-20-00-01011211008
TEAM011
Totals14-363-120-3411155315316100
FG %1st Half: 14-3638.9%2nd Half: 13-3240.6%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%
FT %1st Half: 0-30.0%2nd Half: 7-7100.0%
 Eckerd College (7-1 (2-1 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF1-11-10-013403120011
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF4-70-11-214519010017
32YOUNG, TrevonF2-60-00-013404000015
03BEHORI, MarcoG1-20-10-002212120016
20INGRAM, KeshawnG1-41-30-001123110014
12MORROW, Blake3-42-23-3022111030012
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00000000000
22BIANCO, Travis0-20-10-00220000008
25HAGINS, Myron1-11-10-00110320007
TEAM011
Totals13-275-104-5319225355900100
FG %1st Half: 13-2748.1%2nd Half: 10-3033.3%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 1-616.7%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 15-2365.2%
Officials: John Broska, Terry Jones, Kenny Totten
Technical Fouls: Florida Southern-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 167
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
FSC209428
Florida Southern313667
EC1022014
Eckerd College353671
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - FSC 1st-01:13, EC 1st-04:29.
Largest lead - FSC by 8 1st-15:31, EC by 12 1st-04:29Lead Changed - 2 times
FSC led for 08:06. EC led for 29:10. Game was tied for 02:44.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
11/29/2017 8:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Florida Southern (4-3 (1-2 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03LAWTON, Jonathan*5-90-34-4011314320019
05ROSS, Tyler*2-40-11-102245131215
11HANSON, Brett*3-60-00-003326000017
25JONES, Ja'kwan*3-53-40-004439031313
33RAUCH, Jack*0-10-02-214512010117
01DIGGS, Trey0-00-00-00110001002
02SMITH, Tyler0-00-00-00000001003
04RELEFORD, Josh0-20-20-00001001008
34MARELLO, Ben0-50-10-03030000006
TEAM134
Totals13-323-117-751823143641226100
FG %1st Half: 14-3638.9%2nd Half: 13-3240.6%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%
FT %1st Half: 0-30.0%2nd Half: 7-7100.0%
 Eckerd College (7-1 (2-1 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF1-10-00-10110201219
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF2-50-03-602227110215
32YOUNG, TrevonF3-90-03-6551009110016
03BEHORI, MarcoG0-20-12-211202130117
20INGRAM, KeshawnG0-30-12-200012000114
12MORROW, Blake3-61-25-6022212110211
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00000000001
22BIANCO, Travis0-10-10-00221000006
25HAGINS, Myron1-30-10-001132000011
TEAM101
Totals10-301-615-23714219364727100
FG %1st Half: 13-2748.1%2nd Half: 10-3033.3%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1050.0%2nd Half: 1-616.7%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 15-2365.2%
Officials: John Broska, Terry Jones, Kenny Totten
Technical Fouls: Florida Southern-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 167
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
FSC147420
Florida Southern313667
EC1685214
Eckerd College353671
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - FSC 2nd-00:37, EC 2nd-00:13.
Largest lead - FSC by 2 2nd-00:37, EC by 18 2nd-08:14Lead Changed - 3 times
FSC led for 08:06. EC led for 29:10. Game was tied for 02:44.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
11/29/2017 8:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 71, Florida Southern 67
Florida Southern (4-3 (1-2 SSC))
LAWTON, Jonathan 8-18 4-4 21; HANSON, Brett 6-14 0-3 12; ROSS, Tyler 5-10 1-1 11; JONES, Ja'kwan 3-7 0-0 9; RAUCH, Jack 2-6 2-2 6; DIGGS, Trey 1-2 0-0 3; RELEFORD, Josh 1-4 0-0 3; MARELLO, Ben 1-7 0-0 2;
Totals 27-68 7-10 67.
Eckerd College (7-1 (2-1 SSC))
MORROW, Blake 6-10 8-9 23; MCLAURN, Drushaun 6-12 4-8 16; YOUNG, Trevon 5-15 3-6 13; HAGINS, Myron 2-4 0-0 5; INGRAM, Keshawn 1-7 2-2 5; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 2-2 0-1 5; BEHORI, Marco 1-4 2-2 4; BIANCO, Travis 0-3 0-0 0;
Totals 23-57 19-28 71.
3 point goals -- Florida Southern 6-23 (JONES, Ja'kwan 3-5; RELEFORD, Josh 1-3; LAWTON, Jonathan 1-8; DIGGS, Trey 1-1; HANSON, Brett 0-1; ROSS, Tyler 0-3; RAUCH, Jack 0-1; MARELLO, Ben 0-1; ), Eckerd College 6-16 (MORROW, Blake 3-4; INGRAM, Keshawn 1-4; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 1-1; HAGINS, Myron 1-2; BEHORI, Marco 0-2; MCLAURN, Drushaun 0-1; BIANCO, Travis 0-2; ). Fouled out -- Florida Southern - JONES, Ja'kwan; , Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Florida Southern 38 (RAUCH, Jack 11), Eckerd College 43 (YOUNG, Trevon 14). Assists -- Florida Southern 9 (LAWTON, Jonathan 4), Eckerd College 9 (HAGINS, Myron 2). Total fouls -- Florida Southern 19, Eckerd College 14. Technical fouls -- Florida Southern 0, Eckerd College 0. A-167
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College353671
Florida Southern313667
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Florida Southern
11/29/2017 8:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College2810
Florida Southern9716
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College101626
Florida Southern201434
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College257
Florida Southern448
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College022
Florida Southern224
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College141428
Florida Southern808
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Florida Southern235
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College235
Florida Southern000