Palm Beach Atlantic vs Eckerd College (12/9/2017 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
12/9/2017 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Palm Beach Atlantic 66 (5-6 (2-3 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23JASMIN, JulesF5-70-13-3257113040121
03JOHNSON, MatthewG0-20-00-001120120017
12WARTHEN, BakariG2-31-15-5033110003223
25ZINSER, DakotaG4-61-30-001109100020
04MORALES, LucasF/C1-30-12-402214000023
00CARPINELLO, Casey0-10-10-00002010107
05JACKSON, De'Ondre3-81-32-322429030222
11STONES, Michael0-20-02-211222110012
22RIDDLE, Marshall1-81-72-203345220120
24GULLETT, Grant3-60-06-10022012240125
33KOSTIC, Milos0-20-22-201112100010
TEAM123
Totals19-484-1924-3162329166691647200
FG %1st Half: 10-2343.5%2nd Half: 9-2536.0%Game: 19-4839.6%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 1-812.5%Game: 4-1921.1%
FT %1st Half: 9-1275.0%2nd Half: 15-1978.9%Game: 24-3177.4%
Eckerd College 89 (9-1 (4-1 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-20-10-003340120014
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF8-130-12-2033018200127
32YOUNG, TrevonF5-90-06-7459216110225
03BEHORI, MarcoG2-50-10-024614501329
20INGRAM, KeshawnG4-73-50-0044411210223
10HARRIS, Shaquille1-20-00-01011210017
11STAVREV, Kristiyan2-60-30-000034000011
12MORROW, Blake7-133-64-5011221321025
15STAFFORD, Andrew0-10-01-20110100003
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-02-20223212007
22BIANCO, Travis0-20-20-010130300011
25HAGINS, Myron5-60-00-0224210110015
30RADONCIC, Armin0-10-00-00000000003
TEAM224
Totals34-676-1915-18122739258920929200
FG %1st Half: 21-3658.3%2nd Half: 13-3141.9%Game: 34-6750.7%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 0-60.0%Game: 6-1931.6%
FT %1st Half: 9-9100.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 15-1883.3%
Officials: Tyrone Archie, Jon Bresla, Alex Jordan
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 235
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Palm Beach Atlantic323466PBA2647030
EC482412640
Eckerd College573289
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - PBA 2nd-01:49,EC 2nd-03:01.
Largest lead - PBA None, EC by 32 2nd-15:15Lead Changed - 0 times
PBA led for 00:00. EC led for 39:41. Game was tied for 00:19.
Play-by-Play
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
12/9/2017 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN19:413-0H 3
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO19:41
19:133-2H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ZINSER,DAKOTA
MISS (LAYUP) by BEHORI,MARCO18:47
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO18:47
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON18:385-2H 3
18:29TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON18:28
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:257-2H 5
18:017-5H 2GOOD 3PTR by WARTHEN,BAKARI
18:01ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA
GOOD DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:439-5H 4
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON17:43
17:27TURNOVR by JASMIN,JULES
STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO17:26
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO17:2311-5H 6
17:21TIMEOUT by Team
17:21For Palm Beach Atlantic:05,11,22,24,33
16:58TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT
STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO16:57
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:5513-5H 8
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN16:55
16:32TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT
STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON16:32
16:28FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:2814-5H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:2815-5H 10
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T1)16:12
REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS16:07MISS JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN15:5618-5H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS15:38MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS
MISS JUMPER by BEHORI,MARCO15:21REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON15:08MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS 3PTR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS14:45REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T2)14:33
TIMEOUT by Team14:33
For Eckerd College:03,12,22,24,2514:33
14:33For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,05,22,24
14:3018-7H 11GOOD LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
14:30ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
14:12FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T2)
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:0020-7H 13
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO14:00
13:41TURNOVR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN13:41
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:41
13:30FOUL by RIDDLE,MARSHALL(P1T3)
GOOD LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON13:1422-7H 15
ASSIST by BIANCO,TRAVIS13:14
13:04TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO13:03
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO13:0224-7H 17
REBOUND (DEF) by Team12:47MISS 3PTR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
12:45SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI
12:45SUB OUT JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
MISS 3PTR by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN12:31REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
12:1424-9H 15GOOD LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
12:14ASSIST by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
11:58FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team11:58
For Eckerd College:11,12,20,22,3211:58
MISS (3PTR) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN11:50
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON11:50
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON11:44REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
BLOCK by MORROW,BLAKE11:38MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
11:38REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN(P1T3)11:36
11:36MISS (FT) by GULLETT,GRANT
11:36REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
11:36For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,12,24,25
11:3624-10H 14GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
12/9/2017 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
11:36SUB IN JASMIN,JULES
11:36SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE11:2827-10H 17
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN11:28
11:0627-12H 15GOOD LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T4)11:06
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS11:06
SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN11:06
11:0627-13H 14GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:54
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS10:54
MISS LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE10:49BLOCK by WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (OFF) by Team10:49
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN10:43
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON10:43
MISS LAYUP by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS10:37BLOCK by WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (OFF) by Team10:37
10:34FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P2T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON10:3428-13H 15
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO10:34
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE10:34
10:34SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
10:34SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON10:3429-13H 16
10:34For Palm Beach Atlantic:05,12,22,23,33
10:17TURNOVR by JASMIN,JULES
STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN10:16
GOOD DUNK by INGRAM,KESHAWN10:1331-13H 18
10:03MISS (LAYUP) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
10:03REBOUND (OFF) by JASMIN,JULES
10:0031-15H 16GOOD LAYUP by JASMIN,JULES
TURNOVR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS09:44
09:43STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:19MISS 3PTR by JASMIN,JULES
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN08:5334-15H 19
ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS08:53
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN08:26MISS 3PTR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO08:15REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS08:06MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON07:5836-15H 21
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:58
07:58FOUL by JASMIN,JULES(P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team07:58
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE07:58
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN07:58
07:58For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,04,05,22,24
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON07:5837-15H 22
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON07:58
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON07:58
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:32MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:1039-15H 24
ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE07:10
07:03FOUL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE(P1T7)
07:03TURNOVR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
07:03SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA
07:03SUB OUT RIDDLE,MARSHALL
SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN07:03
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS07:03
GOOD LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON06:5741-15H 26
ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE06:57
FOUL by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN(P2T5)06:47
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN06:47
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO06:47
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS06:47
SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN06:47
06:25TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT
06:20FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE06:2042-15H 27
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON06:20
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:20
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE06:2043-15H 28


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
12/9/2017 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T6)06:00
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P2T7)05:58
05:5843-16H 27GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
05:5843-17H 26GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON05:42
05:41STEAL by GULLETT,GRANT
05:34MISS (3PTR) by CARPINELLO,CASEY
05:34REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON05:26MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE05:0746-17H 29
ASSIST by BIANCO,TRAVIS05:07
04:4546-20H 26GOOD 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
04:45ASSIST by CARPINELLO,CASEY
GOOD JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE04:3048-20H 28
ASSIST by HAGINS,MYRON04:30
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN04:22MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN04:06
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON04:06
04:01FOUL by CARPINELLO,CASEY(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON04:0149-20H 29
For Eckerd College:10,12,21,23,3204:01
04:01For Palm Beach Atlantic:05,12,23,24,25
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON04:0150-20H 30
03:3950-22H 28GOOD LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE03:28
03:26STEAL by WARTHEN,BAKARI
FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T8)03:25
TIMEOUT by Team03:25
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:25
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON03:25
03:2550-23H 27GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
03:2550-24H 26GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE03:03REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
02:5250-27H 23GOOD 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
02:52ASSIST by GULLETT,GRANT
TURNOVR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS02:34
02:34STEAL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
02:34TURNOVR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE02:20
02:19STEAL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
02:16TURNOVR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
STEAL by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE02:16
GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE02:0653-27H 26
ASSIST by DAILEY,GIANNI02:06
01:46TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:42
MISS LAYUP by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE01:42BLOCK by WARTHEN,BAKARI
01:42REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA
FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T9)01:42
For Eckerd College:03,10,20,23,2401:42
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:42MISS FT SHOT by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:2955-27H 28
ASSIST by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE01:29
FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P2T10)01:12
01:12MISS (FT) by GULLETT,GRANT
01:12REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON01:12
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS01:12
01:1255-28H 27GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:01REBOUND (DEF) by JASMIN,JULES
FOUL by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE(P1T11)00:49
00:4955-29H 26GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON00:49
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON00:49
00:4955-30H 25GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:20
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO00:20
GOOD LAYUP by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE00:1757-30H 27
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO00:17
00:0657-32H 25GOOD LAYUP by JASMIN,JULES
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
12/9/2017 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
Palm Beach Atlantic 32, Eckerd College 57
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
14
24
2
21
2
8
0
6
15
19
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Palm Beach Atlantic
Eckerd College
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
12/9/2017 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P3T1)19:39
19:3957-33H 24GOOD FT SHOT by JASMIN,JULES
19:3957-34H 23GOOD FT SHOT by JASMIN,JULES
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:22REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON18:57MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON18:4259-34H 25
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO18:42
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO18:30MISS LAYUP by WARTHEN,BAKARI
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON18:2361-34H 27
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:23
FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P4T2)17:58
17:58MISS (FT) by MORALES,LUCAS
17:58REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON17:58
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS17:58
17:5861-35H 26GOOD FT SHOT by MORALES,LUCAS
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:3763-35H 28
BLOCK by BEHORI,MARCO17:13MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO17:13
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON16:44
16:43STEAL by JASMIN,JULES
FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P2T3)16:42
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE16:37
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO16:37
16:33TURNOVR by JASMIN,JULES
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:1165-35H 30
15:57TURNOVR by JASMIN,JULES
STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN15:56
MISS LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN15:53REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON15:42MISS JUMPER by MORALES,LUCAS
MISS JUMPER by HAGINS,MYRON15:24REBOUND (DEF) by JASMIN,JULES
FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P3T4)15:18
TIMEOUT by Team15:18
For Eckerd College:03,11,12,22,2515:18
15:18For Palm Beach Atlantic:05,11,22,24,33
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON15:18MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
GOOD LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE15:1567-35H 32
15:0867-37H 30GOOD LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
15:08ASSIST by KOSTIC,MILOS
MISS (3PTR) by MORROW,BLAKE14:22
REBOUND (OFF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS14:22
MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS14:16REBOUND (DEF) by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
14:0467-40H 27GOOD 3PTR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
14:04ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS13:33
REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON13:33
GOOD LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON13:2969-40H 29
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P3T5)13:15
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:15
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS13:15
13:07MISS (3PTR) by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
13:07REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P2T6)12:59
12:5969-41H 28GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON12:59
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON12:59
12:5969-42H 27GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS (JUMPER) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN12:51
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON12:51
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON12:46REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS
12:41TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON12:31REBOUND (DEF) by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
12:15MISS (LAYUP) by STONES,MICHAEL
12:15REBOUND (OFF) by STONES,MICHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by Team12:11MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS
12:03For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,12,22,23
11:55FOUL by RIDDLE,MARSHALL(P4T1)
TIMEOUT by Team11:55
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN11:55
SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN11:55
MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON11:55


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
12/9/2017 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:55
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON11:5570-42H 28
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T7)11:37
11:3770-43H 27GOOD FT SHOT by MORALES,LUCAS
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN11:37MISS FT SHOT by MORALES,LUCAS
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:12REBOUND (DEF) by JASMIN,JULES
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON10:54MISS 3PTR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE10:43REBOUND (DEF) by JASMIN,JULES
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN10:33MISS LAYUP by JASMIN,JULES
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON10:15REBOUND (DEF) by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO10:07MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON09:5072-43H 29
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO09:50
TIMEOUT by Team09:50
09:50For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,12,24,25
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T8)09:32
09:3272-44H 28GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON09:32MISS FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
GOOD LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE09:2074-44H 30
09:1174-46H 28GOOD JUMPER by ZINSER,DAKOTA
TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN08:59
08:3974-48H 26GOOD JUMPER by ZINSER,DAKOTA
08:10FOUL by WARTHEN,BAKARI(P2T2)
MISS JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE08:06REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P4T9)07:50
TIMEOUT by Team07:50
SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN07:50
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN07:50
07:5074-49H 25GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
07:5074-50H 24GOOD FT SHOT by WARTHEN,BAKARI
MISS 3PTR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:21REBOUND (DEF) by Team
06:5574-52H 22GOOD LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS
06:55ASSIST by GULLETT,GRANT
GOOD LAYUP by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN06:4376-52H 24
ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE06:43
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO06:17MISS JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT
MISS 3PTR by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN05:56REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS05:52
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:52
05:52For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,05,12,22,24
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE05:29MISS JUMPER by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
05:22FOUL by RIDDLE,MARSHALL(P4T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE05:2277-52H 25
For Eckerd College:11,12,21,22,2505:22
MISS FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE05:22REBOUND (DEF) by WARTHEN,BAKARI
05:0577-54H 23GOOD LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
GOOD LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE04:3479-54H 25
04:34FOUL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE(P1T4)
04:34For Palm Beach Atlantic:05,11,22,23,33
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE04:3480-54H 26
FOUL by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN(P3T10)04:25
04:2580-55H 25GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS
04:2580-56H 24GOOD FT SHOT by KOSTIC,MILOS
GOOD LAYUP by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN04:1782-56H 26
03:53MISS (3PTR) by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
03:53REBOUND (OFF) by JASMIN,JULES
03:4882-58H 24GOOD LAYUP by JASMIN,JULES
FOUL by DAILEY,GIANNI(P1T11)03:48
TIMEOUT by Team03:48
03:4882-59H 23GOOD FT SHOT by JASMIN,JULES
MISS (JUMPER) by MORROW,BLAKE03:25
REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON03:25
GOOD LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON03:2184-59H 25
FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P2T12)03:11
03:1184-60H 24GOOD FT SHOT by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
For Eckerd College:03,10,21,22,2503:11
03:1184-61H 23GOOD FT SHOT by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
GOOD LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON03:0186-61H 25
ASSIST by BIANCO,TRAVIS03:01
TIMEOUT by Team02:59
02:59SUB IN CARPINELLO,CASEY


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
12/9/2017 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
02:59SUB OUT RIDDLE,MARSHALL
REBOUND (DEF) by DAILEY,GIANNI02:53MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
02:35FOUL by KOSTIC,MILOS(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by DAILEY,GIANNI02:3587-61H 26
For Eckerd College:03,10,15,21,3002:35
02:35For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,11,22,23,24
GOOD FT SHOT by DAILEY,GIANNI02:3588-61H 27
02:1188-63H 25GOOD LAYUP by JASMIN,JULES
MISS LAYUP by STAFFORD,ANDREW01:58BLOCK by CARPINELLO,CASEY
01:58REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
01:4988-65H 23GOOD DUNK by JASMIN,JULES
01:49ASSIST by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
FOUL by DAILEY,GIANNI(P2T13)01:20
TURNOVR by DAILEY,GIANNI01:20
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE01:20
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO01:20
REBOUND (DEF) by DAILEY,GIANNI01:09MISS 3PTR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
MISS (LAYUP) by RADONCIC,ARMIN00:55
REBOUND (OFF) by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE00:55
00:47FOUL by RIDDLE,MARSHALL(P4T6)
TIMEOUT by Team00:47
TURNOVR by DAILEY,GIANNI00:41
00:39STEAL by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
00:36TURNOVR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
00:21FOUL by CARPINELLO,CASEY(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by STAFFORD,ANDREW00:2189-65H 24
MISS FT SHOT by STAFFORD,ANDREW00:21REBOUND (DEF) by JASMIN,JULES
FOUL by DAILEY,GIANNI(P3T14)00:06
00:0689-66H 23GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
REBOUND (DEF) by STAFFORD,ANDREW00:06MISS FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 66, Eckerd College 89
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
24
2
3
5
4
0
0
15
21
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Palm Beach Atlantic
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
12/9/2017 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Palm Beach Atlantic (5-6 (2-3 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23JASMIN, JulesF2-30-10-011214020010
03JOHNSON, MatthewG0-10-00-00002012006
12WARTHEN, BakariG2-21-13-301108003211
25ZINSER, DakotaG2-31-20-001105100011
04MORALES, LucasF/C0-00-00-001110000011
00CARPINELLO, Casey0-10-10-00001010004
05JACKSON, De'Ondre2-61-32-312317030215
11STONES, Michael0-10-00-00112000004
22RIDDLE, Marshall0-20-20-00001011009
24GULLETT, Grant2-30-04-601108140114
33KOSTIC, Milos0-10-10-00000000005
TEAM101
Totals10-233-119-12381193251235100
FG %1st Half: 10-2343.5%2nd Half: 9-2536.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 1-812.5%
FT %1st Half: 9-1275.0%2nd Half: 15-1978.9%
Eckerd College (9-1 (4-1 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-20-10-003320120012
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF6-80-02-2033014100115
32YOUNG, TrevonF2-30-05-531419100213
03BEHORI, MarcoG2-50-10-020204300314
20INGRAM, KeshawnG4-63-50-0022111200114
10HARRIS, Shaquille1-20-00-00001210014
11STAVREV, Kristiyan0-20-20-00002000003
12MORROW, Blake4-63-42-2000113221010
15STAFFORD, Andrew0-00-00-00000000000
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00000010002
22BIANCO, Travis0-00-00-00002020006
25HAGINS, Myron2-20-00-00111411007
30RADONCIC, Armin0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM213
Totals21-366-139-971118115715518100
FG %1st Half: 21-3658.3%2nd Half: 13-3141.9%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 0-60.0%
FT %1st Half: 9-9100.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%
Officials: Tyrone Archie, Jon Bresla, Alex Jordan
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 235
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Palm Beach Atlantic323466PBA1422015
EC24218619
Eckerd College573289
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - PBA 1st-00:06,EC 1st-00:17.
Largest lead - PBA None, EC by 30 1st-04:01Lead Changed - 0 times
PBA led for 00:00. EC led for 39:41. Game was tied for 00:19.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
12/9/2017 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Palm Beach Atlantic (5-6 (2-3 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23JASMIN, JulesF3-40-03-314509020111
03JOHNSON, MatthewG0-10-00-001100000011
12WARTHEN, BakariG0-10-02-202212000012
25ZINSER, DakotaG2-30-10-00000400009
04MORALES, LucasF/C1-30-12-401104000012
00CARPINELLO, Casey0-00-00-00001000103
05JACKSON, De'Ondre1-20-00-01011200007
11STONES, Michael0-10-02-21010211008
22RIDDLE, Marshall1-61-52-203335110111
24GULLETT, Grant1-30-02-401104100011
33KOSTIC, Milos0-10-12-20111210005
TEAM022
Totals9-251-815-19315187344412100
FG %1st Half: 10-2343.5%2nd Half: 9-2536.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 1-812.5%
FT %1st Half: 9-1275.0%2nd Half: 15-1978.9%
Eckerd College (9-1 (4-1 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-00-00-00002000002
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF2-50-10-000004100012
32YOUNG, TrevonF3-60-01-214517010012
03BEHORI, MarcoG0-00-00-004410201015
20INGRAM, KeshawnG0-10-00-00223001019
10HARRIS, Shaquille0-00-00-01010000003
11STAVREV, Kristiyan2-40-10-00001400008
12MORROW, Blake3-70-22-301118100015
15STAFFORD, Andrew0-10-01-20110100003
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-02-20223202005
22BIANCO, Travis0-20-20-01011010005
25HAGINS, Myron3-40-00-02131600008
30RADONCIC, Armin0-10-00-00000000003
TEAM011
Totals13-310-66-95162114325411100
FG %1st Half: 21-3658.3%2nd Half: 13-3141.9%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 0-60.0%
FT %1st Half: 9-9100.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%
Officials: Tyrone Archie, Jon Bresla, Alex Jordan
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 235
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Palm Beach Atlantic323466PBA1225015
EC2434021
Eckerd College573289
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - PBA 2nd-01:49,EC 2nd-03:01.
Largest lead - PBA None, EC by 32 2nd-15:15Lead Changed - 0 times
PBA led for 00:00. EC led for 39:41. Game was tied for 00:19.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
12/9/2017 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 89, Palm Beach Atlantic 66
Palm Beach Atlantic (5-6 (2-3 SSC))
JASMIN, Jules 5-7 3-3 13; GULLETT, Grant 3-6 6-10 12; WARTHEN, Bakari 2-3 5-5 10; JACKSON, De'Ondre 3-8 2-3 9; ZINSER, Dakota 4-6 0-0 9; RIDDLE, Marshall 1-8 2-2 5; MORALES, Lucas 1-3 2-4 4; KOSTIC, Milos 0-2 2-2 2; STONES, Michael 0-2 2-2 2; JOHNSON, Matthew 0-2 0-0 0; CARPINELLO, Casey 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 19-48 24-31 66.
Eckerd College (9-1 (4-1 SSC))
MORROW, Blake 7-13 4-5 21; MCLAURN, Drushaun 8-13 2-2 18; YOUNG, Trevon 5-9 6-7 16; INGRAM, Keshawn 4-7 0-0 11; HAGINS, Myron 5-6 0-0 10; STAVREV, Kristiyan 2-6 0-0 4; BEHORI, Marco 2-5 0-0 4; DAILEY, Gianni 0-0 2-2 2; HARRIS, Shaquille 1-2 0-0 2; STAFFORD, Andrew 0-1 1-2 1; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 0-2 0-0 0; RADONCIC, Armin 0-1 0-0 0; BIANCO, Travis 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 34-67 15-18 89.
3 point goals -- Palm Beach Atlantic 4-19 (WARTHEN, Bakari 1-1; JACKSON, De'Ondre 1-3; RIDDLE, Marshall 1-7; ZINSER, Dakota 1-3; KOSTIC, Milos 0-2; MORALES, Lucas 0-1; JASMIN, Jules 0-1; CARPINELLO, Casey 0-1;), Eckerd College 6-19 (INGRAM, Keshawn 3-5; MORROW, Blake 3-6; MCLAURN, Drushaun 0-1; STAVREV, Kristiyan 0-3; BEHORI, Marco 0-1; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 0-1; BIANCO, Travis 0-2;). Fouled out -- Palm Beach Atlantic - None, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Palm Beach Atlantic 29 (JASMIN, Jules 7), Eckerd College 39 (YOUNG, Trevon 9). Assists -- Palm Beach Atlantic 9 (RIDDLE, Marshall 2), Eckerd College 20 (BEHORI, Marco 5). Total fouls -- Palm Beach Atlantic 16, Eckerd College 25. Technical fouls -- Palm Beach Atlantic 0, Eckerd College 0. A-235
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College573289
Palm Beach Atlantic323466
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
12/9/2017 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College21324
Palm Beach Atlantic224
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College242448
Palm Beach Atlantic141226
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College8412
Palm Beach Atlantic257
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College606
Palm Beach Atlantic000
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College192140
Palm Beach Atlantic151530
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Palm Beach Atlantic000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Palm Beach Atlantic000