Eckerd College vs Emmanuel (GA) (12/19/2017 at Lakeland, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Emmanuel (GA)
12/19/2017 5:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla.
Eckerd College 104 (11-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03BEHORI, Marco*0-20-12-222432110022
20INGRAM, Keshawn*2-71-46-6112111000332
23ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius*1-20-10-010112111012
24MCLAURN, Drushaun*7-140-06-7369220100027
32YOUNG, Trevon*10-180-07-95813127200132
10HARRIS, Shaquille0-00-00-01010000003
11STAVREV, Kristiyan3-41-20-00114710009
12MORROW, Blake6-131-27-8101220610227
22BIANCO, Travis4-62-40-0134110010120
25HAGINS, Myron1-21-22-223545120016
TEAM314
Totals34-686-1630-342025451910413617200
FG %1st Half: 11-3333.3%2nd Half: 23-3565.7%Game: 34-6850.0%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%Game: 6-1637.5%
FT %1st Half: 20-2387.0%2nd Half: 10-1190.9%Game: 30-3488.2%
Emmanuel (GA) 70 (7-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01GREENE, Austin*1-60-23-501125210026
03MCCLUNG, Emerson*3-51-21-230348320021
12COLLINS, Colton*5-122-60-0011212000123
22SAMUEL, Austin*0-00-00-011240040016
23COLVIN, Kendrick*7-121-24-4167219312028
02ROBINSON, Kurtis4-60-07-8268115034019
04SIMPSON, Brandon1-31-32-410145320012
05TURNER, Sam0-10-10-000010101010
10VANDIVER, Derek0-30-30-00000000005
15FITZPATRICK, Jack0-00-00-010130000014
21SCHEIMANN, Nick1-11-10-00110301009
25WILLIAMS, Nathan1-31-30-000023000014
33REYNOLDS, Tavish0-20-20-00000001003
TEAM011
Totals23-547-2517-23917262570121571200
FG %1st Half: 13-3240.6%2nd Half: 10-2245.5%Game: 23-5442.6%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 4-1526.7%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 7-2528.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 12-1675.0%Game: 17-2373.9%
Officials: Hunter Allen, Klyde Mulla, Josue Nieves
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Emmanuel (GA)-None.
Jenkins Field House, Lakeland, Fla. Attendance: 85
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC4820251042
Eckerd College4361104
EMM3397326
Emmanuel (GA)353570
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-01:05,EMM 2nd-03:26.
Largest lead - EC by 34 2nd-01:05, EMM by 9 1st-09:52Lead Changed - 4 times
EC led for 00:00. EMM led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Emmanuel (GA)
12/19/2017 5:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Emmanuel (GA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
19:40MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON
19:40REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
19:360-2V 2GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by COLLINS,COLTON19:163-2H 1
ASSIST by COLVIN,KENDRICK19:16
BLOCK by COLVIN,KENDRICK18:59MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by COLVIN,KENDRICK18:59
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLLINS,COLTON18:515-2H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by COLVIN,KENDRICK18:24MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS 3PTR by GREENE,AUSTIN18:17REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
18:02TURNOVR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
STEAL by COLLINS,COLTON18:00
MISS (3PTR) by COLVIN,KENDRICK17:55
REBOUND (OFF) by MCCLUNG,EMERSON17:55
17:35FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T1)
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GREENE,AUSTIN17:207-2H 5
17:20FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREENE,AUSTIN17:208-2H 6
FOUL by COLLINS,COLTON(P1T1)16:59
16:598-3H 5GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
16:598-4H 4GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
16:59SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
16:59SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
SUB IN FITZPATRICK,JACK16:59
SUB IN TURNER,SAM16:59
SUB IN ROBINSON,KURTIS16:59
SUB OUT COLVIN,KENDRICK16:59
SUB OUT SAMUEL,AUSTIN16:59
SUB OUT GREENE,AUSTIN16:59
TURNOVR by ROBINSON,KURTIS16:52
16:408-6H 2GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
16:40ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,KURTIS16:07REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
15:56MISS (LAYUP) by BEHORI,MARCO
15:56REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,KURTIS15:49MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLLINS,COLTON15:3810-6H 4
FOUL by FITZPATRICK,JACK(P1T2)15:19
15:19SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
15:19SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
15:0710-8H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
15:07ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCCLUNG,EMERSON14:5412-8H 4
ASSIST by TURNER,SAM14:54
BLOCK by ROBINSON,KURTIS14:37MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
14:37REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by FITZPATRICK,JACK(P2T3)14:34
14:3412-9H 3GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
14:3412-10H 2GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN GREENE,AUSTIN14:34
SUB OUT FITZPATRICK,JACK14:34
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLLINS,COLTON14:0614-10H 4
BLOCK by TURNER,SAM13:52MISS LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,KURTIS13:52
MISS 3PTR by MCCLUNG,EMERSON13:44REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON
13:3514-12H 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by MCCLUNG,EMERSON(P1T4)13:35
13:3514-13H 1GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:35SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
13:35SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
13:35SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:35SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN COLVIN,KENDRICK13:35
SUB IN WILLIAMS,NATHAN13:35
SUB IN SIMPSON,BRANDON13:35
SUB OUT TURNER,SAM13:35
SUB OUT COLLINS,COLTON13:35
SUB OUT MCCLUNG,EMERSON13:35
TURNOVR by SIMPSON,BRANDON13:30
FOUL by WILLIAMS,NATHAN(P1T5)13:11
13:1114-14T 1GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE




Eckerd College vs. Emmanuel (GA)
12/19/2017 5:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Emmanuel (GA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
13:1114-15V 1GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
13:11SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
13:11SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN SAMUEL,AUSTIN13:11
SUB OUT ROBINSON,KURTIS13:11
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,NATHAN12:4717-15H 2
ASSIST by GREENE,AUSTIN12:47
REBOUND (DEF) by GREENE,AUSTIN12:36MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
TURNOVR by SAMUEL,AUSTIN12:19
REBOUND (DEF) by COLVIN,KENDRICK12:08MISS LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN
12:02FOUL by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by SIMPSON,BRANDON12:0218-15H 3
MISS FT SHOT by SIMPSON,BRANDON12:02REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON
12:02SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
12:02SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
11:49TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON
TIMEOUT by Team11:49
11:49SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
11:49SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by COLVIN,KENDRICK11:3920-15H 5
ASSIST by GREENE,AUSTIN11:39
FOUL by SAMUEL,AUSTIN(P1T6)11:31
11:31SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:31SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
REBOUND (DEF) by SAMUEL,AUSTIN11:18MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by COLVIN,KENDRICK11:0623-15H 8
ASSIST by SIMPSON,BRANDON11:06
FOUL by SIMPSON,BRANDON(P1T7)10:51
10:5123-16H 7GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
10:5123-17H 6GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
10:51SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
10:51SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
SUB IN SCHEIMANN,NICK10:51
SUB IN MCCLUNG,EMERSON10:51
SUB IN COLLINS,COLTON10:51
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,NATHAN10:51
SUB OUT SAMUEL,AUSTIN10:51
SUB OUT SIMPSON,BRANDON10:51
MISS (LAYUP) by COLVIN,KENDRICK10:32
REBOUND (OFF) by COLVIN,KENDRICK10:32
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLVIN,KENDRICK10:2925-17H 8
10:1325-19H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SCHEIMANN,NICK09:5228-19H 9
ASSIST by MCCLUNG,EMERSON09:52
09:27MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO
09:27REBOUND (OFF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
FOUL by MCCLUNG,EMERSON(P2T8)09:21
09:2128-20H 8GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:21MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:21REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
09:21SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
09:21SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
FOUL by COLVIN,KENDRICK(P1T9)09:14
09:1428-21H 7GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
09:1428-22H 6GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN WILLIAMS,NATHAN09:14
SUB OUT MCCLUNG,EMERSON09:14
MISS JUMPER by COLVIN,KENDRICK09:01REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by COLVIN,KENDRICK08:47MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by GREENE,AUSTIN08:41
08:40STEAL by MORROW,BLAKE
08:34MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON
08:34REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
08:32MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON
08:32REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SCHEIMANN,NICK08:29MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS 3PTR by COLLINS,COLTON08:23REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
08:16TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
08:16FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P3T4)
08:16SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
08:16SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON


Eckerd College vs. Emmanuel (GA)
12/19/2017 5:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Emmanuel (GA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
08:16SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
08:16SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN ROBINSON,KURTIS08:16
SUB OUT SCHEIMANN,NICK08:16
08:02FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P2T5)
TIMEOUT by Team08:02
GOOD FT SHOT by COLVIN,KENDRICK08:0229-22H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by COLVIN,KENDRICK08:0230-22H 8
07:4530-24H 6GOOD JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS 3PTR by COLLINS,COLTON07:31REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:19MISS (LAYUP) by MORROW,BLAKE
07:19REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
BLOCK by ROBINSON,KURTIS07:16MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:16REBOUND (OFF) by Team
07:11TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS JUMPER by GREENE,AUSTIN07:02REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON
06:5130-26H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS LAYUP by COLVIN,KENDRICK06:28REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
BLOCK by ROBINSON,KURTIS06:15MISS LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE
06:15REBOUND (OFF) by Team
06:1530-28H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:15SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
06:15SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,KURTIS05:59REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by ROBINSON,KURTIS(P1T10)05:58
05:5830-29H 1GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by COLVIN,KENDRICK05:58MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN FITZPATRICK,JACK05:58
SUB OUT GREENE,AUSTIN05:58
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,NATHAN05:48REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
05:39FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P2T6)
05:39TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON
05:39SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
05:39SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
SUB IN SAMUEL,AUSTIN05:39
SUB OUT COLVIN,KENDRICK05:39
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROBINSON,KURTIS05:1132-29H 3
FOUL by SAMUEL,AUSTIN(P2T11)04:47
04:47MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON
04:47REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:4732-30H 2GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN SIMPSON,BRANDON04:47
SUB IN VANDIVER,DEREK04:47
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,NATHAN04:47
SUB OUT COLLINS,COLTON04:47
MISS 3PTR by VANDIVER,DEREK04:26REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by FITZPATRICK,JACK(P3T12)04:18
04:1832-31H 1GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
04:1832-32T 2GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
SUB IN TURNER,SAM04:18
SUB IN GREENE,AUSTIN04:18
SUB OUT SAMUEL,AUSTIN04:18
SUB OUT FITZPATRICK,JACK04:18
MISS (3PTR) by SIMPSON,BRANDON04:07
REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,KURTIS04:07
04:04FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,KURTIS04:0433-32H 1
MISS FT SHOT by ROBINSON,KURTIS04:04REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
04:04SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
04:04SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
03:5233-35V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
03:52ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROBINSON,KURTIS03:3635-35T 3
03:1735-37V 2GOOD JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
TURNOVR by SIMPSON,BRANDON03:07
03:06STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN
TIMEOUT by Team03:06
FOUL by SIMPSON,BRANDON(P2T13)03:06
03:0635-38V 3GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
03:0635-39V 4GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
03:06SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS


Eckerd College vs. Emmanuel (GA)
12/19/2017 5:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Emmanuel (GA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
03:06SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
SUB IN COLLINS,COLTON03:06
SUB OUT SIMPSON,BRANDON03:06
TURNOVR by ROBINSON,KURTIS02:47
02:40MISS (JUMPER) by MORROW,BLAKE
02:40REBOUND (OFF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,KURTIS02:33MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS 3PTR by VANDIVER,DEREK02:08REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
FOUL by COLLINS,COLTON(P2T14)01:59
01:5935-40V 5GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
01:5935-41V 6GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
01:59SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
01:59SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
SUB IN WILLIAMS,NATHAN01:59
SUB IN SIMPSON,BRANDON01:59
SUB IN COLVIN,KENDRICK01:59
SUB IN SAMUEL,AUSTIN01:59
SUB OUT COLLINS,COLTON01:59
SUB OUT VANDIVER,DEREK01:59
SUB OUT TURNER,SAM01:59
SUB OUT ROBINSON,KURTIS01:59
MISS 3PTR by GREENE,AUSTIN01:44REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
01:36TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
01:36FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P3T8)
TURNOVR by SAMUEL,AUSTIN01:15
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:04MISS 3PTR by HAGINS,MYRON
MISS (JUMPER) by COLVIN,KENDRICK00:34
REBOUND (OFF) by SAMUEL,AUSTIN00:34
MISS 3PTR by SIMPSON,BRANDON00:29REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
00:15TIMEOUT by Team
00:10MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON
00:10REBOUND (OFF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
00:0735-43V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS
TIMEOUT by Team00:07
00:07SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
00:07SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN COLLINS,COLTON00:07
SUB OUT SIMPSON,BRANDON00:07
MISS LAYUP by GREENE,AUSTIN00:01BLOCK by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
00:01REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
00:00
Eckerd College 43, Emmanuel (GA) 35
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
14
18
6
9
11
6
2
0
13
12
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 4
Eckerd College
Emmanuel (GA)
Eckerd College vs. Emmanuel (GA)
12/19/2017 5:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Emmanuel (GA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
ASSIST by MCCLUNG,EMERSON19:54
GOOD (FB/Paint) 3PTR by COLLINS,COLTON19:5438-43V 5
ASSIST by MCCLUNG,EMERSON19:53
19:3238-45V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
19:1538-47V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
TURNOVR by SAMUEL,AUSTIN18:57
18:55STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN
18:5238-49V 11GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
18:52ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
18:49TIMEOUT by Team
MISS LAYUP by GREENE,AUSTIN18:21REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by SAMUEL,AUSTIN(P3T1)18:12
FOUL by GREENE,AUSTIN(P1T2)17:27
17:1638-51V 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS LAYUP by COLLINS,COLTON17:05REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
16:56MISS (JUMPER) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
16:56REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
16:5238-53V 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCCLUNG,EMERSON16:3740-53V 13
16:1440-55V 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
16:14ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
15:55FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P3T1)
TIMEOUT by Team15:55
15:55SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
15:55SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN ROBINSON,KURTIS15:55
SUB OUT SAMUEL,AUSTIN15:55
15:43FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P2T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by COLVIN,KENDRICK15:4341-55V 14
GOOD FT SHOT by COLVIN,KENDRICK15:4342-55V 13
15:43SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
15:43SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
SUB IN SIMPSON,BRANDON15:43
SUB OUT COLLINS,COLTON15:43
15:23MISS (LAYUP) by MORROW,BLAKE
15:23REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON
BLOCK by ROBINSON,KURTIS15:09MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
15:09REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
15:0142-58V 16GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAGINS,MYRON
15:01ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
TURNOVR by MCCLUNG,EMERSON14:49
14:47STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN
FOUL by MCCLUNG,EMERSON(P3T3)14:47
BLOCK by COLVIN,KENDRICK14:26MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
14:26REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
14:2242-60V 18GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
14:17FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by GREENE,AUSTIN14:1743-60V 17
GOOD FT SHOT by GREENE,AUSTIN14:1744-60V 16
14:0844-62V 18GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE
13:53FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P2T4)
13:53SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
13:53SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
SUB IN WILLIAMS,NATHAN13:53
SUB OUT MCCLUNG,EMERSON13:53
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by COLVIN,KENDRICK13:4346-62V 16
13:33TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,KURTIS13:11MISS 3PTR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
13:00FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,KURTIS13:0047-62V 15
GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,KURTIS13:0048-62V 14
13:00SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
13:00SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
SUB IN FITZPATRICK,JACK13:00
SUB OUT GREENE,AUSTIN13:00
12:4448-64V 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLVIN,KENDRICK12:3450-64V 14
ASSIST by SIMPSON,BRANDON12:34
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,KURTIS12:17MISS LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD JUMPER by COLVIN,KENDRICK12:0752-64V 12
ASSIST by SIMPSON,BRANDON12:07


Eckerd College vs. Emmanuel (GA)
12/19/2017 5:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Emmanuel (GA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
11:44MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
11:44REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
11:4052-66V 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,NATHAN11:30REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:2252-68V 16GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE
11:22ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by SIMPSON,BRANDON(P3T4)11:22
TIMEOUT by Team11:22
11:2252-69V 17GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
11:22SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
11:22SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
11:22SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
11:22SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:22SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
11:22SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SIMPSON,BRANDON11:0555-69V 14
ASSIST by COLVIN,KENDRICK11:05
10:37MISS (3PTR) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
10:37REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON
FOUL by SIMPSON,BRANDON(P4T5)10:33
10:3355-70V 15GOOD FT SHOT by HAGINS,MYRON
10:3355-71V 16GOOD FT SHOT by HAGINS,MYRON
10:21FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P2T6)
MISS (FT) by SIMPSON,BRANDON10:21
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:21
GOOD FT SHOT by SIMPSON,BRANDON10:2156-71V 15
10:21SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
10:21SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
SUB IN TURNER,SAM10:21
SUB OUT COLVIN,KENDRICK10:21
10:0656-73V 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by TURNER,SAM(P1T6)10:05
10:0556-74V 18GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
09:59FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P3T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,KURTIS09:5957-74V 17
GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,KURTIS09:5958-74V 16
09:4958-76V 18GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS (3PTR) by TURNER,SAM09:31
REBOUND (OFF) by SIMPSON,BRANDON09:31
TURNOVR by ROBINSON,KURTIS09:24
09:24SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:24SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
SUB IN SCHEIMANN,NICK09:24
SUB IN MCCLUNG,EMERSON09:24
SUB IN COLVIN,KENDRICK09:24
SUB OUT TURNER,SAM09:24
SUB OUT SIMPSON,BRANDON09:24
SUB OUT ROBINSON,KURTIS09:24
FOUL by WILLIAMS,NATHAN(P2T7)09:11
REBOUND (DEF) by COLVIN,KENDRICK09:11MISS FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
SUB IN COLLINS,COLTON09:11
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,NATHAN09:11
TURNOVR by SCHEIMANN,NICK08:51
08:50STEAL by BIANCO,TRAVIS
08:48MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:48REBOUND (OFF) by MORROW,BLAKE
REBOUND (DEF) by COLLINS,COLTON08:35MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLVIN,KENDRICK08:2160-76V 16
08:0060-78V 18GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by COLLINS,COLTON07:40REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
07:2060-80V 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by COLVIN,KENDRICK07:06
TIMEOUT by Team07:06
07:06SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
07:06SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
SUB IN GREENE,AUSTIN07:06
SUB OUT FITZPATRICK,JACK07:06
FOUL by MCCLUNG,EMERSON(P4T8)06:54
06:5460-81V 21GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
06:5460-82V 22GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
06:54SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS


Eckerd College vs. Emmanuel (GA)
12/19/2017 5:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Emmanuel (GA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
06:54SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCCLUNG,EMERSON06:3363-82V 19
ASSIST by COLVIN,KENDRICK06:33
FOUL by COLVIN,KENDRICK(P2T9)06:16
06:1663-83V 20GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:1663-84V 21GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:16SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
06:16SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN ROBINSON,KURTIS06:16
SUB OUT SCHEIMANN,NICK06:16
MISS (3PTR) by COLLINS,COLTON06:02
REBOUND (OFF) by MCCLUNG,EMERSON06:02
05:52FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P3T8)
MISS (FT) by GREENE,AUSTIN05:52
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:52
MISS FT SHOT by GREENE,AUSTIN05:52REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
05:52SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
05:52SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,KURTIS05:38MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS LAYUP by COLLINS,COLTON05:19REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:0763-87V 24GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
05:07ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS JUMPER by COLLINS,COLTON04:49REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by GREENE,AUSTIN(P2T10)04:42
04:4263-88V 25GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
04:4263-89V 26GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
04:42SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
04:42SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN VANDIVER,DEREK04:42
SUB OUT COLLINS,COLTON04:42
MISS (3PTR) by VANDIVER,DEREK04:25
REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,KURTIS04:25
SUB IN FITZPATRICK,JACK04:20
SUB OUT GREENE,AUSTIN04:20
TURNOVR by MCCLUNG,EMERSON04:18
04:15STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON
04:0563-92V 29GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
04:05ASSIST by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROBINSON,KURTIS03:5365-92V 27
03:53FOUL by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN(P1T9)
TIMEOUT by Team03:53
GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,KURTIS03:5366-92V 26
03:53SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
03:53SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
03:3866-95V 29GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
03:38ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROBINSON,KURTIS03:2668-95V 27
03:26FOUL by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,KURTIS03:2669-95V 26
SUB IN TURNER,SAM03:26
SUB OUT COLVIN,KENDRICK03:26
SUB IN SAMUEL,AUSTIN03:25
SUB OUT ROBINSON,KURTIS03:25
03:0769-97V 28GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
03:07ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS (JUMPER) by MCCLUNG,EMERSON02:52
REBOUND (OFF) by MCCLUNG,EMERSON02:52
02:47FOUL by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN(P1T11)
MISS (FT) by MCCLUNG,EMERSON02:47
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:47
GOOD FT SHOT by MCCLUNG,EMERSON02:4770-97V 27
02:47SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
02:47SUB IN HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
02:47SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
02:47SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
SUB IN REYNOLDS,TAVISH02:47
SUB OUT MCCLUNG,EMERSON02:47
02:3270-99V 29GOOD JUMPER by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
02:32ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
TURNOVR by SAMUEL,AUSTIN02:23
FOUL by SAMUEL,AUSTIN(P4T11)02:23


Eckerd College vs. Emmanuel (GA)
12/19/2017 5:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Emmanuel (GA)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
02:23SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
02:23SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN SCHEIMANN,NICK02:23
SUB OUT VANDIVER,DEREK02:23
02:07MISS (3PTR) by MORROW,BLAKE
02:07REBOUND (OFF) by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
01:5870-102V 32GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
01:58ASSIST by HAGINS,MYRON
TURNOVR by REYNOLDS,TAVISH01:37
01:34STEAL by MORROW,BLAKE
01:0570-104V 34GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS
MISS (3PTR) by REYNOLDS,TAVISH00:40
REBOUND (OFF) by FITZPATRICK,JACK00:40
MISS 3PTR by REYNOLDS,TAVISH00:22REBOUND (DEF) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
00:00
Eckerd College 104, Emmanuel (GA) 70
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
34
15
14
0
14
1
8
3
29
14
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Emmanuel (GA)
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Emmanuel (GA)
12/19/2017 5:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla.
Eckerd College (11-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03BEHORI, Marco*0-20-12-222422010010
20INGRAM, Keshawn*1-40-26-611208000117
23ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius*0-00-00-01010001106
24MCLAURN, Drushaun*4-90-04-5246212000014
32YOUNG, Trevon*2-80-04-624608100017
10HARRIS, Shaquille0-00-00-00000000001
11STAVREV, Kristiyan0-00-00-00001000003
12MORROW, Blake2-60-04-400008210112
22BIANCO, Travis2-31-20-013415010010
25HAGINS, Myron0-10-10-003320020010
TEAM303
Totals11-331-620-231217298433612100
FG %1st Half: 11-3333.3%2nd Half: 23-3565.7%
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%
FT %1st Half: 20-2387.0%2nd Half: 10-1190.9%
Emmanuel (GA) (7-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01GREENE, Austin*1-50-21-101103210016
03MCCLUNG, Emerson*1-20-10-01012210008
12COLLINS, Colton*4-61-30-000029000114
22SAMUEL, Austin*0-00-00-01122002009
23COLVIN, Kendrick*3-81-22-215619101012
02ROBINSON, Kurtis2-40-01-213415023010
04SIMPSON, Brandon0-20-21-20002112006
05TURNER, Sam0-00-00-00000010106
10VANDIVER, Derek0-20-20-00000000003
15FITZPATRICK, Jack0-00-00-00003000004
21SCHEIMANN, Nick1-11-10-00110300003
25WILLIAMS, Nathan1-21-20-00001300008
33REYNOLDS, Tavish0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM011
Totals13-324-155-74121614356751100
FG %1st Half: 13-3240.6%2nd Half: 10-2245.5%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1526.7%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 12-1675.0%
Officials: Hunter Allen, Klyde Mulla, Josue Nieves
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Emmanuel (GA)-None.
Jenkins Field House, Lakeland, Fla. Attendance: 85
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC14611213
Eckerd College4361104
EMM1896012
Emmanuel (GA)353570
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - EC 1st-00:07,EMM 1st-03:36.
Largest lead - EC by 8 1st-00:07, EMM by 9 1st-09:52Lead Changed - 4 times
EC led for 00:00. EMM led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Emmanuel (GA)
12/19/2017 5:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla.
Eckerd College (11-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03BEHORI, Marco*0-00-00-000010100012
20INGRAM, Keshawn*1-31-20-000013000215
23ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius*1-20-10-00001210006
24MCLAURN, Drushaun*3-50-02-212308100013
32YOUNG, Trevon*8-100-03-3347119100115
10HARRIS, Shaquille0-00-00-01010000002
11STAVREV, Kristiyan3-41-20-00113710006
12MORROW, Blake4-71-23-4101212400115
22BIANCO, Travis2-31-20-000005000110
25HAGINS, Myron1-11-12-22022510006
TEAM011
Totals23-355-1010-118816116110005100
FG %1st Half: 11-3333.3%2nd Half: 23-3565.7%
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%
FT %1st Half: 20-2387.0%2nd Half: 10-1190.9%
Emmanuel (GA) (7-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01GREENE, Austin*0-10-02-400022000010
03MCCLUNG, Emerson*2-31-11-220226220013
12COLLINS, Colton*1-61-30-00110300009
22SAMUEL, Austin*0-00-00-00002002007
23COLVIN, Kendrick*4-40-02-2011110211016
02ROBINSON, Kurtis2-20-06-613401001109
04SIMPSON, Brandon1-11-11-21012420006
05TURNER, Sam0-10-10-00001000004
10VANDIVER, Derek0-10-10-00000000002
15FITZPATRICK, Jack0-00-00-010100000010
21SCHEIMANN, Nick0-00-00-00000001006
25WILLIAMS, Nathan0-10-10-00001000006
33REYNOLDS, Tavish0-20-20-00000001002
TEAM
Totals10-223-1012-16551011356820100
FG %1st Half: 13-3240.6%2nd Half: 10-2245.5%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1526.7%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 12-1675.0%
Officials: Hunter Allen, Klyde Mulla, Josue Nieves
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Emmanuel (GA)-None.
Jenkins Field House, Lakeland, Fla. Attendance: 85
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC341414829
Eckerd College4361104
EMM1501314
Emmanuel (GA)353570
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-01:05,EMM 2nd-03:26.
Largest lead - EC by 34 2nd-01:05, EMM NoneLead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 00:00. EMM led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Emmanuel (GA)
12/19/2017 5:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla.
Eckerd College 104, Emmanuel (GA) 70
Eckerd College (11-1)
YOUNG, Trevon 10-18 7-9 27; MORROW, Blake 6-13 7-8 20; MCLAURN, Drushaun 7-14 6-7 20; INGRAM, Keshawn 2-7 6-6 11; BIANCO, Travis 4-6 0-0 10; STAVREV, Kristiyan 3-4 0-0 7; HAGINS, Myron 1-2 2-2 5; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 1-2 0-0 2; BEHORI, Marco 0-2 2-2 2;
Totals 34-68 30-34 104.
Emmanuel (GA) (7-6)
COLVIN, Kendrick 7-12 4-4 19; ROBINSON, Kurtis 4-6 7-8 15; COLLINS, Colton 5-12 0-0 12; MCCLUNG, Emerson 3-5 1-2 8; GREENE, Austin 1-6 3-5 5; SIMPSON, Brandon 1-3 2-4 5; SCHEIMANN, Nick 1-1 0-0 3; WILLIAMS, Nathan 1-3 0-0 3; TURNER, Sam 0-1 0-0 0; VANDIVER, Derek 0-3 0-0 0; REYNOLDS, Tavish 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 23-54 17-23 70.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 6-16 (BIANCO, Travis 2-4; MORROW, Blake 1-2; INGRAM, Keshawn 1-4; HAGINS, Myron 1-2; STAVREV, Kristiyan 1-2; BEHORI, Marco 0-1; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 0-1;), Emmanuel (GA) 7-25 (COLLINS, Colton 2-6; MCCLUNG, Emerson 1-2; COLVIN, Kendrick 1-2; WILLIAMS, Nathan 1-3; SIMPSON, Brandon 1-3; SCHEIMANN, Nick 1-1; GREENE, Austin 0-2; TURNER, Sam 0-1; VANDIVER, Derek 0-3; REYNOLDS, Tavish 0-2;). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, Emmanuel (GA) - None. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 45 (YOUNG, Trevon 13), Emmanuel (GA) 26 (ROBINSON, Kurtis 8). Assists -- Eckerd College 13 (MORROW, Blake 6), Emmanuel (GA) 12 (MCCLUNG, Emerson 3). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 19, Emmanuel (GA) 25. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Emmanuel (GA) 0. A-85
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College4361104
Emmanuel (GA)353570
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Emmanuel (GA) vs. Eckerd College
12/19/2017 5:30 p.m. at Lakeland, Fla.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College61420
Emmanuel (GA)909
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College143448
Emmanuel (GA)181533
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College111425
Emmanuel (GA)617
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College2810
Emmanuel (GA)033
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College132942
Emmanuel (GA)121426
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College202
Emmanuel (GA)101
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College202
Emmanuel (GA)202