Rollins vs Eckerd College (12/30/2017 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
12/30/2017 4:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Rollins 81 (8-6 (4-2 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02MCKIM, Connor*4-52-31-2134011320036
04FLEMING, Jack*5-114-102-2123216300034
15CASTANEDA, Eric*2-61-54-405559510136
22LOH, Daniel*1-20-00-00001210008
44MERTON, Jeff*5-112-83-5101115310036
05LEHMANN, Nils1-11-11-20002400103
13DAVIS, Parker0-20-10-00000000004
21BONNER, Jakobi1-60-24-630336030013
31PHILPOTT, Sam8-100-12-4011418200130
TEAM224
Totals27-5410-3117-2581321188117712200
FG %1st Half: 13-2650.0%2nd Half: 14-2850.0%Game: 27-5450.0%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 6-1833.3%Game: 10-3132.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 10-1566.7%Game: 17-2568.0%
#24 Eckerd College 95 (12-1 (5-1 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF1-20-10-021312100019
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF7-110-09-12246223320136
32YOUNG, TrevonF10-120-02-23912222200032
03BEHORI, MarcoG3-51-30-024627410028
20INGRAM, KeshawnG3-93-82-2112311230232
12MORROW, Blake2-71-56-6022211810023
22BIANCO, Travis3-72-62-2011310110015
25HAGINS, Myron4-40-01-110139021115
TEAM213
Totals33-577-2322-251323361895211014200
FG %1st Half: 16-3348.5%2nd Half: 17-2470.8%Game: 33-5757.9%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1428.6%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 7-2330.4%
FT %1st Half: 11-11100.0%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%Game: 22-2588.0%
Officials: John Atonasson, Reggie mcneal, Rob Hussey
Technical Fouls: Rollins-TEAM. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 221
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
ROL321411028
Rollins374481
EC421213030
Eckerd College474895
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - ROL 2nd-01:09,EC 2nd-00:31.
Largest lead - ROL None, EC by 21 1st-06:07Lead Changed - 0 times
ROL led for 00:00. EC led for 39:28. Game was tied for 00:32.
Play-by-Play
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
12/30/2017 4:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #24 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Rollins
MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO19:48
REBOUND (OFF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS19:48
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN19:283-0H 3
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO19:28
18:59TURNOVR by MERTON,JEFF
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:58
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN18:54
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:54
18:51FOUL by LOH,DANIEL(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:514-0H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:515-0H 5
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T1)18:23
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON18:15MISS 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN18:03REBOUND (DEF) by MCKIM,CONNOR
17:395-2H 3GOOD LAYUP by MERTON,JEFF
17:39ASSIST by LOH,DANIEL
MISS (3PTR) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS17:18
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON17:18
17:16FOUL by MERTON,JEFF(P1T2)
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:14
REBOUND (OFF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS17:14
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:54REBOUND (DEF) by CASTANEDA,ERIC
16:265-4H 1GOOD LAYUP by MCKIM,CONNOR
16:26ASSIST by CASTANEDA,ERIC
MISS (LAYUP) by INGRAM,KESHAWN16:01
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON16:01
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON15:597-4H 3
15:45MISS (3PTR) by CASTANEDA,ERIC
15:45REBOUND (OFF) by MCKIM,CONNOR
15:39MISS (3PTR) by FLEMING,JACK
15:39REBOUND (OFF) by MERTON,JEFF
15:227-6H 1GOOD LAYUP by LOH,DANIEL
15:22ASSIST by MERTON,JEFF
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON15:009-6H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO14:42MISS JUMPER by LOH,DANIEL
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON14:2911-6H 5
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:29
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T2)14:10
TIMEOUT by Team14:10
For Eckerd College:03,12,23,24,2514:10
14:10For Rollins:02,15,21,31,44
14:1011-7H 4GOOD FT SHOT by CASTANEDA,ERIC
14:1011-8H 3GOOD FT SHOT by CASTANEDA,ERIC
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE13:52REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS13:48
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS13:48
13:3011-10H 1GOOD LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
13:30ASSIST by CASTANEDA,ERIC
GOOD 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS13:1014-10H 4
ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE13:10
12:51TURNOVR by BONNER,JAKOBI
For Eckerd College:12,20,22,25,3212:51
12:33FOUL by CASTANEDA,ERIC(P1T3)
12:33SUB IN LEHMANN,NILS
12:33SUB OUT CASTANEDA,ERIC
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE12:3315-10H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE12:3316-10H 6
12:1216-13H 3GOOD 3PTR by LEHMANN,NILS
12:12ASSIST by PHILPOTT,SAM
GOOD LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON11:5218-13H 5
11:52FOUL by LEHMANN,NILS(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team11:52
GOOD FT SHOT by HAGINS,MYRON11:5219-13H 6
11:40MISS (3PTR) by MERTON,JEFF
11:40REBOUND (OFF) by BONNER,JAKOBI
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T3)11:35
11:3519-14H 5GOOD FT SHOT by BONNER,JAKOBI
11:3519-15H 4GOOD FT SHOT by BONNER,JAKOBI
GOOD 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS11:2422-15H 7
ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE11:24
BLOCK by HAGINS,MYRON11:08MISS JUMPER by BONNER,JAKOBI


Rollins vs. Eckerd College
12/30/2017 4:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #24 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Rollins
11:08REBOUND (OFF) by BONNER,JAKOBI
10:59TURNOVR by BONNER,JAKOBI
STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN10:58
10:56FOUL by PHILPOTT,SAM(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:5623-15H 8
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS10:56
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON10:56
10:56For Rollins:04,13,15,21,31
GOOD FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:5624-15H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON10:29MISS LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:13
REBOUND (OFF) by Team10:13
10:10FOUL by BONNER,JAKOBI(P1T6)
For Eckerd College:03,20,23,24,3210:10
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN09:59REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T4)09:39
09:3924-16H 8GOOD FT SHOT by BONNER,JAKOBI
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON09:39MISS FT SHOT by BONNER,JAKOBI
TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO09:25
09:2024-18H 6GOOD LAYUP by BONNER,JAKOBI
09:08FOUL by PHILPOTT,SAM(P1T7)
09:08SUB IN LOH,DANIEL
09:08SUB OUT PHILPOTT,SAM
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON09:0825-18H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON09:0826-18H 8
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS09:08
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS09:08
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P2T5)09:00
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON08:47MISS 3PTR by DAVIS,PARKER
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON08:2928-18H 10
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO08:29
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON08:05MISS 3PTR by BONNER,JAKOBI
GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO07:4831-18H 13
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN07:48
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON07:26MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,PARKER
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:1633-18H 15
ASSIST by BIANCO,TRAVIS07:16
07:12TIMEOUT by Team
For Eckerd College:03,12,22,24,2507:12
07:12For Rollins:02,04,05,15,44
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE07:01MISS 3PTR by FLEMING,JACK
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:5235-18H 17
ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE06:52
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T6)06:35
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN06:35
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO06:35
06:34TURNOVR by MCKIM,CONNOR
STEAL by HAGINS,MYRON06:33
06:30FOUL by LEHMANN,NILS(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:3036-18H 18
06:30SUB IN PHILPOTT,SAM
06:30SUB OUT LEHMANN,NILS
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:3037-18H 19
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON06:30
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS06:30
06:20FOUL by CASTANEDA,ERIC(P1T9)
06:20TURNOVR by CASTANEDA,ERIC
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON06:0739-18H 21
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T7)05:47
05:4739-19H 20GOOD FT SHOT by MERTON,JEFF
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON05:47MISS FT SHOT by MERTON,JEFF
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:30
REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON05:30
TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON05:27
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS05:27
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON05:27
05:0939-21H 18GOOD LAYUP by CASTANEDA,ERIC
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE04:53
04:3839-24H 15GOOD 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF
04:38ASSIST by CASTANEDA,ERIC
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE04:19REBOUND (DEF) by FLEMING,JACK




Rollins vs. Eckerd College
12/30/2017 4:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: #24 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Rollins
04:0839-26H 13GOOD JUMPER by MERTON,JEFF
GOOD LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON03:5141-26H 15
ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE03:51
03:37MISS (3PTR) by MERTON,JEFF
03:37REBOUND (OFF) by Team
TIMEOUT by Team03:32
For Eckerd College:12,20,22,23,3203:31
03:2741-29H 12GOOD 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF
03:27ASSIST by FLEMING,JACK
MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS03:05
REBOUND (OFF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN03:05
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON02:5743-29H 14
ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE02:57
02:4143-32H 11GOOD 3PTR by MCKIM,CONNOR
02:41ASSIST by MERTON,JEFF
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:26
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS02:26
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON02:1545-32H 13
01:5945-34H 11GOOD LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
01:59ASSIST by CASTANEDA,ERIC
MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS01:40
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON01:40
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON01:35REBOUND (DEF) by CASTANEDA,ERIC
01:1745-36H 9GOOD LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
01:17ASSIST by FLEMING,JACK
TIMEOUT by Team01:08
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO01:08
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN01:08
01:08SUB IN LEHMANN,NILS
01:08SUB OUT PHILPOTT,SAM
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:00
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:00
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:5747-36H 11
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T8)00:29
00:2947-37H 10GOOD FT SHOT by LEHMANN,NILS
For Eckerd College:03,12,20,25,3200:29
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON00:29MISS FT SHOT by LEHMANN,NILS
MISS LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE00:03BLOCK by LEHMANN,NILS
00:03REBOUND (DEF) by MCKIM,CONNOR
00:00MISS (3PTR) by FLEMING,JACK
00:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00
Rollins 37, #24 Eckerd College 47
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
16
20
7
10
7
11
0
0
15
15
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Rollins
#24 Eckerd College
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
12/30/2017 4:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: #24 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Rollins
20:00SUB IN PHILPOTT,SAM
20:00SUB OUT LOH,DANIEL
REBOUND (DEF) by Team19:46MISS 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:2549-37H 12
ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS19:25
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T1)19:09
19:09MISS (FT) by PHILPOTT,SAM
19:09REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO19:09MISS FT SHOT by PHILPOTT,SAM
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN18:5652-37H 15
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO18:56
FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T2)18:32
18:2252-40H 12GOOD 3PTR by CASTANEDA,ERIC
18:22ASSIST by MCKIM,CONNOR
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN17:55REBOUND (DEF) by CASTANEDA,ERIC
17:4252-42H 10GOOD LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN17:29
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON17:09MISS 3PTR by PHILPOTT,SAM
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:02
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:54MISS 3PTR by MCKIM,CONNOR
GOOD JUMPER by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS16:3454-42H 12
TIMEOUT by Team16:33
16:15MISS (3PTR) by CASTANEDA,ERIC
16:15REBOUND (OFF) by FLEMING,JACK
16:1154-44H 10GOOD LAYUP by FLEMING,JACK
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN15:45
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO15:45
MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO15:29REBOUND (DEF) by CASTANEDA,ERIC
15:2254-47H 7GOOD 3PTR by FLEMING,JACK
15:22ASSIST by PHILPOTT,SAM
TIMEOUT by Team14:54
For Eckerd College:03,12,24,25,3214:54
GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE14:4457-47H 10
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO14:44
14:2457-50H 7GOOD 3PTR by FLEMING,JACK
14:24ASSIST by MCKIM,CONNOR
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE14:01REBOUND (DEF) by FLEMING,JACK
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE13:52MISS 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:26
13:25STEAL by CASTANEDA,ERIC
13:1857-52H 5GOOD LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE12:5259-52H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO12:43MISS 3PTR by FLEMING,JACK
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P2T3)12:28
TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON12:28
For Eckerd College:12,20,22,25,3212:28
FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P2T4)12:14
12:14MISS (FT) by MERTON,JEFF
12:14REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:14
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON12:14
12:14SUB IN LOH,DANIEL
12:14SUB OUT PHILPOTT,SAM
12:1459-53H 6GOOD FT SHOT by MERTON,JEFF
12:14SUB IN BONNER,JAKOBI
12:14SUB OUT MERTON,JEFF
TIMEOUT by Team12:01
11:59For Rollins:02,15,21,31,44
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN11:4862-53H 9
ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE11:48
11:26TURNOVR by BONNER,JAKOBI
STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN11:24
TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN11:24
11:09MISS (3PTR) by MERTON,JEFF
11:09REBOUND (OFF) by BONNER,JAKOBI
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:55MISS 3PTR by BONNER,JAKOBI
GOOD LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:4764-53H 11
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:47
FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T5)10:31
10:31MISS (FT) by BONNER,JAKOBI
10:31REBOUND (DEADB) by Team


Rollins vs. Eckerd College
12/30/2017 4:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: #24 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Rollins
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON10:31
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON10:31
10:3164-54H 10GOOD FT SHOT by BONNER,JAKOBI
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:2366-54H 12
10:23FOUL by BONNER,JAKOBI(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:2367-54H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:09MISS 3PTR by CASTANEDA,ERIC
MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS09:56
REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:56
09:53FOUL by CASTANEDA,ERIC(P1T2)
09:52SUB IN FLEMING,JACK
09:52SUB OUT CASTANEDA,ERIC
TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN09:51
09:3067-56H 11GOOD LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:1169-56H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN08:54MISS LAYUP by BONNER,JAKOBI
TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS08:36
08:34STEAL by PHILPOTT,SAM
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P3T6)08:32
08:3269-57H 12GOOD FT SHOT by PHILPOTT,SAM
For Eckerd College:03,12,24,25,3208:32
08:3269-58H 11GOOD FT SHOT by PHILPOTT,SAM
GOOD LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON08:1271-58H 13
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON08:12
07:5571-61H 10GOOD 3PTR by FLEMING,JACK
07:55ASSIST by MCKIM,CONNOR
07:34FOUL by PHILPOTT,SAM(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team07:34
07:34SUB IN CASTANEDA,ERIC
07:34SUB OUT BONNER,JAKOBI
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:3472-61H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:3473-61H 12
07:1573-63H 10GOOD LAYUP by PHILPOTT,SAM
07:15ASSIST by CASTANEDA,ERIC
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON06:5675-63H 12
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS06:32
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON06:32
06:3175-66H 9GOOD 3PTR by MCKIM,CONNOR
06:31ASSIST by FLEMING,JACK
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:1277-66H 11
ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE06:12
06:12FOUL by FLEMING,JACK(P1T4)
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:12REBOUND (DEF) by CASTANEDA,ERIC
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P2T7)05:50
For Eckerd College:03,20,23,24,3205:50
05:5077-67H 10GOOD FT SHOT by MCKIM,CONNOR
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO05:50MISS FT SHOT by MCKIM,CONNOR
GOOD LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO05:3179-67H 12
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON05:31
05:0979-70H 9GOOD 3PTR by FLEMING,JACK
04:45BENCH FOUL by Team(P1T5)
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE04:45
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN04:45
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE04:4580-70H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE04:4581-70H 11
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE04:23REBOUND (DEF) by MCKIM,CONNOR
REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS04:07MISS 3PTR by FLEMING,JACK
04:03FOUL by PHILPOTT,SAM(P1T6)
For Eckerd College:03,20,22,24,3204:03
04:03FOUL by CASTANEDA,ERIC(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN04:0382-70H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN04:0383-70H 13
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON04:03
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON04:03
03:5183-72H 11GOOD LAYUP by MCKIM,CONNOR
GOOD LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON03:1985-72H 13
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN03:19
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P3T8)03:10
TIMEOUT by Team03:10
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON03:10
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON03:10




Rollins vs. Eckerd College
12/30/2017 4:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: #24 Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Rollins
03:1085-73H 12GOOD FT SHOT by CASTANEDA,ERIC
03:1085-74H 11GOOD FT SHOT by CASTANEDA,ERIC
02:47FOUL by FLEMING,JACK(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:4786-74H 12
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:47REBOUND (DEF) by PHILPOTT,SAM
02:32MISS (3PTR) by CASTANEDA,ERIC
02:32REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P3T9)02:29
02:2986-75H 11GOOD FT SHOT by FLEMING,JACK
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE02:29
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS02:29
02:2986-76H 10GOOD FT SHOT by FLEMING,JACK
MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON02:02
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO02:02
GOOD TIPIN by BEHORI,MARCO01:5888-76H 12
01:4488-78H 10GOOD LAYUP by MERTON,JEFF
FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P2T10)01:44
01:4488-79H 9GOOD FT SHOT by MERTON,JEFF
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON01:2190-79H 11
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:21
01:0990-81H 9GOOD DUNK by PHILPOTT,SAM
01:09ASSIST by MERTON,JEFF
01:09TIMEOUT by Team
00:57FOUL by CASTANEDA,ERIC(P1T9)
00:57SUB IN BONNER,JAKOBI
00:57SUB OUT CASTANEDA,ERIC
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE00:5791-81H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE00:5792-81H 11
00:41TURNOVR by MCKIM,CONNOR
GOOD DUNK by YOUNG,TREVON00:3194-81H 13
ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE00:31
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:20MISS JUMPER by BONNER,JAKOBI
00:20FOUL by BONNER,JAKOBI(P1T10)
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:20
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:20
For Eckerd College:03,12,22,24,2500:20
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:2095-81H 14
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS00:20
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:20
REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS00:16MISS 3PTR by FLEMING,JACK
00:00
Rollins 81, #24 Eckerd College 95
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
16
22
7
2
4
2
0
0
13
15
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Rollins
#24 Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
12/30/2017 4:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Rollins (8-6 (4-2 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02MCKIM, Connor*2-21-10-012305010016
04FLEMING, Jack*0-30-30-001100200017
15CASTANEDA, Eric*1-20-12-202224410019
22LOH, Daniel*1-20-00-00001210008
44MERTON, Jeff*4-72-51-2101111210016
05LEHMANN, Nils1-11-11-20002400103
13DAVIS, Parker0-20-10-00000000004
21BONNER, Jakobi1-30-13-42021502007
31PHILPOTT, Sam3-40-00-000026100010
TEAM123
Totals13-264-137-10571293710510100
FG %1st Half: 13-2650.0%2nd Half: 14-2850.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 6-1833.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 10-1566.7%
#24 Eckerd College (12-1 (5-1 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-10-10-020200000011
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF3-70-04-4202210100116
32YOUNG, TrevonF7-80-02-23811116000016
03BEHORI, MarcoG1-21-20-001113210012
20INGRAM, KeshawnG1-51-40-010113100118
12MORROW, Blake0-30-22-201102510011
22BIANCO, Travis2-52-52-20002810009
25HAGINS, Myron2-20-01-11011501117
TEAM101
Totals16-334-1411-1110102084710313100
FG %1st Half: 16-3348.5%2nd Half: 17-2470.8%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1428.6%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 11-11100.0%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%
Officials: John Atonasson, Reggie mcneal, Rob Hussey
Technical Fouls: Rollins-TEAM. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 221
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
ROL1677015
Rollins374481
EC201011015
Eckerd College474895
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - ROL 1st-01:17,EC 1st-00:57.
Largest lead - ROL None, EC by 21 1st-06:07Lead Changed - 0 times
ROL led for 00:00. EC led for 39:28. Game was tied for 00:32.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
12/30/2017 4:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Rollins (8-6 (4-2 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02MCKIM, Connor*2-31-21-201106310020
04FLEMING, Jack*5-84-72-2112216100017
15CASTANEDA, Eric*1-41-42-203335100117
22LOH, Daniel*0-00-00-00000000000+
44MERTON, Jeff*1-40-32-300004100020-
05LEHMANN, Nils0-00-00-00000000000
13DAVIS, Parker0-00-00-00000000000
21BONNER, Jakobi0-30-11-21012101006
31PHILPOTT, Sam5-60-12-4011212100120-
TEAM101
Totals14-286-1810-153699447202100
FG %1st Half: 13-2650.0%2nd Half: 14-2850.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 6-1833.3%
FT %1st Half: 7-1070.0%2nd Half: 10-1566.7%
#24 Eckerd College (12-1 (5-1 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF1-10-00-00111210008
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF4-40-05-8044013220020
32YOUNG, TrevonF3-40-00-001116200016
03BEHORI, MarcoG2-30-10-023514200016
20INGRAM, KeshawnG2-42-42-201128130114
12MORROW, Blake2-41-34-401129300012
22BIANCO, Travis1-20-10-00111201006
25HAGINS, Myron2-20-00-00002401008
TEAM112
Totals17-243-911-1431316104811701100
FG %1st Half: 16-3348.5%2nd Half: 17-2470.8%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1428.6%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 11-11100.0%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%
Officials: John Atonasson, Reggie mcneal, Rob Hussey
Technical Fouls: Rollins-TEAM. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 221
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
ROL1674013
Rollins374481
EC2222015
Eckerd College474895
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - ROL 2nd-01:09,EC 2nd-00:31.
Largest lead - ROL None, EC by 15 2nd-18:56Lead Changed - 0 times
ROL led for 00:00. EC led for 39:28. Game was tied for 00:32.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
12/30/2017 4:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 95, Rollins 81
Rollins (8-6 (4-2 SSC))
PHILPOTT, Sam 8-10 2-4 18; FLEMING, Jack 5-11 2-2 16; MERTON, Jeff 5-11 3-5 15; MCKIM, Connor 4-5 1-2 11; CASTANEDA, Eric 2-6 4-4 9; BONNER, Jakobi 1-6 4-6 6; LEHMANN, Nils 1-1 1-2 4; LOH, Daniel 1-2 0-0 2; DAVIS, Parker 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 27-54 17-25 81.
Eckerd College (12-1 (5-1 SSC))
MCLAURN, Drushaun 7-11 9-12 23; YOUNG, Trevon 10-12 2-2 22; INGRAM, Keshawn 3-9 2-2 11; MORROW, Blake 2-7 6-6 11; BIANCO, Travis 3-7 2-2 10; HAGINS, Myron 4-4 1-1 9; BEHORI, Marco 3-5 0-0 7; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 1-2 0-0 2;
Totals 33-57 22-25 95.
3 point goals -- Rollins 10-31 (FLEMING, Jack 4-10; MCKIM, Connor 2-3; MERTON, Jeff 2-8; LEHMANN, Nils 1-1; CASTANEDA, Eric 1-5; BONNER, Jakobi 0-2; PHILPOTT, Sam 0-1; DAVIS, Parker 0-1;), Eckerd College 7-23 (INGRAM, Keshawn 3-8; BIANCO, Travis 2-6; MORROW, Blake 1-5; BEHORI, Marco 1-3; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 0-1;). Fouled out -- Rollins - CASTANEDA, Eric;, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Rollins 21 (CASTANEDA, Eric 5), Eckerd College 36 (YOUNG, Trevon 12). Assists -- Rollins 17 (CASTANEDA, Eric 5), Eckerd College 21 (MORROW, Blake 8). Total fouls -- Rollins 18, Eckerd College 18. Technical fouls -- Rollins 1, Eckerd College 0. A-221
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College474895
Rollins374481
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Rollins
12/30/2017 4:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College10212
Rollins7714
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College202242
Rollins161632
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College11213
Rollins7411
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Rollins000
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College151530
Rollins151328
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Rollins000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Rollins000