Eckerd College vs Nova Southeastern (1/3/2018 at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Nova Southeastern
1/3/2018 7:30 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
#22 Eckerd College 82 (12-2, 5-2 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03BEHORI, Marco*3-61-12-333659110330
20INGRAM, Keshawn*5-123-72-2000115521033
23ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius*0-10-10-010130310012
24MCLAURN, Drushaun*5-80-05-8167315141424
32YOUNG, Trevon*9-160-02-55712120311137
10HARRIS, Shaquille0-00-00-00001000002
11STAVREV, Kristiyan0-00-00-00112000003
12MORROW, Blake5-171-86-6022417170030
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00001000003
22BIANCO, Travis1-20-10-002222110010
25HAGINS, Myron2-30-00-012334120116
TEAM213
Totals30-655-1817-241324372682161939200
FG %1st Half: 14-3342.4%2nd Half: 16-3250.0%Game: 30-6546.2%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 5-1827.8%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 16-2272.7%Game: 17-2470.8%
Nova Southeastern 86 (10-2, 4-2 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01TARIN, GerardF4-60-10-203358121218
00SMITH, NickG5-93-40-3279413141129
03DENNIS, DavidG9-131-35-9033324640140
12GIBSON, DwayneG1-81-42-224655321226
21PUISIS, EddieG2-82-50-103326231028
05STAMPLEY, Nick4-60-24-6336312011123
11WHITE, Isaac0-20-22-20001210007
23LANDGREN, Lukas1-31-22-211215000114
32HARDY, Malik2-31-16-7325111221315
TEAM2241
Totals28-589-2421-3413284125861619611200
FG %1st Half: 14-2948.3%2nd Half: 14-2948.3%Game: 28-5848.3%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 5-1241.7%Game: 9-2437.5%
FT %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 16-2564.0%Game: 21-3461.8%
Officials: John Atanassov, Kenneth Johnson, Quenten Pough
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Nova Southeastern-None.
Fort Lauderdale, Fla. Attendance: 201
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC442881223
Eckerd College315182
NSU3423161630
Nova Southeastern374986
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:09,NSU 2nd-01:15.
Largest lead - EC by 5 1st-08:33, NSU by 11 1st-01:35Lead Changed - 4 times
EC led for 03:15. NSU led for 34:41. Game was tied for 01:43.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Nova Southeastern
1/3/2018 7:30 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Nova SoutheasternTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #22 Eckerd College
MISS JUMPER by GIBSON,DWAYNE19:40REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
19:23MISS (3PTR) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
19:23REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,NICK19:18MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
19:10FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by DENNIS,DAVID19:10
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team19:10
GOOD FT SHOT by DENNIS,DAVID19:101-0H 1
19:021-2V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by PUISIS,EDDIE(P1T1)19:02
19:021-3V 2GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by GIBSON,DWAYNE18:40
18:39STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
18:38TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
STEAL by SMITH,NICK18:37
TURNOVR by SMITH,NICK18:34
18:33STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
18:28MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
18:28REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
18:17TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
STEAL by TARIN,GERARD18:16
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DENNIS,DAVID18:143-3T 1
REBOUND (DEF) by TARIN,GERARD17:54MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
TURNOVR by TARIN,GERARD17:51
17:50STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by DENNIS,DAVID17:49MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PUISIS,EDDIE17:436-3H 3
ASSIST by SMITH,NICK17:43
17:16TURNOVR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
STEAL by TARIN,GERARD17:14
17:11FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T2)
17:11SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
17:11SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
MISS JUMPER by PUISIS,EDDIE17:10REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON
16:486-5H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
16:48ASSIST by HAGINS,MYRON
MISS JUMPER by TARIN,GERARD16:33REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
16:12TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON
16:12SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
16:12SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
SUB IN STAMPLEY,NICK16:12
SUB OUT TARIN,GERARD16:12
MISS JUMPER by GIBSON,DWAYNE15:55REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON,DWAYNE15:49MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DENNIS,DAVID15:398-5H 3
BLOCK by PUISIS,EDDIE15:17MISS JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
REBOUND (DEF) by STAMPLEY,NICK15:15
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GIBSON,DWAYNE15:0611-5H 6
ASSIST by PUISIS,EDDIE15:06
14:3211-7H 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by SMITH,NICK(P1T2)14:32
14:32TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,NICK14:32MISS FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
14:32SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
14:32SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
SUB IN LANDGREN,LUKAS14:32
SUB IN HARDY,MALIK14:32
SUB OUT GIBSON,DWAYNE14:32
SUB OUT PUISIS,EDDIE14:32
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by STAMPLEY,NICK14:2213-7H 6
ASSIST by DENNIS,DAVID14:22
14:0713-9H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
14:07ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by DENNIS,DAVID13:40
13:38STEAL by HAGINS,MYRON
13:35FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T3)
13:35TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:35SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
13:35SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
13:35SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
13:35SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO


Eckerd College vs. Nova Southeastern
1/3/2018 7:30 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Nova SoutheasternTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #22 Eckerd College
13:35SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:35SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by HARDY,MALIK13:16REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE
13:07TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
STEAL by LANDGREN,LUKAS13:06
MISS (3PTR) by SMITH,NICK13:02
REBOUND (OFF) by LANDGREN,LUKAS13:02
12:59FOUL by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN(P1T4)
FOUL by STAMPLEY,NICK(P1T3)12:58
TURNOVR by STAMPLEY,NICK12:58
12:4713-11H 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON
12:47ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
12:28FOUL by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN(P1T5)
GOOD JUMPER by STAMPLEY,NICK12:1815-11H 4
ASSIST by HARDY,MALIK12:18
11:59MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
11:59REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by LANDGREN,LUKAS(P1T4)11:58
11:58TIMEOUT by Team
11:58SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:58SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
11:58SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
11:58SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
SUB IN PUISIS,EDDIE11:58
SUB IN GIBSON,DWAYNE11:58
SUB IN WHITE,ISAAC11:58
SUB IN TARIN,GERARD11:58
SUB OUT STAMPLEY,NICK11:58
SUB OUT LANDGREN,LUKAS11:58
SUB OUT SMITH,NICK11:58
SUB OUT HARDY,MALIK11:58
11:5615-13H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:56ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS 3PTR by WHITE,ISAAC11:33REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:30TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS (3PTR) by TARIN,GERARD11:07
REBOUND (OFF) by GIBSON,DWAYNE11:07
11:04FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T6)
11:04FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by WHITE,ISAAC11:0416-13H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by WHITE,ISAAC11:0417-13H 4
11:04SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
11:04SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
11:04SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
11:04SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
10:5617-15H 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS
TURNOVR by TARIN,GERARD10:44
SUB IN STAMPLEY,NICK10:44
SUB OUT TARIN,GERARD10:44
FOUL by GIBSON,DWAYNE(P1T5)10:41
10:41SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
10:41SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
REBOUND (DEF) by STAMPLEY,NICK10:30MISS JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
TURNOVR by PUISIS,EDDIE10:20
09:5917-18V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO
09:59ASSIST by BIANCO,TRAVIS
MISS 3PTR by DENNIS,DAVID09:29REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
09:1117-20V 3GOOD JUMPER by HAGINS,MYRON
09:11ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
09:00FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T8)
MISS FT SHOT by PUISIS,EDDIE09:00REBOUND (DEF) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
09:00SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
09:00SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
09:00SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
09:00SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
SUB IN LANDGREN,LUKAS09:00
SUB OUT GIBSON,DWAYNE09:00
08:3317-22V 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STAMPLEY,NICK08:1219-22V 3
ASSIST by WHITE,ISAAC08:12
07:56MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON


Eckerd College vs. Nova Southeastern
1/3/2018 7:30 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Nova SoutheasternTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #22 Eckerd College
07:56REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
07:43FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P2T9)
07:43TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
TIMEOUT by Team07:43
07:43SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
07:43SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LANDGREN,LUKAS07:3222-22T 2
ASSIST by PUISIS,EDDIE07:32
07:23TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
STEAL by DENNIS,DAVID07:22
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DENNIS,DAVID07:2124-22H 2
FOUL by STAMPLEY,NICK(P2T6)07:10
SUB IN SMITH,NICK07:10
SUB OUT WHITE,ISAAC07:10
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,NICK06:57MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
TIMEOUT by Team06:48
TURNOVR by Team06:25
06:25SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
06:25SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
06:22TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
MISS LAYUP by SMITH,NICK06:00REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
05:4124-24T 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
05:41ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DENNIS,DAVID05:3026-24H 2
BLOCK by SMITH,NICK05:15MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
05:15REBOUND (OFF) by Team
05:15SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
05:15SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
REBOUND (DEF) by DENNIS,DAVID05:14MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by PUISIS,EDDIE05:0629-24H 5
ASSIST by DENNIS,DAVID05:06
REBOUND (DEF) by PUISIS,EDDIE04:49MISS JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DENNIS,DAVID04:4231-24H 7
04:13SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
04:13SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
REBOUND (DEF) by STAMPLEY,NICK04:09MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS (3PTR) by LANDGREN,LUKAS04:01
REBOUND (OFF) by STAMPLEY,NICK04:01
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STAMPLEY,NICK03:5733-24H 9
03:49TIMEOUT by Team
03:3633-26H 7GOOD JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS (3PTR) by PUISIS,EDDIE03:23
REBOUND (OFF) by STAMPLEY,NICK03:23
03:08FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T10)
MISS (FT) by STAMPLEY,NICK03:08
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:08
MISS FT SHOT by STAMPLEY,NICK03:08REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
03:08SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI
03:08SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
02:59TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
02:59SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
02:59SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
MISS (3PTR) by STAMPLEY,NICK02:43
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,NICK02:43
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,NICK02:4135-26H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,NICK02:17MISS LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON
MISS 3PTR by PUISIS,EDDIE01:53REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by LANDGREN,LUKAS01:37MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
01:35FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by LANDGREN,LUKAS01:3536-26H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by LANDGREN,LUKAS01:3537-26H 11
01:35SUB IN HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
01:35SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
REBOUND (DEF) by PUISIS,EDDIE01:19MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
01:17SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
01:17SUB OUT DAILEY,GIANNI
TURNOVR by DENNIS,DAVID01:01
01:00STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON
00:53MISS (LAYUP) by MORROW,BLAKE
00:53REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
00:5137-28H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON


Eckerd College vs. Nova Southeastern
1/3/2018 7:30 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Nova SoutheasternTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #22 Eckerd College
FOUL by SMITH,NICK(P2T7)00:41
TURNOVR by SMITH,NICK00:41
00:2237-31H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
00:22ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS (JUMPER) by PUISIS,EDDIE00:01
REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,NICK00:01
00:00
#22 Eckerd College 31, Nova Southeastern 37
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
20
18
10
11
4
6
6
11
11
15
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 4
#22 Eckerd College
Nova Southeastern
Eckerd College vs. Nova Southeastern
1/3/2018 7:30 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Nova SoutheasternTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #22 Eckerd College
FOUL by SMITH,NICK(P3T1)19:49
19:4737-34H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
19:47ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
MISS LAYUP by SMITH,NICK19:21BLOCK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (OFF) by Team19:21
MISS JUMPER by GIBSON,DWAYNE19:17REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by DENNIS,DAVID19:00MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
TURNOVR by SMITH,NICK18:52
18:4137-36H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
18:41ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SMITH,NICK18:3140-36H 4
ASSIST by GIBSON,DWAYNE18:31
FOUL by TARIN,GERARD(P1T2)18:04
18:0440-37H 3GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
18:0440-38H 2GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD JUMPER by TARIN,GERARD17:5842-38H 4
ASSIST by DENNIS,DAVID17:58
17:52TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TARIN,GERARD17:4444-38H 6
ASSIST by GIBSON,DWAYNE17:44
FOUL by GIBSON,DWAYNE(P2T3)17:36
17:28TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
STEAL by GIBSON,DWAYNE17:27
MISS 3PTR by PUISIS,EDDIE17:22REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
17:0444-40H 4GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
17:04ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
FOUL by PUISIS,EDDIE(P2T4)17:04
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,NICK17:04MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by DENNIS,DAVID16:54
16:52STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
16:5044-42H 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN
16:50ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
16:33FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P2T1)
MISS JUMPER by SMITH,NICK16:32REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,NICK16:24MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
16:00FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by TARIN,GERARD16:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team16:00
MISS FT SHOT by TARIN,GERARD16:00REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
16:00SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
16:00SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
SUB IN LANDGREN,LUKAS16:00
SUB IN HARDY,MALIK16:00
SUB OUT GIBSON,DWAYNE16:00
SUB OUT PUISIS,EDDIE16:00
FOUL by WHITE,ISAAC(P1T5)15:58
15:58TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN STAMPLEY,NICK15:58
SUB IN WHITE,ISAAC15:58
SUB OUT TARIN,GERARD15:58
SUB OUT SMITH,NICK15:58
15:43MISS (3PTR) by MORROW,BLAKE
15:43REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by HARDY,MALIK(P1T6)15:41
15:39MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
15:39REBOUND (OFF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
BLOCK by STAMPLEY,NICK15:24MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by Team15:23
MISS (3PTR) by STAMPLEY,NICK15:10
REBOUND (OFF) by HARDY,MALIK15:10
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARDY,MALIK15:0846-42H 4
15:08FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARDY,MALIK15:0847-42H 5
15:08SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
15:08SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
15:08SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
15:08SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
14:5947-44H 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS (JUMPER) by LANDGREN,LUKAS14:34
REBOUND (OFF) by HARDY,MALIK14:34
14:32FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T4)


Eckerd College vs. Nova Southeastern
1/3/2018 7:30 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Nova SoutheasternTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #22 Eckerd College
MISS (FT) by HARDY,MALIK14:32
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team14:32
GOOD FT SHOT by HARDY,MALIK14:3248-44H 4
14:32SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
14:32SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
FOUL by STAMPLEY,NICK(P3T7)14:12
14:1248-45H 3GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
14:1248-46H 2GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
14:12SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
14:12SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN SMITH,NICK14:12
SUB IN GIBSON,DWAYNE14:12
SUB OUT LANDGREN,LUKAS14:12
SUB OUT WHITE,ISAAC14:12
MISS (3PTR) by DENNIS,DAVID13:58
REBOUND (OFF) by GIBSON,DWAYNE13:58
13:56FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by GIBSON,DWAYNE13:5649-46H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by GIBSON,DWAYNE13:5650-46H 4
13:56SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
13:56SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
13:44TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HARDY,MALIK13:2853-46H 7
13:0753-49H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
13:07ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS LAYUP by DENNIS,DAVID12:44REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON
FOUL by DENNIS,DAVID(P1T8)12:34
12:3453-50H 3GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
12:3453-51H 2GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
12:34SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:34SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DENNIS,DAVID12:1955-51H 4
12:19FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P2T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by DENNIS,DAVID12:1956-51H 5
12:14TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
STEAL by GIBSON,DWAYNE12:13
12:09FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P2T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by DENNIS,DAVID12:0957-51H 6
MISS FT SHOT by DENNIS,DAVID12:09REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
12:09SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
12:09SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
11:5757-53H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS (3PTR) by GIBSON,DWAYNE11:37
REBOUND (OFF) by STAMPLEY,NICK11:37
11:33FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P2T8)
TIMEOUT by Team11:33
GOOD FT SHOT by STAMPLEY,NICK11:3358-53H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by STAMPLEY,NICK11:3359-53H 6
BLOCK by GIBSON,DWAYNE11:31MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by HARDY,MALIK11:29
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by SMITH,NICK11:2562-53H 9
ASSIST by DENNIS,DAVID11:25
11:06TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
STEAL by STAMPLEY,NICK11:05
TURNOVR by SMITH,NICK11:02
11:02SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
11:02SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
10:4862-55H 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
FOUL by SMITH,NICK(P4T9)10:48
10:4862-56H 6GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
SUB IN PUISIS,EDDIE10:48
SUB IN TARIN,GERARD10:48
SUB OUT STAMPLEY,NICK10:48
SUB OUT SMITH,NICK10:48
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TARIN,GERARD10:3364-56H 8
ASSIST by HARDY,MALIK10:33
REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON,DWAYNE10:09MISS LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE
10:00FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P3T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by DENNIS,DAVID10:0065-56H 9
MISS (FT) by DENNIS,DAVID10:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:00



Eckerd College vs. Nova Southeastern
1/3/2018 7:30 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Nova SoutheasternTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #22 Eckerd College
MISS JUMPER by PUISIS,EDDIE09:58REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
09:4765-58H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:47ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
09:46TIMEOUT by Team
TURNOVR by HARDY,MALIK09:37
09:37STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by DENNIS,DAVID(P2T10)09:37
09:3765-59H 6GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
09:3765-60H 5GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
TURNOVR by PUISIS,EDDIE09:26
09:26STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
BLOCK by HARDY,MALIK09:09MISS JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN
REBOUND (DEF) by PUISIS,EDDIE09:07
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DENNIS,DAVID08:5667-60H 7
FOUL by GIBSON,DWAYNE(P3T11)08:37
08:3767-61H 6GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by TARIN,GERARD08:37MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by HARDY,MALIK08:26
FOUL by TARIN,GERARD(P2T12)08:03
08:0367-62H 5GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
08:0367-63H 4GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
08:03SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
08:03SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DENNIS,DAVID07:4670-63H 7
ASSIST by TARIN,GERARD07:46
07:37TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
STEAL by HARDY,MALIK07:36
07:35FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P3T10)
TIMEOUT by Team07:35
GOOD FT SHOT by HARDY,MALIK07:3571-63H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by HARDY,MALIK07:3572-63H 9
07:35SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
07:35SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
BLOCK by TARIN,GERARD07:06MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:04REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON
07:02TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON
STEAL by HARDY,MALIK06:59
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by TARIN,GERARD06:5674-63H 11
ASSIST by DENNIS,DAVID06:56
FOUL by TARIN,GERARD(P3T13)06:39
06:39MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON
06:39REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON,DWAYNE06:39MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
06:39SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI
06:39SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
TURNOVR by DENNIS,DAVID06:33
06:32STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:3174-65H 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS (3PTR) by GIBSON,DWAYNE06:08
REBOUND (OFF) by HARDY,MALIK06:08
FOUL by GIBSON,DWAYNE(P4T14)06:01
TURNOVR by GIBSON,DWAYNE06:01
05:4974-67H 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
FOUL by TARIN,GERARD(P4T15)05:49
05:4974-68H 6GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
05:38FOUL by DAILEY,GIANNI(P3T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARDY,MALIK05:3875-68H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by HARDY,MALIK05:3876-68H 8
05:38SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
05:38SUB OUT DAILEY,GIANNI
SUB IN SMITH,NICK05:38
SUB OUT HARDY,MALIK05:38
05:2576-70H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE
TURNOVR by PUISIS,EDDIE05:01
TIMEOUT by Team05:01
04:5076-72H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
04:50ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS LAYUP by DENNIS,DAVID04:32BLOCK by INGRAM,KESHAWN
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:32
04:32SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
04:32SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO




Eckerd College vs. Nova Southeastern
1/3/2018 7:30 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Nova SoutheasternTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #22 Eckerd College
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DENNIS,DAVID04:1878-72H 6
ASSIST by GIBSON,DWAYNE04:18
REBOUND (DEF) by TARIN,GERARD04:03MISS LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,NICK03:3680-72H 8
03:36FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P5T12)
TIMEOUT by Team03:36
MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,NICK03:36REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
03:36SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
03:36SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
SUB IN STAMPLEY,NICK03:36
SUB OUT PUISIS,EDDIE03:36
03:1980-75H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
03:19ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by GIBSON,DWAYNE03:03REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE
02:49MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
02:49REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
02:36MISS (3PTR) by MORROW,BLAKE
02:36REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
02:3280-77H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
02:30TIMEOUT by Team
MISS LAYUP by GIBSON,DWAYNE02:13REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by DENNIS,DAVID(P3T16)02:07
02:0780-78H 2GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:0780-79H 1GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN HARDY,MALIK02:07
SUB OUT STAMPLEY,NICK02:07
01:54FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P4T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by DENNIS,DAVID01:5481-79H 2
MISS FT SHOT by DENNIS,DAVID01:54REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
01:54SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
01:54SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by TARIN,GERARD(P5T17)01:37
01:3781-80H 1GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by HARDY,MALIK01:37MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
01:37SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
01:37SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
SUB IN STAMPLEY,NICK01:37
SUB OUT TARIN,GERARD01:37
TIMEOUT by Team01:26
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SMITH,NICK01:1584-80H 4
ASSIST by DENNIS,DAVID01:15
REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON,DWAYNE01:03MISS LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN
00:57SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
00:57SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
SUB IN WHITE,ISAAC00:57
SUB OUT STAMPLEY,NICK00:57
MISS 3PTR by WHITE,ISAAC00:31BLOCK by YOUNG,TREVON
00:29REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:29SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
00:29SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
SUB IN STAMPLEY,NICK00:29
SUB OUT WHITE,ISAAC00:29
00:23TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
STEAL by HARDY,MALIK00:22
00:21FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P5T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by STAMPLEY,NICK00:2185-80H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by STAMPLEY,NICK00:2186-80H 6
00:14MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
00:14REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
00:11MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON
00:11REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
00:0986-82H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by GIBSON,DWAYNE(P5T18)00:09
00:09TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,NICK00:09MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
00:09SUB IN HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
00:09SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
SUB IN WHITE,ISAAC00:09
SUB OUT GIBSON,DWAYNE00:09
00:08FOUL by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE(P1T15)
MISS (FT) by SMITH,NICK00:08


Eckerd College vs. Nova Southeastern
1/3/2018 7:30 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 5)
HOME TEAM: Nova SoutheasternTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #22 Eckerd College
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:08
MISS FT SHOT by SMITH,NICK00:08REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
00:08SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
00:08SUB OUT HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:01MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
00:00
#22 Eckerd College 82, Nova Southeastern 86
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
24
16
18
12
4
10
6
5
12
15
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
#22 Eckerd College
Nova Southeastern
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Nova Southeastern
1/3/2018 7:30 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
#22 Eckerd College (12-2, 5-2 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03BEHORI, Marco*2-51-10-122415100216
20INGRAM, Keshawn*0-10-00-000000410015
23ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius*0-10-10-00001001003
24MCLAURN, Drushaun*2-30-01-10332513017
32YOUNG, Trevon*5-90-00-0224010010118
10HARRIS, Shaquille0-00-00-00000000002
11STAVREV, Kristiyan0-00-00-00112000003
12MORROW, Blake2-91-50-001115030014
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00000000002
22BIANCO, Travis1-20-10-00111211008
25HAGINS, Myron2-30-00-001134110112
TEAM202
Totals14-332-81-261117113181105100
FG %1st Half: 14-3342.4%2nd Half: 16-3250.0%
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 16-2272.7%
Nova Southeastern (10-2, 4-2 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01TARIN, GerardF0-20-10-00110002025
00SMITH, NickG1-30-10-024622121115
03DENNIS, DavidG5-60-11-2022011220120
12GIBSON, DwayneG1-31-10-01121301008
21PUISIS, EddieG2-62-40-102216211017
05STAMPLEY, Nick4-50-10-223528010015
11WHITE, Isaac0-10-12-20000210005
23LANDGREN, Lukas1-21-22-211215000112
32HARDY, Malik0-10-00-00000010003
TEAM1
Totals14-294-125-96142073771025100
FG %1st Half: 14-2948.3%2nd Half: 14-2948.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 5-1241.7%
FT %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 16-2564.0%
Officials: John Atanassov, Kenneth Johnson, Quenten Pough
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Nova Southeastern-None.
Fort Lauderdale, Fla. Attendance: 201
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC20104611
Eckerd College315182
NSU181161115
Nova Southeastern374986
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - EC 1st-00:22,NSU 1st-02:41.
Largest lead - EC None, NSU NoneLead Changed - 4 times
EC led for 03:15. NSU led for 34:41. Game was tied for 01:43.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Nova Southeastern
1/3/2018 7:30 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
#22 Eckerd College (12-2, 5-2 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03BEHORI, Marco*1-10-02-211244010114
20INGRAM, Keshawn*5-113-72-2000115111018
23ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius*0-00-00-01012030009
24MCLAURN, Drushaun*3-50-04-7134110011317
32YOUNG, Trevon*4-70-02-5358110301019
10HARRIS, Shaquille0-00-00-00001000000+
11STAVREV, Kristiyan0-00-00-00000000000
12MORROW, Blake3-80-36-6011312140016
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00001000001
22BIANCO, Travis0-00-00-00111000002
25HAGINS, Myron0-00-00-01120001004
TEAM011
Totals16-323-1016-227132015518834100
FG %1st Half: 14-3342.4%2nd Half: 16-3250.0%
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 16-2272.7%
Nova Southeastern (10-2, 4-2 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01TARIN, GerardF4-40-00-202258101013
00SMITH, NickG4-63-30-3033211020014
03DENNIS, DavidG4-71-24-7011313420020
12GIBSON, DwayneG0-50-32-213442311218
21PUISIS, EddieG0-20-10-001110020011
05STAMPLEY, Nick0-10-14-41011400118
11WHITE, Isaac0-10-10-00001000002
23LANDGREN, Lukas0-10-00-00000000002
32HARDY, Malik2-21-16-7325111121312
TEAM224
Totals14-295-1216-257142118499946100
FG %1st Half: 14-2948.3%2nd Half: 14-2948.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 5-1241.7%
FT %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 16-2564.0%
Officials: John Atanassov, Kenneth Johnson, Quenten Pough
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Nova Southeastern-None.
Fort Lauderdale, Fla. Attendance: 201
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC24184612
Eckerd College315182
NSU161210515
Nova Southeastern374986
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:09,NSU 2nd-01:15.
Largest lead - EC None, NSU NoneLead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 03:15. NSU led for 34:41. Game was tied for 01:43.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Nova Southeastern
1/3/2018 7:30 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Nova Southeastern 86, Eckerd College 82
Eckerd College (12-2, 5-2 SSC)
YOUNG, Trevon 9-16 2-5 20; MORROW, Blake 5-17 6-6 17; MCLAURN, Drushaun 5-8 5-8 15; INGRAM, Keshawn 5-12 2-2 15; BEHORI, Marco 3-6 2-3 9; HAGINS, Myron 2-3 0-0 4; BIANCO, Travis 1-2 0-0 2; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 30-65 17-24 82.
Nova Southeastern (10-2, 4-2 SSC)
DENNIS, David 9-13 5-9 24; SMITH, Nick 5-9 0-3 13; STAMPLEY, Nick 4-6 4-6 12; HARDY, Malik 2-3 6-7 11; TARIN, Gerard 4-6 0-2 8; PUISIS, Eddie 2-8 0-1 6; LANDGREN, Lukas 1-3 2-2 5; GIBSON, Dwayne 1-8 2-2 5; WHITE, Isaac 0-2 2-2 2;
Totals 28-58 21-34 86.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 5-18 (INGRAM, Keshawn 3-7; MORROW, Blake 1-8; BEHORI, Marco 1-1; BIANCO, Travis 0-1; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 0-1;), Nova Southeastern 9-24 (SMITH, Nick 3-4; PUISIS, Eddie 2-5; GIBSON, Dwayne 1-4; HARDY, Malik 1-1; DENNIS, David 1-3; LANDGREN, Lukas 1-2; STAMPLEY, Nick 0-2; WHITE, Isaac 0-2; TARIN, Gerard 0-1;). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - BEHORI, Marco;, Nova Southeastern - GIBSON, Dwayne; TARIN, Gerard;. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 37 (YOUNG, Trevon 12), Nova Southeastern 41 (SMITH, Nick 9). Assists -- Eckerd College 16 (INGRAM, Keshawn 5), Nova Southeastern 16 (DENNIS, David 6). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 26, Nova Southeastern 25. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Nova Southeastern 0. A-201
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College315182
Nova Southeastern374986
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Nova Southeastern vs. Eckerd College
1/3/2018 7:30 p.m. at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College101828
Nova Southeastern111223
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College202444
Nova Southeastern181634
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College448
Nova Southeastern61016
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College6612
Nova Southeastern11516
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College111223
Nova Southeastern151530
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College101
Nova Southeastern202
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College202
Nova Southeastern202