Embry-Riddle (FL) vs Eckerd College (1/6/2018 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Eckerd College
1/6/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Embry-Riddle (FL) 72 (6-9 (0-7))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10MACKEY, NashadF2-90-55-601139110029
40MAJSTOROVIC, LukaC4-90-04-7156212000222
04BIBB-BOYD, RudyG8-156-80-0011122220036
12JENKINS, ElijahG0-20-20-001110210028
25HAWKINS, JoshuaG2-60-23-6461007120230
05CARLTON, Koby1-20-11-200013100115
30JOHNSON, Brian3-51-21-121328311012
42HUNTER, Cole1-21-21-221314010015
45MILJKOVIC, Ognjen3-71-20-001137110013
TEAM123
Totals24-579-2415-24101929147211915200
FG %1st Half: 10-2835.7%2nd Half: 14-2948.3%Game: 24-5742.1%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%Game: 9-2437.5%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 14-2263.6%Game: 15-2462.5%
 Eckerd College 95 (13-2 (6-2 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF1-10-01-101133110014
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF10-171-12-2325223210130
32YOUNG, TrevonF7-150-03-54913217020130
03BEHORI, MarcoG1-30-20-012312510128
20INGRAM, KeshawnG2-52-52-202208400131
10HARRIS, Shaquille0-00-00-00110000003
11STAVREV, Kristiyan2-22-20-00111610008
12MORROW, Blake5-62-36-6033218200019
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00000010003
22BIANCO, Travis3-63-60-000029200013
25HAGINS, Myron4-81-20-013459000019
30RADONCIC, Armin0-00-00-00221002002
TEAM112
Totals35-6311-2114-16102737199518704200
FG %1st Half: 15-3050.0%2nd Half: 20-3360.6%Game: 35-6355.6%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 8-1266.7%Game: 11-2152.4%
FT %1st Half: 10-1283.3%2nd Half: 4-4100.0%Game: 14-1687.5%
Officials: Chris Merlo, John Washburn, Aaron Chambliss
Technical Fouls: Embry-Riddle (FL)-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 162
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Embry-Riddle (FL)254772ERAU24713022
EC381212242
Eckerd College435295
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - ERAU 2nd-00:33, EC 2nd-01:21.
Largest lead - ERAU by 6 1st-16:42, EC by 26 2nd-01:21Lead Changed - 6 times
ERAU led for 07:37. EC led for 30:54. Game was tied for 01:29.
Play-by-Play
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Eckerd College
1/6/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Embry-Riddle (FL)
 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON19:42
19:41 STEAL by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team19:35MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,JOSHUA
 TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO19:26
19:24 STEAL by HAWKINS,JOSHUA
19:170-3V 3GOOD 3PTR by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY
19:17 ASSIST by MACKEY,NASHAD
 TURNOVR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS19:02
19:01 STEAL by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN18:32MISS JUMPER by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:26REBOUND (DEF) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
 FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T1)18:14
18:14MISS (FT) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
18:14 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
18:140-4V 4GOOD FT SHOT by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON17:54REBOUND (DEF) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
17:29 TURNOVR by MACKEY,NASHAD
MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON17:06
 REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO17:06
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN16:57REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,JOSHUA
16:49MISS (3PTR) by MACKEY,NASHAD
16:49 REBOUND (OFF) by HAWKINS,JOSHUA
16:420-6V 6GOOD TIPIN by HAWKINS,JOSHUA
16:26 FOUL by MACKEY,NASHAD(P1T1)
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON16:26
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS16:26
MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO16:10REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON15:53MISS 3PTR by HAWKINS,JOSHUA
MISS (3PTR) by HAGINS,MYRON15:40
 REBOUND (OFF) by Team15:40
 TIMEOUT by Team15:36
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON15:342-6V 4
 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO15:34
15:23 TURNOVR by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY
15:08 FOUL by MACKEY,NASHAD(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:083-6V 3
15:08SUB IN JOHNSON,BRIAN
15:08SUB OUT MACKEY,NASHAD
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:084-6V 2
14:454-8V 4GOOD LAYUP by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
14:45 ASSIST by JOHNSON,BRIAN
14:24 FOUL by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON14:24
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team14:24
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE14:24
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN14:24
MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON14:24
 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:24
MISS LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON14:18REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,JOSHUA
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE14:07MISS JUMPER by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:46
 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:46
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:43
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON13:43
GOOD TIPIN by YOUNG,TREVON13:436-8V 2
13:156-11V 5GOOD 3PTR by JOHNSON,BRIAN
13:15 ASSIST by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY
12:54 FOUL by JOHNSON,BRIAN(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON12:547-11V 4
12:54SUB IN CARLTON,KOBY
12:54SUB OUT JENKINS,ELIJAH
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON12:548-11V 3
For Eckerd College:11,12,20,24,2512:54
12:31MISS (JUMPER) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
12:31 REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,BRIAN
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON12:28MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,BRIAN
GOOD 3PTR by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN12:1911-11T 1
 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN12:19
REBOUND (DEF) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN11:54MISS JUMPER by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY
11:47 FOUL by JOHNSON,BRIAN(P1T5)
 TIMEOUT by Team11:47




Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Eckerd College
1/6/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Embry-Riddle (FL)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE11:4712-11H 1
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS11:47
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:47
11:47SUB IN HUNTER,COLE
11:47SUB OUT MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE11:4713-11H 2
11:22 TURNOVR by HUNTER,COLE
11:22SUB IN MILJKOVIC,OGNJEN
11:22SUB OUT JOHNSON,BRIAN
MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS11:12REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,JOSHUA
10:51MISS (3PTR) by CARLTON,KOBY
10:51 REBOUND (OFF) by HAWKINS,JOSHUA
10:4413-13T 2GOOD LAYUP by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY
GOOD LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON10:3015-13H 2
 ASSIST by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:30
10:04MISS (3PTR) by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY
10:04 REBOUND (OFF) by HAWKINS,JOSHUA
09:5815-16V 1GOOD 3PTR by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY
09:58 ASSIST by HAWKINS,JOSHUA
GOOD 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS09:4318-16H 2
 ASSIST by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN09:43
For Eckerd College:03,20,22,24,3209:13
09:13SUB IN JENKINS,ELIJAH
09:13SUB OUT BIBB-BOYD,RUDY
09:1118-19V 1GOOD 3PTR by HUNTER,COLE
09:11 ASSIST by MILJKOVIC,OGNJEN
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:4720-19H 1
 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T2)08:26
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE08:26
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN08:26
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:20MISS JUMPER by MILJKOVIC,OGNJEN
MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS08:04
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON08:04
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON08:00REBOUND (DEF) by MILJKOVIC,OGNJEN
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE07:48MISS 3PTR by HAWKINS,JOSHUA
07:43 FOUL by JENKINS,ELIJAH(P1T6)
 TIMEOUT by Team07:43
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:30REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,JOSHUA
07:11 TURNOVR by JENKINS,ELIJAH
 STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO07:11
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:0522-19H 3
 ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE07:05
 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T3)06:53
For Eckerd College:03,20,24,25,3206:53
06:53For Embry-Riddle (FL):04,05,10,12,45
06:51 TURNOVR by MILJKOVIC,OGNJEN
 STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON06:50
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:2724-19H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON06:06MISS 3PTR by MACKEY,NASHAD
MISS (LAYUP) by HAGINS,MYRON05:54
 REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON05:54
GOOD LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON05:5126-19H 7
05:36 TURNOVR by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY
05:36For Embry-Riddle (FL):04,10,12,30,40
GOOD LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON05:2028-19H 9
 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN05:20
05:15 TIMEOUT by Team
 FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T4)05:00
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON04:54MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,BRIAN
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN04:4631-19H 12
 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO04:46
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON04:31MISS 3PTR by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY
04:06SUB IN HAWKINS,JOSHUA
04:06SUB OUT JOHNSON,BRIAN
 TIMEOUT by Team04:06
 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:02
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS04:02
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON04:02
03:31MISS (JUMPER) by MACKEY,NASHAD
03:31 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
03:17 TURNOVR by HAWKINS,JOSHUA


Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Eckerd College
1/6/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Embry-Riddle (FL)
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON03:17
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS03:17
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN03:03REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,JOSHUA
02:59 TURNOVR by HAWKINS,JOSHUA
 STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:57
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:5633-19H 14
 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO02:56
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON02:39MISS 3PTR by JENKINS,ELIJAH
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:2635-19H 16
 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO02:26
01:5535-21H 14GOOD LAYUP by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
01:31 FOUL by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN01:3136-21H 15
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE01:31
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO01:31
01:31For Embry-Riddle (FL):04,05,25,42,45
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN01:3137-21H 16
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON01:11MISS LAYUP by MILJKOVIC,OGNJEN
GOOD LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE00:5639-21H 18
00:3839-23H 16GOOD LAYUP by HAWKINS,JOSHUA
00:24 FOUL by MILJKOVIC,OGNJEN(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE00:2440-23H 17
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS00:24
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON00:24
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE00:2441-23H 18
00:0541-25H 16GOOD JUMPER by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY
GOOD (FB) DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:0043-25H 18
00:00
Embry-Riddle (FL) 25, Eckerd College 43
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
20
3
10
7
6
0
2
6
18
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 6
Embry-Riddle (FL)
Eckerd College
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Eckerd College
1/6/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Embry-Riddle (FL)
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON19:44REBOUND (DEF) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
19:2043-28H 15GOOD 3PTR by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY
19:20 ASSIST by JENKINS,ELIJAH
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:02REBOUND (DEF) by MACKEY,NASHAD
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN18:52MISS JUMPER by MACKEY,NASHAD
GOOD 3PTR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:2646-28H 18
 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN18:26
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO18:08MISS 3PTR by MACKEY,NASHAD
GOOD LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO17:3848-28H 20
REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS17:15MISS JUMPER by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO17:01REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,JOSHUA
 FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P2T1)16:46
16:4648-29H 19GOOD FT SHOT by MACKEY,NASHAD
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON16:46
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS16:46
16:4648-30H 18GOOD FT SHOT by MACKEY,NASHAD
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON16:33REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,ELIJAH
16:2248-32H 16GOOD LAYUP by MACKEY,NASHAD
MISS LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON16:05REBOUND (DEF) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
 FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P2T2)15:55
 TIMEOUT by Team15:55
15:55MISS (FT) by HAWKINS,JOSHUA
15:55 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON15:55MISS FT SHOT by HAWKINS,JOSHUA
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN15:3851-32H 19
 ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:38
15:1551-34H 17GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
GOOD 3PTR by HAGINS,MYRON14:5954-34H 20
 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN14:59
14:3054-37H 17GOOD 3PTR by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY
14:30 ASSIST by JENKINS,ELIJAH
MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON14:14
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON14:14
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON14:1256-37H 19
 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T3)13:48
13:4856-38H 18GOOD FT SHOT by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
For Eckerd College:03,12,22,25,3213:48
13:48SUB IN JOHNSON,BRIAN
13:48SUB OUT HAWKINS,JOSHUA
13:4856-39H 17GOOD FT SHOT by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS13:48
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON13:48
GOOD DUNK by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS13:3358-39H 19
 ASSIST by BIANCO,TRAVIS13:33
13:33 FOUL by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY(P1T1)
13:33SUB IN HUNTER,COLE
13:33SUB OUT MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
GOOD FT SHOT by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS13:3359-39H 20
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN13:14
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO13:14
 FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P3T4)13:10
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON13:10
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON13:10
13:0059-41H 18GOOD LAYUP by MACKEY,NASHAD
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON12:3661-41H 20
12:36 FOUL by HUNTER,COLE(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON12:3662-41H 21
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON12:23MISS 3PTR by MACKEY,NASHAD
12:20 FOUL by MACKEY,NASHAD(P1T3)
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON12:09BLOCK by JOHNSON,BRIAN
12:09 REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,BRIAN
11:5962-43H 19GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,BRIAN
GOOD 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS11:3365-43H 22
 ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS11:33
11:1365-46H 19GOOD 3PTR by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY
11:13 ASSIST by JOHNSON,BRIAN
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE10:48REBOUND (DEF) by HUNTER,COLE
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE10:34MISS JUMPER by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY
MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:12
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON10:12
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON10:0867-46H 21


Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Eckerd College
1/6/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Embry-Riddle (FL)
09:55MISS (3PTR) by JENKINS,ELIJAH
09:55 REBOUND (OFF) by HUNTER,COLE
 FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P3T5)09:51
 TIMEOUT by Team09:51
09:51For Embry-Riddle (FL):04,05,30,42,45
09:4867-49H 18GOOD 3PTR by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY
09:48 ASSIST by JOHNSON,BRIAN
For Eckerd College:03,12,22,23,2509:28
GOOD JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE09:2569-49H 20
 FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P4T6)09:13
For Eckerd College:03,12,22,24,3209:13
09:0769-51H 18GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,BRIAN
 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T7)09:07
09:0769-52H 17GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,BRIAN
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON08:5771-52H 19
 ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE08:57
08:45MISS (3PTR) by MILJKOVIC,OGNJEN
08:45 REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,BRIAN
08:40MISS (JUMPER) by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY
08:40 REBOUND (OFF) by HUNTER,COLE
 FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T8)08:33
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN08:33
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS08:33
08:3371-53H 18GOOD FT SHOT by HUNTER,COLE
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:33MISS FT SHOT by HUNTER,COLE
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:1073-53H 20
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON07:58MISS JUMPER by MILJKOVIC,OGNJEN
07:51 FOUL by MILJKOVIC,OGNJEN(P1T4)
 TIMEOUT by Team07:51
07:51SUB IN MACKEY,NASHAD
07:51SUB OUT HUNTER,COLE
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE07:5174-53H 21
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE07:5175-53H 22
07:31 TURNOVR by JOHNSON,BRIAN
 STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN07:29
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:1677-53H 24
07:0077-55H 22GOOD LAYUP by MILJKOVIC,OGNJEN
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:42REBOUND (DEF) by Team
 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T9)06:42
06:42SUB IN HAWKINS,JOSHUA
06:42SUB OUT JOHNSON,BRIAN
06:4277-56H 21GOOD FT SHOT by MACKEY,NASHAD
06:4277-57H 20GOOD FT SHOT by MACKEY,NASHAD
GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE06:3180-57H 23
 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO06:31
06:1480-60H 20GOOD 3PTR by MILJKOVIC,OGNJEN
06:14 ASSIST by CARLTON,KOBY
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN05:53REBOUND (DEF) by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY
05:4580-62H 18GOOD LAYUP by MILJKOVIC,OGNJEN
05:45 ASSIST by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON05:2282-62H 20
 ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:22
05:0582-64H 18GOOD JUMPER by CARLTON,KOBY
 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON04:43
04:42 STEAL by CARLTON,KOBY
 FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T10)04:41
04:4182-65H 17GOOD FT SHOT by CARLTON,KOBY
For Eckerd College:03,12,23,24,2504:41
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO04:41MISS FT SHOT by CARLTON,KOBY
04:36 FOUL by CARLTON,KOBY(P1T5)
GOOD JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE04:3184-65H 19
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON04:10MISS JUMPER by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY
04:08 FOUL by MILJKOVIC,OGNJEN(P1T6)
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:01
 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:01
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:5986-65H 21
 FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P5T11)03:36
 TIMEOUT by Team03:36
03:3686-66H 20GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,JOSHUA
For Eckerd College:03,11,12,24,3203:36
03:36For Embry-Riddle (FL):04,10,25,40,42




Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Eckerd College
1/6/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Embry-Riddle (FL)
03:3686-67H 19GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,JOSHUA
SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI03:25
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO03:25
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON03:13MISS JUMPER by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE03:0489-67H 22
 FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P2T12)02:31
02:31MISS (FT) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
02:31 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Eckerd College:10,11,21,22,3202:31
02:31SUB IN JENKINS,ELIJAH
02:31SUB OUT BIBB-BOYD,RUDY
02:3189-68H 21GOOD FT SHOT by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON02:22REBOUND (DEF) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE02:14MISS 3PTR by HUNTER,COLE
 TIMEOUT by Team02:03
SUB IN RADONCIC,ARMIN02:03
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON02:03
GOOD 3PTR by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN01:5092-68H 24
 FOUL by RADONCIC,ARMIN(P1T13)01:31
01:31MISS (FT) by HAWKINS,JOSHUA
01:31 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:3192-69H 23GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,JOSHUA
GOOD 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS01:2195-69H 26
 ASSIST by DAILEY,GIANNI01:21
REBOUND (DEF) by RADONCIC,ARMIN00:50MISS JUMPER by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
 TURNOVR by RADONCIC,ARMIN00:46
00:45 STEAL by HAWKINS,JOSHUA
00:43MISS (LAYUP) by HAWKINS,JOSHUA
00:43 REBOUND (OFF) by HAWKINS,JOSHUA
00:38MISS (3PTR) by MACKEY,NASHAD
00:38 REBOUND (OFF) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
00:3395-71H 24GOOD JUMPER by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
 FOUL by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN(P1T14)00:33
REBOUND (DEF) by RADONCIC,ARMIN00:33MISS FT SHOT by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA
 TURNOVR by RADONCIC,ARMIN00:33
 FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P2T15)00:25
00:20MISS (FT) by MACKEY,NASHAD
00:20 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:2095-72H 23GOOD FT SHOT by MACKEY,NASHAD
00:00
Embry-Riddle (FL) 72, Eckerd College 95
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
14
18
4
2
6
6
0
0
16
24
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Embry-Riddle (FL)
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Eckerd College
1/6/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Embry-Riddle (FL) (6-9 (0-7))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10MACKEY, NashadF0-30-20-000020110010
40MAJSTOROVIC, LukaC2-40-01-202225000212
04BIBB-BOYD, RudyG4-82-40-0000010120019
12JENKINS, ElijahG0-10-10-000010010015
25HAWKINS, JoshuaG2-50-20-035804120117
05CARLTON, Koby0-10-10-00000000009
30JOHNSON, Brian1-31-20-01012310005
42HUNTER, Cole1-11-10-00000301006
45MILJKOVIC, Ognjen0-20-00-00111011007
TEAM112
Totals10-284-131-259148255803100
FG %1st Half: 10-2835.7%2nd Half: 14-2948.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 14-2263.6%
 Eckerd College (13-2 (6-2 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-00-00-00001001005
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF6-100-02-2213114010117
32YOUNG, TrevonF2-50-02-425716010115
03BEHORI, MarcoG0-10-10-010100410115
20INGRAM, KeshawnG1-31-32-201105200017
10HARRIS, Shaquille0-00-00-00000000000
11STAVREV, Kristiyan1-11-10-00110310004
12MORROW, Blake1-10-04-40220610008
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00000000000
22BIANCO, Travis1-31-30-00000310005
25HAGINS, Myron3-60-10-012316000014
30RADONCIC, Armin0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM112
Totals15-303-910-12713204439403100
FG %1st Half: 15-3050.0%2nd Half: 20-3360.6%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 8-1266.7%
FT %1st Half: 10-1283.3%2nd Half: 4-4100.0%
Officials: Chris Merlo, John Washburn, Aaron Chambliss
Technical Fouls: Embry-Riddle (FL)-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 162
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Embry-Riddle (FL)254772ERAU103706
EC20106218
Eckerd College435295
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - ERAU 1st-00:05, EC 1st-00:00.
Largest lead - ERAU by 6 1st-16:42, EC by 18 1st-00:56Lead Changed - 6 times
ERAU led for 07:37. EC led for 30:54. Game was tied for 01:29.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Eckerd College
1/6/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Embry-Riddle (FL) (6-9 (0-7))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10MACKEY, NashadF2-60-35-601119000019
40MAJSTOROVIC, LukaC2-50-03-513407000010
04BIBB-BOYD, RudyG4-74-40-0011112100017
12JENKINS, ElijahG0-10-10-001100200013
25HAWKINS, JoshuaG0-10-03-611203000113
05CARLTON, Koby1-10-01-20001310016
30JOHNSON, Brian2-20-01-11120521107
42HUNTER, Cole0-10-11-22131100009
45MILJKOVIC, Ognjen3-51-20-00002700006
TEAM011
Totals14-295-1114-22510156476112100
FG %1st Half: 10-2835.7%2nd Half: 14-2948.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 14-2263.6%
 Eckerd College (13-2 (6-2 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF1-10-01-10112310009
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF4-71-10-011219200013
32YOUNG, TrevonF5-100-01-1246111010015
03BEHORI, MarcoG1-20-10-002212100013
20INGRAM, KeshawnG1-21-20-001103200114
10HARRIS, Shaquille0-00-00-00110000003
11STAVREV, Kristiyan1-11-10-00001300004
12MORROW, Blake4-52-32-2011212100011
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00000010003
22BIANCO, Travis2-32-30-00002610008
25HAGINS, Myron1-21-10-00114300005
30RADONCIC, Armin0-00-00-00221002002
TEAM
Totals20-338-124-43141715529301100
FG %1st Half: 15-3050.0%2nd Half: 20-3360.6%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 8-1266.7%
FT %1st Half: 10-1283.3%2nd Half: 4-4100.0%
Officials: Chris Merlo, John Washburn, Aaron Chambliss
Technical Fouls: Embry-Riddle (FL)-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 162
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Embry-Riddle (FL)254772ERAU1446016
EC1826024
Eckerd College435295
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - ERAU 2nd-00:33, EC 2nd-01:21.
Largest lead - ERAU None, EC by 26 2nd-01:21Lead Changed - 0 times
ERAU led for 07:37. EC led for 30:54. Game was tied for 01:29.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Eckerd College
1/6/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 95, Embry-Riddle (FL) 72
Embry-Riddle (FL) (6-9 (0-7))
BIBB-BOYD, Rudy 8-15 0-0 22; MAJSTOROVIC, Luka 4-9 4-7 12; MACKEY, Nashad 2-9 5-6 9; JOHNSON, Brian 3-5 1-1 8; MILJKOVIC, Ognjen 3-7 0-0 7; HAWKINS, Joshua 2-6 3-6 7; HUNTER, Cole 1-2 1-2 4; CARLTON, Koby 1-2 1-2 3; JENKINS, Elijah 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 24-57 15-24 72.
Eckerd College (13-2 (6-2 SSC))
MCLAURN, Drushaun 10-17 2-2 23; MORROW, Blake 5-6 6-6 18; YOUNG, Trevon 7-15 3-5 17; BIANCO, Travis 3-6 0-0 9; HAGINS, Myron 4-8 0-0 9; INGRAM, Keshawn 2-5 2-2 8; STAVREV, Kristiyan 2-2 0-0 6; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 1-1 1-1 3; BEHORI, Marco 1-3 0-0 2;
Totals 35-63 14-16 95.
3 point goals -- Embry-Riddle (FL) 9-24 (BIBB-BOYD, Rudy 6-8; JOHNSON, Brian 1-2; MILJKOVIC, Ognjen 1-2; HUNTER, Cole 1-2; MACKEY, Nashad 0-5; HAWKINS, Joshua 0-2; CARLTON, Koby 0-1; JENKINS, Elijah 0-2; ), Eckerd College 11-21 (BIANCO, Travis 3-6; MORROW, Blake 2-3; INGRAM, Keshawn 2-5; STAVREV, Kristiyan 2-2; MCLAURN, Drushaun 1-1; HAGINS, Myron 1-2; BEHORI, Marco 0-2; ). Fouled out -- Embry-Riddle (FL) - None, Eckerd College - HAGINS, Myron; . Rebounds -- Embry-Riddle (FL) 29 (HAWKINS, Joshua 10), Eckerd College 37 (YOUNG, Trevon 13). Assists -- Embry-Riddle (FL) 11 (JOHNSON, Brian 3), Eckerd College 18 (BEHORI, Marco 5). Total fouls -- Embry-Riddle (FL) 14, Eckerd College 19. Technical fouls -- Embry-Riddle (FL) 0, Eckerd College 0. A-162
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College435295
Embry-Riddle (FL)254772
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
1/6/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College10212
Embry-Riddle (FL)347
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College201838
Embry-Riddle (FL)101424
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College6612
Embry-Riddle (FL)7613
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College202
Embry-Riddle (FL)000
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College182442
Embry-Riddle (FL)61622
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College101
Embry-Riddle (FL)101
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College404
Embry-Riddle (FL)202