Eckerd College vs Lynn (1/10/2018 at Boca Raton, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Lynn
1/10/2018 7:30 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
Eckerd College 74 (13-3, 6-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-20-11-201101301016
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF12-200-04-56410128010136
32YOUNG, TrevonC5-110-14-5145214110037
03BEHORI, MarcoG1-60-14-643746530435
20INGRAM, KeshawnG4-112-80-1022110320231
11STAVREV, Kristiyan4-73-40-0022111010114
12MORROW, Blake0-70-31-200021220113
22BIANCO, Travis0-20-10-002240000011
25HAGINS, Myron1-21-20-02023301007
TEAM3251
Totals27-686-2114-211620361874141219200
FG %1st Half: 15-3839.5%2nd Half: 12-3040.0%Game: 27-6839.7%Deadball
Rebounds
3,2
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%Game: 6-2128.6%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 11-1668.8%Game: 14-2166.7%
Lynn 78 (7-7, 4-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
25PETERSON, RyanF6-141-51-2257314210027
33O'BRIEN, KevinF5-104-80-0257214221229
24WORRELL, RasheedC3-40-12-2291148202022
02PALMER, JamalG8-175-102-2145123120134
03BORNELUS, BrandonG4-92-52-2101212520034
00BAEZ, Michael2-41-12-222427120017
01JAMES, Darius0-10-00-01011012009
05BELL, Randy0-20-10-00000001003
11BAEZ, Allen0-00-00-00002001007
22NWACHUKWU, Kenneth0-00-00-00000000004
23COOPER, Daniel0-10-00-212330130014
TEAM0112
Totals28-6213-319-121228402078151833200
FG %1st Half: 15-2853.6%2nd Half: 13-3438.2%Game: 28-6245.2%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 10-1952.6%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%Game: 13-3141.9%
FT %1st Half: 0-20.0%2nd Half: 9-1090.0%Game: 9-1275.0%
Officials: Jeff Pon, Andrew Seward, Quentin Pough
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Lynn-None.
Boca Raton, Fla. Attendance: 427
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC02420015
Eckerd College363874
LYN0101207
Lynn403878
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:02,LYN 2nd-01:47.
Largest lead - EC by 2 2nd-10:07, LYN by 11 1st-07:45Lead Changed - 3 times
EC led for 00:14. LYN led for 39:31. Game was tied for 00:15.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Lynn
1/10/2018 7:30 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
FOUL by WORRELL,RASHEED(P1T1)19:45
19:450-1V 1GOOD FT SHOT by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by WORRELL,RASHEED19:45MISS FT SHOT by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
GOOD JUMPER by WORRELL,RASHEED19:332-1H 1
ASSIST by BORNELUS,BRANDON19:33
19:19TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
STEAL by O'BRIEN,KEVIN19:18
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BORNELUS,BRANDON19:045-1H 4
ASSIST by O'BRIEN,KEVIN19:04
REBOUND (DEF) by WORRELL,RASHEED18:43MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS 3PTR by PALMER,JAMAL18:36REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by WORRELL,RASHEED18:08MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by PALMER,JAMAL(P1T2)17:59
TURNOVR by PALMER,JAMAL17:59
BLOCK by WORRELL,RASHEED17:47MISS LAYUP by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
17:45REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by WORRELL,RASHEED17:33MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by O'BRIEN,KEVIN17:06REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
16:525-3H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PALMER,JAMAL16:298-3H 5
ASSIST by BORNELUS,BRANDON16:29
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN16:12MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS JUMPER by BORNELUS,BRANDON16:04REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
15:478-5H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
15:47ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PALMER,JAMAL15:2811-5H 6
ASSIST by WORRELL,RASHEED15:28
15:0311-7H 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by BORNELUS,BRANDON14:50
14:49STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
14:44MISS (LAYUP) by BEHORI,MARCO
14:44REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:3911-9H 2GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PETERSON,RYAN14:1813-9H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by WORRELL,RASHEED14:05MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PETERSON,RYAN13:4516-9H 7
ASSIST by O'BRIEN,KEVIN13:45
REBOUND (DEF) by PETERSON,RYAN13:29MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS JUMPER by PETERSON,RYAN13:17REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
13:00MISS (3PTR) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
13:00REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
12:54MISS (TIPIN) by BEHORI,MARCO
12:54REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
12:5116-11H 5GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by BEHORI,MARCO
TIMEOUT by Team12:42
12:42SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
12:42SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
12:42SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
12:42SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
SUB IN JAMES,DARIUS12:42
SUB IN NWACHUKWU,KENNETH12:42
SUB IN BAEZ,ALLEN12:42
SUB OUT BORNELUS,BRANDON12:42
SUB OUT WORRELL,RASHEED12:42
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,KEVIN12:42
MISS (3PTR) by PETERSON,RYAN12:39
REBOUND (OFF) by PETERSON,RYAN12:39
MISS 3PTR by PALMER,JAMAL12:22REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by PETERSON,RYAN12:05MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PETERSON,RYAN11:5818-11H 7
11:4118-13H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by JAMES,DARIUS11:28
11:26STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:2318-15H 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS JUMPER by PETERSON,RYAN10:52REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
10:41FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T1)
10:41TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
TIMEOUT by Team10:41
10:41SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
10:41SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN BAEZ,MICHAEL10:41


Eckerd College vs. Lynn
1/10/2018 7:30 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB IN O'BRIEN,KEVIN10:41
SUB OUT PALMER,JAMAL10:41
SUB OUT JAMES,DARIUS10:41
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by O'BRIEN,KEVIN10:2921-15H 6
ASSIST by BAEZ,MICHAEL10:29
REBOUND (DEF) by PETERSON,RYAN10:09MISS 3PTR by HAGINS,MYRON
MISS 3PTR by O'BRIEN,KEVIN09:43REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:35MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:35REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON
FOUL by BAEZ,MICHAEL(P1T3)09:30
09:30SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
09:30SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
09:30SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:30SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN WORRELL,RASHEED09:30
SUB IN PALMER,JAMAL09:30
SUB IN BORNELUS,BRANDON09:30
SUB OUT NWACHUKWU,KENNETH09:30
SUB OUT PETERSON,RYAN09:30
SUB OUT BAEZ,ALLEN09:30
REBOUND (DEF) by BAEZ,MICHAEL09:19MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
FOUL by BAEZ,MICHAEL(P2T4)08:55
TURNOVR by BAEZ,MICHAEL08:55
08:39FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T2)
08:39TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WORRELL,RASHEED08:2423-15H 8
08:08SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
08:08SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
08:08SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
08:08SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by BAEZ,MICHAEL08:06MISS LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE
08:04FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T3)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BAEZ,MICHAEL07:4526-15H 11
ASSIST by PALMER,JAMAL07:45
07:2326-18H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAGINS,MYRON
07:23ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PALMER,JAMAL07:0629-18H 11
ASSIST by BORNELUS,BRANDON07:06
BLOCK by O'BRIEN,KEVIN06:43MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,JAMAL06:42
TURNOVR by BAEZ,MICHAEL06:37
06:37TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN COOPER,DANIEL06:37
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,KEVIN06:37
06:22MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
06:22REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON
06:12MISS (LAYUP) by MORROW,BLAKE
06:12REBOUND (OFF) by Team
06:11SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
06:11SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:11SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
06:11SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
06:0929-21H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
06:09ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS (3PTR) by PALMER,JAMAL05:47
REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,DANIEL05:47
05:42FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by COOPER,DANIEL05:42
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:42
MISS FT SHOT by COOPER,DANIEL05:42REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
05:24MISS (LAYUP) by BEHORI,MARCO
05:24REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by WORRELL,RASHEED05:22MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,JAMAL05:1131-21H 10
04:45FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T5)
04:45TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
SUB IN PETERSON,RYAN04:45
SUB OUT BAEZ,MICHAEL04:45
04:23FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T6)
TURNOVR by COOPER,DANIEL04:23
04:23SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN


Eckerd College vs. Lynn
1/10/2018 7:30 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
04:23SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
04:21STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
04:18MISS (LAYUP) by BEHORI,MARCO
04:18REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:1231-23H 8GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PALMER,JAMAL04:0434-23H 11
ASSIST by BORNELUS,BRANDON04:04
03:4134-25H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
03:41ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS 3PTR by PETERSON,RYAN03:34REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
03:2234-27H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
03:22ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
FOUL by WORRELL,RASHEED(P2T5)03:22
03:22TIMEOUT by Team
03:2234-28H 6GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
03:22SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
03:22SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
SUB IN JAMES,DARIUS03:22
SUB IN BELL,RANDY03:22
SUB IN O'BRIEN,KEVIN03:22
SUB OUT COOPER,DANIEL03:22
SUB OUT WORRELL,RASHEED03:22
SUB OUT PALMER,JAMAL03:22
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by O'BRIEN,KEVIN02:5537-28H 9
ASSIST by PETERSON,RYAN02:55
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN02:33MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by BELL,RANDY02:16
02:00FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T7)
02:00TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
FOUL by JAMES,DARIUS(P1T6)01:49
TURNOVR by JAMES,DARIUS01:49
01:3237-30H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by O'BRIEN,KEVIN01:2340-30H 10
ASSIST by JAMES,DARIUS01:23
01:0440-33H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
01:04ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS 3PTR by O'BRIEN,KEVIN00:47REBOUND (DEF) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
00:35MISS (LAYUP) by MORROW,BLAKE
00:35REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:3040-35H 5GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS LAYUP by BELL,RANDY00:04REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by O'BRIEN,KEVIN(P1T7)00:01
00:01MISS (FT) by MORROW,BLAKE
00:01REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:0140-36H 4GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS (3PTR) by BELL,RANDY00:01
00:01REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:01SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
00:01SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
00:00
Eckerd College 36, Lynn 40
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
11
8
11
0
0
0
9
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Eckerd College
Lynn
Eckerd College vs. Lynn
1/10/2018 7:30 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS JUMPER by BORNELUS,BRANDON19:43REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
19:22TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
19:05FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T1)
FOUL by PETERSON,RYAN(P1T1)19:00
TURNOVR by PETERSON,RYAN19:00
REBOUND (DEF) by WORRELL,RASHEED18:46MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by PETERSON,RYAN18:24REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
REBOUND (DEF) by WORRELL,RASHEED18:18MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
18:13FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P3T2)
MISS (3PTR) by PETERSON,RYAN17:57
REBOUND (OFF) by WORRELL,RASHEED17:57
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,JAMAL17:5042-36H 6
ASSIST by WORRELL,RASHEED17:50
17:3342-38H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
17:33ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
MISS 3PTR by WORRELL,RASHEED17:12REBOUND (DEF) by Team
16:4342-40H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
16:43ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PALMER,JAMAL16:2445-40H 5
FOUL by WORRELL,RASHEED(P3T2)16:04
16:0445-41H 4GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
16:0445-42H 3GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
16:04SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
16:04SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN COOPER,DANIEL16:04
SUB OUT WORRELL,RASHEED16:04
MISS LAYUP by O'BRIEN,KEVIN15:54BLOCK by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
15:52REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
15:48MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team15:48
15:47FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P2T3)
TIMEOUT by Team15:47
15:47SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
15:47SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
MISS (3PTR) by PALMER,JAMAL15:29
REBOUND (OFF) by PETERSON,RYAN15:29
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PETERSON,RYAN15:2547-42H 5
FOUL by O'BRIEN,KEVIN(P2T3)15:05
15:0547-43H 4GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
15:0547-44H 3GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
15:05SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
15:05SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
15:05SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
15:05SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by O'BRIEN,KEVIN14:4950-44H 6
ASSIST by PETERSON,RYAN14:49
14:3250-47H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
14:32ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
TURNOVR by BORNELUS,BRANDON14:11
14:10STEAL by MORROW,BLAKE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team14:06MISS LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS (3PTR) by PALMER,JAMAL13:53
REBOUND (OFF) by BORNELUS,BRANDON13:53
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BORNELUS,BRANDON13:4752-47H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,DANIEL13:33MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS (LAYUP) by PALMER,JAMAL13:22
13:22REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by COOPER,DANIEL(P1T4)13:20
SUB IN WORRELL,RASHEED13:20
SUB IN BAEZ,ALLEN13:20
SUB IN BAEZ,MICHAEL13:20
SUB OUT PALMER,JAMAL13:20
SUB OUT BORNELUS,BRANDON13:20
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,KEVIN13:20
BLOCK by WORRELL,RASHEED13:09MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,DANIEL13:08
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PETERSON,RYAN12:5854-47H 7
12:38MISS (JUMPER) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
12:38REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by WORRELL,RASHEED(P4T5)12:35
12:35SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN


Eckerd College vs. Lynn
1/10/2018 7:30 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
12:35SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN NWACHUKWU,KENNETH12:35
SUB OUT WORRELL,RASHEED12:35
12:33MISS (3PTR) by MORROW,BLAKE
12:33REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:2854-49H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS (3PTR) by PETERSON,RYAN12:12
REBOUND (OFF) by BAEZ,MICHAEL12:12
MISS (JUMPER) by COOPER,DANIEL12:04
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:04
12:02FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T4)
12:02SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
12:02SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS JUMPER by PETERSON,RYAN11:58REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
11:45TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
SUB IN PALMER,JAMAL11:43
SUB OUT PETERSON,RYAN11:43
SUB IN O'BRIEN,KEVIN11:40
SUB OUT NWACHUKWU,KENNETH11:40
11:18FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T5)
11:18SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:18SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
11:18SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
11:18SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,KEVIN11:06
11:04STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN
11:0054-51H 3GOOD (FB) JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN
TURNOVR by BAEZ,ALLEN10:49
10:48STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
10:4454-53H 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
10:44ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS JUMPER by BAEZ,MICHAEL10:21REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
10:0754-55V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
10:07ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by COOPER,DANIEL(P2T6)10:07
10:0754-56V 2GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
10:07SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
10:07SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN BORNELUS,BRANDON10:07
SUB OUT BAEZ,ALLEN10:07
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BORNELUS,BRANDON10:0557-56H 1
09:52TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
STEAL by PALMER,JAMAL09:50
MISS 3PTR by BORNELUS,BRANDON09:44REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,JAMAL09:36MISS LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS
MISS (LAYUP) by BAEZ,MICHAEL09:07
REBOUND (OFF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN09:07
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by O'BRIEN,KEVIN09:0259-56H 3
08:38TIMEOUT by Team
08:38SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
08:38SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
SUB IN JAMES,DARIUS08:38
SUB OUT COOPER,DANIEL08:38
08:29TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS (3PTR) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN08:05
REBOUND (OFF) by BAEZ,MICHAEL08:05
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by BAEZ,MICHAEL08:0061-56H 5
07:46MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
07:46REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by BORNELUS,BRANDON(P1T7)07:36
07:36TIMEOUT by Team
07:3661-57H 4GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN07:36MISS FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
07:36SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
07:36SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PALMER,JAMAL07:1963-57H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,JAMAL07:01MISS JUMPER by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BORNELUS,BRANDON06:3565-57H 8
06:17TURNOVR by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
STEAL by O'BRIEN,KEVIN06:15
MISS (3PTR) by BORNELUS,BRANDON05:59


Eckerd College vs. Lynn
1/10/2018 7:30 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
REBOUND (OFF) by JAMES,DARIUS05:59
MISS (LAYUP) by JAMES,DARIUS05:54
REBOUND (OFF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN05:54
TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,KEVIN05:50
05:48STEAL by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
05:41TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
SUB IN COOPER,DANIEL05:38
SUB IN WORRELL,RASHEED05:38
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,KEVIN05:38
SUB OUT JAMES,DARIUS05:38
TURNOVR by PALMER,JAMAL05:26
05:1065-60H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
05:10ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
04:49FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P2T6)
04:31FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by BAEZ,MICHAEL04:3166-60H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by BAEZ,MICHAEL04:3167-60H 7
04:1667-62H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by COOPER,DANIEL04:08
04:07STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
04:0367-64H 3GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:03ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WORRELL,RASHEED03:4469-64H 5
ASSIST by COOPER,DANIEL03:44
REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,JAMAL03:24MISS 3PTR by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
03:15FOUL by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN(P1T8)
TIMEOUT by Team03:15
GOOD FT SHOT by PALMER,JAMAL03:1570-64H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by PALMER,JAMAL03:1571-64H 7
SUB IN PETERSON,RYAN03:15
SUB OUT BAEZ,MICHAEL03:15
FOUL by COOPER,DANIEL(P3T8)03:06
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN03:06MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN O'BRIEN,KEVIN03:06
SUB OUT COOPER,DANIEL03:06
MISS (3PTR) by BORNELUS,BRANDON02:49
REBOUND (OFF) by WORRELL,RASHEED02:49
02:45FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P2T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by WORRELL,RASHEED02:4572-64H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by WORRELL,RASHEED02:4573-64H 9
SUB IN COOPER,DANIEL02:45
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,KEVIN02:45
REBOUND (DEF) by PETERSON,RYAN02:30MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS (JUMPER) by PALMER,JAMAL02:09
REBOUND (OFF) by PALMER,JAMAL02:09
MISS LAYUP by PALMER,JAMAL02:04REBOUND (DEF) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
FOUL by PETERSON,RYAN(P2T9)01:54
01:54MISS (FT) by BEHORI,MARCO
01:54REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:5473-65H 8GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
01:54SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
01:54SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
SUB IN O'BRIEN,KEVIN01:54
SUB OUT COOPER,DANIEL01:54
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PETERSON,RYAN01:4775-65H 10
ASSIST by BORNELUS,BRANDON01:47
REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN01:35MISS LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS JUMPER by PALMER,JAMAL01:05REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by PETERSON,RYAN(P3T10)00:58
00:5875-66H 9GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by WORRELL,RASHEED00:58MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN BAEZ,ALLEN00:58
SUB OUT WORRELL,RASHEED00:58
00:57FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P2T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by BORNELUS,BRANDON00:5776-66H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by BORNELUS,BRANDON00:5777-66H 11
00:57SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
SUB IN COOPER,DANIEL00:57
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,KEVIN00:57
00:52MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
00:52REBOUND (OFF) by Team


Eckerd College vs. Lynn
1/10/2018 7:30 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: LynnTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
00:48TIMEOUT by Team
00:4777-69H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
00:47ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by BAEZ,ALLEN(P1T11)00:44
REBOUND (DEF) by PETERSON,RYAN00:44MISS FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
00:44SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN O'BRIEN,KEVIN00:44
SUB OUT COOPER,DANIEL00:44
TIMEOUT by Team00:29
TURNOVR by Team00:29
00:29SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
00:29SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
00:29SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
00:29SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
00:24MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
00:24REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by BORNELUS,BRANDON(P2T12)00:22
00:2277-70H 7GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
00:2277-71H 6GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
00:22SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
00:22SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
00:19FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T11)
MISS (FT) by PETERSON,RYAN00:19
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:19
GOOD FT SHOT by PETERSON,RYAN00:1978-71H 7
00:19SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
00:19SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
SUB IN COOPER,DANIEL00:19
SUB OUT O'BRIEN,KEVIN00:19
00:14TIMEOUT by Team
00:12MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
00:12REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by BAEZ,ALLEN(P2T13)00:07
00:0778-72H 6GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:07TURNOVR by Team
TURNOVR by Team00:07
00:07SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
SUB IN O'BRIEN,KEVIN00:07
00:03MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:03REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:0278-74H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by COOPER,DANIEL00:01
00:01STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN
00:00
Eckerd College 74, Lynn 78
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
13
2
9
12
0
0
6
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 2
Eckerd College
Lynn
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Lynn
1/10/2018 7:30 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
Eckerd College (13-3, 6-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-20-11-20110110009
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF6-100-00-0426012000117
32YOUNG, TrevonC3-80-11-103307000019
03BEHORI, MarcoG1-50-00-021312120217
20INGRAM, KeshawnG2-41-30-001115210013
11STAVREV, Kristiyan2-21-10-00110500004
12MORROW, Blake0-40-11-20001121009
22BIANCO, Travis0-10-10-00112000005
25HAGINS, Myron1-21-20-02022301007
TEAM213
Totals15-383-103-51011217366503100
FG %1st Half: 15-3839.5%2nd Half: 12-3040.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 11-1668.8%
Lynn (7-7, 4-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
25PETERSON, RyanF3-71-30-013407100015
33O'BRIEN, KevinF3-63-60-002219201115
24WORRELL, RasheedC2-20-00-006624101013
02PALMER, JamalG5-84-70-0011114110016
03BORNELUS, BrandonG1-21-10-000003410017
00BAEZ, Michael1-11-10-00222312006
01JAMES, Darius0-00-00-00001012006
05BELL, Randy0-20-10-00000001003
11BAEZ, Allen0-00-00-00000000003
22NWACHUKWU, Kenneth0-00-00-00000000003
23COOPER, Daniel0-00-00-21010001003
TEAM
Totals15-2810-190-22141674011821100
FG %1st Half: 15-2853.6%2nd Half: 13-3438.2%
3FG %1st Half: 10-1952.6%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%
FT %1st Half: 0-20.0%2nd Half: 9-1090.0%
Officials: Jeff Pon, Andrew Seward, Quentin Pough
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Lynn-None.
Boca Raton, Fla. Attendance: 427
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC0111109
Eckerd College363874
LYN08003
Lynn403878
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 1st-00:30,LYN 1st-01:23.
Largest lead - EC None, LYN NoneLead Changed - 1 times
EC led for 00:14. LYN led for 39:31. Game was tied for 00:15.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Lynn
1/10/2018 7:30 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
Eckerd College (13-3, 6-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-00-00-00000020107
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF6-100-04-5224116010019
32YOUNG, TrevonC2-30-03-411227110018
03BEHORI, MarcoG0-10-14-622434410218
20INGRAM, KeshawnG2-71-50-101105110218
11STAVREV, Kristiyan2-52-30-001116010110
12MORROW, Blake0-30-20-00001001014
22BIANCO, Travis0-10-00-00112000006
25HAGINS, Myron0-00-00-00001000000+
TEAM1121
Totals12-303-1111-16691511388716100
FG %1st Half: 15-3839.5%2nd Half: 12-3040.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 3-1127.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 11-1668.8%
Lynn (7-7, 4-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
25PETERSON, RyanF3-70-21-212337110012
33O'BRIEN, KevinF2-41-20-023515020114
24WORRELL, RasheedC1-20-12-22352410109
02PALMER, JamalG3-91-32-213409010118
03BORNELUS, BrandonG3-71-42-210129110017
00BAEZ, Michael1-30-02-220204000011
01JAMES, Darius0-10-00-01010000003
05BELL, Randy0-00-00-00000000000
11BAEZ, Allen0-00-00-00002001004
22NWACHUKWU, Kenneth0-00-00-00000000001
23COOPER, Daniel0-10-00-002230120011
TEAM0112
Totals13-343-129-10101424133841012100
FG %1st Half: 15-2853.6%2nd Half: 13-3438.2%
3FG %1st Half: 10-1952.6%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%
FT %1st Half: 0-20.0%2nd Half: 9-1090.0%
Officials: Jeff Pon, Andrew Seward, Quentin Pough
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Lynn-None.
Boca Raton, Fla. Attendance: 427
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC013906
Eckerd College363874
LYN021204
Lynn403878
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:02,LYN 2nd-01:47.
Largest lead - EC None, LYN NoneLead Changed - 2 times
EC led for 00:14. LYN led for 39:31. Game was tied for 00:15.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Lynn
1/10/2018 7:30 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
Lynn 78, Eckerd College 74
Eckerd College (13-3, 6-3 SSC)
MCLAURN, Drushaun 12-20 4-5 28; YOUNG, Trevon 5-11 4-5 14; STAVREV, Kristiyan 4-7 0-0 11; INGRAM, Keshawn 4-11 0-1 10; BEHORI, Marco 1-6 4-6 6; HAGINS, Myron 1-2 0-0 3; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 0-2 1-2 1; MORROW, Blake 0-7 1-2 1; BIANCO, Travis 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 27-68 14-21 74.
Lynn (7-7, 4-4 SSC)
PALMER, Jamal 8-17 2-2 23; O'BRIEN, Kevin 5-10 0-0 14; PETERSON, Ryan 6-14 1-2 14; BORNELUS, Brandon 4-9 2-2 12; WORRELL, Rasheed 3-4 2-2 8; BAEZ, Michael 2-4 2-2 7; BELL, Randy 0-2 0-0 0; JAMES, Darius 0-1 0-0 0; COOPER, Daniel 0-1 0-2 0;
Totals 28-62 9-12 78.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 6-21 (STAVREV, Kristiyan 3-4; INGRAM, Keshawn 2-8; HAGINS, Myron 1-2; YOUNG, Trevon 0-1; BEHORI, Marco 0-1; BIANCO, Travis 0-1; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 0-1; MORROW, Blake 0-3;), Lynn 13-31 (PALMER, Jamal 5-10; O'BRIEN, Kevin 4-8; BORNELUS, Brandon 2-5; BAEZ, Michael 1-1; PETERSON, Ryan 1-5; WORRELL, Rasheed 0-1; BELL, Randy 0-1;). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, Lynn - None. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 36 (MCLAURN, Drushaun 10), Lynn 40 (WORRELL, Rasheed 11). Assists -- Eckerd College 14 (BEHORI, Marco 5), Lynn 15 (BORNELUS, Brandon 5). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 18, Lynn 20. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Lynn 0. A-427
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College363874
Lynn403878
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Lynn vs. Eckerd College
1/10/2018 7:30 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College111324
Lynn8210
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Lynn000
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College11920
Lynn01212
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Lynn000
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College9615
Lynn347
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Lynn000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College011
Lynn112