Eckerd College vs Saint Leo University (1/17/2018 at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
1/17/2018 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
 Eckerd College 81 (14-3, 7-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-10-10-010120100014
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF11-180-04-6549426320037
32YOUNG, TrevonC5-130-17-861016117220138
03BEHORI, MarcoG4-70-12-2437110311135
12MORROW, BlakeG4-113-510-10011421350132
10HARRIS, Shaquille0-00-00-00001000005
11STAVREV, Kristiyan1-50-30-011222110114
21DAILEY, Gianni0-10-10-00000000006
22BIANCO, Travis1-30-10-001152020010
25HAGINS, Myron1-51-20-01013301009
TEAM426
Totals27-644-1523-262222442381131414200
FG %1st Half: 10-2737.0%2nd Half: 17-3745.9%Game: 27-6442.2%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 3-837.5%Game: 4-1526.7%
FT %1st Half: 14-14100.0%2nd Half: 9-1275.0%Game: 23-2688.5%
 Saint Leo University 71 (8-13, 4-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11SEARCY, JuniorF5-101-42-3268513342038
24NGOM, PapeC0-10-01-23140100007
01HILL, IsaiahG7-130-19-10011223311237
13MCCLURE, KyranG5-92-53-4022215140127
15KING, DeAndreG4-122-91-2112111111032
00RUSSELL, Earl1-40-00-032522000010
03HUFF, Jesse0-00-00-00000001015
04MONTGOMERY, Jake0-10-10-01010000002
10DUARTE, Daniel0-10-10-00000000005
21POPOVIC, Drago2-40-01-212345010018
25FORMAN, Ty0-00-01-41013101005
33FULLER, Malik0-10-10-000010010114
TEAM224
Totals24-565-2218-27141731207181445200
FG %1st Half: 13-3240.6%2nd Half: 11-2445.8%Game: 24-5642.9%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 4-1428.6%2nd Half: 1-812.5%Game: 5-2222.7%
FT %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 12-1866.7%Game: 18-2766.7%
Officials: Steven Anderson, John Atanasson, Vern Latimore
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Saint Leo University-None.
Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center) Attendance: 559
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC36141547
Eckerd College354681
SLU3022868
Saint Leo University363571
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:02, SLU 2nd-00:09.
Largest lead - EC by 15 2nd-10:28, SLU by 5 1st-05:06Lead Changed - 9 times
EC led for 31:28. SLU led for 06:24. Game was tied for 02:08.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
1/17/2018 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS (3PTR) by KING,DEANDRE19:47
 REBOUND (OFF) by Team19:47
MISS (3PTR) by MCCLURE,KYRAN19:32
 REBOUND (OFF) by Team19:32
MISS (JUMPER) by HILL,ISAIAH19:22
 REBOUND (OFF) by NGOM,PAPE19:22
MISS (LAYUP) by HILL,ISAIAH19:13
 REBOUND (OFF) by NGOM,PAPE19:13
19:12 FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by NGOM,PAPE19:12
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team19:12
GOOD FT SHOT by NGOM,PAPE19:121-0H 1
18:44MISS (JUMPER) by MORROW,BLAKE
18:44 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
18:40MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON
18:40 REBOUND (OFF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
18:341-2V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
18:34 ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
MISS JUMPER by NGOM,PAPE18:12REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,ISAIAH17:55MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
17:47 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T2)
 TURNOVR by SEARCY,JUNIOR17:35
17:35SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
17:35SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 FOUL by MCCLURE,KYRAN(P1T1)17:17
17:171-3V 2GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
17:171-4V 3GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
SUB IN POPOVIC,DRAGO17:17
SUB OUT NGOM,PAPE17:17
MISS 3PTR by KING,DEANDRE16:57REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
16:47 TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
 TURNOVR by SEARCY,JUNIOR16:37
16:30 TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
16:30 FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T3)
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by HILL,ISAIAH16:223-4V 1
16:00 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
 STEAL by HILL,ISAIAH15:59
15:55 FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T4)
 TIMEOUT by Team15:55
GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,ISAIAH15:554-4T 1
GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,ISAIAH15:555-4H 1
15:55SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
15:55SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
SUB IN HUFF,JESSE15:55
SUB OUT KING,DEANDRE15:55
15:425-6V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
15:42 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by POPOVIC,DRAGO15:237-6H 1
 ASSIST by SEARCY,JUNIOR15:23
15:067-9V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SEARCY,JUNIOR14:599-9T 2
 ASSIST by MCCLURE,KYRAN14:59
 FOUL by POPOVIC,DRAGO(P1T2)14:34
14:349-10V 1GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
14:349-11V 2GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
14:34SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
14:34SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
SUB IN DUARTE,DANIEL14:34
SUB OUT HUFF,JESSE14:34
GOOD JUMPER by HILL,ISAIAH14:0511-11T 3
13:4211-13V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
13:42 ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS 3PTR by SEARCY,JUNIOR13:23REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:1411-15V 4GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS 3PTR by MCCLURE,KYRAN13:03REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
 FOUL by MCCLURE,KYRAN(P2T3)12:55
SUB IN FULLER,MALIK12:55
SUB OUT MCCLURE,KYRAN12:55
BLOCK by SEARCY,JUNIOR12:52MISS LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON
12:49 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
 FOUL by POPOVIC,DRAGO(P2T4)12:43


Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
1/17/2018 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
12:43SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
12:43SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN FORMAN,TY12:43
SUB OUT POPOVIC,DRAGO12:43
12:3911-17V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE
 TURNOVR by FULLER,MALIK12:27
 TIMEOUT by Team12:27
12:09 TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON
12:09 FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T5)
11:59 FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T6)
 TIMEOUT by Team11:59
GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,ISAIAH11:5912-17V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,ISAIAH11:5913-17V 4
11:59SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
11:59SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
 FOUL by FORMAN,TY(P1T5)11:49
11:4913-18V 5GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
11:4913-19V 6GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
11:49SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI
11:49SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
 TURNOVR by FORMAN,TY11:34
11:34 STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN KING,DEANDRE11:34
SUB OUT DUARTE,DANIEL11:34
 FOUL by FORMAN,TY(P2T6)11:13
11:1313-20V 7GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:1313-21V 8GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:13SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
11:13SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
SUB IN RUSSELL,EARL11:13
SUB OUT FORMAN,TY11:13
MISS (LAYUP) by HILL,ISAIAH11:04
 REBOUND (OFF) by RUSSELL,EARL11:04
MISS (LAYUP) by RUSSELL,EARL11:01
 REBOUND (OFF) by KING,DEANDRE11:01
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KING,DEANDRE10:5416-21V 5
10:28MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
10:28 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by SEARCY,JUNIOR10:17MISS 3PTR by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
10:12 FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T7)
MISS FT SHOT by SEARCY,JUNIOR10:12REBOUND (DEF) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
BLOCK by KING,DEANDRE09:56MISS JUMPER by BIANCO,TRAVIS
09:53 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
09:53SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
09:53SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
09:45MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON
09:45 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SEARCY,JUNIOR09:31MISS 3PTR by DAILEY,GIANNI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SEARCY,JUNIOR09:2519-21V 2
 ASSIST by HILL,ISAIAH09:25
REBOUND (DEF) by RUSSELL,EARL09:06MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS (3PTR) by HILL,ISAIAH08:39
 REBOUND (OFF) by RUSSELL,EARL08:39
MISS 3PTR by KING,DEANDRE08:36REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:22 TURNOVR by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
08:22 FOUL by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN(P1T8)
08:22SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
08:22SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
08:22SUB IN HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
08:22SUB OUT DAILEY,GIANNI
08:22SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:22SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
SUB IN MCCLURE,KYRAN08:22
SUB OUT FULLER,MALIK08:22
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HILL,ISAIAH07:5621-21T 4
 FOUL by RUSSELL,EARL(P1T7)07:32
07:32 TIMEOUT by Team
07:3221-22V 1GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
07:3221-23V 2GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN FULLER,MALIK07:32
SUB OUT HILL,ISAIAH07:32



Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
1/17/2018 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS JUMPER by SEARCY,JUNIOR07:17REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
07:11 TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
 STEAL by FULLER,MALIK07:11
07:11SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:11SUB OUT HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by RUSSELL,EARL07:1023-23T 5
07:0223-25V 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCCLURE,KYRAN06:3526-25H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by KING,DEANDRE06:05MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DEANDRE05:4728-25H 3
 ASSIST by SEARCY,JUNIOR05:47
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:22MISS 3PTR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
SUB IN HILL,ISAIAH05:18
SUB OUT MCCLURE,KYRAN05:18
GOOD JUMPER by SEARCY,JUNIOR05:0630-25H 5
 FOUL by SEARCY,JUNIOR(P1T8)04:39
04:3930-26H 4GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
04:3930-27H 3GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
04:39SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
04:39SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
MISS JUMPER by SEARCY,JUNIOR04:27REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SEARCY,JUNIOR04:11MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by HILL,ISAIAH04:0232-27H 5
 ASSIST by KING,DEANDRE04:02
03:4432-29H 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BEHORI,MARCO
 TURNOVR by KING,DEANDRE03:22
03:20 STEAL by MORROW,BLAKE
REBOUND (DEF) by RUSSELL,EARL03:15MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS (3PTR) by KING,DEANDRE02:52
 REBOUND (OFF) by RUSSELL,EARL02:52
MISS LAYUP by RUSSELL,EARL02:45REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
 FOUL by RUSSELL,EARL(P2T9)02:34
02:34 TIMEOUT by Team
02:3432-30H 2GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
02:3432-31H 1GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
02:34SUB IN HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
02:34SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
SUB IN NGOM,PAPE02:34
SUB IN DUARTE,DANIEL02:34
SUB IN MONTGOMERY,JAKE02:34
SUB OUT FULLER,MALIK02:34
SUB OUT SEARCY,JUNIOR02:34
SUB OUT RUSSELL,EARL02:34
MISS (3PTR) by MONTGOMERY,JAKE02:21
 REBOUND (OFF) by NGOM,PAPE02:21
 TURNOVR by HILL,ISAIAH02:12
02:11 STEAL by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
02:0932-33V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS (JUMPER) by KING,DEANDRE01:50
 REBOUND (OFF) by MONTGOMERY,JAKE01:50
MISS 3PTR by DUARTE,DANIEL01:45REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
01:2332-35V 3GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
01:11 ASSIST by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
00:56 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T9)
MISS (FT) by HILL,ISAIAH00:56
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:56
GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,ISAIAH00:5633-35V 2
00:56SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
00:56SUB OUT HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
SUB IN SEARCY,JUNIOR00:56
SUB IN FULLER,MALIK00:56
SUB OUT DUARTE,DANIEL00:56
SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,JAKE00:56
00:30MISS (3PTR) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
00:30 REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
00:24MISS (LAYUP) by BEHORI,MARCO
00:24 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by NGOM,PAPE00:21MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KING,DEANDRE00:0136-35H 1
 ASSIST by SEARCY,JUNIOR00:01
00:00
Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
1/17/2018 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
Eckerd College 35, Saint Leo University 36
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
14
14
6
10
4
4
2
2
0
4
Score tied - 5
Lead changes - 8
Eckerd College
Saint Leo University
Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
1/17/2018 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS 3PTR by KING,DEANDRE19:35REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
19:1136-37V 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
19:06 ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS JUMPER by HILL,ISAIAH18:46REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
18:30MISS (LAYUP) by MORROW,BLAKE
18:30 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by SEARCY,JUNIOR18:26MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by SEARCY,JUNIOR18:04REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
17:5136-40V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
17:51 ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
17:35 TIMEOUT by Team
17:35 FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T1)
 TIMEOUT by Team17:35
SUB IN POPOVIC,DRAGO17:35
SUB OUT NGOM,PAPE17:35
17:33 FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by SEARCY,JUNIOR17:3237-40V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by SEARCY,JUNIOR17:3238-40V 2
17:28MISS (3PTR) by MORROW,BLAKE
17:28 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
17:08MISS (JUMPER) by MORROW,BLAKE
17:08 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
17:04MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
17:04 REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLURE,KYRAN17:00MISS JUMPER by BEHORI,MARCO
16:39 FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by POPOVIC,DRAGO16:3939-40V 1
MISS FT SHOT by POPOVIC,DRAGO16:39REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
16:3239-42V 3GOOD (Paint) DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
16:32 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
 TURNOVR by POPOVIC,DRAGO16:12
15:54 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 TIMEOUT by Team15:54
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KING,DEANDRE15:3141-42V 1
15:12 TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
15:12 FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T4)
15:12SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
15:12SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
MISS 3PTR by KING,DEANDRE14:54REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 FOUL by POPOVIC,DRAGO(P3T1)14:39
14:39SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
14:39SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
SUB IN RUSSELL,EARL14:39
SUB OUT POPOVIC,DRAGO14:39
14:38MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:38 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
14:3341-44V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:33 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
 FOUL by HILL,ISAIAH(P1T2)14:33
14:3341-45V 4GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:25 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T5)
MISS LAYUP by RUSSELL,EARL14:23REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
14:0541-47V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
14:05 ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 TURNOVR by MCCLURE,KYRAN13:49
SUB IN FORMAN,TY13:49
SUB OUT RUSSELL,EARL13:49
13:2841-49V 8GOOD JUMPER by BEHORI,MARCO
13:13 FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by KING,DEANDRE13:13
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team13:13
GOOD FT SHOT by KING,DEANDRE13:1342-49V 7
13:13SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
13:13SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
SUB IN FULLER,MALIK13:13
SUB OUT HILL,ISAIAH13:13
13:0842-51V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:49 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by FORMAN,TY12:49
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:49
GOOD FT SHOT by FORMAN,TY12:4943-51V 8


Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
1/17/2018 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
12:34MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO
12:34 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
 FOUL by FORMAN,TY(P3T3)12:32
12:32SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
12:32SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN HILL,ISAIAH12:32
SUB OUT MCCLURE,KYRAN12:32
12:24MISS (JUMPER) by HAGINS,MYRON
12:24 REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
12:1443-54V 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAGINS,MYRON
12:14 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS (3PTR) by KING,DEANDRE11:55
 REBOUND (OFF) by FORMAN,TY11:55
11:50 FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P4T8)
 TIMEOUT by Team11:50
MISS (FT) by FORMAN,TY11:50
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:50
MISS FT SHOT by FORMAN,TY11:50REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
11:50SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
11:50SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
SUB IN HUFF,JESSE11:50
SUB OUT KING,DEANDRE11:50
11:35MISS (3PTR) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
11:35 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:3043-56V 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS (3PTR) by FULLER,MALIK11:20
 REBOUND (OFF) by SEARCY,JUNIOR11:20
GOOD JUMPER by SEARCY,JUNIOR11:0845-56V 11
10:4945-58V 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
10:49 ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
 TURNOVR by SEARCY,JUNIOR10:38
 FOUL by SEARCY,JUNIOR(P2T4)10:38
SUB IN POPOVIC,DRAGO10:38
SUB OUT FORMAN,TY10:38
 FOUL by FULLER,MALIK(P1T5)10:28
10:2845-59V 14GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
10:2845-60V 15GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
10:28SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI
10:28SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
MISS (JUMPER) by POPOVIC,DRAGO10:13
 REBOUND (OFF) by POPOVIC,DRAGO10:13
MISS LAYUP by POPOVIC,DRAGO10:08REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
09:52MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:52 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:47 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:47 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T9)
SUB IN MCCLURE,KYRAN09:45
SUB OUT FULLER,MALIK09:45
09:33 FOUL by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN(P3T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,ISAIAH09:3346-60V 14
GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,ISAIAH09:3347-60V 13
REBOUND (DEF) by POPOVIC,DRAGO09:11MISS JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCCLURE,KYRAN08:5750-60V 10
 ASSIST by HILL,ISAIAH08:57
08:43 TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
 STEAL by HUFF,JESSE08:42
 TURNOVR by HUFF,JESSE08:39
08:39SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
08:39SUB OUT DAILEY,GIANNI
SUB IN KING,DEANDRE08:39
SUB OUT HUFF,JESSE08:39
08:36MISS (JUMPER) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
08:36 REBOUND (OFF) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
REBOUND (DEF) by SEARCY,JUNIOR08:20MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,TREVON
 TURNOVR by MCCLURE,KYRAN08:11
08:11SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
08:11SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
07:5750-62V 12GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
07:57 ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 TURNOVR by MCCLURE,KYRAN07:36
07:36 TIMEOUT by Team



Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
1/17/2018 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
BLOCK by SEARCY,JUNIOR07:05MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLURE,KYRAN07:03
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCCLURE,KYRAN07:0052-62V 10
06:4452-65V 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
06:41 TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD JUMPER by MCCLURE,KYRAN06:2854-65V 11
06:05MISS (3PTR) by HAGINS,MYRON
06:05 REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON
BLOCK by HILL,ISAIAH06:01MISS LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON
 REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:00
 TURNOVR by MCCLURE,KYRAN05:57
05:33 TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
05:33 FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T11)
05:33SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
05:33SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by POPOVIC,DRAGO05:1056-65V 9
 ASSIST by HILL,ISAIAH05:10
05:03SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
05:03SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
04:51 TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
 STEAL by MCCLURE,KYRAN04:50
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HILL,ISAIAH04:3658-65V 7
REBOUND (DEF) by SEARCY,JUNIOR04:13MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
 TURNOVR by SEARCY,JUNIOR04:08
04:07 STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
04:0658-67V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS JUMPER by HILL,ISAIAH03:53BLOCK by BEHORI,MARCO
03:51 REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE
 FOUL by HILL,ISAIAH(P2T6)03:51
03:51 TIMEOUT by Team
03:5158-68V 10GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
03:5158-69V 11GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
03:51SUB IN HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
03:51SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
03:35 FOUL by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,ISAIAH03:3559-69V 10
GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,ISAIAH03:3560-69V 9
03:35SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
03:35SUB OUT HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
03:06MISS (JUMPER) by MORROW,BLAKE
03:06 REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
03:0160-71V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
03:01 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS 3PTR by SEARCY,JUNIOR02:52REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
02:43 TIMEOUT by Team
 FOUL by SEARCY,JUNIOR(P3T7)02:32
02:3260-73V 13GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:3260-74V 14GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:32SUB IN HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
02:32SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCCLURE,KYRAN02:2162-74V 12
02:0162-76V 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS
MISS (3PTR) by MCCLURE,KYRAN01:49
 REBOUND (OFF) by SEARCY,JUNIOR01:49
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SEARCY,JUNIOR01:4464-76V 12
01:34 TIMEOUT by Team
01:34SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
01:34SUB OUT HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
01:09 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
01:09SUB IN HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
01:09SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
00:58 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCCLURE,KYRAN00:5865-76V 11
GOOD FT SHOT by MCCLURE,KYRAN00:5866-76V 10
 TIMEOUT by Team00:58
00:58SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
00:58SUB OUT HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
 FOUL by POPOVIC,DRAGO(P4T8)00:56
REBOUND (DEF) by POPOVIC,DRAGO00:56MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:56SUB IN HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
00:56SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE


Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
1/17/2018 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Saint Leo UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
00:46 FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCCLURE,KYRAN00:4667-76V 9
MISS FT SHOT by MCCLURE,KYRAN00:46REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:46SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
00:46SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
00:45SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI
00:45SUB OUT HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
SUB IN FULLER,MALIK00:45
SUB OUT POPOVIC,DRAGO00:45
00:40 TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
 STEAL by HILL,ISAIAH00:39
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HILL,ISAIAH00:3769-76V 7
00:22MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON
00:22 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 FOUL by SEARCY,JUNIOR(P4T9)00:21
00:21MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON
00:21 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:2169-77V 8GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
00:21SUB IN HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
00:21SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
SUB IN HUFF,JESSE00:21
SUB OUT FULLER,MALIK00:21
MISS JUMPER by MCCLURE,KYRAN00:17REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
 FOUL by KING,DEANDRE(P1T10)00:15
00:1569-78V 9GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
00:1569-79V 10GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HILL,ISAIAH00:0971-79V 8
00:0271-81V 10GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 FOUL by SEARCY,JUNIOR(P5T11)00:02
00:02MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:02 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN FULLER,MALIK00:00
SUB OUT SEARCY,JUNIOR00:00
00:00
Eckerd College 81, Saint Leo University 71
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
22
16
8
12
11
4
2
4
7
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Eckerd College
Saint Leo University
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
1/17/2018 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
 Eckerd College (14-3, 7-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-10-10-01010010009
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF4-70-02-2022110000017
32YOUNG, TrevonC2-60-04-433608110119
03BEHORI, MarcoG2-30-02-211216010017
12MORROW, BlakeG2-41-26-6000111100117
10HARRIS, Shaquille0-00-00-00000000003
11STAVREV, Kristiyan0-20-20-00111011019
21DAILEY, Gianni0-10-10-00000000003
22BIANCO, Travis0-20-10-00113002003
25HAGINS, Myron0-10-00-00002001003
TEAM325
Totals10-271-714-14810189354603100
FG %1st Half: 10-2737.0%2nd Half: 17-3745.9%
3FG %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 3-837.5%
FT %1st Half: 14-14100.0%2nd Half: 9-1275.0%
 Saint Leo University (8-13, 4-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11SEARCY, JuniorF3-61-20-103317321018
24NGOM, PapeC0-10-01-23140100005
01HILL, IsaiahG4-80-15-6011013110118
13MCCLURE, KyranG1-31-30-000023100010
15KING, DeAndreG3-82-60-011208111015
00RUSSELL, Earl1-30-00-03252200009
03HUFF, Jesse0-00-00-00000000001
04MONTGOMERY, Jake0-10-10-01010000002
10DUARTE, Daniel0-10-10-00000000005
21POPOVIC, Drago1-10-00-00002200005
25FORMAN, Ty0-00-00-00002001002
33FULLER, Malik0-00-00-000000010110
TEAM213
Totals13-324-146-9109199366622100
FG %1st Half: 13-3240.6%2nd Half: 11-2445.8%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1428.6%2nd Half: 1-812.5%
FT %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 12-1866.7%
Officials: Steven Anderson, John Atanasson, Vern Latimore
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Saint Leo University-None.
Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center) Attendance: 559
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC146420
Eckerd College354681
SLU1410424
Saint Leo University363571
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - EC 1st-01:23, SLU 1st-00:01.
Largest lead - EC None, SLU NoneLead Changed - 8 times
EC led for 31:28. SLU led for 06:24. Game was tied for 02:08.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
1/17/2018 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
 Eckerd College (14-3, 7-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-00-00-00002000005
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF7-110-02-4527316320020
32YOUNG, TrevonC3-70-13-4371019110019
03BEHORI, MarcoG2-40-10-032504301118
12MORROW, BlakeG2-72-34-4011310250015
10HARRIS, Shaquille0-00-00-00001000002
11STAVREV, Kristiyan1-30-10-01011200005
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00000000003
22BIANCO, Travis1-10-00-00002200007
25HAGINS, Myron1-41-20-01011300006
TEAM101
Totals17-373-89-1214122614469811100
FG %1st Half: 10-2737.0%2nd Half: 17-3745.9%
3FG %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 3-837.5%
FT %1st Half: 14-14100.0%2nd Half: 9-1275.0%
 Saint Leo University (8-13, 4-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
11SEARCY, JuniorF2-40-22-223546021020
24NGOM, PapeC0-00-00-00000000002
01HILL, IsaiahG3-50-04-4000210201119
13MCCLURE, KyranG4-61-23-4022012040117
15KING, DeAndreG1-40-31-200013000017
00RUSSELL, Earl0-10-00-00000000001
03HUFF, Jesse0-00-00-00000001014
04MONTGOMERY, Jake0-00-00-00000000000
10DUARTE, Daniel0-00-00-00000000000
21POPOVIC, Drago1-30-01-212323010013
25FORMAN, Ty0-00-01-41011100003
33FULLER, Malik0-10-10-00001000004
TEAM011
Totals11-241-812-18481211352823100
FG %1st Half: 13-3240.6%2nd Half: 11-2445.8%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1428.6%2nd Half: 1-812.5%
FT %1st Half: 6-966.7%2nd Half: 12-1866.7%
Officials: Steven Anderson, John Atanasson, Vern Latimore
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Saint Leo University-None.
Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center) Attendance: 559
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC2281127
Eckerd College354681
SLU1612444
Saint Leo University363571
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:02, SLU 2nd-00:09.
Largest lead - EC None, SLU NoneLead Changed - 1 times
EC led for 31:28. SLU led for 06:24. Game was tied for 02:08.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
1/17/2018 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
Eckerd College 81, Saint Leo University 71
Eckerd College (14-3, 7-3 SSC)
MCLAURN, Drushaun 11-18 4-6 26; MORROW, Blake 4-11 10-10 21; YOUNG, Trevon 5-13 7-8 17; BEHORI, Marco 4-7 2-2 10; HAGINS, Myron 1-5 0-0 3; STAVREV, Kristiyan 1-5 0-0 2; BIANCO, Travis 1-3 0-0 2; DAILEY, Gianni 0-1 0-0 0; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 27-64 23-26 81.
Saint Leo University (8-13, 4-6)
HILL, Isaiah 7-13 9-10 23; MCCLURE, Kyran 5-9 3-4 15; SEARCY, Junior 5-10 2-3 13; KING, DeAndre 4-12 1-2 11; POPOVIC, Drago 2-4 1-2 5; RUSSELL, Earl 1-4 0-0 2; FORMAN, Ty 0-0 1-4 1; NGOM, Pape 0-1 1-2 1; FULLER, Malik 0-1 0-0 0; DUARTE, Daniel 0-1 0-0 0; MONTGOMERY, Jake 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 24-56 18-27 71.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 4-15 (MORROW, Blake 3-5; HAGINS, Myron 1-2; YOUNG, Trevon 0-1; BEHORI, Marco 0-1; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 0-1; STAVREV, Kristiyan 0-3; BIANCO, Travis 0-1; DAILEY, Gianni 0-1; ), Saint Leo University 5-22 (KING, DeAndre 2-9; MCCLURE, Kyran 2-5; SEARCY, Junior 1-4; HILL, Isaiah 0-1; FULLER, Malik 0-1; DUARTE, Daniel 0-1; MONTGOMERY, Jake 0-1; ). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - BIANCO, Travis; , Saint Leo University - SEARCY, Junior; . Rebounds -- Eckerd College 44 (YOUNG, Trevon 16), Saint Leo University 31 (SEARCY, Junior 8). Assists -- Eckerd College 13 (BEHORI, Marco 3), Saint Leo University 8 (SEARCY, Junior 3). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 23, Saint Leo University 20. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Saint Leo University 0. A-559
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College354681
Saint Leo University363571
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
1/17/2018 7:30 p.m. at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College6814
Saint Leo University101222
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College142236
Saint Leo University141630
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College41115
Saint Leo University448
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College224
Saint Leo University246
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College077
Saint Leo University448
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Saint Leo University505
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College415
Saint Leo University404