Florida Tech vs Eckerd College (1/20/2018 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
1/20/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Florida Tech 71 (10-9 (5-6))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00DANIEL, Sam*5-112-55-9000317021033
13ANDERSON, Patrick*7-152-72-3044318320233
14COIL, Richard*4-51-20-034749001222
15VALSSON, Valur*3-70-31-210117520026
20MAJORS, Jordan*5-140-45-6033215310236
03MILLIGAN, Michael1-20-10-001152210018
05WRIGHT, Darius0-20-10-10001001005
10CRAIK, Harry0-00-00-00001000003
21PAPAI, Mate0-00-01-21011101005
22BERNHARD, Phil0-00-00-00000000002
23JORDAN, Nieja1-20-00-11120200017
35PEFANIS, Antonis0-00-00-000030000010
TEAM033
Totals26-585-2314-24616222471131027200
FG %1st Half: 11-2740.7%2nd Half: 15-3148.4%Game: 26-5844.8%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 2-1414.3%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 5-2321.7%
FT %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 11-1668.8%Game: 14-2458.3%
 Eckerd College 90 (15-3 (8-3))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-00-00-021340110015
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF6-90-06-8055218111330
32YOUNG, TrevonF6-120-06-7268418440133
03BEHORI, MarcoG3-52-26-64610414231132
20INGRAM, KeshawnG4-102-61-1145211320126
10HARRIS, Shaquille0-20-10-00111000001
11STAVREV, Kristiyan0-20-10-00001001008
12MORROW, Blake3-71-511-12000118120123
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00000000001
22BIANCO, Travis3-71-40-003317110011
25HAGINS, Myron2-20-00-023514010020
TEAM325
Totals27-566-1930-341431452190131627200
FG %1st Half: 15-3345.5%2nd Half: 12-2352.2%Game: 27-5648.2%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 6-1931.6%
FT %1st Half: 11-1384.6%2nd Half: 19-2190.5%Game: 30-3488.2%
Officials: John, Adam James, Fern Lattimore
Technical Fouls: Florida Tech-Jordan Majors TEAM . Eckerd College-Blake Morrow Myron Hagins .
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 146
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
FIT3015605
Florida Tech274471
EC401022229
Eckerd College444690
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - FIT 2nd-01:08, EC 2nd-01:38.
Largest lead - FIT None, EC by 22 2nd-18:42Lead Changed - 0 times
FIT led for 00:00. EC led for 39:44. Game was tied for 00:16.
Play-by-Play
Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
1/20/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON19:442-0H 2
19:16 TURNOVR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
 STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:15
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:114-0H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:52MISS LAYUP by MAJORS,JORDAN
GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO18:457-0H 7
18:277-2H 5GOOD LAYUP by MAJORS,JORDAN
18:27 ASSIST by VALSSON,VALUR
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN18:10
 REBOUND (OFF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS18:10
GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO18:0010-2H 8
 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN18:00
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:41MISS 3PTR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON17:29
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON17:29
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON17:2512-2H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO16:59MISS 3PTR by VALSSON,VALUR
 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON16:43
16:42 STEAL by MAJORS,JORDAN
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON16:30MISS JUMPER by DANIEL,SAM
16:09 FOUL by MAJORS,JORDAN(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:0913-2H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:0914-2H 12
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON16:00MISS 3PTR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN15:51REBOUND (DEF) by COIL,RICHARD
 FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T1)15:48
 TIMEOUT by Team15:48
15:42MISS (3PTR) by DANIEL,SAM
15:42 REBOUND (OFF) by COIL,RICHARD
15:3714-4H 10GOOD LAYUP by COIL,RICHARD
MISS (JUMPER) by BEHORI,MARCO15:14
 REBOUND (OFF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS15:14
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON15:0016-4H 12
 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO15:00
15:00 FOUL by DANIEL,SAM(P1T2)
For Eckerd College:03,12,24,25,3215:00
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON15:0017-4H 13
14:4317-6H 11GOOD LAYUP by MAJORS,JORDAN
 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON14:22
14:09 TURNOVR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
 STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:08
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:52REBOUND (DEF) by COIL,RICHARD
 FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T2)13:28
13:28MISS (FT) by VALSSON,VALUR
13:28 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Eckerd College:12,20,23,24,2513:28
13:2817-7H 10GOOD FT SHOT by VALSSON,VALUR
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE13:10REBOUND (DEF) by MAJORS,JORDAN
12:5417-9H 8GOOD LAYUP by COIL,RICHARD
12:54 ASSIST by MAJORS,JORDAN
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN12:34REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,PATRICK
12:2117-11H 6GOOD LAYUP by VALSSON,VALUR
MISS (3PTR) by MORROW,BLAKE12:11
 REBOUND (OFF) by Team12:11
For Eckerd College:03,12,22,25,3212:07
GOOD LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE11:4819-11H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO11:30MISS 3PTR by MAJORS,JORDAN
MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS11:23
 REBOUND (OFF) by Team11:23
 TIMEOUT by Team11:19
11:19SUB IN MILLIGAN,MICHAEL
11:19SUB OUT COIL,RICHARD
11:04 FOUL by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON11:04
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:04
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON11:0420-11H 9
 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T3)10:51
10:51MISS (FT) by DANIEL,SAM
10:51 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN10:51
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE10:51




Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
1/20/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
10:5120-12H 8GOOD FT SHOT by DANIEL,SAM
MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON10:30
 REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON10:30
10:23 FOUL by VALSSON,VALUR(P1T4)
 TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO10:23
10:21 STEAL by ANDERSON,PATRICK
 FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T4)10:18
10:1820-13H 7GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON10:18MISS FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN
MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:03
 REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON10:03
GOOD LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON09:5822-13H 9
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN09:39MISS 3PTR by MAJORS,JORDAN
GOOD LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS09:3324-13H 11
 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO09:33
09:1624-15H 9GOOD JUMPER by ANDERSON,PATRICK
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON08:5926-15H 11
 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN08:59
08:4126-18H 8GOOD 3PTR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
08:41 ASSIST by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL
GOOD 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS08:2029-18H 11
 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN08:20
07:5529-20H 9GOOD LAYUP by VALSSON,VALUR
MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS07:38
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON07:38
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON07:3131-20H 11
07:28 TIMEOUT by Team
For Eckerd College:03,11,20,24,3207:28
07:21SUB IN COIL,RICHARD
07:21SUB OUT DANIEL,SAM
07:13 FOUL by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL(P1T5)
07:13 TURNOVR by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:47REBOUND (DEF) by MAJORS,JORDAN
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO06:28MISS 3PTR by VALSSON,VALUR
06:18 FOUL by ANDERSON,PATRICK(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:1832-20H 12
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:18REBOUND (DEF) by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL
06:0432-22H 10GOOD JUMPER by ANDERSON,PATRICK
MISS (3PTR) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN05:43
 REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO05:43
05:40 FOUL by ANDERSON,PATRICK(P1T7)
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE05:40
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN05:40
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO05:4033-22H 11
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO05:4034-22H 12
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:23MISS LAYUP by MAJORS,JORDAN
MISS JUMPER by BEHORI,MARCO05:13REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:01MISS 3PTR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:5236-22H 14
04:38MISS (3PTR) by VALSSON,VALUR
04:38 REBOUND (OFF) by COIL,RICHARD
04:28 TURNOVR by VALSSON,VALUR
 STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:26
GOOD LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE04:2338-22H 16
 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON04:23
04:0238-25H 13GOOD 3PTR by COIL,RICHARD
04:02 ASSIST by ANDERSON,PATRICK
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON03:46REBOUND (DEF) by COIL,RICHARD
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:31MISS 3PTR by COIL,RICHARD
 TIMEOUT by Team03:27
03:27BENCH FOUL by Team(P1T8)
03:27For Florida Tech:05,10,21,23,35
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE03:2739-25H 14
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE03:2740-25H 15
 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T5)03:05
 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON03:05
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON03:05
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON03:05
 FOUL by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN(P1T6)02:38
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN02:38
SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN02:38


Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
1/20/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
02:34 FOUL by PAPAI,MATE(P1T9)
02:34 TURNOVR by PAPAI,MATE
 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:14
01:55 TURNOVR by WRIGHT,DARIUS
 STEAL by MORROW,BLAKE01:53
01:51 FOUL by CRAIK,HARRY(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE01:5141-25H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE01:5142-25H 17
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS01:51
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE01:51
01:2842-27H 15GOOD JUMPER by JORDAN,NIEJA
 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T7)01:28
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO01:28MISS FT SHOT by JORDAN,NIEJA
 TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS01:12
01:12 TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS01:12
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:12
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:59MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,DARIUS
 FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T8)00:50
 TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON00:50
REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS00:50MISS FT SHOT by WRIGHT,DARIUS
GOOD DUNK by BIANCO,TRAVIS00:4444-27H 17
REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS00:28MISS 3PTR by WRIGHT,DARIUS
 TIMEOUT by Team00:24
00:24For Florida Tech:00,13,14,15,20
MISS JUMPER by BIANCO,TRAVIS00:05BLOCK by COIL,RICHARD
 REBOUND (OFF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:05
MISS JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team
00:00MISS (3PTR) by ANDERSON,PATRICK
00:00 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00
Florida Tech 27, Eckerd College 44
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
12
24
1
6
2
16
0
2
2
17
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Florida Tech
Eckerd College
Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
1/20/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
19:47 TURNOVR by DANIEL,SAM
 STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN19:45
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:30BLOCK by DANIEL,SAM
 REBOUND (OFF) by Team19:30
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:1846-27H 19
 ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS19:18
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:50MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,PATRICK
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN18:4249-27H 22
 ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:42
18:24MISS (LAYUP) by DANIEL,SAM
18:24 REBOUND (OFF) by COIL,RICHARD
18:21 FOUL by DANIEL,SAM(P1T1)
18:21 TURNOVR by DANIEL,SAM
18:07 FOUL by COIL,RICHARD(P1T2)
18:07 FOUL by DANIEL,SAM(P1T3)
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN18:05REBOUND (DEF) by Team
 FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P2T1)18:03
BLOCK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:45MISS JUMPER by MAJORS,JORDAN
17:45 REBOUND (OFF) by VALSSON,VALUR
17:3749-29H 20GOOD LAYUP by VALSSON,VALUR
 FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P3T2)17:12
 TURNOVR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS17:12
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON17:12
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS17:12
17:0149-31H 18GOOD LAYUP by MAJORS,JORDAN
17:01 ASSIST by VALSSON,VALUR
16:37 FOUL by COIL,RICHARD(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO16:3750-31H 19
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO16:3751-31H 20
 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T3)16:29
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON16:24MISS LAYUP by VALSSON,VALUR
 TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN16:11
16:10 STEAL by COIL,RICHARD
15:56 TURNOVR by MAJORS,JORDAN
 STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO15:55
 TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO15:53
15:52 STEAL by COIL,RICHARD
 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T4)15:43
 TIMEOUT by Team15:43
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE15:43
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN15:43
15:4251-33H 18GOOD LAYUP by MAJORS,JORDAN
15:42 ASSIST by VALSSON,VALUR
MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON15:23
 REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO15:23
GOOD LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO15:1953-33H 20
15:0653-35H 18GOOD LAYUP by DANIEL,SAM
15:06 ASSIST by ANDERSON,PATRICK
 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P2T5)15:06
15:06SUB IN MILLIGAN,MICHAEL
15:06SUB OUT ANDERSON,PATRICK
15:0653-36H 17GOOD FT SHOT by DANIEL,SAM
14:49 FOUL by COIL,RICHARD(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON14:4954-36H 18
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN14:49
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO14:49
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON14:4955-36H 19
14:3755-38H 17GOOD LAYUP by DANIEL,SAM
 TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN14:18
14:0955-40H 15GOOD LAYUP by COIL,RICHARD
14:09 ASSIST by VALSSON,VALUR
 TIMEOUT by Team13:58
13:51 FOUL by COIL,RICHARD(P1T6)
 TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE13:36
 FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T6)13:22
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO13:22
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN13:22
13:1055-43H 12GOOD 3PTR by DANIEL,SAM
13:10 ASSIST by VALSSON,VALUR
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:4957-43H 14
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON12:42MISS 3PTR by MAJORS,JORDAN



Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
1/20/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE12:10REBOUND (DEF) by COIL,RICHARD
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON11:48MISS JUMPER by DANIEL,SAM
GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE11:2860-43H 17
 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON11:28
11:09 TURNOVR by VALSSON,VALUR
 STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON11:08
11:06 FOUL by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL(P3T7)
 TIMEOUT by Team11:06
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS11:06
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:06
11:06For Florida Tech:00,03,13,20,35
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON11:0661-43H 18
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON11:0662-43H 19
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS11:06
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON11:06
REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:53MISS LAYUP by MAJORS,JORDAN
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE10:46REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,PATRICK
 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P3T7)10:42
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO10:42MISS FT SHOT by ANDERSON,PATRICK
GOOD LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON10:4264-43H 21
TECH FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P2T8)10:37
10:3764-44H 20GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN
10:3764-45H 19GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON10:37
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON10:37
10:1164-47H 17GOOD JUMPER by MAJORS,JORDAN
10:11 ASSIST by ANDERSON,PATRICK
 TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE09:53
09:52 STEAL by MAJORS,JORDAN
09:4764-49H 15GOOD LAYUP by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL
09:47 ASSIST by MAJORS,JORDAN
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON09:3166-49H 17
 ASSIST by BIANCO,TRAVIS09:31
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:18
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS09:18
 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P3T9)09:09
09:0966-50H 16GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN
09:0966-51H 15GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS,JORDAN
MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON08:54
 REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO08:54
08:51 FOUL by PEFANIS,ANTONIS(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO08:5167-51H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO08:5168-51H 17
08:3868-53H 15GOOD JUMPER by ANDERSON,PATRICK
08:20 FOUL by PEFANIS,ANTONIS(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE08:2069-53H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE08:2070-53H 17
BLOCK by BEHORI,MARCO08:05MISS JUMPER by ANDERSON,PATRICK
 REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO08:05
GOOD DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:5972-53H 19
 ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE07:59
REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS07:50MISS 3PTR by MAJORS,JORDAN
 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON07:31
 TIMEOUT by Team07:31
For Eckerd College:11,12,20,24,3207:31
07:2472-56H 16GOOD 3PTR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
07:24 ASSIST by MAJORS,JORDAN
 TURNOVR by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN07:04
07:02 STEAL by ANDERSON,PATRICK
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:59MISS LAYUP by MAJORS,JORDAN
GOOD LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN06:4874-56H 18
06:3274-59H 15GOOD 3PTR by DANIEL,SAM
06:32 ASSIST by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL
MISS JUMPER by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN06:14REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,PATRICK
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN06:06MISS 3PTR by ANDERSON,PATRICK
MISS LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN05:50REBOUND (DEF) by MAJORS,JORDAN
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON05:40MISS 3PTR by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL
05:22 FOUL by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL(P4T10)
05:22 TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE05:2275-59H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE05:2276-59H 17


Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
1/20/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO05:22
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE05:22
05:0776-61H 15GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DANIEL,SAM
04:42 FOUL by MILLIGAN,MICHAEL(P4T11)
04:42SUB IN WRIGHT,DARIUS
04:42SUB OUT MILLIGAN,MICHAEL
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:42
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:42
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:4277-61H 16
 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P4T10)04:34
04:3477-62H 15GOOD FT SHOT by DANIEL,SAM
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON04:34
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON04:34
04:3477-63H 14GOOD FT SHOT by DANIEL,SAM
GOOD LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN04:2279-63H 16
04:22 FOUL by ANDERSON,PATRICK(P1T12)
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE04:22
SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN04:22
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN04:2280-63H 17
 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P4T11)04:11
04:11MISS (FT) by DANIEL,SAM
04:11 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:1180-64H 16GOOD FT SHOT by DANIEL,SAM
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS04:11
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO04:11
03:53 FOUL by PEFANIS,ANTONIS(P1T13)
 TIMEOUT by Team03:53
03:53SUB IN JORDAN,NIEJA
03:53SUB OUT PEFANIS,ANTONIS
MISS (FT) by MORROW,BLAKE03:53
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:53
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE03:5381-64H 17
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS03:53
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS03:53
03:4381-66H 15GOOD LAYUP by ANDERSON,PATRICK
03:26 FOUL by WRIGHT,DARIUS(P1T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:2682-66H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:2683-66H 17
 FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P2T12)03:17
03:1783-67H 16GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,PATRICK
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON03:17
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON03:17
03:1783-68H 15GOOD FT SHOT by ANDERSON,PATRICK
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:0485-68H 17
 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON03:04
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON02:54MISS LAYUP by ANDERSON,PATRICK
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON02:29REBOUND (DEF) by JORDAN,NIEJA
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN02:21MISS 3PTR by DANIEL,SAM
02:21 FOUL by MAJORS,JORDAN(P3T15)
02:19TECH FOUL by MAJORS,JORDAN(P3T16)
TECH FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P2T13)02:19
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE02:1986-68H 18
For Eckerd College:12,20,22,23,2502:19
02:19For Florida Tech:00,13,21,22,23
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE02:1987-68H 19
 FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P4T14)02:05
02:05MISS (FT) by DANIEL,SAM
02:05 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Eckerd College:03,12,20,23,3202:05
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON02:05MISS FT SHOT by DANIEL,SAM
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN01:3890-68H 22
 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON01:38
01:20MISS (3PTR) by DANIEL,SAM
01:20 REBOUND (OFF) by JORDAN,NIEJA
01:14MISS (TIPIN) by JORDAN,NIEJA
01:14 REBOUND (OFF) by PAPAI,MATE
01:0890-70H 20GOOD JUMPER by ANDERSON,PATRICK
01:05 TIMEOUT by Team
For Eckerd College:03,10,12,21,2501:05
MISS LAYUP by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE00:43REBOUND (DEF) by ANDERSON,PATRICK
 FOUL by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE(P1T15)00:42




Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
1/20/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
00:4290-71H 19GOOD FT SHOT by PAPAI,MATE
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE00:42MISS FT SHOT by PAPAI,MATE
MISS (3PTR) by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE00:21
 REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO00:21
 TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO00:04
00:03 STEAL by JORDAN,NIEJA
00:00
Florida Tech 71, Eckerd College 90
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
18
16
14
4
4
6
0
0
3
12
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Florida Tech
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
1/20/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Florida Tech (10-9 (5-6))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00DANIEL, Sam*0-20-11-200011000013
13ANDERSON, Patrick*3-71-50-001127120117
14COIL, Richard*3-41-20-023507001013
15VALSSON, Valur*2-50-31-200015110017
20MAJORS, Jordan*2-60-21-202215100117
03MILLIGAN, Michael0-00-00-00112011008
05WRIGHT, Darius0-20-10-10000001003
10CRAIK, Harry0-00-00-00001000003
21PAPAI, Mate0-00-00-00001001003
22BERNHARD, Phil0-00-00-00000000000
23JORDAN, Nieja1-10-00-10000200003
35PEFANIS, Antonis0-00-00-00000000003
TEAM022
Totals11-272-143-829119274612100
FG %1st Half: 11-2740.7%2nd Half: 15-3148.4%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1414.3%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 11-1668.8%
 Eckerd College (15-3 (8-3))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-00-00-02131000008
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF2-40-03-403317010314
32YOUNG, TrevonF5-80-02-3224212130015
03BEHORI, MarcoG2-42-22-214508210018
20INGRAM, KeshawnG0-40-30-012300300014
10HARRIS, Shaquille0-00-00-00000000000
11STAVREV, Kristiyan0-10-10-00001000005
12MORROW, Blake2-40-24-40001800018
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00000000000
22BIANCO, Travis3-71-40-00111701007
25HAGINS, Myron1-10-00-021312010011
TEAM224
Totals15-333-1211-131016268446704100
FG %1st Half: 15-3345.5%2nd Half: 12-2352.2%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%
FT %1st Half: 11-1384.6%2nd Half: 19-2190.5%
Officials: John, Adam James, Fern Lattimore
Technical Fouls: Florida Tech-Jordan Majors TEAM . Eckerd College-Blake Morrow Myron Hagins .
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 146
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
FIT121202
Florida Tech274471
EC24616217
Eckerd College444690
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - FIT 1st-01:28, EC 1st-00:44.
Largest lead - FIT None, EC by 17 1st-01:51Lead Changed - 0 times
FIT led for 00:00. EC led for 39:44. Game was tied for 00:16.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
1/20/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Florida Tech (10-9 (5-6))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00DANIEL, Sam*5-92-44-7000216021020
13ANDERSON, Patrick*4-81-22-3033111200116
14COIL, Richard*1-10-00-01124200029
15VALSSON, Valur*1-20-00-01010241009
20MAJORS, Jordan*3-80-24-4011110210119
03MILLIGAN, Michael1-20-10-000032100010
05WRIGHT, Darius0-00-00-00001000002
10CRAIK, Harry0-00-00-00000000000
21PAPAI, Mate0-00-01-21010100002
22BERNHARD, Phil0-00-00-00000000002
23JORDAN, Nieja0-10-00-01120000014
35PEFANIS, Antonis0-00-00-00003000007
TEAM011
Totals15-313-911-16471115449415100
FG %1st Half: 11-2740.7%2nd Half: 15-3148.4%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1414.3%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 11-1668.8%
 Eckerd College (15-3 (8-3))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-00-00-00003011007
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF4-50-03-4022111101016
32YOUNG, TrevonF1-40-04-404426310118
03BEHORI, MarcoG1-10-04-432546021114
20INGRAM, KeshawnG4-62-31-1022211020112
10HARRIS, Shaquille0-20-10-00111000001
11STAVREV, Kristiyan0-10-00-00000001003
12MORROW, Blake1-31-37-8000010120015
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00000000001
22BIANCO, Travis0-00-00-00220010004
25HAGINS, Myron1-10-00-00220200009
TEAM101
Totals12-233-719-214151913467923100
FG %1st Half: 15-3345.5%2nd Half: 12-2352.2%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%
FT %1st Half: 11-1384.6%2nd Half: 19-2190.5%
Officials: John, Adam James, Fern Lattimore
Technical Fouls: Florida Tech-Jordan Majors TEAM . Eckerd College-Blake Morrow Myron Hagins .
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 146
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
FIT1814403
Florida Tech274471
EC1646012
Eckerd College444690
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - FIT 2nd-01:08, EC 2nd-01:38.
Largest lead - FIT None, EC by 22 2nd-18:42Lead Changed - 0 times
FIT led for 00:00. EC led for 39:44. Game was tied for 00:16.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
1/20/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 90, Florida Tech 71
Florida Tech (10-9 (5-6))
ANDERSON, Patrick 7-15 2-3 18; DANIEL, Sam 5-11 5-9 17; MAJORS, Jordan 5-14 5-6 15; COIL, Richard 4-5 0-0 9; VALSSON, Valur 3-7 1-2 7; JORDAN, Nieja 1-2 0-1 2; MILLIGAN, Michael 1-2 0-0 2; PAPAI, Mate 0-0 1-2 1; WRIGHT, Darius 0-2 0-1 0;
Totals 26-58 14-24 71.
Eckerd College (15-3 (8-3))
MCLAURN, Drushaun 6-9 6-8 18; YOUNG, Trevon 6-12 6-7 18; MORROW, Blake 3-7 11-12 18; BEHORI, Marco 3-5 6-6 14; INGRAM, Keshawn 4-10 1-1 11; BIANCO, Travis 3-7 0-0 7; HAGINS, Myron 2-2 0-0 4; STAVREV, Kristiyan 0-2 0-0 0; HARRIS, Shaquille 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 27-56 30-34 90.
3 point goals -- Florida Tech 5-23 (ANDERSON, Patrick 2-7; DANIEL, Sam 2-5; COIL, Richard 1-2; VALSSON, Valur 0-3; MAJORS, Jordan 0-4; MILLIGAN, Michael 0-1; WRIGHT, Darius 0-1; ), Eckerd College 6-19 (BEHORI, Marco 2-2; INGRAM, Keshawn 2-6; BIANCO, Travis 1-4; MORROW, Blake 1-5; STAVREV, Kristiyan 0-1; HARRIS, Shaquille 0-1; ). Fouled out -- Florida Tech - MILLIGAN, Michael; , Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Florida Tech 22 (COIL, Richard 7), Eckerd College 45 (BEHORI, Marco 10). Assists -- Florida Tech 13 (VALSSON, Valur 5), Eckerd College 13 (YOUNG, Trevon 4). Total fouls -- Florida Tech 24, Eckerd College 21. Technical fouls -- Florida Tech 2, Eckerd College 2. A-146
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College444690
Florida Tech274471
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Florida Tech
1/20/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College6410
Florida Tech11415
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College241640
Florida Tech121830
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College16622
Florida Tech246
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College202
Florida Tech000
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College171229
Florida Tech235
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Florida Tech000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Florida Tech000