Tampa vs Eckerd College (1/24/2018 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Tampa vs. Eckerd College
1/24/2018 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Tampa 72 (7-11 (3-9 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01MORENO, Alberto*4-70-30-002228460134
11ROBINSON, Marcel*11-174-81-2156427330134
13BIFFLE, Mekhi*3-80-32-225738010236
21GAMBLE, Anthony*2-60-32-201126010037
25BACON, Pat*7-141-35-5011020100035
00WILSON, Tyler0-00-00-00000000001
05IBRAHIM, Freddy1-21-10-002203110021
33WHITAKER, John0-00-00-00001000002
TEAM123
Totals28-546-2110-1141822127291204200
FG %1st Half: 13-2552.0%2nd Half: 15-2951.7%Game: 28-5451.9%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 4-1428.6%Game: 6-2128.6%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 4-4100.0%Game: 10-1190.9%
Eckerd College 86 (16-3 (9-3 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-00-00-001110221018
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF10-191-14-45611025310033
32YOUNG, TrevonF5-70-01-2123211020230
03BEHORI, MarcoG4-80-21-134709210233
20INGRAM, KeshawnG8-146-101-1022123201131
10HARRIS, Shaquille0-10-00-00000000002
11STAVREV, Kristiyan0-00-00-00112001006
12MORROW, Blake5-81-31-1022412030014
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-01-20220120008
22BIANCO, Travis0-20-20-000020110010
25HAGINS, Myron2-21-10-002225000015
TEAM011
Totals34-619-199-11923321486121125200
FG %1st Half: 16-3151.6%2nd Half: 18-3060.0%Game: 34-6155.7%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 4-850.0%Game: 9-1947.4%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%Game: 9-1181.8%
Officials: Washburn, Josh Wilson, Jim Wickining
Technical Fouls: Tampa-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 192
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Tampa343872UT3616403
EC502011018
Eckerd College404686
Last FG - UT 2nd-00:19,EC 2nd-02:26.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - UT by 3 1st-19:43, EC by 19 2nd-02:47Lead Changed - 5 times
UT led for 03:00. EC led for 36:43. Game was tied for 00:17.
Play-by-Play
Tampa vs. Eckerd College
1/24/2018 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tampa
19:430-2V 2GOOD LAYUP by ROBINSON,MARCEL
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T1)19:43
19:430-3V 3GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,MARCEL
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:252-3V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN18:58MISS 3PTR by GAMBLE,ANTHONY
GOOD 3PTR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:385-3H 2
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN18:38
18:075-6V 1GOOD 3PTR by ROBINSON,MARCEL
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN17:44REBOUND (DEF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI
REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS17:21MISS LAYUP by ROBINSON,MARCEL
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON17:117-6H 1
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:11
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:50MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,MARCEL
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:339-6H 3
16:16TURNOVR by ROBINSON,MARCEL
TURNOVR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS15:57
15:56STEAL by BIFFLE,MEKHI
15:549-8H 1GOOD JUMPER by BIFFLE,MEKHI
MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO15:40REBOUND (DEF) by GAMBLE,ANTHONY
15:289-10V 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BACON,PAT
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON15:10REBOUND (DEF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI
14:59TURNOVR by MORENO,ALBERTO
STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO14:58
MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO14:52REBOUND (DEF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI
TIMEOUT by Team14:37
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE14:37
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN14:37
GOOD LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE14:2911-10H 1
14:06TURNOVR by ROBINSON,MARCEL
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON14:06
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS14:06
GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE13:5314-10H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO13:23MISS 3PTR by MORENO,ALBERTO
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON13:10REBOUND (DEF) by Team
For Eckerd College:12,20,22,24,2513:09
12:4514-12H 2GOOD LAYUP by MORENO,ALBERTO
12:27FOUL by MORENO,ALBERTO(P1T1)
12:27SUB IN IBRAHIM,FREDDY
12:27SUB OUT BACON,PAT
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T2)12:20
TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS12:20
12:20SUB IN BACON,PAT
12:20SUB OUT BIFFLE,MEKHI
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON11:58MISS 3PTR by BACON,PAT
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:5016-12H 4
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T3)11:37
TIMEOUT by Team11:37
For Eckerd College:03,12,20,22,3211:37
11:37SUB IN BIFFLE,MEKHI
11:37SUB OUT MORENO,ALBERTO
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON11:35MISS 3PTR by GAMBLE,ANTHONY
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE11:16REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MARCEL
11:0816-14H 2GOOD LAYUP by BACON,PAT
FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T4)11:08
11:0816-15H 1GOOD FT SHOT by BACON,PAT
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN10:5219-15H 4
ASSIST by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:52
10:31TURNOVR by ROBINSON,MARCEL
STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON10:30
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON10:2721-15H 6
10:0421-17H 4GOOD LAYUP by ROBINSON,MARCEL
MISS (LAYUP) by MORROW,BLAKE09:48
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO09:48
09:38FOUL by BIFFLE,MEKHI(P1T2)
For Eckerd College:03,20,23,24,3209:38
09:38SUB IN MORENO,ALBERTO
09:38SUB OUT BACON,PAT
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN09:2824-17H 7
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:28
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO09:05MISS LAYUP by IBRAHIM,FREDDY
GOOD LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO08:5626-17H 9


Tampa vs. Eckerd College
1/24/2018 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tampa
08:56FOUL by ROBINSON,MARCEL(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO08:5627-17H 10
08:3627-19H 8GOOD LAYUP by ROBINSON,MARCEL
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:23REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:22SUB IN BACON,PAT
08:22SUB OUT GAMBLE,ANTHONY
08:14TURNOVR by MORENO,ALBERTO
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN08:0230-19H 11
07:4330-21H 9GOOD LAYUP by ROBINSON,MARCEL
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:18REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MARCEL
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:12MISS JUMPER by BACON,PAT
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:56
06:54STEAL by MORENO,ALBERTO
06:5230-23H 7GOOD LAYUP by BACON,PAT
06:52ASSIST by MORENO,ALBERTO
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN06:30REBOUND (DEF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI
FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T5)06:08
TIMEOUT by Team06:08
06:08SUB IN GAMBLE,ANTHONY
06:08SUB OUT ROBINSON,MARCEL
For Eckerd College:03,11,12,24,3206:05
FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P2T6)06:05
06:0530-24H 6GOOD FT SHOT by BACON,PAT
06:0530-25H 5GOOD FT SHOT by BACON,PAT
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS06:05
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE06:05
06:05SUB IN ROBINSON,MARCEL
06:05SUB OUT IBRAHIM,FREDDY
MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS05:46REBOUND (DEF) by MORENO,ALBERTO
FOUL by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN(P1T7)05:21
05:2130-26H 4GOOD FT SHOT by BACON,PAT
05:2130-27H 3GOOD FT SHOT by BACON,PAT
TURNOVR by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN05:05
04:52FOUL by MORENO,ALBERTO(P1T4)
04:52TURNOVR by MORENO,ALBERTO
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON04:52
SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN04:52
04:52SUB IN IBRAHIM,FREDDY
04:52SUB OUT MORENO,ALBERTO
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:3532-27H 5
04:20TURNOVR by IBRAHIM,FREDDY
STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO04:18
GOOD LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO04:1734-27H 7
04:0334-29H 5GOOD JUMPER by BIFFLE,MEKHI
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:44REBOUND (DEF) by BACON,PAT
03:3834-31H 3GOOD LAYUP by ROBINSON,MARCEL
03:38ASSIST by BACON,PAT
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P2T8)03:38
TIMEOUT by Team03:38
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN03:38
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS03:38
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO03:38MISS FT SHOT by ROBINSON,MARCEL
GOOD LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN03:2136-31H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:00MISS JUMPER by ROBINSON,MARCEL
MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO02:41
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:41
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:3538-31H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:06MISS JUMPER by BACON,PAT
02:05FOUL by ROBINSON,MARCEL(P2T5)
TIMEOUT by Team02:05
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON01:49
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS01:49
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON01:49
01:17TURNOVR by BIFFLE,MEKHI
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON01:17
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS01:17
01:17SUB IN MORENO,ALBERTO
01:17SUB OUT IBRAHIM,FREDDY
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T9)01:03
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON01:03
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS01:03


Tampa vs. Eckerd College
1/24/2018 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tampa
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON01:03
00:4638-34H 4GOOD 3PTR by ROBINSON,MARCEL
MISS JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:26REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MARCEL
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:19MISS DUNK by BIFFLE,MEKHI
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:13REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MARCEL
BLOCK by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:07MISS LAYUP by BACON,PAT
00:07REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:07TIMEOUT by Team
00:06TURNOVR by MORENO,ALBERTO
STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:05
00:02FOUL by GAMBLE,ANTHONY(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:0239-34H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:0240-34H 6
00:00
Tampa 34, Eckerd College 40
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
18
22
7
14
0
5
0
0
0
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 5
Tampa
Eckerd College
Tampa vs. Eckerd College
1/24/2018 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tampa
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON19:4742-34H 8
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:47
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON19:24MISS 3PTR by MORENO,ALBERTO
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:13
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:13
MISS TIPIN by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:10REBOUND (DEF) by MORENO,ALBERTO
19:0442-36H 6GOOD LAYUP by BACON,PAT
GOOD DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:4344-36H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN18:18MISS 3PTR by BIFFLE,MEKHI
18:00FOUL by BIFFLE,MEKHI(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:0045-36H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:0046-36H 10
17:4046-39H 7GOOD 3PTR by BACON,PAT
17:40ASSIST by ROBINSON,MARCEL
MISS LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN17:22REBOUND (DEF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:02MISS 3PTR by GAMBLE,ANTHONY
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON16:4548-39H 9
ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS16:45
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:28MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,MARCEL
TURNOVR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS16:14
16:12STEAL by ROBINSON,MARCEL
16:0348-41H 7GOOD LAYUP by ROBINSON,MARCEL
16:03ASSIST by MORENO,ALBERTO
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON15:4450-41H 9
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO15:44
15:2350-43H 7GOOD JUMPER by BIFFLE,MEKHI
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:10
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:10
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN15:06
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO15:06
GOOD TIPIN by BEHORI,MARCO15:0252-43H 9
TIMEOUT by Team15:02
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON15:02
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON15:02
15:02SUB IN WHITAKER,JOHN
15:02SUB OUT ROBINSON,MARCEL
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO15:02MISS DUNK by GAMBLE,ANTHONY
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN14:5955-43H 12
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO14:59
BLOCK by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS14:01MISS JUMPER by BACON,PAT
14:01REBOUND (OFF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI
13:5455-45H 10GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BACON,PAT
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN13:3058-45H 13
ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS13:30
13:15MISS (3PTR) by MORENO,ALBERTO
13:15REBOUND (OFF) by BIFFLE,MEKHI
13:09FOUL by WHITAKER,JOHN(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team13:09
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON13:09
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS13:09
13:09SUB IN ROBINSON,MARCEL
13:09SUB OUT WHITAKER,JOHN
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:47
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON12:47
12:45FOUL by GAMBLE,ANTHONY(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON12:45
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:45
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON12:4559-45H 14
12:2559-47H 12GOOD LAYUP by MORENO,ALBERTO
GOOD LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN12:0061-47H 14
12:00FOUL by ROBINSON,MARCEL(P2T4)
TIMEOUT by Team12:00
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN12:0062-47H 15
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE12:00
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN12:00
11:51TURNOVR by GAMBLE,ANTHONY
STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON11:50
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:4464-47H 17
11:29SUB IN IBRAHIM,FREDDY
11:29SUB OUT ROBINSON,MARCEL
11:2264-49H 15GOOD LAYUP by MORENO,ALBERTO


Tampa vs. Eckerd College
1/24/2018 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tampa
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P2T1)11:02
11:02SUB IN ROBINSON,MARCEL
11:02SUB OUT GAMBLE,ANTHONY
10:50MISS (3PTR) by BIFFLE,MEKHI
10:50REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,MARCEL
10:4164-51H 13GOOD DUNK by ROBINSON,MARCEL
TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO10:29
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS10:29
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON10:29
10:1164-54H 10GOOD 3PTR by ROBINSON,MARCEL
10:11ASSIST by MORENO,ALBERTO
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:50
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:50
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:4866-54H 12
09:3166-57H 9GOOD 3PTR by ROBINSON,MARCEL
09:31ASSIST by MORENO,ALBERTO
GOOD LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE09:0668-57H 11
09:06FOUL by ROBINSON,MARCEL(P2T5)
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN09:06
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:06
09:06SUB IN GAMBLE,ANTHONY
09:06SUB OUT ROBINSON,MARCEL
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE09:0669-57H 12
08:4769-59H 10GOOD JUMPER by BACON,PAT
MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS08:29
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO08:29
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN08:22REBOUND (DEF) by IBRAHIM,FREDDY
08:15TURNOVR by MORENO,ALBERTO
SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI08:15
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO08:15
SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN08:15
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS08:15
GOOD LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE08:0071-59H 12
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE07:41MISS JUMPER by BACON,PAT
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE07:30REBOUND (DEF) by IBRAHIM,FREDDY
FOUL by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN(P2T2)07:04
TIMEOUT by Team07:04
07:04SUB IN WILSON,TYLER
07:04SUB OUT BACON,PAT
07:0471-60H 11GOOD FT SHOT by BIFFLE,MEKHI
07:0471-61H 10GOOD FT SHOT by BIFFLE,MEKHI
FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P3T3)06:46
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE06:46
06:2271-63H 8GOOD LAYUP by GAMBLE,ANTHONY
GOOD LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE06:0573-63H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by DAILEY,GIANNI05:48MISS 3PTR by BIFFLE,MEKHI
05:36FOUL by BIFFLE,MEKHI(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by DAILEY,GIANNI05:36
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:36
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:36
SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN05:36
GOOD FT SHOT by DAILEY,GIANNI05:3674-63H 11
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON05:36
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON05:36
05:36For Tampa:01,05,11,21,25
REBOUND (DEF) by DAILEY,GIANNI05:16MISS 3PTR by BACON,PAT
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN05:0677-63H 14
ASSIST by DAILEY,GIANNI05:06
04:34TURNOVR by MORENO,ALBERTO
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO04:34
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE04:34
MISS (LAYUP) by BEHORI,MARCO04:13
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:13
GOOD TIPIN by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:1179-63H 16
03:4679-65H 14GOOD LAYUP by GAMBLE,ANTHONY
03:46ASSIST by ROBINSON,MARCEL
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BEHORI,MARCO03:2081-65H 16
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON03:04MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,MARCEL
GOOD 3PTR by HAGINS,MYRON02:4784-65H 19
ASSIST by DAILEY,GIANNI02:47
FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T4)02:36


Tampa vs. Eckerd College
1/24/2018 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tampa
TIMEOUT by Team02:36
02:36SUB IN BIFFLE,MEKHI
02:36SUB OUT BACON,PAT
02:3684-66H 18GOOD FT SHOT by GAMBLE,ANTHONY
02:3684-67H 17GOOD FT SHOT by GAMBLE,ANTHONY
SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN02:36
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO02:36
GOOD LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON02:2686-67H 19
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN02:26
REBOUND (DEF) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN02:12MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,MARCEL
TIMEOUT by Team01:59
For Eckerd College:10,11,12,21,2501:59
FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P4T5)01:45
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE01:45
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS01:45
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON01:45
01:3486-69H 17GOOD LAYUP by MORENO,ALBERTO
01:34ASSIST by IBRAHIM,FREDDY
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE01:05
01:05STEAL by BIFFLE,MEKHI
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE00:49MISS JUMPER by BIFFLE,MEKHI
MISS LAYUP by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE00:26REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,MARCEL
00:1986-72H 14GOOD 3PTR by IBRAHIM,FREDDY
00:19ASSIST by ROBINSON,MARCEL
00:00
Tampa 72, Eckerd College 86
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
18
28
9
6
4
6
0
0
3
13
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Tampa
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Tampa vs. Eckerd College
1/24/2018 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Tampa (7-11 (3-9 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01MORENO, Alberto*1-20-10-001122140114
11ROBINSON, Marcel*7-102-31-2044217030020-
13BIFFLE, Mekhi*2-30-00-004414010119
21GAMBLE, Anthony*0-20-20-001110000018
25BACON, Pat*3-70-15-5011011100019
00WILSON, Tyler0-00-00-00000000000
05IBRAHIM, Freddy0-10-00-000000010010
33WHITAKER, John0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM123
Totals13-252-76-7113146342902100
FG %1st Half: 13-2552.0%2nd Half: 15-2951.7%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 4-1428.6%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 4-4100.0%
Eckerd College (16-3 (9-3 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-00-00-001110010011
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF6-101-12-2145015210018
32YOUNG, TrevonF2-40-00-001124020117
03BEHORI, MarcoG2-50-21-113405000219
20INGRAM, KeshawnG4-73-50-0011011101116
10HARRIS, Shaquille0-00-00-00000000000
11STAVREV, Kristiyan0-00-00-00001001001
12MORROW, Blake2-41-20-00002500005
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00000000000
22BIANCO, Travis0-10-10-00002011006
25HAGINS, Myron0-00-00-00111000007
TEAM011
Totals16-315-113-3212149404614100
FG %1st Half: 16-3151.6%2nd Half: 18-3060.0%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 4-850.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%
Officials: Washburn, Josh Wilson, Jim Wickining
Technical Fouls: Tampa-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 192
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Tampa343872UT187000
EC2214505
Eckerd College404686
Last FG - UT 1st-00:46,EC 1st-02:35.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - UT by 3 1st-19:43, EC by 11 1st-08:02Lead Changed - 5 times
UT led for 03:00. EC led for 36:43. Game was tied for 00:17.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Tampa vs. Eckerd College
1/24/2018 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Tampa (7-11 (3-9 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01MORENO, Alberto*3-50-20-001106320020
11ROBINSON, Marcel*4-72-50-0112210300114
13BIFFLE, Mekhi*1-50-32-221324000117
21GAMBLE, Anthony*2-40-12-200016010019
25BACON, Pat*4-71-20-000009000016
00WILSON, Tyler0-00-00-00000000001
05IBRAHIM, Freddy1-11-10-002203100011
33WHITAKER, John0-00-00-00001000002
TEAM
Totals15-294-144-43586387302100
FG %1st Half: 13-2552.0%2nd Half: 15-2951.7%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 4-1428.6%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 4-4100.0%
Eckerd College (16-3 (9-3 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-00-00-00000021107
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF4-90-02-2426010100015
32YOUNG, TrevonF3-30-01-211207000113
03BEHORI, MarcoG2-30-00-021304210014
20INGRAM, KeshawnG4-73-51-1011112100015
10HARRIS, Shaquille0-10-00-00000000002
11STAVREV, Kristiyan0-00-00-00111000005
12MORROW, Blake3-40-11-10222703009
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-01-20220120008
22BIANCO, Travis0-10-10-00000000004
25HAGINS, Myron2-21-10-00111500008
TEAM
Totals18-304-86-8711185468511100
FG %1st Half: 16-3151.6%2nd Half: 18-3060.0%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 4-850.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%
Officials: Washburn, Josh Wilson, Jim Wickining
Technical Fouls: Tampa-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 192
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Tampa343872UT189403
EC2866013
Eckerd College404686
Last FG - UT 2nd-00:19,EC 2nd-02:26.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - UT None, EC by 19 2nd-02:47Lead Changed - 0 times
UT led for 03:00. EC led for 36:43. Game was tied for 00:17.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Tampa vs. Eckerd College
1/24/2018 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 86, Tampa 72
Tampa (7-11 (3-9 SSC))
ROBINSON, Marcel 11-17 1-2 27; BACON, Pat 7-14 5-5 20; BIFFLE, Mekhi 3-8 2-2 8; MORENO, Alberto 4-7 0-0 8; GAMBLE, Anthony 2-6 2-2 6; IBRAHIM, Freddy 1-2 0-0 3;
Totals 28-54 10-11 72.
Eckerd College (16-3 (9-3 SSC))
MCLAURN, Drushaun 10-19 4-4 25; INGRAM, Keshawn 8-14 1-1 23; MORROW, Blake 5-8 1-1 12; YOUNG, Trevon 5-7 1-2 11; BEHORI, Marco 4-8 1-1 9; HAGINS, Myron 2-2 0-0 5; DAILEY, Gianni 0-0 1-2 1; HARRIS, Shaquille 0-1 0-0 0; BIANCO, Travis 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 34-61 9-11 86.
3 point goals -- Tampa 6-21 (ROBINSON, Marcel 4-8; BACON, Pat 1-3; IBRAHIM, Freddy 1-1; MORENO, Alberto 0-3; BIFFLE, Mekhi 0-3; GAMBLE, Anthony 0-3;), Eckerd College 9-19 (INGRAM, Keshawn 6-10; MORROW, Blake 1-3; HAGINS, Myron 1-1; MCLAURN, Drushaun 1-1; BEHORI, Marco 0-2; BIANCO, Travis 0-2;). Fouled out -- Tampa - None, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Tampa 22 (BIFFLE, Mekhi 7), Eckerd College 32 (MCLAURN, Drushaun 11). Assists -- Tampa 9 (MORENO, Alberto 4), Eckerd College 12 (MCLAURN, Drushaun 3). Total fouls -- Tampa 12, Eckerd College 14. Technical fouls -- Tampa 0, Eckerd College 0. A-192
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College404686
Tampa343872
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Tampa
1/24/2018 7:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College14620
Tampa7916
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College222850
Tampa181836
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College5611
Tampa044
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Tampa000
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College51318
Tampa033
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Tampa000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College303
Tampa202