Eckerd College vs Barry (1/27/2018 at Miami Shores, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Barry
1/27/2018 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
Eckerd College 73 (16-4, 9-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-20-00-000000000016
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF7-140-03-4369117430035
32YOUNG, TrevonC5-140-15-6145315040235
03BEHORI, MarcoG3-51-20-024647120234
20INGRAM, KeshawnG3-92-60-011208210030
11STAVREV, Kristiyan0-10-10-00110000004
12MORROW, Blake6-124-61-1011117120222
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00001000004
22BIANCO, Travis0-00-02-20001211003
25HAGINS, Myron2-32-21-206617010017
TEAM347
Totals26-609-1812-15102737127391406200
FG %1st Half: 12-3040.0%2nd Half: 14-3046.7%Game: 26-6043.3%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%Game: 9-1850.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-5100.0%2nd Half: 7-1070.0%Game: 12-1580.0%
Barry 75 (14-4, 9-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22MORTENSEN, DanielF4-101-60-027909324026
21TURNER, TheoC1-10-00-004412111011
10FRIDRIKSSON, ElvarG5-142-51-1066213650328
11GLICK, SawyerG7-125-80-0022019220131
25DECH, SundayG4-114-70-0224412400129
01WALSHE, Evan1-11-10-000033020115
03MOYA, David1-11-10-001103000013
14GLICK, Kooper0-20-22-201102010010
15TOMIC, Marko3-50-12-220218101117
24DOLVEN, Johannes2-50-00-100024100020
TEAM1121
Totals28-6214-315-6724311375181467200
FG %1st Half: 15-3444.1%2nd Half: 13-2846.4%Game: 28-6245.2%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 8-1457.1%2nd Half: 6-1735.3%Game: 14-3145.2%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 2-366.7%Game: 5-683.3%
Officials: Curtis Kline, John Washburn, Reginald McNeal
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Barry-None.
Miami Shores, FL Attendance: 697
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC262018226
Eckerd College334073
BARRY201991020
Barry413475
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:10,BARRY 2nd-00:01.
Largest lead - EC by 2 1st-09:37, BARRY by 14 2nd-18:23Lead Changed - 4 times
EC led for 00:56. BARRY led for 37:29. Game was tied for 01:35.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Barry
1/27/2018 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS JUMPER by MORTENSEN,DANIEL19:43REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by TURNER,THEO19:26MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS JUMPER by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR19:00REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by TURNER,THEO18:46MISS JUMPER by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DECH,SUNDAY18:343-0H 3
ASSIST by GLICK,SAWYER18:34
18:15TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by GLICK,SAWYER18:01REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
17:48TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
STEAL by GLICK,SAWYER17:47
TURNOVR by GLICK,SAWYER17:42
17:303-2H 1GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS JUMPER by DECH,SUNDAY17:08REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
16:473-4V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
16:34FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T1)
MISS JUMPER by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR16:27REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL16:16MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by TURNER,THEO16:085-4H 1
ASSIST by MORTENSEN,DANIEL16:08
15:47TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD JUMPER by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR15:347-4H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL15:13MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL15:0210-4H 6
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR15:02
14:3610-6H 4GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DECH,SUNDAY14:1313-6H 7
ASSIST by GLICK,SAWYER14:13
REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR13:47MISS JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS (3PTR) by DECH,SUNDAY13:39
REBOUND (OFF) by Team13:39
13:37SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
13:37SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
13:37SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
13:37SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
SUB IN WALSHE,EVAN13:37
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO13:37
SUB IN DOLVEN,JOHANNES13:37
SUB OUT TURNER,THEO13:37
SUB OUT MORTENSEN,DANIEL13:37
SUB OUT DECH,SUNDAY13:37
MISS (JUMPER) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR13:26
REBOUND (OFF) by TOMIC,MARKO13:26
MISS 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR13:18REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:12TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
STEAL by WALSHE,EVAN13:11
MISS LAYUP by DOLVEN,JOHANNES13:07REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE
REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR12:50MISS JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS JUMPER by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR12:42REBOUND (DEF) by Team
12:2513-9H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
12:25ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR11:58
11:58TIMEOUT by Team
11:4813-12H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO
11:48ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TOMIC,MARKO11:2915-12H 3
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR11:29
11:07MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:07REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
10:5515-14H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
10:55ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS 3PTR by GLICK,SAWYER10:40REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
10:29TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
10:29FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T2)
10:29SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
10:29SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
10:29SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
10:29SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
10:29SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
10:29SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN DECH,SUNDAY10:29
SUB OUT DOLVEN,JOHANNES10:29


Eckerd College vs. Barry
1/27/2018 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB IN DOLVEN,JOHANNES10:27
SUB OUT WALSHE,EVAN10:27
10:16FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T3)
SUB IN MORTENSEN,DANIEL10:16
SUB OUT DOLVEN,JOHANNES10:16
MISS JUMPER by GLICK,SAWYER10:12REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON
REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,SAWYER10:03MISS JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL09:55REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON
09:3715-17V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
09:37ASSIST by BIANCO,TRAVIS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GLICK,SAWYER09:2018-17H 1
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR09:20
REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR09:02MISS JUMPER by HAGINS,MYRON
08:53FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by TOMIC,MARKO08:5319-17H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by TOMIC,MARKO08:5320-17H 3
08:53SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
08:53SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
08:53SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
08:53SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
SUB IN MOYA,DAVID08:53
SUB IN DOLVEN,JOHANNES08:53
SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR08:53
SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO08:53
08:3620-19H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD JUMPER by DOLVEN,JOHANNES08:1722-19H 3
ASSIST by DECH,SUNDAY08:17
07:59TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
STEAL by DECH,SUNDAY07:58
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MORTENSEN,DANIEL07:5524-19H 5
ASSIST by DECH,SUNDAY07:55
07:40TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by DECH,SUNDAY(P1T1)07:40
07:4024-20H 4GOOD FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS
07:4024-21H 3GOOD FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS
07:40SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:40SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GLICK,SAWYER07:1627-21H 6
ASSIST by DOLVEN,JOHANNES07:16
REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL06:53MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by DECH,SUNDAY06:40REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
06:2727-23H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MOYA,DAVID06:0830-23H 7
ASSIST by MORTENSEN,DANIEL06:08
REBOUND (DEF) by DECH,SUNDAY05:51MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD JUMPER by GLICK,SAWYER05:3732-23H 9
FOUL by DOLVEN,JOHANNES(P1T2)05:21
05:2132-24H 8GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
05:2132-25H 7GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
05:21SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
05:21SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
05:21SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
05:21SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
05:21SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
05:21SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO05:21
SUB IN FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR05:21
SUB IN WALSHE,EVAN05:21
SUB IN GLICK,KOOPER05:21
SUB OUT MOYA,DAVID05:21
SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER05:21
SUB OUT MORTENSEN,DANIEL05:21
SUB OUT DECH,SUNDAY05:21
MISS JUMPER by DOLVEN,JOHANNES05:01REBOUND (DEF) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,KOOPER04:54MISS JUMPER by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS 3PTR by TOMIC,MARKO04:46REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by DOLVEN,JOHANNES(P2T3)04:45
BLOCK by MORTENSEN,DANIEL04:34MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:34
TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR04:19
04:18STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO


Eckerd College vs. Barry
1/27/2018 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
04:17TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
STEAL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR04:15
MISS 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL04:12REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON
FOUL by WALSHE,EVAN(P1T4)04:09
BLOCK by TOMIC,MARKO03:57MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
03:57REBOUND (OFF) by Team
03:57TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN MORTENSEN,DANIEL03:57
SUB OUT DOLVEN,JOHANNES03:57
REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL03:45MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALSHE,EVAN03:2835-25H 10
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR03:28
03:06MISS (3PTR) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
03:06REBOUND (OFF) by Team
03:05SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
03:05SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
02:5035-28H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
02:50ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS JUMPER by TOMIC,MARKO02:32REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
02:23TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
02:23FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T5)
02:23SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI
02:23SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN DECH,SUNDAY02:23
SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER02:23
SUB OUT WALSHE,EVAN02:23
SUB OUT GLICK,KOOPER02:23
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR02:1438-28H 10
ASSIST by TOMIC,MARKO02:14
01:58TIMEOUT by Team
01:58SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
01:58SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
SUB IN GLICK,KOOPER01:58
SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO01:58
01:4138-30H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE
FOUL by DECH,SUNDAY(P2T5)01:40
01:4038-31H 7GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
01:40SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
01:40SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
SUB IN WALSHE,EVAN01:40
SUB OUT DECH,SUNDAY01:40
TURNOVR by WALSHE,EVAN01:21
REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL00:55MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR00:4840-31H 9
00:48FOUL by DAILEY,GIANNI(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR00:4841-31H 10
00:48SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
00:48SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
00:48SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
00:48SUB OUT DAILEY,GIANNI
00:48SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
00:48SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
SUB IN MOYA,DAVID00:45
SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR00:45
BLOCK by MORTENSEN,DANIEL00:35MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,SAWYER00:33
TIMEOUT by Team00:19
SUB IN FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR00:15
SUB OUT MOYA,DAVID00:15
MISS JUMPER by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR00:05REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:0041-33H 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:00
Eckerd College vs. Barry
1/27/2018 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
Eckerd College 33, Barry 41
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
12
8
5
7
5
0
2
6
11
12
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 4
Eckerd College
Barry
Eckerd College vs. Barry
1/27/2018 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
REBOUND (DEF) by TURNER,THEO19:38MISS JUMPER by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
TURNOVR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL19:22
19:19STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by TURNER,THEO19:16MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DECH,SUNDAY19:0844-33H 11
ASSIST by TURNER,THEO19:08
REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR18:45MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS (3PTR) by GLICK,SAWYER18:28
REBOUND (OFF) by DECH,SUNDAY18:28
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR18:2347-33H 14
ASSIST by MORTENSEN,DANIEL18:23
18:08MISS (3PTR) by YOUNG,TREVON
18:08REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
18:0347-35H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS 3PTR by DECH,SUNDAY17:49REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
17:2947-37H 10GOOD JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN
TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR17:05
17:05SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
17:05SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO17:05
SUB OUT MORTENSEN,DANIEL17:05
BLOCK by TURNER,THEO16:43MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR16:41
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TOMIC,MARKO16:3349-37H 12
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR16:33
FOUL by DECH,SUNDAY(P3T1)16:17
16:1749-38H 11GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
16:1749-39H 10GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN WALSHE,EVAN16:17
SUB OUT DECH,SUNDAY16:17
TURNOVR by TURNER,THEO16:03
16:01STEAL by MORROW,BLAKE
FOUL by TOMIC,MARKO(P1T2)15:58
15:58MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON
15:58REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
15:5849-40H 9GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN MOYA,DAVID15:58
SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR15:58
TURNOVR by WALSHE,EVAN15:39
FOUL by WALSHE,EVAN(P2T3)15:39
15:3349-42H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
15:33ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GLICK,SAWYER15:0552-42H 10
FOUL by TURNER,THEO(P1T4)14:41
14:41MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:41REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
14:4152-43H 9GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:41SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
14:41SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN DOLVEN,JOHANNES14:41
SUB IN DECH,SUNDAY14:41
SUB OUT TURNER,THEO14:41
SUB OUT WALSHE,EVAN14:41
MISS JUMPER by DECH,SUNDAY14:26REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON
REBOUND (DEF) by DECH,SUNDAY14:07MISS JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN
TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR14:01
FOUL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR(P1T5)14:01
14:01SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
14:01SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR(P2T6)13:52
13:3252-45H 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
13:19FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T1)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GLICK,SAWYER13:1655-45H 10
ASSIST by DECH,SUNDAY13:16
12:56TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
STEAL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR12:55
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR12:5357-45H 12
12:3157-47H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR12:11REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
12:05TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
12:05SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN


Eckerd College vs. Barry
1/27/2018 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
12:05SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
SUB IN MORTENSEN,DANIEL12:05
SUB IN FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR12:05
SUB OUT DOLVEN,JOHANNES12:05
SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO12:05
SUB OUT MOYA,DAVID12:04
SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR12:04
SUB IN MOYA,DAVID12:02
SUB IN DOLVEN,JOHANNES12:02
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GLICK,SAWYER12:0060-47H 13
ASSIST by DECH,SUNDAY12:00
11:46MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON
11:46REBOUND (OFF) by Team
11:32TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN WALSHE,EVAN11:32
SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER11:32
11:2960-49H 11GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS LAYUP by DECH,SUNDAY11:13REBOUND (DEF) by Team
11:13SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI
11:13SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
10:48TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
10:48FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P3T2)
MISS JUMPER by DOLVEN,JOHANNES10:25REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON
REBOUND (DEF) by MOYA,DAVID10:10MISS JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL10:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team
09:59SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
09:59SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
09:4360-52H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAGINS,MYRON
09:43ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL09:19REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
09:02TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON
09:02SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
09:02SUB OUT DAILEY,GIANNI
SUB IN GLICK,KOOPER09:02
SUB IN FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR09:02
SUB OUT MOYA,DAVID09:02
SUB OUT MORTENSEN,DANIEL09:02
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DECH,SUNDAY08:3563-52H 11
ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR08:35
08:12MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
08:12REBOUND (OFF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
08:0763-55H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAGINS,MYRON
08:07ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
08:06TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER08:06
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO08:06
SUB OUT GLICK,KOOPER08:06
SUB OUT WALSHE,EVAN08:06
MISS 3PTR by DECH,SUNDAY07:47REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON
07:23TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
STEAL by TOMIC,MARKO07:22
GOOD JUMPER by GLICK,SAWYER06:5465-55H 10
06:30MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON
06:30REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:2765-57H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR06:12REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by DECH,SUNDAY(P4T7)05:57
05:57TIMEOUT by Team
05:57MISS (FT) by HAGINS,MYRON
05:57REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:5765-58H 7GOOD FT SHOT by HAGINS,MYRON
05:57SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
05:57SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
SUB IN GLICK,KOOPER05:57
SUB IN MORTENSEN,DANIEL05:57
SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO05:57
SUB OUT DOLVEN,JOHANNES05:57
05:43FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by GLICK,KOOPER05:4366-58H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by GLICK,KOOPER05:4367-58H 9
05:43SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE


Eckerd College vs. Barry
1/27/2018 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
05:43SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
SUB IN TURNER,THEO05:43
SUB IN WALSHE,EVAN05:43
SUB OUT DECH,SUNDAY05:43
05:24MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
05:24REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
05:11TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
STEAL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR05:10
MISS (LAYUP) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR04:57
REBOUND (OFF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL04:57
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORTENSEN,DANIEL04:5169-58H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL04:33MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO
TURNOVR by GLICK,SAWYER04:10
04:08STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by WALSHE,EVAN(P3T8)04:06
04:0669-59H 10GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:0669-60H 9GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:06SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
04:06SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN MOYA,DAVID04:06
SUB IN DECH,SUNDAY04:06
SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR04:06
SUB OUT WALSHE,EVAN04:06
TURNOVR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL03:54
03:52TIMEOUT by Team
03:52SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
03:52SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO03:52
SUB IN DOLVEN,JOHANNES03:52
SUB OUT GLICK,KOOPER03:52
SUB OUT MORTENSEN,DANIEL03:52
03:44MISS (3PTR) by MORROW,BLAKE
03:44REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
03:3869-62H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
03:38ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
03:23FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T4)
SUB IN FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR03:23
SUB OUT MOYA,DAVID03:23
MISS (3PTR) by GLICK,SAWYER03:04
03:04REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN GLICK,KOOPER02:53
SUB IN MORTENSEN,DANIEL02:53
SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER02:53
SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO02:53
BLOCK by MORTENSEN,DANIEL02:41MISS JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
02:39REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:3669-64H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR02:23
02:22STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR02:19MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by GLICK,KOOPER02:05
02:03STEAL by MORROW,BLAKE
01:5469-67H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS (3PTR) by GLICK,KOOPER01:32
REBOUND (OFF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL01:32
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORTENSEN,DANIEL01:2771-67H 4
BLOCK by MORTENSEN,DANIEL01:16MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL01:12
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DOLVEN,JOHANNES01:0773-67H 6
01:03FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by DOLVEN,JOHANNES01:03
REBOUND (OFF) by DECH,SUNDAY01:03
01:00FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T6)
01:00SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
01:00SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER01:00
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO01:00
SUB OUT GLICK,KOOPER01:00
SUB OUT DOLVEN,JOHANNES01:00
MISS 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL00:38REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
00:3073-70H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE


Eckerd College vs. Barry
1/27/2018 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
00:29TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN GLICK,KOOPER00:29
SUB OUT DECH,SUNDAY00:29
TIMEOUT by Team00:28
TURNOVR by Team00:24
00:24TIMEOUT by Team
00:24SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
00:24SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
SUB IN DECH,SUNDAY00:24
SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER00:24
00:1073-73T 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS (3PTR) by GLICK,KOOPER00:03
REBOUND (OFF) by TOMIC,MARKO00:02
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TOMIC,MARKO00:0175-73H 2
00:00
Eckerd College 73, Barry 75
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
14
12
15
12
13
9
0
4
15
8
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Barry
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Barry
1/27/2018 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
Eckerd College (16-4, 9-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-10-00-000000000012
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF5-100-00-0055010210017
32YOUNG, TrevonC1-40-02-213414030016
03BEHORI, MarcoG2-31-10-001115110117
20INGRAM, KeshawnG1-41-30-001103010012
11STAVREV, Kristiyan0-10-10-00110000004
12MORROW, Blake3-62-31-10111911009
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00001000002
22BIANCO, Travis0-00-02-20001211003
25HAGINS, Myron0-10-00-00331000008
TEAM224
Totals12-304-85-5317206335801100
FG %1st Half: 12-3040.0%2nd Half: 14-3046.7%
3FG %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-5100.0%2nd Half: 7-1070.0%
Barry (14-4, 9-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22MORTENSEN, DanielF2-51-30-005505202015
21TURNER, TheoC1-10-00-00220200006
10FRIDRIKSSON, ElvarG3-91-21-103308420116
11GLICK, SawyerG3-62-30-002208210117
25DECH, SundayG2-52-30-001126200112
01WALSHE, Evan1-11-10-00001301018
03MOYA, David1-11-10-00000300005
14GLICK, Kooper0-00-00-00110000005
15TOMIC, Marko1-30-12-21010410108
24DOLVEN, Johannes1-30-00-00002210008
TEAM112
Totals15-348-143-32151754112434100
FG %1st Half: 15-3444.1%2nd Half: 13-2846.4%
3FG %1st Half: 8-1457.1%2nd Half: 6-1735.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 2-366.7%
Officials: Curtis Kline, John Washburn, Reginald McNeal
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Barry-None.
Miami Shores, FL Attendance: 697
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC1255211
Eckerd College334073
BARRY870612
Barry413475
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 1st-00:00,BARRY 1st-00:48.
Largest lead - EC None, BARRY NoneLead Changed - 4 times
EC led for 00:56. BARRY led for 37:29. Game was tied for 01:35.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Barry
1/27/2018 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
Eckerd College (16-4, 9-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-10-00-00000000004
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF2-40-03-431417220018
32YOUNG, TrevonC4-100-13-4011211010219
03BEHORI, MarcoG1-20-10-023532010117
20INGRAM, KeshawnG2-51-30-010105200018
11STAVREV, Kristiyan0-00-00-00000000000
12MORROW, Blake3-62-30-000008010213
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00000000002
22BIANCO, Travis0-00-00-00000000000
25HAGINS, Myron2-22-21-20330701009
TEAM123
Totals14-305-107-10710176404605100
FG %1st Half: 12-3040.0%2nd Half: 14-3046.7%
3FG %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-5100.0%2nd Half: 7-1070.0%
Barry (14-4, 9-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
22MORTENSEN, DanielF2-50-30-022404122011
21TURNER, TheoC0-00-00-00221011105
10FRIDRIKSSON, ElvarG2-51-30-003325230212
11GLICK, SawyerG4-63-50-0000011010014
25DECH, SundayG2-62-40-021326200017
01WALSHE, Evan0-00-00-00002001007
03MOYA, David0-00-00-00110000008
14GLICK, Kooper0-20-22-20000201005
15TOMIC, Marko2-20-00-01011400019
24DOLVEN, Johannes1-20-00-100002000012
TEAM1
Totals13-286-172-3591483461033100
FG %1st Half: 15-3444.1%2nd Half: 13-2846.4%
3FG %1st Half: 8-1457.1%2nd Half: 6-1735.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 2-366.7%
Officials: Curtis Kline, John Washburn, Reginald McNeal
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Barry-None.
Miami Shores, FL Attendance: 697
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC141513015
Eckerd College334073
BARRY1212948
Barry413475
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:10,BARRY 2nd-00:01.
Largest lead - EC None, BARRY NoneLead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 00:56. BARRY led for 37:29. Game was tied for 01:35.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Barry
1/27/2018 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
Barry 75, Eckerd College 73
Eckerd College (16-4, 9-4 SSC)
MCLAURN, Drushaun 7-14 3-4 17; MORROW, Blake 6-12 1-1 17; YOUNG, Trevon 5-14 5-6 15; INGRAM, Keshawn 3-9 0-0 8; HAGINS, Myron 2-3 1-2 7; BEHORI, Marco 3-5 0-0 7; BIANCO, Travis 0-0 2-2 2; STAVREV, Kristiyan 0-1 0-0 0; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 26-60 12-15 73.
Barry (14-4, 9-3 SSC)
GLICK, Sawyer 7-12 0-0 19; FRIDRIKSSON, Elvar 5-14 1-1 13; DECH, Sunday 4-11 0-0 12; MORTENSEN, Daniel 4-10 0-0 9; TOMIC, Marko 3-5 2-2 8; DOLVEN, Johannes 2-5 0-1 4; WALSHE, Evan 1-1 0-0 3; MOYA, David 1-1 0-0 3; TURNER, Theo 1-1 0-0 2; GLICK, Kooper 0-2 2-2 2;
Totals 28-62 5-6 75.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 9-18 (MORROW, Blake 4-6; INGRAM, Keshawn 2-6; HAGINS, Myron 2-2; BEHORI, Marco 1-2; YOUNG, Trevon 0-1; STAVREV, Kristiyan 0-1;), Barry 14-31 (GLICK, Sawyer 5-8; DECH, Sunday 4-7; FRIDRIKSSON, Elvar 2-5; MORTENSEN, Daniel 1-6; MOYA, David 1-1; WALSHE, Evan 1-1; TOMIC, Marko 0-1; GLICK, Kooper 0-2;). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, Barry - None. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 37 (MCLAURN, Drushaun 9), Barry 31 (MORTENSEN, Daniel 9). Assists -- Eckerd College 9 (MCLAURN, Drushaun 4), Barry 18 (FRIDRIKSSON, Elvar 6). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 12, Barry 13. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Barry 0. A-697
Team1st2ndTotal
Barry413475
Eckerd College334073
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/27/2018 4:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Barry71219
Eckerd College51520
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Barry81220
Eckerd College121426
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Barry099
Eckerd College51318
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Barry6410
Eckerd College202
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Barry12820
Eckerd College111526
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Barry000
Eckerd College011
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Barry202
Eckerd College202