Lynn vs Eckerd College (2/3/2018 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Lynn vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Lynn 58 (11-10 (8-6 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02PALMER, Jamal*2-70-40-002234130027
03BORNELUS, Brandon*3-72-62-2123410310024
24WORRELL, Rasheed*5-100-01-2268511031129
25PETERSON, Ryan*3-72-42-2123210221117
33O'BRIEN, Kevin*1-71-50-013443011028
00BAEZ, Michael2-71-11-324646040124
01JAMES, Darius1-10-00-01010200108
04HENRY, Traveon0-00-00-00000000002
05BELL, Randy2-50-10-001104230011
11BAEZ, Allen2-41-11-300026120015
12GARRISON, Morgan0-10-10-00000001002
22NWACHUKWU, Kenneth0-00-02-21120201007
23COOPER, Daniel0-10-00-00000001016
TEAM617
Totals21-577-239-14152237245892244200
FG %1st Half: 10-2835.7%2nd Half: 11-2937.9%Game: 21-5736.8%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 5-1435.7%Game: 7-2330.4%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%Game: 9-1464.3%
 Eckerd College 81 (17-5 (9-5 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF2-21-11-200016100016
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF2-50-03-512347131126
32YOUNG, TrevonF9-191-17-851217226140233
03BEHORI, MarcoG0-30-12-221332321221
20INGRAM, KeshawnG5-74-51-1033115210324
10HARRIS, Shaquille0-00-02-20000200012
11STAVREV, Kristiyan1-20-10-00001200003
12MORROW, Blake3-71-40-012347520221
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-010110200114
22BIANCO, Travis2-52-40-200016011015
25HAGINS, Myron2-71-43-402218010122
30RADONCIC, Armin0-00-00-00001002012
33JENKINS, Connor0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM6410
Totals26-5710-2119-2616264220811516314200
FG %1st Half: 16-2955.2%2nd Half: 10-2835.7%Game: 26-5745.6%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 5-1241.7%Game: 10-2147.6%
FT %1st Half: 6-1154.5%2nd Half: 13-1586.7%Game: 19-2673.1%
Officials: Tyrone Archie, Kyle Mulla, Byron Rosier
Technical Fouls: Lynn-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 326
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
LYN161714020
Lynn253358
EC242114025
Eckerd College433881
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - LYN 2nd-04:00, EC 2nd-01:36.
Largest lead - LYN by 5 1st-17:19, EC by 25 2nd-07:04Lead Changed - 2 times
LYN led for 04:42. EC led for 35:01. Game was tied for 00:15.
Play-by-Play
Lynn vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lynn
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON19:562-0H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN19:45MISS LAYUP by WORRELL,RASHEED
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:394-0H 4
 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN19:39
19:31MISS (JUMPER) by PETERSON,RYAN
19:31 REBOUND (OFF) by PETERSON,RYAN
19:284-2H 2GOOD LAYUP by PETERSON,RYAN
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON19:28BLOCK by PETERSON,RYAN
19:08 REBOUND (DEF) by BORNELUS,BRANDON
19:00 TURNOVR by WORRELL,RASHEED
 STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:59
18:494-5V 1GOOD 3PTR by PETERSON,RYAN
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON18:34REBOUND (DEF) by PETERSON,RYAN
 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T1)18:13
17:514-7V 3GOOD JUMPER by WORRELL,RASHEED
17:51 ASSIST by PETERSON,RYAN
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:31REBOUND (DEF) by Team
17:194-9V 5GOOD JUMPER by BORNELUS,BRANDON
MISS JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN17:06REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN
BLOCK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:59MISS LAYUP by PETERSON,RYAN
 REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO16:59
GOOD 3PTR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS16:517-9V 2
 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO16:51
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:34MISS 3PTR by BORNELUS,BRANDON
16:25 FOUL by BORNELUS,BRANDON(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON16:258-9V 1
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE16:25
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN16:25
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON16:259-9T 1
16:149-12V 3GOOD 3PTR by PETERSON,RYAN
15:59 FOUL by PETERSON,RYAN(P1T2)
 TIMEOUT by Team15:59
GOOD JUMPER by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS15:4511-12V 1
 ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE15:45
15:0911-14V 3GOOD JUMPER by PALMER,JAMAL
14:52 FOUL by PETERSON,RYAN(P1T3)
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON14:52
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS14:52
14:52SUB IN BAEZ,MICHAEL
14:52SUB OUT PETERSON,RYAN
MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO14:44BLOCK by O'BRIEN,KEVIN
 REBOUND (OFF) by Team14:44
14:33 FOUL by O'BRIEN,KEVIN(P1T4)
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON14:3213-14V 1
 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO14:32
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON14:14MISS 3PTR by O'BRIEN,KEVIN
GOOD JUMPER by HAGINS,MYRON13:5615-14H 1
 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON13:56
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON13:32MISS 3PTR by PALMER,JAMAL
GOOD 3PTR by HAGINS,MYRON13:2118-14H 4
 ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE13:21
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:01MISS JUMPER by BAEZ,MICHAEL
GOOD 3PTR by YOUNG,TREVON12:5021-14H 7
 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO12:50
12:46 TIMEOUT by Team
For Eckerd College:12,20,22,23,2512:46
12:46For Lynn:00,01,02,03,23
 FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T2)12:24
11:5521-16H 5GOOD JUMPER by JAMES,DARIUS
11:55 ASSIST by BORNELUS,BRANDON
GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE11:4224-16H 8
11:14 TURNOVR by BORNELUS,BRANDON
 STEAL by MORROW,BLAKE11:13
MISS 3PTR by HAGINS,MYRON11:02REBOUND (DEF) by BAEZ,MICHAEL
 FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T3)10:48
 TIMEOUT by Team10:48
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON10:48
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON10:48
10:48SUB IN BAEZ,ALLEN
10:48SUB OUT BORNELUS,BRANDON
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON10:34MISS 3PTR by PALMER,JAMAL




Lynn vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lynn
GOOD JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE10:1926-16H 10
09:55 TURNOVR by COOPER,DANIEL
 STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN09:52
09:47 FOUL by BAEZ,MICHAEL(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by BIANCO,TRAVIS09:47
 REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:47
For Eckerd College:03,20,22,24,3209:47
09:47For Lynn:00,11,24,25,33
MISS FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS09:47REBOUND (DEF) by WORRELL,RASHEED
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON09:14MISS JUMPER by BAEZ,MICHAEL
MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS09:07REBOUND (DEF) by WORRELL,RASHEED
08:51 TURNOVR by BAEZ,MICHAEL
 STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN08:50
MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON08:44
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON08:44
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON08:4028-16H 12
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON08:18MISS JUMPER by WORRELL,RASHEED
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN07:5431-16H 15
07:4431-18H 13GOOD LAYUP by BAEZ,ALLEN
 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T4)07:44
 TIMEOUT by Team07:44
SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN07:44
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS07:44
07:44SUB IN PALMER,JAMAL
07:44SUB OUT BAEZ,MICHAEL
07:4431-19H 12GOOD FT SHOT by BAEZ,ALLEN
07:44SUB IN BORNELUS,BRANDON
07:44SUB OUT BAEZ,ALLEN
 TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN07:44
07:44 STEAL by PETERSON,RYAN
07:3031-21H 10GOOD LAYUP by PALMER,JAMAL
07:30 ASSIST by BORNELUS,BRANDON
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN07:23
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON07:23
07:19 FOUL by WORRELL,RASHEED(P2T6)
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON06:5633-21H 12
 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN06:56
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON06:39MISS JUMPER by O'BRIEN,KEVIN
MISS 3PTR by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN06:28REBOUND (DEF) by PETERSON,RYAN
06:18MISS (3PTR) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN
06:18 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE06:15
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN06:15
06:00 TURNOVR by PETERSON,RYAN
 STEAL by MORROW,BLAKE05:58
GOOD JUMPER by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN05:5535-21H 14
 ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE05:55
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:41MISS 3PTR by BORNELUS,BRANDON
For Eckerd College:11,12,21,24,2505:39
05:39For Lynn:02,03,05,22,33
05:27 FOUL by O'BRIEN,KEVIN(P1T7)
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:27REBOUND (DEF) by BELL,RANDY
05:25MISS (JUMPER) by BELL,RANDY
05:25 REBOUND (OFF) by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH
 FOUL by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN(P1T5)05:16
05:0935-22H 13GOOD FT SHOT by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON05:09
SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN05:09
05:09SUB IN WORRELL,RASHEED
05:09SUB OUT O'BRIEN,KEVIN
05:0935-23H 12GOOD FT SHOT by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH
MISS (JUMPER) by HAGINS,MYRON04:49
 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:49
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:45BLOCK by WORRELL,RASHEED
 REBOUND (OFF) by MORROW,BLAKE04:45
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON04:3537-23H 14
 ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE04:35
04:04 TURNOVR by PALMER,JAMAL
 STEAL by DAILEY,GIANNI04:03
GOOD LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE04:0039-23H 16
 ASSIST by DAILEY,GIANNI04:00


Lynn vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lynn
 FOUL by DAILEY,GIANNI(P1T6)03:34
 TIMEOUT by Team03:34
03:21 TURNOVR by BELL,RANDY
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO03:21
SUB OUT DAILEY,GIANNI03:21
03:04 FOUL by BORNELUS,BRANDON(P2T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON03:0440-23H 17
03:04SUB IN BAEZ,ALLEN
03:04SUB OUT BORNELUS,BRANDON
MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON03:04REBOUND (DEF) by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH
03:04 TURNOVR by NWACHUKWU,KENNETH
 STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON03:04
03:03 FOUL by PALMER,JAMAL(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:4741-23H 18
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS02:47
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON02:47
02:47SUB IN BAEZ,MICHAEL
02:47SUB OUT PALMER,JAMAL
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:4742-23H 19
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS02:47
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:47
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON02:27MISS 3PTR by BELL,RANDY
 TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS02:09
01:54 TURNOVR by BELL,RANDY
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN01:54
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE01:54
01:54SUB IN JAMES,DARIUS
01:54SUB OUT NWACHUKWU,KENNETH
 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P2T7)01:46
 TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO01:46
SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI01:46
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO01:46
01:32MISS (LAYUP) by WORRELL,RASHEED
01:32 REBOUND (OFF) by BAEZ,MICHAEL
BLOCK by BIANCO,TRAVIS01:27MISS LAYUP by BAEZ,MICHAEL
01:27 REBOUND (OFF) by JAMES,DARIUS
01:2142-25H 17GOOD LAYUP by BELL,RANDY
01:06 FOUL by BAEZ,ALLEN(P2T10)
MISS (FT) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS01:06
 REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:06
GOOD FT SHOT by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS01:0643-25H 18
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON01:06
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS01:06
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE01:06
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS01:06
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE00:57MISS LAYUP by BAEZ,ALLEN
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON00:41REBOUND (DEF) by WORRELL,RASHEED
00:36 FOUL by BAEZ,MICHAEL(P1T11)
00:36 TURNOVR by BAEZ,MICHAEL
 TIMEOUT by Team00:36
 FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P2T8)00:05
 TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE00:05
00:01 TURNOVR by BAEZ,ALLEN
Lynn 25, Eckerd College 43
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
14
4
9
6
9
0
0
9
14
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 2
Lynn
Eckerd College
Lynn vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lynn
MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO19:51REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN
BLOCK by BEHORI,MARCO19:32MISS LAYUP by O'BRIEN,KEVIN
 REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN19:32
19:25 FOUL by BORNELUS,BRANDON(P3T1)
MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON19:06
 REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO19:06
19:05 FOUL by BORNELUS,BRANDON(P3T2)
19:05SUB IN BAEZ,ALLEN
19:05SUB OUT BORNELUS,BRANDON
 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:05
19:01MISS (3PTR) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN
19:01 REBOUND (OFF) by WORRELL,RASHEED
 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P3T1)18:57
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE18:57
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO18:57
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON18:52MISS 3PTR by PALMER,JAMAL
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE18:43REBOUND (DEF) by WORRELL,RASHEED
 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T2)18:35
18:3543-26H 17GOOD FT SHOT by PETERSON,RYAN
18:3543-27H 16GOOD FT SHOT by PETERSON,RYAN
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON18:2745-27H 18
 ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:27
 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T3)18:12
 FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T4)17:56
17:56MISS (FT) by WORRELL,RASHEED
17:56 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
17:5645-28H 17GOOD FT SHOT by WORRELL,RASHEED
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN17:4448-28H 20
 ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS17:44
17:30MISS (3PTR) by PALMER,JAMAL
17:30 REBOUND (OFF) by WORRELL,RASHEED
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN17:25MISS LAYUP by WORRELL,RASHEED
GOOD LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN17:1950-28H 22
17:19 FOUL by BAEZ,ALLEN(P2T3)
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON17:19
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS17:19
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN17:1951-28H 23
17:06MISS (3PTR) by PETERSON,RYAN
17:06 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI17:02
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN17:02
 FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T5)16:52
16:52MISS (FT) by BAEZ,ALLEN
16:52 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON16:52MISS FT SHOT by BAEZ,ALLEN
MISS (3PTR) by HAGINS,MYRON16:52
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON16:52
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE16:52REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,JAMAL
16:5251-30H 21GOOD LAYUP by WORRELL,RASHEED
 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T6)16:35
 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON16:35
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS16:35
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON16:35
15:4151-33H 18GOOD 3PTR by O'BRIEN,KEVIN
15:41 ASSIST by PETERSON,RYAN
MISS (3PTR) by MORROW,BLAKE15:22
 REBOUND (OFF) by DAILEY,GIANNI15:22
 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P3T7)15:15
 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:15
 TIMEOUT by Team15:15
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS15:13
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:13
15:02 TURNOVR by PETERSON,RYAN
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON15:02
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS15:02
MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS14:40REBOUND (DEF) by PALMER,JAMAL
14:32 FOUL by PALMER,JAMAL(P1T4)
14:32 TURNOVR by PALMER,JAMAL
14:21 FOUL by PALMER,JAMAL(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON14:2152-33H 19
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON14:2153-33H 20



Lynn vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lynn
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE14:06MISS 3PTR by O'BRIEN,KEVIN
 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON13:50
13:36 TURNOVR by O'BRIEN,KEVIN
 STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON13:35
13:35 FOUL by WORRELL,RASHEED(P4T6)
13:35SUB IN BAEZ,MICHAEL
13:35SUB OUT PETERSON,RYAN
 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON13:25
13:1253-36H 17GOOD 3PTR by BAEZ,ALLEN
13:12 ASSIST by PALMER,JAMAL
GOOD 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS12:5056-36H 20
 ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE12:50
12:2256-39H 17GOOD 3PTR by BAEZ,MICHAEL
12:22 ASSIST by BAEZ,ALLEN
MISS JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE12:03REBOUND (DEF) by WORRELL,RASHEED
11:57 TURNOVR by WORRELL,RASHEED
 STEAL by HAGINS,MYRON11:57
11:57 FOUL by WORRELL,RASHEED(P4T7)
 TIMEOUT by Team11:57
GOOD FT SHOT by HAGINS,MYRON11:5757-39H 18
GOOD FT SHOT by HAGINS,MYRON11:5758-39H 19
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN11:57
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE11:57
 FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T8)11:45
11:4558-40H 18GOOD FT SHOT by BAEZ,MICHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON11:45MISS FT SHOT by BAEZ,MICHAEL
GOOD 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS11:2161-40H 21
 ASSIST by DAILEY,GIANNI11:21
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON10:56MISS JUMPER by BAEZ,ALLEN
 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON10:52
10:51 STEAL by WORRELL,RASHEED
10:49MISS (LAYUP) by WORRELL,RASHEED
10:49 REBOUND (OFF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN
10:4561-42H 19GOOD LAYUP by WORRELL,RASHEED
MISS (JUMPER) by HAGINS,MYRON10:35
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON10:35
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON10:30REBOUND (DEF) by WORRELL,RASHEED
10:08 TURNOVR by BAEZ,ALLEN
For Eckerd College:03,20,24,25,3210:08
10:08For Lynn:00,02,03,22,23
MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON10:03
 REBOUND (OFF) by Team10:03
 TIMEOUT by Team09:55
MISS (3PTR) by HAGINS,MYRON09:39
 REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO09:39
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON09:1763-42H 21
08:5963-44H 19GOOD JUMPER by BAEZ,MICHAEL
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:4165-44H 21
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON08:27MISS JUMPER by PALMER,JAMAL
 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:16
08:15 STEAL by COOPER,DANIEL
08:10 TURNOVR by PALMER,JAMAL
 STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN08:08
 TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO08:05
08:05SUB IN PETERSON,RYAN
08:05SUB OUT PALMER,JAMAL
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON07:51MISS JUMPER by BAEZ,MICHAEL
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN07:3368-44H 24
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:06MISS JUMPER by COOPER,DANIEL
07:04 FOUL by BAEZ,MICHAEL(P1T8)
 TIMEOUT by Team07:04
For Eckerd College:12,21,24,25,3207:04
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:0469-44H 25
SUB IN RADONCIC,ARMIN07:04
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON07:04
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:04REBOUND (DEF) by BAEZ,MICHAEL
06:50MISS (3PTR) by PETERSON,RYAN
06:50 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
06:47For Lynn:00,03,05,24,33
06:3869-47H 22GOOD 3PTR by BORNELUS,BRANDON
06:38 ASSIST by BELL,RANDY


Lynn vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lynn
 TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON06:21
06:20 STEAL by BAEZ,MICHAEL
06:14MISS (JUMPER) by BELL,RANDY
06:14 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
 FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P3T9)06:14
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON06:09
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ARMIN06:09
06:09MISS (FT) by BAEZ,MICHAEL
06:09 REBOUND (OFF) by BORNELUS,BRANDON
06:0169-49H 20GOOD LAYUP by WORRELL,RASHEED
06:01 ASSIST by BELL,RANDY
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON05:45REBOUND (DEF) by BORNELUS,BRANDON
05:3369-51H 18GOOD LAYUP by WORRELL,RASHEED
05:33 ASSIST by BORNELUS,BRANDON
 FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P4T10)05:16
 TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE05:16
For Eckerd College:03,20,24,25,3205:16
05:0369-54H 15GOOD 3PTR by BORNELUS,BRANDON
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON04:42REBOUND (DEF) by BAEZ,MICHAEL
04:38 TURNOVR by BAEZ,MICHAEL
 STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO04:36
MISS (LAYUP) by BEHORI,MARCO04:35
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON04:35
GOOD TIPIN by YOUNG,TREVON04:2671-54H 17
 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P4T11)04:26
04:2671-55H 16GOOD FT SHOT by BORNELUS,BRANDON
04:2671-56H 15GOOD FT SHOT by BORNELUS,BRANDON
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS04:26
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:26
04:26 FOUL by WORRELL,RASHEED(P5T9)
MISS (FT) by HAGINS,MYRON04:26
 REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:26
GOOD FT SHOT by HAGINS,MYRON04:2672-56H 16
04:0072-58H 14GOOD JUMPER by BELL,RANDY
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON03:30REBOUND (DEF) by BAEZ,MICHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:24MISS 3PTR by BORNELUS,BRANDON
03:14 FOUL by O'BRIEN,KEVIN(P1T10)
 TIMEOUT by Team03:14
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS03:14
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON03:14
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON03:1473-58H 15
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON03:1474-58H 16
03:03MISS (3PTR) by BORNELUS,BRANDON
03:03 REBOUND (OFF) by BAEZ,MICHAEL
02:48 FOUL by WORRELL,RASHEED(P5T11)
02:48 TURNOVR by WORRELL,RASHEED
For Eckerd College:03,12,20,24,3202:48
02:48SUB IN JAMES,DARIUS
02:48SUB OUT WORRELL,RASHEED
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:27REBOUND (DEF) by O'BRIEN,KEVIN
02:20 TURNOVR by BELL,RANDY
 STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO02:19
02:16 FOUL by O'BRIEN,KEVIN(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO02:1675-58H 17
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS02:16
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE02:16
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO02:1676-58H 18
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON01:55MISS JUMPER by BAEZ,MICHAEL
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN01:3679-58H 21
01:32SUB IN GARRISON,MORGAN
01:32SUB OUT BELL,RANDY
For Eckerd College:10,21,22,23,3001:32
01:32SUB IN HENRY,TRAVEON
01:32SUB OUT BORNELUS,BRANDON
REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:22MISS 3PTR by GARRISON,MORGAN
SUB IN JENKINS,CONNOR01:20
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS01:20
 FOUL by RADONCIC,ARMIN(P1T12)01:07
 TURNOVR by RADONCIC,ARMIN01:07
00:59 TURNOVR by BAEZ,MICHAEL
 STEAL by RADONCIC,ARMIN00:58


Lynn vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Lynn
00:47 FOUL by BAEZ,MICHAEL(P1T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE00:4780-58H 22
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE00:4781-58H 23
00:32 TURNOVR by GARRISON,MORGAN
 STEAL by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE00:31
MISS LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS00:28BLOCK by JAMES,DARIUS
 REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:28
 TURNOVR by RADONCIC,ARMIN00:01
Lynn 58, Eckerd College 81
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
10
13
12
8
5
0
0
11
11
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Lynn
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Lynn vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Lynn (11-10 (8-6 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02PALMER, Jamal*2-40-20-000014010015
03BORNELUS, Brandon*1-30-20-001122210014
24WORRELL, Rasheed*1-40-00-003312011016
25PETERSON, Ryan*3-52-20-01232811119
33O'BRIEN, Kevin*0-30-20-001120001012
00BAEZ, Michael0-30-00-011220020010
01JAMES, Darius1-10-00-01010200005
04HENRY, Traveon0-00-00-00000000000
05BELL, Randy1-30-10-00110202006
11BAEZ, Allen1-20-01-10001301006
12GARRISON, Morgan0-00-00-00000000000
22NWACHUKWU, Kenneth0-00-02-21120201004
23COOPER, Daniel0-00-00-00000001003
TEAM112
Totals10-282-93-351116112531131100
FG %1st Half: 10-2835.7%2nd Half: 11-2937.9%
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 5-1435.7%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%
 Eckerd College (17-5 (9-5 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF2-21-11-200006000010
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF1-30-02-312314001114
32YOUNG, TrevonF6-101-13-4279016100117
03BEHORI, MarcoG0-10-00-001120310013
20INGRAM, KeshawnG1-31-20-001113210212
10HARRIS, Shaquille0-00-00-00000000000
11STAVREV, Kristiyan1-20-10-00001200003
12MORROW, Blake3-31-10-011227410212
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00001010014
22BIANCO, Travis0-10-10-20000001107
25HAGINS, Myron2-41-20-00000500008
30RADONCIC, Armin0-00-00-00000000000
33JENKINS, Connor0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM314
Totals16-295-96-117132084311427100
FG %1st Half: 16-2955.2%2nd Half: 10-2835.7%
3FG %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 5-1241.7%
FT %1st Half: 6-1154.5%2nd Half: 13-1586.7%
Officials: Tyrone Archie, Kyle Mulla, Byron Rosier
Technical Fouls: Lynn-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 326
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
LYN84609
Lynn253358
EC1499014
Eckerd College433881
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - LYN 1st-01:21, EC 1st-04:00.
Largest lead - LYN by 5 1st-17:19, EC by 19 1st-02:47Lead Changed - 2 times
LYN led for 04:42. EC led for 35:01. Game was tied for 00:15.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Lynn vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Lynn (11-10 (8-6 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02PALMER, Jamal*0-30-20-002220120012
03BORNELUS, Brandon*2-42-42-211228100010
24WORRELL, Rasheed*4-60-01-223549020113
25PETERSON, Ryan*0-20-22-20000211008
33O'BRIEN, Kevin*1-41-30-012323010016
00BAEZ, Michael2-41-11-313426020114
01JAMES, Darius0-00-00-00000000103
04HENRY, Traveon0-00-00-00000000002
05BELL, Randy1-20-00-00000221005
11BAEZ, Allen1-21-10-20001311009
12GARRISON, Morgan0-10-10-00000001002
22NWACHUKWU, Kenneth0-00-00-00000000003
23COOPER, Daniel0-10-00-00000000013
TEAM505
Totals11-295-146-11101121133361113100
FG %1st Half: 10-2835.7%2nd Half: 11-2937.9%
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 5-1435.7%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%
 Eckerd College (17-5 (9-5 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-00-00-00001010006
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF1-20-01-200033130012
32YOUNG, TrevonF3-90-04-4358210040116
03BEHORI, MarcoG0-20-12-22021201128
20INGRAM, KeshawnG4-43-31-1022012000112
10HARRIS, Shaquille0-00-02-20000200012
11STAVREV, Kristiyan0-00-00-00000000000
12MORROW, Blake0-40-30-00112011009
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-010100100010
22BIANCO, Travis2-42-30-00001600008
25HAGINS, Myron0-30-23-402213010114
30RADONCIC, Armin0-00-00-00001002012
33JENKINS, Connor0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM336
Totals10-285-1213-1591322123841217100
FG %1st Half: 16-2955.2%2nd Half: 10-2835.7%
3FG %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 5-1241.7%
FT %1st Half: 6-1154.5%2nd Half: 13-1586.7%
Officials: Tyrone Archie, Kyle Mulla, Byron Rosier
Technical Fouls: Lynn-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 326
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
LYN8138011
Lynn253358
EC10125011
Eckerd College433881
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - LYN 2nd-04:00, EC 2nd-01:36.
Largest lead - LYN None, EC by 25 2nd-07:04Lead Changed - 0 times
LYN led for 04:42. EC led for 35:01. Game was tied for 00:15.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Lynn vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 81, Lynn 58
Lynn (11-10 (8-6 SSC))
WORRELL, Rasheed 5-10 1-2 11; PETERSON, Ryan 3-7 2-2 10; BORNELUS, Brandon 3-7 2-2 10; BAEZ, Michael 2-7 1-3 6; BAEZ, Allen 2-4 1-3 6; PALMER, Jamal 2-7 0-0 4; BELL, Randy 2-5 0-0 4; O'BRIEN, Kevin 1-7 0-0 3; NWACHUKWU, Kenneth 0-0 2-2 2; JAMES, Darius 1-1 0-0 2; COOPER, Daniel 0-1 0-0 0; GARRISON, Morgan 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 21-57 9-14 58.
Eckerd College (17-5 (9-5 SSC))
YOUNG, Trevon 9-19 7-8 26; INGRAM, Keshawn 5-7 1-1 15; HAGINS, Myron 2-7 3-4 8; MORROW, Blake 3-7 0-0 7; MCLAURN, Drushaun 2-5 3-5 7; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 2-2 1-2 6; BIANCO, Travis 2-5 0-2 6; HARRIS, Shaquille 0-0 2-2 2; STAVREV, Kristiyan 1-2 0-0 2; BEHORI, Marco 0-3 2-2 2;
Totals 26-57 19-26 81.
3 point goals -- Lynn 7-23 (BORNELUS, Brandon 2-6; PETERSON, Ryan 2-4; O'BRIEN, Kevin 1-5; BAEZ, Michael 1-1; BAEZ, Allen 1-1; BELL, Randy 0-1; PALMER, Jamal 0-4; GARRISON, Morgan 0-1; ), Eckerd College 10-21 (INGRAM, Keshawn 4-5; BIANCO, Travis 2-4; HAGINS, Myron 1-4; MORROW, Blake 1-4; YOUNG, Trevon 1-1; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 1-1; STAVREV, Kristiyan 0-1; BEHORI, Marco 0-1; ). Fouled out -- Lynn - WORRELL, Rasheed; , Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Lynn 37 (WORRELL, Rasheed 8), Eckerd College 42 (YOUNG, Trevon 17). Assists -- Lynn 9 (BORNELUS, Brandon 3), Eckerd College 15 (MORROW, Blake 5). Total fouls -- Lynn 24, Eckerd College 20. Technical fouls -- Lynn 0, Eckerd College 0. A-326
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College433881
Lynn253358
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Lynn
2/3/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College91221
Lynn41317
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College141024
Lynn8816
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College9514
Lynn6814
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Lynn000
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College141125
Lynn91120
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College101
Lynn000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College101
Lynn101