Nova Southeastern vs Eckerd College (2/10/2018 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Nova Southeastern vs. Eckerd College
2/10/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Nova Southeastern 73 (16-6 (10-6 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01TARIN, Gerard*1-30-02-302214120113
00SMITH, Nick*4-82-30-0077210400436
03DENNIS, David*2-100-24-617828230240
12GIBSON, Dwayne*9-176-102-3156426011137
32HARDY, Malik*2-130-46-10336210120133
05STAMPLEY, Nick4-110-14-4314212201331
13HUFFINE, Pat1-31-30-002213020010
TEAM606
Totals23-659-2318-2614274114731010212200
FG %1st Half: 10-3528.6%2nd Half: 13-3043.3%Game: 23-6535.4%Deadball
Rebounds
5,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%Game: 9-2339.1%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 14-2166.7%Game: 18-2669.2%
Eckerd College 68 (17-6 (10-6 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-10-10-001120110011
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF7-110-01-12810315451036
32YOUNG, TrevonF9-111-12-6358421330028
03BEHORI, MarcoG4-104-70-3033312421237
20INGRAM, KeshawnG1-80-54-401106102120
11STAVREV, Kristiyan1-20-10-00110201007
12MORROW, Blake2-51-31-202236470322
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00223011006
22BIANCO, Travis1-61-40-011223100015
25HAGINS, Myron1-21-10-005533001017
30RADONCIC, Armin0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM123
Totals26-568-238-16731382368192056200
FG %1st Half: 13-2748.1%2nd Half: 13-2944.8%Game: 26-5646.4%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%Game: 8-2334.8%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 8-1650.0%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Nova Southeastern-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 507
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
NSU221518015
Nova Southeastern284573
EC34124214
Eckerd College363268
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - NSU 2nd-02:40,EC 2nd-00:14.
Largest lead - NSU by 9 2nd-00:29, EC by 11 1st-14:58Lead Changed - 6 times
NSU led for 10:54. EC led for 25:05. Game was tied for 04:01.
Play-by-Play
Nova Southeastern vs. Eckerd College
2/10/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Nova Southeastern
GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO19:483-0H 3
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON19:48
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON19:18MISS JUMPER by TARIN,GERARD
GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO18:496-0H 6
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:49
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO18:31MISS LAYUP by DENNIS,DAVID
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:26
18:24STEAL by TARIN,GERARD
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:13MISS 3PTR by HARDY,MALIK
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN18:02
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON18:02
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON17:55REBOUND (DEF) by TARIN,GERARD
17:48TURNOVR by TARIN,GERARD
STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN17:47
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON17:43
17:35TURNOVR by TARIN,GERARD
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:278-0H 8
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN17:27
17:128-2H 6GOOD LAYUP by HARDY,MALIK
16:58FOUL by GIBSON,DWAYNE(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN16:589-2H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN16:5810-2H 8
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:46MISS 3PTR by GIBSON,DWAYNE
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON16:3312-2H 10
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON16:22
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON16:22
16:22SUB IN STAMPLEY,NICK
16:22SUB OUT TARIN,GERARD
16:20MISS (JUMPER) by SMITH,NICK
16:20REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T1)16:18
BLOCK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:54MISS LAYUP by STAMPLEY,NICK
15:54REBOUND (OFF) by STAMPLEY,NICK
15:5012-4H 8GOOD LAYUP by STAMPLEY,NICK
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T2)15:38
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:38
TIMEOUT by Team15:38
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON15:21
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS15:21
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON15:17MISS 3PTR by HARDY,MALIK
GOOD 3PTR by HAGINS,MYRON14:5815-4H 11
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON14:58
14:3915-7H 8GOOD 3PTR by GIBSON,DWAYNE
14:39ASSIST by SMITH,NICK
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON14:07REBOUND (DEF) by HARDY,MALIK
BLOCK by INGRAM,KESHAWN14:01MISS LAYUP by HARDY,MALIK
14:01REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE14:01
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN14:01
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON13:57MISS 3PTR by DENNIS,DAVID
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE13:44REBOUND (DEF) by DENNIS,DAVID
13:3315-10H 5GOOD 3PTR by SMITH,NICK
13:33ASSIST by DENNIS,DAVID
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:1917-10H 7
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO13:19
13:19FOUL by DENNIS,DAVID(P1T2)
SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI13:19
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO13:19
13:19SUB IN HUFFINE,PAT
13:19SUB OUT HARDY,MALIK
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:1918-10H 8
For Eckerd College:12,21,22,23,2513:19
FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P2T3)13:05
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T4)12:52
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON12:52
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS12:52
12:40MISS (LAYUP) by STAMPLEY,NICK
12:40REBOUND (OFF) by GIBSON,DWAYNE
12:3618-12H 6GOOD JUMPER by GIBSON,DWAYNE
MISS LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE12:15REBOUND (DEF) by DENNIS,DAVID
12:06MISS (3PTR) by DENNIS,DAVID


Nova Southeastern vs. Eckerd College
2/10/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Nova Southeastern
12:06REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by DAILEY,GIANNI(P1T5)12:04
For Eckerd College:03,20,22,25,3212:04
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T6)11:52
TIMEOUT by Team11:52
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:52
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON11:52
11:5218-13H 5GOOD FT SHOT by STAMPLEY,NICK
11:5218-14H 4GOOD FT SHOT by STAMPLEY,NICK
MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO11:44BLOCK by GIBSON,DWAYNE
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:44
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:37
11:36STEAL by DENNIS,DAVID
BLOCK by INGRAM,KESHAWN11:36MISS LAYUP by STAMPLEY,NICK
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:36
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON11:3220-14H 6
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:32
11:0820-17H 3GOOD 3PTR by GIBSON,DWAYNE
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN10:56
10:56REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
10:4220-19H 1GOOD LAYUP by SMITH,NICK
10:42ASSIST by STAMPLEY,NICK
10:13FOUL by STAMPLEY,NICK(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON10:13
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:13
SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN10:13
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS10:13
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON10:1321-19H 2
10:04TURNOVR by HUFFINE,PAT
STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO10:03
GOOD LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN10:0123-19H 4
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO10:01
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO09:49MISS JUMPER by GIBSON,DWAYNE
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON09:38
09:37STEAL by SMITH,NICK
09:3423-21H 2GOOD LAYUP by DENNIS,DAVID
09:34ASSIST by SMITH,NICK
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON09:25
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON09:25
09:25SUB IN HARDY,MALIK
09:25SUB OUT SMITH,NICK
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:17
09:16STEAL by STAMPLEY,NICK
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:09MISS JUMPER by DENNIS,DAVID
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN09:01REBOUND (DEF) by DENNIS,DAVID
08:5423-24V 1GOOD 3PTR by HUFFINE,PAT
08:54ASSIST by STAMPLEY,NICK
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:29REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON,DWAYNE
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN08:11MISS 3PTR by STAMPLEY,NICK
MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO08:04BLOCK by STAMPLEY,NICK
REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:04
For Eckerd College:03,11,12,24,3208:03
08:03SUB IN TARIN,GERARD
08:03SUB OUT STAMPLEY,NICK
MISS 3PTR by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN07:45REBOUND (DEF) by HUFFINE,PAT
07:18TURNOVR by HARDY,MALIK
STEAL by MORROW,BLAKE07:17
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:52REBOUND (DEF) by HARDY,MALIK
06:42FOUL by HUFFINE,PAT(P1T4)
06:42TURNOVR by HUFFINE,PAT
TIMEOUT by Team06:42
TURNOVR by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN06:27
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON06:27
SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN06:27
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE06:16MISS 3PTR by HUFFINE,PAT
GOOD 3PTR by YOUNG,TREVON05:5826-24H 2
ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE05:58
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:46MISS LAYUP by HARDY,MALIK
05:25FOUL by GIBSON,DWAYNE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON05:2527-24H 3
05:25SUB IN SMITH,NICK


Nova Southeastern vs. Eckerd College
2/10/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Nova Southeastern
05:25SUB OUT HUFFINE,PAT
MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON05:25REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,NICK
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON05:15MISS 3PTR by GIBSON,DWAYNE
GOOD LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE05:0629-24H 5
04:45MISS (JUMPER) by DENNIS,DAVID
04:45REBOUND (OFF) by HARDY,MALIK
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON04:40MISS JUMPER by HARDY,MALIK
MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO04:21
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON04:21
04:20FOUL by HARDY,MALIK(P2T6)
04:20SUB IN STAMPLEY,NICK
04:20SUB OUT TARIN,GERARD
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE04:07
04:06STEAL by SMITH,NICK
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON03:58MISS 3PTR by SMITH,NICK
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T7)03:35
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON03:35
TIMEOUT by Team03:35
03:20TURNOVR by DENNIS,DAVID
STEAL by MORROW,BLAKE03:18
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON03:1531-24H 7
ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE03:15
03:15SUB IN TARIN,GERARD
03:15SUB OUT GIBSON,DWAYNE
TIMEOUT by Team03:15
SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN03:15
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON03:15
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T8)02:47
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS02:47
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:47
REBOUND (DEF) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN02:47MISS FT SHOT by TARIN,GERARD
MISS JUMPER by HAGINS,MYRON02:32REBOUND (DEF) by TARIN,GERARD
02:03MISS (JUMPER) by STAMPLEY,NICK
02:03REBOUND (OFF) by DENNIS,DAVID
01:5331-26H 5GOOD LAYUP by STAMPLEY,NICK
01:53ASSIST by TARIN,GERARD
GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO01:3134-26H 8
ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE01:31
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE01:18MISS JUMPER by HARDY,MALIK
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE01:04
01:03STEAL by STAMPLEY,NICK
BLOCK by HAGINS,MYRON00:53MISS LAYUP by TARIN,GERARD
00:53REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P2T9)00:46
SUB IN RADONCIC,ARMIN00:46
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON00:46
00:46SUB IN GIBSON,DWAYNE
00:46SUB OUT HARDY,MALIK
00:4634-27H 7GOOD FT SHOT by TARIN,GERARD
00:4634-28H 6GOOD FT SHOT by TARIN,GERARD
GOOD JUMPER by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN00:2836-28H 8
00:01MISS (JUMPER) by SMITH,NICK
00:01REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00
Nova Southeastern 28, Eckerd College 36
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
14
4
6
10
0
0
2
9
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 2
Nova Southeastern
Eckerd College
Nova Southeastern vs. Eckerd College
2/10/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Nova Southeastern
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON19:3738-28H 10
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO19:37
19:1638-31H 7GOOD 3PTR by GIBSON,DWAYNE
19:16ASSIST by DENNIS,DAVID
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:07REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,NICK
18:5738-33H 5GOOD LAYUP by TARIN,GERARD
18:57ASSIST by HARDY,MALIK
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON18:2540-33H 7
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:25
18:25FOUL by TARIN,GERARD(P1T1)
18:25SUB IN STAMPLEY,NICK
18:25SUB OUT TARIN,GERARD
MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON18:25REBOUND (DEF) by HARDY,MALIK
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:04MISS JUMPER by STAMPLEY,NICK
MISS 3PTR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS17:54REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,NICK
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO17:44MISS 3PTR by HARDY,MALIK
MISS JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN17:30REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON,DWAYNE
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON17:20MISS JUMPER by SMITH,NICK
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN17:12REBOUND (DEF) by DENNIS,DAVID
17:0240-35H 5GOOD LAYUP by DENNIS,DAVID
TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO16:48
16:47STEAL by GIBSON,DWAYNE
BLOCK by BEHORI,MARCO16:36MISS LAYUP by DENNIS,DAVID
REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS16:36
GOOD DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:3142-35H 7
ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS16:31
16:0942-38H 4GOOD 3PTR by GIBSON,DWAYNE
GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO15:3645-38H 7
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:36
15:05MISS (LAYUP) by STAMPLEY,NICK
15:05REBOUND (OFF) by HARDY,MALIK
15:0145-40H 5GOOD TIPIN by HARDY,MALIK
TURNOVR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS14:41
14:40STEAL by SMITH,NICK
14:3545-43H 2GOOD 3PTR by GIBSON,DWAYNE
14:35ASSIST by SMITH,NICK
MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO14:12REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,NICK
14:02MISS (JUMPER) by GIBSON,DWAYNE
14:02REBOUND (OFF) by STAMPLEY,NICK
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P3T1)13:54
TIMEOUT by Team13:54
For Eckerd College:03,12,22,24,2513:54
13:5445-44H 1GOOD FT SHOT by HARDY,MALIK
13:5445-45T 1GOOD FT SHOT by HARDY,MALIK
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE13:33
13:33STEAL by STAMPLEY,NICK
FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T2)13:33
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON13:14MISS 3PTR by HARDY,MALIK
FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P2T3)13:12
13:12FOUL by SMITH,NICK(P1T2)
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE13:08
13:07STEAL by HARDY,MALIK
REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS13:05MISS LAYUP by HARDY,MALIK
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE12:47
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T4)12:30
12:3045-46V 1GOOD FT SHOT by DENNIS,DAVID
12:3045-47V 2GOOD FT SHOT by DENNIS,DAVID
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON12:30
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON12:30
MISS (LAYUP) by BIANCO,TRAVIS12:19
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON12:19
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON12:1847-47T 2
12:18FOUL by GIBSON,DWAYNE(P3T3)
MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON12:18REBOUND (DEF) by DENNIS,DAVID
11:5547-49V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SMITH,NICK
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:3549-49T 3
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON11:35
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P2T5)11:24
TIMEOUT by Team11:24
SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI11:24
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO11:24


Nova Southeastern vs. Eckerd College
2/10/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Nova Southeastern
11:11TURNOVR by GIBSON,DWAYNE
GOOD DUNK by YOUNG,TREVON11:0451-49H 2
ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE11:04
10:54MISS (3PTR) by GIBSON,DWAYNE
10:54REBOUND (OFF) by HARDY,MALIK
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T6)10:49
10:49MISS (FT) by HARDY,MALIK
10:49REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by DAILEY,GIANNI10:49MISS FT SHOT by HARDY,MALIK
10:37FOUL by DENNIS,DAVID(P3T4)
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE10:33
10:32STEAL by SMITH,NICK
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:22MISS LAYUP by DENNIS,DAVID
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:16
10:0451-51T 4GOOD JUMPER by GIBSON,DWAYNE
TIMEOUT by Team09:53
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO09:53
SUB OUT DAILEY,GIANNI09:53
MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS09:39REBOUND (DEF) by DENNIS,DAVID
09:09TURNOVR by DENNIS,DAVID
STEAL by MORROW,BLAKE09:07
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:0453-51H 2
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO09:04
08:5353-54V 1GOOD 3PTR by SMITH,NICK
GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE08:2256-54H 2
ASSIST by BIANCO,TRAVIS08:22
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON08:08MISS JUMPER by HARDY,MALIK
07:45FOUL by STAMPLEY,NICK(P1T5)
TIMEOUT by Team07:45
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON07:45
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON07:45
07:45SUB IN HUFFINE,PAT
07:45SUB OUT HARDY,MALIK
MISS (FT) by BEHORI,MARCO07:45
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:45
MISS FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO07:45REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,NICK
07:2656-56T 5GOOD JUMPER by STAMPLEY,NICK
MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS07:14
REBOUND (OFF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS07:14
MISS LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS07:10REBOUND (DEF) by HUFFINE,PAT
06:5556-59V 3GOOD 3PTR by GIBSON,DWAYNE
06:55ASSIST by SMITH,NICK
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:2958-59V 1
06:11MISS (3PTR) by HUFFINE,PAT
06:11REBOUND (OFF) by Team
For Eckerd College:03,20,22,24,3206:07
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P2T7)05:56
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:56MISS FT SHOT by GIBSON,DWAYNE
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:36REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON,DWAYNE
05:25MISS (LAYUP) by GIBSON,DWAYNE
05:25REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P4T8)05:25
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE05:25
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS05:25
05:2558-60V 2GOOD FT SHOT by GIBSON,DWAYNE
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON05:25
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON05:25
05:25SUB IN HARDY,MALIK
05:25SUB OUT HUFFINE,PAT
05:2558-61V 3GOOD FT SHOT by GIBSON,DWAYNE
05:08FOUL by SMITH,NICK(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by MORROW,BLAKE05:08
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:08
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE05:0859-61V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:54MISS 3PTR by GIBSON,DWAYNE
MISS LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN04:41REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON,DWAYNE
FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P3T9)04:35
04:35MISS (FT) by DENNIS,DAVID
04:35REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:3559-62V 3GOOD FT SHOT by DENNIS,DAVID
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE04:19


Nova Southeastern vs. Eckerd College
2/10/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Nova Southeastern
04:00TIMEOUT by Team
03:5559-64V 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GIBSON,DWAYNE
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE03:38REBOUND (DEF) by GIBSON,DWAYNE
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P3T10)03:30
03:3059-65V 6GOOD FT SHOT by HARDY,MALIK
For Eckerd College:03,12,21,24,3203:30
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON03:30MISS FT SHOT by HARDY,MALIK
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON03:1161-65V 4
02:48MISS (JUMPER) by GIBSON,DWAYNE
02:48REBOUND (OFF) by STAMPLEY,NICK
02:4061-67V 6GOOD LAYUP by STAMPLEY,NICK
MISS JUMPER by BEHORI,MARCO02:18REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,NICK
REBOUND (DEF) by DAILEY,GIANNI01:51MISS JUMPER by DENNIS,DAVID
TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO01:39
01:38STEAL by DENNIS,DAVID
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:16MISS JUMPER by HARDY,MALIK
01:12FOUL by HARDY,MALIK(P5T7)
MISS FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO01:12REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,NICK
FOUL by DAILEY,GIANNI(P2T11)01:01
01:01MISS (FT) by HARDY,MALIK
01:01REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN01:01
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE01:01
01:0161-68V 7GOOD FT SHOT by HARDY,MALIK
TIMEOUT by Team01:01
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:56REBOUND (DEF) by DENNIS,DAVID
00:52TURNOVR by DENNIS,DAVID
00:49FOUL by GIBSON,DWAYNE(P4T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:4962-68V 6
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS00:49
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON00:49
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:4963-68V 5
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P3T12)00:37
00:3763-69V 6GOOD FT SHOT by STAMPLEY,NICK
00:3763-70V 7GOOD FT SHOT by STAMPLEY,NICK
TURNOVR by DAILEY,GIANNI00:30
FOUL by DAILEY,GIANNI(P3T13)00:29
00:2963-71V 8GOOD FT SHOT by HARDY,MALIK
00:2963-72V 9GOOD FT SHOT by HARDY,MALIK
MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO00:25
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:25
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:2165-72V 7
TIMEOUT by Team00:21
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P3T14)00:20
00:20MISS (FT) by DENNIS,DAVID
00:20REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:2065-73V 8GOOD FT SHOT by DENNIS,DAVID
GOOD 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS00:1468-73V 5
ASSIST by DAILEY,GIANNI00:14
00:13TIMEOUT by Team
00:10TURNOVR by HARDY,MALIK
STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO00:10
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON00:10
SUB OUT DAILEY,GIANNI00:10
MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS00:09REBOUND (DEF) by STAMPLEY,NICK
SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI00:04
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON00:04
00:00
Nova Southeastern 73, Eckerd College 68
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
20
11
6
8
4
0
0
6
7
Score tied - 5
Lead changes - 4
Nova Southeastern
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Nova Southeastern vs. Eckerd College
2/10/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Nova Southeastern (16-6 (10-6 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01TARIN, Gerard*0-20-02-302202120111
00SMITH, Nick*2-51-20-001105200216
03DENNIS, David*1-60-20-013412110120
12GIBSON, Dwayne*3-62-40-011228001017
32HARDY, Malik*1-70-20-012312010015
05STAMPLEY, Nick2-70-12-210116201213
13HUFFINE, Pat1-21-20-00111302008
TEAM404
Totals10-354-134-5810186286626100
FG %1st Half: 10-3528.6%2nd Half: 13-3043.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 14-2166.7%
Eckerd College (17-6 (10-6 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-00-00-00002000005
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF2-40-01-114525241016
32YOUNG, TrevonF4-61-12-4224211230014
03BEHORI, MarcoG3-63-40-002209200118
20INGRAM, KeshawnG1-40-32-201104102110
11STAVREV, Kristiyan1-20-10-00110201007
12MORROW, Blake1-30-10-002202320210
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00001000001
22BIANCO, Travis0-00-00-00000000006
25HAGINS, Myron1-21-10-004423001012
30RADONCIC, Armin0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM112
Totals13-275-115-741721936101044100
FG %1st Half: 13-2748.1%2nd Half: 13-2944.8%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Nova Southeastern-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 507
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
NSU1041009
Nova Southeastern284573
EC146027
Eckerd College363268
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - NSU 1st-01:53,EC 1st-00:28.
Largest lead - NSU by 1 1st-08:54, EC by 11 1st-14:58Lead Changed - 2 times
NSU led for 10:54. EC led for 25:05. Game was tied for 04:01.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Nova Southeastern vs. Eckerd College
2/10/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Nova Southeastern (16-6 (10-6 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01TARIN, Gerard*1-10-00-00001200002
00SMITH, Nick*2-31-10-006625200220
03DENNIS, David*1-40-04-604416120120
12GIBSON, Dwayne*6-114-62-3044218010120
32HARDY, Malik*1-60-26-1021318110118
05STAMPLEY, Nick2-40-02-221316000118
13HUFFINE, Pat0-10-10-00110000002
TEAM202
Totals13-305-1014-21617238454406100
FG %1st Half: 10-3528.6%2nd Half: 13-3043.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 14-2166.7%
Eckerd College (17-6 (10-6 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-10-10-00110011006
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF5-70-00-0145110210020
32YOUNG, TrevonF5-50-00-2134210100014
03BEHORI, MarcoG1-41-30-301133221119
20INGRAM, KeshawnG0-40-22-200002000010
11STAVREV, Kristiyan0-00-00-00000000000
12MORROW, Blake1-21-21-200034150112
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00222011005
22BIANCO, Travis1-61-40-01122310009
25HAGINS, Myron0-00-00-00111000005
30RADONCIC, Armin0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM011
Totals13-293-123-931417143291012100
FG %1st Half: 13-2748.1%2nd Half: 13-2944.8%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Nova Southeastern-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 507
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
NSU1211806
Nova Southeastern284573
EC206407
Eckerd College363268
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - NSU 2nd-02:40,EC 2nd-00:14.
Largest lead - NSU by 9 2nd-00:29, EC by 10 2nd-19:37Lead Changed - 4 times
NSU led for 10:54. EC led for 25:05. Game was tied for 04:01.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Nova Southeastern vs. Eckerd College
2/10/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Nova Southeastern 73, Eckerd College 68
Nova Southeastern (16-6 (10-6 SSC))
GIBSON, Dwayne 9-17 2-3 26; STAMPLEY, Nick 4-11 4-4 12; SMITH, Nick 4-8 0-0 10; HARDY, Malik 2-13 6-10 10; DENNIS, David 2-10 4-6 8; TARIN, Gerard 1-3 2-3 4; HUFFINE, Pat 1-3 0-0 3;
Totals 23-65 18-26 73.
Eckerd College (17-6 (10-6 SSC))
YOUNG, Trevon 9-11 2-6 21; MCLAURN, Drushaun 7-11 1-1 15; BEHORI, Marco 4-10 0-3 12; INGRAM, Keshawn 1-8 4-4 6; MORROW, Blake 2-5 1-2 6; HAGINS, Myron 1-2 0-0 3; BIANCO, Travis 1-6 0-0 3; STAVREV, Kristiyan 1-2 0-0 2; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 26-56 8-16 68.
3 point goals -- Nova Southeastern 9-23 (GIBSON, Dwayne 6-10; SMITH, Nick 2-3; HUFFINE, Pat 1-3; STAMPLEY, Nick 0-1; DENNIS, David 0-2; HARDY, Malik 0-4;), Eckerd College 8-23 (BEHORI, Marco 4-7; MORROW, Blake 1-3; HAGINS, Myron 1-1; BIANCO, Travis 1-4; YOUNG, Trevon 1-1; INGRAM, Keshawn 0-5; STAVREV, Kristiyan 0-1; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 0-1;). Fouled out -- Nova Southeastern - None, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Nova Southeastern 41 (DENNIS, David 8), Eckerd College 38 (MCLAURN, Drushaun 10). Assists -- Nova Southeastern 10 (SMITH, Nick 4), Eckerd College 19 (MCLAURN, Drushaun 4). Total fouls -- Nova Southeastern 14, Eckerd College 23. Technical fouls -- Nova Southeastern 0, Eckerd College 0. A-507
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College363268
Nova Southeastern284573
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Nova Southeastern
2/10/2018 4:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College6612
Nova Southeastern41115
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College142034
Nova Southeastern101222
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College044
Nova Southeastern10818
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College202
Nova Southeastern000
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College7714
Nova Southeastern9615
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College022
Nova Southeastern033
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College134
Nova Southeastern112