Eckerd College vs Embry-Riddle (FL) (2/14/2018 at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
2/14/2018 7:45 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
Eckerd College 90 (18-6, 11-6 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03BEHORI, Marco*3-72-40-011218600136
20INGRAM, Keshawn*3-73-52-2011011210330
23ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius*2-30-11-111205210012
24MCLAURN, Drushaun*8-150-05-7336221230235
32YOUNG, Trevon*8-130-05-66814321210037
11STAVREV, Kristiyan0-10-10-00000020006
12MORROW, Blake5-103-42-2011115210117
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00000000002
22BIANCO, Travis1-21-20-00000301009
25HAGINS, Myron3-50-10-013426100015
30RADONCIC, Armin0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM101
Totals33-639-1815-1813183199019807200
FG %1st Half: 16-2857.1%2nd Half: 17-3548.6%Game: 33-6352.4%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 5-955.6%Game: 9-1850.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%Game: 15-1883.3%
Embry-Riddle (FL) 84 (10-15, 4-13 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04BIBB-BOYD, Rudy*2-111-30-003335620133
10MACKEY, Nashad*11-173-50-08614225252237
12JENKINS, Elijah*1-61-60-000023810128
25HAWKINS, Joshua*5-110-24-4235114330240
40MAJSTOROVIC, Luka*7-81-10-0022415011021
30JOHNSON, Brian5-62-30-0055112401026
42HUNTER, Cole4-52-30-0101310000015
TEAM
Totals35-6410-234-41119301684231246200
FG %1st Half: 16-3151.6%2nd Half: 19-3357.6%Game: 35-6454.7%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%Game: 10-2343.5%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 4-4100.0%Game: 4-4100.0%
Officials: Brian Shay, Jeff Pon, Reginald McNeal
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-Myron Hagins. Embry-Riddle (FL)-Cole HUNTER.
ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla. Attendance: 538
Embry-Riddle is 2-3 all-time against Eckerd
Steve Ridder is 682-265 in 29 seasons at ERAU
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC4217181024
Eckerd College424890
ERAU441116722
Embry-Riddle (FL)364884
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:25,ERAU 2nd-00:52.
Largest lead - EC by 15 2nd-06:37, ERAU NoneLead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 39:34. ERAU led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:26.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
2/14/2018 7:45 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Embry-Riddle (FL)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
19:340-2V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
TURNOVR by MACKEY,NASHAD19:19
19:17STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN
BLOCK by MACKEY,NASHAD19:11MISS JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN
REBOUND (DEF) by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY19:09
TURNOVR by MACKEY,NASHAD18:47
18:46STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
18:440-4V 4GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,JOSHUA18:14REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
18:000-6V 6GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
18:00ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
TIMEOUT by Team17:59
MISS 3PTR by JENKINS,ELIJAH17:38REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
17:240-8V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
17:24ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by JENKINS,ELIJAH(P1T1)17:24
17:240-9V 9GOOD FT SHOT by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA17:072-9V 7
ASSIST by JENKINS,ELIJAH17:07
REBOUND (DEF) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA16:54MISS 3PTR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MACKEY,NASHAD16:394-9V 5
16:19TURNOVR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
STEAL by MACKEY,NASHAD16:18
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MACKEY,NASHAD16:097-9V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,JOSHUA15:49MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS JUMPER by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY15:32REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
15:227-12V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
15:22ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MACKEY,NASHAD14:5610-12V 2
ASSIST by HAWKINS,JOSHUA14:56
14:3310-14V 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS 3PTR by MACKEY,NASHAD14:15REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
13:5710-16V 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
13:57ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
13:34FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T1)
TIMEOUT by Team13:34
13:34SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
13:34SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
SUB IN HUNTER,COLE13:34
SUB IN JOHNSON,BRIAN13:34
SUB OUT MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA13:34
SUB OUT JENKINS,ELIJAH13:34
TURNOVR by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY13:32
13:21MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO
13:21REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by HUNTER,COLE(P1T2)13:17
13:1710-17V 7GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by MACKEY,NASHAD13:17MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS (3PTR) by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY13:03
REBOUND (OFF) by MACKEY,NASHAD13:03
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MACKEY,NASHAD12:5812-17V 5
12:4312-20V 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
12:43ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
TURNOVR by MACKEY,NASHAD12:17
12:17STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN
12:1212-22V 10GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
12:12ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS (JUMPER) by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY11:49
REBOUND (OFF) by HUNTER,COLE11:49
TIMEOUT by Team11:46
11:46FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T2)
TECH FOUL by HUNTER,COLE(P2T3)11:46
FOUL by HUNTER,COLE(P3T4)11:46
11:46FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T3)
11:46TECH FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T4)
MISS JUMPER by HAWKINS,JOSHUA11:33REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by MACKEY,NASHAD11:25MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:24FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T5)
MISS JUMPER by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY11:01REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON
10:58SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
10:58SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON


Eckerd College vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
2/14/2018 7:45 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Embry-Riddle (FL)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
10:48SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
10:48SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
10:4612-24V 12GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HAGINS,MYRON
10:46ASSIST by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUNTER,COLE10:1914-24V 10
ASSIST by JOHNSON,BRIAN10:19
09:5914-26V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS (LAYUP) by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY09:36
REBOUND (OFF) by MACKEY,NASHAD09:36
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HUNTER,COLE09:3117-26V 9
ASSIST by JOHNSON,BRIAN09:31
09:08TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
09:08SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
09:08SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
09:08SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
09:08SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:08SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
09:08SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
SUB IN JENKINS,ELIJAH09:08
SUB IN MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA09:08
SUB OUT BIBB-BOYD,RUDY09:08
SUB OUT MACKEY,NASHAD09:08
MISS 3PTR by HUNTER,COLE08:55REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,BRIAN08:31MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
08:31FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T6)
MISS LAYUP by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA08:16REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,BRIAN07:40MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON,BRIAN07:1519-26V 7
ASSIST by JENKINS,ELIJAH07:15
07:11TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
STEAL by JENKINS,ELIJAH07:10
MISS (3PTR) by JENKINS,ELIJAH06:58
REBOUND (OFF) by HAWKINS,JOSHUA06:57
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by HAWKINS,JOSHUA06:5621-26V 5
FOUL by JENKINS,ELIJAH(P2T5)06:38
06:3821-27V 6GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
06:3821-28V 7GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
06:38SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
06:38SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
06:38SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:38SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
06:38SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
06:38SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA06:1623-28V 5
ASSIST by JENKINS,ELIJAH06:16
FOUL by HUNTER,COLE(P4T6)06:00
SUB IN MACKEY,NASHAD06:00
SUB IN BIBB-BOYD,RUDY06:00
SUB OUT HUNTER,COLE06:00
SUB OUT JENKINS,ELIJAH06:00
FOUL by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA(P1T7)05:59
BLOCK by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA05:56MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by MACKEY,NASHAD05:55
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA05:4325-28V 3
ASSIST by JOHNSON,BRIAN05:43
05:1325-31V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO
05:13ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA(P2T8)04:55
TURNOVR by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA04:55
04:4425-34V 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO
04:44ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MACKEY,NASHAD04:2127-34V 7
04:0527-36V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
04:05ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MACKEY,NASHAD03:4930-36V 6
ASSIST by HAWKINS,JOSHUA03:49
03:3030-38V 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
03:30ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
MISS 3PTR by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY03:10REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,BRIAN03:01MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,JOSHUA02:40


Eckerd College vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
2/14/2018 7:45 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Embry-Riddle (FL)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
02:40TIMEOUT by Team
02:40SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
02:40SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
SUB IN JENKINS,ELIJAH02:40
SUB OUT MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA02:40
02:27TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
STEAL by MACKEY,NASHAD02:24
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MACKEY,NASHAD02:2332-38V 6
FOUL by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY(P1T9)02:10
02:1032-39V 7GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
02:1032-40V 8GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
02:10SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI
02:10SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MACKEY,NASHAD01:5634-40V 6
REBOUND (DEF) by MACKEY,NASHAD01:45MISS JUMPER by BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAWKINS,JOSHUA01:3336-40V 4
ASSIST by JENKINS,ELIJAH01:33
REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,JOSHUA01:18MISS 3PTR by HAGINS,MYRON
MISS LAYUP by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY00:59REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
00:52MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:52REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON
00:5036-42V 6GOOD (FB/Paint) TIPIN by HAGINS,MYRON
MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,BRIAN00:21REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:00TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
STEAL by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY00:00
00:00
Eckerd College 42, Embry-Riddle (FL) 36
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
22
22
8
7
3
7
6
2
4
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Embry-Riddle (FL)
Eckerd College vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
2/14/2018 7:45 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Embry-Riddle (FL)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY19:5139-42V 3
ASSIST by MACKEY,NASHAD19:51
19:29MISS (JUMPER) by BEHORI,MARCO
19:29REBOUND (OFF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
19:2539-44V 5GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
MISS LAYUP by HAWKINS,JOSHUA19:11REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by MACKEY,NASHAD18:59MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA18:5041-44V 3
ASSIST by JENKINS,ELIJAH18:50
18:17TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
STEAL by HAWKINS,JOSHUA18:16
18:14FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,JOSHUA18:1442-44V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,JOSHUA18:1443-44V 1
18:14SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
18:14SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
17:52MISS (LAYUP) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
17:52REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
17:5043-46V 3GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by JENKINS,ELIJAH17:31REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON
FOUL by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA(P3T1)17:18
17:1843-47V 4GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
17:1843-48V 5GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA16:5446-48V 2
ASSIST by MACKEY,NASHAD16:54
16:4246-50V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON
16:42ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD JUMPER by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY16:1548-50V 2
15:55MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO
15:55REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
15:5148-52V 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,JOSHUA15:34
15:33STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
15:3148-54V 6GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS (JUMPER) by MACKEY,NASHAD14:57
REBOUND (OFF) by MACKEY,NASHAD14:57
TIMEOUT by Team14:56
MISS (JUMPER) by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY14:51
REBOUND (OFF) by MACKEY,NASHAD14:51
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MACKEY,NASHAD14:4450-54V 4
14:3250-56V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:32ASSIST by HAGINS,MYRON
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA14:1052-56V 4
ASSIST by HAWKINS,JOSHUA14:10
13:5652-59V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
13:56ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS (3PTR) by JENKINS,ELIJAH13:27
REBOUND (OFF) by MACKEY,NASHAD13:27
TURNOVR by MACKEY,NASHAD13:18
13:18STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
13:1652-61V 9GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:16ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS JUMPER by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY13:04REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA12:54MISS JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
12:50SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
12:50SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS 3PTR by HAWKINS,JOSHUA12:38REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON
12:1552-64V 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
12:15ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA11:5154-64V 10
ASSIST by JENKINS,ELIJAH11:51
FOUL by MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA(P4T2)11:32
11:32TIMEOUT by Team
11:3254-65V 11GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:3254-66V 12GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:32SUB IN RADONCIC,ARMIN
11:32SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN JOHNSON,BRIAN11:32
SUB IN HUNTER,COLE11:32
SUB OUT MAJSTOROVIC,LUKA11:32
SUB OUT JENKINS,ELIJAH11:32




Eckerd College vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
2/14/2018 7:45 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Embry-Riddle (FL)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by HAWKINS,JOSHUA11:1456-66V 10
ASSIST by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY11:14
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,BRIAN10:55MISS JUMPER by HAGINS,MYRON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MACKEY,NASHAD10:4158-66V 8
ASSIST by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY10:41
FOUL by MACKEY,NASHAD(P1T3)10:21
10:21MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
10:21REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
10:2158-67V 9GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
10:21SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
10:21SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
10:21SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
10:21SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
10:21SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
10:21SUB OUT RADONCIC,ARMIN
10:21SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
10:21SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
TURNOVR by HAWKINS,JOSHUA09:58
09:56STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN
FOUL by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY(P2T4)09:56
09:5658-68V 10GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
09:5658-69V 11GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
SUB IN JENKINS,ELIJAH09:56
SUB OUT BIBB-BOYD,RUDY09:56
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,BRIAN09:4260-69V 9
REBOUND (DEF) by HAWKINS,JOSHUA09:27MISS 3PTR by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
FOUL by MACKEY,NASHAD(P2T5)09:19
TURNOVR by MACKEY,NASHAD09:19
09:06FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T2)
09:06TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS (LAYUP) by MACKEY,NASHAD08:37
REBOUND (OFF) by MACKEY,NASHAD08:37
MISS JUMPER by MACKEY,NASHAD08:35REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
08:2560-72V 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
08:25ASSIST by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
08:22TIMEOUT by Team
MISS (3PTR) by HAWKINS,JOSHUA08:14
REBOUND (OFF) by MACKEY,NASHAD08:14
08:11SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
08:11SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:11SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
08:11SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HUNTER,COLE08:1063-72V 9
ASSIST by JENKINS,ELIJAH08:10
07:5363-75V 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
07:53ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS (JUMPER) by MACKEY,NASHAD07:37
REBOUND (OFF) by HAWKINS,JOSHUA07:37
07:35FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P3T3)
TIMEOUT by Team07:35
GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,JOSHUA07:3564-75V 11
GOOD FT SHOT by HAWKINS,JOSHUA07:3565-75V 10
07:23MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:23REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
07:2065-77V 12GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by YOUNG,TREVON
06:58FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T4)
TURNOVR by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY06:58
SUB IN BIBB-BOYD,RUDY06:58
SUB OUT JENKINS,ELIJAH06:58
BLOCK by JOHNSON,BRIAN06:45MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
06:44REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
06:3765-80V 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUNTER,COLE06:1167-80V 13
ASSIST by JOHNSON,BRIAN06:11
05:46TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
STEAL by HAWKINS,JOSHUA05:46
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAWKINS,JOSHUA05:3469-80V 11
ASSIST by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY05:34
05:1769-82V 13GOOD JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON,BRIAN04:4671-82V 11
ASSIST by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY04:46


Eckerd College vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
2/14/2018 7:45 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Embry-Riddle (FL)TimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
TIMEOUT by Team04:43
04:43SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
04:43SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
BLOCK by MACKEY,NASHAD04:26MISS JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
04:26REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN JENKINS,ELIJAH04:26
SUB OUT HUNTER,COLE04:26
04:24MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:24REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:22MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:22REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:20MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:20REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
04:0371-84V 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JOHNSON,BRIAN03:4874-84V 10
ASSIST by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY03:48
03:3274-86V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
03:32ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS 3PTR by MACKEY,NASHAD03:23REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY03:15MISS LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by JENKINS,ELIJAH03:0877-86V 9
ASSIST by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY03:08
REBOUND (DEF) by MACKEY,NASHAD02:47MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JOHNSON,BRIAN02:2780-86V 6
ASSIST by JENKINS,ELIJAH02:27
TIMEOUT by Team02:21
FOUL by HAWKINS,JOSHUA(P1T6)02:12
01:53MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
01:53REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by JOHNSON,BRIAN(P1T7)01:50
01:5080-87V 7GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
01:5080-88V 8GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS (LAYUP) by HAWKINS,JOSHUA01:38
REBOUND (OFF) by MACKEY,NASHAD01:38
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by MACKEY,NASHAD01:3582-88V 6
01:09MISS (LAYUP) by MORROW,BLAKE
01:09REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY01:06MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HAWKINS,JOSHUA00:5284-88V 4
00:2584-90V 6GOOD JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS 3PTR by JENKINS,ELIJAH00:19REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by BIBB-BOYD,RUDY(P3T8)00:09
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,BRIAN00:09MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by JENKINS,ELIJAH00:03
00:03STEAL by MORROW,BLAKE
00:00
Eckerd College 90, Embry-Riddle (FL) 84
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
20
22
9
4
15
9
4
5
20
15
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Embry-Riddle (FL)
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
2/14/2018 7:45 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
Eckerd College (18-6, 11-6 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03BEHORI, Marco*3-52-30-001118300018
20INGRAM, Keshawn*2-42-32-201108210216
23ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius*1-20-11-101103210010
24MCLAURN, Drushaun*4-70-00-001108120118
32YOUNG, Trevon*4-60-03-4156211200018
11STAVREV, Kristiyan0-00-00-00000010004
12MORROW, Blake0-00-00-00110001004
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00000000002
22BIANCO, Travis0-10-10-00000000003
25HAGINS, Myron2-30-10-01122400007
30RADONCIC, Armin0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM
Totals16-284-96-72111354211503100
FG %1st Half: 16-2857.1%2nd Half: 17-3548.6%
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 5-955.6%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%
Embry-Riddle (FL) (10-15, 4-13 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04BIBB-BOYD, Rudy*0-70-20-001110010116
10MACKEY, Nashad*8-93-40-0246019031217
12JENKINS, Elijah*0-20-20-000020400112
25HAWKINS, Joshua*2-40-00-012304210020
40MAJSTOROVIC, Luka*3-40-00-001126011013
30JOHNSON, Brian1-20-10-003302300014
42HUNTER, Cole2-31-20-01013500008
TEAM
Totals16-314-110-0411158369624100
FG %1st Half: 16-3151.6%2nd Half: 19-3357.6%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 4-4100.0%
Officials: Brian Shay, Jeff Pon, Reginald McNeal
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-Myron Hagins. Embry-Riddle (FL)-Cole HUNTER.
ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla. Attendance: 538
Embry-Riddle is 2-3 all-time against Eckerd
Steve Ridder is 682-265 in 29 seasons at ERAU
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC228364
Eckerd College424890
ERAU227727
Embry-Riddle (FL)364884
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 1st-00:50,ERAU 1st-01:33.
Largest lead - EC None, ERAU NoneLead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 39:34. ERAU led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:26.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
2/14/2018 7:45 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
Eckerd College (18-6, 11-6 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03BEHORI, Marco*0-20-10-010100300118
20INGRAM, Keshawn*1-31-20-000003000114
23ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius*1-10-00-01010200002
24MCLAURN, Drushaun*4-80-05-7325213110117
32YOUNG, Trevon*4-70-02-2538110010019
11STAVREV, Kristiyan0-10-10-00000010002
12MORROW, Blake5-103-42-2000115200113
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00000000000
22BIANCO, Travis1-11-10-00000301006
25HAGINS, Myron1-20-00-00220210008
30RADONCIC, Armin0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM101
Totals17-355-99-11117184488304100
FG %1st Half: 16-2857.1%2nd Half: 17-3548.6%
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 5-955.6%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%
Embry-Riddle (FL) (10-15, 4-13 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04BIBB-BOYD, Rudy*2-41-10-002225610017
10MACKEY, Nashad*3-80-10-062826221020
12JENKINS, Elijah*1-41-40-000003410016
25HAWKINS, Joshua*3-70-24-4112110120220
40MAJSTOROVIC, Luka*4-41-10-00112900008
30JOHNSON, Brian4-42-20-0022110101012
42HUNTER, Cole2-21-10-00000500007
TEAM
Totals19-336-124-4781584814622100
FG %1st Half: 16-3151.6%2nd Half: 19-3357.6%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 4-4100.0%
Officials: Brian Shay, Jeff Pon, Reginald McNeal
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-Myron Hagins. Embry-Riddle (FL)-Cole HUNTER.
ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla. Attendance: 538
Embry-Riddle is 2-3 all-time against Eckerd
Steve Ridder is 682-265 in 29 seasons at ERAU
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC20915420
Eckerd College424890
ERAU2249515
Embry-Riddle (FL)364884
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:25,ERAU 2nd-00:52.
Largest lead - EC None, ERAU NoneLead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 39:34. ERAU led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:26.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
2/14/2018 7:45 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
Eckerd College 90, Embry-Riddle (FL) 84
Eckerd College (18-6, 11-6 SSC)
YOUNG, Trevon 8-13 5-6 21; MCLAURN, Drushaun 8-15 5-7 21; MORROW, Blake 5-10 2-2 15; INGRAM, Keshawn 3-7 2-2 11; BEHORI, Marco 3-7 0-0 8; HAGINS, Myron 3-5 0-0 6; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 2-3 1-1 5; BIANCO, Travis 1-2 0-0 3; STAVREV, Kristiyan 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 33-63 15-18 90.
Embry-Riddle (FL) (10-15, 4-13 SSC)
MACKEY, Nashad 11-17 0-0 25; MAJSTOROVIC, Luka 7-8 0-0 15; HAWKINS, Joshua 5-11 4-4 14; JOHNSON, Brian 5-6 0-0 12; HUNTER, Cole 4-5 0-0 10; BIBB-BOYD, Rudy 2-11 0-0 5; JENKINS, Elijah 1-6 0-0 3;
Totals 35-64 4-4 84.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 9-18 (INGRAM, Keshawn 3-5; MORROW, Blake 3-4; BEHORI, Marco 2-4; BIANCO, Travis 1-2; HAGINS, Myron 0-1; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 0-1; STAVREV, Kristiyan 0-1;), Embry-Riddle (FL) 10-23 (MACKEY, Nashad 3-5; HUNTER, Cole 2-3; JOHNSON, Brian 2-3; BIBB-BOYD, Rudy 1-3; MAJSTOROVIC, Luka 1-1; JENKINS, Elijah 1-6; HAWKINS, Joshua 0-2;). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, Embry-Riddle (FL) - None. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 31 (YOUNG, Trevon 14), Embry-Riddle (FL) 30 (MACKEY, Nashad 14). Assists -- Eckerd College 19 (BEHORI, Marco 6), Embry-Riddle (FL) 23 (JENKINS, Elijah 8). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 9, Embry-Riddle (FL) 16. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 1, Embry-Riddle (FL) 1. A-538
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College424890
Embry-Riddle (FL)364884
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Eckerd College
2/14/2018 7:45 p.m. at ICI Center - Daytona Beach, Fla.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College8917
Embry-Riddle (FL)7411
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College222042
Embry-Riddle (FL)222244
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College31518
Embry-Riddle (FL)7916
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College6410
Embry-Riddle (FL)257
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College42024
Embry-Riddle (FL)71522
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Embry-Riddle (FL)000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Embry-Riddle (FL)000