Eckerd College vs Rollins (2/17/2018 at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Rollins
2/17/2018 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
Eckerd College 85 (19-6, 12-6 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF7-110-03-4235017210236
25HAGINS, MyronF2-50-13-422417210117
32YOUNG, TrevonC10-140-01-2448421340032
03BEHORI, MarcoG5-74-50-0044314600226
20INGRAM, KeshawnG2-82-71-204427820137
11STAVREV, Kristiyan1-21-20-00112300007
12MORROW, Blake2-62-54-5101210310125
22BIANCO, Travis2-42-30-001106110013
23ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius0-10-00-00001001007
TEAM3141
Totals31-5811-2312-171220321585251207200
FG %1st Half: 18-3256.3%2nd Half: 13-2650.0%Game: 31-5853.4%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 8-1553.3%2nd Half: 3-837.5%Game: 11-2347.8%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 8-1266.7%Game: 12-1770.6%
Rollins 80 (14-13, 10-9 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04FLEMING, JackF1-41-30-001123111127
05LEHMANN, NilsF3-41-10-002257000021
44MERTON, JeffF8-135-80-0022221103335
01CLARK, DeionG5-81-24-7156215340026
02MCKIM, ConnorG3-81-42-200029410034
15CASTANEDA, Eric1-40-20-002222020126
21BONNER, Jakobi7-90-09-9257223220024
22LOH, Daniel0-00-00-00220001007
TEAM101
Totals28-509-2015-18419231780111145200
FG %1st Half: 16-2759.3%2nd Half: 12-2352.2%Game: 28-5056.0%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 5-1338.5%2nd Half: 4-757.1%Game: 9-2045.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 12-1580.0%Game: 15-1883.3%
Officials: John Atanassov, Shane Land, Brandon Schwab
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Rollins-None.
Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena Attendance: 498
Rollins Senior Day 2018
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC341214619
Eckerd College483785
ROL34154425
Rollins404080
Score Tied - 7 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:44,ROL 2nd-00:05.
Largest lead - EC by 10 1st-00:29, ROL by 3 1st-07:49Lead Changed - 10 times
EC led for 31:51. ROL led for 04:55. Game was tied for 03:11.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Rollins
2/17/2018 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF19:44REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
19:220-3V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO
19:22ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLARK,DEION19:063-3T 1
ASSIST by MCKIM,CONNOR19:06
18:443-5V 2GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
18:44ASSIST by HAGINS,MYRON
MISS 3PTR by MCKIM,CONNOR18:26REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
18:08MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON
18:08REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON
FOUL by CLARK,DEION(P1T1)18:07
18:07MISS (FT) by HAGINS,MYRON
18:07REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
18:073-6V 3GOOD FT SHOT by HAGINS,MYRON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LEHMANN,NILS17:545-6V 1
17:36MISS (3PTR) by HAGINS,MYRON
17:36REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
17:315-8V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MERTON,JEFF17:117-8V 1
ASSIST by MCKIM,CONNOR17:11
BLOCK by MERTON,JEFF16:50MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
16:48REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
16:467-10V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD JUMPER by LEHMANN,NILS16:219-10V 1
ASSIST by CLARK,DEION16:21
16:03MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO
16:03REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON
FOUL by LEHMANN,NILS(P1T2)15:59
15:59TIMEOUT by Team
15:599-11V 2GOOD FT SHOT by HAGINS,MYRON
15:599-12V 3GOOD FT SHOT by HAGINS,MYRON
SUB IN BONNER,JAKOBI15:59
SUB IN CASTANEDA,ERIC15:59
SUB OUT MCKIM,CONNOR15:59
SUB OUT FLEMING,JACK15:59
TURNOVR by CLARK,DEION15:44
15:189-14V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON
15:18ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF15:0512-14V 2
ASSIST by CLARK,DEION15:05
14:43TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON
STEAL by MERTON,JEFF14:43
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEHMANN,NILS14:3015-14H 1
ASSIST by BONNER,JAKOBI14:30
14:1115-17V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
14:11ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BONNER,JAKOBI13:5317-17T 2
13:32MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
13:32REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by LEHMANN,NILS(P2T3)13:30
13:30SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
13:30SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
SUB IN FLEMING,JACK13:30
SUB OUT CLARK,DEION13:30
13:2817-19V 2GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FLEMING,JACK13:0920-19H 1
ASSIST by BONNER,JAKOBI13:09
12:4520-22V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO
12:45ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:16FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T1)
12:16SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
12:16SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
12:16SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
12:16SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
SUB IN LOH,DANIEL12:16
SUB OUT LEHMANN,NILS12:16
MISS 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF12:13REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON
TIMEOUT by Team11:52
11:52SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
11:52SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN MCKIM,CONNOR11:52


Eckerd College vs. Rollins
2/17/2018 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB OUT MERTON,JEFF11:52
11:39TURNOVR by Team
MISS 3PTR by FLEMING,JACK11:28REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
11:03TURNOVR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
11:03FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T2)
11:03SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
11:03SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BONNER,JAKOBI10:4822-22T 3
10:22MISS (DUNK) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
10:22REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by LOH,DANIEL10:20MISS TIPIN by YOUNG,TREVON
10:09FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by BONNER,JAKOBI10:0923-22H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by BONNER,JAKOBI10:0924-22H 2
09:54MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
09:54REBOUND (OFF) by Team
09:51SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
09:51SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
09:51SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
09:51SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:29TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
STEAL by CASTANEDA,ERIC09:28
MISS LAYUP by BONNER,JAKOBI09:22REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN MERTON,JEFF09:21
SUB IN LEHMANN,NILS09:21
SUB IN CLARK,DEION09:21
SUB OUT LOH,DANIEL09:21
SUB OUT BONNER,JAKOBI09:21
SUB OUT FLEMING,JACK09:21
09:0624-25V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
09:06ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by LEHMANN,NILS(P3T4)09:04
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,DEION08:58MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
08:42FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T4)
08:42SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
08:42SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN LOH,DANIEL08:42
SUB IN CAMACHO,MARCUS08:42
SUB OUT LEHMANN,NILS08:42
GOOD JUMPER by CLARK,DEION08:2526-25H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by CASTANEDA,ERIC08:01MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CASTANEDA,ERIC07:4928-25H 3
07:3528-28T 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
07:35ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MERTON,JEFF07:1730-28H 2
06:4930-30T 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
06:49ASSIST by BIANCO,TRAVIS
FOUL by CASTANEDA,ERIC(P1T5)06:49
06:49TIMEOUT by Team
06:4930-31V 1GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
06:49SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
06:49SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:49SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
06:49SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
SUB IN BONNER,JAKOBI06:49
SUB IN FLEMING,JACK06:49
SUB OUT LOH,DANIEL06:49
SUB OUT CLARK,DEION06:49
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BONNER,JAKOBI06:3232-31H 1
06:32FOUL by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by BONNER,JAKOBI06:3233-31H 2
06:0333-33T 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
06:03ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF05:3936-33H 3
05:1336-36T 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
05:13ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCKIM,CONNOR04:4838-36H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by FLEMING,JACK04:27MISS 3PTR by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
TURNOVR by BONNER,JAKOBI04:13
03:53TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN CLARK,DEION03:53


Eckerd College vs. Rollins
2/17/2018 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB OUT BONNER,JAKOBI03:53
03:5238-39V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
03:52ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS 3PTR by MCKIM,CONNOR03:32REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
REBOUND (DEF) by MERTON,JEFF03:15MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS 3PTR by CASTANEDA,ERIC03:03REBOUND (DEF) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
FOUL by MERTON,JEFF(P1T6)02:47
02:47SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
02:47SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
02:4638-41V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:46ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS JUMPER by CLARK,DEION02:35REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
02:16MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:16REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
02:1438-43V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
TIMEOUT by Team02:13
SUB IN BONNER,JAKOBI02:13
SUB OUT CASTANEDA,ERIC02:13
MISS 3PTR by CLARK,DEION01:51REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,DEION01:28MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
TURNOVR by CLARK,DEION01:22
01:21STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
01:21TIMEOUT by Team
01:0838-45V 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF00:45REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:2938-48V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
00:29ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS (JUMPER) by MCKIM,CONNOR00:02
REBOUND (OFF) by CLARK,DEION00:02
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by CLARK,DEION00:0040-48V 8
00:00
Eckerd College 48, Rollins 40
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
16
18
7
5
11
2
0
0
15
11
Score tied - 7
Lead changes - 10
Eckerd College
Rollins
Eckerd College vs. Rollins
2/17/2018 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS 3PTR by FLEMING,JACK19:47REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
19:4040-50V 10GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
19:40ASSIST by HAGINS,MYRON
MISS JUMPER by MCKIM,CONNOR19:14REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,DEION18:57MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCKIM,CONNOR18:2442-50V 8
17:57MISS (JUMPER) by HAGINS,MYRON
17:57REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by FLEMING,JACK(P1T1)17:53
BLOCK by MERTON,JEFF17:51MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by MERTON,JEFF17:48
17:39FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,DEION17:3943-50V 7
MISS FT SHOT by CLARK,DEION17:39REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
17:19TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
STEAL by FLEMING,JACK17:18
MISS JUMPER by CLARK,DEION17:00REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
16:51TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
STEAL by MERTON,JEFF16:50
TURNOVR by FLEMING,JACK16:45
16:44STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
16:27TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF16:0246-50V 4
ASSIST by MCKIM,CONNOR16:02
15:43TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
15:43FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T2)
TIMEOUT by Team15:43
15:43SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
15:43SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
SUB IN LOH,DANIEL15:43
SUB IN BONNER,JAKOBI15:43
SUB IN CASTANEDA,ERIC15:43
SUB OUT LEHMANN,NILS15:43
SUB OUT CLARK,DEION15:43
SUB OUT FLEMING,JACK15:43
MISS JUMPER by MERTON,JEFF15:30REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by LOH,DANIEL15:19MISS LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN
TURNOVR by LOH,DANIEL15:15
15:14STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
15:1246-52V 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:54FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by BONNER,JAKOBI14:5447-52V 5
GOOD FT SHOT by BONNER,JAKOBI14:5448-52V 4
14:3848-54V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:38ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BONNER,JAKOBI14:0750-54V 4
13:4350-56V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
13:43ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by CASTANEDA,ERIC(P2T2)13:43
REBOUND (DEF) by BONNER,JAKOBI13:43MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
13:43SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
13:43SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
SUB IN FLEMING,JACK13:43
SUB IN LEHMANN,NILS13:43
SUB IN CLARK,DEION13:43
SUB OUT LOH,DANIEL13:43
SUB OUT MCKIM,CONNOR13:43
SUB OUT MERTON,JEFF13:43
MISS 3PTR by CASTANEDA,ERIC13:15REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
13:08TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
13:07SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
13:07SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,DEION12:4652-56V 4
ASSIST by FLEMING,JACK12:46
12:19MISS (3PTR) by MORROW,BLAKE
12:19REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
BLOCK by FLEMING,JACK12:14MISS TIPIN by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:12REBOUND (OFF) by MORROW,BLAKE
REBOUND (DEF) by CASTANEDA,ERIC12:07MISS JUMPER by HAGINS,MYRON
MISS JUMPER by LEHMANN,NILS11:44REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:35MISS (LAYUP) by BIANCO,TRAVIS


Eckerd College vs. Rollins
2/17/2018 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
11:35REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:3352-59V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO
11:33ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
11:22TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team11:22
SUB IN MCKIM,CONNOR11:22
SUB IN MERTON,JEFF11:22
SUB OUT FLEMING,JACK11:22
SUB OUT CLARK,DEION11:22
MISS JUMPER by CASTANEDA,ERIC10:58REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
10:4252-61V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON
10:42ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
10:28FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T4)
TIMEOUT by Team10:28
GOOD FT SHOT by BONNER,JAKOBI10:2853-61V 8
GOOD FT SHOT by BONNER,JAKOBI10:2854-61V 7
10:28SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
10:28SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
10:28SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
10:28SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
10:1154-63V 9GOOD (Paint) DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
10:11ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
TURNOVR by CASTANEDA,ERIC09:55
09:53STEAL by MORROW,BLAKE
REBOUND (DEF) by LEHMANN,NILS09:41MISS JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS (JUMPER) by MERTON,JEFF09:29
REBOUND (OFF) by BONNER,JAKOBI09:29
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BONNER,JAKOBI09:2656-63V 7
BLOCK by MERTON,JEFF09:03MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
REBOUND (DEF) by BONNER,JAKOBI09:01
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BONNER,JAKOBI08:5558-63V 5
08:30TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
STEAL by MERTON,JEFF08:29
08:03FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by BONNER,JAKOBI08:0359-63V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by BONNER,JAKOBI08:0360-63V 3
08:03SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
08:03SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
08:03SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
08:03SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN CLARK,DEION08:03
SUB IN FLEMING,JACK08:03
SUB OUT LEHMANN,NILS08:03
SUB OUT BONNER,JAKOBI08:03
07:54TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN LEHMANN,NILS07:54
SUB OUT FLEMING,JACK07:54
07:4460-66V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO
07:44ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
TURNOVR by CASTANEDA,ERIC07:30
07:28STEAL by HAGINS,MYRON
FOUL by LEHMANN,NILS(P4T3)07:10
07:10TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
07:10FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T6)
07:10SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:10SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN ROSS RICHARDSON,JON07:10
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,DEION07:0562-66V 4
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,DEION06:39MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
06:34FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,DEION06:3463-66V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,DEION06:3464-66V 2
06:34SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
06:34SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
06:1764-68V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
06:17ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
TURNOVR by MCKIM,CONNOR06:11
06:11STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
06:0664-70V 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:06ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
05:57FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T8)



Eckerd College vs. Rollins
2/17/2018 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS FT SHOT by CLARK,DEION05:57REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by LEHMANN,NILS05:30MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MERTON,JEFF05:1566-70V 4
FOUL by LEHMANN,NILS(P5T4)04:52
04:52SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
04:52SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN FLEMING,JACK04:52
SUB IN BONNER,JAKOBI04:52
SUB OUT CLARK,DEION04:52
SUB OUT LEHMANN,NILS04:52
04:5166-72V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:51ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS LAYUP by BONNER,JAKOBI04:25REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
FOUL by FLEMING,JACK(P2T5)04:01
04:0166-73V 7GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:0166-74V 8GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN CLARK,DEION04:01
SUB OUT CASTANEDA,ERIC04:01
MISS (JUMPER) by FLEMING,JACK03:55
REBOUND (OFF) by BONNER,JAKOBI03:55
TURNOVR by CLARK,DEION03:48
FOUL by CLARK,DEION(P2T6)03:48
03:48TIMEOUT by Team
03:25TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
03:03FOUL by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN(P1T9)
MISS (FT) by CLARK,DEION03:03
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:03
GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,DEION03:0367-74V 7
03:03SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
03:03SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,DEION02:50MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
02:46SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
02:46SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCKIM,CONNOR02:3170-74V 4
ASSIST by MERTON,JEFF02:31
FOUL by MCKIM,CONNOR(P1T7)02:13
02:1370-75V 5GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by BONNER,JAKOBI02:13MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF02:0273-75V 2
ASSIST by CLARK,DEION02:02
TIMEOUT by Team01:59
01:3373-78V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
01:33ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
01:30TIMEOUT by Team
01:30SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
01:30SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
01:13FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCKIM,CONNOR01:1374-78V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by MCKIM,CONNOR01:1375-78V 3
01:13SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
01:13SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
00:4475-80V 5GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:44ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
TURNOVR by BONNER,JAKOBI00:30
FOUL by MCKIM,CONNOR(P2T8)00:30
REBOUND (DEF) by BONNER,JAKOBI00:30MISS FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
00:30SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
00:30SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
TURNOVR by CLARK,DEION00:19
00:18STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN
FOUL by MERTON,JEFF(P2T9)00:18
00:1875-81V 6GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
REBOUND (DEF) by BONNER,JAKOBI00:18MISS FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BONNER,JAKOBI00:1277-81V 4
TIMEOUT by Team00:12
FOUL by BONNER,JAKOBI(P1T10)00:12
00:1277-82V 5GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
00:1277-83V 6GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
00:12SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN LOH,DANIEL00:12
SUB IN CASTANEDA,ERIC00:12


Eckerd College vs. Rollins
2/17/2018 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: RollinsTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB OUT BONNER,JAKOBI00:12
ASSIST by MCKIM,CONNOR00:05
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MERTON,JEFF00:0580-83V 3
TIMEOUT by Team00:05
00:05SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
SUB IN BONNER,JAKOBI00:05
SUB OUT FLEMING,JACK00:05
FOUL by BONNER,JAKOBI(P2T11)00:04
00:0480-84V 4GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
00:0480-85V 5GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
00:04SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
00:04SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN FLEMING,JACK00:04
SUB OUT BONNER,JAKOBI00:04
MISS (3PTR) by MCKIM,CONNOR00:01
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:01
00:00
Eckerd College 85, Rollins 80
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
18
16
5
10
3
2
6
4
4
14
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Rollins
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Rollins
2/17/2018 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
Eckerd College (19-6, 12-6 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF1-30-00-001102200117
25HAGINS, MyronF1-20-13-42130511008
32YOUNG, TrevonC8-120-01-1437017100019
03BEHORI, MarcoG2-32-30-00002610009
20INGRAM, KeshawnG1-51-50-003303710020
11STAVREV, Kristiyan1-21-20-00111300004
12MORROW, Blake2-22-20-000016000011
22BIANCO, Travis2-22-20-00000610005
23ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius0-10-00-00001001007
TEAM2131
Totals18-328-154-58101854813401100
FG %1st Half: 18-3256.3%2nd Half: 13-2650.0%
3FG %1st Half: 8-1553.3%2nd Half: 3-837.5%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 8-1266.7%
Rollins (14-13, 10-9 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04FLEMING, JackF1-21-20-001103000015
05LEHMANN, NilsF3-31-10-00003700008
44MERTON, JeffF4-72-50-0011110001117
01CLARK, DeionG3-51-20-012317220013
02MCKIM, ConnorG1-40-20-000002200016
15CASTANEDA, Eric1-20-10-001112000114
21BONNER, Jakobi3-40-03-300009210012
22LOH, Daniel0-00-00-00110000005
TEAM
Totals16-275-133-31676406312100
FG %1st Half: 16-2759.3%2nd Half: 12-2352.2%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1338.5%2nd Half: 4-757.1%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 12-1580.0%
Officials: John Atanassov, Shane Land, Brandon Schwab
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Rollins-None.
Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena Attendance: 498
Rollins Senior Day 2018
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC16711015
Eckerd College483785
ROL1852011
Rollins404080
Score Tied - 7 times
Last FG - EC 1st-00:29,ROL 1st-00:00.
Largest lead - EC None, ROL NoneLead Changed - 10 times
EC led for 31:51. ROL led for 04:55. Game was tied for 03:11.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Rollins
2/17/2018 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
Eckerd College (19-6, 12-6 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF6-80-03-4224015010119
25HAGINS, MyronF1-30-00-00111210019
32YOUNG, TrevonC2-20-00-101144240013
03BEHORI, MarcoG3-42-20-004418500217
20INGRAM, KeshawnG1-31-21-201124110117
11STAVREV, Kristiyan0-00-00-00001000003
12MORROW, Blake0-40-34-510114310114
22BIANCO, Travis0-20-10-00110001008
23ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM101
Totals13-263-88-1241014103712806100
FG %1st Half: 18-3256.3%2nd Half: 13-2650.0%
3FG %1st Half: 8-1553.3%2nd Half: 3-837.5%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 8-1266.7%
Rollins (14-13, 10-9 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04FLEMING, JackF0-20-10-000020111112
05LEHMANN, NilsF0-10-00-002220000013
44MERTON, JeffF4-63-30-0011111102218
01CLARK, DeionG2-30-04-703318120013
02MCKIM, ConnorG2-41-22-200027210018
15CASTANEDA, Eric0-20-10-001110020012
21BONNER, Jakobi4-50-06-6257214010012
22LOH, Daniel0-00-00-00110001002
TEAM101
Totals12-234-712-153131611405833100
FG %1st Half: 16-2759.3%2nd Half: 12-2352.2%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1338.5%2nd Half: 4-757.1%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 12-1580.0%
Officials: John Atanassov, Shane Land, Brandon Schwab
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Rollins-None.
Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena Attendance: 498
Rollins Senior Day 2018
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC185364
Eckerd College483785
ROL16102414
Rollins404080
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:44,ROL 2nd-00:05.
Largest lead - EC None, ROL NoneLead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 31:51. ROL led for 04:55. Game was tied for 03:11.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Rollins
2/17/2018 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
Eckerd College 85, Rollins 80
Eckerd College (19-6, 12-6 SSC)
YOUNG, Trevon 10-14 1-2 21; MCLAURN, Drushaun 7-11 3-4 17; BEHORI, Marco 5-7 0-0 14; MORROW, Blake 2-6 4-5 10; INGRAM, Keshawn 2-8 1-2 7; HAGINS, Myron 2-5 3-4 7; BIANCO, Travis 2-4 0-0 6; STAVREV, Kristiyan 1-2 0-0 3; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 31-58 12-17 85.
Rollins (14-13, 10-9 SSC)
BONNER, Jakobi 7-9 9-9 23; MERTON, Jeff 8-13 0-0 21; CLARK, Deion 5-8 4-7 15; MCKIM, Connor 3-8 2-2 9; LEHMANN, Nils 3-4 0-0 7; FLEMING, Jack 1-4 0-0 3; CASTANEDA, Eric 1-4 0-0 2;
Totals 28-50 15-18 80.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 11-23 (BEHORI, Marco 4-5; MORROW, Blake 2-5; INGRAM, Keshawn 2-7; BIANCO, Travis 2-3; STAVREV, Kristiyan 1-2; HAGINS, Myron 0-1;), Rollins 9-20 (MERTON, Jeff 5-8; CLARK, Deion 1-2; FLEMING, Jack 1-3; MCKIM, Connor 1-4; LEHMANN, Nils 1-1; CASTANEDA, Eric 0-2;). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, Rollins - LEHMANN, Nils;. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 32 (YOUNG, Trevon 8), Rollins 23 (BONNER, Jakobi 7). Assists -- Eckerd College 25 (INGRAM, Keshawn 8), Rollins 11 (MCKIM, Connor 4). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 15, Rollins 17. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Rollins 0. A-498
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College483785
Rollins404080
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/17/2018 4:00 p.m. at Winter Park, Fla. - Warden Arena
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College7512
Rollins51015
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College161834
Rollins181634
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College11314
Rollins224
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College066
Rollins044
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College15419
Rollins111425
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College404
Rollins303
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College505
Rollins505