Saint Leo University vs Eckerd College (2/21/2018 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
2/21/2018 7:40 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Saint Leo University 69 (12-18 (8-11 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
24NGOM, Pape*0-00-00-232520121217
01HILL, Isaiah*6-91-27-10145320140135
13MCCLURE, Kyran*4-111-47-9022216360036
15KING, DeAndre*2-100-40-020214220024
21POPOVIC, Drago*0-00-00-00112010007
00RUSSELL, Earl0-00-00-00001001006
03HUFF, Jesse5-83-60-0101213100023
04MONTGOMERY, Jake0-10-10-00110000004
10DUARTE, Daniel0-00-00-00111000002
11SEARCY, Junior4-71-37-8033316121230
25FORMAN, Ty0-10-00-00334001009
33FULLER, Malik0-10-00-00220001007
TEAM224
Totals21-486-2021-29921302169101925200
FG %1st Half: 8-2433.3%2nd Half: 13-2454.2%Game: 21-4843.8%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%Game: 6-2030.0%
FT %1st Half: 13-1681.3%2nd Half: 8-1361.5%Game: 21-2972.4%
Eckerd College 84 (20-6 (13-6 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-30-30-001130320118
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF7-120-18-10224422011330
32YOUNG, TrevonF9-121-14-6246423120225
03BEHORI, MarcoG1-20-10-014522010527
20INGRAM, KeshawnG4-92-60-0022210410029
10HARRIS, Shaquille0-00-00-00000010003
11STAVREV, Kristiyan0-30-30-01122001007
12MORROW, Blake3-71-24-4123011021120
21DAILEY, Gianni0-10-00-01121010008
22BIANCO, Travis4-71-30-001119010015
25HAGINS, Myron2-41-20-011225010113
30RADONCIC, Armin1-10-00-00111200005
TEAM213
Totals31-616-2216-2011213222841012213200
FG %1st Half: 21-3461.8%2nd Half: 10-2737.0%Game: 31-6150.8%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 6-2227.3%
FT %1st Half: 9-1090.0%2nd Half: 7-1070.0%Game: 16-2080.0%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Saint Leo University-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 317
Senior Night
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SLU22186029
Saint Leo University313869
EC42178227
Eckerd College543084
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - SLU 2nd-01:07,EC 2nd-02:41.
Largest lead - SLU None, EC by 26 1st-00:14Lead Changed - 0 times
SLU led for 00:00. EC led for 39:36. Game was tied for 00:24.
Play-by-Play
Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
2/21/2018 7:40 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
REBOUND (DEF) by Team19:49MISS JUMPER by KING,DEANDRE
19:48FOUL by NGOM,PAPE(P1T1)
GOOD 3PTR by YOUNG,TREVON19:363-0H 3
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN19:36
19:22TURNOVR by MCCLURE,KYRAN
STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON19:21
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON19:205-0H 5
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T1)19:15
BLOCK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:02MISS LAYUP by HILL,ISAIAH
19:02REBOUND (OFF) by Team
18:52TURNOVR by MCCLURE,KYRAN
STEAL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS18:50
GOOD LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO18:487-0H 7
ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS18:48
18:46TIMEOUT by Team
18:217-2H 5GOOD LAYUP by KING,DEANDRE
18:21ASSIST by POPOVIC,DRAGO
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:059-2H 7
ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS18:05
17:44MISS (JUMPER) by KING,DEANDRE
17:44REBOUND (OFF) by NGOM,PAPE
17:36TURNOVR by NGOM,PAPE
STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO17:35
17:32FOUL by HILL,ISAIAH(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:32
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team17:32
17:32SUB IN SEARCY,JUNIOR
17:32SUB OUT NGOM,PAPE
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:3210-2H 8
17:15MISS (3PTR) by KING,DEANDRE
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team17:15
17:13SUB IN DUARTE,DANIEL
17:13SUB OUT KING,DEANDRE
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN17:0313-2H 11
16:41TURNOVR by HILL,ISAIAH
STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO16:40
TURNOVR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS16:36
16:36SUB IN HUFF,JESSE
16:36SUB OUT DUARTE,DANIEL
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:18MISS JUMPER by MCCLURE,KYRAN
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:11REBOUND (DEF) by POPOVIC,DRAGO
REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS16:05MISS LAYUP by SEARCY,JUNIOR
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON15:4915-2H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON15:39MISS 3PTR by SEARCY,JUNIOR
15:36FOUL by POPOVIC,DRAGO(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team15:36
For Eckerd College:12,20,24,25,3215:36
MISS 3PTR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:17REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T2)15:14
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN15:02MISS 3PTR by HUFF,JESSE
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON14:5117-2H 15
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T3)14:31
14:15TURNOVR by HILL,ISAIAH
STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON14:13
13:57FOUL by POPOVIC,DRAGO(P1T4)
13:57SUB IN FORMAN,TY
13:57SUB OUT POPOVIC,DRAGO
13:57SUB IN MONTGOMERY,JAKE
13:57SUB OUT HILL,ISAIAH
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON13:4319-2H 17
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN13:43
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE13:35MISS JUMPER by FORMAN,TY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE13:2221-2H 19
FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P2T4)13:14
13:1421-3H 18GOOD FT SHOT by MCCLURE,KYRAN
For Eckerd College:03,11,12,22,2313:14
13:14SUB IN KING,DEANDRE
13:14SUB OUT HUFF,JESSE
REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE13:14MISS FT SHOT by MCCLURE,KYRAN
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE13:01
13:00STEAL by SEARCY,JUNIOR


Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
2/21/2018 7:40 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
FOUL by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN(P1T5)12:58
12:5821-4H 17GOOD FT SHOT by SEARCY,JUNIOR
12:5821-5H 16GOOD FT SHOT by SEARCY,JUNIOR
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE12:42REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO12:19MISS 3PTR by MONTGOMERY,JAKE
MISS LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE12:11REBOUND (DEF) by SEARCY,JUNIOR
12:03TURNOVR by KING,DEANDRE
For Eckerd College:03,11,20,22,3212:03
12:03SUB IN DUARTE,DANIEL
12:03SUB OUT KING,DEANDRE
MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS11:58REBOUND (DEF) by FORMAN,TY
11:48TURNOVR by MCCLURE,KYRAN
STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO11:48
11:48FOUL by FORMAN,TY(P3T5)
TIMEOUT by Team11:48
11:38SUB IN HILL,ISAIAH
11:38SUB OUT MCCLURE,KYRAN
11:22FOUL by DUARTE,DANIEL(P1T6)
MISS (3PTR) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN11:10
REBOUND (OFF) by Team11:10
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:06
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS11:06
MISS 3PTR by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN11:00REBOUND (DEF) by DUARTE,DANIEL
FOUL by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN(P2T6)10:44
10:4421-6H 15GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,ISAIAH
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS10:44
SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN10:44
10:4421-7H 14GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,ISAIAH
10:44SUB IN NGOM,PAPE
10:44SUB OUT MONTGOMERY,JAKE
10:31FOUL by FORMAN,TY(P3T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON10:3122-7H 15
SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI10:31
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO10:31
10:31SUB IN RUSSELL,EARL
10:31SUB OUT FORMAN,TY
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON10:3123-7H 16
10:21TURNOVR by SEARCY,JUNIOR
10:21SUB IN FULLER,MALIK
10:21SUB OUT DUARTE,DANIEL
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN10:01REBOUND (DEF) by FULLER,MALIK
09:5223-9H 14GOOD LAYUP by HILL,ISAIAH
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON09:38REBOUND (DEF) by NGOM,PAPE
09:32TURNOVR by FULLER,MALIK
MISS 3PTR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS09:21REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,ISAIAH
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN09:12MISS LAYUP by FULLER,MALIK
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:0125-9H 16
ASSIST by DAILEY,GIANNI09:01
09:01FOUL by SEARCY,JUNIOR(P3T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:0126-9H 17
SUB IN RADONCIC,ARMIN09:01
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON09:01
09:01SUB IN KING,DEANDRE
09:01SUB OUT FULLER,MALIK
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T7)08:48
08:4826-10H 16GOOD FT SHOT by SEARCY,JUNIOR
08:4826-11H 15GOOD FT SHOT by SEARCY,JUNIOR
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON08:48
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ARMIN08:48
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:3628-11H 17
ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS08:36
FOUL by DAILEY,GIANNI(P1T8)08:29
08:2928-12H 16GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,ISAIAH
08:2928-13H 15GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,ISAIAH
MISS (3PTR) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS08:13
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON08:13
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON08:0830-13H 17
07:59TURNOVR by HILL,ISAIAH
TIMEOUT by Team07:59
For Eckerd College:03,12,23,24,3207:59
07:59SUB IN MCCLURE,KYRAN


Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
2/21/2018 7:40 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
07:59SUB OUT RUSSELL,EARL
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON07:4832-13H 19
07:10FOUL by NGOM,PAPE(P2T9)
07:10TURNOVR by NGOM,PAPE
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON06:4134-13H 21
06:3234-15H 19GOOD JUMPER by HILL,ISAIAH
FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T9)06:13
TURNOVR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS06:13
06:0134-17H 17GOOD LAYUP by HILL,ISAIAH
06:01ASSIST by MCCLURE,KYRAN
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON05:4436-17H 19
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON05:24MISS 3PTR by KING,DEANDRE
MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:06
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:06
GOOD TIPIN by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:0038-17H 21
04:53MISS (LAYUP) by KING,DEANDRE
04:53REBOUND (OFF) by NGOM,PAPE
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T10)04:53
04:53MISS (FT) by NGOM,PAPE
04:53REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS04:53
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON04:53
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO04:53MISS FT SHOT by NGOM,PAPE
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:4740-17H 23
04:47FOUL by SEARCY,JUNIOR(P3T10)
04:47For Saint Leo University:01,03,13,15,21
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:4741-17H 24
FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P2T11)04:22
04:2241-18H 23GOOD FT SHOT by MCCLURE,KYRAN
SUB IN RADONCIC,ARMIN04:22
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS04:22
04:2241-19H 22GOOD FT SHOT by MCCLURE,KYRAN
TIMEOUT by Team04:22
04:00FOUL by HUFF,JESSE(P2T11)
04:00SUB IN RUSSELL,EARL
04:00SUB OUT POPOVIC,DRAGO
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:0042-19H 23
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN04:0043-19H 24
03:4543-21H 22GOOD JUMPER by HUFF,JESSE
03:45ASSIST by KING,DEANDRE
03:36FOUL by KING,DEANDRE(P1T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE03:3644-21H 23
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE03:3645-21H 24
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN03:36
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO03:36
03:36SUB IN FORMAN,TY
03:36SUB OUT RUSSELL,EARL
REBOUND (DEF) by RADONCIC,ARMIN03:10MISS JUMPER by KING,DEANDRE
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN02:48REBOUND (DEF) by FORMAN,TY
02:3945-24H 21GOOD 3PTR by HUFF,JESSE
02:39ASSIST by KING,DEANDRE
GOOD LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS02:1647-24H 23
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:54MISS 3PTR by MCCLURE,KYRAN
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:4949-24H 25
01:25MISS (3PTR) by KING,DEANDRE
01:25REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN HARRIS,SHAQUILLE01:22
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:22
FOUL by RADONCIC,ARMIN(P1T12)01:02
01:0249-25H 24GOOD FT SHOT by MCCLURE,KYRAN
SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI01:02
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE01:02
01:02SUB IN RUSSELL,EARL
01:02SUB OUT FORMAN,TY
01:0249-26H 23GOOD FT SHOT by MCCLURE,KYRAN
GOOD LAYUP by RADONCIC,ARMIN00:5551-26H 25
ASSIST by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE00:55
00:4351-28H 23GOOD JUMPER by HILL,ISAIAH
GOOD 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS00:1454-28H 26
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:14
00:0154-31H 23GOOD 3PTR by HUFF,JESSE


Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
2/21/2018 7:40 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
00:01ASSIST by MCCLURE,KYRAN
00:00
Saint Leo University 31, Eckerd College 54
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
32
4
11
2
4
0
2
12
11
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Saint Leo University
Eckerd College
Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
2/21/2018 7:40 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
20:00For Saint Leo University:01,03,11,13,24
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:5156-31H 25
19:3356-33H 23GOOD DUNK by SEARCY,JUNIOR
19:33ASSIST by HILL,ISAIAH
MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO19:06REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,ISAIAH
18:3656-35H 21GOOD JUMPER by SEARCY,JUNIOR
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN18:1458-35H 23
18:00MISS (3PTR) by MCCLURE,KYRAN
18:00REBOUND (OFF) by NGOM,PAPE
FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P3T1)17:55
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P2T2)17:47
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO17:41MISS JUMPER by MCCLURE,KYRAN
17:36FOUL by HUFF,JESSE(P3T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:3659-35H 24
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON17:36
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS17:36
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:36REBOUND (DEF) by NGOM,PAPE
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON17:15MISS 3PTR by HUFF,JESSE
TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO17:07
17:06STEAL by NGOM,PAPE
17:0459-37H 22GOOD LAYUP by SEARCY,JUNIOR
17:04ASSIST by NGOM,PAPE
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:54
16:28MISS (JUMPER) by HILL,ISAIAH
16:28REBOUND (OFF) by HUFF,JESSE
16:16FOUL by MCCLURE,KYRAN(P1T2)
16:16TURNOVR by MCCLURE,KYRAN
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON15:52
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P3T3)15:52
TIMEOUT by Team15:52
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS15:52
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON15:52
15:4559-40H 19GOOD 3PTR by HUFF,JESSE
15:45ASSIST by SEARCY,JUNIOR
GOOD JUMPER by HAGINS,MYRON15:2461-40H 21
14:5961-43H 18GOOD 3PTR by HILL,ISAIAH
14:59ASSIST by HUFF,JESSE
GOOD 3PTR by HAGINS,MYRON14:4564-43H 21
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN14:45
14:29TURNOVR by HILL,ISAIAH
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:28
TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON14:16
14:16SUB IN RUSSELL,EARL
14:16SUB OUT NGOM,PAPE
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO14:00MISS 3PTR by MCCLURE,KYRAN
MISS (3PTR) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS13:45
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO13:45
13:41FOUL by RUSSELL,EARL(P1T3)
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:23REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLURE,KYRAN
13:03TURNOVR by RUSSELL,EARL
STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO13:02
GOOD JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN12:5266-43H 23
12:43TURNOVR by MCCLURE,KYRAN
STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO12:42
12:40FOUL by HILL,ISAIAH(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:4067-43H 24
For Eckerd College:03,12,22,24,2512:40
12:40SUB IN FULLER,MALIK
12:40SUB OUT HUFF,JESSE
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:4068-43H 25
12:40SUB IN FORMAN,TY
12:40SUB OUT RUSSELL,EARL
12:1768-45H 23GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCCLURE,KYRAN
11:56FOUL by FORMAN,TY(P3T5)
TIMEOUT by Team11:56
11:56SUB IN KING,DEANDRE
11:56SUB OUT HILL,ISAIAH
TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS11:47
11:45STEAL by SEARCY,JUNIOR
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T4)11:41
11:41MISS (FT) by SEARCY,JUNIOR


Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
2/21/2018 7:40 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
11:41REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
11:4168-46H 22GOOD FT SHOT by SEARCY,JUNIOR
MISS LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE11:30REBOUND (DEF) by FORMAN,TY
11:27TURNOVR by FORMAN,TY
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:26
GOOD LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS11:1370-46H 24
For Eckerd College:11,12,21,22,2510:53
REBOUND (DEF) by DAILEY,GIANNI10:50MISS JUMPER by MCCLURE,KYRAN
MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:34REBOUND (DEF) by FULLER,MALIK
REBOUND (DEF) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN10:27MISS 3PTR by KING,DEANDRE
MISS (3PTR) by HAGINS,MYRON10:11
REBOUND (OFF) by MORROW,BLAKE10:11
09:56FOUL by FORMAN,TY(P3T6)
09:56For Saint Leo University:01,13,15,24,33
GOOD LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE09:4172-46H 26
09:3172-48H 24GOOD LAYUP by MCCLURE,KYRAN
MISS (JUMPER) by BIANCO,TRAVIS09:03
REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON09:03
MISS JUMPER by HAGINS,MYRON08:59BLOCK by NGOM,PAPE
REBOUND (OFF) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN08:59
TURNOVR by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN08:54
08:53STEAL by NGOM,PAPE
BLOCK by MORROW,BLAKE08:47MISS LAYUP by MCCLURE,KYRAN
08:47REBOUND (OFF) by KING,DEANDRE
08:4372-50H 22GOOD LAYUP by KING,DEANDRE
08:35FOUL by MCCLURE,KYRAN(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE08:3573-50H 23
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON08:35
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON08:35
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE08:3574-50H 24
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN08:35
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE08:35
08:0474-52H 22GOOD LAYUP by HILL,ISAIAH
MISS (3PTR) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN07:54
REBOUND (OFF) by DAILEY,GIANNI07:54
GOOD LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS07:3376-52H 24
TIMEOUT by Team07:33
07:33For Saint Leo University:01,03,11,13,24
REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS07:23MISS 3PTR by HUFF,JESSE
MISS JUMPER by DAILEY,GIANNI07:08REBOUND (DEF) by SEARCY,JUNIOR
FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T5)07:00
07:0076-53H 23GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,ISAIAH
For Eckerd College:03,20,22,24,3207:00
07:0076-54H 22GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,ISAIAH
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN06:38
REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:38
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:35REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,ISAIAH
FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P2T6)06:27
06:27MISS (FT) by MCCLURE,KYRAN
06:27REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:27SUB IN KING,DEANDRE
06:27SUB OUT NGOM,PAPE
06:2776-55H 21GOOD FT SHOT by MCCLURE,KYRAN
06:06FOUL by SEARCY,JUNIOR(P3T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON06:0677-55H 22
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON06:0678-55H 23
05:5678-57H 21GOOD LAYUP by HUFF,JESSE
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON05:33
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE05:05
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS05:05
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T7)05:02
05:0278-58H 20GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,ISAIAH
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON05:02MISS FT SHOT by HILL,ISAIAH
04:40FOUL by HILL,ISAIAH(P1T9)
MISS (FT) by YOUNG,TREVON04:40
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:40
MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON04:40REBOUND (DEF) by SEARCY,JUNIOR
04:2578-61H 17GOOD 3PTR by SEARCY,JUNIOR
04:25ASSIST by MCCLURE,KYRAN
04:22TIMEOUT by Team
TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN04:10


Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
2/21/2018 7:40 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
03:54MISS (3PTR) by SEARCY,JUNIOR
03:54REBOUND (OFF) by HILL,ISAIAH
03:47MISS (3PTR) by HILL,ISAIAH
03:47REBOUND (OFF) by KING,DEANDRE
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P4T8)03:39
TIMEOUT by Team03:39
03:3978-62H 16GOOD FT SHOT by SEARCY,JUNIOR
03:3978-63H 15GOOD FT SHOT by SEARCY,JUNIOR
GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE03:1881-63H 18
TIMEOUT by Team03:16
SUB IN HARRIS,SHAQUILLE03:16
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE03:16
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P3T9)02:59
02:59MISS (FT) by HILL,ISAIAH
02:59REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE02:59
SUB OUT HARRIS,SHAQUILLE02:59
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON02:59MISS FT SHOT by HILL,ISAIAH
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN02:4184-63H 21
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON02:41
02:31TURNOVR by KING,DEANDRE
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:30
MISS LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN02:28REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,ISAIAH
02:1584-65H 19GOOD LAYUP by MCCLURE,KYRAN
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P4T10)02:15
02:1584-66H 18GOOD FT SHOT by MCCLURE,KYRAN
MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON01:52
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON01:52
MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON01:52BLOCK by SEARCY,JUNIOR
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:52
For Eckerd College:03,10,12,20,2501:52
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN01:44REBOUND (DEF) by MCCLURE,KYRAN
01:33TURNOVR by SEARCY,JUNIOR
STEAL by HAGINS,MYRON01:32
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE01:12
01:11STEAL by HILL,ISAIAH
01:0784-69H 15GOOD 3PTR by MCCLURE,KYRAN
01:03TIMEOUT by Team
00:51For Saint Leo University:03,04,13,15,33
MISS JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE00:42REBOUND (DEF) by MONTGOMERY,JAKE
00:24TURNOVR by MCCLURE,KYRAN
STEAL by MORROW,BLAKE00:23
00:00
Saint Leo University 69, Eckerd College 84
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
16
10
14
6
4
4
0
0
17
16
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Saint Leo University
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
2/21/2018 7:40 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Saint Leo University (12-18 (8-11 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
24NGOM, Pape*0-00-00-22132002008
01HILL, Isaiah*4-50-04-4011112030019
13MCCLURE, Kyran*0-20-15-600005230016
15KING, DeAndre*1-80-30-000012210013
21POPOVIC, Drago*0-00-00-00112010007
00RUSSELL, Earl0-00-00-00000000004
03HUFF, Jesse3-42-30-00001800008
04MONTGOMERY, Jake0-10-10-00000000003
10DUARTE, Daniel0-00-00-00111000002
11SEARCY, Junior0-20-14-401124010113
25FORMAN, Ty0-10-00-00222000006
33FULLER, Malik0-10-00-00110001001
TEAM224
Totals8-242-913-1641014123151101100
FG %1st Half: 8-2433.3%2nd Half: 13-2454.2%
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 13-1681.3%2nd Half: 8-1361.5%
Eckerd College (20-6 (13-6 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-20-20-001120320112
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF6-90-15-6123117001016
32YOUNG, TrevonF9-101-12-2123221000214
03BEHORI, MarcoG1-10-00-002212000312
20INGRAM, KeshawnG1-31-30-002203300013
10HARRIS, Shaquille0-00-00-00000010001
11STAVREV, Kristiyan0-20-20-00002000003
12MORROW, Blake1-30-12-202204010011
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00001010004
22BIANCO, Travis2-31-20-00000500007
25HAGINS, Myron0-00-00-00002000002
30RADONCIC, Armin1-10-00-00111200005
TEAM112
Totals21-343-129-103131612548316100
FG %1st Half: 21-3461.8%2nd Half: 10-2737.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 9-1090.0%2nd Half: 7-1070.0%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Saint Leo University-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 317
Senior Night
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SLU642012
Saint Leo University313869
EC32114211
Eckerd College543084
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - SLU 1st-00:01,EC 1st-00:14.
Largest lead - SLU None, EC by 26 1st-00:14Lead Changed - 0 times
SLU led for 00:00. EC led for 39:36. Game was tied for 00:24.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
2/21/2018 7:40 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Saint Leo University (12-18 (8-11 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
24NGOM, Pape*0-00-00-01120010129
01HILL, Isaiah*2-41-23-613428110116
13MCCLURE, Kyran*4-91-32-3022211130020
15KING, DeAndre*1-20-10-020202010011
21POPOVIC, Drago*0-00-00-00000000000
00RUSSELL, Earl0-00-00-00001001002
03HUFF, Jesse2-41-30-010115100015
04MONTGOMERY, Jake0-00-00-00110000001
10DUARTE, Daniel0-00-00-00000000000
11SEARCY, Junior4-51-23-4022112111117
25FORMAN, Ty0-00-00-00112001003
33FULLER, Malik0-00-00-00110000006
TEAM
Totals13-244-118-13511169385824100
FG %1st Half: 8-2433.3%2nd Half: 13-2454.2%
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 13-1681.3%2nd Half: 8-1361.5%
Eckerd College (20-6 (13-6 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-10-10-00001000006
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF1-30-03-410135010314
32YOUNG, TrevonF0-20-02-412322120011
03BEHORI, MarcoG0-10-10-012310010215
20INGRAM, KeshawnG3-61-30-000027110016
10HARRIS, Shaquille0-00-00-00000000002
11STAVREV, Kristiyan0-10-10-01120001004
12MORROW, Blake2-41-12-21010701119
21DAILEY, Gianni0-10-00-01120000004
22BIANCO, Travis2-40-10-00111401008
25HAGINS, Myron2-41-20-011205010111
30RADONCIC, Armin0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM101
Totals10-273-107-10881610302917100
FG %1st Half: 21-3461.8%2nd Half: 10-2737.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 9-1090.0%2nd Half: 7-1070.0%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Saint Leo University-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 317
Senior Night
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
SLU16144017
Saint Leo University313869
EC1064016
Eckerd College543084
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - SLU 2nd-01:07,EC 2nd-02:41.
Largest lead - SLU None, EC by 26 2nd-09:41Lead Changed - 0 times
SLU led for 00:00. EC led for 39:36. Game was tied for 00:24.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
2/21/2018 7:40 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 84, Saint Leo University 69
Saint Leo University (12-18 (8-11 SSC))
HILL, Isaiah 6-9 7-10 20; MCCLURE, Kyran 4-11 7-9 16; SEARCY, Junior 4-7 7-8 16; HUFF, Jesse 5-8 0-0 13; KING, DeAndre 2-10 0-0 4; FULLER, Malik 0-1 0-0 0; MONTGOMERY, Jake 0-1 0-0 0; FORMAN, Ty 0-1 0-0 0; NGOM, Pape 0-0 0-2 0;
Totals 21-48 21-29 69.
Eckerd College (20-6 (13-6 SSC))
YOUNG, Trevon 9-12 4-6 23; MCLAURN, Drushaun 7-12 8-10 22; MORROW, Blake 3-7 4-4 11; INGRAM, Keshawn 4-9 0-0 10; BIANCO, Travis 4-7 0-0 9; HAGINS, Myron 2-4 0-0 5; BEHORI, Marco 1-2 0-0 2; RADONCIC, Armin 1-1 0-0 2; STAVREV, Kristiyan 0-3 0-0 0; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 0-3 0-0 0; DAILEY, Gianni 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 31-61 16-20 84.
3 point goals -- Saint Leo University 6-20 (HUFF, Jesse 3-6; HILL, Isaiah 1-2; SEARCY, Junior 1-3; MCCLURE, Kyran 1-4; KING, DeAndre 0-4; MONTGOMERY, Jake 0-1;), Eckerd College 6-22 (INGRAM, Keshawn 2-6; BIANCO, Travis 1-3; MORROW, Blake 1-2; HAGINS, Myron 1-2; YOUNG, Trevon 1-1; MCLAURN, Drushaun 0-1; BEHORI, Marco 0-1; STAVREV, Kristiyan 0-3; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 0-3;). Fouled out -- Saint Leo University - None, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Saint Leo University 30 (NGOM, Pape 5), Eckerd College 32 (YOUNG, Trevon 6). Assists -- Saint Leo University 10 (MCCLURE, Kyran 3), Eckerd College 10 (INGRAM, Keshawn 4). Total fouls -- Saint Leo University 21, Eckerd College 22. Technical fouls -- Saint Leo University 0, Eckerd College 0. A-317
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College543084
Saint Leo University313869
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
2/21/2018 7:40 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College11617
Saint Leo University41418
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College321042
Saint Leo University61622
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College448
Saint Leo University246
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College202
Saint Leo University000
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College111627
Saint Leo University121729
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Saint Leo University000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Saint Leo University000