Eckerd College vs Palm Beach Atlantic (2/24/2018 at West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/24/2018 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Eckerd College 81 (21-6 (14-6 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-30-00-001130001019
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF8-120-00-0257316151234
32YOUNG, TrevonF8-171-37-841317324320135
03BEHORI, MarcoG4-73-54-4325115511134
20INGRAM, KeshawnG1-81-72-200045320021
10HARRIS, Shaquille1-30-10-00001200015
12MORROW, Blake3-51-26-6022113410124
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-01121002005
22BIANCO, Travis2-52-50-002246211118
30RADONCIC, Armin0-10-00-00002000003
33JENKINS, Connor0-00-00-00001000002
TEAM5381
Totals27-618-2319-201529442481181547200
FG %1st Half: 11-2937.9%2nd Half: 16-3250.0%Game: 27-6144.3%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 2-1118.2%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%Game: 8-2334.8%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 12-12100.0%Game: 19-2095.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic 69 (15-16 (9-11 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04MORALES, Lucas*0-30-12-204432110025
22RIDDLE, Marshall*4-114-92-2112414110124
24GULLETT, Grant*3-70-07-10213313021130
25ZINSER, Dakota*3-51-10-011227100027
33KOSTIC, Milos*2-32-30-005506011115
00CARPINELLO, Casey0-00-00-00000000001
03JOHNSON, Matthew0-30-12-20001210129
05JACKSON, De'ondre4-91-42-2123311001121
11STONES, Michael2-70-16-8033110530122
12WARTHEN, Bakari0-00-00-00000000001
23JASMIN, Jules2-40-00-212314220125
TEAM1011
Totals20-528-2021-28719261869111148200
FG %1st Half: 10-2835.7%2nd Half: 10-2441.7%Game: 20-5238.5%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%Game: 8-2040.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 16-2272.7%Game: 21-2875.0%
Officials: Jon Broska, George Render, Reginald McNeal
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 199
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC301517821
Eckerd College315081
PBA221461327
Palm Beach Atlantic284169
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-01:57,PBA 2nd-00:45.
Largest lead - EC by 13 2nd-00:47, PBA by 2 1st-14:28Lead Changed - 2 times
EC led for 35:59. PBA led for 01:26. Game was tied for 02:35.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/24/2018 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS19:30BLOCK by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
19:30REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
19:22MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
19:22REBOUND (OFF) by Team
19:040-3V 3GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO
19:04ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS 3PTR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL18:40REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
18:160-5V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA17:59REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT17:29MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS17:133-5V 2
ASSIST by MORALES,LUCAS17:13
16:49MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
16:49REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
BLOCK by KOSTIC,MILOS16:47MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
16:47REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS16:42MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT16:25REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
16:12TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
STEAL by KOSTIC,MILOS16:11
MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT16:00REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS15:37MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS LAYUP by RIDDLE,MARSHALL15:30BLOCK by BEHORI,MARCO
15:30REBOUND (DEF) by Team
TIMEOUT by Team15:30
For Palm Beach Atlantic:05,11,22,23,3315:30
15:123-7V 4GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
15:12ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD 3PTR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL14:576-7V 1
ASSIST by JASMIN,JULES14:57
REBOUND (DEF) by JASMIN,JULES14:34MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL14:289-7H 2
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL14:28
FOUL by RIDDLE,MARSHALL(P1T1)14:12
13:51TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS 3PTR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL13:33REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
13:249-9T 1GOOD (Paint) DUNK by YOUNG,TREVON
13:24ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS13:13REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P1T2)13:09
For Palm Beach Atlantic:05,11,23,24,2513:09
13:09SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
13:09SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
13:07TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS (LAYUP) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE12:39
REBOUND (OFF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE12:39
MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE12:34REBOUND (DEF) by Team
12:269-11V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
12:26ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
TURNOVR by JASMIN,JULES12:02
TIMEOUT by Team11:59
11:59SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
11:59SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
11:44MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
11:44REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE(P1T3)11:22
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW11:22
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL11:22
11:229-13V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:22ASSIST by BIANCO,TRAVIS
GOOD JUMPER by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE10:4711-13V 2
ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA10:47
10:4111-15V 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
10:25FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T1)
10:25For Eckerd College:12,21,22,23,32
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS10:22
SUB OUT JASMIN,JULES10:22
10:22SUB IN RADONCIC,ARMIN
10:22SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
10:22FOUL by RADONCIC,ARMIN(P1T2)
MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,MATTHEW10:18REBOUND (DEF) by DAILEY,GIANNI



Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/24/2018 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
BLOCK by JOHNSON,MATTHEW10:11MISS LAYUP by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
10:11REBOUND (OFF) by Team
10:07TURNOVR by DAILEY,GIANNI
STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW10:06
MISS LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS09:42REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
09:3311-18V 7GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE09:2513-18V 5
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS09:03MISS JUMPER by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE08:5715-18V 3
08:45MISS (LAYUP) by RADONCIC,ARMIN
08:45REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN RIDDLE,MARSHALL08:45
SUB OUT JACKSON,DE'ONDRE08:45
08:45For Eckerd College:12,20,21,23,32
FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T4)08:42
08:4215-19V 4GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
08:4215-20V 5GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,MATTHEW08:27
REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:27
08:27SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
08:27SUB OUT DAILEY,GIANNI
MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW08:06REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
07:52TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE
STEAL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW07:49
07:48FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T3)
TIMEOUT by Team07:48
SUB IN JASMIN,JULES07:48
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT07:48
07:48SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:48SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW07:4816-20V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,MATTHEW07:4817-20V 3
07:39TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS 3PTR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL07:29REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by RIDDLE,MARSHALL(P2T5)07:21
SUB IN JACKSON,DE'ONDRE07:21
SUB OUT RIDDLE,MARSHALL07:21
07:14MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
07:14REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
07:1117-22V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
07:11ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA06:5819-22V 3
ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW06:58
06:35MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO
06:35REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
06:26TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
STEAL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE06:25
TURNOVR by JASMIN,JULES06:19
06:19STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P1T6)06:06
06:0619-23V 4GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL06:06
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW06:06
06:06SUB IN HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
06:06SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE06:06MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
06:06FOUL by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE(P1T4)
05:51FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T5)
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL05:51
05:51STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
05:30TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
STEAL by JASMIN,JULES05:29
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA05:2721-23V 2
ASSIST by JASMIN,JULES05:27
FOUL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE(P2T7)04:58
04:5821-24V 3GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT04:58
SUB OUT JACKSON,DE'ONDRE04:58
04:58For Eckerd College:10,12,20,24,30
04:5821-25V 4GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
TURNOVR by Team04:27



Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/24/2018 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS04:02MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
03:52FOUL by RADONCIC,ARMIN(P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team03:52
SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS03:52
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS03:52
03:52For Eckerd College:03,10,21,24,32
GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL03:5222-25V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL03:5223-25V 2
03:34MISS (3PTR) by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
03:34REBOUND (OFF) by DAILEY,GIANNI
03:10TURNOVR by DAILEY,GIANNI
MISS 3PTR by STONES,MICHAEL02:39REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS02:26MISS LAYUP by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
02:12FOUL by DAILEY,GIANNI(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT02:1224-25V 1
02:12For Eckerd College:03,12,22,24,32
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW02:12
SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS02:12
MISS FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT02:12REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by JASMIN,JULES02:00MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS LAYUP by JASMIN,JULES01:48BLOCK by BIANCO,TRAVIS
01:48REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE
01:4024-27V 3GOOD (FB) JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS (LAYUP) by JASMIN,JULES01:08
REBOUND (OFF) by JASMIN,JULES01:08
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JASMIN,JULES01:0626-27V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL00:51MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL00:4328-27H 1
00:33TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS00:25
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT00:25
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P1T8)00:21
00:2128-28T 2GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
SUB IN RIDDLE,MARSHALL00:21
SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW00:21
00:21SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
00:21SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
00:2128-29V 1GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
TIMEOUT by Team00:18
For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,22,24,25,3300:18
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL00:06
00:05STEAL by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
00:0228-31V 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
00:02ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
00:00
Eckerd College 31, Palm Beach Atlantic 28
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
14
12
5
4
9
2
6
11
9
14
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 2
Eckerd College
Palm Beach Atlantic
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/24/2018 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT19:37REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
19:14MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON
19:14REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
18:58MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team18:58
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P1T1)18:58
18:5328-34V 6GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
18:53ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT18:28REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS18:16MISS LAYUP by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
18:04FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T1)
18:00FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T2)
17:56FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P2T3)
17:56FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T4)
MISS 3PTR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL17:50REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
17:44FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T5)
17:44TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS LAYUP by RIDDLE,MARSHALL17:31REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by KOSTIC,MILOS17:24MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
TURNOVR by KOSTIC,MILOS17:21
17:19STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by RIDDLE,MARSHALL17:14MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
17:05FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T6)
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT16:5430-34V 4
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P2T2)16:33
REBOUND (DEF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA16:20MISS LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA16:12REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS15:56MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS15:33REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
15:1730-37V 7GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO
15:17ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
TURNOVR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL15:07
15:07STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
15:0430-39V 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
14:57FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T7)
TIMEOUT by Team14:57
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,05,11,22,2314:57
14:57SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE
14:57SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
GOOD FT SHOT by RIDDLE,MARSHALL14:5731-39V 8
GOOD FT SHOT by RIDDLE,MARSHALL14:5732-39V 7
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL14:42MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
14:20FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T8)
14:20SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
14:20SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL14:2033-39V 6
GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL14:2034-39V 5
14:07TURNOVR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
STEAL by RIDDLE,MARSHALL14:06
GOOD 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE13:5737-39V 2
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL13:57
REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL13:40MISS JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JASMIN,JULES13:3439-39T 3
ASSIST by RIDDLE,MARSHALL13:34
13:31TIMEOUT by Team
TIMEOUT by Team13:31
13:1939-41V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
13:19ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL13:1141-41T 4
12:4541-43V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
12:45ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL12:30REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
12:13MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
12:13REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
FOUL by JASMIN,JULES(P1T3)12:12
12:1241-44V 3GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT12:12
SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS12:12
12:1241-45V 4GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
12:12For Eckerd College:12,20,22,24,30
11:53FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P3T9)


Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/24/2018 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
TIMEOUT by Team11:53
SUB IN ZINSER,DAKOTA11:53
SUB OUT RIDDLE,MARSHALL11:53
MISS (FT) by JASMIN,JULES11:53
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:53
11:53SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
11:53SUB OUT RADONCIC,ARMIN
MISS FT SHOT by JASMIN,JULES11:53REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
11:3941-48V 7GOOD 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
11:39ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS (LAYUP) by STONES,MICHAEL11:13
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT11:13
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by GULLETT,GRANT11:1043-48V 5
10:43TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL10:43
10:43FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL10:4344-48V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL10:4345-48V 3
10:20SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
10:20SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE10:20MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT09:5547-48V 1
09:3147-51V 4GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO
09:31ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA09:1450-51V 1
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL09:14
BLOCK by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE08:45MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:45REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:4250-53V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:42SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
08:42SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT08:21
08:20STEAL by BIANCO,TRAVIS
FOUL by ZINSER,DAKOTA(P2T4)08:17
08:1750-54V 4GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
08:17SUB IN JENKINS,CONNOR
08:17SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
08:1750-55V 5GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
08:01FOUL by JENKINS,CONNOR(P1T11)
MISS (FT) by STONES,MICHAEL08:01
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:01
08:01SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
08:01SUB OUT JENKINS,CONNOR
MISS (FT) by STONES,MICHAEL08:01
REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT08:01
07:59FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T12)
TIMEOUT by Team07:59
07:59SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:59SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
MISS (FT) by GULLETT,GRANT07:59
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:59
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT07:5951-55V 4
BLOCK by GULLETT,GRANT07:46MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:46REBOUND (OFF) by Team
07:31TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
STEAL by GULLETT,GRANT07:30
MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL07:26BLOCK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
REBOUND (OFF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA07:26
07:09FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T13)
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT07:0952-55V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT07:0953-55V 2
SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS07:09
SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT07:09
SUB IN RIDDLE,MARSHALL07:09
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA07:09
07:09SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
07:09SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW07:09
SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL07:09
06:5753-57V 4GOOD JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE
06:43FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P3T14)




Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/24/2018 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
GOOD FT SHOT by MORALES,LUCAS06:4354-57V 3
GOOD FT SHOT by MORALES,LUCAS06:4355-57V 2
FOUL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE(P3T5)06:30
06:24MISS (3PTR) by MORROW,BLAKE
06:24REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:2355-59V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE06:11REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
06:0355-61V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TIMEOUT by Team06:03
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,11,22,23,2406:03
GOOD 3PTR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL05:4358-61V 3
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL05:43
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P2T6)05:43
05:2658-63V 5GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
05:26ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS 3PTR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL05:16REBOUND (DEF) by Team
04:5858-66V 8GOOD 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
04:58ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
MISS (LAYUP) by STONES,MICHAEL04:49
REBOUND (OFF) by RIDDLE,MARSHALL04:49
FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P3T7)04:39
TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS04:39
FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P3T8)04:23
04:2358-67V 9GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
04:2358-68V 10GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
04:23SUB IN JENKINS,CONNOR
04:23SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
04:08FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P3T15)
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT04:0859-68V 9
04:08SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
04:08SUB OUT JENKINS,CONNOR
MISS FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT04:08REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
03:5059-71V 12GOOD 3PTR by YOUNG,TREVON
03:50ASSIST by BIANCO,TRAVIS
SUB IN JACKSON,DE'ONDRE03:50
SUB OUT JASMIN,JULES03:50
TIMEOUT by Team03:39
MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE03:25REBOUND (DEF) by MORROW,BLAKE
03:01TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
GOOD 3PTR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL02:4962-71V 9
ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL02:49
REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS02:35MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
02:28FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P3T16)
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT02:2863-71V 8
GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT02:2864-71V 7
02:1564-73V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:15ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE
02:05FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P4T17)
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE02:0565-73V 8
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE02:0566-73V 7
02:05SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
02:05SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
01:5766-75V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
01:57ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL01:50
01:49STEAL by MORROW,BLAKE
01:23MISS (3PTR) by YOUNG,TREVON
01:23REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
FOUL by RIDDLE,MARSHALL(P3T9)01:23
01:2366-76V 10GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,22,24,25,3301:23
01:23SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
01:23SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
01:2366-77V 11GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
TURNOVR by GULLETT,GRANT01:15
01:15SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
01:15SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
FOUL by RIDDLE,MARSHALL(P4T10)01:01
01:01For Eckerd College:03,12,22,24,33
01:0166-78V 12GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
00:4766-79V 13GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE




Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/24/2018 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
GOOD 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS00:4569-79V 10
00:4569-80V 11GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW00:45
SUB OUT RIDDLE,MARSHALL00:45
For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,03,05,23,2500:45
SUB IN WARTHEN,BAKARI00:45
SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA00:45
00:4569-81V 12GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE
00:45For Eckerd College:10,12,21,22,33
MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE00:42REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
00:22TURNOVR by Team
00:00
Eckerd College 81, Palm Beach Atlantic 69
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
16
10
10
10
8
4
2
2
12
13
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Palm Beach Atlantic
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/24/2018 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Eckerd College (21-6 (14-6 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-20-00-000000001012
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF3-50-00-004416040216
32YOUNG, TrevonF4-80-13-4279111110017
03BEHORI, MarcoG1-21-20-020203301017
20INGRAM, KeshawnG0-40-42-200012210013
10HARRIS, Shaquille1-30-10-00001200014
12MORROW, Blake2-21-12-20110701009
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-01121002004
22BIANCO, Travis0-20-20-00110010105
30RADONCIC, Armin0-10-00-00002000003
33JENKINS, Connor0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM426
Totals11-292-117-8916257317933100
FG %1st Half: 11-2937.9%2nd Half: 16-3250.0%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1118.2%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 12-12100.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic (15-16 (9-11 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04MORALES, Lucas*0-20-00-002210100011
22RIDDLE, Marshall*2-62-50-00002600009
24GULLETT, Grant*0-20-01-201101000015
25ZINSER, Dakota*2-30-00-000014100017
33KOSTIC, Milos*1-21-20-00330300119
00CARPINELLO, Casey0-00-00-00000000000
03JOHNSON, Matthew0-30-12-20001210127
05JACKSON, De'ondre3-50-00-01122600019
11STONES, Michael1-20-12-201114120010
12WARTHEN, Bakari0-00-00-00000000000
23JASMIN, Jules1-30-00-012302220113
TEAM1011
Totals10-283-95-6310138286525100
FG %1st Half: 10-2835.7%2nd Half: 10-2441.7%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 16-2272.7%
Officials: Jon Broska, George Render, Reginald McNeal
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 199
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC145969
Eckerd College315081
PBA12421114
Palm Beach Atlantic284169
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - EC 1st-00:02,PBA 1st-00:43.
Largest lead - EC by 7 1st-09:33, PBA by 2 1st-14:28Lead Changed - 2 times
EC led for 35:59. PBA led for 01:26. Game was tied for 02:35.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/24/2018 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Eckerd College (21-6 (14-6 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-10-00-00113000007
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF5-70-00-0213210111018
32YOUNG, TrevonF4-91-24-4268213210118
03BEHORI, MarcoG3-52-34-4123112210117
20INGRAM, KeshawnG1-41-30-00003311008
10HARRIS, Shaquille0-00-00-00000000001
12MORROW, Blake1-30-14-401116400115
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00000000001
22BIANCO, Travis2-32-30-001146110113
30RADONCIC, Armin0-00-00-00000000000+
33JENKINS, Connor0-00-00-00001000002
TEAM1121
Totals16-326-1212-1261319175011614100
FG %1st Half: 11-2937.9%2nd Half: 16-3250.0%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1118.2%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 12-12100.0%
Palm Beach Atlantic (15-16 (9-11 SSC))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04MORALES, Lucas*0-10-12-202222010014
22RIDDLE, Marshall*2-52-42-211228110115
24GULLETT, Grant*3-50-06-8202312021115
25ZINSER, Dakota*1-21-10-011213000010
33KOSTIC, Milos*1-11-10-00220301006
00CARPINELLO, Casey0-00-00-00000000001
03JOHNSON, Matthew0-00-00-00000000002
05JACKSON, De'ondre1-41-42-201115001012
11STONES, Michael1-50-04-602206410112
12WARTHEN, Bakari0-00-00-00000000001
23JASMIN, Jules1-10-00-200012000012
TEAM
Totals10-245-1116-22491310415623100
FG %1st Half: 10-2835.7%2nd Half: 10-2441.7%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 5-1145.5%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 16-2272.7%
Officials: Jon Broska, George Render, Reginald McNeal
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, Fla. Attendance: 199
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC16108212
Eckerd College315081
PBA10104213
Palm Beach Atlantic284169
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-01:57,PBA 2nd-00:45.
Largest lead - EC by 13 2nd-00:47, PBA NoneLead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 35:59. PBA led for 01:26. Game was tied for 02:35.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/24/2018 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
Eckerd College 81, Palm Beach Atlantic 69
Eckerd College (21-6 (14-6 SSC))
YOUNG, Trevon 8-17 7-8 24; MCLAURN, Drushaun 8-12 0-0 16; BEHORI, Marco 4-7 4-4 15; MORROW, Blake 3-5 6-6 13; BIANCO, Travis 2-5 0-0 6; INGRAM, Keshawn 1-8 2-2 5; HARRIS, Shaquille 1-3 0-0 2; RADONCIC, Armin 0-1 0-0 0; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 0-3 0-0 0;
Totals 27-61 19-20 81.
Palm Beach Atlantic (15-16 (9-11 SSC))
RIDDLE, Marshall 4-11 2-2 14; GULLETT, Grant 3-7 7-10 13; JACKSON, De'ondre 4-9 2-2 11; STONES, Michael 2-7 6-8 10; ZINSER, Dakota 3-5 0-0 7; KOSTIC, Milos 2-3 0-0 6; JASMIN, Jules 2-4 0-2 4; MORALES, Lucas 0-3 2-2 2; JOHNSON, Matthew 0-3 2-2 2;
Totals 20-52 21-28 69.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 8-23 (BEHORI, Marco 3-5; BIANCO, Travis 2-5; INGRAM, Keshawn 1-7; MORROW, Blake 1-2; YOUNG, Trevon 1-3; HARRIS, Shaquille 0-1;), Palm Beach Atlantic 8-20 (RIDDLE, Marshall 4-9; KOSTIC, Milos 2-3; JACKSON, De'ondre 1-4; ZINSER, Dakota 1-1; STONES, Michael 0-1; MORALES, Lucas 0-1; JOHNSON, Matthew 0-1;). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, Palm Beach Atlantic - None. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 44 (YOUNG, Trevon 17), Palm Beach Atlantic 26 (KOSTIC, Milos 5). Assists -- Eckerd College 18 (BEHORI, Marco 5), Palm Beach Atlantic 11 (STONES, Michael 5). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 24, Palm Beach Atlantic 18. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Palm Beach Atlantic 0. A-199
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College315081
Palm Beach Atlantic284169
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/24/2018 4:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, Fla.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College51015
Palm Beach Atlantic41014
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College141630
Palm Beach Atlantic121022
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College9817
Palm Beach Atlantic246
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College628
Palm Beach Atlantic11213
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College91221
Palm Beach Atlantic141327
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College202
Palm Beach Atlantic022
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Palm Beach Atlantic202