Palm Beach Atlantic vs Eckerd College (2/28/2018 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/28/2018 7:45 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Palm Beach Atlantic 65 (15-16)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23JASMIN, JulesF2-71-10-115615120127
24GULLETT, GrantF3-70-02-615628101027
11STONES, MichaelG0-10-03-601113220120
22RIDDLE, MarshallG10-179-163-3022332020234
25ZINSER, DakotaG0-30-10-010100110012
00CARPINELLO, Casey0-00-00-00000000001
03JOHNSON, Matthew0-20-10-000020410019
04MORALES, Lucas4-61-31-4246210033121
05JACKSON, De'Ondre2-90-20-002234130129
33KOSTIC, Milos1-21-20-000023000010
TEAM336
Totals22-5412-269-20822301665101446200
FG %1st Half: 11-3036.7%2nd Half: 11-2445.8%Game: 22-5440.7%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 8-1553.3%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%Game: 12-2646.2%
FT %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%Game: 9-2045.0%
Eckerd College 83 (22-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF2-50-32-213426021128
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF5-70-10-2044410331120
32YOUNG, TrevonF5-101-15-83912216320032
03BEHORI, MarcoG4-73-42-2516113310333
20INGRAM, KeshawnG7-143-82-3178019510236
11STAVREV, Kristiyan1-11-10-00332301008
12MORROW, Blake2-71-35-5000210130020
21DAILEY, Gianni0-10-10-00002001026
22BIANCO, Travis1-41-40-011223100012
30RADONCIC, Armin1-20-01-10111310005
TEAM134
Totals28-5810-2617-231232441883171429200
FG %1st Half: 13-2944.8%2nd Half: 15-2951.7%Game: 28-5848.3%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 6-1442.9%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%Game: 10-2638.5%
FT %1st Half: 8-988.9%2nd Half: 9-1464.3%Game: 17-2373.9%
Officials: John Atanasson, Landon Brandes, Kenny Totten
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-TEAM. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 187
SSC Tournament Quarterfinal Round
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
PBA18153017
Palm Beach Atlantic333265
EC282020419
Eckerd College404383
Last FG - PBA 2nd-00:54,EC 2nd-00:32.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - PBA by 2 1st-13:29, EC by 19 2nd-01:46Lead Changed - 6 times
PBA led for 02:14. EC led for 37:31. Game was tied for 00:15.
Play-by-Play
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/28/2018 7:45 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN19:453-0H 3
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:45
REBOUND (DEF) by Team19:27MISS LAYUP by ZINSER,DAKOTA
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:12REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
19:03TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO19:03
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON19:03
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON18:43MISS JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT
18:21FOUL by JASMIN,JULES(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS18:214-0H 4
GOOD FT SHOT by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS18:215-0H 5
18:05TURNOVR by JASMIN,JULES
STEAL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS18:04
MISS 3PTR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS17:51REBOUND (DEF) by STONES,MICHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON17:18MISS JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN17:11REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
17:025-3H 2GOOD 3PTR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
17:02ASSIST by JASMIN,JULES
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:30
16:30STEAL by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
16:30TURNOVR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
16:30For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,05,22,23
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON16:12REBOUND (DEF) by JASMIN,JULES
16:045-6V 1GOOD 3PTR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
16:04ASSIST by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
GOOD 3PTR by YOUNG,TREVON15:478-6H 2
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:47
15:32TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS
TIMEOUT by Team15:32
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE15:32
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN15:32
GOOD LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:1710-6H 4
ASSIST by MORROW,BLAKE15:17
15:0810-9H 1GOOD 3PTR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
15:08ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO14:5113-9H 4
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON14:51
14:4413-12H 1GOOD 3PTR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON14:16REBOUND (DEF) by JASMIN,JULES
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON14:02MISS LAYUP by JASMIN,JULES
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE13:50
13:49STEAL by JASMIN,JULES
BLOCK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:46MISS LAYUP by JASMIN,JULES
13:46REBOUND (OFF) by Team
13:44SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
13:44SUB OUT JASMIN,JULES
SUB IN RADONCIC,ARMIN13:44
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON13:44
13:2913-15V 2GOOD 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS
13:29ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
13:25TECH FOUL by Team(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE13:2514-15V 1
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN13:25
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO13:25
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN13:0716-15H 1
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN13:07
12:4316-17V 1GOOD LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
12:43ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
MISS JUMPER by RADONCIC,ARMIN12:23REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
12:15MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
12:15REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS
REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS12:12MISS 3PTR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
12:10FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P1T3)
For Eckerd College:12,20,22,24,3212:10
12:10For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,05,11,24,25
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T1)12:00
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:00
TIMEOUT by Team12:00
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON11:50MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T2)11:40
TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:40


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/28/2018 7:45 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN11:40
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:40
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN11:20MISS LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
MISS (LAYUP) by MORROW,BLAKE11:12
REBOUND (OFF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN11:12
GOOD 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE11:0819-17H 2
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN11:08
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN10:57MISS 3PTR by MORALES,LUCAS
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN10:39
REBOUND (OFF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:39
GOOD 3PTR by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN10:3122-17H 5
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON10:31
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T3)10:20
10:20MISS (FT) by STONES,MICHAEL
10:20REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO10:20
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE10:20
10:20For Palm Beach Atlantic:11,22,23,25,33
10:2022-18H 4GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS10:0625-18H 7
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO10:06
09:57MISS (3PTR) by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
09:57REBOUND (OFF) by ZINSER,DAKOTA
09:49TURNOVR by JASMIN,JULES
09:22FOUL by KOSTIC,MILOS(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON09:2226-18H 8
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON09:2227-18H 9
FOUL by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN(P1T4)09:06
09:0627-19H 8GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN09:06MISS FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL
MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS09:02
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON09:02
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON08:5829-19H 10
08:57TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI08:57
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS08:57
08:57For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,22,23,24
08:42MISS (LAYUP) by JASMIN,JULES
08:42REBOUND (OFF) by JASMIN,JULES
08:38MISS (LAYUP) by JASMIN,JULES
08:38REBOUND (OFF) by GULLETT,GRANT
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON08:28MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON08:09
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS08:09
SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN08:09
08:09SUB IN JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
08:09SUB OUT JASMIN,JULES
07:5329-21H 8GOOD LAYUP by MORALES,LUCAS
07:53ASSIST by GULLETT,GRANT
FOUL by DAILEY,GIANNI(P1T5)07:53
TIMEOUT by Team07:53
07:5329-22H 7GOOD FT SHOT by MORALES,LUCAS
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE07:53
SUB OUT DAILEY,GIANNI07:53
MISS 3PTR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS07:35REBOUND (DEF) by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
07:22TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS
STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN07:20
GOOD LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN07:1431-22H 9
06:5031-24H 7GOOD LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T6)06:50
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON06:50MISS FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE06:30REBOUND (DEF) by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON06:04MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
MISS (JUMPER) by BEHORI,MARCO05:50
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO05:50
05:48FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO05:4832-24H 8
For Eckerd College:03,11,12,20,3005:48
05:48SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
05:48SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO05:4833-24H 9


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/28/2018 7:45 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
For Eckerd College:11,12,21,22,3005:48
05:2333-27H 6GOOD 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS
TURNOVR by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN05:09
05:08STEAL by MORALES,LUCAS
05:0333-30H 3GOOD 3PTR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
TIMEOUT by Team04:58
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON04:58
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ARMIN04:58
04:50SUB IN STONES,MICHAEL
04:50SUB OUT JOHNSON,MATTHEW
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON04:37BLOCK by MORALES,LUCAS
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON04:37
04:36FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON04:3634-30H 4
MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON04:36REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:18MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
04:12SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
04:12SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON04:0036-30H 6
ASSIST by BIANCO,TRAVIS04:00
03:39MISS (JUMPER) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
03:39REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P2T7)03:34
TIMEOUT by Team03:34
For Eckerd College:03,11,12,20,3203:34
03:34SUB IN JASMIN,JULES
03:34SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
REBOUND (DEF) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN03:34MISS FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO03:24REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON03:07MISS 3PTR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE02:43
02:42STEAL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
FOUL by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN(P2T8)02:35
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS02:35
SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN02:35
REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS02:35MISS FT SHOT by JASMIN,JULES
TURNOVR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS02:08
01:3836-33H 3GOOD 3PTR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
MISS (JUMPER) by INGRAM,KESHAWN01:11
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO01:11
01:08SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
01:08SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON01:0638-33H 5
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO01:06
01:00TURNOVR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO00:59
GOOD JUMPER by MORROW,BLAKE00:5540-33H 7
ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO00:55
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:33MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
00:07FOUL by RIDDLE,MARSHALL(P3T7)
00:07For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,05,23,25
MISS (3PTR) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS00:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 33, Eckerd College 40
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
10
12
8
3
13
0
0
9
12
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 6
Palm Beach Atlantic
Eckerd College
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/28/2018 7:45 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO19:50
19:49STEAL by STONES,MICHAEL
19:4140-35H 5GOOD LAYUP by JASMIN,JULES
TURNOVR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS19:19
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN18:54MISS 3PTR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
GOOD LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON18:3842-35H 7
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO18:22MISS 3PTR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN18:08
18:06STEAL by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS17:58MISS JUMPER by ZINSER,DAKOTA
17:57FOUL by GULLETT,GRANT(P3T1)
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN17:3545-35H 10
17:23TURNOVR by ZINSER,DAKOTA
17:23SUB IN JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
17:23SUB OUT ZINSER,DAKOTA
GOOD LAYUP by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS17:1147-35H 12
ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:11
16:5747-37H 10GOOD LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN16:34REBOUND (DEF) by Team
16:31SUB IN MORALES,LUCAS
16:31SUB OUT GULLETT,GRANT
BLOCK by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS16:08MISS LAYUP by STONES,MICHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN16:08
GOOD (FB) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:0349-37H 12
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN16:03
FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P2T1)15:40
TIMEOUT by Team15:40
SUB IN MORROW,BLAKE15:40
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON15:40
15:40SUB IN JOHNSON,MATTHEW
15:40SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
15:4049-38H 11GOOD FT SHOT by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
15:4049-39H 10GOOD FT SHOT by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
15:4049-40H 9GOOD FT SHOT by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
MISS 3PTR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:11REBOUND (DEF) by Team
14:48MISS (LAYUP) by JASMIN,JULES
14:48REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON14:47
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS14:47
FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P1T2)14:32
SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI14:32
SUB OUT MORROW,BLAKE14:32
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P3T3)14:31
14:30TURNOVR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:29
GOOD (FB) DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:2651-40H 11
14:18TURNOVR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
STEAL by DAILEY,GIANNI14:17
MISS LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN14:10BLOCK by MORALES,LUCAS
REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON14:10
14:06FOUL by MORALES,LUCAS(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON14:0652-40H 12
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS14:06
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:06
14:06For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,04,05,24,33
MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON14:06REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
13:5352-42H 10GOOD JUMPER by MORALES,LUCAS
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN13:26REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
13:1252-44H 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GULLETT,GRANT
12:49FOUL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON12:4953-44H 9
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS12:49
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO12:49
MISS FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON12:49REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN12:35MISS JUMPER by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
12:31FOUL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE(P1T4)
MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS12:17REBOUND (DEF) by GULLETT,GRANT
12:0653-46H 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MORALES,LUCAS
FOUL by DAILEY,GIANNI(P2T4)12:06
REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS12:06MISS FT SHOT by MORALES,LUCAS
MISS 3PTR by DAILEY,GIANNI11:50REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/28/2018 7:45 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
11:44TURNOVR by MORALES,LUCAS
STEAL by DAILEY,GIANNI11:43
TURNOVR by DAILEY,GIANNI11:42
TIMEOUT by Team11:42
For Eckerd College:03,20,22,23,3011:42
REBOUND (DEF) by RADONCIC,ARMIN11:24MISS LAYUP by GULLETT,GRANT
GOOD 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN11:0756-46H 10
ASSIST by RADONCIC,ARMIN11:07
FOUL by RADONCIC,ARMIN(P1T5)10:37
10:3756-47H 9GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
For Eckerd College:03,20,22,24,3210:37
10:37SUB IN RIDDLE,MARSHALL
10:37SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:37MISS FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
GOOD LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN10:1858-47H 11
10:18FOUL by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE(P1T5)
10:18SUB IN JASMIN,JULES
10:18SUB OUT KOSTIC,MILOS
MISS FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN10:18REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T6)09:59
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:51MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO09:2261-47H 14
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN09:22
09:0861-49H 12GOOD LAYUP by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:3563-49H 14
ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON08:35
TIMEOUT by Team08:31
08:31For Palm Beach Atlantic:04,05,11,22,23
08:2163-51H 12GOOD LAYUP by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON08:04BLOCK by MORALES,LUCAS
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO08:04
MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO08:00REBOUND (DEF) by MORALES,LUCAS
07:5663-54H 9GOOD 3PTR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
07:56ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
07:33FOUL by STONES,MICHAEL(P3T6)
TIMEOUT by Team07:33
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS07:33
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON07:33
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:33
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:33
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:33REBOUND (DEF) by JASMIN,JULES
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:16MISS 3PTR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS06:50REBOUND (DEF) by JASMIN,JULES
FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T7)06:40
06:4063-55H 8GOOD FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:40MISS FT SHOT by STONES,MICHAEL
GOOD JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN06:2565-55H 10
06:04MISS (LAYUP) by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
06:04REBOUND (OFF) by MORALES,LUCAS
FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P4T8)06:03
06:03MISS (FT) by MORALES,LUCAS
06:03REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
For Eckerd College:03,12,20,23,3206:03
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON06:03MISS FT SHOT by MORALES,LUCAS
MISS 3PTR by MORROW,BLAKE05:36REBOUND (DEF) by JASMIN,JULES
05:27TURNOVR by STONES,MICHAEL
05:27SUB IN GULLETT,GRANT
05:27SUB OUT MORALES,LUCAS
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN05:1367-55H 12
05:05TURNOVR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN05:03
GOOD 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO05:0070-55H 15
ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN05:00
04:57TIMEOUT by Team
04:4470-58H 12GOOD 3PTR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
04:44ASSIST by STONES,MICHAEL
FOUL by MORROW,BLAKE(P2T9)04:15
TURNOVR by MORROW,BLAKE04:15
04:15SUB IN KOSTIC,MILOS
04:15SUB OUT STONES,MICHAEL
FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T10)04:08


Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/28/2018 7:45 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Palm Beach Atlantic
04:08MISS (FT) by GULLETT,GRANT
04:08REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:0870-59H 11GOOD FT SHOT by GULLETT,GRANT
MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON03:50
REBOUND (OFF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS03:50
GOOD TIPIN by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS03:4772-59H 13
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN03:36MISS 3PTR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
03:13FOUL by KOSTIC,MILOS(P1T7)
TIMEOUT by Team03:13
SUB IN RADONCIC,ARMIN03:13
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON03:13
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN03:1373-59H 14
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN03:1374-59H 15
03:00TURNOVR by JACKSON,DE'ONDRE
STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO02:59
MISS (LAYUP) by MORROW,BLAKE02:56
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO02:56
GOOD LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO02:5476-59H 17
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:37MISS 3PTR by KOSTIC,MILOS
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:31
SUB OUT RADONCIC,ARMIN02:31
02:31For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,22,23,24,25
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN02:11
REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO02:11
MISS LAYUP by MORROW,BLAKE01:49BLOCK by GULLETT,GRANT
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:49
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON01:49
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS01:49
01:46FOUL by RIDDLE,MARSHALL(P3T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE01:4677-59H 18
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS01:46
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:46
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE01:4678-59H 19
01:3778-62H 16GOOD 3PTR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
01:37ASSIST by JOHNSON,MATTHEW
01:35TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:35
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS01:35
01:09FOUL by JOHNSON,MATTHEW(P2T9)
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS01:09
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:09
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE01:0979-62H 17
GOOD FT SHOT by MORROW,BLAKE01:0980-62H 18
SUB IN RADONCIC,ARMIN01:09
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON01:09
00:5480-65H 15GOOD 3PTR by JASMIN,JULES
00:54ASSIST by ZINSER,DAKOTA
GOOD LAYUP by RADONCIC,ARMIN00:3282-65H 17
00:32FOUL by RIDDLE,MARSHALL(P3T10)
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS00:32
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN00:32
00:32For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,03,05,22,23
For Eckerd College:11,12,21,22,3000:32
GOOD FT SHOT by RADONCIC,ARMIN00:3283-65H 18
REBOUND (DEF) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN00:30MISS 3PTR by RIDDLE,MARSHALL
00:00
Palm Beach Atlantic 65, Eckerd College 83
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
18
3
12
0
7
0
4
8
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Palm Beach Atlantic
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/28/2018 7:45 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Palm Beach Atlantic (15-16)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23JASMIN, JulesF0-40-00-112310120112
24GULLETT, GrantF2-50-00-213414100013
11STONES, MichaelG0-00-02-401102010011
22RIDDLE, MarshallG6-96-90-0022118020118
25ZINSER, DakotaG0-10-00-01010000007
00CARPINELLO, Casey0-00-00-00000000000
03JOHNSON, Matthew0-10-00-00001030009
04MORALES, Lucas2-41-31-110116021112
05JACKSON, De'Ondre0-50-20-001100100114
33KOSTIC, Milos1-11-10-00001300004
TEAM213
Totals11-308-153-8610166336714100
FG %1st Half: 11-3036.7%2nd Half: 11-2445.8%
3FG %1st Half: 8-1553.3%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%
Eckerd College (22-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF0-30-32-202212010113
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF2-30-00-00002423108
32YOUNG, TrevonF4-71-13-42810012220018
03BEHORI, MarcoG1-31-22-220205300215
20INGRAM, KeshawnG2-51-30-013405200116
11STAVREV, Kristiyan1-11-10-00222301007
12MORROW, Blake2-41-21-100006120013
21DAILEY, Gianni0-00-00-00001000003
22BIANCO, Travis1-21-20-01012310005
30RADONCIC, Armin0-10-00-00000000002
TEAM022
Totals13-296-148-96172384011914100
FG %1st Half: 13-2944.8%2nd Half: 15-2951.7%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1442.9%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%
FT %1st Half: 8-988.9%2nd Half: 9-1464.3%
Officials: John Atanasson, Landon Brandes, Kenny Totten
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-TEAM. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 187
SSC Tournament Quarterfinal Round
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
PBA612309
Palm Beach Atlantic333265
EC10813012
Eckerd College404383
Last FG - PBA 1st-01:38,EC 1st-00:55.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - PBA by 2 1st-13:29, EC by 10 1st-08:58Lead Changed - 6 times
PBA led for 02:14. EC led for 37:31. Game was tied for 00:15.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/28/2018 7:45 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Palm Beach Atlantic (15-16)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23JASMIN, JulesF2-31-10-003305000015
24GULLETT, GrantF1-20-02-402214001014
11STONES, MichaelG0-10-01-20001121019
22RIDDLE, MarshallG4-83-73-3000214000116
25ZINSER, DakotaG0-20-10-00000011005
00CARPINELLO, Casey0-00-00-00000000001
03JOHNSON, Matthew0-10-10-000010110010
04MORALES, Lucas2-20-00-31451401209
05JACKSON, De'Ondre2-40-00-001134030015
33KOSTIC, Milos0-10-10-00001000006
TEAM123
Totals11-244-116-122121410324732100
FG %1st Half: 11-3036.7%2nd Half: 11-2445.8%
3FG %1st Half: 8-1553.3%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 6-1250.0%
Eckerd College (22-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23ZABILEVICIUS, PauliusF2-20-00-011214011015
24MCLAURN, DrushaunF3-40-10-204426100112
32YOUNG, TrevonF1-30-02-411224100014
03BEHORI, MarcoG3-42-20-031418010118
20INGRAM, KeshawnG5-92-52-3044014310120
11STAVREV, Kristiyan0-00-00-00110000001
12MORROW, Blake0-30-14-40002401007
21DAILEY, Gianni0-10-10-00001001023
22BIANCO, Travis0-20-20-00110000007
30RADONCIC, Armin1-10-01-10111310003
TEAM112
Totals15-294-129-146152110436515100
FG %1st Half: 13-2944.8%2nd Half: 15-2951.7%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1442.9%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%
FT %1st Half: 8-988.9%2nd Half: 9-1464.3%
Officials: John Atanasson, Landon Brandes, Kenny Totten
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-TEAM. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 187
SSC Tournament Quarterfinal Round
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
PBA123008
Palm Beach Atlantic333265
EC1812747
Eckerd College404383
Last FG - PBA 2nd-00:54,EC 2nd-00:32.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - PBA None, EC by 19 2nd-01:46Lead Changed - 0 times
PBA led for 02:14. EC led for 37:31. Game was tied for 00:15.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
2/28/2018 7:45 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 83, Palm Beach Atlantic 65
Palm Beach Atlantic (15-16)
RIDDLE, Marshall 10-17 3-3 32; MORALES, Lucas 4-6 1-4 10; GULLETT, Grant 3-7 2-6 8; JASMIN, Jules 2-7 0-1 5; JACKSON, De'Ondre 2-9 0-0 4; STONES, Michael 0-1 3-6 3; KOSTIC, Milos 1-2 0-0 3; JOHNSON, Matthew 0-2 0-0 0; ZINSER, Dakota 0-3 0-0 0;
Totals 22-54 9-20 65.
Eckerd College (22-6)
INGRAM, Keshawn 7-14 2-3 19; YOUNG, Trevon 5-10 5-8 16; BEHORI, Marco 4-7 2-2 13; MCLAURN, Drushaun 5-7 0-2 10; MORROW, Blake 2-7 5-5 10; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 2-5 2-2 6; RADONCIC, Armin 1-2 1-1 3; STAVREV, Kristiyan 1-1 0-0 3; BIANCO, Travis 1-4 0-0 3; DAILEY, Gianni 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 28-58 17-23 83.
3 point goals -- Palm Beach Atlantic 12-26 (RIDDLE, Marshall 9-16; MORALES, Lucas 1-3; JASMIN, Jules 1-1; KOSTIC, Milos 1-2; JACKSON, De'Ondre 0-2; JOHNSON, Matthew 0-1; ZINSER, Dakota 0-1;), Eckerd College 10-26 (INGRAM, Keshawn 3-8; BEHORI, Marco 3-4; YOUNG, Trevon 1-1; BIANCO, Travis 1-4; MORROW, Blake 1-3; STAVREV, Kristiyan 1-1; MCLAURN, Drushaun 0-1; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 0-3; DAILEY, Gianni 0-1;). Fouled out -- Palm Beach Atlantic - None, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Palm Beach Atlantic 30 (JASMIN, Jules 6), Eckerd College 44 (YOUNG, Trevon 12). Assists -- Palm Beach Atlantic 10 (JOHNSON, Matthew 4), Eckerd College 17 (INGRAM, Keshawn 5). Total fouls -- Palm Beach Atlantic 16, Eckerd College 18. Technical fouls -- Palm Beach Atlantic 1, Eckerd College 0. A-187
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College404383
Palm Beach Atlantic333265
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
2/28/2018 7:45 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College81220
Palm Beach Atlantic12315
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College101828
Palm Beach Atlantic61218
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College13720
Palm Beach Atlantic303
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College044
Palm Beach Atlantic000
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College12719
Palm Beach Atlantic9817
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College000
Palm Beach Atlantic000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College303
Palm Beach Atlantic303