Eckerd College vs Barry (3/4/2018 at Jenkins Field House/Lakeland, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/4/2018 1:00 p.m. at Jenkins Field House/Lakeland, Fla.
 Eckerd College 96 (24-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03BEHORI, Marco*6-84-52-2257318520633
20INGRAM, Keshawn*2-72-63-402219531133
23ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius*1-10-00-00113201105
24MCLAURN, Drushaun*7-130-09-1251015123233333
32YOUNG, Trevon*7-150-15-5459219320130
10HARRIS, Shaquille1-30-02-33142401008
11STAVREV, Kristiyan1-21-10-011233110011
21DAILEY, Gianni0-20-10-200010010012
22BIANCO, Travis3-101-64-4325411000010
25HAGINS, Myron1-11-14-406637431020
30RADONCIC, Armin0-00-00-00000000004
33JENKINS, Connor0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM
Totals29-629-2129-3618335123962017611200
FG %1st Half: 19-3652.8%2nd Half: 10-2638.5%Game: 29-6246.8%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 7-1450.0%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 9-2142.9%
FT %1st Half: 11-11100.0%2nd Half: 18-2572.0%Game: 29-3680.6%
 Barry 71 (20-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01WALSHE, Evan*0-30-11-111231320132
10FRIDRIKSSON, Elvar*3-152-79-9213317520229
11GLICK, Sawyer*2-90-52-420216010030
22MORTENSEN, Daniel*2-60-20-003344240118
25DECH, Sunday*6-112-42-3246516031020
03MOYA, David1-30-13-412315200013
04SHEFFIELD, Milan0-00-00-01010000001
14GLICK, Kooper4-81-35-5022214010021
15TOMIC, Marko1-51-32-200045000216
21TURNER, Theo0-00-00-00110000002
23FRANCIS, Charlie0-00-00-00000010003
24DOLVEN, Johannes1-20-01-331423030115
TEAM112
Totals20-626-2625-311316292571131617200
FG %1st Half: 8-2927.6%2nd Half: 12-3336.4%Game: 20-6232.3%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-1323.1%2nd Half: 3-1323.1%Game: 6-2623.1%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 17-2181.0%Game: 25-3180.6%
Officials: Jeff Pon, Christoper Merlo, John Atanassov
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-TEAM . Barry-None.
Jenkins Field House/Lakeland, Fla. Attendance: 203
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC342022025
Eckerd College564096
BARRY241813427
Barry274471
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-02:52, BARRY 2nd-00:35.
Largest lead - EC by 32 1st-03:14, BARRY by 2 1st-17:51Lead Changed - 2 times
EC led for 00:00. BARRY led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/4/2018 1:00 p.m. at Jenkins Field House/Lakeland, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
REBOUND (DEF) by DECH,SUNDAY19:47MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR19:38REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
19:310-3V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
19:31 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
19:07 FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by DECH,SUNDAY19:071-3V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by DECH,SUNDAY19:072-3V 1
18:25MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
18:25 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
18:212-5V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD JUMPER by GLICK,SAWYER18:154-5V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by DECH,SUNDAY18:09MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
 TURNOVR by DECH,SUNDAY18:05
18:04 STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
18:02 FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T2)
18:02 TURNOVR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DECH,SUNDAY17:517-5H 2
 ASSIST by WALSHE,EVAN17:51
REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL17:31MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS LAYUP by DECH,SUNDAY17:24BLOCK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
17:24 REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
17:127-7T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
17:12 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
 TURNOVR by DECH,SUNDAY16:49
16:49SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
16:49SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
16:49SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
16:49SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
16:397-9V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS JUMPER by DECH,SUNDAY16:21REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON
16:04MISS (LAYUP) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
16:04 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 FOUL by DECH,SUNDAY(P1T1)16:01
 TIMEOUT by Team16:01
16:017-10V 3GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
16:017-11V 4GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
16:01SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
16:01SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
 TURNOVR by DECH,SUNDAY15:50
15:48 STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
 FOUL by DECH,SUNDAY(P2T2)15:45
15:457-12V 5GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
15:457-13V 6GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN GLICK,KOOPER15:45
SUB OUT DECH,SUNDAY15:45
MISS LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR15:25REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON
15:147-16V 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
15:14 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL14:59REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON
14:477-18V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
14:47 ASSIST by HAGINS,MYRON
 TIMEOUT by Team14:43
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO14:43
SUB OUT WALSHE,EVAN14:43
MISS LAYUP by GLICK,KOOPER14:29REBOUND (DEF) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
14:08MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON
14:08 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
14:047-20V 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:04 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
 TURNOVR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL13:40
13:39 STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 FOUL by GLICK,SAWYER(P1T3)13:36
13:36SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
13:36SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
SUB IN WALSHE,EVAN13:36
SUB IN MOYA,DAVID13:36
SUB IN DOLVEN,JOHANNES13:36
SUB OUT MORTENSEN,DANIEL13:36
SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER13:36
SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR13:36
13:337-23V 16GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN


Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/4/2018 1:00 p.m. at Jenkins Field House/Lakeland, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
13:23SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
13:23SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 FOUL by DOLVEN,JOHANNES(P1T4)13:21
 TURNOVR by DOLVEN,JOHANNES13:19
13:19SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI
13:19SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,KOOPER13:10MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
MISS LAYUP by TOMIC,MARKO13:00REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
 FOUL by TOMIC,MARKO(P1T5)12:40
12:407-24V 17GOOD FT SHOT by HAGINS,MYRON
12:407-25V 18GOOD FT SHOT by HAGINS,MYRON
12:40SUB IN RADONCIC,ARMIN
12:40SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
12:26 FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T3)
MISS (3PTR) by TOMIC,MARKO12:21
 REBOUND (OFF) by MOYA,DAVID12:21
MISS 3PTR by MOYA,DAVID12:13REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
11:55MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
11:55 REBOUND (OFF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
11:52MISS (LAYUP) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
11:52 REBOUND (OFF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
REBOUND (DEF) by DOLVEN,JOHANNES11:48MISS LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS
 TIMEOUT by Team11:48
11:48 FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T4)
11:48SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
11:48SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
11:48SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:48SUB OUT RADONCIC,ARMIN
11:48SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
11:48SUB OUT DAILEY,GIANNI
SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER11:48
SUB OUT WALSHE,EVAN11:48
MISS (3PTR) by GLICK,SAWYER11:37
 REBOUND (OFF) by DOLVEN,JOHANNES11:37
MISS LAYUP by DOLVEN,JOHANNES11:32REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
11:187-28V 21GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAGINS,MYRON
11:18 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
10:54 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by DOLVEN,JOHANNES10:548-28V 20
MISS FT SHOT by DOLVEN,JOHANNES10:54REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON
SUB IN FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR10:54
SUB OUT MOYA,DAVID10:54
 FOUL by DOLVEN,JOHANNES(P2T6)10:42
10:428-29V 21GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
10:428-30V 22GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
10:42SUB IN RADONCIC,ARMIN
10:42SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN MORTENSEN,DANIEL10:42
SUB OUT DOLVEN,JOHANNES10:42
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GLICK,KOOPER10:3111-30V 19
 ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR10:31
 FOUL by MORTENSEN,DANIEL(P1T7)10:06
10:0611-31V 20GOOD FT SHOT by HAGINS,MYRON
10:0611-32V 21GOOD FT SHOT by HAGINS,MYRON
10:06SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
10:06SUB OUT RADONCIC,ARMIN
 TURNOVR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL09:50
09:49 STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON
09:4111-34V 23GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR09:28REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
09:16 TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON
09:16 FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P3T6)
MISS LAYUP by TOMIC,MARKO09:07REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
REBOUND (DEF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR08:48MISS 3PTR by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR08:41BLOCK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 REBOUND (OFF) by GLICK,SAWYER08:41
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR08:3014-34V 20
REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL08:03MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
 TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR07:57
07:57 STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
 TIMEOUT by Team07:55


Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/4/2018 1:00 p.m. at Jenkins Field House/Lakeland, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB IN WALSHE,EVAN07:55
SUB IN DOLVEN,JOHANNES07:55
SUB OUT MORTENSEN,DANIEL07:55
SUB OUT GLICK,KOOPER07:55
07:4214-36V 22GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:42 ASSIST by HAGINS,MYRON
MISS JUMPER by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR07:23REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
07:0614-38V 24GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
07:06 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
 FOUL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR(P1T8)07:06
07:0614-39V 25GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
07:06SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
07:06SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN DECH,SUNDAY07:06
SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO07:06
MISS (3PTR) by GLICK,SAWYER06:53
 REBOUND (OFF) by DECH,SUNDAY06:53
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DECH,SUNDAY06:4916-39V 23
06:2816-42V 26GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO
06:28 ASSIST by HAGINS,MYRON
06:13 FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P3T7)
MISS FT SHOT by DOLVEN,JOHANNES06:13REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:13SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
06:13SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
05:5516-45V 29GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO
05:55 ASSIST by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
05:38 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR05:3817-45V 28
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR05:3818-45V 27
05:10 TURNOVR by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
05:10 FOUL by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN(P2T9)
MISS (3PTR) by WALSHE,EVAN05:00
 REBOUND (OFF) by DOLVEN,JOHANNES05:00
MISS 3PTR by DECH,SUNDAY04:52REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:46 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 STEAL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR04:45
 TURNOVR by DOLVEN,JOHANNES04:44
04:42 STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:3818-47V 29GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:38 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR04:23REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
04:09 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:09MISS LAYUP by BEHORI,MARCO
 TURNOVR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR03:43
 TIMEOUT by Team03:43
REBOUND (DEF) by DECH,SUNDAY03:33MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DECH,SUNDAY03:2220-49V 29
03:20SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
03:20SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI
03:20SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
03:20SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
SUB IN MOYA,DAVID03:20
SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR03:20
03:1420-52V 32GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
03:14 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
 TURNOVR by GLICK,SAWYER02:35
02:35 STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
REBOUND (DEF) by MOYA,DAVID02:26MISS 3PTR by DAILEY,GIANNI
02:20 FOUL by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN(P2T10)
02:20SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
02:20SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
02:20SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
02:20SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO02:20
SUB OUT DECH,SUNDAY02:20
GOOD FT SHOT by MOYA,DAVID02:1821-52V 31
GOOD FT SHOT by MOYA,DAVID02:1822-52V 30
SUB IN GLICK,KOOPER02:18
SUB OUT DOLVEN,JOHANNES02:18
02:1522-54V 32GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
02:15 ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN




Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/4/2018 1:00 p.m. at Jenkins Field House/Lakeland, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GLICK,KOOPER01:5924-54V 30
REBOUND (DEF) by WALSHE,EVAN01:15MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
MISS 3PTR by GLICK,SAWYER01:10REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
01:03 TIMEOUT by Team
00:50 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:50SUB IN RADONCIC,ARMIN
00:50SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GLICK,SAWYER00:3726-54V 28
00:37 FOUL by DAILEY,GIANNI(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by GLICK,SAWYER00:3727-54V 27
00:37SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
00:37SUB OUT RADONCIC,ARMIN
00:30MISS (JUMPER) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
00:30 REBOUND (OFF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
00:2827-56V 29GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS
MISS LAYUP by GLICK,KOOPER00:10BLOCK by INGRAM,KESHAWN
00:10 REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
00:00
Eckerd College 56, Barry 27
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
22
8
13
6
10
5
0
0
15
8
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 2
Eckerd College
Barry
Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/4/2018 1:00 p.m. at Jenkins Field House/Lakeland, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
20:00TECH FOUL by Team(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by GLICK,SAWYER20:00
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team20:00
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORTENSEN,DANIEL19:4529-56V 27
 ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR19:45
19:2129-58V 29GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
19:21 ASSIST by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR19:09REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
18:3929-61V 32GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO
18:39 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
MISS LAYUP by MORTENSEN,DANIEL18:22BLOCK by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
 REBOUND (OFF) by Team18:22
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR18:0231-61V 30
 ASSIST by MORTENSEN,DANIEL18:02
REBOUND (DEF) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL17:51MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DECH,SUNDAY17:4533-61V 28
 ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR17:45
17:45 FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T2)
MISS FT SHOT by DECH,SUNDAY17:45REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
17:45SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
17:45SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS
17:25 TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
 STEAL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR17:22
MISS 3PTR by DECH,SUNDAY17:20REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
17:03 TIMEOUT by Team
16:53MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
16:53 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
16:5133-63V 30GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR16:3436-63V 27
 ASSIST by MORTENSEN,DANIEL16:34
 FOUL by WALSHE,EVAN(P1T1)16:18
 FOUL by MORTENSEN,DANIEL(P2T2)16:07
15:5936-65V 29GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON
15:59 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS (3PTR) by MORTENSEN,DANIEL15:47
 REBOUND (OFF) by GLICK,SAWYER15:47
15:42 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T3)
 TIMEOUT by Team15:42
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MORTENSEN,DANIEL15:4038-65V 27
 ASSIST by WALSHE,EVAN15:40
15:13MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON
15:13 REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
15:0938-67V 29GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
15:09 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO
MISS JUMPER by GLICK,SAWYER14:53REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON
14:47 TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON
14:47SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
14:47SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
MISS LAYUP by DECH,SUNDAY14:42BLOCK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:42 REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
14:36MISS (LAYUP) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
14:36 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:33MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
14:33 REBOUND (OFF) by BEHORI,MARCO
 FOUL by DECH,SUNDAY(P3T3)14:14
14:1438-68V 30GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
14:1438-69V 31GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
14:14SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
14:14SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN GLICK,KOOPER14:14
SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER14:14
MISS JUMPER by MORTENSEN,DANIEL14:04REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
13:36 TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO
13:36SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI
13:36SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
13:36SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
13:36SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO13:36
SUB OUT WALSHE,EVAN13:36
13:30 FOUL by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN(P2T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR13:3039-69V 30




Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/4/2018 1:00 p.m. at Jenkins Field House/Lakeland, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR13:3040-69V 29
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR13:3041-69V 28
13:30SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
13:30SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
SUB IN WALSHE,EVAN13:30
SUB OUT DECH,SUNDAY13:30
 FOUL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR(P2T4)13:22
13:22SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN
13:22SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN MOYA,DAVID13:22
SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR13:22
REBOUND (DEF) by Team13:04MISS 3PTR by BIANCO,TRAVIS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GLICK,KOOPER12:4643-69V 26
 ASSIST by WALSHE,EVAN12:46
12:46 FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P3T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by GLICK,KOOPER12:4644-69V 25
12:46SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
12:46SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
12:46SUB OUT DAILEY,GIANNI
12:46SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
SUB IN DECH,SUNDAY12:46
SUB OUT MORTENSEN,DANIEL12:46
BLOCK by DECH,SUNDAY12:36MISS LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
 REBOUND (DEF) by MOYA,DAVID12:36
12:31 FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P3T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by GLICK,KOOPER12:3145-69V 24
GOOD FT SHOT by GLICK,KOOPER12:3146-69V 23
 FOUL by TOMIC,MARKO(P2T5)12:21
12:2146-70V 24GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
12:2146-71V 25GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
12:21SUB IN HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
12:21SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
12:21SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
12:21SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS
SUB IN FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR12:21
SUB OUT DECH,SUNDAY12:21
MISS LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR12:08REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON
12:04 TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON
11:58 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T7)
 TIMEOUT by Team11:58
GOOD FT SHOT by GLICK,KOOPER11:5847-71V 24
GOOD FT SHOT by GLICK,KOOPER11:5848-71V 23
11:58SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI
11:58SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
11:58SUB OUT HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
11:58SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
SUB IN DECH,SUNDAY11:58
SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO11:58
11:3248-73V 25GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON
MISS (JUMPER) by WALSHE,EVAN11:25
 REBOUND (OFF) by DECH,SUNDAY11:25
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DECH,SUNDAY11:2151-73V 22
11:05MISS (LAYUP) by YOUNG,TREVON
11:05 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
 FOUL by DECH,SUNDAY(P4T6)11:05
11:0551-74V 23GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
11:0551-75V 24GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON
11:05SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
11:05SUB IN RADONCIC,ARMIN
11:05SUB IN HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
11:05SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
11:05SUB OUT HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
11:05SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO11:05
SUB IN DOLVEN,JOHANNES11:05
SUB OUT DECH,SUNDAY11:05
SUB OUT WALSHE,EVAN11:05
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DOLVEN,JOHANNES10:5553-75V 22
 ASSIST by MOYA,DAVID10:55
 FOUL by TOMIC,MARKO(P3T7)10:35
10:35MISS (FT) by DAILEY,GIANNI


Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/4/2018 1:00 p.m. at Jenkins Field House/Lakeland, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
10:35 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GLICK,KOOPER10:35MISS FT SHOT by DAILEY,GIANNI
10:35SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
10:35SUB OUT RADONCIC,ARMIN
MISS (3PTR) by TOMIC,MARKO10:30
 REBOUND (OFF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR10:30
MISS (3PTR) by GLICK,KOOPER10:25
 REBOUND (OFF) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR10:25
MISS (3PTR) by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR10:18
 REBOUND (OFF) by DOLVEN,JOHANNES10:18
 FOUL by GLICK,KOOPER(P1T8)10:08
 TURNOVR by GLICK,KOOPER10:08
10:08SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
10:08SUB OUT DAILEY,GIANNI
SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER10:08
SUB OUT GLICK,KOOPER10:08
10:04 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN DECH,SUNDAY10:04
SUB OUT MOYA,DAVID10:04
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DECH,SUNDAY10:0255-75V 20
 ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR10:02
09:32MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,TREVON
09:32 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON
09:28 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
 STEAL by TOMIC,MARKO09:27
09:18 FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P5T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR09:1856-75V 19
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR09:1857-75V 18
 TIMEOUT by Team09:18
09:18SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI
09:18SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
SUB IN WALSHE,EVAN09:18
SUB OUT DECH,SUNDAY09:18
09:00 TURNOVR by DAILEY,GIANNI
 STEAL by TOMIC,MARKO08:59
MISS LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR08:54REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 FOUL by TOMIC,MARKO(P4T9)08:51
08:5157-76V 19GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:5157-77V 20GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
08:51SUB IN HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
08:51SUB OUT DAILEY,GIANNI
SUB IN GLICK,KOOPER08:51
SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO08:51
MISS 3PTR by GLICK,SAWYER08:33REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
08:22 TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
 TURNOVR by WALSHE,EVAN08:09
08:07 STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN
07:52MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO
07:52 REBOUND (OFF) by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
07:47MISS (LAYUP) by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
07:47 REBOUND (OFF) by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
07:42 TURNOVR by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
 STEAL by DOLVEN,JOHANNES07:42
07:42 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P3T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR07:3758-77V 19
GOOD FT SHOT by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR07:3759-77V 18
07:2059-80V 21GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO
07:20 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN
 TURNOVR by DOLVEN,JOHANNES07:01
07:00 STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
06:41MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
06:41 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
06:3859-82V 23GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS 3PTR by GLICK,SAWYER06:21REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON
06:16 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON
 STEAL by WALSHE,EVAN06:14
 REBOUND (OFF) by WALSHE,EVAN06:12
MISS LAYUP by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR06:12
GOOD FT SHOT by WALSHE,EVAN06:0560-82V 22
06:05SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
06:05SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON


Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/4/2018 1:00 p.m. at Jenkins Field House/Lakeland, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB IN DECH,SUNDAY06:05
SUB IN MOYA,DAVID06:05
SUB IN MORTENSEN,DANIEL06:05
SUB OUT WALSHE,EVAN06:05
SUB OUT DOLVEN,JOHANNES06:05
SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR06:05
05:51 TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
 TURNOVR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL05:48
 FOUL by MORTENSEN,DANIEL(P3T10)05:43
05:43MISS (FT) by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
05:43 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:4360-83V 23GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
05:33 FOUL by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE(P3T10)
MISS (FT) by GLICK,SAWYER05:33
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:33
GOOD FT SHOT by GLICK,SAWYER05:3361-83V 22
05:33SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI
05:33SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON
05:33SUB OUT HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
05:33SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
SUB IN WALSHE,EVAN05:33
SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER05:33
REBOUND (DEF) by DECH,SUNDAY05:07MISS JUMPER by DAILEY,GIANNI
MISS JUMPER by MOYA,DAVID04:58REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 FOUL by MORTENSEN,DANIEL(P4T11)04:42
04:42MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:42 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:4261-84V 23GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:42SUB IN HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
04:42SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON
04:42SUB OUT DAILEY,GIANNI
04:42SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON
SUB IN GLICK,SAWYER04:42
SUB IN FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR04:42
SUB OUT MOYA,DAVID04:42
SUB OUT WALSHE,EVAN04:42
MISS 3PTR by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR04:28REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
04:18 TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN
 STEAL by MORTENSEN,DANIEL04:17
 TURNOVR by MORTENSEN,DANIEL04:15
04:14 STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO
04:0561-86V 25GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
04:05 ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 FOUL by GLICK,KOOPER(P2T12)04:05
04:0561-87V 26GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
SUB IN TOMIC,MARKO04:05
SUB IN WALSHE,EVAN04:05
SUB OUT MORTENSEN,DANIEL04:05
SUB OUT GLICK,KOOPER04:05
 TURNOVR by WALSHE,EVAN03:55
03:54 STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 FOUL by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR(P3T13)03:46
03:46MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
03:46 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:4661-88V 27GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
MISS LAYUP by GLICK,SAWYER03:20BLOCK by HAGINS,MYRON
03:20 REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
 FOUL by DECH,SUNDAY(P5T14)03:19
03:19MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
03:19 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:1961-89V 28GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
03:19SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS
03:19SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN
SUB IN MOYA,DAVID03:19
SUB OUT DECH,SUNDAY03:19
03:06 FOUL by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE(P4T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by MOYA,DAVID03:0662-89V 27
MISS FT SHOT by MOYA,DAVID03:06REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO
03:06SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI
03:06SUB OUT HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
02:5262-91V 29GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BIANCO,TRAVIS


Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/4/2018 1:00 p.m. at Jenkins Field House/Lakeland, Fla.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 5)
HOME TEAM: BarryTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
02:52 ASSIST by HAGINS,MYRON
GOOD JUMPER by MOYA,DAVID02:4364-91V 27
 ASSIST by FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR02:43
 FOUL by WALSHE,EVAN(P2T15)02:34
02:34MISS (FT) by INGRAM,KESHAWN
02:34 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:3464-92V 28GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN
02:34SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
02:34SUB IN HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
02:34SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
02:34SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN
SUB IN FRANCIS,CHARLIE02:34
SUB IN GLICK,KOOPER02:34
SUB OUT FRIDRIKSSON,ELVAR02:34
SUB OUT GLICK,SAWYER02:34
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by TOMIC,MARKO02:1467-92V 25
 ASSIST by MOYA,DAVID02:14
 FOUL by MOYA,DAVID(P1T16)01:59
01:5967-93V 26GOOD FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS
01:5967-94V 27GOOD FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS
01:59SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO
01:59SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON
01:47 FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P5T12)
GOOD FT SHOT by TOMIC,MARKO01:4768-94V 26
GOOD FT SHOT by TOMIC,MARKO01:4769-94V 25
SUB IN TURNER,THEO01:47
SUB OUT TOMIC,MARKO01:47
01:26MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
01:26 REBOUND (OFF) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
 FOUL by WALSHE,EVAN(P3T17)01:18
01:1869-95V 26GOOD FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS
01:1869-96V 27GOOD FT SHOT by BIANCO,TRAVIS
01:18SUB IN JENKINS,CONNOR
01:18SUB IN RADONCIC,ARMIN
01:18SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN
01:18SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO
SUB IN SHEFFIELD,MILAN01:18
SUB OUT MOYA,DAVID01:18
MISS (3PTR) by GLICK,KOOPER01:09
 REBOUND (OFF) by SHEFFIELD,MILAN01:09
MISS JUMPER by WALSHE,EVAN01:02REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
00:42MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS
00:42 REBOUND (OFF) by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
REBOUND (DEF) by TURNER,THEO00:38MISS LAYUP by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GLICK,KOOPER00:3571-96V 25
 ASSIST by FRANCIS,CHARLIE00:35
00:00
Eckerd College 96, Barry 71
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
16
7
12
12
8
0
4
10
19
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Barry
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/4/2018 1:00 p.m. at Jenkins Field House/Lakeland, Fla.
 Eckerd College (24-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03BEHORI, Marco*4-52-22-2022112300416
20INGRAM, Keshawn*2-62-50-001116301016
23ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius*0-00-00-00112001003
24MCLAURN, Drushaun*4-80-04-4257012122217
32YOUNG, Trevon*5-80-11-1235111200117
10HARRIS, Shaquille0-00-00-00000000000
11STAVREV, Kristiyan1-11-10-00112311008
21DAILEY, Gianni0-10-10-00001000005
22BIANCO, Travis2-61-30-03141500005
25HAGINS, Myron1-11-14-404427310011
30RADONCIC, Armin0-00-00-00000000002
33JENKINS, Connor0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM
Totals19-367-1411-1171825115613537100
FG %1st Half: 19-3652.8%2nd Half: 10-2638.5%
3FG %1st Half: 7-1450.0%2nd Half: 2-728.6%
FT %1st Half: 11-11100.0%2nd Half: 18-2572.0%
 Barry (20-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01WALSHE, Evan*0-10-10-001100100015
10FRIDRIKSSON, Elvar*1-71-32-201115120114
11GLICK, Sawyer*2-50-31-110115010018
22MORTENSEN, Daniel*0-10-10-00221002009
25DECH, Sunday*3-61-22-21342903009
03MOYA, David0-10-12-21120200006
04SHEFFIELD, Milan0-00-00-00000000000
14GLICK, Kooper2-41-10-001105000010
15TOMIC, Marko0-30-10-000010000010
21TURNER, Theo0-00-00-00000000000
23FRANCIS, Charlie0-00-00-00000000000
24DOLVEN, Johannes0-10-01-32132102009
TEAM
Totals8-293-138-105101582721001100
FG %1st Half: 8-2927.6%2nd Half: 12-3336.4%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1323.1%2nd Half: 3-1323.1%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 17-2181.0%
Officials: Jeff Pon, Christoper Merlo, John Atanassov
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-TEAM . Barry-None.
Jenkins Field House/Lakeland, Fla. Attendance: 203
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC221310015
Eckerd College564096
BARRY86508
Barry274471
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - EC 1st-00:28, BARRY 1st-00:37.
Largest lead - EC by 32 1st-03:14, BARRY by 2 1st-17:51Lead Changed - 2 times
EC led for 00:00. BARRY led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/4/2018 1:00 p.m. at Jenkins Field House/Lakeland, Fla.
 Eckerd College (24-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03BEHORI, Marco*2-32-30-023526220217
20INGRAM, Keshawn*0-10-13-401103230117
23ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius*1-10-00-00001200102
24MCLAURN, Drushaun*3-50-05-8358111111116
32YOUNG, Trevon*2-70-04-422418120013
10HARRIS, Shaquille1-30-02-33142401008
11STAVREV, Kristiyan0-10-00-01011000003
21DAILEY, Gianni0-10-00-20000001007
22BIANCO, Travis1-40-34-40113600005
25HAGINS, Myron0-00-00-00221012109
30RADONCIC, Armin0-00-00-00000000002
33JENKINS, Connor0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM
Totals10-262-718-25111526124071234100
FG %1st Half: 19-3652.8%2nd Half: 10-2638.5%
3FG %1st Half: 7-1450.0%2nd Half: 2-728.6%
FT %1st Half: 11-11100.0%2nd Half: 18-2572.0%
 Barry (20-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01WALSHE, Evan*0-20-01-110131220117
10FRIDRIKSSON, Elvar*2-81-47-7202212400115
11GLICK, Sawyer*0-40-21-310101000012
22MORTENSEN, Daniel*2-50-10-00113422019
25DECH, Sunday*3-51-20-111237001011
03MOYA, David1-20-01-20111320007
04SHEFFIELD, Milan0-00-00-01010000001
14GLICK, Kooper2-40-25-501129010011
15TOMIC, Marko1-21-22-20003500026
21TURNER, Theo0-00-00-00110000002
23FRANCIS, Charlie0-00-00-00000010003
24DOLVEN, Johannes1-10-00-01010201016
TEAM112
Totals12-333-1317-218614174411616100
FG %1st Half: 8-2927.6%2nd Half: 12-3336.4%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1323.1%2nd Half: 3-1323.1%
FT %1st Half: 8-1080.0%2nd Half: 17-2181.0%
Officials: Jeff Pon, Christoper Merlo, John Atanassov
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-TEAM . Barry-None.
Jenkins Field House/Lakeland, Fla. Attendance: 203
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
EC12712010
Eckerd College564096
BARRY16128419
Barry274471
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-02:52, BARRY 2nd-00:35.
Largest lead - EC by 32 2nd-18:39, BARRY NoneLead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 00:00. BARRY led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Barry
3/4/2018 1:00 p.m. at Jenkins Field House/Lakeland, Fla.
Eckerd College 96, Barry 71
Eckerd College (24-6)
MCLAURN, Drushaun 7-13 9-12 23; YOUNG, Trevon 7-15 5-5 19; BEHORI, Marco 6-8 2-2 18; BIANCO, Travis 3-10 4-4 11; INGRAM, Keshawn 2-7 3-4 9; HAGINS, Myron 1-1 4-4 7; HARRIS, Shaquille 1-3 2-3 4; STAVREV, Kristiyan 1-2 0-0 3; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 1-1 0-0 2; DAILEY, Gianni 0-2 0-2 0;
Totals 29-62 29-36 96.
Barry (20-8)
FRIDRIKSSON, Elvar 3-15 9-9 17; DECH, Sunday 6-11 2-3 16; GLICK, Kooper 4-8 5-5 14; GLICK, Sawyer 2-9 2-4 6; MOYA, David 1-3 3-4 5; TOMIC, Marko 1-5 2-2 5; MORTENSEN, Daniel 2-6 0-0 4; DOLVEN, Johannes 1-2 1-3 3; WALSHE, Evan 0-3 1-1 1;
Totals 20-62 25-31 71.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 9-21 (BEHORI, Marco 4-5; INGRAM, Keshawn 2-6; BIANCO, Travis 1-6; STAVREV, Kristiyan 1-1; HAGINS, Myron 1-1; YOUNG, Trevon 0-1; DAILEY, Gianni 0-1; ), Barry 6-26 (FRIDRIKSSON, Elvar 2-7; DECH, Sunday 2-4; TOMIC, Marko 1-3; GLICK, Kooper 1-3; GLICK, Sawyer 0-5; MOYA, David 0-1; MORTENSEN, Daniel 0-2; WALSHE, Evan 0-1; ). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, Barry - DECH, Sunday; . Rebounds -- Eckerd College 51 (MCLAURN, Drushaun 15), Barry 29 (DECH, Sunday 6). Assists -- Eckerd College 20 (BEHORI, Marco 5), Barry 13 (FRIDRIKSSON, Elvar 5). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 23, Barry 25. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 1, Barry 0. A-203
Team1st2ndTotal
Barry274471
Eckerd College564096
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Barry vs. Eckerd College
3/4/2018 1:00 p.m. at Jenkins Field House/Lakeland, Fla.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Barry61218
Eckerd College13720
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Barry81624
Eckerd College221234
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Barry5813
Eckerd College101222
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Barry044
Eckerd College000
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Barry81927
Eckerd College151025
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Barry000
Eckerd College101
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Barry101
Eckerd College101