Florida Southern vs Eckerd College (3/11/2018 at Atlanta, GA -- Forbes Arena)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
3/11/2018 7:30 p.m. at Atlanta, GA -- Forbes Arena
 Florida Southern 77 (21-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03LAWTON, Jonathan*7-162-78-11044424320138
11HANSON, Brett*5-152-51-1134313440337
25JONES, Ja'Kwan*1-51-30-013433122021
33RAUCH, Jack*2-51-31-210116000019
34MARELLO, Ben*3-51-31-100028010019
01DIGGS, Trey5-124-92-2055116230132
02SMITH, Tyler1-20-00-001152110012
04RELEFORD, Josh1-31-20-010143010113
05ROSS, Tyler1-10-00-00112201108
20ST. LIFER, Luke0-00-00-00001000001
22SCHNER, Jacob0-00-00-00000000000+
TEAM112
Totals26-6412-3213-17518232677111536200
FG %1st Half: 8-2828.6%2nd Half: 18-3650.0%Game: 26-6440.6%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1428.6%2nd Half: 8-1844.4%Game: 12-3237.5%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 13-1776.5%Game: 13-1776.5%
 Eckerd College 90 (26-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03BEHORI, Marco*1-71-36-604449110232
20INGRAM, Keshawn*3-120-44-6055110511135
23ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius*1-10-00-014512110017
24MCLAURN, Drushaun*11-190-115-216915237370339
32YOUNG, Trevon*9-90-01-1134319020223
10HARRIS, Shaquille3-30-01-310117000015
11STAVREV, Kristiyan0-00-00-002210040013
21DAILEY, Gianni1-30-02-20440412018
22BIANCO, Travis0-10-10-00111000005
25HAGINS, Myron1-40-10-013412020010
33JENKINS, Connor0-00-00-00001000003
TEAM404
Totals30-591-1029-391435491690112019200
FG %1st Half: 13-2748.1%2nd Half: 17-3253.1%Game: 30-5950.8%Deadball
Rebounds
7
3FG %1st Half: 0-70.0%2nd Half: 1-333.3%Game: 1-1010.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 23-3271.9%Game: 29-3974.4%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Florida Southern-Ja'Kwan JONES . Eckerd College-None.
Atlanta, GA -- Forbes Arena Attendance: 286
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
FSC2670423
Florida Southern205777
EC401923213
Eckerd College325890
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - FSC 2nd-00:49, EC 2nd-02:56.
Largest lead - FSC by 2 1st-17:05, EC by 17 2nd-02:56Lead Changed - 3 times
FSC led for 01:32. EC led for 33:11. Game was tied for 05:17.
Play-by-Play
Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
3/11/2018 7:30 p.m. at Atlanta, GA -- Forbes Arena
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Southern
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:33REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT
REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS19:25MISS 3PTR by MARELLO,BEN
 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN19:06
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:52MISS 3PTR by JONES,JA'KWAN
 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:33
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON18:11MISS JUMPER by HANSON,BRETT
 TURNOVR by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS17:51
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN17:36MISS 3PTR by LAWTON,JONATHAN
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:30REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,JA'KWAN
17:050-2V 2GOOD JUMPER by RAUCH,JACK
17:05 ASSIST by JONES,JA'KWAN
 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:43
16:32 TURNOVR by MARELLO,BEN
 STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON16:31
16:22 FOUL by LAWTON,JONATHAN(P1T1)
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON16:22
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS16:22
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN16:20REBOUND (DEF) by LAWTON,JONATHAN
16:06 TURNOVR by JONES,JA'KWAN
 STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:04
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:022-2T 1
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN15:47MISS JUMPER by LAWTON,JONATHAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON15:304-2H 2
 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN15:30
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN15:16MISS JUMPER by JONES,JA'KWAN
 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON15:01
15:01 TIMEOUT by Team
15:01SUB IN DIGGS,TREY
15:01SUB OUT MARELLO,BEN
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON14:36MISS 3PTR by RAUCH,JACK
MISS (3PTR) by BEHORI,MARCO14:19
 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:19
MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,KESHAWN14:05REBOUND (DEF) by DIGGS,TREY
13:554-5V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DIGGS,TREY
13:55 ASSIST by LAWTON,JONATHAN
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON13:266-5H 1
 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN13:26
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON13:13MISS 3PTR by DIGGS,TREY
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:568-5H 3
12:32 TURNOVR by LAWTON,JONATHAN
 STEAL by INGRAM,KESHAWN12:31
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:2910-5H 5
 ASSIST by BEHORI,MARCO12:29
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON12:17MISS JUMPER by HANSON,BRETT
MISS (3PTR) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:49
 REBOUND (OFF) by HAGINS,MYRON11:49
 TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON11:43
11:43 TIMEOUT by Team
11:43SUB IN SMITH,TYLER
11:43SUB IN ROSS,TYLER
11:43SUB IN MARELLO,BEN
11:43SUB OUT LAWTON,JONATHAN
11:43SUB OUT JONES,JA'KWAN
11:43SUB OUT RAUCH,JACK
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS11:43
SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN11:43
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON11:43
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN11:43
 FOUL by BIANCO,TRAVIS(P1T1)11:23
11:13 TURNOVR by HANSON,BRETT
 STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO11:12
11:09 FOUL by SMITH,TYLER(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO11:0911-5H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO11:0912-5H 7
11:09SUB IN LAWTON,JONATHAN
11:09SUB OUT HANSON,BRETT
10:4312-7H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MARELLO,BEN
10:43 ASSIST by SMITH,TYLER
 FOUL by HAGINS,MYRON(P1T2)10:31
 TURNOVR by HAGINS,MYRON10:31
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN10:31


Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
3/11/2018 7:30 p.m. at Atlanta, GA -- Forbes Arena
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Southern
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO10:31
10:16 TURNOVR by DIGGS,TREY
MISS 3PTR by HAGINS,MYRON09:59REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,TYLER
09:4912-9H 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SMITH,TYLER
MISS (3PTR) by BIANCO,TRAVIS09:30
 REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:30
09:26 FOUL by DIGGS,TREY(P1T3)
09:26SUB IN RAUCH,JACK
09:26SUB OUT ROSS,TYLER
MISS LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON09:15REBOUND (DEF) by LAWTON,JONATHAN
09:0712-12T 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DIGGS,TREY
 TURNOVR by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN08:43
08:41 STEAL by DIGGS,TREY
08:28MISS (3PTR) by LAWTON,JONATHAN
08:28 REBOUND (OFF) by RAUCH,JACK
 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P1T3)08:25
08:25SUB IN HANSON,BRETT
08:25SUB OUT MARELLO,BEN
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO08:25
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON08:25
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN08:25
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON08:25
REBOUND (DEF) by YOUNG,TREVON08:01MISS 3PTR by DIGGS,TREY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON07:4214-12H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN07:24MISS JUMPER by LAWTON,JONATHAN
07:21 FOUL by SMITH,TYLER(P1T4)
 TIMEOUT by Team07:21
07:21SUB IN RELEFORD,JOSH
07:21SUB OUT SMITH,TYLER
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN07:21
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS07:21
MISS (LAYUP) by BEHORI,MARCO07:05
 REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:05
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN06:5016-12H 4
06:3016-15H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HANSON,BRETT
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:04REBOUND (DEF) by DIGGS,TREY
BLOCK by INGRAM,KESHAWN05:55MISS JUMPER by RELEFORD,JOSH
05:55 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
05:55SUB IN JONES,JA'KWAN
05:55SUB OUT DIGGS,TREY
05:48MISS (3PTR) by RAUCH,JACK
05:48 REBOUND (OFF) by JONES,JA'KWAN
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:33MISS LAYUP by JONES,JA'KWAN
 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:25
05:24 STEAL by HANSON,BRETT
05:22 TURNOVR by HANSON,BRETT
 STEAL by YOUNG,TREVON05:21
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON05:0118-15H 3
04:4418-18T 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LAWTON,JONATHAN
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON04:1920-18H 2
04:19 FOUL by RAUCH,JACK(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,TREVON04:1921-18H 3
04:19SUB IN DIGGS,TREY
04:19SUB OUT RAUCH,JACK
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON04:19
SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI04:19
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN04:19
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON04:19
04:0821-20H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LAWTON,JONATHAN
MISS LAYUP by HAGINS,MYRON03:45REBOUND (DEF) by DIGGS,TREY
REBOUND (DEF) by DAILEY,GIANNI03:39MISS JUMPER by HANSON,BRETT
 TURNOVR by DAILEY,GIANNI03:29
03:29 TIMEOUT by Team
03:21 TURNOVR by LAWTON,JONATHAN
 STEAL by BEHORI,MARCO03:20
03:14 FOUL by JONES,JA'KWAN(P2T6)
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:14
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:14
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:1422-20H 2
03:14SUB IN SMITH,TYLER
03:14SUB OUT RELEFORD,JOSH


Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
3/11/2018 7:30 p.m. at Atlanta, GA -- Forbes Arena
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Southern
SUB IN BIANCO,TRAVIS03:14
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN03:14
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON03:14
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON03:14
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO03:14
SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN03:14
REBOUND (DEF) by BIANCO,TRAVIS02:56MISS JUMPER by LAWTON,JONATHAN
SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN02:52
SUB OUT BIANCO,TRAVIS02:52
 TURNOVR by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN02:45
02:44 STEAL by LAWTON,JONATHAN
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:39MISS 3PTR by DIGGS,TREY
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:2224-20H 4
 ASSIST by DAILEY,GIANNI02:22
02:11 TURNOVR by DIGGS,TREY
 STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:10
MISS JUMPER by DAILEY,GIANNI01:57BLOCK by JONES,JA'KWAN
 REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:57
01:57TECH FOUL by JONES,JA'KWAN(P2T7)
01:57 FOUL by JONES,JA'KWAN(P2T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO01:5725-20H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO01:5726-20H 6
01:57SUB IN RAUCH,JACK
01:57SUB IN MARELLO,BEN
01:57SUB OUT SMITH,TYLER
01:57SUB OUT JONES,JA'KWAN
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO01:57
SUB OUT DAILEY,GIANNI01:57
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:4528-20H 8
 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN01:45
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO01:30MISS JUMPER by RAUCH,JACK
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON01:1230-20H 10
00:46 TURNOVR by HANSON,BRETT
00:46 TIMEOUT by Team
00:46SUB IN ROSS,TYLER
00:46SUB OUT MARELLO,BEN
GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,TREVON00:2132-20H 12
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:08MISS 3PTR by HANSON,BRETT
MISS 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO00:01REBOUND (DEF) by Team
 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P2T4)00:01
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON00:00
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON00:00
00:00
Florida Southern 20, Eckerd College 32
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
18
0
15
0
6
2
2
8
2
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 3
Florida Southern
Eckerd College
Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
3/11/2018 7:30 p.m. at Atlanta, GA -- Forbes Arena
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Southern
 TURNOVR by YOUNG,TREVON19:44
19:43 STEAL by HANSON,BRETT
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN19:36MISS 3PTR by JONES,JA'KWAN
 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P1T1)19:21
 TURNOVR by BEHORI,MARCO19:21
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO19:08MISS JUMPER by LAWTON,JONATHAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:5834-20H 14
18:4334-22H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MARELLO,BEN
 FOUL by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS(P1T2)18:43
18:4334-23H 11GOOD FT SHOT by MARELLO,BEN
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN18:17
 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN18:17
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BEHORI,MARCO17:5837-23H 14
 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN17:58
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN17:43MISS 3PTR by HANSON,BRETT
MISS JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN17:24REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,JA'KWAN
 FOUL by YOUNG,TREVON(P3T3)17:20
17:20SUB IN DIGGS,TREY
17:20SUB IN ROSS,TYLER
17:20SUB OUT JONES,JA'KWAN
17:20SUB OUT RAUCH,JACK
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON17:20
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON17:20
17:1137-26H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MARELLO,BEN
 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:46
SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN16:46
SUB OUT HAGINS,MYRON16:46
REBOUND (DEF) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN16:33MISS JUMPER by DIGGS,TREY
16:18 FOUL by MARELLO,BEN(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:1838-26H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:1839-26H 13
16:0939-28H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LAWTON,JONATHAN
 FOUL by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN(P1T4)16:09
REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS16:09MISS FT SHOT by LAWTON,JONATHAN
16:07 FOUL by HANSON,BRETT(P2T2)
 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P1T5)16:00
 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN16:00
16:00 TIMEOUT by Team
15:5239-30H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT
MISS JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN15:28REBOUND (DEF) by ROSS,TYLER
15:19 TURNOVR by ROSS,TYLER
 TURNOVR by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN15:16
REBOUND (DEF) by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN15:09MISS 3PTR by MARELLO,BEN
 TURNOVR by STAVREV,KRISTIYAN15:00
SUB IN HARRIS,SHAQUILLE15:00
SUB OUT STAVREV,KRISTIYAN15:00
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO14:55MISS JUMPER by HANSON,BRETT
GOOD (Paint) DUNK by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE14:3841-30H 11
 ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN14:38
14:2641-33H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DIGGS,TREY
14:26 ASSIST by LAWTON,JONATHAN
14:07 FOUL by MARELLO,BEN(P1T3)
14:07SUB IN SMITH,TYLER
14:07SUB IN JONES,JA'KWAN
14:07SUB OUT MARELLO,BEN
14:07SUB OUT ROSS,TYLER
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON14:07
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS14:07
 TIMEOUT by Team13:53
MISS (3PTR) by INGRAM,KESHAWN13:50
 REBOUND (OFF) by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE13:50
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE13:4843-33H 10
13:48 FOUL by JONES,JA'KWAN(P2T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE13:4844-33H 11
13:3644-36H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LAWTON,JONATHAN
MISS (LAYUP) by BEHORI,MARCO13:20
 REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,TREVON13:20
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON13:1746-36H 10
13:0346-38H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DIGGS,TREY
13:03 TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON12:5248-38H 10


Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
3/11/2018 7:30 p.m. at Atlanta, GA -- Forbes Arena
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Southern
 ASSIST by INGRAM,KESHAWN12:52
REBOUND (DEF) by BEHORI,MARCO12:37MISS LAYUP by SMITH,TYLER
MISS (LAYUP) by INGRAM,KESHAWN12:25
 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:25
12:23 FOUL by SMITH,TYLER(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:23
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:23
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:2349-38H 11
12:23SUB IN MARELLO,BEN
12:23SUB OUT JONES,JA'KWAN
SUB IN JENKINS,CONNOR12:23
SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI12:23
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN12:23
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON12:23
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN12:12MISS 3PTR by DIGGS,TREY
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:5651-38H 13
 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P2T6)11:45
11:45 TIMEOUT by Team
11:4551-39H 12GOOD FT SHOT by LAWTON,JONATHAN
11:4551-40H 11GOOD FT SHOT by LAWTON,JONATHAN
11:4551-41H 10GOOD FT SHOT by LAWTON,JONATHAN
11:45SUB IN JONES,JA'KWAN
11:45SUB OUT SMITH,TYLER
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON11:45
SUB OUT JENKINS,CONNOR11:45
GOOD JUMPER by DAILEY,GIANNI11:1453-41H 12
 ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN11:14
11:0053-44H 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JONES,JA'KWAN
11:00 ASSIST by HANSON,BRETT
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,TREVON10:4155-44H 11
10:30MISS (3PTR) by LAWTON,JONATHAN
10:30 REBOUND (OFF) by HANSON,BRETT
10:29SUB IN RELEFORD,JOSH
10:29SUB OUT HANSON,BRETT
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN10:29
SUB IN JENKINS,CONNOR10:29
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON10:29
SUB OUT DAILEY,GIANNI10:29
10:18 TURNOVR by JONES,JA'KWAN
 STEAL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:17
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:13BLOCK by JONES,JA'KWAN
 REBOUND (OFF) by Team10:13
GOOD JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN10:1357-44H 13
10:13SUB IN HANSON,BRETT
10:13SUB OUT MARELLO,BEN
 FOUL by JENKINS,CONNOR(P1T7)10:01
10:01MISS (FT) by LAWTON,JONATHAN
10:01 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
10:0157-45H 12GOOD FT SHOT by LAWTON,JONATHAN
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON10:01
SUB OUT JENKINS,CONNOR10:01
MISS JUMPER by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:47REBOUND (DEF) by DIGGS,TREY
 FOUL by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN(P2T8)09:45
09:4557-46H 11GOOD FT SHOT by DIGGS,TREY
09:4557-47H 10GOOD FT SHOT by DIGGS,TREY
 TURNOVR by INGRAM,KESHAWN09:34
09:33 STEAL by RELEFORD,JOSH
09:3257-49H 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by LAWTON,JONATHAN
MISS (LAYUP) by BEHORI,MARCO09:18
 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:18
09:15 FOUL by LAWTON,JONATHAN(P3T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:1558-49H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN09:1559-49H 10
09:15SUB IN RAUCH,JACK
09:15SUB OUT JONES,JA'KWAN
SUB IN JENKINS,CONNOR09:15
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON09:15
09:0259-52H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RAUCH,JACK
09:02 ASSIST by LAWTON,JONATHAN
GOOD JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN08:3361-52H 9
 FOUL by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE(P1T9)08:16


Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
3/11/2018 7:30 p.m. at Atlanta, GA -- Forbes Arena
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Southern
08:16MISS (FT) by RAUCH,JACK
08:16 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:1661-53H 8GOOD FT SHOT by RAUCH,JACK
08:16SUB IN SMITH,TYLER
08:16SUB OUT LAWTON,JONATHAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE08:0763-53H 10
07:5363-55H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT
07:41 FOUL by RELEFORD,JOSH(P1T7)
 TIMEOUT by Team07:41
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN07:4164-55H 9
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN07:4165-55H 10
07:41SUB IN LAWTON,JONATHAN
07:41SUB OUT RAUCH,JACK
SUB IN ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS07:41
SUB OUT JENKINS,CONNOR07:41
07:1765-57H 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LAWTON,JONATHAN
07:17 ASSIST by HANSON,BRETT
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by INGRAM,KESHAWN07:0067-57H 10
06:4867-59H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT
 TURNOVR by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:41
REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS06:36MISS LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT
06:31 FOUL by RELEFORD,JOSH(P1T8)
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:31
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:31
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:3168-59H 9
 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P3T10)06:11
06:1168-60H 8GOOD FT SHOT by HANSON,BRETT
06:1168-61H 7GOOD FT SHOT by LAWTON,JONATHAN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN06:0270-61H 9
 ASSIST by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS06:02
05:53 TURNOVR by SMITH,TYLER
MISS (JUMPER) by BEHORI,MARCO05:33
 REBOUND (OFF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS05:33
05:22 FOUL by LAWTON,JONATHAN(P4T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO05:2271-61H 10
GOOD FT SHOT by BEHORI,MARCO05:2272-61H 11
05:22SUB IN JONES,JA'KWAN
05:22SUB OUT SMITH,TYLER
 FOUL by BEHORI,MARCO(P4T11)05:14
05:1472-62H 10GOOD FT SHOT by LAWTON,JONATHAN
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN05:14MISS FT SHOT by LAWTON,JONATHAN
05:14SUB IN MARELLO,BEN
05:14SUB OUT RELEFORD,JOSH
SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI05:14
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO05:14
MISS JUMPER by INGRAM,KESHAWN04:48REBOUND (DEF) by LAWTON,JONATHAN
04:41 TURNOVR by DIGGS,TREY
 STEAL by DAILEY,GIANNI04:39
MISS LAYUP by DAILEY,GIANNI04:37REBOUND (DEF) by JONES,JA'KWAN
REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,KESHAWN04:21MISS 3PTR by LAWTON,JONATHAN
GOOD JUMPER by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS03:5974-62H 12
 ASSIST by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:59
REBOUND (DEF) by ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS03:48MISS LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT
MISS (LAYUP) by INGRAM,KESHAWN03:31
 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:31
MISS (LAYUP) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:29
 REBOUND (OFF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:29
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN03:2476-62H 14
REBOUND (DEF) by DAILEY,GIANNI03:16MISS 3PTR by LAWTON,JONATHAN
 TIMEOUT by Team03:12
03:12SUB IN SMITH,TYLER
03:12SUB OUT MARELLO,BEN
SUB IN YOUNG,TREVON03:12
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN03:12
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:5678-62H 16
02:56 FOUL by SMITH,TYLER(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:5679-62H 17
02:56SUB IN RELEFORD,JOSH
02:56SUB OUT JONES,JA'KWAN
SUB IN JENKINS,CONNOR02:56
SUB OUT YOUNG,TREVON02:56




Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
3/11/2018 7:30 p.m. at Atlanta, GA -- Forbes Arena
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 4)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Southern
02:4779-65H 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HANSON,BRETT
02:47 ASSIST by DIGGS,TREY
02:30 FOUL by SMITH,TYLER(P1T11)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:3080-65H 15
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:3081-65H 16
02:30SUB IN ROSS,TYLER
02:30SUB OUT SMITH,TYLER
SUB IN INGRAM,KESHAWN02:30
SUB OUT JENKINS,CONNOR02:30
 FOUL by INGRAM,KESHAWN(P1T12)02:26
02:2681-66H 15GOOD FT SHOT by LAWTON,JONATHAN
02:26 TIMEOUT by Team
02:2681-67H 14GOOD FT SHOT by LAWTON,JONATHAN
02:24 FOUL by HANSON,BRETT(P2T12)
MISS (FT) by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE02:24
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:24
MISS FT SHOT by HARRIS,SHAQUILLE02:24REBOUND (DEF) by DIGGS,TREY
02:14MISS (3PTR) by HANSON,BRETT
02:14 REBOUND (OFF) by RELEFORD,JOSH
02:10 TURNOVR by RELEFORD,JOSH
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO02:10
SUB OUT DAILEY,GIANNI02:10
MISS LAYUP by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:04BLOCK by ROSS,TYLER
02:03 REBOUND (DEF) by LAWTON,JONATHAN
02:00 TURNOVR by HANSON,BRETT
SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI02:00
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN02:00
 TURNOVR by DAILEY,GIANNI01:55
01:55 STEAL by HANSON,BRETT
SUB IN MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:55
SUB OUT BEHORI,MARCO01:55
01:5281-70H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RELEFORD,JOSH
01:52 ASSIST by DIGGS,TREY
01:32 FOUL by RELEFORD,JOSH(P1T13)
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:32
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:32
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:3282-70H 12
REBOUND (DEF) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:28MISS JUMPER by DIGGS,TREY
01:24 FOUL by HANSON,BRETT(P2T14)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:2483-70H 13
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:2484-70H 14
01:1984-72H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LAWTON,JONATHAN
01:19 TIMEOUT by Team
01:16 FOUL by ROSS,TYLER(P1T15)
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:1685-72H 13
GOOD FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN01:1686-72H 14
SUB IN BEHORI,MARCO01:16
SUB OUT DAILEY,GIANNI01:16
01:0686-74H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROSS,TYLER
01:06 ASSIST by HANSON,BRETT
00:55 FOUL by ROSS,TYLER(P1T16)
MISS (FT) by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:55
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:55
MISS FT SHOT by MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:55REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT
00:4986-77H 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DIGGS,TREY
00:49 ASSIST by HANSON,BRETT
00:43 FOUL by RELEFORD,JOSH(P1T17)
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:4387-77H 10
MISS FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:43REBOUND (DEF) by HANSON,BRETT
REBOUND (DEF) by DAILEY,GIANNI00:37MISS LAYUP by HANSON,BRETT
00:32 FOUL by LAWTON,JONATHAN(P5T18)
MISS (FT) by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:32
 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:32
GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,KESHAWN00:3288-77H 11
00:32SUB IN ST LIFER,LUKE
00:32SUB OUT LAWTON,JONATHAN
REBOUND (DEF) by DAILEY,GIANNI00:24MISS 3PTR by DIGGS,TREY
00:24 FOUL by ST LIFER,LUKE(P2T19)
GOOD FT SHOT by DAILEY,GIANNI00:2489-77H 12
GOOD FT SHOT by DAILEY,GIANNI00:2490-77H 13
00:24SUB IN SCHNER,JACOB


Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
3/11/2018 7:30 p.m. at Atlanta, GA -- Forbes Arena
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 5)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Southern
00:24SUB OUT ROSS,TYLER
SUB IN DAILEY,GIANNI00:24
SUB IN HAGINS,MYRON00:24
SUB IN STAVREV,KRISTIYAN00:24
SUB OUT MCLAURN,DRUSHAUN00:24
SUB OUT INGRAM,KESHAWN00:24
SUB OUT ZABILEVICIUS,PAULIUS00:24
REBOUND (DEF) by HAGINS,MYRON00:16MISS 3PTR by RELEFORD,JOSH
00:00
Florida Southern 77, Eckerd College 90
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
20
22
7
4
0
17
2
0
15
11
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Florida Southern
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
3/11/2018 7:30 p.m. at Atlanta, GA -- Forbes Arena
 Florida Southern (21-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03LAWTON, Jonathan*2-71-30-002215120119
11HANSON, Brett*1-51-20-001103030117
25JONES, Ja'Kwan*0-30-10-011220111012
33RAUCH, Jack*1-40-20-010112000015
34MARELLO, Ben*1-20-10-00000201009
01DIGGS, Trey2-52-50-003316020114
02SMITH, Tyler1-10-00-00112210006
04RELEFORD, Josh0-10-00-00000000005
05ROSS, Tyler0-00-00-00000000003
20ST. LIFER, Luke0-00-00-00000000000
22SCHNER, Jacob0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM112
Totals8-284-140-039127203913100
FG %1st Half: 8-2828.6%2nd Half: 18-3650.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1428.6%2nd Half: 8-1844.4%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 13-1776.5%
 Eckerd College (26-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03BEHORI, Marco*0-30-24-401104100216
20INGRAM, Keshawn*1-30-20-003302301118
23ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius*0-00-00-00110001004
24MCLAURN, Drushaun*5-90-11-2156011040219
32YOUNG, Trevon*6-60-01-1033213010216
10HARRIS, Shaquille0-00-00-00000000000
11STAVREV, Kristiyan0-00-00-000000020011
21DAILEY, Gianni0-10-00-00110011002
22BIANCO, Travis0-10-10-00111000005
25HAGINS, Myron1-40-10-01231202009
33JENKINS, Connor0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM303
Totals13-270-76-75172243251117100
FG %1st Half: 13-2748.1%2nd Half: 17-3253.1%
3FG %1st Half: 0-70.0%2nd Half: 1-333.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 23-3271.9%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Florida Southern-Ja'Kwan JONES . Eckerd College-None.
Atlanta, GA -- Forbes Arena Attendance: 286
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
FSC60028
Florida Southern205777
EC1815622
Eckerd College325890
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - FSC 1st-04:08, EC 1st-00:21.
Largest lead - FSC None, EC NoneLead Changed - 3 times
FSC led for 01:32. EC led for 33:11. Game was tied for 05:17.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
3/11/2018 7:30 p.m. at Atlanta, GA -- Forbes Arena
 Florida Southern (21-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03LAWTON, Jonathan*5-91-48-11022319200019
11HANSON, Brett*4-101-31-1123310410220
25JONES, Ja'Kwan*1-21-20-00221301109
33RAUCH, Jack*1-11-11-20000400004
34MARELLO, Ben*2-31-21-100026000010
01DIGGS, Trey3-72-42-2022010210018
02SMITH, Tyler0-10-00-00003001006
04RELEFORD, Josh1-21-20-01014301018
05ROSS, Tyler1-10-00-00112201105
20ST. LIFER, Luke0-00-00-00001000001
22SCHNER, Jacob0-00-00-00000000000+
TEAM
Totals18-368-1813-17291119578623100
FG %1st Half: 8-2828.6%2nd Half: 18-3650.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1428.6%2nd Half: 8-1844.4%
FT %1st Half: 0-00.0%2nd Half: 13-1776.5%
 Eckerd College (26-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03BEHORI, Marco*1-41-12-203345010016
20INGRAM, Keshawn*2-90-24-602218210017
23ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius*1-10-00-013412100013
24MCLAURN, Drushaun*6-100-014-19549226330120
32YOUNG, Trevon*3-30-00-01011601007
10HARRIS, Shaquille3-30-01-310117000015
11STAVREV, Kristiyan0-00-00-00221002002
21DAILEY, Gianni1-20-02-20330401016
22BIANCO, Travis0-00-00-00000000000
25HAGINS, Myron0-00-00-00110000001
33JENKINS, Connor0-00-00-00001000003
TEAM101
Totals17-321-323-329182712586902100
FG %1st Half: 13-2748.1%2nd Half: 17-3253.1%
3FG %1st Half: 0-70.0%2nd Half: 1-333.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 23-3271.9%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Florida Southern-Ja'Kwan JONES . Eckerd College-None.
Atlanta, GA -- Forbes Arena Attendance: 286
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
FSC2070215
Florida Southern205777
EC22417011
Eckerd College325890
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - FSC 2nd-00:49, EC 2nd-02:56.
Largest lead - FSC None, EC NoneLead Changed - 0 times
FSC led for 01:32. EC led for 33:11. Game was tied for 05:17.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
3/11/2018 7:30 p.m. at Atlanta, GA -- Forbes Arena
Eckerd College 90, Florida Southern 77
Florida Southern (21-11)
LAWTON, Jonathan 7-16 8-11 24; DIGGS, Trey 5-12 2-2 16; HANSON, Brett 5-15 1-1 13; MARELLO, Ben 3-5 1-1 8; RAUCH, Jack 2-5 1-2 6; RELEFORD, Josh 1-3 0-0 3; JONES, Ja'Kwan 1-5 0-0 3; ROSS, Tyler 1-1 0-0 2; SMITH, Tyler 1-2 0-0 2;
Totals 26-64 13-17 77.
Eckerd College (26-6)
MCLAURN, Drushaun 11-19 15-21 37; YOUNG, Trevon 9-9 1-1 19; INGRAM, Keshawn 3-12 4-6 10; BEHORI, Marco 1-7 6-6 9; HARRIS, Shaquille 3-3 1-3 7; DAILEY, Gianni 1-3 2-2 4; HAGINS, Myron 1-4 0-0 2; ZABILEVICIUS, Paulius 1-1 0-0 2; BIANCO, Travis 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 30-59 29-39 90.
3 point goals -- Florida Southern 12-32 (DIGGS, Trey 4-9; HANSON, Brett 2-5; LAWTON, Jonathan 2-7; MARELLO, Ben 1-3; RAUCH, Jack 1-3; RELEFORD, Josh 1-2; JONES, Ja'Kwan 1-3; ), Eckerd College 1-10 (BEHORI, Marco 1-3; INGRAM, Keshawn 0-4; BIANCO, Travis 0-1; HAGINS, Myron 0-1; MCLAURN, Drushaun 0-1; ). Fouled out -- Florida Southern - SMITH, Tyler; , Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Florida Southern 23 (DIGGS, Trey 5), Eckerd College 49 (MCLAURN, Drushaun 15). Assists -- Florida Southern 11 (HANSON, Brett 4), Eckerd College 11 (INGRAM, Keshawn 5). Total fouls -- Florida Southern 26, Eckerd College 16. Technical fouls -- Florida Southern 1, Eckerd College 0. A-286
Team1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College325890
Florida Southern205777
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Florida Southern
3/11/2018 7:30 p.m. at Atlanta, GA -- Forbes Arena
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College15419
Florida Southern077
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College182240
Florida Southern62026
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College61723
Florida Southern000
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College202
Florida Southern224
BENCH POINTS1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College21113
Florida Southern81523
SCORE TIED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College101
Florida Southern202
LEAD GAINED BY1st2ndTotal
Eckerd College202
Florida Southern101