Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Category Leaders
Overall/Conference Stats
Combined Statistics
Overall Team Statistics

Eckerd College Overall Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games8 - 6 - 15 - 1 - 13 - 5 - 00 - 0 - 0
Conference5 - 3 - 13 - 1 - 12 - 2 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference3 - 3 - 02 - 0 - 01 - 3 - 00 - 0 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSECOPP
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts25-18824-225
Goals score per game1.671.60
Shot pct..133.107
Shots/game12.5315.00
Assists2419
Shots on goal-attempts93-18896-225
SOG pct..495.427
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals2524
Penalties11
Unassisted56
Overtime01
Goals scored average4.804.61
CORNER KICKS5962
OFFSIDES2733
PENALTY KICKS1-21-2
Yellow cards3327
Red cards31
ATTENDANCE
Total11991814
Dates/Avg Per Date7/1718/227
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College8170025Eckerd College28273159
Opponents10130124Opponents27330262
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College8110034188Eckerd College9111525213
Opponents9811638225Opponents7610744191
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College34371072Eckerd College1890027
Opponents36291268Opponents18141033
Individual Statistics
Eckerd College Overall Individual Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games8 - 6 - 15 - 1 - 13 - 5 - 00 - 0 - 0
Conference5 - 3 - 13 - 1 - 12 - 2 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference3 - 3 - 02 - 0 - 01 - 3 - 00 - 0 - 0
##Playergp-gsmingaptsshsh%sogsog%ycrcgwgpk-attfgothatgtg
02Antonio Alvarez14-1010622043.6672.6671000-00001
03Mauricio Salvatierra14-14126910211.00011.0000110-00000
04Jared Moelaart13-75040002.0000.0000000-00000
05Liam Guest13-1311170116.0002.3332000-00000
06Richard Ainscough14-141261852125.32015.6005131-13001
07Nick Jackson13-131092421032.12513.4067110-11000
08Jordan Lee14-1412590444.0002.5005000-00000
09Westleigh Rush14-14122841929.13816.5523010-02000
10John Badu-Koomson12-544101116.00012.7501000-00000
11Juan David Tejada15-15112213520.0506.3002000-00001
12Robert Carter1-080001.0000.0000000-00000
13Semmes Bruce4-0710002.00021.0000000-00000
14Wyeth Leemon15-560103311.0004.3641000-00000
15Bailey O'Shea14-13910111.00011.0000000-00000
17Francisco Moledo2-0270000.0000.0000000-00000
18Adam Stephany7-11950002.0001.5000000-00000
19Matheus Assumpcao14-1486841921.19011.5241010-01001
20Tolin Vaccaro12-54071134.2501.2501010-01000
21T.J. Soehn15-35740115.0002.4001000-00000
23Eduardo Juarez7-11880002.0001.5000000-00000
26Mo Jallow6-1990001.00011.0000000-00000
27Eric Lint1-080000.0000.0000000-00000
Eckerd College15-252474188.13393.49533381-28004
Opponents15-241967225.10796.42727161-27102
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
01Alexandre Coste1-190:0022.004.6670100012
25Alex Gott14-141299:10221.5364.74474160211
TMTEAM-00:000051.00011000
Total1389:10241.5673.75386160223
Opponents1389:10251.6268.73168120186
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College8170025Eckerd College28273159
Opponents10130124Opponents27330262
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College8110034188Eckerd College9111525213
Opponents9811638225Opponents7610744191
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryECOpponents
Eckerd College34371072Total11991814
Opponents36291268Dates/Avg Per Date7/1718/227
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Category Leaders

Eckerd College Category Leaders
##PointsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsGPGAPtsShotsShots%
06Richard Ainscough1485212507Nick Jackson13421032.125
07Nick Jackson1342103209Westleigh Rush1441929.138
19Matheus Assumpcao144192106Richard Ainscough14852125.320
09Westleigh Rush144192919Matheus Assumpcao1441921.190
11Juan David Tejada151352011Juan David Tejada1513520.050
02Antonio Alvarez14204310John Badu-Koomson1201116.000
08Jordan Lee14044414Wyeth Leemon1503311.000
14Wyeth Leemon150331105Liam Guest130116.000
20Tolin Vaccaro12113421T.J. Soehn150115.000
03Mauricio Salvatierra14102120Tolin Vaccaro121134.250
08Jordan Lee140444.000
##GoalsGPGAPtsShots
06Richard Ainscough14852125##ShotsOnGoalGPGAPtsShotsSOGSOG%
19Matheus Assumpcao144192109Westleigh Rush144192916.552
07Nick Jackson1342103206Richard Ainscough1485212515.600
09Westleigh Rush144192907Nick Jackson1342103213.406
02Antonio Alvarez14204310John Badu-Koomson120111612.750
03Mauricio Salvatierra14102119Matheus Assumpcao144192111.524
11Juan David Tejada151352011Juan David Tejada15135206.300
20Tolin Vaccaro12113414Wyeth Leemon15033114.364
02Antonio Alvarez1420432.667
##AssistsGPGAPtsShots
08Jordan Lee1404442.500
06Richard Ainscough14852125
13Semmes Bruce4000221.000
08Jordan Lee140444
05Liam Guest1301162.333
14Wyeth Leemon1503311
21T.J. Soehn1501152.400
11Juan David Tejada1513520
07Nick Jackson13421032##GameWinningGoalsGPNo.
05Liam Guest13011606Richard Ainscough143
09Westleigh Rush144192919Matheus Assumpcao141
19Matheus Assumpcao144192107Nick Jackson131
15Bailey O'Shea14011109Westleigh Rush141
20Tolin Vaccaro12113403Mauricio Salvatierra141
10John Badu-Koomson120111620Tolin Vaccaro121
21T.J. Soehn150115
Overall/Conference Stats

Eckerd College Soccer Statistics
Overall: 8-6-1 Conf: 5-3-1 Home: 5-1-1 Away: 3-5-0 Neut: 0-0-0
OverallConference
##Playergp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpkgp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk
02Antonio Alvarez14-102043.6672.6670018-720421.00021.00000
03Mauricio Salvatierra14-1410211.00011.00010 9-90000.0000.00000
04Jared Moelaart13-70002.0000.00000 7-20001.0000.00000
05Liam Guest13-130116.0002.33300 9-90115.0001.20000
06Richard Ainscough14-14852125.32015.60031 9-9531314.35710.71421
07Nick Jackson13-13421032.12513.40610 8-831721.1438.38110
08Jordan Lee14-140444.0002.50000 9-90333.0002.66700
09Westleigh Rush14-1441929.13816.55210 9-910213.0778.61510
10John Badu-Koomson12-501116.00012.75000 7-30008.0004.50000
11Juan David Tejada15-1513520.0506.30000 9-911312.0834.33300
12Robert Carter1-00001.0000.00000 -
13Semmes Bruce4-00002.00021.00000 1-00000.0000.00000
14Wyeth Leemon15-503311.0004.36400 9-20225.0002.40000
15Bailey O'Shea14-10111.00011.00000 9-00000.0000.00000
17Francisco Moledo2-00000.0000.00000 -
18Adam Stephany7-10002.0001.50000 5-10002.0001.50000
19Matheus Assumpcao14-1441921.19011.52410 9-921515.1336.40000
20Tolin Vaccaro12-51134.2501.25010 8-31132.5001.50010
21T.J. Soehn15-30115.0002.40000 9-10002.0001.50000
23Eduardo Juarez7-10002.0001.50000 2-00000.0000.00000
26Mo Jallow6-10001.00011.00000 3-00001.00011.00000
27Eric Lint1-00000.0000.00000 -
Eckerd College15252474188.13393.4958119151343106.14251.48151
Opponents15241967225.10796.42761 9131036142.09263.44430
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshogp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
01Alexandre Coste1-190:0022.004.66701000-00:00
25Alex Gott14-141299:10221.5364.744741609-9849:46131.3848.78742140
Total151389:10241.5673.753861609849:46131.3851.79753140
Opponents151389:10251.6268.731681209849:46151.5936.70635100
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalGoals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College8170025Eckerd College4110015
Opponents10130124Opponents480113
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalShots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College8110034188Eckerd College425734106
Opponents9811638225Opponents626938142
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalSaves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College34371072Eckerd College25241050
Opponents36291268Opponents19141236
Attendance SummaryECOpponentsAttendance SummaryECOpponents
Total11991814Total1015711
Dates/Avg Per Date7/1718/227Dates/Avg Per Date5/1784/178
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Combined Statistics

Eckerd College Combined Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games8 - 6 - 15 - 1 - 13 - 5 - 00 - 0 - 0
Conference5 - 3 - 13 - 1 - 12 - 2 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference3 - 3 - 02 - 0 - 01 - 3 - 00 - 0 - 0
DateOpponentScoreAtt.##Playergpgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk-att
09/05/15WARNERW2-17402Antonio Alvarez142043.6672.66700-0
09/12/15at University of North GeorgiaW1-012503Mauricio Salvatierra1410211.00011.00010-0
09/16/15WEBBER INTERNATIONALW6-011004Jared Moelaart130002.0000.00000-0
09/19/15*FLORIDA TECHTo21-127505Liam Guest130116.0002.33300-0
09/23/15*FLORIDA SOUTHERNW2-017806Richard Ainscough14852125.32015.60031-1
09/26/15*at Embry-Riddle (FL)W2-020007Nick Jackson13421032.12513.40610-1
10/03/15*ROLLINSW1-011308Jordan Lee140444.0002.50000-0
10/07/15*#10 BARRYW2-127309Westleigh Rush1441929.13816.55210-0
10/10/15at #4 Palm Beach AtlanticL0-370310John Badu-Koomson1201116.00012.75000-0
10/14/15*at TampaL1-331511Juan David Tejada1513520.0506.30000-0
10/17/15*LYNNLo23-417612Robert Carter10001.0000.00000-0
10/21/15at Florida TechL0-221413Semmes Bruce40002.00021.00000-0
10/24/15*at Nova SoutheasternW1-019614Wyeth Leemon1503311.0004.36400-0
10/29/15*at Saint Leo UniversityL2-4015Bailey O'Shea140111.00011.00000-0
11/03/15at LynnL1-56117Francisco Moledo20000.0000.00000-0
18Adam Stephany70002.0001.50000-0
* Conference game
19Matheus Assumpcao1441921.19011.52410-0
ECOpponents
20Tolin Vaccaro121134.2501.25010-0
21T.J. Soehn150115.0002.40000-0
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts25-18824-22523Eduardo Juarez70002.0001.50000-0
Goals per game1.671.6026Mo Jallow60001.00011.00000-0
Shot pct..133.10727Eric Lint10000.0000.00000-0
Eckerd College15252474188.13393.49581-2
Shots/game12.5315.00
Shots on goal93-18896-225Opponents15241967225.10796.42761-2
SOG pct..495.427
GOAL BREAKDOWN##Goaliegpmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
01Alexandre Coste190:0022.004.66701000
Penalties11
Unassisted5625Alex Gott141299:10221.5364.74474160
Overtime01Total151389:10241.5673.75386160
CORNER KICKS5962Opponents151389:10251.6268.73168120
PENALTY KICKS1-21-2Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
PENALTIESEckerd College8170025
Yellow cards3327Opponents10130124
Red cards31
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College8110034188
Opponents9811638225
ATTENDANCE
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Total11991814
Dates/Avg Per Date7/1718/227Eckerd College34371072
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0Opponents36291268
Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College28273159
Opponents27330262
Fouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College9111525213
Opponents7610744191