Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Category Leaders
Overall/Conference Stats
Combined Statistics
Overall Team Statistics

Eckerd College Overall Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games8 - 6 - 37 - 2 - 11 - 3 - 20 - 1 - 0
Conference4 - 5 - 23 - 1 - 01 - 3 - 20 - 1 - 0
Non-conference4 - 1 - 14 - 1 - 10 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSECOPP
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts37-25929-258
Goals score per game2.181.71
Shot pct..143.112
Shots/game15.2415.18
Assists2522
Shots on goal-attempts121-259106-258
SOG pct..467.411
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals3729
Penalties21
Unassisted159
Overtime10
Goals scored average2.091.64
CORNER KICKS9082
Goals off corners21
OFFSIDES2138
PENALTY KICKS2-31-2
Yellow cards3032
Red cards21
ATTENDANCE
Total17681769
Dates/Avg Per Date10/1776/295
Neutral Site #/Avg1/154
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College19171037Eckerd College46400490
Opponents12170029Opponents37423082
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College125116513259Eckerd College9410235204
Opponents10813857258Opponents859229188
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College38352277Eckerd College8130021
Opponents34442484Opponents16210138
Individual Statistics
Eckerd College Overall Individual Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games8 - 6 - 37 - 2 - 11 - 3 - 20 - 1 - 0
Conference4 - 5 - 23 - 1 - 01 - 3 - 20 - 1 - 0
Non-conference4 - 1 - 14 - 1 - 10 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
##Playergp-gsmingaptsshsh%sogsog%ycrcgwgpk-attfgothatgtg
11Juan Tejada17-1713431132537.29720.5412012-22004
10Matheus Assumpcao17-171420792368.10335.5152010-13101
26Robert Labus16-161336631519.31611.5791040-03001
19Moritz Hannemann17-141263611342.14322.5242020-00002
9Westleigh Rush15-13108122631.06510.3231000-00000
7Michael Molata12-456621516.1257.4381000-00000
8Jordan Lee17-1715121356.1672.3333000-01000
5Liam Guest17-1715151029.1113.3333000-00000
4Mauricio Salvatierra16-16137411310.1003.3002100-00000
17Francisco Moledo4-0360001.0000.0000000-00000
2Antonio Alvarez17-1715500001.0000.0003000-00000
15Bailey O'Shea11-23480003.0001.3331000-00000
14Wyeth Leemon11-02360113.0002.6672000-00000
18Gabriel Caetano15-1411800116.0001.1670000-00000
16Francisco Anaya2-0700000.0000.0000000-00000
27Chandler Richards1-070000.0000.0000000-00000
28Jake Dube1-0140000.0000.0000000-00000
3Luis Diaz-Pinas Garcia5-1840001.0000.0000000-00000
31Christopher Grant3-1720003.0002.6670000-00000
13Mo Jallow2-0420000.0000.0000000-00000
12Robert Carter3-0140000.0000.0000000-00000
6T.J. Soehn13-35760002.0001.5004000-00000
22Charles Trimmer2-0390001.00011.0000000-00000
23Cedric Pereira6-11660000.0000.0001000-00000
24Alexander Covarrubius5-01160000.0000.0000000-00000
TMTEAM0-040000.0000.0001100-00000
Eckerd College17-372599259.143121.46730282-39108
Opponents17-292280258.112106.41132161-28003
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
25Alex Gott17-171592:24291.6477.72666330256
TMTEAM-00:00000020000
Total1592:24291.6477.72686330256
Opponents1592:24372.0984.69468310255
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College19171037Eckerd College46400490
Opponents12170029Opponents37423082
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College125116513259Eckerd College9410235204
Opponents10813857258Opponents859229188
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryECOpponents
Eckerd College38352277Total17681769
Opponents34442484Dates/Avg Per Date10/1776/295
Neutral Site #/Avg1/154
Category Leaders

Eckerd College Category Leaders
##PointsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsGPGAPtsShotsShots%
11Juan Tejada17113253710Matheus Assumpcao17792368.103
10Matheus Assumpcao1779236819Moritz Hannemann17611342.143
26Robert Labus1663151911Juan Tejada171132537.297
19Moritz Hannemann176113429Westleigh Rush1522631.065
9Westleigh Rush152263126Robert Labus16631519.316
8Jordan Lee1713567Michael Molata1221516.125
7Michael Molata12215164Mauricio Salvatierra1611310.100
4Mauricio Salvatierra16113105Liam Guest171029.111
5Liam Guest17102918Gabriel Caetano150116.000
18Gabriel Caetano1501168Jordan Lee171356.167
14Wyeth Leemon110113
##ShotsOnGoalGPGAPtsShotsSOGSOG%
##GoalsGPGAPtsShots10Matheus Assumpcao1779236835.515
11Juan Tejada17113253719Moritz Hannemann1761134222.524
10Matheus Assumpcao1779236811Juan Tejada17113253720.541
26Robert Labus1663151926Robert Labus1663151911.579
19Moritz Hannemann176113429Westleigh Rush152263110.323
9Westleigh Rush15226317Michael Molata12215167.438
7Michael Molata12215164Mauricio Salvatierra16113103.300
8Jordan Lee1713565Liam Guest1710293.333
5Liam Guest1710298Jordan Lee1713562.333
4Mauricio Salvatierra161131014Wyeth Leemon1101132.667
31Christopher Grant300032.667
##AssistsGPGAPtsShots
10Matheus Assumpcao17792368##GameWinningGoalsGPNo.
11Juan Tejada17113253726Robert Labus164
26Robert Labus1663151919Moritz Hannemann172
8Jordan Lee17135611Juan Tejada171
9Westleigh Rush152263110Matheus Assumpcao171
7Michael Molata1221516
19Moritz Hannemann17611342
4Mauricio Salvatierra1611310
18Gabriel Caetano150116
14Wyeth Leemon110113
Overall/Conference Stats

Eckerd College Soccer Statistics
Overall: 8-6-3 Conf: 4-5-2 Home: 7-2-1 Away: 1-3-2 Neut: 0-1-0
OverallConference
##Playergp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpkgp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk
11Juan Tejada17-171132537.29720.54112 11-11611322.27312.54501
10Matheus Assumpcao17-17792368.10335.51510 11-11451340.10020.50000
26Robert Labus16-16631519.31611.57940 10-10431113.3088.61520
19Moritz Hannemann17-14611342.14322.52420 11-941921.19011.52420
9Westleigh Rush15-1322631.06510.32300 10-810218.0563.16700
7Michael Molata12-421516.1257.43800 6-22158.2504.50000
8Jordan Lee17-171356.1672.33300 11-110224.0001.25000
5Liam Guest17-171029.1113.33300 11-110007.0002.28600
4Mauricio Salvatierra16-1611310.1003.30000 11-111137.1432.28600
17Francisco Moledo4-00001.0000.00000 1-00000.0000.00000
2Antonio Alvarez17-170001.0000.00000 11-110001.0000.00000
15Bailey O'Shea11-20003.0001.33300 7-20001.00011.00000
14Wyeth Leemon11-00113.0002.66700 6-00000.0000.00000
18Gabriel Caetano15-140116.0001.16700 11-110115.0001.20000
16Francisco Anaya2-00000.0000.00000 -
27Chandler Richards1-00000.0000.00000 -
28Jake Dube1-00000.0000.00000 -
3Luis Diaz-Pinas Garcia5-10001.0000.00000 1-00000.0000.00000
31Christopher Grant3-10003.0002.66700 2-00002.0001.50000
13Mo Jallow2-00000.0000.00000 -
12Robert Carter3-00000.0000.00000 1-00000.0000.00000
6T.J. Soehn13-30002.0001.50000 7-20001.00011.00000
22Charles Trimmer2-00001.00011.00000 -
23Cedric Pereira6-10000.0000.00000 1-00000.0000.00000
24Alexander Covarrubius5-00000.0000.00000 2-00000.0000.00000
TMTEAM0-00000.0000.00000 11-11451340.10020.50000
Eckerd College17372599259.143121.46782 11221559150.14767.44741
Opponents17292280258.112106.41161 11211759193.10973.37851
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshogp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
25Alex Gott17-171592:24291.6477.7266633011-111030:00211.8352.71225210
Total171592:24291.6477.72686330111030:00211.8352.71245210
Opponents171592:24372.0984.69468310111030:00221.9245.67254210
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalGoals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College19171037Eckerd College11110022
Opponents12170029Opponents9120021
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalShots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College125116513259Eckerd College786336150
Opponents10813857258Opponents7810726193
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalSaves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College38352277Eckerd College22290152
Opponents34442484Opponents19241145
Attendance SummaryECOpponentsAttendance SummaryECOpponents
Total17681769Total8261769
Dates/Avg Per Date10/1776/295Dates/Avg Per Date4/2956/295
Neutral Site #/Avg1/154Neutral Site #/Avg154/154
Combined Statistics

Eckerd College Combined Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games8 - 6 - 37 - 2 - 11 - 3 - 20 - 1 - 0
Conference4 - 5 - 23 - 1 - 01 - 3 - 20 - 1 - 0
Non-conference4 - 1 - 14 - 1 - 10 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
DateOpponentScoreAtt.##Playergpgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk-att
09/03/16UNION (TN)W6-021811Juan Tejada171132537.29720.54112-2
09/07/16WEBBER INTERNATIONALW2-118310Matheus Assumpcao17792368.10335.51510-1
09/09/16UNIVERSITY OF NORTH GEORGIAWot1-016326Robert Labus16631519.31611.57940-0
09/11/16CLAYTON STATEW4-110819Moritz Hannemann17611342.14322.52420-0
09/14/16*#9 SAINT LEO UNIVERSITYW3-03129Westleigh Rush1522631.06510.32300-0
09/17/16*at Florida TechL2-32427Michael Molata1221516.1257.43800-0
09/21/16*at Florida SouthernTo21-11178Jordan Lee171356.1672.33300-0
09/24/16EMBRY-RIDDLE (FL)To21-11575Liam Guest171029.1113.33300-0
10/09/16*#25 PALM BEACH ATLANTICL2-42174Mauricio Salvatierra1611310.1003.30000-0
10/11/16*#23 TAMPAW3-112417Francisco Moledo40001.0000.00000-0
10/15/16*at #10 LynnL0-24862Antonio Alvarez170001.0000.00000-0
10/18/16FLORIDA TECHL1-511315Bailey O'Shea110003.0001.33300-0
10/22/16*NOVA SOUTHEASTERNW2-117314Wyeth Leemon110113.0002.66700-0
10/25/16*at RollinsTo22-231618Gabriel Caetano150116.0001.16700-0
10/27/16*at BarryL3-45816Francisco Anaya20000.0000.00000-0
11/01/16*at #22 Florida TechW3-155027Chandler Richards10000.0000.00000-0
11/04/16*vs #5 LynnL1-215428Jake Dube10000.0000.00000-0
3Luis Diaz-Pinas Garcia50001.0000.00000-0
* Conference game
31Christopher Grant30003.0002.66700-0
ECOpponents
13Mo Jallow20000.0000.00000-0
SHOT STATISTICS12Robert Carter30000.0000.00000-0
Goals-shot attempts37-25929-2586T.J. Soehn130002.0001.50000-0
22Charles Trimmer20001.00011.00000-0
Goals per game2.181.71
Shot pct..143.11223Cedric Pereira60000.0000.00000-0
Shots/game15.2415.1824Alexander Covarrubius50000.0000.00000-0
Shots on goal121-259106-258TMTEAM00000.0000.00000-0
Eckerd College17372599259.143121.46782-3
SOG pct..467.411
GOAL BREAKDOWNOpponents17292280258.112106.41161-2
Penalties21
Unassisted159##Goaliegpmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
25Alex Gott171592:24291.6477.72666330
Overtime10
CORNER KICKS9082Total171592:24291.6477.72686330
Goals off corners21Opponents171592:24372.0984.69468310
PENALTY KICKS2-31-2
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
PENALTIES
Yellow cards3032Eckerd College19171037
Red cards21Opponents12170029
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College125116513259
ATTENDANCE
Opponents10813857258
Total17681769
Dates/Avg Per Date10/1776/295Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College38352277
Neutral Site #/Avg1/154
Opponents34442484
Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College46400490
Opponents37423082
Fouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College9410235204
Opponents859229188