Eckerd College vs Claflin University (12/12/2015 at Orangeburg, S.C. (Tullis Arena))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Claflin University
12/12/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orangeburg, S.C. (Tullis Arena)
Eckerd College 54 (5-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Sarah Ammons1-11-10-00001310005
05Armi Anttila0-00-00-00001000001
10Mariam Hannoun1-50-00-010102100014
11Elisabeth GiegerichC1-30-00-000002010010
14Anna DeeganF4-101-40-024629020129
21Margaret SundbergG2-42-32-203338330139
22Victoria VineG5-152-61-2246413550034
23Ashley Folsom3-70-04-5279110231329
32Kacie JudayG1-10-05-804457240139
TEAM1232
Totals18-466-1412-17824321754142016200
FG %1st Half: 8-1844.4%2nd Half: 10-2835.7%Game: 18-4639.1%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 6-1442.9%
FT %1st Half: 11-1573.3%2nd Half: 1-250.0%Game: 12-1770.6%
Claflin University 58 (7-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01NaBresha HughesG7-114-82-2112120130234
02Shaniece BrownG4-103-52-2000013560132
05Deja Dickens0-00-00-00000000002
11Jameelah Thalley0-40-20-012310001110
12Jessica Brown0-10-00-00000000002
14Dominique WilliamsG3-82-28-9156316230132
20Briana Chisolm0-30-00-00000000004
21Joy Okeke0-40-10-01124000008
22Carnique Marks0-10-02-30112200129
23Jaquanna DavisC2-40-00-218934223029
25Karima Jackson0-00-01-20000100004
35Jhontay GilesF1-10-00-223512221034
TEAM224
Totals17-479-1815-22923321558121667200
FG %1st Half: 8-2729.6%2nd Half: 9-2045.0%Game: 17-4736.2%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%Game: 9-1850.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 9-1275.0%Game: 15-2268.2%
Officials: Auddie Perkins, Shawnie Smith, Tyrus McBride
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Claflin University-None.
Orangeburg, S.C. (Tullis Arena) Attendance: 183
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
EC1687215
Eckerd College1912101354
CLA414503
Claflin University1411191458
Score Tied - 8 times
Last FG - EC 4th-02:19,CLA 4th-00:51.
Largest lead - EC by 8 1st-01:31, CLA by 4 1st-09:00Lead Changed - 14 times
EC led for 23:29. CLA led for 10:20. Game was tied for 06:11.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Claflin University
12/12/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orangeburg, S.C. (Tullis Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Claflin UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HUGHES,NABRESHA09:393-0H 3
ASSIST by BROWN,SHANIECE09:39
09:203-2H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA
09:20ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HUGHES,NABRESHA09:006-2H 4
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE09:00
08:396-5H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA
08:39ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
MISS 3PTR by HUGHES,NABRESHA08:21REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
BLOCK by DAVIS,JAQUANNA08:13MISS LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA
08:12REBOUND (OFF) by Team
08:076-8V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA
08:07ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA
MISS (JUMPER) by BROWN,SHANIECE07:46
REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,JAQUANNA07:46
GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,JAQUANNA07:278-8T 1
FOUL by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE(P1T1)07:10
07:108-9V 1GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE07:10MISS FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE07:01REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,JAQUANNA06:51MISS 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA
TURNOVR by BROWN,SHANIECE06:43
06:18MISS (LAYUP) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
06:18REBOUND (OFF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
06:07TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA
06:06SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:06SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GILES,JHONTAY05:4710-9H 1
ASSIST by BROWN,SHANIECE05:47
SUB IN THALLEY,JAMEELAH05:26
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE05:26
REBOUND (DEF) by THALLEY,JAMEELAH05:23MISS 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA
MISS (JUMPER) by DAVIS,JAQUANNA04:51
REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:51
MISS JUMPER by BROWN,SHANIECE04:50REBOUND (DEF) by Team
04:45TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
MISS 3PTR by THALLEY,JAMEELAH04:40REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
04:39REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
04:2010-11V 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA
04:1510-13V 3GOOD JUMPER by JUDAY,KACIE
MISS JUMPER by THALLEY,JAMEELAH04:00
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,JAQUANNA03:37MISS JUMPER by HANNOUN,MARIAM
03:37SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH
03:37SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM
03:37SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
03:37SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
SUB IN CHISOLM,BRIANA03:37
SUB OUT HUGHES,NABRESHA03:37
MISS JUMPER by CHISOLM,BRIANA03:24REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
SUB IN MARKS,CARNIQUE03:10
SUB IN OKEKE,JOY03:10
SUB IN WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE03:10
SUB OUT DAVIS,JAQUANNA03:10
SUB OUT GILES,JHONTAY03:10
SUB OUT CHISOLM,BRIANA03:10
03:01TURNOVR by Team
MISS (LAYUP) by OKEKE,JOY02:30
REBOUND (OFF) by THALLEY,JAMEELAH02:30
MISS TIPIN by THALLEY,JAMEELAH02:26REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
02:0610-16V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AMMONS,SARAH
02:06ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE
MISS LAYUP by OKEKE,JOY01:51REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
FOUL by OKEKE,JOY(P1T2)01:31
01:3110-17V 7GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
01:3110-18V 8GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
01:31SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA
01:31SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI
01:31SUB OUT SUNDBERG,MARGARET
01:31SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
SUB IN HUGHES,NABRESHA01:31
SUB OUT THALLEY,JAMEELAH01:31




Eckerd College vs. Claflin University
12/12/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orangeburg, S.C. (Tullis Arena)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Claflin UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUGHES,NABRESHA01:1612-18V 6
FOUL by MARKS,CARNIQUE(P1T3)00:52
00:5212-19V 7GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE00:52MISS FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA
SUB IN DAVIS,JAQUANNA00:52
SUB OUT MARKS,CARNIQUE00:52
TURNOVR by BROWN,SHANIECE00:37
00:36STEAL by JUDAY,KACIE
GOOD FT SHOT by HUGHES,NABRESHA00:2113-19V 6
GOOD FT SHOT by HUGHES,NABRESHA00:2114-19V 5
00:20TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA
STEAL by HUGHES,NABRESHA00:17
00:16TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA
00:14FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P2T1)
SUB IN JACKSON,KARIMA00:14
SUB OUT BROWN,SHANIECE00:14
00:12SUB IN SUNDBERG,MARGARET
00:12SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
MISS (3PTR) by HUGHES,NABRESHA00:07
REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE00:07
MISS 3PTR by HUGHES,NABRESHA00:05REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
00:00
Eckerd College 31, Claflin University 25
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
4
0
2
3
2
0
0
3
0
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 3
Eckerd College
Claflin University
Eckerd College vs. Claflin University
12/12/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orangeburg, S.C. (Tullis Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Claflin UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
10:00SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM
10:00SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI
10:00SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH
10:00SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
10:00SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
10:00SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
SUB IN JACKSON,KARIMA10:00
SUB OUT BROWN,SHANIECE10:00
09:38FOUL by ANTTILA,ARMI(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE09:3815-19V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE09:3816-19V 3
09:38SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE
09:38SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA
09:38SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
09:38SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM
09:38SUB OUT ANTTILA,ARMI
09:38SUB OUT AMMONS,SARAH
09:07TURNOVR by Team
08:49FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by JACKSON,KARIMA08:49
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:49
GOOD FT SHOT by JACKSON,KARIMA08:4917-19V 2
08:39TURNOVR by DEEGAN,ANNA
FOUL by DAVIS,JAQUANNA(P1T1)08:24
TURNOVR by DAVIS,JAQUANNA08:24
08:02TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE
08:02TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BROWN,SHANIECE07:4420-19H 1
ASSIST by GILES,JHONTAY07:44
07:31TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA
GOOD JUMPER by HUGHES,NABRESHA07:0422-19H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE06:37MISS LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE06:13
06:06TURNOVR by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
06:06SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:06SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
SUB IN MARKS,CARNIQUE06:06
SUB IN CHISOLM,BRIANA06:06
SUB OUT DAVIS,JAQUANNA06:06
SUB OUT HUGHES,NABRESHA06:06
SUB IN BROWN,SHANIECE05:58
SUB OUT JACKSON,KARIMA05:58
05:40FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P2T3)
MISS (FT) by GILES,JHONTAY05:40
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:40
MISS FT SHOT by GILES,JHONTAY05:40REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
05:28MISS (LAYUP) by VINE,VICTORIA
05:28REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
BLOCK by MARKS,CARNIQUE05:19MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:19
05:1622-22T 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA
05:16ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
FOUL by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE(P2T2)05:06
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE05:06
04:58TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE
STEAL by BROWN,SHANIECE04:56
MISS (LAYUP) by BROWN,SHANIECE04:55
REBOUND (OFF) by GILES,JHONTAY04:55
MISS JUMPER by CHISOLM,BRIANA04:33REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
04:14TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA
STEAL by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE04:12
04:08FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P2T4)
MISS (FT) by MARKS,CARNIQUE04:08
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:08
GOOD FT SHOT by MARKS,CARNIQUE04:0823-22H 1
04:08SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM
04:08SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
SUB IN OKEKE,JOY04:08
SUB IN BROWN,JESSICA04:08
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE04:08
SUB OUT GILES,JHONTAY04:08




Eckerd College vs. Claflin University
12/12/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orangeburg, S.C. (Tullis Arena)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Claflin UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
03:4523-24V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
03:45ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA
FOUL by MARKS,CARNIQUE(P2T3)03:45
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,JAQUANNA03:45MISS FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
SUB IN DAVIS,JAQUANNA03:45
SUB OUT MARKS,CARNIQUE03:45
GOOD JUMPER by DAVIS,JAQUANNA03:2425-24H 1
ASSIST by BROWN,SHANIECE03:24
FOUL by DAVIS,JAQUANNA(P2T4)03:04
03:04MISS (FT) by JUDAY,KACIE
03:04REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:0425-25T 3GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE
SUB IN HUGHES,NABRESHA03:04
SUB IN GILES,JHONTAY03:04
SUB OUT DAVIS,JAQUANNA03:04
SUB OUT CHISOLM,BRIANA03:04
MISS JUMPER by BROWN,JESSICA02:42REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
02:31MISS (JUMPER) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
02:31REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
FOUL by OKEKE,JOY(P2T5)02:27
02:2725-26V 1GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
02:2725-27V 2GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
TURNOVR by HUGHES,NABRESHA02:19
SUB IN DICKENS,DEJA02:19
SUB OUT BROWN,SHANIECE02:19
REBOUND (DEF) by OKEKE,JOY02:01MISS JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA
MISS (3PTR) by OKEKE,JOY01:50
REBOUND (OFF) by HUGHES,NABRESHA01:50
TURNOVR by HUGHES,NABRESHA01:46
01:45STEAL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
FOUL by GILES,JHONTAY(P1T6)01:33
01:3325-28V 3GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE
01:3325-29V 4GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE
SUB IN THALLEY,JAMEELAH01:33
SUB OUT BROWN,JESSICA01:33
MISS (3PTR) by HUGHES,NABRESHA01:13
REBOUND (OFF) by GILES,JHONTAY01:13
TURNOVR by GILES,JHONTAY00:54
FOUL by OKEKE,JOY(P3T7)00:40
00:4025-30V 5GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
00:4025-31V 6GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
SUB IN MARKS,CARNIQUE00:40
SUB OUT OKEKE,JOY00:40
TIMEOUT by Team00:18
SUB IN BROWN,SHANIECE00:18
SUB OUT MARKS,CARNIQUE00:18
SUB OUT GILES,JHONTAY00:18
SUB OUT DICKENS,DEJA00:18
MISS 3PTR by BROWN,SHANIECE00:17REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
SUB IN MARKS,CARNIQUE00:12
SUB IN GILES,JHONTAY00:12
STEAL by THALLEY,JAMEELAH00:08
00:00
Eckerd College 31, Claflin University 25
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
0
4
7
2
0
0
0
6
2
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 4
Eckerd College
Claflin University
Eckerd College vs. Claflin University
12/12/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orangeburg, S.C. (Tullis Arena)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Claflin UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
09:36MISS (3PTR) by DEEGAN,ANNA
09:36REBOUND (OFF) by VINE,VICTORIA
REBOUND (DEF) by HUGHES,NABRESHA09:16MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA
MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,JAQUANNA08:47REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
08:3325-33V 8GOOD JUMPER by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
08:33ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA
08:20FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T1)
08:20SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:20SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
TURNOVR by BROWN,SHANIECE08:04
08:03STEAL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE07:48MISS LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BROWN,SHANIECE07:2928-33V 5
ASSIST by DAVIS,JAQUANNA07:29
07:0928-35V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA
07:09ASSIST by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE06:4831-35V 4
ASSIST by GILES,JHONTAY06:48
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,JAQUANNA06:25MISS LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HUGHES,NABRESHA06:1734-35V 1
ASSIST by BROWN,SHANIECE06:17
06:07TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GILES,JHONTAY05:53MISS 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA
TURNOVR by GILES,JHONTAY05:32
05:30STEAL by DEEGAN,ANNA
05:1734-37V 3GOOD JUMPER by DEEGAN,ANNA
05:17ASSIST by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
04:50FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P3T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,SHANIECE04:5035-37V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,SHANIECE04:5036-37V 1
04:50SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH
04:50SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
BLOCK by DAVIS,JAQUANNA04:29MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
04:27REBOUND (OFF) by VINE,VICTORIA
04:2536-39V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM
04:25ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA
SUB IN OKEKE,JOY04:21
SUB OUT GILES,JHONTAY04:21
TURNOVR by HUGHES,NABRESHA04:17
04:15STEAL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
04:1136-41V 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
04:11ASSIST by AMMONS,SARAH
03:42FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P3T3)
MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE03:36
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:36
03:34SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE
03:34SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BROWN,SHANIECE03:2239-41V 2
ASSIST by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE03:22
03:09TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
02:53FOUL by AMMONS,SARAH(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE02:5340-41V 1
MISS (FT) by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE02:53
REBOUND (OFF) by OKEKE,JOY02:53
02:53SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
02:53SUB OUT AMMONS,SARAH
SUB IN MARKS,CARNIQUE02:53
SUB OUT DAVIS,JAQUANNA02:53
MISS TIPIN by OKEKE,JOY02:52REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
02:48SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM
02:48SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA
STEAL by MARKS,CARNIQUE02:31
02:30TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
02:27FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by MARKS,CARNIQUE02:2741-41T 4
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE02:2742-41H 1
SUB IN THALLEY,JAMEELAH02:27
SUB OUT WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE02:27
FOUL by OKEKE,JOY(P4T1)02:24
FOUL by THALLEY,JAMEELAH(P1T2)02:16
SUB IN GILES,JHONTAY02:16


Eckerd College vs. Claflin University
12/12/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orangeburg, S.C. (Tullis Arena)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Claflin UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB OUT OKEKE,JOY02:16
01:58FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P3T6)
01:58TURNOVR by DEEGAN,ANNA
TURNOVR by BROWN,SHANIECE01:41
01:41STEAL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by GILES,JHONTAY01:23MISS LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA
GOOD JUMPER by HUGHES,NABRESHA01:1544-41H 3
ASSIST by BROWN,SHANIECE01:15
00:42TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
STEAL by MARKS,CARNIQUE00:40
TURNOVR by BROWN,SHANIECE00:34
BLOCK by THALLEY,JAMEELAH00:11MISS JUMPER by HANNOUN,MARIAM
00:10REBOUND (OFF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM
REBOUND (DEF) by GILES,JHONTAY00:08MISS TIPIN by HANNOUN,MARIAM
MISS 3PTR by THALLEY,JAMEELAH00:04REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
00:00
Eckerd College 54, Claflin University 58
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
0
4
3
2
3
2
0
2
1
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Eckerd College
Claflin University
Eckerd College vs. Claflin University
12/12/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orangeburg, S.C. (Tullis Arena)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Claflin UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
FOUL by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE(P3T1)09:52
TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE09:52
09:52SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY
09:52SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
SUB IN MARKS,CARNIQUE09:52
SUB IN THALLEY,JAMEELAH09:52
SUB OUT DAVIS,JAQUANNA09:52
SUB OUT BROWN,SHANIECE09:52
REBOUND (DEF) by MARKS,CARNIQUE09:36MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
MISS LAYUP by MARKS,CARNIQUE09:14REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
09:0444-44T 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
09:04ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE
MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE08:43BLOCK by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:43REBOUND (DEF) by Team
SUB IN CHISOLM,BRIANA08:43
SUB IN DAVIS,JAQUANNA08:43
SUB OUT MARKS,CARNIQUE08:43
SUB OUT HUGHES,NABRESHA08:43
08:3544-46V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
MISS JUMPER by CHISOLM,BRIANA08:13REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
08:02TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE
SUB IN BROWN,SHANIECE08:02
SUB IN HUGHES,NABRESHA08:02
SUB OUT CHISOLM,BRIANA08:02
SUB OUT THALLEY,JAMEELAH08:02
GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE07:3546-46T 6
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,JAQUANNA07:10MISS LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
MISS 3PTR by BROWN,SHANIECE06:47REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
06:42TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE
FOUL by DAVIS,JAQUANNA(P3T2)06:31
TURNOVR by DAVIS,JAQUANNA06:31
06:13TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
STEAL by HUGHES,NABRESHA06:12
MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE05:58REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:25MISS JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA
GOOD JUMPER by BROWN,SHANIECE04:5548-46H 2
04:3548-48T 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE04:11REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
03:5948-50V 2GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
03:59ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE03:3551-50H 1
ASSIST by HUGHES,NABRESHA03:35
BLOCK by GILES,JHONTAY03:19MISS LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA
03:14REBOUND (OFF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
03:07TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
03:07SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM
03:07SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
02:5151-53V 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA
02:1951-56V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
02:19ASSIST by HANNOUN,MARIAM
02:10FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P5T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE01:5852-56V 4
01:58FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T2)
FOUL by HUGHES,NABRESHA(P1T3)01:56
01:56MISS (FT) by JUDAY,KACIE
01:56REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:5652-57V 5GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE
MISS JUMPER by BROWN,SHANIECE01:54REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,JAQUANNA01:38MISS LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HUGHES,NABRESHA00:5155-57V 2
ASSIST by DAVIS,JAQUANNA00:51
REBOUND (DEF) by THALLEY,JAMEELAH00:34MISS 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA
00:28TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,JAQUANNA00:25MISS LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
TIMEOUT by Team00:23
REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE00:15MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
00:14FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE00:1456-57V 1
00:14SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA
00:14SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
SUB IN CHISOLM,BRIANA00:13


Eckerd College vs. Claflin University
12/12/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orangeburg, S.C. (Tullis Arena)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Claflin UniversityTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB OUT GILES,JHONTAY00:13
00:12FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P3T4)
00:12FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P4T5)
MISS (FT) by DAVIS,JAQUANNA00:12
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:12
MISS FT SHOT by DAVIS,JAQUANNA00:12REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
BLOCK by DAVIS,JAQUANNA00:09MISS LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM
REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,JAQUANNA00:07
00:02FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P5T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE00:0257-57T 8
GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,DOMINIQUE00:0258-57H 1
00:00
Eckerd College 54, Claflin University 58
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
4
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
4
0
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 6
Eckerd College
Claflin University
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Claflin University
12/12/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orangeburg, S.C. (Tullis Arena)
Eckerd College (5-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Sarah Ammons1-11-10-00000300003
05Armi Anttila0-00-00-00001000001
10Mariam Hannoun0-10-00-00000000008
11Elisabeth GiegerichC0-20-00-00000001008
14Anna DeeganF2-41-20-012305010012
21Margaret SundbergG0-00-02-201112210019
22Victoria VineG3-72-41-204419350018
23Ashley Folsom1-20-04-523516000111
32Kacie JudayG1-10-04-602216120120
TEAM1122
Totals8-184-711-154131753161202100
FG %1st Half: 8-1844.4%2nd Half: 10-2835.7%
3FG %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 2-728.6%
FT %1st Half: 11-1573.3%2nd Half: 1-250.0%
Claflin University (7-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01NaBresha HughesG4-82-62-2101012020115
02Shaniece BrownG1-51-20-000003330114
05Deja Dickens0-00-00-00000000002
11Jameelah Thalley0-30-10-01120000016
12Jessica Brown0-10-00-00000000002
14Dominique WilliamsG0-10-02-213422120114
20Briana Chisolm0-20-00-00000000003
21Joy Okeke0-30-10-00113000006
22Carnique Marks0-00-01-20002100105
23Jaquanna DavisC2-30-00-013424011013
25Karima Jackson0-00-01-20000100004
35Jhontay GilesF1-10-00-220212110016
TEAM112
Totals8-273-106-10791610255924100
FG %1st Half: 8-2729.6%2nd Half: 9-2045.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 9-1275.0%
Officials: Auddie Perkins, Shawnie Smith, Tyrus McBride
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Claflin University-None.
Orangeburg, S.C. (Tullis Arena) Attendance: 183
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
EC64509
Eckerd College1912101354
CLA49202
Claflin University1411191458
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-03:45,CLA 2nd-03:24.
Largest lead - EC None, CLA NoneLead Changed - 7 times
EC led for . CLA led for . Game was tied for .
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Claflin University
12/12/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orangeburg, S.C. (Tullis Arena)
Eckerd College (5-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Sarah Ammons0-00-00-00001010002
05TEAM
10Mariam Hannoun1-40-00-01010210006
11Elisabeth GiegerichC1-10-00-00000200002
14Anna DeeganF2-60-20-012324010117
21Margaret SundbergG2-42-30-002226120120
22Victoria VineG2-80-20-020234200016
23Ashley Folsom2-50-00-004404231218
32Kacie JudayG0-00-01-202241120019
TEAM011
Totals10-282-71-24111512238814100
FG %1st Half: 8-1844.4%2nd Half: 10-2835.7%
3FG %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 2-728.6%
FT %1st Half: 11-1573.3%2nd Half: 1-250.0%
Claflin University (7-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01NaBresha HughesG3-32-20-001118110119
02Shaniece BrownG3-52-32-2000010230018
05Deja Dickens0-00-00-00000000000
11Jameelah Thalley0-10-10-00111000104
12Jessica Brown0-00-00-00000000000
14Dominique WilliamsG3-72-26-7022114110018
20Briana Chisolm0-10-00-00000000001
21Joy Okeke0-10-00-01011000002
22Carnique Marks0-10-01-10110100024
23Jaquanna DavisC0-10-00-205510212016
25Karima Jackson0-00-00-00000000000
35Jhontay GilesF0-00-00-003300111018
TEAM112
Totals9-206-89-12214165337743100
FG %1st Half: 8-2729.6%2nd Half: 9-2045.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 6-875.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 9-1275.0%
Officials: Auddie Perkins, Shawnie Smith, Tyrus McBride
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Claflin University-None.
Orangeburg, S.C. (Tullis Arena) Attendance: 183
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
EC104226
Eckerd College1912101354
CLA05301
Claflin University1411191458
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - EC 4th-02:19,CLA 4th-00:51.
Largest lead - EC None, CLA NoneLead Changed - 7 times
EC led for . CLA led for . Game was tied for .
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Claflin University
12/12/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orangeburg, S.C. (Tullis Arena)
Claflin University 58, Eckerd College 54
Eckerd College (5-3)
Victoria Vine 5-15 1-2 13; Ashley Folsom 3-7 4-5 10; Anna Deegan 4-10 0-0 9; Margaret Sundberg 2-4 2-2 8; Kacie Juday 1-1 5-8 7; Sarah Ammons 1-1 0-0 3; Elisabeth Giegerich 1-3 0-0 2; Mariam Hannoun 1-5 0-0 2;
Totals 18-46 12-17 54.
Claflin University (7-3)
NaBresha Hughes 7-11 2-2 20; Dominique Williams 3-8 8-9 16; Shaniece Brown 4-10 2-2 13; Jaquanna Davis 2-4 0-2 4; Jhontay Giles 1-1 0-2 2; Carnique Marks 0-1 2-3 2; Karima Jackson 0-0 1-2 1; Jameelah Thalley 0-4 0-0 0; Jessica Brown 0-1 0-0 0; Joy Okeke 0-4 0-0 0; Briana Chisolm 0-3 0-0 0;
Totals 17-47 15-22 58.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 6-14 (Margaret Sundberg 2-3; Victoria Vine 2-6; Sarah Ammons 1-1; Anna Deegan 1-4;), Claflin University 9-18 (NaBresha Hughes 4-8; Shaniece Brown 3-5; Dominique Williams 2-2; Jameelah Thalley 0-2; Joy Okeke 0-1;). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - Kacie Juday;, Claflin University - None. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 32 (Ashley Folsom 9), Claflin University 32 (Jaquanna Davis 9). Assists -- Eckerd College 14 (Victoria Vine 5), Claflin University 12 (Shaniece Brown 5). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 17, Claflin University 15. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Claflin University 0. A-183
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Claflin University1411191458
Eckerd College1912101354
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Claflin University vs. Eckerd College
12/12/2015 2:00 p.m. at Orangeburg, S.C. (Tullis Arena)
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Claflin University273214
Eckerd College04408
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Claflin University40004
Eckerd College426416
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Claflin University20305
Eckerd College32207
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Claflin University00000
Eckerd College00202
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Claflin University02103
Eckerd College362415
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Claflin University10124
Eckerd College02024
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Claflin University12137
Eckerd College22037