Saint Leo University vs Eckerd College (11/18/2015 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2015 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Saint Leo University 51 (1-2, 0-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Megan Leslie0-00-00-01121000006
03Jone' Akins*1-80-10-012342010018
05Chachi Guzman*3-90-40-014556530122
10Asia Rosyter0-40-01-200021010218
12Gabby Ortiz0-10-00-000030020010
13Izabell Skoogh*4-92-64-8134214020127
14Jackie Layng0-00-00-00000000001
20Abby Peterson*0-50-00-010130211023
21Sarah Shear0-20-00-01231000005
22Chelsy Springs*9-150-05-73912423010138
23Alysia Johnson0-20-00-01123002005
24Mary Redmond1-31-22-210115010019
33M. Harris-Kuiper0-30-00-20221000008
TEAM011
Totals18-613-1312-21112536305171415200
FG %1st Half: 9-3525.7%2nd Half: 9-2634.6%Game: 18-6129.5%Deadball
Rebounds
6,2
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 1-616.7%Game: 3-1323.1%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 10-1758.8%Game: 12-2157.1%
Eckerd College 68 (2-1, 1-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
4Sarah Ammons3-51-32-413429100219
5Armi Anttila0-10-00-00110010003
10Mariam Hannoun1-20-10-014512130013
11Elisabeth GiegerichC3-60-01-203337220026
14Anna DeeganF2-92-70-014546030028
21Margaret SundbergG3-62-36-8011214300138
22Victoria VineG4-62-32-42911412230027
23Ashley Folsom2-40-04-800028050011
32Kacie JudayG3-50-24-10066310200235
TEAM
Totals21-447-1919-36531362168121605200
FG %1st Half: 14-2751.9%2nd Half: 7-1741.2%Game: 21-4447.7%Deadball
Rebounds
8,4
3FG %1st Half: 6-1154.5%2nd Half: 1-812.5%Game: 7-1936.8%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 13-2650.0%Game: 19-3652.8%
Officials: Ron Ledington, Will Schieber, John Cupolino
Technical Fouls: Saint Leo University-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 105
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
SLU1617626
Saint Leo University61620951
EC22177219
Eckerd College211991968
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - SLU 4th-02:53,EC 4th-01:34.
Largest lead - SLU None, EC by 22 2nd-07:47Lead Changed - 0 times
Play-by-Play
Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2015 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P1T1)09:51
09:46MISS (FT) by SKOOGH,IZABELL
09:46REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH09:46MISS FT SHOT by SKOOGH,IZABELL
GOOD 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET09:413-0H 3
ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA09:41
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA09:10MISS 3PTR by SKOOGH,IZABELL
MISS 3PTR by JUDAY,KACIE08:51REBOUND (DEF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY
FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P1T2)08:43
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA08:20MISS JUMPER by AKINS,JONE'
MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA08:11REBOUND (DEF) by AKINS,JONE'
07:39FOUL by GUZMAN,CHACHI(P1T1)
07:39TURNOVR by GUZMAN,CHACHI
07:39SUB IN REDMOND,MARY
07:39SUB OUT AKINS,JONE'
GOOD 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA07:276-0H 6
ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET07:27
07:036-2H 4GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by SKOOGH,IZABELL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH06:518-2H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA06:51MISS JUMPER by PETERSON,ABBY
MISS JUMPER by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH06:14REBOUND (DEF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY
REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET06:08MISS JUMPER by GUZMAN,CHACHI
MISS (3PTR) by DEEGAN,ANNA05:51
REBOUND (OFF) by VINE,VICTORIA05:51
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE05:3410-2H 8
ASSIST by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH05:34
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA05:10MISS JUMPER by SPRINGS,CHELSY
05:01FOUL by GUZMAN,CHACHI(P1T2)
For Eckerd College:10,21,22,23,3205:01
05:01SUB IN ROSYTER,ASIA
05:01SUB OUT PETERSON,ABBY
FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P1T3)05:01
TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY05:01
SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH05:01
SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA05:01
05:01SUB IN JOHNSON,ALYSIA
04:42MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,ALYSIA
04:42REBOUND (OFF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY
04:3710-4H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SPRINGS,CHELSY
GOOD JUMPER by JUDAY,KACIE04:2712-4H 8
ASSIST by HANNOUN,MARIAM04:27
FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T4)04:07
REBOUND (DEF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM03:59MISS JUMPER by SPRINGS,CHELSY
MISS JUMPER by SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:47REBOUND (DEF) by SKOOGH,IZABELL
03:38MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,ALYSIA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:38
03:35For Saint Leo University:03,10,22,23,24
03:24FOUL by JOHNSON,ALYSIA(P2T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE03:2413-4H 9
SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA03:24
SUB OUT SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:24
GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE03:2414-4H 10
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA03:17MISS JUMPER by SPRINGS,CHELSY
03:07FOUL by AKINS,JONE'(P1T4)
03:07For Saint Leo University:03,10,12,22,23
TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA03:07
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA02:42MISS JUMPER by ORTIZ,GABBY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:2816-4H 12
ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE02:28
02:24TIMEOUT by Team
02:08MISS (JUMPER) by AKINS,JONE'
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:08
02:04SUB IN GUZMAN,CHACHI
01:54FOUL by JOHNSON,ALYSIA(P2T5)
01:37SUB OUT ROSYTER,ASIA
GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:3717-4H 13
01:37SUB IN PETERSON,ABBY
01:37SUB OUT JOHNSON,ALYSIA
GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:3718-4H 14
REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE01:22MISS JUMPER by SPRINGS,CHELSY
MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:07REBOUND (DEF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY


Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2015 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P2T5)01:04
01:0418-5H 13GOOD FT SHOT by SPRINGS,CHELSY
01:0418-6H 12GOOD FT SHOT by SPRINGS,CHELSY
SUB IN SUNDBERG,MARGARET01:04
SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE01:04
01:04SUB IN ROSYTER,ASIA
01:04SUB OUT SPRINGS,CHELSY
SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA01:04
SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM01:04
TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:49
REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA00:36MISS JUMPER by AKINS,JONE'
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:2420-6H 14
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA00:14MISS JUMPER by ROSYTER,ASIA
00:10FOUL by PETERSON,ABBY(P1T6)
MISS (FT) by VINE,VICTORIA00:10
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:10
GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA00:1021-6H 15
00:02TURNOVR by AKINS,JONE'
00:00
Saint Leo University 6, Eckerd College 21
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st Period - only
Saint Leo University
Eckerd College
4
8
2
3
2
2
0
0
0
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2015 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH10:00
SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE10:00
10:00SUB IN ORTIZ,GABBY
MISS (3PTR) by AMMONS,SARAH09:54
REBOUND (OFF) by VINE,VICTORIA09:32
09:29FOUL by ORTIZ,GABBY(P1T1)
GOOD 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA09:1824-6H 18
ASSIST by AMMONS,SARAH09:18
09:18MISS (JUMPER) by PETERSON,ABBY
09:18REBOUND (OFF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY
REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA09:04MISS LAYUP by PETERSON,ABBY
TURNOVR by DEEGAN,ANNA08:58
08:58STEAL by SKOOGH,IZABELL
08:58SUB IN SHEAR,SARAH
08:58SUB OUT PETERSON,ABBY
REBOUND (DEF) by AMMONS,SARAH08:44MISS 3PTR by GUZMAN,CHACHI
GOOD 3PTR by AMMONS,SARAH08:2827-6H 21
ASSIST by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH08:28
08:1527-8H 19GOOD JUMPER by SPRINGS,CHELSY
GOOD 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA07:4730-8H 22
ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET07:47
07:3330-10H 20GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GUZMAN,CHACHI
GOOD JUMPER by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH07:2032-10H 22
07:03FOUL by ORTIZ,GABBY(P1T2)
07:03TURNOVR by ORTIZ,GABBY
MISS LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET06:47REBOUND (DEF) by GUZMAN,CHACHI
06:4032-12H 20GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SPRINGS,CHELSY
06:40ASSIST by GUZMAN,CHACHI
MISS JUMPER by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH06:19REBOUND (DEF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY
06:12MISS (3PTR) by GUZMAN,CHACHI
06:12REBOUND (OFF) by SHEAR,SARAH
REBOUND (DEF) by AMMONS,SARAH05:55MISS LAYUP by SPRINGS,CHELSY
TIMEOUT by Team05:47
For Eckerd College:14,21,22,23,3205:47
05:47For Saint Leo University:00,05,13,21,22
05:47FOUL by SKOOGH,IZABELL(P1T3)
MISS LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA05:38REBOUND (DEF) by SHEAR,SARAH
05:3132-15H 17GOOD 3PTR by SKOOGH,IZABELL
05:31ASSIST by GUZMAN,CHACHI
05:02FOUL by SPRINGS,CHELSY(P3T4)
04:51FOUL by LESLIE,MEGAN(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by JUDAY,KACIE04:51
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:51
SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM04:51
SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA04:51
MISS FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE04:51REBOUND (DEF) by SHEAR,SARAH
REBOUND (DEF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM04:51MISS 3PTR by GUZMAN,CHACHI
04:51FOUL by SHEAR,SARAH(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:3133-15H 18
04:21SUB IN REDMOND,MARY
04:21SUB OUT SKOOGH,IZABELL
MISS FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:16REBOUND (DEF) by GUZMAN,CHACHI
REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE04:01MISS JUMPER by SHEAR,SARAH
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM03:5435-15H 20
ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE03:54
03:45MISS (LAYUP) by SHEAR,SARAH
03:45REBOUND (OFF) by LESLIE,MEGAN
03:3435-17H 18GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GUZMAN,CHACHI
MISS (LAYUP) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:10
REBOUND (OFF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM03:10
FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P2T1)03:06
TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:06
SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI03:06
SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:06
03:06SUB IN HARRIS-KUIPER,M
03:06SUB OUT SHEAR,SARAH
02:52TURNOVR by GUZMAN,CHACHI
STEAL by JUDAY,KACIE02:51
GOOD 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:4638-17H 21
ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA02:46
REBOUND (DEF) by ANTTILA,ARMI02:20MISS JUMPER by GUZMAN,CHACHI


Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2015 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
TURNOVR by HANNOUN,MARIAM02:09
01:4738-19H 19GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SPRINGS,CHELSY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA01:3240-19H 21
ASSIST by ANTTILA,ARMI01:32
01:10MISS (JUMPER) by HARRIS-KUIPER,M
01:10REBOUND (OFF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY
01:03MISS (JUMPER) by HARRIS-KUIPER,M
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:03
MISS JUMPER by ANTTILA,ARMI00:42REBOUND (DEF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY
00:3540-22H 18GOOD 3PTR by REDMOND,MARY
00:35ASSIST by GUZMAN,CHACHI
MISS 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA00:08REBOUND (DEF) by LESLIE,MEGAN
00:00MISS (3PTR) by GUZMAN,CHACHI
00:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00
Saint Leo University 22, Eckerd College 40
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
2nd Period - only
Saint Leo University
Eckerd College
8
4
2
3
2
3
0
2
3
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2015 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
TURNOVR by DEEGAN,ANNA09:49
09:47STEAL by SPRINGS,CHELSY
FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P3T1)09:44
09:4440-23H 17GOOD FT SHOT by SPRINGS,CHELSY
09:4440-24H 16GOOD FT SHOT by SPRINGS,CHELSY
TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA09:33
REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE09:16MISS LAYUP by AKINS,JONE'
MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA08:52REBOUND (DEF) by AKINS,JONE'
08:32MISS (3PTR) by SKOOGH,IZABELL
08:32REBOUND (OFF) by GUZMAN,CHACHI
08:22TURNOVR by GUZMAN,CHACHI
08:22FOUL by GUZMAN,CHACHI(P1T1)
MISS JUMPER by DEEGAN,ANNA08:03BLOCK by PETERSON,ABBY
08:03REBOUND (DEF) by GUZMAN,CHACHI
07:44FOUL by SPRINGS,CHELSY(P4T2)
07:44TURNOVR by SPRINGS,CHELSY
TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA07:29
07:28STEAL by GUZMAN,CHACHI
FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P4T2)07:28
SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM07:28
SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA07:28
07:28SUB IN ORTIZ,GABBY
07:28SUB OUT GUZMAN,CHACHI
07:1340-26H 14GOOD JUMPER by SPRINGS,CHELSY
FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P2T3)07:13
REBOUND (DEF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM07:13MISS FT SHOT by SPRINGS,CHELSY
GOOD LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE06:5742-26H 16
06:31TURNOVR by ORTIZ,GABBY
06:31FOUL by ORTIZ,GABBY(P1T3)
06:20FOUL by SKOOGH,IZABELL(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE06:1643-26H 17
06:16SUB IN ROSYTER,ASIA
06:16SUB OUT ORTIZ,GABBY
MISS FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE06:15REBOUND (DEF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY
REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE06:01MISS 3PTR by SKOOGH,IZABELL
TURNOVR by HANNOUN,MARIAM05:42
05:40STEAL by ROSYTER,ASIA
05:37MISS (JUMPER) by SKOOGH,IZABELL
05:37REBOUND (OFF) by PETERSON,ABBY
05:2943-28H 15GOOD JUMPER by SPRINGS,CHELSY
05:29ASSIST by PETERSON,ABBY
MISS 3PTR by HANNOUN,MARIAM05:05REBOUND (DEF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY
REBOUND (DEF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM04:42MISS 3PTR by SKOOGH,IZABELL
04:34FOUL by AKINS,JONE'(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET04:3444-28H 16
SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:34
SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH04:34
04:34For Saint Leo University:05,10,22,23,24
GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET04:3445-28H 17
04:18TURNOVR by JOHNSON,ALYSIA
TURNOVR by HANNOUN,MARIAM04:10
FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P1T4)03:59
SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH03:59
SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA03:59
03:58MISS (JUMPER) by REDMOND,MARY
03:58REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,ALYSIA
03:51TURNOVR by JOHNSON,ALYSIA
STEAL by AMMONS,SARAH03:51
03:51FOUL by SPRINGS,CHELSY(P5T6)
MISS (FT) by AMMONS,SARAH03:51
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:51
MISS FT SHOT by AMMONS,SARAH03:51REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by AMMONS,SARAH(P1T5)03:30
03:3045-29H 16GOOD FT SHOT by SPRINGS,CHELSY
SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA03:30
SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM03:30
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA03:29MISS FT SHOT by SPRINGS,CHELSY
03:28FOUL by JOHNSON,ALYSIA(P3T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA03:2846-29H 17
03:28SUB IN HARRIS-KUIPER,M
03:28SUB OUT JOHNSON,ALYSIA



Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2015 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
MISS FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA03:28REBOUND (DEF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY
03:2046-31H 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SPRINGS,CHELSY
03:20ASSIST by GUZMAN,CHACHI
MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:03REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS-KUIPER,M
02:5346-33H 13GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SPRINGS,CHELSY
02:53ASSIST by GUZMAN,CHACHI
02:35FOUL by HARRIS-KUIPER,M(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:3547-33H 14
MISS FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:35REBOUND (DEF) by GUZMAN,CHACHI
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA02:32MISS LAYUP by ROSYTER,ASIA
TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:19
01:5347-35H 12GOOD JUMPER by GUZMAN,CHACHI
01:37FOUL by GUZMAN,CHACHI(P1T9)
MISS (FT) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:37
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:37
01:37SUB IN SKOOGH,IZABELL
01:37SUB OUT GUZMAN,CHACHI
MISS FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:37REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS-KUIPER,M
FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P1T6)01:25
SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA01:25
SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA01:25
01:2547-36H 11GOOD FT SHOT by SKOOGH,IZABELL
01:2547-37H 10GOOD FT SHOT by SKOOGH,IZABELL
TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:15
SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH01:15
SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:15
01:15SUB IN PETERSON,ABBY
01:15SUB OUT SPRINGS,CHELSY
00:5447-40H 7GOOD 3PTR by SKOOGH,IZABELL
00:54ASSIST by PETERSON,ABBY
MISS (3PTR) by DEEGAN,ANNA00:42
REBOUND (OFF) by AMMONS,SARAH00:42
GOOD LAYUP by AMMONS,SARAH00:3649-40H 9
00:1049-42H 7GOOD JUMPER by SKOOGH,IZABELL
00:00
Saint Leo University 42, Eckerd College 49
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
3rd Period - only
Saint Leo University
Eckerd College
4
4
11
1
2
2
2
0
0
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2015 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
10:00For Saint Leo University:10,13,20,24,33
SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH10:00
FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P2T1)09:47
FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P3T2)09:45
SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA09:45
09:41MISS (JUMPER) by HARRIS-KUIPER,M
09:41REBOUND (OFF) by REDMOND,MARY
09:35TURNOVR by REDMOND,MARY
STEAL by AMMONS,SARAH09:34
09:32FOUL by ROSYTER,ASIA(P2T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by AMMONS,SARAH09:3250-42H 8
09:32SUB IN SPRINGS,CHELSY
09:32SUB OUT HARRIS-KUIPER,M
GOOD FT SHOT by AMMONS,SARAH09:3251-42H 9
09:17MISS (JUMPER) by SPRINGS,CHELSY
09:17REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
09:15FOUL by SPRINGS,CHELSY(P5T2)
GOOD 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA08:5854-42H 12
ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET08:58
08:36TURNOVR by ROSYTER,ASIA
08:30SUB IN GUZMAN,CHACHI
08:30SUB OUT ROSYTER,ASIA
08:22FOUL by PETERSON,ABBY(P1T3)
08:04FOUL by GUZMAN,CHACHI(P1T4)
08:04SUB IN ORTIZ,GABBY
08:04SUB OUT GUZMAN,CHACHI
GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET08:0455-42H 13
GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET08:0456-42H 14
REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE07:48MISS JUMPER by PETERSON,ABBY
FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P1T3)07:38
TURNOVR by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH07:38
07:2656-44H 12GOOD JUMPER by SPRINGS,CHELSY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH06:5358-44H 14
06:49SUB IN HARRIS-KUIPER,M
06:49SUB OUT PETERSON,ABBY
06:32MISS (3PTR) by REDMOND,MARY
06:32REBOUND (OFF) by SKOOGH,IZABELL
FOUL by AMMONS,SARAH(P2T4)06:15
06:15MISS (FT) by SKOOGH,IZABELL
06:15REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:15SUB IN ROSYTER,ASIA
06:15SUB OUT ORTIZ,GABBY
REBOUND (DEF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH06:15MISS FT SHOT by SKOOGH,IZABELL
TIMEOUT by Team06:06
05:56FOUL by REDMOND,MARY(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by JUDAY,KACIE05:56
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:56
MISS (FT) by JUDAY,KACIE05:56
05:56REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P2T5)05:46
05:46MISS (FT) by HARRIS-KUIPER,M
05:46REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by AMMONS,SARAH05:46MISS FT SHOT by HARRIS-KUIPER,M
MISS (3PTR) by AMMONS,SARAH05:32
05:32REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:28SUB IN PETERSON,ABBY
05:28SUB OUT HARRIS-KUIPER,M
REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA05:16MISS JUMPER by ROSYTER,ASIA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SUNDBERG,MARGARET05:0460-44H 16
FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P2T6)04:46
04:4660-45H 15GOOD FT SHOT by REDMOND,MARY
04:4660-46H 14GOOD FT SHOT by REDMOND,MARY
GOOD JUMPER by AMMONS,SARAH04:3762-46H 16
04:27TURNOVR by PETERSON,ABBY
STEAL by JUDAY,KACIE04:27
04:27SUB IN AKINS,JONE'
04:27SUB OUT REDMOND,MARY
04:23FOUL by ROSYTER,ASIA(P2T6)
MISS (FT) by JUDAY,KACIE04:23
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:23
GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE04:2363-46H 17


Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2015 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Saint Leo University
04:10MISS (LAYUP) by AKINS,JONE'
04:10REBOUND (OFF) by AKINS,JONE'
REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE03:57MISS 3PTR by AKINS,JONE'
SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA03:53
SUB OUT AMMONS,SARAH03:53
FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P3T7)03:46
TURNOVR by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH03:46
03:30TURNOVR by SKOOGH,IZABELL
TIMEOUT by Team03:22
MISS JUMPER by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH03:05REBOUND (DEF) by SPRINGS,CHELSY
02:5363-48H 15GOOD JUMPER by AKINS,JONE'
02:37TIMEOUT by Team
MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA02:21REBOUND (DEF) by SKOOGH,IZABELL
FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P3T8)02:18
02:1863-49H 14GOOD FT SHOT by SKOOGH,IZABELL
02:1863-50H 13GOOD FT SHOT by SKOOGH,IZABELL
TURNOVR by DEEGAN,ANNA02:14
02:14STEAL by ROSYTER,ASIA
02:03MISS (JUMPER) by PETERSON,ABBY
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:03
02:01FOUL by AKINS,JONE'(P1T7)
MISS (FT) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:01
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:01
MISS (FT) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:01
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:01
02:00FOUL by PETERSON,ABBY(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH02:0064-50H 14
MISS FT SHOT by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH02:00REBOUND (DEF) by SKOOGH,IZABELL
01:51TURNOVR by SKOOGH,IZABELL
STEAL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET01:49
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA01:3466-50H 16
REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA01:24MISS JUMPER by AKINS,JONE'
01:19FOUL by AKINS,JONE'(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET01:1967-50H 17
01:19For Saint Leo University:00,10,14,20,22
GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET01:1968-50H 18
FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P4T9)01:08
01:08MISS (FT) by ROSYTER,ASIA
01:08REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:0868-51H 17GOOD FT SHOT by ROSYTER,ASIA
01:08SUB IN JOHNSON,ALYSIA
01:08SUB OUT SPRINGS,CHELSY
MISS (3PTR) by JUDAY,KACIE00:46
REBOUND (OFF) by DEEGAN,ANNA00:46
MISS JUMPER by DEEGAN,ANNA00:40REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,ALYSIA
REBOUND (DEF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH00:31MISS LAYUP by ROSYTER,ASIA
00:00
Saint Leo University 51, Eckerd College 68
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
4th Period - only
Saint Leo University
Eckerd College
0
6
2
10
0
0
0
0
3
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2015 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Saint Leo University (1-2, 0-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Megan Leslie0-00-00-01121000005
03Jone' Akins*0-30-00-001110010010
05Chachi Guzman*2-80-40-002224320017
10Asia Rosyter0-10-00-00000000004
12Gabby Ortiz0-10-00-00002001007
13Izabell Skoogh*2-31-20-201115000111
14Jackie Layng0-00-00-00000000000
20Abby Peterson*0-30-00-00001000007
21Sarah Shear0-20-00-01231000005
22Chelsy Springs*4-90-02-2358110000020
23Alysia Johnson0-20-00-00002000003
24Mary Redmond1-11-10-00000300008
33M. Harris-Kuiper0-20-00-00000000003
TEAM
Totals9-352-72-45121712223401100
FG %1st Half: 9-3525.7%2nd Half: 9-2634.6%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 1-616.7%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 10-1758.8%
Eckerd College (2-1, 1-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
4Sarah Ammons1-21-20-00220310009
5Armi Anttila0-10-00-00110010003
10Mariam Hannoun1-10-00-01230211009
11Elisabeth GiegerichC2-40-00-00110420009
14Anna DeeganF1-31-30-002213010011
21Margaret SundbergG2-42-20-001106200018
22Victoria VineG3-52-31-227929210018
23Ashley Folsom2-40-03-40002703008
32Kacie JudayG2-30-12-402216200115
TEAM
Totals14-276-116-103182164011601100
FG %1st Half: 14-2751.9%2nd Half: 7-1741.2%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1154.5%2nd Half: 1-812.5%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 13-2650.0%
Officials: Ron Ledington, Will Schieber, John Cupolino
Technical Fouls: Saint Leo University-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 105
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
SLU124403
Saint Leo University61620951
EC1265212
Eckerd College211991968
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - SLU 2nd-00:35,EC 2nd-01:32.
Largest lead - SLU None, EC by 22 2nd-07:47Lead Changed - 0 times
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2015 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Saint Leo University (1-2, 0-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Megan Leslie0-00-00-00000000001
03Jone' Akins*1-50-10-01123200008
05Chachi Guzman*1-10-00-01233221015
10Asia Rosyter0-30-01-200021010214
12Gabby Ortiz0-00-00-00001001003
13Izabell Skoogh*2-61-44-612319020016
14Jackie Layng0-00-00-00000000001
20Abby Peterson*0-20-00-010120211016
21Sarah Shear0-00-00-00000000000
22Chelsy Springs*5-60-03-5044313010118
23Alysia Johnson0-00-00-01121002002
24Mary Redmond0-20-12-210112010011
33M. Harris-Kuiper0-10-00-20221000005
TEAM011
Totals9-261-610-1761319182941014100
FG %1st Half: 9-3525.7%2nd Half: 9-2634.6%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 1-616.7%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 10-1758.8%
Eckerd College (2-1, 1-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
4Sarah Ammons2-30-12-411226000210
5Armi Anttila0-00-00-00000000000
10Mariam Hannoun0-10-10-00221002004
11Elisabeth GiegerichC1-20-01-202233020017
14Anna DeeganF1-61-40-012333020017
21Margaret SundbergG1-20-16-800028100120
22Victoria VineG1-10-01-20222302009
23Ashley Folsom0-00-01-40000102003
32Kacie JudayG1-20-12-604424000120
TEAM
Totals7-171-813-2621315152811004100
FG %1st Half: 14-2751.9%2nd Half: 7-1741.2%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1154.5%2nd Half: 1-812.5%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 13-2650.0%
Officials: Ron Ledington, Will Schieber, John Cupolino
Technical Fouls: Saint Leo University-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 105
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
SLU413223
Saint Leo University61620951
EC1011207
Eckerd College211991968
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - SLU 4th-02:53,EC 4th-01:34.
Largest lead - SLU None, EC by 18 4th-01:19Lead Changed - 0 times
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Saint Leo University vs. Eckerd College
11/18/2015 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 68, Saint Leo University 51
Saint Leo University (1-2, 0-1 SSC)
Chelsy Springs 9-15 5-7 23; Izabell Skoogh 4-9 4-8 14; Chachi Guzman 3-9 0-0 6; Mary Redmond 1-3 2-2 5; Jone' Akins 1-8 0-0 2; Asia Rosyter 0-4 1-2 1; Gabby Ortiz 0-1 0-0 0; Abby Peterson 0-5 0-0 0; Sarah Shear 0-2 0-0 0; Alysia Johnson 0-2 0-0 0; M. Harris-Kuiper 0-3 0-2 0;
Totals 18-61 12-21 51.
Eckerd College (2-1, 1-0 SSC)
Margaret Sundberg 3-6 6-8 14; Victoria Vine 4-6 2-4 12; Kacie Juday 3-5 4-10 10; Sarah Ammons 3-5 2-4 9; Ashley Folsom 2-4 4-8 8; Elisabeth Giegerich 3-6 1-2 7; Anna Deegan 2-9 0-0 6; Mariam Hannoun 1-2 0-0 2; Armi Anttila 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 21-44 19-36 68.
3 point goals -- Saint Leo University 3-13 (Izabell Skoogh 2-6; Mary Redmond 1-2; Chachi Guzman 0-4; Jone' Akins 0-1;), Eckerd College 7-19 (Anna Deegan 2-7; Victoria Vine 2-3; Margaret Sundberg 2-3; Sarah Ammons 1-3; Mariam Hannoun 0-1; Kacie Juday 0-2;). Fouled out -- Saint Leo University - Chachi Guzman;, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Saint Leo University 36 (Chelsy Springs 12), Eckerd College 36 (Victoria Vine 11). Assists -- Saint Leo University 7 (Chachi Guzman 5), Eckerd College 12 (Margaret Sundberg 3). Total fouls -- Saint Leo University 30, Eckerd College 21. Technical fouls -- Saint Leo University 0, Eckerd College 0. A-105
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College211991968
Saint Leo University61620951
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Saint Leo University
11/18/2015 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College3311017
Saint Leo University2211217
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College844622
Saint Leo University484016
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College23207
Saint Leo University22206
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College02002
Saint Leo University00202
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College663419
Saint Leo University03036
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College00000
Saint Leo University00000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College00000
Saint Leo University00000