Florida Tech vs Eckerd College (12/2/2015 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
12/2/2015 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Florida Tech 69 (5-2, 3-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Kareese Johnson1-31-10-001103010112
01Shequana Harris*7-152-56-9358322410139
02Ana Stankovic0-00-00-00000001003
03Vaughne Chavez-Gray0-00-00-00111000002
04Ashle Thompson0-00-00-00000010005
05Breann Davis0-30-03-604433000015
10Tiesha Flagler*6-90-02-2224314001421
12Kailyn Ebb*0-00-00-001140020010
13Diamond Cooper4-60-03-3268211031017
22Delise Williams*0-70-20-004450410127
24Delana Green0-40-00-010110010114
33Julie McCarthy*3-80-06-7639212042026
34Tereza Sedlakova2-60-20-01012400019
TEAM11
Totals23-613-1020-27152742276991549200
FG %1st Half: 15-3444.1%2nd Half: 8-2729.6%Game: 23-6137.7%Deadball
Rebounds
8,4
3FG %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 15-1978.9%Game: 20-2774.1%
Eckerd College 49 (4-2, 2-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
4Sarah Ammons2-61-50-010115120116
5Armi Anttila1-10-00-000012100010
10Mariam Hannoun0-50-11-203341010021
11Elisabeth GiegerichC1-40-12-201154000116
13Kaitlin Jackson0-00-00-00000000004
14Anna DeeganF3-81-55-8358412000132
21Margaret SundbergG1-71-42-212305350035
22Victoria VineG1-40-12-203344040014
23Ashley Folsom3-80-04-4336410122120
32Kacie JudayG0-70-36-823536121132
TEAM1
Totals12-503-2022-28102030264971735200
FG %1st Half: 8-2630.8%2nd Half: 4-2416.7%Game: 12-5024.0%Deadball
Rebounds
3,2
3FG %1st Half: 3-1421.4%2nd Half: 0-6.0%Game: 3-2015.0%
FT %1st Half: 10-1283.3%2nd Half: 12-1675.0%Game: 22-2878.6%
Officials: Deanna Jackson, Xiomara Cruz, Tasha Smith
Technical Fouls: Florida Tech-TEAM. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 181
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
FLO261013221
Florida Tech1719231069
EC121912218
Eckerd College101913749
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - FLO 4th-01:25,EC 4th-03:41.
Largest lead - FLO by 23 4th-08:03, EC by 1 1st-08:07Lead Changed - 2 times
Play-by-Play
Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
12/2/2015 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
09:37MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,DELISE
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:37
FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T1)09:25
TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE09:25
09:030-2V 2GOOD JUMPER by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
08:44FOUL by WILLIAMS,DELISE(P1T1)
08:40FOUL by EBB,KAILYN(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE08:401-2V 1
MISS FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE08:40REBOUND (DEF) by FLAGLER,TIESHA
08:23TURNOVR by MCCARTHY,JULIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA08:073-2H 1
07:593-4V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
MISS 3PTR by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH07:43REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
07:30MISS (JUMPER) by FLAGLER,TIESHA
07:30REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:16MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,DELISE
07:16REBOUND (OFF) by MCCARTHY,JULIE
07:123-6V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCCARTHY,JULIE
MISS LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA06:58BLOCK by FLAGLER,TIESHA
REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE06:58
TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET06:52
06:373-8V 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCCARTHY,JULIE
06:37ASSIST by WILLIAMS,DELISE
FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P1T2)06:37
SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY06:37
SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH06:37
06:37TURNOVR by Team
TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA06:16
06:14STEAL by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
06:09For Florida Tech:01,05,10,24,33
05:54MISS (JUMPER) by GREEN,DELANA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:54
MISS (JUMPER) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET05:42
REBOUND (OFF) by DEEGAN,ANNA05:42
MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY05:33REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BREANN
05:243-10V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FLAGLER,TIESHA
05:24ASSIST by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
TIMEOUT by Team05:22
FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P1T3)05:16
TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA05:16
FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P2T4)05:03
SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM05:03
SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA05:03
05:03SUB IN WILLIAMS,DELISE
05:03SUB OUT HARRIS,SHEQUANA
FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P1T5)04:51
04:51MISS (FT) by MCCARTHY,JULIE
04:51REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:513-11V 8GOOD FT SHOT by MCCARTHY,JULIE
04:51SUB IN COOPER,DIAMOND
04:51SUB OUT MCCARTHY,JULIE
04:41FOUL by COOPER,DIAMOND(P1T3)
MISS 3PTR by JUDAY,KACIE04:26REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BREANN
FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P1T6)04:23
04:233-12V 9GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,BREANN
04:23For Florida Tech:01,05,13,22,34
REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:23MISS FT SHOT by DAVIS,BREANN
04:10FOUL by DAVIS,BREANN(P1T4)
TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:02
03:503-14V 11GOOD JUMPER by COOPER,DIAMOND
03:50ASSIST by WILLIAMS,DELISE
MISS LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:38REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,DIAMOND
BLOCK by JUDAY,KACIE03:31MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,DELISE
REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE03:31
MISS (3PTR) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:14
REBOUND (OFF) by DEEGAN,ANNA03:14
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA03:125-14V 9
REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA02:57MISS LAYUP by SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA
02:55FOUL by DAVIS,BREANN(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by DEEGAN,ANNA02:556-14V 8
SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH02:55


Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
12/2/2015 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:55
02:55For Florida Tech:01,05,12,22,33
GOOD FT SHOT by DEEGAN,ANNA02:557-14V 7
FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P1T7)02:41
02:417-15V 8GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
02:41SUB IN FLAGLER,TIESHA
02:41SUB OUT DAVIS,BREANN
02:41MISS (FT) by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
02:41REBOUND (OFF) by MCCARTHY,JULIE
02:21MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,DELISE
02:21REBOUND (OFF) by FLAGLER,TIESHA
REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE02:14MISS JUMPER by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
MISS 3PTR by HANNOUN,MARIAM01:59REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,DELISE
01:50FOUL by EBB,KAILYN(P1T6)
01:50TURNOVR by EBB,KAILYN
01:29SUB IN STANKOVIC,ANA
01:29SUB OUT EBB,KAILYN
MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA01:19REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,DELISE
01:06MISS (LAYUP) by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
01:06REBOUND (OFF) by MCCARTHY,JULIE
REBOUND (DEF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH01:03MISS JUMPER by MCCARTHY,JULIE
GOOD 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA00:5110-15V 5
ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:51
00:35MISS (3PTR) by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
00:35REBOUND (OFF) by FLAGLER,TIESHA
00:2910-17V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FLAGLER,TIESHA
MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA00:06REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,DELISE
00:00
Florida Tech 17, Eckerd College 10
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st Period - only
Florida Tech
Eckerd College
10
4
7
2
4
2
0
0
3
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 2
Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
12/2/2015 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM10:00
SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA10:00
10:00SUB IN STANKOVIC,ANA
10:00SUB OUT EBB,KAILYN
STEAL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH09:36
09:33STEAL by FLAGLER,TIESHA
09:26TURNOVR by STANKOVIC,ANA
MISS (LAYUP) by HANNOUN,MARIAM09:26
09:26REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA08:48MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,DELISE
TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET08:36
08:25TURNOVR by MCCARTHY,JULIE
STEAL by DEEGAN,ANNA08:22
08:17FOUL by MCCARTHY,JULIE(P1T1)
08:17SUB IN THOMPSON,ASHLE
08:17SUB OUT STANKOVIC,ANA
08:05FOUL by FLAGLER,TIESHA(P2T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH08:0511-17V 6
GOOD FT SHOT by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH08:0512-17V 5
07:5512-19V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCCARTHY,JULIE
07:55ASSIST by WILLIAMS,DELISE
FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P2T1)07:55
07:5512-20V 8GOOD FT SHOT by MCCARTHY,JULIE
SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH07:55
SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA07:55
07:55SUB IN COOPER,DIAMOND
07:55SUB OUT MCCARTHY,JULIE
TURNOVR by Team07:24
FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P2T2)07:12
07:07MISS (JUMPER) by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
07:07REBOUND (OFF) by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P2T3)07:06
SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY07:06
SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH07:06
06:4812-22V 10GOOD JUMPER by FLAGLER,TIESHA
06:48ASSIST by THOMPSON,ASHLE
06:34FOUL by WILLIAMS,DELISE(P3T3)
SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA06:34
SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM06:34
06:34SUB IN GREEN,DELANA
06:34SUB OUT WILLIAMS,DELISE
06:21FOUL by FLAGLER,TIESHA(P3T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE06:2113-22V 9
06:21SUB IN JOHNSON,KAREESE
06:21SUB OUT FLAGLER,TIESHA
MISS FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE06:21REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,DIAMOND
BLOCK by FOLSOM,ASHLEY05:59MISS JUMPER by GREEN,DELANA
05:59REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,DIAMOND
05:5713-24V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,DIAMOND
FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P3T4)05:57
05:5713-25V 12GOOD FT SHOT by COOPER,DIAMOND
TIMEOUT by Team05:57
SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI05:57
SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA05:57
GOOD 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET05:4216-25V 9
05:2316-27V 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by COOPER,DIAMOND
MISS 3PTR by JUDAY,KACIE04:56REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,DIAMOND
04:5116-29V 13GOOD JUMPER by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
MISS JUMPER by JUDAY,KACIE04:34BLOCK by COOPER,DIAMOND
REBOUND (OFF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET04:34
GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:2818-29V 11
ASSIST by ANTTILA,ARMI04:28
04:0318-32V 14GOOD 3PTR by JOHNSON,KAREESE
04:03ASSIST by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
MISS (3PTR) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:45
03:45REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:41SUB IN MCCARTHY,JULIE
03:41SUB OUT THOMPSON,ASHLE
03:25MISS (JUMPER) by COOPER,DIAMOND
03:25REBOUND (OFF) by MCCARTHY,JULIE
03:21MISS (LAYUP) by MCCARTHY,JULIE


Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
12/2/2015 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
03:21REBOUND (OFF) by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
03:1418-34V 16GOOD JUMPER by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
MISS 3PTR by AMMONS,SARAH03:02REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,DIAMOND
02:51MISS (LAYUP) by MCCARTHY,JULIE
02:51REBOUND (OFF) by GREEN,DELANA
02:47MISS (LAYUP) by GREEN,DELANA
02:47REBOUND (OFF) by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
02:34TURNOVR by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
STEAL by AMMONS,SARAH02:32
MISS (JUMPER) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:30
REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:30
GOOD 3PTR by AMMONS,SARAH02:2821-34V 13
ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE02:28
02:24TIMEOUT by Team
02:24SUB IN SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA
02:24SUB OUT HARRIS,SHEQUANA
02:1121-36V 15GOOD JUMPER by SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA
MISS (3PTR) by AMMONS,SARAH01:56
REBOUND (OFF) by AMMONS,SARAH01:56
TURNOVR by AMMONS,SARAH01:51
01:51STEAL by GREEN,DELANA
01:47TURNOVR by GREEN,DELANA
GOOD JUMPER by ANTTILA,ARMI01:2923-36V 13
ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET01:29
00:57TURNOVR by COOPER,DIAMOND
GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:4525-36V 11
ASSIST by AMMONS,SARAH00:45
REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE00:21MISS LAYUP by MCCARTHY,JULIE
00:19FOUL by GREEN,DELANA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:1926-36V 10
00:19For Florida Tech:00,01,04,13,34
GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:1927-36V 9
00:12TURNOVR by JOHNSON,KAREESE
STEAL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:09
MISS (3PTR) by AMMONS,SARAH00:04
REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE00:04
00:00FOUL by COOPER,DIAMOND(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE00:0028-36V 8
GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE00:0029-36V 7
00:00
Florida Tech 36, Eckerd College 29
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
2nd Period - only
Florida Tech
Eckerd College
6
0
2
11
7
7
0
0
10
11
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
12/2/2015 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
09:50TURNOVR by EBB,KAILYN
TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE09:40
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA09:26MISS JUMPER by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
09:22FOUL by FLAGLER,TIESHA(P3T1)
09:22SUB IN DAVIS,BREANN
09:22SUB OUT FLAGLER,TIESHA
MISS (3PTR) by VINE,VICTORIA09:15
09:15REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:56MISS (JUMPER) by DAVIS,BREANN
08:56REBOUND (OFF) by MCCARTHY,JULIE
08:51TURNOVR by MCCARTHY,JULIE
08:51SUB IN SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA
08:51SUB OUT EBB,KAILYN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH08:4231-36V 5
ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET08:42
08:3331-38V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA08:24REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,DELISE
08:1031-41V 10GOOD 3PTR by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
08:10ASSIST by WILLIAMS,DELISE
FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P3T1)08:09
08:04TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,DELISE
STEAL by JUDAY,KACIE08:04
08:04FOUL by SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA(P1T2)
07:57FOUL by SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA(P1T3)
07:54FOUL by WILLIAMS,DELISE(P4T4)
07:54BENCH FOUL by Team(P1T5)
07:54FOUL by Team(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET07:5432-41V 9
GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET07:5433-41V 8
TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA07:39
07:38STEAL by SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA07:31MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,BREANN
MISS JUMPER by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH07:22REBOUND (DEF) by MCCARTHY,JULIE
07:0333-44V 11GOOD 3PTR by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
06:48FOUL by HARRIS,SHEQUANA(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA06:4834-44V 10
GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA06:4835-44V 9
FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P4T2)06:26
SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM06:26
SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA06:26
06:24MISS (JUMPER) by SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA
06:24REBOUND (OFF) by MCCARTHY,JULIE
FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P3T3)06:20
05:59MISS (3PTR) by WILLIAMS,DELISE
05:59REBOUND (OFF) by SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA
05:5335-46V 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA
TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET05:30
FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P3T4)05:14
05:14MISS (FT) by DAVIS,BREANN
05:14REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY05:14
SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH05:14
05:1435-47V 12GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,BREANN
05:14SUB IN COOPER,DIAMOND
05:14SUB OUT MCCARTHY,JULIE
05:14SUB IN GREEN,DELANA
05:14SUB OUT WILLIAMS,DELISE
MISS (3PTR) by JUDAY,KACIE05:00
REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY05:00
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:5537-47V 10
FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P2T5)04:30
04:30MISS (FT) by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
04:30REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:3037-48V 11GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
04:3037-49V 12GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P4T6)04:17
TURNOVR by HANNOUN,MARIAM04:17
SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH04:17
SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM04:17
REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA04:00MISS JUMPER by GREEN,DELANA
03:57FOUL by DAVIS,BREANN(P1T8)


Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
12/2/2015 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
MISS (FT) by DEEGAN,ANNA03:57
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:57
03:57SUB IN EBB,KAILYN
03:57SUB OUT DAVIS,BREANN
MISS FT SHOT by DEEGAN,ANNA03:57REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,DIAMOND
03:46MISS (3PTR) by SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA
03:46REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:42TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:25MISS 3PTR by SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by AMMONS,SARAH03:1139-49V 10
ASSIST by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:11
FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P3T7)03:02
03:0239-50V 11GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
03:02For Florida Tech:01,10,12,13,22
03:0239-51V 12GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
MISS LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE02:51REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,DIAMOND
FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P2T8)02:28
02:2839-52V 13GOOD FT SHOT by COOPER,DIAMOND
02:2839-53V 14GOOD FT SHOT by COOPER,DIAMOND
02:28SUB IN MCCARTHY,JULIE
02:28SUB OUT COOPER,DIAMOND
02:18FOUL by EBB,KAILYN(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE02:1840-53V 13
GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE02:1841-53V 12
01:5141-55V 14GOOD JUMPER by FLAGLER,TIESHA
MISS LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:28REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:22MISS JUMPER by FLAGLER,TIESHA
MISS LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE01:11REBOUND (DEF) by EBB,KAILYN
FOUL by AMMONS,SARAH(P1T9)00:43
00:4341-56V 15GOOD FT SHOT by FLAGLER,TIESHA
00:4341-57V 16GOOD FT SHOT by FLAGLER,TIESHA
MISS (3PTR) by DEEGAN,ANNA00:33
REBOUND (OFF) by DEEGAN,ANNA00:33
00:30FOUL by EBB,KAILYN(P1T10)
GOOD FT SHOT by DEEGAN,ANNA00:3042-57V 15
SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM00:30
SUB OUT AMMONS,SARAH00:30
00:30SUB IN DAVIS,BREANN
00:30SUB OUT EBB,KAILYN
MISS (FT) by DEEGAN,ANNA00:30
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:30
MISS (LAYUP) by HANNOUN,MARIAM00:20
REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:20
MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:18REBOUND (DEF) by MCCARTHY,JULIE
FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P3T10)00:17
00:1742-58V 16GOOD FT SHOT by MCCARTHY,JULIE
00:17For Florida Tech:01,04,05,24,33
00:1742-59V 17GOOD FT SHOT by MCCARTHY,JULIE
MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:01REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BREANN
00:00
Florida Tech 59, Eckerd College 42
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
3rd Period - only
Florida Tech
Eckerd College
4
6
1
4
2
3
0
0
5
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
12/2/2015 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
For Eckerd College:10,14,21,23,3210:00
10:00SUB IN DAVIS,BREANN
10:00SUB OUT EBB,KAILYN
09:4942-61V 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FLAGLER,TIESHA
09:49ASSIST by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
MISS JUMPER by JUDAY,KACIE09:32BLOCK by MCCARTHY,JULIE
09:32REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P4T1)09:25
09:25MISS (FT) by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
09:25REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
09:2542-62V 20GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
MISS LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET09:18REBOUND (DEF) by MCCARTHY,JULIE
FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P4T2)09:16
SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH09:16
SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY09:16
REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA09:05MISS JUMPER by FLAGLER,TIESHA
MISS JUMPER by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH08:44REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
08:3842-64V 22GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by FLAGLER,TIESHA
08:38ASSIST by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
MISS LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM08:14REBOUND (DEF) by FLAGLER,TIESHA
FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P4T3)08:03
08:03MISS (FT) by DAVIS,BREANN
08:03REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA08:03
SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE08:03
08:0342-65V 23GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,BREANN
MISS LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA07:53BLOCK by MCCARTHY,JULIE
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:53
MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET07:47REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,BREANN
FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P5T4)07:35
SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY07:35
SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH07:35
07:35SUB IN COOPER,DIAMOND
07:35SUB OUT MCCARTHY,JULIE
07:33TURNOVR by COOPER,DIAMOND
07:23FOUL by WILLIAMS,DELISE(P5T1)
07:23SUB IN GREEN,DELANA
07:23SUB OUT WILLIAMS,DELISE
TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY07:20
07:18STEAL by FLAGLER,TIESHA
REBOUND (DEF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM06:53MISS JUMPER by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET06:42
06:39STEAL by FLAGLER,TIESHA
REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET06:14MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,BREANN
TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET06:05
06:04STEAL by FLAGLER,TIESHA
BLOCK by FOLSOM,ASHLEY05:46MISS JUMPER by COOPER,DIAMOND
05:46REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:44SUB IN JOHNSON,KAREESE
05:44SUB OUT FLAGLER,TIESHA
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA05:42MISS 3PTR by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
05:24FOUL by HARRIS,SHEQUANA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY05:2443-65V 22
05:24SUB IN MCCARTHY,JULIE
05:24SUB OUT COOPER,DIAMOND
GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY05:2444-65V 21
REBOUND (DEF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM04:54MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,KAREESE
04:41FOUL by HARRIS,SHEQUANA(P1T3)
04:41SUB IN WILLIAMS,DELISE
04:41SUB OUT GREEN,DELANA
TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA04:34
04:33STEAL by JOHNSON,KAREESE
REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:09MISS JUMPER by MCCARTHY,JULIE
MISS JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA03:59REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,KAREESE
REBOUND (DEF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM03:48MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,KAREESE
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA03:4146-65V 19
TIMEOUT by Team03:38
For Eckerd College:4,5,10,13,1403:38
03:38SUB IN FLAGLER,TIESHA
03:38SUB OUT DAVIS,BREANN
FOUL by ANTTILA,ARMI(P1T5)03:35




Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
12/2/2015 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Florida Tech
03:3546-66V 20GOOD FT SHOT by MCCARTHY,JULIE
03:3546-67V 21GOOD FT SHOT by MCCARTHY,JULIE
MISS (3PTR) by AMMONS,SARAH03:25
03:25REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA02:55MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,DELISE
TURNOVR by AMMONS,SARAH02:40
02:39STEAL by WILLIAMS,DELISE
02:12FOUL by MCCARTHY,JULIE(P1T4)
02:12TURNOVR by MCCARTHY,JULIE
MISS JUMPER by HANNOUN,MARIAM01:53REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
01:44TIMEOUT by Team
01:44For Florida Tech:00,03,13,22,24
01:2546-69V 23GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,DIAMOND
01:09FOUL by WILLIAMS,DELISE(P5T5)
01:09SUB IN HARRIS,SHEQUANA
01:09SUB OUT WILLIAMS,DELISE
GOOD FT SHOT by HANNOUN,MARIAM01:0947-69V 22
MISS FT SHOT by HANNOUN,MARIAM01:09REBOUND (DEF) by CHAVEZ-GRAY,VAUGHNE
00:44MISS (3PTR) by HARRIS,SHEQUANA
00:44REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,DIAMOND
00:40TURNOVR by COOPER,DIAMOND
00:27FOUL by CHAVEZ-GRAY,VAUGHNE(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by DEEGAN,ANNA00:2748-69V 21
00:27SUB IN SEDLAKOVA,TEREZA
00:27SUB OUT HARRIS,SHEQUANA
GOOD FT SHOT by DEEGAN,ANNA00:2749-69V 20
00:00
Florida Tech 69, Eckerd College 49
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
4th Period - only
Florida Tech
Eckerd College
6
2
0
2
0
0
2
2
3
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
12/2/2015 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Florida Tech (5-2, 3-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Kareese Johnson1-11-10-00000301006
01Shequana Harris*4-80-11-231409210119
02Ana Stankovic0-00-00-00000001003
03Vaughne Chavez-Gray0-00-00-00000000000
04Ashle Thompson0-00-00-000000100010-
05Breann Davis0-00-01-20222100003
10Tiesha Flagler*3-40-00-021326001112
12Kailyn Ebb*0-00-00-00002001005
13Diamond Cooper3-40-01-114527011010
22Delise Williams*0-50-10-003320300013
24Delana Green0-30-00-01011001018
33Julie McCarthy*3-70-02-340418020013
34Tereza Sedlakova1-20-00-00000200003
TEAM1
Totals15-341-35-811112212366923100
FG %1st Half: 15-3444.1%2nd Half: 8-2729.6%
3FG %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 2-728.6%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 15-1978.9%
Eckerd College (4-2, 2-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
4Sarah Ammons1-41-40-01010311018
5Armi Anttila1-10-00-00000210006
10Mariam Hannoun0-20-10-00002000008
11Elisabeth GiegerichC0-10-12-20112200019
13Kaitlin Jackson0-00-00-00000000000
14Anna DeeganF3-51-32-222429000112
21Margaret SundbergG1-51-30-010103220020
22Victoria VineG0-10-00-00003002006
23Ashley Folsom2-40-02-211216011111
32Kacie JudayG0-30-24-623514111020
TEAM1
Totals8-263-1410-12771411295824100
FG %1st Half: 8-2630.8%2nd Half: 4-2416.7%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1421.4%2nd Half: 0-6.0%
FT %1st Half: 10-1283.3%2nd Half: 12-1675.0%
Officials: Deanna Jackson, Xiomara Cruz, Tasha Smith
Technical Fouls: Florida Tech-TEAM. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 181
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
FLO16911013
Florida Tech1719231069
EC4139011
Eckerd College101913749
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - FLO 2nd-02:11,EC 2nd-00:45.
Largest lead - FLO by 16 2nd-03:14, EC by 1 1st-08:07Lead Changed - 2 times
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
12/2/2015 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Florida Tech (5-2, 3-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Kareese Johnson0-20-00-00110000016
01Shequana Harris*3-72-45-7044313200020
02Ana Stankovic0-00-00-00000000000
03Vaughne Chavez-Gray0-00-00-00111000002
04Ashle Thompson0-00-00-00000000000+
05Breann Davis0-30-02-402212000012
10Tiesha Flagler*3-50-02-20111800039
12Kailyn Ebb*0-00-00-00112001005
13Diamond Cooper1-20-02-21230402007
22Delise Williams*0-20-10-001130110114
24Delana Green0-10-00-00000000006
33Julie McCarthy*0-10-04-423514022013
34Tereza Sedlakova1-40-20-01012200016
TEAM1
Totals8-272-715-194162015333626100
FG %1st Half: 15-3444.1%2nd Half: 8-2729.6%
3FG %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 2-728.6%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 15-1978.9%
Eckerd College (4-2, 2-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
4Sarah Ammons1-20-10-00001201008
5Armi Anttila0-00-00-00001000004
10Mariam Hannoun0-30-01-203321010013
11Elisabeth GiegerichC1-30-00-00003200007
13Kaitlin Jackson0-00-00-00000000004
14Anna DeeganF0-30-23-613423000020
21Margaret SundbergG0-20-12-202202130015
22Victoria VineG1-30-12-20331402008
23Ashley Folsom1-40-02-22243411109
32Kacie JudayG0-40-12-200022010112
TEAM
Totals4-240-612-163131615202911100
FG %1st Half: 8-2630.8%2nd Half: 4-2416.7%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1421.4%2nd Half: 0-6.0%
FT %1st Half: 10-1283.3%2nd Half: 12-1675.0%
Officials: Deanna Jackson, Xiomara Cruz, Tasha Smith
Technical Fouls: Florida Tech-TEAM. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 181
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
FLO101228
Florida Tech1719231069
EC86327
Eckerd College101913749
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - FLO 4th-01:25,EC 4th-03:41.
Largest lead - FLO by 23 4th-08:03, EC NoneLead Changed - 0 times
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Florida Tech vs. Eckerd College
12/2/2015 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Florida Tech 69, Eckerd College 49
Florida Tech (5-2, 3-0 SSC)
Shequana Harris 7-15 6-9 22; Tiesha Flagler 6-9 2-2 14; Julie McCarthy 3-8 6-7 12; Diamond Cooper 4-6 3-3 11; Tereza Sedlakova 2-6 0-0 4; Breann Davis 0-3 3-6 3; Kareese Johnson 1-3 0-0 3; Delise Williams 0-7 0-0 0; Delana Green 0-4 0-0 0;
Totals 23-61 20-27 69.
Eckerd College (4-2, 2-1 SSC)
Anna Deegan 3-8 5-8 12; Ashley Folsom 3-8 4-4 10; Kacie Juday 0-7 6-8 6; Sarah Ammons 2-6 0-0 5; Margaret Sundberg 1-7 2-2 5; Victoria Vine 1-4 2-2 4; Elisabeth Giegerich 1-4 2-2 4; Armi Anttila 1-1 0-0 2; Mariam Hannoun 0-5 1-2 1;
Totals 12-50 22-28 49.
3 point goals -- Florida Tech 3-10 (Shequana Harris 2-5; Kareese Johnson 1-1; Tereza Sedlakova 0-2; Delise Williams 0-2;), Eckerd College 3-20 (Sarah Ammons 1-5; Anna Deegan 1-5; Margaret Sundberg 1-4; Kacie Juday 0-3; Victoria Vine 0-1; Elisabeth Giegerich 0-1; Mariam Hannoun 0-1;). Fouled out -- Florida Tech - Delise Williams;, Eckerd College - Elisabeth Giegerich;. Rebounds -- Florida Tech 42 (Julie McCarthy 9), Eckerd College 30 (Anna Deegan 8). Assists -- Florida Tech 9 (Delise Williams 4), Eckerd College 7 (Margaret Sundberg 3). Total fouls -- Florida Tech 27, Eckerd College 26. Technical fouls -- Florida Tech 1, Eckerd College 0. A-181
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College101913749
Florida Tech1719231069
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Florida Tech
12/2/2015 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College2114219
Florida Tech721010
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College406212
Florida Tech1064626
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College273012
Florida Tech472013
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College00022
Florida Tech00022
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College0114318
Florida Tech3105321
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College00000
Florida Tech00000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College10001
Florida Tech10001