Tampa vs Eckerd College (12/5/2015 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Tampa vs. Eckerd College
12/5/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Tampa 38 (3-5, 0-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ellen NurmiG1-70-32-304434210028
05Karma Jeremie1-60-12-211204110010
11Angela Alvarez1-30-00-01231201003
12Emma Karamovic4-60-00-01121801009
13Candace Martino0-30-30-006620000122
22Teresa Kucera0-00-00-00110001006
23Elena De AlfredoG3-51-30-003307200030
24Taylor McveyC4-90-02-6314310123126
25Juliana CavallaroG0-70-30-002200120235
31Jenny HorvatinovicF/G1-71-40-003303110128
52Vanessa Sylvain0-10-10-00000000003
TEAM1
Totals15-542-186-1162430103881135200
FG %1st Half: 8-2532.0%2nd Half: 7-2924.1%Game: 15-5427.8%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 2-1118.2%2nd Half: 0-70.0%Game: 2-1811.1%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 6-1154.5%
Eckerd College 66 (5-2, 3-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
4Sarah Ammons1-11-10-003303110115
5Armi Anttila0-10-00-00220030007
10Mariam Hannoun3-51-10-020247112020
11Elisabeth GiegerichC2-81-22-202227010016
13Kaitlin Jackson0-10-10-00000000004
14Anna DeeganF2-70-20-014504000128
21Margaret SundbergG5-74-60-0000214310036
22Victoria VineG4-91-40-008819520029
23Ashley Folsom6-141-20-0044413011017
32Kacie JudayG3-31-12-33101339140128
TEAM
Totals26-5610-204-5633391666141133200
FG %1st Half: 13-2944.8%2nd Half: 13-2748.1%Game: 26-5646.4%Deadball
Rebounds
1,1
3FG %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 4-757.1%Game: 10-2050.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 2-366.7%Game: 4-580.0%
Officials: Dave Bowie, Deanna Jackson, John Capolino
Technical Fouls: Tampa-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 127
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
UT1694014
Tampa111071038
EC20138423
Eckerd College1717181466
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - UT 4th-00:07,EC 4th-02:52.
Largest lead - UT by 2 1st-09:45, EC by 32 4th-02:52Lead Changed - 1 times
UT led for 00:31. EC led for 39:14. Game was tied for 00:15.
Play-by-Play
Tampa vs. Eckerd College
12/5/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tampa
09:450-2V 2GOOD JUMPER by DE ALFREDO,ELENA
MISS (3PTR) by DEEGAN,ANNA09:21
REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE09:21
GOOD 3PTR by JUDAY,KACIE09:143-2H 1
ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET09:14
FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P1T1)08:56
08:44TURNOVR by HORVATINOVIC,JENNY
STEAL by DEEGAN,ANNA08:43
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA08:395-2H 3
ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA08:39
08:04TURNOVR by Team
08:04SUB IN JEREMIE,KARMA
08:04SUB OUT HORVATINOVIC,JENNY
MISS JUMPER by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH07:44REBOUND (DEF) by NURMI,ELLEN
REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE07:31MISS 3PTR by NURMI,ELLEN
MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA07:22REBOUND (DEF) by DE ALFREDO,ELENA
07:01TURNOVR by JEREMIE,KARMA
STEAL by JUDAY,KACIE06:59
MISS 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA06:43REBOUND (DEF) by DE ALFREDO,ELENA
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA06:30MISS 3PTR by CAVALLARO,JULIANA
GOOD 3PTR by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH06:118-2H 6
ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET06:11
05:528-4H 4GOOD JUMPER by MCVEY,TAYLOR
MISS LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA05:31REBOUND (DEF) by NURMI,ELLEN
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA05:17MISS JUMPER by NURMI,ELLEN
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA05:0910-4H 6
05:06TIMEOUT by Team
For Eckerd College:21,32,22,23,1005:06
05:06For Tampa:04,25,23,24,05
REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE04:45MISS 3PTR by JEREMIE,KARMA
MISS LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA04:25REBOUND (DEF) by NURMI,ELLEN
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA04:14MISS 3PTR by NURMI,ELLEN
GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:0412-4H 8
ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE04:04
03:46MISS (JUMPER) by JEREMIE,KARMA
03:46REBOUND (OFF) by JEREMIE,KARMA
03:2912-6H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCVEY,TAYLOR
03:29ASSIST by JEREMIE,KARMA
TIMEOUT by Team03:27
03:27For Tampa:04,13,22,25,31
GOOD 3PTR by HANNOUN,MARIAM03:1815-6H 9
ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA03:18
REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE02:41MISS 3PTR by CAVALLARO,JULIANA
GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:2817-6H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:10MISS 3PTR by MARTINO,CANDACE
MISS (JUMPER) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:56
REBOUND (OFF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM01:56
MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:44REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINO,CANDACE
01:2717-8H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NURMI,ELLEN
FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P1T2)01:24
MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:15REBOUND (DEF) by ALVAREZ,ANGELA
For Eckerd College:4,14,21,22,2301:15
01:15SUB IN ALVAREZ,ANGELA
01:15SUB OUT KUCERA,TERESA
00:5717-9H 8GOOD FT SHOT by NURMI,ELLEN
BLOCK by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:53MISS LAYUP by ALVAREZ,ANGELA
REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:53
MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:27REBOUND (DEF) by ALVAREZ,ANGELA
00:0717-11H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ALVAREZ,ANGELA
00:07ASSIST by NURMI,ELLEN
00:00
Tampa 11, Eckerd College 17
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
4
0
2
2
3
0
2
2
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Tampa
Eckerd College
Tampa vs. Eckerd College
12/5/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tampa
SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH10:00
SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE10:00
10:00SUB IN MARTINO,CANDACE
10:00SUB OUT DE ALFREDO,ELENA
TURNOVR by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH09:37
09:2217-14H 3GOOD 3PTR by HORVATINOVIC,JENNY
09:22ASSIST by MCVEY,TAYLOR
MISS 3PTR by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH09:02REBOUND (DEF) by CAVALLARO,JULIANA
FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P1T1)08:43
08:4317-15H 2GOOD FT SHOT by MCVEY,TAYLOR
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA08:43MISS FT SHOT by MCVEY,TAYLOR
TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA08:31
08:30STEAL by CAVALLARO,JULIANA
08:09TURNOVR by MCVEY,TAYLOR
SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE08:09
SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA08:09
MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET07:58REBOUND (DEF) by MCVEY,TAYLOR
REBOUND (DEF) by AMMONS,SARAH07:36MISS 3PTR by MARTINO,CANDACE
07:10FOUL by MARTINO,CANDACE(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH07:1018-15H 3
07:10SUB IN DE ALFREDO,ELENA
07:10SUB OUT MARTINO,CANDACE
GOOD FT SHOT by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH07:1019-15H 4
SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY07:10
SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH07:10
REBOUND (DEF) by AMMONS,SARAH06:50MISS JUMPER by MCVEY,TAYLOR
MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY06:34BLOCK by MCVEY,TAYLOR
06:34REBOUND (DEF) by HORVATINOVIC,JENNY
06:2119-17H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCVEY,TAYLOR
06:21ASSIST by DE ALFREDO,ELENA
TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE05:57
REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE05:38MISS JUMPER by NURMI,ELLEN
TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET05:30
05:28STEAL by MCVEY,TAYLOR
REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE05:12MISS JUMPER by MCVEY,TAYLOR
TIMEOUT by Team05:08
05:08For Tampa:31,04,25,23,24
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:5221-17H 4
04:36MISS (JUMPER) by HORVATINOVIC,JENNY
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:36
SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA04:36
SUB OUT AMMONS,SARAH04:36
MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:13REBOUND (DEF) by DE ALFREDO,ELENA
REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE04:00MISS 3PTR by HORVATINOVIC,JENNY
MISS 3PTR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:47REBOUND (DEF) by HORVATINOVIC,JENNY
03:2521-20H 1GOOD 3PTR by DE ALFREDO,ELENA
03:25ASSIST by CAVALLARO,JULIANA
03:03FOUL by MCVEY,TAYLOR(P1T2)
For Eckerd College:5,10,21,22,3203:03
03:03For Tampa:04,11,25,13,23
GOOD 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:5324-20H 4
ASSIST by ANTTILA,ARMI02:53
02:37FOUL by ALVAREZ,ANGELA(P2T3)
02:37TURNOVR by ALVAREZ,ANGELA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JUDAY,KACIE02:2726-20H 6
02:08MISS (LAYUP) by ALVAREZ,ANGELA
02:08REBOUND (OFF) by ALVAREZ,ANGELA
01:54TURNOVR by CAVALLARO,JULIANA
GOOD JUMPER by HANNOUN,MARIAM01:4328-20H 8
01:40TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE01:27MISS 3PTR by MARTINO,CANDACE
GOOD 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA01:0831-20H 11
ASSIST by HANNOUN,MARIAM01:08
FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P2T2)00:48
00:48MISS (FT) by NURMI,ELLEN
00:48REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:48SUB IN MCVEY,TAYLOR
00:48SUB OUT ALVAREZ,ANGELA
00:4831-21H 10GOOD FT SHOT by NURMI,ELLEN
MISS (3PTR) by VINE,VICTORIA00:29
REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE00:29




Tampa vs. Eckerd College
12/5/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tampa
GOOD 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:0434-21H 13
ASSIST by ANTTILA,ARMI00:04
00:00
Tampa 21, Eckerd College 34
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
4
3
4
0
3
0
0
0
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Tampa
Eckerd College
Tampa vs. Eckerd College
12/5/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tampa
FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T1)09:56
09:55MISS (LAYUP) by MCVEY,TAYLOR
09:55REBOUND (OFF) by MCVEY,TAYLOR
FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P2T2)09:53
09:34TURNOVR by NURMI,ELLEN
09:34FOUL by NURMI,ELLEN(P1T1)
SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM09:34
SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA09:34
GOOD JUMPER by HANNOUN,MARIAM09:1736-21H 15
BLOCK by HANNOUN,MARIAM08:56MISS LAYUP by NURMI,ELLEN
08:56REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA08:44MISS JUMPER by MCVEY,TAYLOR
GOOD 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET08:3739-21H 18
ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA08:37
08:32TIMEOUT by Team
08:32SUB IN JEREMIE,KARMA
08:32SUB OUT HORVATINOVIC,JENNY
08:1539-23H 16GOOD JUMPER by JEREMIE,KARMA
MISS JUMPER by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH08:02REBOUND (DEF) by JEREMIE,KARMA
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA07:48MISS 3PTR by CAVALLARO,JULIANA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE07:3641-23H 18
ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA07:36
07:36FOUL by MCVEY,TAYLOR(P1T2)
07:36For Tampa:04,05,13,24,52
MISS (FT) by JUDAY,KACIE07:36
REBOUND (OFF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM07:36
MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET07:15REBOUND (DEF) by NURMI,ELLEN
FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P3T3)07:12
REBOUND (DEF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH06:50MISS JUMPER by JEREMIE,KARMA
06:34FOUL by MARTINO,CANDACE(P1T3)
06:34SUB IN CAVALLARO,JULIANA
06:34SUB OUT NURMI,ELLEN
MISS LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH06:22BLOCK by MCVEY,TAYLOR
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:22
MISS LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA06:12REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINO,CANDACE
05:54MISS (3PTR) by SYLVAIN,VANESSA
05:54REBOUND (OFF) by MCVEY,TAYLOR
REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE05:38MISS JUMPER by JEREMIE,KARMA
MISS JUMPER by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH05:09REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINO,CANDACE
04:45FOUL by MCVEY,TAYLOR(P1T4)
04:45TURNOVR by MCVEY,TAYLOR
SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:45
SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH04:45
04:45SUB IN HORVATINOVIC,JENNY
04:45SUB OUT SYLVAIN,VANESSA
MISS 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA04:24REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINO,CANDACE
FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P4T4)04:04
04:0441-24H 17GOOD FT SHOT by JEREMIE,KARMA
SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA04:04
SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM04:04
04:0441-25H 16GOOD FT SHOT by JEREMIE,KARMA
MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:57BLOCK by MCVEY,TAYLOR
03:57REBOUND (DEF) by HORVATINOVIC,JENNY
REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA03:43MISS JUMPER by JEREMIE,KARMA
FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P2T5)03:26
TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE03:26
03:26SUB IN DE ALFREDO,ELENA
03:26SUB OUT JEREMIE,KARMA
REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE03:14MISS LAYUP by CAVALLARO,JULIANA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:5743-25H 18
02:3943-27H 16GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCVEY,TAYLOR
TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE02:23
02:21STEAL by CAVALLARO,JULIANA
02:15MISS (JUMPER) by HORVATINOVIC,JENNY
02:15REBOUND (OFF) by MCVEY,TAYLOR
FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P1T6)02:11
02:11MISS (FT) by MCVEY,TAYLOR
02:11REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH02:11
SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE02:11
REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA02:11MISS FT SHOT by MCVEY,TAYLOR


Tampa vs. Eckerd College
12/5/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tampa
FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P2T7)01:56
TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:56
REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:45MISS LAYUP by CAVALLARO,JULIANA
GOOD 3PTR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:3046-27H 19
ASSIST by AMMONS,SARAH01:30
01:11TURNOVR by CAVALLARO,JULIANA
STEAL by AMMONS,SARAH01:11
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DEEGAN,ANNA00:5548-27H 21
REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:38MISS LAYUP by CAVALLARO,JULIANA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA00:1950-27H 23
FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P3T8)00:08
00:08MISS (FT) by MCVEY,TAYLOR
00:08REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:0850-28H 22GOOD FT SHOT by MCVEY,TAYLOR
ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:03
GOOD (FB) JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:0352-28H 24
00:00
Tampa 28, Eckerd College 52
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
8
0
4
0
0
0
2
4
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Tampa
Eckerd College
Tampa vs. Eckerd College
12/5/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Tampa
For Eckerd College:4,14,21,22,2310:00
10:00SUB IN MARTINO,CANDACE
10:00SUB OUT NURMI,ELLEN
REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA09:51MISS JUMPER by MCVEY,TAYLOR
TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA09:24
09:23STEAL by HORVATINOVIC,JENNY
FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P1T1)09:21
SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE09:21
SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA09:21
09:21For Tampa:04,12,23,25,31
09:08TURNOVR by KARAMOVIC,EMMA
09:08FOUL by KARAMOVIC,EMMA(P1T1)
TURNOVR by AMMONS,SARAH08:46
08:2752-30H 22GOOD JUMPER by DE ALFREDO,ELENA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY08:0754-30H 24
REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE07:52MISS 3PTR by DE ALFREDO,ELENA
TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE07:38
07:27MISS (3PTR) by HORVATINOVIC,JENNY
07:27REBOUND (OFF) by KARAMOVIC,EMMA
FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P4T2)07:24
SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH07:24
SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY07:24
07:2054-32H 22GOOD JUMPER by KARAMOVIC,EMMA
07:20ASSIST by NURMI,ELLEN
MISS (JUMPER) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH06:58
REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE06:58
06:54FOUL by NURMI,ELLEN(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE06:5455-32H 23
GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE06:5456-32H 24
FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P2T3)06:49
FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P3T4)06:41
For Eckerd College:10,11,14,21,2206:41
REBOUND (DEF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH06:34MISS 3PTR by NURMI,ELLEN
06:24FOUL by NURMI,ELLEN(P1T3)
GOOD JUMPER by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH06:1858-32H 26
05:5958-34H 24GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KARAMOVIC,EMMA
05:59ASSIST by HORVATINOVIC,JENNY
TIMEOUT by Team05:52
MISS JUMPER by HANNOUN,MARIAM05:46REBOUND (DEF) by CAVALLARO,JULIANA
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA05:24MISS JUMPER by CAVALLARO,JULIANA
GOOD 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET05:1061-34H 27
ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA05:10
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA04:54MISS JUMPER by KARAMOVIC,EMMA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA04:2963-34H 29
BLOCK by HANNOUN,MARIAM04:07MISS JUMPER by HORVATINOVIC,JENNY
REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA04:07
TIMEOUT by Team03:58
For Eckerd College:4,5,10,13,1403:58
03:58For Tampa:23,13,22,12,31
MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,KAITLIN03:50
REBOUND (OFF) by DEEGAN,ANNA03:50
MISS LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA03:29REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINO,CANDACE
03:06TURNOVR by KUCERA,TERESA
GOOD 3PTR by AMMONS,SARAH02:5266-34H 32
ASSIST by ANTTILA,ARMI02:52
REBOUND (DEF) by ANTTILA,ARMI02:26MISS JUMPER by KARAMOVIC,EMMA
MISS LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA02:09REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINO,CANDACE
01:5966-36H 30GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KARAMOVIC,EMMA
01:59ASSIST by DE ALFREDO,ELENA
MISS JUMPER by HANNOUN,MARIAM01:49REBOUND (DEF) by KARAMOVIC,EMMA
REBOUND (DEF) by AMMONS,SARAH01:34MISS 3PTR by HORVATINOVIC,JENNY
MISS JUMPER by ANTTILA,ARMI01:07REBOUND (DEF) by KUCERA,TERESA
REBOUND (DEF) by ANTTILA,ARMI00:48MISS 3PTR by DE ALFREDO,ELENA
TURNOVR by HANNOUN,MARIAM00:25
00:24STEAL by MARTINO,CANDACE
00:0766-38H 28GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KARAMOVIC,EMMA
00:00
Tampa vs. Eckerd College
12/5/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
Tampa 38, Eckerd College 66
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
6
4
6
3
2
2
0
0
8
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Tampa
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Tampa vs. Eckerd College
12/5/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Tampa (3-5, 0-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ellen NurmiG1-50-22-303304100020
05Karma Jeremie0-20-10-01010011005
11Angela Alvarez1-30-00-01231201003
12Emma Karamovic0-00-00-00000000000
13Candace Martino0-30-30-00111000009
22Teresa Kucera0-00-00-00000000002
23Elena De AlfredoG2-21-10-003305100014
24Taylor McveyC3-50-01-201117111115
25Juliana CavallaroG0-20-20-001100110120
31Jenny HorvatinovicF/G1-31-20-002203010012
52Vanessa Sylvain0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM1
Totals8-252-113-5213153215612100
FG %1st Half: 8-2532.0%2nd Half: 7-2924.1%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1118.2%2nd Half: 0-70.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
Eckerd College (5-2, 3-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
4Sarah Ammons0-00-00-00220000006
5Armi Anttila0-00-00-00000020003
10Mariam Hannoun2-21-10-01012510007
11Elisabeth GiegerichC1-31-22-20001501008
13Kaitlin Jackson0-00-00-00000000000
14Anna DeeganF1-40-20-000002000113
21Margaret SundbergG2-32-30-000016210020
22Victoria VineG2-51-30-004405210016
23Ashley Folsom3-100-10-00220600109
32Kacie JudayG2-21-10-027905110118
TEAM
Totals13-296-132-2315184348412100
FG %1st Half: 13-2944.8%2nd Half: 13-2748.1%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 4-757.1%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 2-366.7%
Officials: Dave Bowie, Deanna Jackson, John Capolino
Technical Fouls: Tampa-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 127
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
UT83202
Tampa111071038
EC866211
Eckerd College1717181466
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - UT 2nd-03:25,EC 2nd-00:04.
Largest lead - UT by 2 1st-09:45, EC by 13 2nd-00:04Lead Changed - 1 times
UT led for . EC led for . Game was tied for .
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Tampa vs. Eckerd College
12/5/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Tampa (3-5, 0-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Ellen NurmiG0-20-10-00113011008
05Karma Jeremie1-40-02-20110400005
11Angela Alvarez0-00-00-00000000000
12Emma Karamovic4-60-00-01121801009
13Candace Martino0-00-00-005510000113
22Teresa Kucera0-00-00-00110001004
23Elena De AlfredoG1-30-20-000002100016
24Taylor McveyC1-40-01-430323012011
25Juliana CavallaroG0-50-10-001100010115
31Jenny HorvatinovicF/G0-40-20-001100100116
52Vanessa Sylvain0-10-10-00000000003
TEAM
Totals7-290-73-6411157173523100
FG %1st Half: 8-2532.0%2nd Half: 7-2924.1%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1118.2%2nd Half: 0-70.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
Eckerd College (5-2, 3-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
4Sarah Ammons1-11-10-00110311019
5Armi Anttila0-10-00-00220010004
10Mariam Hannoun1-30-00-010122012013
11Elisabeth GiegerichC1-50-00-00221200008
13Kaitlin Jackson0-10-10-00000000004
14Anna DeeganF1-30-00-014502000015
21Margaret SundbergG3-42-30-000018100016
22Victoria VineG2-40-10-004414310013
23Ashley Folsom3-41-10-00224701008
32Kacie JudayG1-10-02-313434030010
TEAM
Totals13-274-72-33182112326721100
FG %1st Half: 13-2944.8%2nd Half: 13-2748.1%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1346.2%2nd Half: 4-757.1%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 2-366.7%
Officials: Dave Bowie, Deanna Jackson, John Capolino
Technical Fouls: Tampa-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 127
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
UT862012
Tampa111071038
EC1272212
Eckerd College1717181466
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - UT 4th-00:07,EC 4th-02:52.
Largest lead - UT None, EC by 32 4th-02:52Lead Changed - 0 times
UT led for . EC led for . Game was tied for .
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Tampa vs. Eckerd College
12/5/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 66, Tampa 38
Tampa (3-5, 0-3 SSC)
Taylor Mcvey 4-9 2-6 10; Emma Karamovic 4-6 0-0 8; Elena De Alfredo 3-5 0-0 7; Ellen Nurmi 1-7 2-3 4; Karma Jeremie 1-6 2-2 4; Jenny Horvatinovic 1-7 0-0 3; Angela Alvarez 1-3 0-0 2; Candace Martino 0-3 0-0 0; Juliana Cavallaro 0-7 0-0 0; Vanessa Sylvain 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 15-54 6-11 38.
Eckerd College (5-2, 3-1 SSC)
Margaret Sundberg 5-7 0-0 14; Ashley Folsom 6-14 0-0 13; Kacie Juday 3-3 2-3 9; Victoria Vine 4-9 0-0 9; Mariam Hannoun 3-5 0-0 7; Elisabeth Giegerich 2-8 2-2 7; Anna Deegan 2-7 0-0 4; Sarah Ammons 1-1 0-0 3; Kaitlin Jackson 0-1 0-0 0; Armi Anttila 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 26-56 4-5 66.
3 point goals -- Tampa 2-18 (Elena De Alfredo 1-3; Jenny Horvatinovic 1-4; Ellen Nurmi 0-3; Karma Jeremie 0-1; Candace Martino 0-3; Juliana Cavallaro 0-3; Vanessa Sylvain 0-1;), Eckerd College 10-20 (Margaret Sundberg 4-6; Ashley Folsom 1-2; Kacie Juday 1-1; Sarah Ammons 1-1; Mariam Hannoun 1-1; Elisabeth Giegerich 1-2; Victoria Vine 1-4; Anna Deegan 0-2; Kaitlin Jackson 0-1;). Fouled out -- Tampa - None, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Tampa 30 (Candace Martino 6), Eckerd College 39 (Kacie Juday 13). Assists -- Tampa 8 (Elena De Alfredo 2), Eckerd College 14 (Victoria Vine 5). Total fouls -- Tampa 10, Eckerd College 16. Technical fouls -- Tampa 0, Eckerd College 0. A-127
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College1717181466
Tampa111071038
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Tampa
12/5/2015 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College244313
Tampa03069
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College448420
Tampa622616
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College33028
Tampa20024
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College20204
Tampa00000
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College747523
Tampa204814
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College00000
Tampa00000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College10001
Tampa00000