Albany State (GA) vs Eckerd College (12/17/2015 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Albany State (GA) vs. Eckerd College
12/17/2015 7:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Albany State (GA) 72 (2-6, 2-0 SIAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Zuri Frost2-80-13-301117130023
11Ieshia Young5-80-03-3202313310124
12Durriyyah Drummond0-00-01-21121101013
14Deborah Hoe*4-90-31-101119300133
20Keidra Green*4-84-60-0123512110122
21Kayla Green*1-60-10-052742030019
23Kyasha Wilson4-90-33-4000211020321
24Elesha Foster*1-60-00-004422000021
32Artisha Holston*5-140-25-641216215212328
33Shanice Williams0-00-00-00000001002
34Sierra Foster0-10-00-01011001004
TEAM101
Totals26-694-1616-1915233822721014210200
FG %1st Half: 11-3432.4%2nd Half: 15-3542.9%Game: 26-6937.7%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 1-1010.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 4-1625.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%Game: 16-1984.2%
Eckerd College 80 (6-3, 3-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
4Sarah Ammons1-20-00-00110200027
5Armi Anttila3-50-00-022426110119
10Mariam Hannoun1-30-00-001122110012
14Anna DeeganF5-82-22-2235214410128
15Chelsea Johnson5-83-51-2224214010116
21Margaret SundbergG5-102-53-4066115231239
22Victoria VineG5-113-56-9156319231133
23Ashley FolsomC1-40-02-201144244021
32Kacie JudayG1-31-21-202224310025
TEAM
Totals27-5411-1915-21723301880151568200
FG %1st Half: 14-2948.3%2nd Half: 13-2552.0%Game: 27-5450.0%Deadball
Rebounds
3,3
3FG %1st Half: 8-1553.3%2nd Half: 3-475.0%Game: 11-1957.9%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 11-1573.3%Game: 15-2171.4%
Officials: Matthew Geer, Ray Lewis, Dionandre Campbell
Technical Fouls: Albany State (GA)-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 67
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
ASGA281713432
Albany State (GA)1911162672
EC26157224
Eckerd College1921202080
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - ASGA 4th-00:11,EC 4th-00:58.
Largest lead - ASGA by 6 1st-08:19, EC by 19 3rd-02:18Lead Changed - 9 times
ASGA led for 07:57. EC led for 29:57. Game was tied for 02:05.
Play-by-Play
Albany State (GA) vs. Eckerd College
12/17/2015 7:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Albany State (GA)
09:340-2V 2GOOD JUMPER by HOE,DEBORAH
TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA09:11
09:10STEAL by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
09:050-4V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOSTER,ELESHA
09:05ASSIST by GREEN,KEIDRA
MISS LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA08:43REBOUND (DEF) by FOSTER,ELESHA
08:190-6V 6GOOD JUMPER by HOE,DEBORAH
08:19ASSIST by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
GOOD 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA08:043-6V 3
ASSIST by DEEGAN,ANNA08:04
BLOCK by FOLSOM,ASHLEY07:40MISS JUMPER by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET07:40
MISS 3PTR by JUDAY,KACIE07:30REBOUND (DEF) by FOSTER,ELESHA
BLOCK by FOLSOM,ASHLEY07:02MISS JUMPER by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
07:02REBOUND (OFF) by GREEN,KAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE06:59MISS 3PTR by HOE,DEBORAH
06:56FOUL by GREEN,KEIDRA(P1T1)
GOOD 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA06:456-6T 1
ASSIST by DEEGAN,ANNA06:45
06:22TURNOVR by GREEN,KAYLA
TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA06:08
05:516-9V 3GOOD 3PTR by GREEN,KEIDRA
05:51ASSIST by HOE,DEBORAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA05:388-9V 1
05:168-11V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOE,DEBORAH
FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P1T1)05:15
05:15SUB IN YOUNG,IESHIA
05:15SUB OUT GREEN,KAYLA
05:158-12V 4GOOD FT SHOT by HOE,DEBORAH
SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM05:15
SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA05:15
05:15SUB IN WILSON,KYASHA
05:15SUB OUT HOLSTON,ARTISHA
GOOD 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET05:0611-12V 1
ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE05:06
REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:47MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,IESHIA
04:35FOUL by GREEN,KEIDRA(P1T2)
04:35SUB IN GREEN,KAYLA
04:35SUB OUT GREEN,KEIDRA
04:34FOUL by FOSTER,ELESHA(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA04:3412-12T 2
SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI04:34
SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:34
GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA04:3413-12H 1
04:0813-14V 1GOOD JUMPER by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
MISS JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA03:57BLOCK by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
03:57REBOUND (DEF) by HOE,DEBORAH
03:5213-16V 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HOE,DEBORAH
MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:38REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN,KAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by ANTTILA,ARMI03:20MISS 3PTR by GREEN,KAYLA
TURNOVR by HANNOUN,MARIAM03:10
03:09STEAL by WILSON,KYASHA
REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:42MISS JUMPER by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ANTTILA,ARMI02:2715-16V 1
02:00TURNOVR by GREEN,KAYLA
SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH02:00
SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE02:00
02:00For Albany State (GA):11,12,24,32,10
MISS JUMPER by SUNDBERG,MARGARET01:48REBOUND (DEF) by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
REBOUND (DEF) by AMMONS,SARAH01:40MISS JUMPER by FOSTER,ELESHA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM01:3317-16H 1
FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P1T2)01:02
01:0217-17T 3GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,IESHIA
01:02SUB IN WILLIAMS,SHANICE
01:02SUB OUT HOLSTON,ARTISHA
01:0217-18V 1GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,IESHIA
MISS JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA00:43REBOUND (DEF) by DRUMMOND,DURRIYYAH
FOUL by ANTTILA,ARMI(P1T3)00:41
00:28TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,SHANICE
STEAL by AMMONS,SARAH00:26
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by AMMONS,SARAH00:2419-18H 1


Albany State (GA) vs. Eckerd College
12/17/2015 7:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Albany State (GA)
00:02MISS (LAYUP) by FOSTER,ELESHA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:02
00:01MISS (JUMPER) by FOSTER,ELESHA
00:01REBOUND (OFF) by DRUMMOND,DURRIYYAH
FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P1T4)00:01
00:01MISS (FT) by DRUMMOND,DURRIYYAH
00:01REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:0119-19T 4GOOD FT SHOT by DRUMMOND,DURRIYYAH
Albany State (GA) 19, Eckerd College 19
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
8
5
2
0
0
2
2
3
6
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 4
Albany State (GA)
Eckerd College
Albany State (GA) vs. Eckerd College
12/17/2015 7:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Albany State (GA)
10:00For Albany State (GA):10,11,12,24,33
For Eckerd College:4,10,21,22,2310:00
TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET09:44
09:43STEAL by DRUMMOND,DURRIYYAH
09:30TURNOVR by FROST,ZURI
STEAL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET09:29
GOOD 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA09:1522-19H 3
ASSIST by HANNOUN,MARIAM09:15
08:52TURNOVR by DRUMMOND,DURRIYYAH
STEAL by AMMONS,SARAH08:52
08:52FOUL by DRUMMOND,DURRIYYAH(P1T1)
08:52For Albany State (GA):10,14,21,24,32
MISS JUMPER by AMMONS,SARAH08:42REBOUND (DEF) by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET08:24MISS 3PTR by HOE,DEBORAH
MISS 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA08:12REBOUND (DEF) by FOSTER,ELESHA
REBOUND (DEF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM08:02MISS LAYUP by FROST,ZURI
08:00FOUL by GREEN,KAYLA(P2T2)
SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA08:00
SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM08:00
SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE08:00
SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA08:00
FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P1T1)07:51
TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY07:51
07:35MISS (3PTR) by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
07:35REBOUND (OFF) by GREEN,KAYLA
BLOCK by FOLSOM,ASHLEY07:29MISS JUMPER by GREEN,KAYLA
07:29REBOUND (OFF) by GREEN,KAYLA
FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T2)07:22
07:2222-20H 2GOOD FT SHOT by FROST,ZURI
SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA07:22
SUB OUT AMMONS,SARAH07:22
07:2222-21H 1GOOD FT SHOT by FROST,ZURI
TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET07:06
07:05STEAL by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
07:0322-23V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA06:3824-23H 1
ASSIST by FOLSOM,ASHLEY06:38
REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA06:19MISS JUMPER by HOE,DEBORAH
06:07SUB IN FOSTER,SIERRA
06:07SUB OUT FOSTER,ELESHA
MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET06:03REBOUND (DEF) by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
05:44TURNOVR by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
STEAL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET05:42
MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY05:35REBOUND (DEF) by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P2T3)05:22
05:22For Albany State (GA):10,11,21,23,34
TIMEOUT by Team05:22
BLOCK by FOLSOM,ASHLEY05:19MISS JUMPER by FOSTER,SIERRA
05:19REBOUND (OFF) by FOSTER,SIERRA
05:14MISS (LAYUP) by GREEN,KAYLA
05:14REBOUND (OFF) by GREEN,KAYLA
05:1124-25V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREEN,KAYLA
GOOD 3PTR by JUDAY,KACIE04:5827-25H 2
ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET04:58
REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET04:44MISS JUMPER by GREEN,KAYLA
04:40FOUL by GREEN,KAYLA(P2T3)
SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI04:40
SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:40
04:40SUB IN HOE,DEBORAH
04:40SUB OUT GREEN,KAYLA
MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA04:28
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA04:28
MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA04:24
REBOUND (OFF) by ANTTILA,ARMI04:24
GOOD 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA04:0730-25H 5
ASSIST by ANTTILA,ARMI04:07
03:4330-27H 3GOOD JUMPER by WILSON,KYASHA
03:43ASSIST by YOUNG,IESHIA
SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA03:17
SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE03:17
03:17For Albany State (GA):11,10,24,23,14




Albany State (GA) vs. Eckerd College
12/17/2015 7:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Albany State (GA)
GOOD JUMPER by SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:1732-27H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA02:44MISS 3PTR by HOE,DEBORAH
02:44FOUL by YOUNG,IESHIA(P1T4)
MISS LAYUP by ANTTILA,ARMI02:27REBOUND (DEF) by FOSTER,ELESHA
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA02:16MISS 3PTR by FROST,ZURI
GOOD 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA02:0535-27H 8
ASSIST by DEEGAN,ANNA02:05
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA01:42MISS 3PTR by WILSON,KYASHA
MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA01:31
REBOUND (OFF) by DEEGAN,ANNA01:31
01:27FOUL by FOSTER,ELESHA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by DEEGAN,ANNA01:2736-27H 9
01:27SUB IN HOLSTON,ARTISHA
01:27SUB OUT FOSTER,ELESHA
GOOD FT SHOT by DEEGAN,ANNA01:2737-27H 10
01:16TURNOVR by WILSON,KYASHA
STEAL by DEEGAN,ANNA01:15
GOOD 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA01:0840-27H 13
ASSIST by DEEGAN,ANNA01:08
FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P1T4)00:47
00:43MISS (JUMPER) by YOUNG,IESHIA
00:43REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA00:34MISS 3PTR by WILSON,KYASHA
00:31FOUL by HOLSTON,ARTISHA(P2T6)
MISS (FT) by VINE,VICTORIA00:31
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:31
MISS FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA00:31REBOUND (DEF) by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
00:2340-29H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FROST,ZURI
FOUL by ANTTILA,ARMI(P2T5)00:23
00:2340-30H 10GOOD FT SHOT by FROST,ZURI
MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:10REBOUND (DEF) by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
00:00MISS (3PTR) by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
00:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
Albany State (GA) 30, Eckerd College 40
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
2
4
6
4
5
2
0
7
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 5
Albany State (GA)
Eckerd College
Albany State (GA) vs. Eckerd College
12/17/2015 7:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Albany State (GA)
GOOD 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET09:3543-30H 13
09:1043-32H 11GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
09:10ASSIST by HOE,DEBORAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA08:4945-32H 13
ASSIST by FOLSOM,ASHLEY08:49
08:26MISS (JUMPER) by FOSTER,ELESHA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:26
08:23SUB IN WILSON,KYASHA
08:23SUB OUT FOSTER,ELESHA
MISS (JUMPER) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY08:06
REBOUND (OFF) by DEEGAN,ANNA08:06
MISS LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA08:00REBOUND (DEF) by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
07:47MISS (JUMPER) by GREEN,KEIDRA
07:47REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:3345-35H 10GOOD 3PTR by GREEN,KEIDRA
07:33ASSIST by HOE,DEBORAH
MISS (LAYUP) by VINE,VICTORIA07:18
REBOUND (OFF) by VINE,VICTORIA07:18
MISS LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA07:14REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN,KAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA07:04MISS 3PTR by GREEN,KEIDRA
GOOD 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA06:5448-35H 13
ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA06:54
06:18FOUL by GREEN,KAYLA(P2T1)
06:1848-36H 12GOOD FT SHOT by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
06:18SUB IN FROST,ZURI
06:18SUB OUT GREEN,KAYLA
06:1848-37H 11GOOD FT SHOT by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE06:09
06:07STEAL by HOE,DEBORAH
06:00TURNOVR by WILSON,KYASHA
TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY05:54
05:53STEAL by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P3T1)05:53
05:43MISS (LAYUP) by HOE,DEBORAH
05:43REBOUND (OFF) by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
05:3848-39H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY05:16
05:15STEAL by WILSON,KYASHA
REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA05:13MISS JUMPER by WILSON,KYASHA
FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P2T2)05:05
TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA05:05
TIMEOUT by Team05:05
For Eckerd College:5,10,21,22,3205:05
05:05For Albany State (GA):10,14,20,21,24
04:51TURNOVR by GREEN,KAYLA
STEAL by VINE,VICTORIA04:47
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET04:3050-39H 11
ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE04:30
04:15MISS (JUMPER) by FROST,ZURI
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:15
04:12SUB IN YOUNG,IESHIA
04:12SUB OUT HOE,DEBORAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA03:5552-39H 13
BLOCK by SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:32MISS LAYUP by FOSTER,ELESHA
03:32REBOUND (OFF) by GREEN,KAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by ANTTILA,ARMI03:27MISS LAYUP by GREEN,KAYLA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ANTTILA,ARMI03:2154-39H 15
ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:21
03:04TIMEOUT by Team
03:04SUB IN HOLSTON,ARTISHA
03:04SUB OUT FOSTER,ELESHA
SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA03:04
SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE03:04
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA02:53MISS JUMPER by FROST,ZURI
02:44FOUL by YOUNG,IESHIA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA02:4455-39H 16
GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA02:4456-39H 17
02:26TURNOVR by FROST,ZURI
STEAL by ANTTILA,ARMI02:25
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ANTTILA,ARMI02:1858-39H 19
ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA02:18




Albany State (GA) vs. Eckerd College
12/17/2015 7:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Albany State (GA)
01:5258-41H 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,IESHIA
MISS LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM01:34REBOUND (DEF) by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
01:2658-43H 15GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,IESHIA
01:26ASSIST by FROST,ZURI
GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON,CHELSEA01:1760-43H 17
FOUL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA(P1T3)00:54
00:5460-44H 16GOOD FT SHOT by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH00:54
SUB OUT SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:54
00:54For Albany State (GA):11,14,20,34,32
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA00:54MISS FT SHOT by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
MISS JUMPER by ANTTILA,ARMI00:37REBOUND (DEF) by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
00:22FOUL by FOSTER,SIERRA(P1T3)
00:22TURNOVR by FOSTER,SIERRA
MISS LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM00:10REBOUND (DEF) by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P2T4)00:08
00:0860-45H 15GOOD FT SHOT by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
00:08SUB IN WILSON,KYASHA
00:08SUB OUT FOSTER,SIERRA
00:0860-46H 14GOOD FT SHOT by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
00:00
Albany State (GA) 46, Eckerd College 60
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
10
2
4
2
0
0
0
4
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Albany State (GA)
Eckerd College
Albany State (GA) vs. Eckerd College
12/17/2015 7:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Albany State (GA)
For Eckerd College:4,5,14,15,2110:00
10:00For Albany State (GA):11,14,20,23,32
TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET09:45
09:43STEAL by WILSON,KYASHA
FOUL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA(P2T1)09:40
09:4060-47H 13GOOD FT SHOT by WILSON,KYASHA
09:4060-48H 12GOOD FT SHOT by WILSON,KYASHA
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA09:32
09:30STEAL by YOUNG,IESHIA
09:28FOUL by YOUNG,IESHIA(P1T1)
09:28TURNOVR by YOUNG,IESHIA
For Eckerd College:5,14,21,22,3209:28
MISS (JUMPER) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET09:12
REBOUND (OFF) by ANTTILA,ARMI09:12
MISS JUMPER by DEEGAN,ANNA09:08REBOUND (DEF) by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
BLOCK by JUDAY,KACIE09:02MISS JUMPER by YOUNG,IESHIA
REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE09:02
09:00FOUL by HOE,DEBORAH(P2T2)
SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY09:00
SUB OUT ANTTILA,ARMI09:00
08:43FOUL by GREEN,KEIDRA(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY08:4361-48H 13
GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY08:4362-48H 14
08:21MISS (3PTR) by WILSON,KYASHA
08:21REBOUND (OFF) by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA08:14MISS JUMPER by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
08:06FOUL by WILSON,KYASHA(P4T4)
08:06SUB IN FROST,ZURI
08:06SUB OUT YOUNG,IESHIA
08:06SUB IN FOSTER,ELESHA
08:06SUB OUT HOLSTON,ARTISHA
MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY07:59REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN,KEIDRA
BLOCK by VINE,VICTORIA07:40MISS JUMPER by GREEN,KEIDRA
07:40REBOUND (OFF) by GREEN,KEIDRA
FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P2T2)07:37
07:37MISS (FT) by WILSON,KYASHA
07:37REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:3762-49H 13GOOD FT SHOT by WILSON,KYASHA
FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P2T3)07:29
TURNOVR by DEEGAN,ANNA07:29
07:1462-51H 11GOOD JUMPER by WILSON,KYASHA
06:53FOUL by FROST,ZURI(P3T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET06:5363-51H 12
06:53For Albany State (GA):10,11,20,23,32
GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET06:5364-51H 13
06:3464-53H 11GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,IESHIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY06:1266-53H 13
FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P4T4)05:59
05:59MISS (JUMPER) by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
05:59REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,IESHIA
05:5966-55H 11GOOD JUMPER by YOUNG,IESHIA
05:59FOUL by WILSON,KYASHA(P5T6)
MISS (FT) by JUDAY,KACIE05:40
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:40
GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE05:3667-55H 12
For Eckerd College:5,14,15,21,3205:35
05:35SUB IN HOE,DEBORAH
05:35SUB OUT YOUNG,IESHIA
05:2267-57H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILSON,KYASHA
TIMEOUT by Team05:13
MISS LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE05:02REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN,KEIDRA
04:56TURNOVR by GREEN,KEIDRA
GOOD 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA04:4770-57H 13
ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE04:47
04:38MISS (LAYUP) by FROST,ZURI
04:38REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:36SUB IN YOUNG,IESHIA
04:36SUB OUT FROST,ZURI
04:3370-60H 10GOOD 3PTR by GREEN,KEIDRA
04:33ASSIST by YOUNG,IESHIA
04:19FOUL by GREEN,KEIDRA(P1T7)




Albany State (GA) vs. Eckerd College
12/17/2015 7:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Albany State (GA)
GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,CHELSEA04:1971-60H 11
SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA04:19
SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE04:19
MISS (FT) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA04:19
REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA04:19
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JOHNSON,CHELSEA04:1673-60H 13
03:5873-63H 10GOOD 3PTR by GREEN,KEIDRA
03:58ASSIST by YOUNG,IESHIA
TURNOVR by ANTTILA,ARMI03:43
03:43STEAL by GREEN,KEIDRA
REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:26MISS 3PTR by GREEN,KEIDRA
03:12FOUL by GREEN,KEIDRA(P1T8)
03:12SUB IN FROST,ZURI
03:12SUB OUT GREEN,KEIDRA
GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA03:1274-63H 11
MISS FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA03:12REBOUND (DEF) by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
02:58TURNOVR by FROST,ZURI
STEAL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA02:56
MISS 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA02:33REBOUND (DEF) by FROST,ZURI
02:26MISS (LAYUP) by FROST,ZURI
02:26REBOUND (OFF) by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
02:21MISS (LAYUP) by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
02:21REBOUND (OFF) by YOUNG,IESHIA
02:2074-65H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by YOUNG,IESHIA
FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P3T5)02:20
SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:20
SUB OUT ANTTILA,ARMI02:20
02:20SUB IN GREEN,KAYLA
02:20SUB OUT FROST,ZURI
02:2074-66H 8GOOD FT SHOT by YOUNG,IESHIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA01:5876-66H 10
01:57FOUL by GREEN,KAYLA(P2T9)
01:57SUB IN FROST,ZURI
01:57SUB OUT GREEN,KAYLA
GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA01:5777-66H 11
TIMEOUT by Team01:57
01:35TIMEOUT by Team
01:2977-68H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILSON,KYASHA
01:29ASSIST by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
TIMEOUT by Team01:20
GOOD JUMPER by SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:5879-68H 11
REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:40MISS JUMPER by WILSON,KYASHA
00:39FOUL by HOLSTON,ARTISHA(P3T10)
MISS (FT) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:39
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:39
GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:3980-68H 12
00:3380-70H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FROST,ZURI
00:33TIMEOUT by Team
TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:18
00:12MISS (LAYUP) by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
00:12REBOUND (OFF) by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
00:1180-72H 8GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by HOLSTON,ARTISHA
00:11TIMEOUT by Team
00:00
Albany State (GA) 72, Eckerd College 80
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
10
6
6
3
7
2
0
0
18
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Albany State (GA)
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Albany State (GA) vs. Eckerd College
12/17/2015 7:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Albany State (GA) (2-6, 2-0 SIAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Zuri Frost1-30-13-300005010012
11Ieshia Young0-20-02-200012100012
12Durriyyah Drummond0-00-01-21121101013
14Deborah Hoe*4-80-31-101109100017
20Keidra Green*1-11-10-00002310005
21Kayla Green*1-50-10-041522020011
23Kyasha Wilson1-30-20-00000201018
24Elesha Foster*1-40-00-004422000016
32Artisha Holston*2-70-20-006614111211
33Shanice Williams0-00-00-00000001002
34Sierra Foster0-10-00-01010000003
TEAM101
Totals11-341-107-8713209304714100
FG %1st Half: 11-3432.4%2nd Half: 15-3542.9%
3FG %1st Half: 1-1010.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%
Eckerd College (6-3, 3-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
4Sarah Ammons1-20-00-00110200025
5Armi Anttila1-20-00-011222100010
10Mariam Hannoun1-10-00-00111211007
14Anna DeeganF3-41-12-211219400113
15Chelsea Johnson2-52-40-01120600007
21Margaret SundbergG2-61-40-004415120220
22Victoria VineG3-63-42-4033111020015
23Ashley FolsomC0-10-00-001120114010
32Kacie JudayG1-21-20-001113100013
TEAM
Totals14-298-154-6314179409645100
FG %1st Half: 14-2948.3%2nd Half: 13-2552.0%
3FG %1st Half: 8-1553.3%2nd Half: 3-475.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 11-1573.3%
Officials: Matthew Geer, Ray Lewis, Dionandre Campbell
Technical Fouls: Albany State (GA)-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 67
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
ASGA1294410
Albany State (GA)1911162672
EC1085212
Eckerd College1921202080
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - ASGA 2nd-00:23,EC 2nd-01:08.
Largest lead - ASGA by 6 1st-08:19, EC by 13 2nd-01:08Lead Changed - 9 times
ASGA led for 07:57. EC led for 29:57. Game was tied for 02:05.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Albany State (GA) vs. Eckerd College
12/17/2015 7:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Albany State (GA) (2-6, 2-0 SIAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Zuri Frost1-50-00-001112120011
11Ieshia Young5-60-01-1202211210112
12Durriyyah Drummond0-00-00-00000000000
14Deborah Hoe*0-10-00-000010200116
20Keidra Green*3-73-50-012339010117
21Kayla Green*0-10-00-01122001008
23Kyasha Wilson3-60-13-400029010213
24Elesha Foster*0-20-00-000000000010-
32Artisha Holston*3-70-05-64610111101117
33TEAM
34Sierra Foster0-00-00-00001001001
TEAM
Totals15-353-69-118101813426716100
FG %1st Half: 11-3432.4%2nd Half: 15-3542.9%
3FG %1st Half: 1-1010.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-887.5%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%
Eckerd College (6-3, 3-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
4Sarah Ammons0-00-00-00000000002
5Armi Anttila2-30-00-01120401019
10Mariam Hannoun0-20-00-00001000005
14Anna DeeganF2-41-10-012315010015
15Chelsea Johnson3-31-11-21122801019
21Margaret SundbergG3-41-13-4022010111019
22Victoria VineG2-50-14-512328211118
23Ashley FolsomC1-30-02-200024130011
32Kacie JudayG0-10-01-201111210012
TEAM
Totals13-253-411-1549139406923100
FG %1st Half: 14-2948.3%2nd Half: 13-2552.0%
3FG %1st Half: 8-1553.3%2nd Half: 3-475.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 11-1573.3%
Officials: Matthew Geer, Ray Lewis, Dionandre Campbell
Technical Fouls: Albany State (GA)-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 67
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
ASGA1689022
Albany State (GA)1911162672
EC1672012
Eckerd College1921202080
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - ASGA 4th-00:11,EC 4th-00:58.
Largest lead - ASGA None, EC by 19 3rd-02:18Lead Changed - 0 times
ASGA led for 07:57. EC led for 29:57. Game was tied for 02:05.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Albany State (GA) vs. Eckerd College
12/17/2015 7:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 80, Albany State (GA) 72
Albany State (GA) (2-6, 2-0 SIAC)
Artisha Holston 5-14 5-6 15; Ieshia Young 5-8 3-3 13; Keidra Green 4-8 0-0 12; Kyasha Wilson 4-9 3-4 11; Deborah Hoe 4-9 1-1 9; Zuri Frost 2-8 3-3 7; Kayla Green 1-6 0-0 2; Elesha Foster 1-6 0-0 2; Durriyyah Drummond 0-0 1-2 1; Sierra Foster 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 26-69 16-19 72.
Eckerd College (6-3, 3-1 SSC)
Victoria Vine 5-11 6-9 19; Margaret Sundberg 5-10 3-4 15; Anna Deegan 5-8 2-2 14; Chelsea Johnson 5-8 1-2 14; Armi Anttila 3-5 0-0 6; Kacie Juday 1-3 1-2 4; Ashley Folsom 1-4 2-2 4; Sarah Ammons 1-2 0-0 2; Mariam Hannoun 1-3 0-0 2;
Totals 27-54 15-21 80.
3 point goals -- Albany State (GA) 4-16 (Keidra Green 4-6; Kyasha Wilson 0-3; Deborah Hoe 0-3; Zuri Frost 0-1; Kayla Green 0-1; Artisha Holston 0-2;), Eckerd College 11-19 (Chelsea Johnson 3-5; Victoria Vine 3-5; Margaret Sundberg 2-5; Anna Deegan 2-2; Kacie Juday 1-2;). Fouled out -- Albany State (GA) - Keidra Green;, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Albany State (GA) 38 (Artisha Holston 16), Eckerd College 30 (Victoria Vine 6). Assists -- Albany State (GA) 10 (Deborah Hoe 3), Eckerd College 15 (Anna Deegan 4). Total fouls -- Albany State (GA) 22, Eckerd College 18. Technical fouls -- Albany State (GA) 0, Eckerd College 0. A-67
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Albany State (GA)1911162672
Eckerd College1921202080
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Albany State (GA)
12/17/2015 7:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Albany State (GA)542617
Eckerd College264315
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Albany State (GA)6661028
Eckerd College8210626
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Albany State (GA)042713
Eckerd College05027
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Albany State (GA)22004
Eckerd College20002
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Albany State (GA)3741832
Eckerd College666624
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Albany State (GA)20002
Eckerd College20002
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Albany State (GA)12003
Eckerd College33006