Nova Southeastern vs Eckerd College (1/6/2016 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Nova Southeastern vs. Eckerd College
1/6/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
#10 Nova Southeastern 64 (13-1, 5-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Sarah Kelly*1-21-20-001133330226
04Ida Krogh*6-61-12-2336315121131
05Alexis Murphy0-40-40-206620410126
13Taylor Buie2-110-20-002204100023
14Molly Blomer*4-73-62-4044113000130
15Mary Hirt0-10-00-00000000002
21Winter Rodriguez0-10-00-00000000004
22Octavia Wilson0-10-10-00002002005
30Monaye Merritt*1-91-60-024633510334
34Kayla Wright*11-130-04-9314426130019
TEAM
Totals25-556-228-17821291864151218200
FG %1st Half: 16-2955.2%2nd Half: 9-2634.6%Game: 25-5545.5%Deadball
Rebounds
8,3
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 2-1315.4%Game: 6-2227.3%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%Game: 8-1747.1%
Eckerd College 63 (7-4, 3-2 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
4Sarah Ammons1-31-20-023523110016
5Armi Anttila0-00-00-20110000003
10Mariam HannounG0-20-00-011200100011
11Elisabeth Giegerich1-10-00-002212000011
14Anna DeeganF4-42-20-0145210200038
15Chelsea Johnson2-81-50-001135120215
21Margaret SundbergG2-120-50-014534200340
22Victoria VineG9-212-64-7437324470040
23Ashley FolsomC7-100-01-2145415100126
TEAM1
Totals26-616-205-111023331863121106200
FG %1st Half: 13-3043.3%2nd Half: 13-3141.9%Game: 26-6142.6%Deadball
Rebounds
7
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 2-1118.2%Game: 6-2030.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 5-1145.5%
Officials: Will Schreiber, Mike Boman, John Capalino
Technical Fouls: Nova Southeastern-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 117
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
NSU38121144
Nova Southeastern2713121264
EC36610010
Eckerd College1814181363
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - NSU 4th-02:24,EC 4th-00:49.
Largest lead - NSU by 9 1st-01:57, EC by 1 4th-04:39Lead Changed - 3 times
NSU led for 37:20. EC led for 00:33. Game was tied for 02:07.
Play-by-Play
Nova Southeastern vs. Eckerd College
1/6/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Nova Southeastern
MISS (LAYUP) by VINE,VICTORIA09:48
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:48
TURNOVR by Team09:29
09:060-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,KAYLA
09:06ASSIST by MERRITT,MONAYE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET08:552-2T 1
08:422-4V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,KAYLA
08:42ASSIST by MERRITT,MONAYE
MISS LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM08:25REBOUND (DEF) by KROGH,IDA
FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P1T1)08:24
08:05TURNOVR by WRIGHT,KAYLA
STEAL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET08:04
MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET07:58REBOUND (DEF) by BLOMER,MOLLY
FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P1T2)07:36
07:362-5V 3GOOD FT SHOT by KROGH,IDA
07:36For Nova Southeastern:04,05,13,14,30
07:362-6V 4GOOD FT SHOT by KROGH,IDA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA07:244-6V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY06:55MISS JUMPER by BUIE,TAYLOR
MISS (3PTR) by VINE,VICTORIA06:29
06:29REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA06:25
SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM06:25
06:164-9V 5GOOD 3PTR by BLOMER,MOLLY
06:16ASSIST by MURPHY,ALEXIS
GOOD 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA05:537-9V 2
ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA05:53
05:377-11V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KROGH,IDA
05:37ASSIST by MURPHY,ALEXIS
05:27FOUL by MURPHY,ALEXIS(P1T1)
SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH05:27
SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY05:27
05:27For Nova Southeastern:03,05,13,14,22
GOOD 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA05:2110-11V 1
ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET05:21
REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA05:08MISS 3PTR by MURPHY,ALEXIS
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,CHELSEA05:01REBOUND (DEF) by MURPHY,ALEXIS
FOUL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA(P1T3)04:56
04:56SUB IN WRIGHT,KAYLA
04:56SUB OUT BLOMER,MOLLY
04:4910-14V 4GOOD 3PTR by KELLY,SARAH
04:49ASSIST by WRIGHT,KAYLA
MISS LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET04:36REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,KAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET04:24MISS 3PTR by WILSON,OCTAVIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA04:1412-14V 2
04:05MISS (LAYUP) by BUIE,TAYLOR
04:05REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,KAYLA
04:02MISS (LAYUP) by WRIGHT,KAYLA
04:02REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,KAYLA
FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P1T4)04:00
04:0012-15V 3GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,KAYLA
04:0012-16V 4GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,KAYLA
03:48FOUL by WILSON,OCTAVIA(P1T2)
03:48SUB IN MERRITT,MONAYE
03:48SUB OUT WILSON,OCTAVIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH03:4514-16V 2
ASSIST by DEEGAN,ANNA03:45
03:3414-18V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,KAYLA
03:34ASSIST by MERRITT,MONAYE
TIMEOUT by Team03:32
MISS JUMPER by SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:05REBOUND (DEF) by MURPHY,ALEXIS
02:5214-20V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,KAYLA
02:52ASSIST by MURPHY,ALEXIS
MISS (LAYUP) by VINE,VICTORIA02:35
REBOUND (OFF) by VINE,VICTORIA02:35
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA02:3216-20V 4
02:1116-22V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,KAYLA
FOUL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA(P2T5)02:11
SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI02:11
SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH02:11
02:11MISS (FT) by WRIGHT,KAYLA


Nova Southeastern vs. Eckerd College
1/6/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Nova Southeastern
02:11REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:08For Nova Southeastern:03,04,13,14,30
01:5716-25V 9GOOD 3PTR by KROGH,IDA
01:57ASSIST by MERRITT,MONAYE
01:45FOUL by MERRITT,MONAYE(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA01:4517-25V 8
SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM01:45
SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA01:45
GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA01:4518-25V 7
REBOUND (DEF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM01:39MISS LAYUP by MERRITT,MONAYE
01:23FOUL by MERRITT,MONAYE(P1T4)
01:20SUB IN MURPHY,ALEXIS
01:20SUB OUT MERRITT,MONAYE
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA01:10
01:09STEAL by KELLY,SARAH
00:5918-27V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BLOMER,MOLLY
00:59ASSIST by KELLY,SARAH
MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:48
REBOUND (OFF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM00:48
MISS JUMPER by HANNOUN,MARIAM00:32REBOUND (DEF) by KELLY,SARAH
REBOUND (DEF) by ANTTILA,ARMI00:04MISS 3PTR by BLOMER,MOLLY
00:01FOUL by KELLY,SARAH(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by ANTTILA,ARMI00:01
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:01
MISS FT SHOT by ANTTILA,ARMI00:01REBOUND (DEF) by KROGH,IDA
00:00
#10 Nova Southeastern 27, Eckerd College 18
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
14
10
4
0
2
2
0
0
0
5
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
#10 Nova Southeastern
Eckerd College
Nova Southeastern vs. Eckerd College
1/6/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Nova Southeastern
10:00For Nova Southeastern:03,04,05,13,14
For Eckerd College:15,22,21,5,1010:00
REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET09:34MISS LAYUP by BUIE,TAYLOR
GOOD 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA09:2121-27V 6
ASSIST by HANNOUN,MARIAM09:21
FOUL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA(P3T1)09:04
09:04For Nova Southeastern:04,05,21,30,34
For Eckerd College:21,14,4,22,2309:04
REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA08:59MISS 3PTR by MERRITT,MONAYE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY08:4023-27V 4
08:2523-29V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,KAYLA
GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY08:0725-29V 4
FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P2T2)07:50
07:47TURNOVR by WRIGHT,KAYLA
STEAL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET07:47
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET07:3527-29V 2
07:1727-31V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,KAYLA
MISS LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA06:58BLOCK by KROGH,IDA
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:58
06:57For Nova Southeastern:03,13,14,30,34
TURNOVR by AMMONS,SARAH06:50
06:38MISS (3PTR) by BLOMER,MOLLY
06:38REBOUND (OFF) by MERRITT,MONAYE
06:23TURNOVR by WRIGHT,KAYLA
06:23FOUL by WRIGHT,KAYLA(P1T1)
05:57FOUL by WRIGHT,KAYLA(P1T2)
05:57SUB IN KROGH,IDA
05:57SUB OUT WRIGHT,KAYLA
MISS (LAYUP) by VINE,VICTORIA05:55
REBOUND (OFF) by AMMONS,SARAH05:55
MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET05:35REBOUND (DEF) by MERRITT,MONAYE
05:07MISS (LAYUP) by BUIE,TAYLOR
05:07REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by AMMONS,SARAH05:04MISS JUMPER by BUIE,TAYLOR
MISS (JUMPER) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET04:36
04:36REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:34SUB IN WILSON,OCTAVIA
04:34SUB OUT BUIE,TAYLOR
04:34TIMEOUT by Team
04:09TURNOVR by WILSON,OCTAVIA
STEAL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET04:08
MISS 3PTR by AMMONS,SARAH03:42REBOUND (DEF) by MERRITT,MONAYE
03:2427-33V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KROGH,IDA
GOOD 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA03:0130-33V 3
ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA03:01
02:45TURNOVR by WILSON,OCTAVIA
02:45SUB IN MURPHY,ALEXIS
02:45SUB OUT WILSON,OCTAVIA
02:34FOUL by KELLY,SARAH(P1T3)
GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:2832-33V 1
ASSIST by AMMONS,SARAH02:28
02:1132-35V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KROGH,IDA
MISS LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:46REBOUND (DEF) by MERRITT,MONAYE
01:36TURNOVR by MURPHY,ALEXIS
SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH01:36
SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:36
01:36SUB IN BUIE,TAYLOR
01:36SUB OUT BLOMER,MOLLY
TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA01:25
01:24STEAL by MERRITT,MONAYE
REBOUND (DEF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH01:19MISS LAYUP by MERRITT,MONAYE
MISS JUMPER by SUNDBERG,MARGARET01:10REBOUND (DEF) by MURPHY,ALEXIS
00:56TURNOVR by MERRITT,MONAYE
TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA00:45
00:44STEAL by KROGH,IDA
00:4232-37V 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KROGH,IDA
TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA00:20
00:19STEAL by MERRITT,MONAYE
00:0232-40V 8GOOD 3PTR by MERRITT,MONAYE
00:02ASSIST by BUIE,TAYLOR
00:00
Nova Southeastern vs. Eckerd College
1/6/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
#10 Nova Southeastern 40, Eckerd College 32
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
4
5
4
0
0
2
0
0
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
#10 Nova Southeastern
Eckerd College
Nova Southeastern vs. Eckerd College
1/6/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Nova Southeastern
REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA09:45MISS 3PTR by MERRITT,MONAYE
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY09:3334-40V 6
ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET09:33
09:0234-42V 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WRIGHT,KAYLA
09:02ASSIST by KELLY,SARAH
MISS (JUMPER) by VINE,VICTORIA08:47
REBOUND (OFF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET08:47
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY08:3636-42V 6
ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA08:36
08:14TURNOVR by KELLY,SARAH
08:14TIMEOUT by Team
TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA07:59
07:57STEAL by KELLY,SARAH
FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P2T1)07:34
07:34MISS (FT) by WRIGHT,KAYLA
07:34REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:34MISS (FT) by WRIGHT,KAYLA
07:34REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY07:2338-42V 4
ASSIST by DEEGAN,ANNA07:23
FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P3T2)07:07
07:0738-43V 5GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,KAYLA
REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY07:07MISS FT SHOT by WRIGHT,KAYLA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY06:5340-43V 3
06:33FOUL by KROGH,IDA(P1T1)
06:33TURNOVR by KROGH,IDA
06:33SUB IN MURPHY,ALEXIS
06:33SUB OUT WRIGHT,KAYLA
06:33SUB IN BUIE,TAYLOR
06:33SUB OUT KELLY,SARAH
06:06FOUL by KROGH,IDA(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY06:06
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:06
GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY06:0641-43V 2
05:57MISS (3PTR) by BUIE,TAYLOR
05:57REBOUND (OFF) by KROGH,IDA
05:3941-45V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BUIE,TAYLOR
05:39ASSIST by MURPHY,ALEXIS
MISS JUMPER by SUNDBERG,MARGARET05:20REBOUND (DEF) by BUIE,TAYLOR
05:1441-47V 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BUIE,TAYLOR
05:00FOUL by BLOMER,MOLLY(P3T3)
SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA05:00
SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM05:00
MISS (LAYUP) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:51
REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:51
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA04:4843-47V 4
ASSIST by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:48
04:21TURNOVR by KROGH,IDA
STEAL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:18
TURNOVR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA04:12
04:11STEAL by MURPHY,ALEXIS
03:59MISS (3PTR) by MURPHY,ALEXIS
03:59REBOUND (OFF) by MERRITT,MONAYE
03:4143-50V 7GOOD 3PTR by BLOMER,MOLLY
03:41ASSIST by KROGH,IDA
MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA03:13
REBOUND (OFF) by DEEGAN,ANNA03:13
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA03:0945-50V 5
TIMEOUT by Team03:06
SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH03:06
SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:06
03:06For Nova Southeastern:30,13,03,21,15
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA02:40MISS JUMPER by BUIE,TAYLOR
MISS (LAYUP) by VINE,VICTORIA02:22
REBOUND (OFF) by VINE,VICTORIA02:22
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA02:1947-50V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA01:59MISS JUMPER by HIRT,MARY
TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA01:55
01:55STEAL by MERRITT,MONAYE
FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P1T3)01:55
REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET01:41MISS LAYUP by RODRIGUEZ,WINTER




Nova Southeastern vs. Eckerd College
1/6/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Nova Southeastern
GOOD LAYUP by JOHNSON,CHELSEA01:2449-50V 1
FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P1T4)01:08
01:08For Nova Southeastern:03,05,14,30,34
01:0549-52V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,KAYLA
01:05ASSIST by MERRITT,MONAYE
TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA00:51
00:40TURNOVR by KELLY,SARAH
STEAL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:40
MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:31
REBOUND (OFF) by VINE,VICTORIA00:31
00:26FOUL by MURPHY,ALEXIS(P1T4)
MISS (3PTR) by VINE,VICTORIA00:06
REBOUND (OFF) by VINE,VICTORIA00:06
00:02FOUL by KELLY,SARAH(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by VINE,VICTORIA00:02
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:02
GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA00:0150-52V 2
00:00MISS (3PTR) by MERRITT,MONAYE
00:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
#10 Nova Southeastern 52, Eckerd College 50
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
16
3
2
5
8
2
0
4
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
#10 Nova Southeastern
Eckerd College
Nova Southeastern vs. Eckerd College
1/6/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Nova Southeastern
SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA10:00
SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM10:00
10:00SUB IN MURPHY,ALEXIS
10:00SUB OUT KROGH,IDA
REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY09:31MISS 3PTR by BLOMER,MOLLY
MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,CHELSEA09:13REBOUND (DEF) by BLOMER,MOLLY
REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY09:03MISS 3PTR by KELLY,SARAH
MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA08:56REBOUND (DEF) by BLOMER,MOLLY
08:47TURNOVR by KELLY,SARAH
STEAL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA08:47
SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH08:47
SUB OUT JOHNSON,CHELSEA08:47
08:47SUB IN BUIE,TAYLOR
08:47SUB OUT MERRITT,MONAYE
08:34FOUL by WRIGHT,KAYLA(P1T1)
MISS (FT) by VINE,VICTORIA08:34
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:34
MISS FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA08:34REBOUND (DEF) by MURPHY,ALEXIS
REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET08:12MISS 3PTR by MURPHY,ALEXIS
07:58FOUL by WRIGHT,KAYLA(P1T2)
07:58For Nova Southeastern:04,05,13,14,22
MISS (LAYUP) by VINE,VICTORIA07:47
REBOUND (OFF) by AMMONS,SARAH07:47
MISS LAYUP by AMMONS,SARAH07:44REBOUND (DEF) by BUIE,TAYLOR
FOUL by AMMONS,SARAH(P1T1)07:33
REBOUND (DEF) by AMMONS,SARAH07:26MISS JUMPER by BUIE,TAYLOR
07:18FOUL by WILSON,OCTAVIA(P2T3)
TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA07:14
07:13STEAL by BLOMER,MOLLY
FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P2T2)07:07
07:07MISS (FT) by MURPHY,ALEXIS
07:07REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by AMMONS,SARAH07:07MISS FT SHOT by MURPHY,ALEXIS
06:52FOUL by KROGH,IDA(P1T4)
MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET06:44REBOUND (DEF) by MURPHY,ALEXIS
FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P4T3)06:40
SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH06:40
SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY06:40
06:40SUB IN MERRITT,MONAYE
06:40SUB OUT WILSON,OCTAVIA
FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P2T4)06:26
06:21MISS (3PTR) by BUIE,TAYLOR
06:21REBOUND (OFF) by KROGH,IDA
06:11MISS (3PTR) by MERRITT,MONAYE
06:11REBOUND (OFF) by KROGH,IDA
06:0750-54V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KROGH,IDA
GOOD 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA05:4453-54V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA05:18MISS 3PTR by MURPHY,ALEXIS
MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET05:10REBOUND (DEF) by MERRITT,MONAYE
REBOUND (DEF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH04:59MISS JUMPER by MERRITT,MONAYE
TIMEOUT by Team04:52
04:52SUB IN KELLY,SARAH
04:52SUB OUT MURPHY,ALEXIS
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA04:3955-54H 1
04:2555-57V 2GOOD 3PTR by BLOMER,MOLLY
04:25ASSIST by KELLY,SARAH
GOOD 3PTR by AMMONS,SARAH04:0058-57H 1
ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA04:00
03:49TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:49
SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH03:49
03:49For Nova Southeastern:03,05,14,30,34
FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P3T5)03:41
03:41MISS (FT) by WRIGHT,KAYLA
03:41REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:4158-58T 2GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,KAYLA
MISS (LAYUP) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:32
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:32
03:28SUB IN KROGH,IDA
03:28SUB OUT KELLY,SARAH
MISS 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA03:11REBOUND (DEF) by KROGH,IDA


Nova Southeastern vs. Eckerd College
1/6/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Eckerd CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: #10 Nova Southeastern
FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P3T6)03:02
03:0258-59V 1GOOD FT SHOT by BLOMER,MOLLY
03:02MISS (FT) by BLOMER,MOLLY
03:02REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,KAYLA
02:5958-61V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,KAYLA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA02:4560-61V 1
02:45FOUL by MERRITT,MONAYE(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA02:4561-61T 3
02:2461-63V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,KAYLA
MISS JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA02:04REBOUND (DEF) by BLOMER,MOLLY
FOUL by AMMONS,SARAH(P2T7)01:53
01:53MISS (FT) by BLOMER,MOLLY
01:53REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA01:53
SUB OUT AMMONS,SARAH01:53
01:5361-64V 3GOOD FT SHOT by BLOMER,MOLLY
MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET01:38REBOUND (DEF) by MURPHY,ALEXIS
REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA01:10MISS 3PTR by MERRITT,MONAYE
TIMEOUT by Team01:00
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA00:4963-64V 1
ASSIST by JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:49
REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA00:28MISS LAYUP by WRIGHT,KAYLA
TIMEOUT by Team00:20
00:20SUB IN KELLY,SARAH
00:20SUB OUT WRIGHT,KAYLA
MISS (3PTR) by VINE,VICTORIA00:03
00:03REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM00:00
SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:00
00:00TIMEOUT by Team
00:00
#10 Nova Southeastern 64, Eckerd College 63
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
6
6
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
3
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 3
#10 Nova Southeastern
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Nova Southeastern vs. Eckerd College
1/6/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
#10 Nova Southeastern (13-1, 5-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Sarah Kelly*1-11-10-001123100115
04Ida Krogh*5-51-12-2022013001116
05Alexis Murphy0-10-10-003310310013
13Taylor Buie0-50-00-000000100013
14Molly Blomer*2-41-30-001105000013
15Mary Hirt0-00-00-00000000000
21Winter Rodriguez0-00-00-00000000002
22Octavia Wilson0-10-10-00001002004
30Monaye Merritt*1-41-20-013423410216
34Kayla Wright*7-80-02-321321613008
TEAM
Totals16-294-94-53111484010714100
FG %1st Half: 16-2955.2%2nd Half: 9-2634.6%
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 2-1315.4%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%
Eckerd College (7-4, 3-2 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
4Sarah Ammons0-10-10-01120011009
5Armi Anttila0-00-00-20110000003
10Mariam HannounG0-20-00-01120010006
11Elisabeth Giegerich1-10-00-001102000010-
14Anna DeeganF2-22-20-001126100018
15Chelsea Johnson1-31-20-00113301007
21Margaret SundbergG2-80-20-002214100320
22Victoria VineG4-91-22-2101011230020
23Ashley FolsomC3-40-00-001116000012
TEAM1
Totals13-304-92-439127326603100
FG %1st Half: 13-3043.3%2nd Half: 13-3141.9%
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 2-1118.2%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%
Officials: Will Schreiber, Mike Boman, John Capalino
Technical Fouls: Nova Southeastern-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 117
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
NSU249220
Nova Southeastern2713121264
EC144205
Eckerd College1814181363
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - NSU 2nd-00:02,EC 2nd-02:28.
Largest lead - NSU by 9 1st-01:57, EC NoneLead Changed - 0 times
NSU led for 37:20. EC led for 00:33. Game was tied for 02:07.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Nova Southeastern vs. Eckerd College
1/6/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
#10 Nova Southeastern (13-1, 5-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Sarah Kelly*0-10-10-000010230111
04Ida Krogh*1-10-00-031432120015
05Alexis Murphy0-30-30-203310100113
13Taylor Buie2-60-20-002204000010
14Molly Blomer*2-32-32-403318000117
15Mary Hirt0-10-00-00000000002
21Winter Rodriguez0-10-00-00000000002
22Octavia Wilson0-00-00-00001000001
30Monaye Merritt*0-50-40-011210100118
34Kayla Wright*4-50-02-6101210000011
TEAM
Totals9-262-134-125101510245504100
FG %1st Half: 16-2955.2%2nd Half: 9-2634.6%
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 2-1315.4%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%
Eckerd College (7-4, 3-2 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
4Sarah Ammons1-21-10-01232300007
5Armi Anttila0-00-00-00000000000
10Mariam HannounG0-00-00-00000000005
11Elisabeth Giegerich0-00-00-00111000006
14Anna DeeganF2-20-00-013404100020
15Chelsea Johnson1-50-30-00000211028
21Margaret SundbergG0-40-30-012320100020
22Victoria VineG5-121-42-5336313240020
23Ashley FolsomC4-60-01-213439100114
TEAM
Totals13-312-113-77142111316503100
FG %1st Half: 13-3043.3%2nd Half: 13-3141.9%
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 2-1118.2%
FT %1st Half: 2-450.0%2nd Half: 3-742.9%
Officials: Will Schreiber, Mike Boman, John Capalino
Technical Fouls: Nova Southeastern-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 117
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
NSU143924
Nova Southeastern2713121264
EC222805
Eckerd College1814181363
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - NSU 4th-02:24,EC 4th-00:49.
Largest lead - NSU by 8 3rd-09:02, EC by 1 4th-04:39Lead Changed - 3 times
NSU led for 37:20. EC led for 00:33. Game was tied for 02:07.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Nova Southeastern vs. Eckerd College
1/6/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Nova Southeastern 64, Eckerd College 63
Nova Southeastern (13-1, 5-0 SSC)
Kayla Wright 11-13 4-9 26; Ida Krogh 6-6 2-2 15; Molly Blomer 4-7 2-4 13; Taylor Buie 2-11 0-0 4; Sarah Kelly 1-2 0-0 3; Monaye Merritt 1-9 0-0 3; Alexis Murphy 0-4 0-2 0; Octavia Wilson 0-1 0-0 0; Winter Rodriguez 0-1 0-0 0; Mary Hirt 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 25-55 8-17 64.
Eckerd College (7-4, 3-2 SSC)
Victoria Vine 9-21 4-7 24; Ashley Folsom 7-10 1-2 15; Anna Deegan 4-4 0-0 10; Chelsea Johnson 2-8 0-0 5; Margaret Sundberg 2-12 0-0 4; Sarah Ammons 1-3 0-0 3; Elisabeth Giegerich 1-1 0-0 2; Mariam Hannoun 0-2 0-0 0; Armi Anttila 0-0 0-2 0;
Totals 26-61 5-11 63.
3 point goals -- Nova Southeastern 6-22 (Molly Blomer 3-6; Sarah Kelly 1-2; Monaye Merritt 1-6; Ida Krogh 1-1; Taylor Buie 0-2; Alexis Murphy 0-4; Octavia Wilson 0-1;), Eckerd College 6-20 (Anna Deegan 2-2; Victoria Vine 2-6; Chelsea Johnson 1-5; Sarah Ammons 1-2; Margaret Sundberg 0-5;). Fouled out -- Nova Southeastern - None, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Nova Southeastern 29 (Ida Krogh 6), Eckerd College 33 (Victoria Vine 7). Assists -- Nova Southeastern 15 (Monaye Merritt 5), Eckerd College 12 (Victoria Vine 4). Total fouls -- Nova Southeastern 18, Eckerd College 18. Technical fouls -- Nova Southeastern 0, Eckerd College 0. A-117
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College1814181363
Nova Southeastern2713121264
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Nova Southeastern
1/6/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College04206
Nova Southeastern453012
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College10416636
Nova Southeastern14108638
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College208010
Nova Southeastern205411
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College00000
Nova Southeastern02204
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College502310
Nova Southeastern00404
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College10012
Nova Southeastern00011
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College00022
Nova Southeastern00011