Lynn vs Eckerd College (1/13/2016 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Lynn vs. Eckerd College
1/13/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Lynn 72 (3-11, 1-7 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Tifani Kerrison*6-171-30-0257413340234
03Zachara Bailey0-30-20-013420120223
05Mahogany Hall0-00-00-00000000001
11Brekia Henderson0-30-00-000000110010
12Shatorria Baker*0-40-20-002240410131
21Nina Guillaume*4-70-01-234729011222
22Shaunt'e Tucker*6-60-04-4325316162128
25Bria Huffmann*7-170-01-2426415241136
31Maddie Herr5-101-34-4246115021323
33Charla Nelson-James2-60-00-024634142117
TEAM
Totals30-732-1010-1217264323721325713225
FG %1st Half: 15-3148.4%2nd Half: 13-3141.9%OT: 2-1118.2%Game: 30-7341.1%Deadball
Rebounds
1,2
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 1-333.3%OT: 0-20.0%Game: 2-1020.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 4-580.0%OT: 0-00.0%Game: 10-1283.3%
 Eckerd College 77 (8-5, 4-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
4Sarah Ammons0-00-00-00000000003
10Mariam HannounG1-10-00-00221222019
11Elisabeth Giegerich0-20-10-001130020010
14Anna DeeganF4-83-30-0145111050042
15Chelsea Johnson2-60-20-001114100121
21Margaret SundbergG1-51-12-501145250137
22Victoria VineG8-140-21-1055117240140
23Ashley FolsomC10-201-35-6246226312135
32Kacie Juday2-60-08-83811112200128
TEAM
Totals28-625-1216-20626321477121926225
FG %1st Half: 15-2657.7%2nd Half: 11-3036.7%OT: 2-633.3%Game: 28-6245.2%Deadball
Rebounds
4,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 1-425.0%OT: 0-10.0%Game: 5-1241.7%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 9-1275.0%OT: 5-683.3%Game: 16-2080.0%
Officials: Mitch Kaufman, Dave Bouie, Lisa Oberstar
Technical Fouls: Lynn-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 187
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
LYN461612619
Lynn17201120472
EC30154416
Eckerd College14221121977
Score Tied - 11 times
Last FG - LYN OT-00:00, EC OT-00:34.
Largest lead - LYN by 8 2nd-03:00, EC by 7 OT-00:07Lead Changed - 12 times
LYN led for 25:54. EC led for 09:51. Game was tied for 09:15.
Play-by-Play
Lynn vs. Eckerd College
1/13/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
09:500-2V 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GUILLAUME,NINA04:24 REBOUND (OFF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
09:50     ASSIST by KERRISON,TIFANI04:18 TURNOVR by DEEGAN,ANNA
09:39 TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET04:18     STEAL by BAILEY,ZACHARA
09:37     STEAL by GUILLAUME,NINA03:57     TURNOVR by HUFFMANN,BRIA
09:22    MISS JUMPER by GUILLAUME,NINA03:57 STEAL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
09:22REBOUND (DEF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM03:57     FOUL by HUFFMANN,BRIA(P1T3)
09:122-2T 1GOOD JUMPER by HANNOUN,MARIAM03:57SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH
09:12 ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA03:57SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
08:482-4V 2    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HUFFMANN,BRIA03:57    SUB IN TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
08:234-4T 2GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:57    SUB OUT HUFFMANN,BRIA
08:02    MISS JUMPER by HUFFMANN,BRIA03:47 TURNOVR by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
08:02REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA03:278-6H 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HERR,MADDIE
07:53 FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P1T1)03:27     ASSIST by HENDERSON,BREKIA
07:53 TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA03:18 TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:44     FOUL by GUILLAUME,NINA(P1T1)03:17     STEAL by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
07:44     TURNOVR by GUILLAUME,NINA03:14 FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P1T4)
07:37 FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P1T2)03:148-7H 1    GOOD FT SHOT by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
07:37 TURNOVR by HANNOUN,MARIAM03:148-8T 3    GOOD FT SHOT by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
07:37    SUB IN NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA03:12 FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P1T5)
07:37    SUB OUT GUILLAUME,NINA03:128-9V 1    GOOD FT SHOT by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
07:27     TURNOVR by NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA03:12SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE
07:15 TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:12SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
07:14     STEAL by BAKER,SHATORRIA03:128-10V 2    GOOD FT SHOT by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
06:50     TURNOVR by HUFFMANN,BRIA02:54MISS JUMPER by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
06:50    SUB IN HERR,MADDIE02:54    REBOUND (DEF) by BAILEY,ZACHARA
06:50    SUB OUT HUFFMANN,BRIA02:37    MISS (JUMPER) by BAKER,SHATORRIA
06:42MISS LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA02:37     REBOUND (OFF) by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
06:42    REBOUND (DEF) by NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA02:358-12V 4    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
06:18    MISS (JUMPER) by KERRISON,TIFANI02:05 FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P2T6)
06:18     REBOUND (OFF) by HERR,MADDIE02:05 TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:08     TURNOVR by KERRISON,TIFANI01:51    MISS (JUMPER) by HERR,MADDIE
06:08SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA01:51     REBOUND (OFF) by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
06:08SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM01:45     TURNOVR by HENDERSON,BREKIA
06:08    SUB IN BAILEY,ZACHARA01:25MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
06:08    SUB OUT TUCKER,SHAUNT'E01:25    REBOUND (DEF) by BAKER,SHATORRIA
06:00 TURNOVR by DEEGAN,ANNA01:178-14V 6    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HERR,MADDIE
05:57     STEAL by HERR,MADDIE01:17     ASSIST by BAKER,SHATORRIA
05:50    MISS LAYUP by BAILEY,ZACHARA01:17 FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P2T7)
05:50REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA01:17For Eckerd College:4,21,22,23,32
05:37 TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:17SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA
05:35     STEAL by KERRISON,TIFANI01:17SUB OUT AMMONS,SARAH
05:31    MISS (LAYUP) by KERRISON,TIFANI01:178-15V 7    GOOD FT SHOT by HERR,MADDIE
05:31     REBOUND (OFF) by KERRISON,TIFANI01:0310-15V 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA
05:23    MISS 3PTR by KERRISON,TIFANI00:4610-17V 7    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
05:23REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:36     FOUL by HERR,MADDIE(P1T4)
05:18     FOUL by NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA(P1T2)00:3611-17V 6GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE
05:18SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH00:36SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
05:18SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:36SUB OUT SUNDBERG,MARGARET
05:18    For Lynn:02,03,11,25,3100:36    SUB IN HALL,MAHOGANY
05:106-4H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA00:36    SUB OUT HERR,MADDIE
04:56 FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P1T3)00:3612-17V 5GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE
04:47    MISS 3PTR by HERR,MADDIE00:22    MISS 3PTR by BAKER,SHATORRIA
04:47REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA00:22REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
04:358-4H 4GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:12MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
04:31     TURNOVR by HERR,MADDIE00:12    REBOUND (DEF) by BAILEY,ZACHARA
04:31    SUB IN BAKER,SHATORRIA00:10     TURNOVR by BAILEY,ZACHARA
04:31    SUB OUT KERRISON,TIFANI00:0614-17V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
04:24MISS (3PTR) by VINE,VICTORIA
Lynn 17, Eckerd College 14
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
12
6
6
2
2
0
2
0
5
4
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 1
Lynn
Eckerd College
Lynn vs. Eckerd College
1/13/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
10:00For Eckerd College:14,15,22,23,3204:19    MISS LAYUP by NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA
09:4516-17V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,CHELSEA04:19REBOUND (DEF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM
09:2916-19V 3    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GUILLAUME,NINA04:16 TURNOVR by HANNOUN,MARIAM
09:29     ASSIST by HUFFMANN,BRIA04:13     STEAL by HUFFMANN,BRIA
09:14MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:5925-31V 6    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA
09:14    REBOUND (DEF) by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E03:59     ASSIST by KERRISON,TIFANI
09:00     FOUL by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E(P2T1)03:36 TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
09:00     TURNOVR by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E03:35     STEAL by NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA
08:3818-19V 1GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:22    MISS (LAYUP) by NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA
08:1718-21V 3    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HUFFMANN,BRIA03:22     REBOUND (OFF) by NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA
08:0220-21V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:14 FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P3T2)
07:38 FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P1T1)03:0025-33V 8    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
07:3820-22V 2    GOOD FT SHOT by GUILLAUME,NINA02:45MISS LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA
07:38    SUB IN BAILEY,ZACHARA02:45    BLOCK by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
07:38    SUB OUT BAKER,SHATORRIA02:45     REBOUND (DEF) by KERRISON,TIFANI
07:38    MISS FT SHOT by GUILLAUME,NINA02:24    MISS 3PTR by BAILEY,ZACHARA
07:38REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA02:24REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
07:1522-22T 4GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:0828-33V 5GOOD 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA
06:4922-24V 2    GOOD JUMPER by KERRISON,TIFANI02:08 ASSIST by HANNOUN,MARIAM
06:30MISS 3PTR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:4828-35V 7    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HUFFMANN,BRIA
06:30    REBOUND (DEF) by BAILEY,ZACHARA01:48 TIMEOUT by Team
06:1822-27V 5    GOOD 3PTR by KERRISON,TIFANI01:48SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY
05:55MISS LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA01:48SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
05:55    REBOUND (DEF) by KERRISON,TIFANI01:48    For Lynn:03,12,22,31,33
05:31    MISS JUMPER by GUILLAUME,NINA01:3631-35V 4GOOD 3PTR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
05:31REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE01:36 ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
05:19MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:08     TURNOVR by NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA
05:19    REBOUND (DEF) by GUILLAUME,NINA01:06 STEAL by HANNOUN,MARIAM
05:15     TIMEOUT by Team01:03MISS LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
05:15For Eckerd College:10,11,14,21,2201:03    REBOUND (DEF) by HERR,MADDIE
05:15    SUB IN NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA00:44    SUB IN GUILLAUME,NINA
05:15    SUB OUT GUILLAUME,NINA00:44    SUB OUT NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA
05:02    MISS (JUMPER) by HUFFMANN,BRIA00:4231-37V 6    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
05:02     REBOUND (OFF) by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E00:42     ASSIST by BAILEY,ZACHARA
04:5822-29V 7    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E00:2734-37V 3GOOD 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
04:4425-29V 4GOOD 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA00:27 ASSIST by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
04:44 ASSIST by HANNOUN,MARIAM00:05     TURNOVR by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
04:22    MISS (LAYUP) by KERRISON,TIFANI00:0136-37V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
04:22     REBOUND (OFF) by NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA
Lynn 37, Eckerd College 36
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
14
6
4
4
4
0
0
0
2
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
Lynn
Eckerd College
Lynn vs. Eckerd College
1/13/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
10:00SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE04:33     TURNOVR by NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA
10:00SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM04:33SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
09:47    MISS (JUMPER) by KERRISON,TIFANI04:33SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
09:47     REBOUND (OFF) by HUFFMANN,BRIA04:33    SUB IN HENDERSON,BREKIA
09:40    MISS LAYUP by HUFFMANN,BRIA04:33    SUB OUT BAKER,SHATORRIA
09:40REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:22MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
09:21MISS LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA04:22    REBOUND (DEF) by NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA
09:21    BLOCK by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E04:01    MISS JUMPER by NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA
09:21     REBOUND (DEF) by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E04:01REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
09:1636-39V 3    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GUILLAUME,NINA03:54MISS LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
09:16     ASSIST by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E03:54    BLOCK by NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA
08:57     FOUL by HUFFMANN,BRIA(P1T1)03:54     REBOUND (DEF) by NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA
08:50MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:38     TURNOVR by HERR,MADDIE
08:50    REBOUND (DEF) by GUILLAUME,NINA03:36 STEAL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
08:40     TURNOVR by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E03:3546-46T 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
08:21     FOUL by BAKER,SHATORRIA(P1T2)03:35 ASSIST by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
08:0838-39V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE03:10     TURNOVR by HUFFMANN,BRIA
08:08 ASSIST by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:09 STEAL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
07:5138-41V 3    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HUFFMANN,BRIA02:54MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
07:51     ASSIST by BAKER,SHATORRIA02:54    BLOCK by HERR,MADDIE
07:41MISS LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:54 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:41    REBOUND (DEF) by KERRISON,TIFANI02:54    SUB IN KERRISON,TIFANI
07:33    MISS JUMPER by HUFFMANN,BRIA02:54    SUB OUT HUFFMANN,BRIA
07:33REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:46MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
07:2740-41V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA02:46    REBOUND (DEF) by NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA
07:27 ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:29     FOUL by NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA(P1T4)
07:05    MISS LAYUP by KERRISON,TIFANI02:29     TURNOVR by NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA
07:05REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA02:18     FOUL by BAILEY,ZACHARA(P1T5)
06:47MISS (3PTR) by VINE,VICTORIA02:15MISS (JUMPER) by VINE,VICTORIA
06:47 REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE02:15 REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:3442-41H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:09MISS LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA
06:26     TIMEOUT by Team02:09    BLOCK by NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA
06:26    For Lynn:03,12,22,31,3302:09     REBOUND (DEF) by HERR,MADDIE
06:1342-43V 1    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HERR,MADDIE01:4346-48V 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KERRISON,TIFANI
06:13     ASSIST by NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA01:28MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
06:13 FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P3T1)01:28    REBOUND (DEF) by KERRISON,TIFANI
06:1342-44V 2    GOOD FT SHOT by HERR,MADDIE01:12    MISS JUMPER by HENDERSON,BREKIA
06:1344-44T 5GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:12REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
06:13 ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA00:51     FOUL by KERRISON,TIFANI(P1T6)
06:13     TURNOVR by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E00:51MISS (FT) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:13 STEAL by JUDAY,KACIE00:51 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:13 TURNOVR by DEEGAN,ANNA00:51SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
06:13     STEAL by BAILEY,ZACHARA00:51SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:13     FOUL by BAILEY,ZACHARA(P1T3)00:5147-48V 1GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA
06:10     TURNOVR by BAILEY,ZACHARA00:51SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE
05:56    SUB IN HUFFMANN,BRIA00:51SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
05:56    SUB OUT TUCKER,SHAUNT'E00:33    MISS JUMPER by HENDERSON,BREKIA
05:46MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:33REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
05:46    REBOUND (DEF) by HERR,MADDIE00:18MISS (3PTR) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
04:5944-46V 2    GOOD JUMPER by HUFFMANN,BRIA00:18     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:44MISS JUMPER by SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:04    MISS JUMPER by HENDERSON,BREKIA
04:44    REBOUND (DEF) by BAKER,SHATORRIA00:04REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
Lynn 48, Eckerd College 47
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
8
0
4
0
2
2
4
3
2
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 2
Lynn
Eckerd College
Lynn vs. Eckerd College
1/13/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
10:00For Eckerd College:11,14,15,21,3203:31 REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE
09:50 TURNOVR by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH03:27MISS (LAYUP) by JUDAY,KACIE
09:49     STEAL by GUILLAUME,NINA03:27 REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE
09:37 FOUL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA(P1T1)03:21 TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA
09:35     TURNOVR by BAKER,SHATORRIA03:20     STEAL by HERR,MADDIE
09:21 TURNOVR by DEEGAN,ANNA03:17 FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T3)
08:57    MISS JUMPER by BAKER,SHATORRIA03:08    MISS (LAYUP) by KERRISON,TIFANI
08:57REBOUND (DEF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH03:08     REBOUND (OFF) by BAILEY,ZACHARA
08:55MISS LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:02SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
08:55    REBOUND (DEF) by GUILLAUME,NINA03:02SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
08:32    MISS (3PTR) by KERRISON,TIFANI02:4258-57H 1    GOOD JUMPER by HUFFMANN,BRIA
08:32     REBOUND (OFF) by GUILLAUME,NINA02:26     FOUL by HUFFMANN,BRIA(P1T4)
08:27    MISS JUMPER by GUILLAUME,NINA02:26SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE
08:27REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE02:26SUB OUT JOHNSON,CHELSEA
08:18MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,CHELSEA02:26    SUB IN BAKER,SHATORRIA
08:18    BLOCK by GUILLAUME,NINA02:26    SUB OUT BAILEY,ZACHARA
08:18     REBOUND (DEF) by GUILLAUME,NINA02:17 TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA
08:11 FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P4T2)02:16     STEAL by HERR,MADDIE
08:11 TIMEOUT by Team02:12    MISS (LAYUP) by KERRISON,TIFANI
08:11SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:12     REBOUND (OFF) by HERR,MADDIE
08:11SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH02:08    MISS (JUMPER) by HERR,MADDIE
08:1147-49V 2    GOOD FT SHOT by HUFFMANN,BRIA02:08     REBOUND (OFF) by GUILLAUME,NINA
08:11SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA02:03     TURNOVR by KERRISON,TIFANI
08:11SUB OUT SUNDBERG,MARGARET01:55 TURNOVR by DEEGAN,ANNA
08:11    MISS (FT) by HUFFMANN,BRIA01:4458-59V 1    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GUILLAUME,NINA
08:11     REBOUND (OFF) by GUILLAUME,NINA01:44     ASSIST by HUFFMANN,BRIA
08:06     TURNOVR by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E01:2860-59H 1GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
07:49MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:07 FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P2T4)
07:49    BLOCK by HUFFMANN,BRIA01:0760-60T 8    GOOD FT SHOT by HERR,MADDIE
07:49     REBOUND (DEF) by HUFFMANN,BRIA01:0760-61V 1    GOOD FT SHOT by HERR,MADDIE
07:30     TURNOVR by HUFFMANN,BRIA00:4863-61H 2GOOD 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA
07:13     FOUL by GUILLAUME,NINA(P5T1)00:48 ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE
07:13MISS (FT) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:47 TIMEOUT by Team
07:13 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:32    MISS JUMPER by HUFFMANN,BRIA
07:13    SUB IN NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA00:32REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
07:13    SUB OUT GUILLAUME,NINA00:29     FOUL by HUFFMANN,BRIA(P1T5)
07:1348-49V 1GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:2964-61H 3GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE
06:5648-51V 3    GOOD JUMPER by NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA00:2965-61H 4GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE
06:4250-51V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE00:29     TIMEOUT by Team
06:42 ASSIST by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:29SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
06:0550-53V 3    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E00:29SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
06:05     ASSIST by BAKER,SHATORRIA00:29    SUB IN TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
05:4852-53V 1GOOD JUMPER by DEEGAN,ANNA00:29    SUB OUT KERRISON,TIFANI
05:28    MISS JUMPER by HUFFMANN,BRIA00:2465-64H 1    GOOD 3PTR by HERR,MADDIE
05:28REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA00:24     ASSIST by BAKER,SHATORRIA
05:22     FOUL by BAKER,SHATORRIA(P1T2)00:19     FOUL by BAKER,SHATORRIA(P1T6)
05:22SUB IN SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:19MISS (FT) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
05:22SUB OUT JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:19 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:22    SUB IN BAILEY,ZACHARA00:1966-64H 2GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
05:22    SUB OUT BAKER,SHATORRIA00:19     TIMEOUT by Team
05:1254-53H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:19    For Lynn:02,12,25,31,33
05:12 ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE00:13     FOUL by KERRISON,TIFANI(P1T7)
04:5254-55V 1    GOOD JUMPER by KERRISON,TIFANI00:13     TURNOVR by KERRISON,TIFANI
04:43     FOUL by KERRISON,TIFANI(P1T3)00:13 TIMEOUT by Team
04:4355-55T 7GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE00:13 TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA
04:43    For Lynn:02,03,21,25,3100:11     STEAL by KERRISON,TIFANI
04:4356-55H 1GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE00:1066-66T 9    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KERRISON,TIFANI
04:43 TIMEOUT by Team00:02     FOUL by NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA(P1T8)
04:15     TURNOVR by KERRISON,TIFANI00:0267-66H 1GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
04:14 STEAL by VINE,VICTORIA00:0268-66H 2GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
03:5858-55H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA00:02     TIMEOUT by Team
03:38    MISS 3PTR by BAILEY,ZACHARA00:01    MISS (JUMPER) by NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA
03:38REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA00:01     REBOUND (OFF) by HUFFMANN,BRIA
03:31MISS (LAYUP) by JUDAY,KACIE00:0068-68T 10    GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by HUFFMANN,BRIA
Lynn vs. Eckerd College
1/13/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
Lynn 68, Eckerd College 68
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
8
6
6
3
4
0
2
0
7
6
Score tied - 4
Lead changes - 7
Lynn
Eckerd College
Lynn vs. Eckerd College
1/13/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
OT Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
05:00SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE02:09    MISS JUMPER by HUFFMANN,BRIA
05:00SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM02:09REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
05:00    SUB IN NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA01:40MISS JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA
05:00    SUB OUT GUILLAUME,NINA01:40    REBOUND (DEF) by HERR,MADDIE
04:38     FOUL by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E(P2T9)01:26    MISS (3PTR) by HERR,MADDIE
04:38     TURNOVR by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E01:26     REBOUND (OFF) by HUFFMANN,BRIA
04:22MISS (LAYUP) by JUDAY,KACIE01:00    MISS JUMPER by HUFFMANN,BRIA
04:22 REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:00REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
04:09     FOUL by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E(P2T10)00:3474-70H 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA
04:0969-68H 1GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:26    MISS 3PTR by BAKER,SHATORRIA
04:09    For Lynn:02,12,21,25,3100:26REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
04:0970-68H 2GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:20     FOUL by BAKER,SHATORRIA(P1T11)
03:54    MISS (JUMPER) by HUFFMANN,BRIA00:2075-70H 5GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
03:54     REBOUND (OFF) by HUFFMANN,BRIA00:20    SUB IN NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA
03:44    MISS JUMPER by KERRISON,TIFANI00:20    SUB OUT GUILLAUME,NINA
03:44BLOCK by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:20MISS FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
03:44 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:20    REBOUND (DEF) by HUFFMANN,BRIA
03:31MISS JUMPER by JUDAY,KACIE00:12    MISS JUMPER by HUFFMANN,BRIA
03:31    REBOUND (DEF) by KERRISON,TIFANI00:12BLOCK by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
03:25    MISS (LAYUP) by HERR,MADDIE00:12     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:25     REBOUND (OFF) by KERRISON,TIFANI00:07     FOUL by KERRISON,TIFANI(P1T12)
03:2370-70T 11    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KERRISON,TIFANI00:0776-70H 6GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE
03:09MISS (3PTR) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:07    SUB IN TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
03:09     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:07    SUB OUT HUFFMANN,BRIA
02:44    MISS JUMPER by KERRISON,TIFANI00:0777-70H 7GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE
02:44REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:0077-72H 5    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HERR,MADDIE
02:2872-70H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:00     ASSIST by KERRISON,TIFANI
Lynn 72, Eckerd College 77
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
OT Period - onlyT/OBench
4
4
0
2
2
2
0
0
2
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 2
Lynn
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Lynn vs. Eckerd College
1/13/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Lynn (3-11, 1-7 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Tifani Kerrison*2-61-20-012305210113
03Zachara Bailey0-20-10-003300110114
05Mahogany Hall0-00-00-00000000001
11Brekia Henderson0-00-00-00000011005
12Shatorria Baker*0-20-10-001100100114
21Nina Guillaume*2-40-01-20111501017
22Shaunt'e Tucker*5-50-04-4314114021118
25Bria Huffmann*3-50-00-000016120113
31Maddie Herr2-40-11-11121501018
33Charla Nelson-James1-30-00-02131202017
TEAM
Totals15-311-56-77101753761118100
FG %1st Half: 15-3148.4%2nd Half: 13-3141.9%OT: 2-1118.2%
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 1-333.3%OT: 0-20.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 4-580.0%OT: 0-00.0%
 Eckerd College (8-5, 4-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
4Sarah Ammons0-00-00-00000000003
10Mariam HannounG1-10-00-00221222019
11Elisabeth Giegerich0-10-00-00003001007
14Anna DeeganF2-42-20-012316020017
15Chelsea Johnson2-40-10-001104000010
21Margaret SundbergG1-21-10-000023150115
22Victoria VineG4-60-10-002218110018
23Ashley FolsomC5-81-20-0011111110013
32Kacie Juday0-00-02-20220200008
TEAM
Totals15-264-72-21101193651202100
FG %1st Half: 15-2657.7%2nd Half: 11-3036.7%OT: 2-633.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 1-425.0%OT: 0-10.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 9-1275.0%OT: 5-683.3%
Officials: Mitch Kaufman, Dave Bouie, Lisa Oberstar
Technical Fouls: Lynn-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 187
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
LYN2610627
Lynn17201120472
EC126006
Eckerd College14221121977
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - LYN 2nd-00:42, EC 2nd-00:01.
Largest lead - LYN by 8 2nd-03:00, EC by 4 1st-04:35Lead Changed - 1 times
LYN led for 25:54. EC led for 09:51. Game was tied for 09:15.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Lynn vs. Eckerd College
1/13/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Lynn (3-11, 1-7 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Tifani Kerrison*3-80-10-002236030116
03Zachara Bailey0-10-10-01012001019
05Mahogany Hall0-00-00-00000000000
11Brekia Henderson0-30-00-00000000005
12Shatorria Baker*0-10-00-001130310012
21Nina Guillaume*2-30-00-033614001111
22Shaunt'e Tucker*1-10-00-001102131010-
25Bria Huffmann*4-80-01-221339121018
31Maddie Herr2-31-13-312308011211
33Charla Nelson-James1-30-00-00332212209
TEAM
Totals13-311-34-571320143161365100
FG %1st Half: 15-3148.4%2nd Half: 13-3141.9%OT: 2-1118.2%
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 1-333.3%OT: 0-20.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 4-580.0%OT: 0-00.0%
 Eckerd College (8-5, 4-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
4Sarah Ammons0-00-00-00000000000
10Mariam HannounG0-00-00-00000000000
11Elisabeth Giegerich0-10-10-00110001003
14Anna DeeganF2-41-10-002205030020
15Chelsea Johnson0-20-10-000010100111
21Margaret SundbergG0-30-01-301121100017
22Victoria VineG3-60-11-103307130117
23Ashley FolsomC4-100-03-4112111200117
32Kacie Juday2-40-04-434718200115
TEAM
Totals11-301-49-12412165327704100
FG %1st Half: 15-2657.7%2nd Half: 11-3036.7%OT: 2-633.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 1-425.0%OT: 0-10.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 9-1275.0%OT: 5-683.3%
Officials: Mitch Kaufman, Dave Bouie, Lisa Oberstar
Technical Fouls: Lynn-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 187
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
LYN1664410
Lynn17201120472
EC147248
Eckerd College14221121977
Score Tied - 6 times
Last FG - LYN 4th-00:00, EC 4th-00:48.
Largest lead - LYN by 3 3rd-09:16, EC by 4 4th-00:29Lead Changed - 9 times
LYN led for 25:54. EC led for 09:51. Game was tied for 09:15.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Lynn vs. Eckerd College
1/13/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 77, Lynn 72
Lynn (3-11, 1-7 SSC)
Shaunt'e Tucker 6-6 4-4 16; Maddie Herr 5-10 4-4 15; Bria Huffmann 7-17 1-2 15; Tifani Kerrison 6-17 0-0 13; Nina Guillaume 4-7 1-2 9; Charla Nelson-James 2-6 0-0 4; Brekia Henderson 0-3 0-0 0; Zachara Bailey 0-3 0-0 0; Shatorria Baker 0-4 0-0 0;
Totals 30-73 10-12 72.
Eckerd College (8-5, 4-3 SSC)
Ashley Folsom 10-20 5-6 26; Victoria Vine 8-14 1-1 17; Kacie Juday 2-6 8-8 12; Anna Deegan 4-8 0-0 11; Margaret Sundberg 1-5 2-5 5; Chelsea Johnson 2-6 0-0 4; Mariam Hannoun 1-1 0-0 2; Elisabeth Giegerich 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 28-62 16-20 77.
3 point goals -- Lynn 2-10 (Tifani Kerrison 1-3; Maddie Herr 1-3; Zachara Bailey 0-2; Shatorria Baker 0-2; ), Eckerd College 5-12 (Anna Deegan 3-3; Ashley Folsom 1-3; Margaret Sundberg 1-1; Victoria Vine 0-2; Chelsea Johnson 0-2; Elisabeth Giegerich 0-1; ). Fouled out -- Lynn - None, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Lynn 43 (Tifani Kerrison 7), Eckerd College 32 (Kacie Juday 11). Assists -- Lynn 13 (Shatorria Baker 4), Eckerd College 12 (Ashley Folsom 3). Total fouls -- Lynn 23, Eckerd College 14. Technical fouls -- Lynn 0, Eckerd College 0. A-187
Team1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Eckerd College14221121977
Lynn17201120472
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Lynn
1/13/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Eckerd College2443215
Lynn6406016
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Eckerd College6686430
Lynn121488446
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Eckerd College002024
Lynn2404212
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Eckerd College004004
Lynn202206
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Eckerd College4226216
Lynn5237219
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Eckerd College212106
Lynn100315
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Eckerd College101529
Lynn001203