Barry vs Eckerd College (1/16/2016 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/16/2016 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Barry 67 (11-5, 4-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jackie Perez*3-73-50-004419230137
12Ines Kerin*2-52-22-201108120133
23Juhnae Richardson0-20-00-00000010116
25Kimbreli Flournoy3-80-10-002216100018
31Kaila Britten*3-40-00-004446601022
32Toni Niebler1-11-10-00000310009
34Irene Sanchez*2-80-00-0461034460534
35Amra Elezovic*9-144-57-7325329021232
43Ivana Vuletic0-50-02-20114200109
TEAM3
Totals23-5410-1411-117202716671616410200
FG %1st Half: 11-2740.7%2nd Half: 12-2744.4%Game: 23-5442.6%Deadball
Rebounds
1,3
3FG %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 3-560.0%Game: 10-1471.4%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 9-9100.0%Game: 11-11100.0%
 Eckerd College 57 (8-6, 4-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
4Sarah Ammons0-00-00-00110000005
10Mariam Hannoun1-20-00-00111203007
11Elisabeth Giegerich3-50-00-014516000014
14Anna DeeganF5-122-60-2145312110127
15Chelsea Johnson3-42-31-203329120022
21Margaret SundbergG1-80-20-001112430036
22Victoria VineG2-80-20-005554430331
23Ashley FolsomC6-120-25-7314117220126
32Kacie JudayG2-61-20-251615040132
TEAM
Totals23-575-176-131021311557121806200
FG %1st Half: 16-3151.6%2nd Half: 7-2626.9%Game: 23-5740.4%Deadball
Rebounds
8,2
3FG %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 2-1216.7%Game: 5-1729.4%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 6-1346.2%
Officials: Jelissa Oliver, Tony Brackins, Justin Vermillion
Technical Fouls: Barry-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 114
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
BARRY14140711
Barry1813132367
EC30194417
Eckerd College182041557
Score Tied - 10 times
Last FG - BARRY 4th-01:52, EC 4th-00:28.
Largest lead - BARRY by 10 4th-00:13, EC by 9 3rd-09:29Lead Changed - 12 times
BARRY led for 16:32. EC led for 16:32. Game was tied for 06:56.
Play-by-Play
Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/16/2016 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
09:43MISS JUMPER by DEEGAN,ANNA04:01     TURNOVR by PEREZ,JACKIE
09:43    REBOUND (DEF) by BRITTEN,KAILA03:58 STEAL by VINE,VICTORIA
09:310-2V 2    GOOD JUMPER by BRITTEN,KAILA03:49 TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
09:033-2H 1GOOD 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA03:49SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
08:45     TURNOVR by SANCHEZ,IRENE03:49SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:43 STEAL by DEEGAN,ANNA03:33 FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P1T1)
08:335-2H 3GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:3314-15V 1    GOOD FT SHOT by VULETIC,IVANA
08:105-5T 1    GOOD 3PTR by PEREZ,JACKIE03:3314-16V 2    GOOD FT SHOT by VULETIC,IVANA
08:10     ASSIST by BRITTEN,KAILA03:25 TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:51     FOUL by BRITTEN,KAILA(P1T1)03:24     STEAL by PEREZ,JACKIE
07:46MISS (3PTR) by JUDAY,KACIE03:21    MISS (LAYUP) by PEREZ,JACKIE
07:46 REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE03:21 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:357-5H 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:0716-16T 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
07:35 ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA03:07 ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:05    MISS 3PTR by PEREZ,JACKIE02:48    MISS JUMPER by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
07:05REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:48REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
06:45MISS JUMPER by SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:3118-16H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM
06:45    REBOUND (DEF) by SANCHEZ,IRENE02:13    MISS JUMPER by PEREZ,JACKIE
06:347-8V 1    GOOD 3PTR by ELEZOVIC,AMRA02:13REBOUND (DEF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM
06:209-8H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA02:06MISS (LAYUP) by VINE,VICTORIA
06:20 ASSIST by DEEGAN,ANNA02:06     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:54     FOUL by SANCHEZ,IRENE(P1T2)01:4818-18T 5    GOOD JUMPER by FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI
05:54     TURNOVR by SANCHEZ,IRENE01:48     ASSIST by NIEBLER,TONI
05:41MISS (LAYUP) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET01:26    For Barry:12,25,32,34,43
05:41 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:26SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE
05:3111-8H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA01:26SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
05:31 ASSIST by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:14 TURNOVR by HANNOUN,MARIAM
05:1311-11T 2    GOOD 3PTR by PEREZ,JACKIE01:13     STEAL by KERIN,INES
05:13     ASSIST by BRITTEN,KAILA01:01    MISS JUMPER by VULETIC,IVANA
04:50For Eckerd College:10,15,21,22,2301:01REBOUND (DEF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
04:4714-11H 3GOOD 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:45MISS LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE
04:47 ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:45    BLOCK by VULETIC,IVANA
04:2814-14T 3    GOOD 3PTR by ELEZOVIC,AMRA00:45 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:28     ASSIST by KERIN,INES00:34MISS LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM
04:13 TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA00:34    REBOUND (DEF) by FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI
04:13    For Barry:10,25,32,35,4300:00     TURNOVR by Team
Barry 18, Eckerd College 18
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
10
2
4
0
2
0
0
4
7
Score tied - 5
Lead changes - 6
Barry
Eckerd College
Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/16/2016 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
10:00SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA04:42MISS LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
10:00SUB OUT SUNDBERG,MARGARET04:42    REBOUND (DEF) by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
10:00    SUB IN FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI04:33    MISS (JUMPER) by KERIN,INES
10:00    SUB OUT PEREZ,JACKIE04:33     REBOUND (OFF) by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
09:47 FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P1T1)04:28    MISS (LAYUP) by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
09:4518-20V 2    GOOD JUMPER by ELEZOVIC,AMRA04:28     REBOUND (OFF) by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
09:27 TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE04:23    MISS 3PTR by PEREZ,JACKIE
09:26     STEAL by SANCHEZ,IRENE04:23REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
09:19    MISS (LAYUP) by FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI04:10MISS LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
09:19     REBOUND (OFF) by SANCHEZ,IRENE04:10    REBOUND (DEF) by VULETIC,IVANA
09:15    MISS (LAYUP) by SANCHEZ,IRENE03:54    MISS LAYUP by VULETIC,IVANA
09:15 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:54REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
09:0820-20T 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,CHELSEA03:4834-28H 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA
08:3920-22V 2    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ELEZOVIC,AMRA03:48 ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA
08:1922-22T 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA03:41     TIMEOUT by Team
07:58 FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P1T2)03:41For Eckerd College:4,15,21,22,23
07:58SUB IN SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:41    SUB IN FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI
07:58SUB OUT JOHNSON,CHELSEA03:41    SUB OUT VULETIC,IVANA
07:58    For Barry:10,12,23,31,3503:24    MISS LAYUP by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
07:53     TURNOVR by PEREZ,JACKIE03:24REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
07:52 FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T3)03:1636-28H 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:52 STEAL by VINE,VICTORIA03:16 ASSIST by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
07:51MISS LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA02:58SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
07:51    BLOCK by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE02:58SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
07:51 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:58    SUB IN NIEBLER,TONI
07:4724-22H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE02:58    SUB OUT ELEZOVIC,AMRA
07:3124-25V 1    GOOD 3PTR by ELEZOVIC,AMRA02:41     TURNOVR by Team
07:31     ASSIST by PEREZ,JACKIE02:29MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
07:27 TIMEOUT by Team02:29    REBOUND (DEF) by FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI
07:0826-25H 1GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:2036-31H 5    GOOD (FB) 3PTR by NIEBLER,TONI
06:4626-28V 2    GOOD 3PTR by KERIN,INES02:20     ASSIST by PEREZ,JACKIE
06:46     ASSIST by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE02:05 TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA
06:43     FOUL by BRITTEN,KAILA(P1T1)02:05SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE
06:28MISS (LAYUP) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:05SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
06:28 REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:52    MISS JUMPER by SANCHEZ,IRENE
06:26     FOUL by BRITTEN,KAILA(P1T2)01:52REBOUND (DEF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
06:26MISS (FT) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:32MISS LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
06:26 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:32    REBOUND (DEF) by SANCHEZ,IRENE
06:26    For Barry:10,12,34,35,4301:02    MISS JUMPER by KERIN,INES
06:2627-28V 1GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:02REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
06:09    MISS JUMPER by SANCHEZ,IRENE00:48MISS (LAYUP) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
06:09REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA00:48 REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE
05:58     FOUL by VULETIC,IVANA(P1T3)00:46MISS (LAYUP) by JUDAY,KACIE
05:5828-28T 8GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:46 REBOUND (OFF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
05:5829-28H 1GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:4438-31H 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
05:42     TURNOVR by SANCHEZ,IRENE00:22     TURNOVR by SANCHEZ,IRENE
05:2932-28H 4GOOD 3PTR by JUDAY,KACIE00:22SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY
05:29 ASSIST by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:22SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
05:10    MISS LAYUP by SANCHEZ,IRENE00:22SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA
05:10REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:22SUB OUT AMMONS,SARAH
05:09     FOUL by VULETIC,IVANA(P1T4)00:04 TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE
Barry 31, Eckerd College 38
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
12
0
5
0
2
3
4
3
4
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 5
Barry
Eckerd College
Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/16/2016 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
09:50 TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA05:41     STEAL by SANCHEZ,IRENE
09:39     TURNOVR by SANCHEZ,IRENE05:41For Eckerd College:10,15,21,22,23
09:38 STEAL by VINE,VICTORIA05:25     TURNOVR by KERIN,INES
09:2940-31H 9GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY05:23 STEAL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
09:14    MISS JUMPER by SANCHEZ,IRENE05:01MISS JUMPER by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
09:14REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA05:01    REBOUND (DEF) by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
09:01MISS (LAYUP) by DEEGAN,ANNA04:5440-36H 4    GOOD (FB) JUMPER by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
09:01 REBOUND (OFF) by DEEGAN,ANNA04:38 TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:53 TURNOVR by DEEGAN,ANNA04:37     STEAL by SANCHEZ,IRENE
08:53     STEAL by SANCHEZ,IRENE04:3140-39H 1    GOOD 3PTR by KERIN,INES
08:53     TURNOVR by SANCHEZ,IRENE04:31     ASSIST by FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI
08:42MISS (3PTR) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET04:13 TURNOVR by HANNOUN,MARIAM
08:42     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:13     STEAL by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
08:2540-34H 6    GOOD 3PTR by PEREZ,JACKIE04:0740-41V 1    GOOD (FB) JUMPER by FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI
08:25     ASSIST by BRITTEN,KAILA04:07     ASSIST by SANCHEZ,IRENE
08:11MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA03:58 TIMEOUT by Team
08:11    REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,JACKIE03:58For Eckerd College:21,22,15,11,10
08:02    MISS JUMPER by BRITTEN,KAILA03:58    For Barry:10,25,23,35,34
08:02REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA03:37 TURNOVR by HANNOUN,MARIAM
07:58     FOUL by BRITTEN,KAILA(P1T1)03:35     STEAL by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE
07:58    SUB IN VULETIC,IVANA03:27 FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P1T3)
07:58    SUB OUT BRITTEN,KAILA03:27SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA
07:41MISS (JUMPER) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:27SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM
07:41 REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:0640-44V 4    GOOD 3PTR by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
07:34     FOUL by VULETIC,IVANA(P1T2)02:4642-44V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
07:33MISS JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA02:46 ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:33    REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,JACKIE02:25    MISS LAYUP by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
07:26 FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P1T1)02:25REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
07:24    MISS JUMPER by KERIN,INES02:12MISS JUMPER by DEEGAN,ANNA
07:24REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA02:12    REBOUND (DEF) by SANCHEZ,IRENE
07:22     FOUL by SANCHEZ,IRENE(P1T3)02:03    MISS (3PTR) by FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI
07:11MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA02:03     REBOUND (OFF) by SANCHEZ,IRENE
07:11    REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,JACKIE01:42    MISS JUMPER by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE
06:57    MISS (JUMPER) by VULETIC,IVANA01:42REBOUND (DEF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
06:57     REBOUND (OFF) by ELEZOVIC,AMRA01:31    SUB IN KERIN,INES
06:56 FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P2T2)01:31    SUB OUT ELEZOVIC,AMRA
06:28    MISS (JUMPER) by VULETIC,IVANA01:31For Eckerd College:4,11,15,21,32
06:28     REBOUND (OFF) by SANCHEZ,IRENE01:12 TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:09    MISS JUMPER by VULETIC,IVANA00:53    MISS (JUMPER) by FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI
06:09REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA00:53     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:54     FOUL by VULETIC,IVANA(P1T4)00:53 FOUL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA(P1T4)
05:54    SUB IN FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI00:48    MISS LAYUP by FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI
05:54    SUB OUT VULETIC,IVANA00:48REBOUND (DEF) by AMMONS,SARAH
05:47MISS (3PTR) by VINE,VICTORIA00:29 TURNOVR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
05:47 REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE00:01    MISS JUMPER by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE
05:41 TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE00:01REBOUND (DEF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
Barry 44, Eckerd College 42
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
4
8
2
0
0
4
0
2
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Barry
Eckerd College
Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/16/2016 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
09:51MISS (LAYUP) by JUDAY,KACIE03:15     ASSIST by BRITTEN,KAILA
09:51 REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE03:00MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
09:47MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA03:00    REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,JACKIE
09:47    REBOUND (DEF) by SANCHEZ,IRENE02:2952-57V 5    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRITTEN,KAILA
09:46 FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P3T1)02:29     ASSIST by SANCHEZ,IRENE
09:29     TURNOVR by ELEZOVIC,AMRA02:22 TIMEOUT by Team
09:12 TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:22For Eckerd College:14,15,22,23,32
09:02    MISS 3PTR by ELEZOVIC,AMRA02:05 TURNOVR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
09:02REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE02:04     STEAL by SANCHEZ,IRENE
08:34MISS 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA01:5252-59V 7    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
08:34    REBOUND (DEF) by BRITTEN,KAILA01:52     ASSIST by SANCHEZ,IRENE
08:1042-46V 4    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SANCHEZ,IRENE01:41MISS LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:10     ASSIST by BRITTEN,KAILA01:41    BLOCK by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
07:55MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:41 REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE
07:55    BLOCK by BRITTEN,KAILA01:32     FOUL by ELEZOVIC,AMRA(P1T5)
07:55     REBOUND (DEF) by KERIN,INES01:32MISS (FT) by DEEGAN,ANNA
07:48     TURNOVR by KERIN,INES01:32 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:3745-46V 1GOOD 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA01:32MISS FT SHOT by DEEGAN,ANNA
07:37 ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA01:32    REBOUND (DEF) by BRITTEN,KAILA
07:1745-48V 3    GOOD JUMPER by BRITTEN,KAILA01:12    MISS JUMPER by SANCHEZ,IRENE
06:46     FOUL by ELEZOVIC,AMRA(P1T1)01:12REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
06:4646-48V 2GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:4954-59V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:46MISS FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:49 ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA
06:46    REBOUND (DEF) by SANCHEZ,IRENE00:49     FOUL by SANCHEZ,IRENE(P1T6)
06:27     FOUL by ELEZOVIC,AMRA(P1T2)00:4955-59V 4GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:27     TURNOVR by ELEZOVIC,AMRA00:44 FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P3T3)
06:1148-48T 9GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:4455-60V 5    GOOD FT SHOT by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
05:5048-50V 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ELEZOVIC,AMRA00:4455-61V 6    GOOD FT SHOT by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
05:50     ASSIST by SANCHEZ,IRENE00:43 FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P4T4)
05:50 FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P2T2)00:42 FOUL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA(P2T5)
05:5048-51V 3    GOOD FT SHOT by ELEZOVIC,AMRA00:4255-62V 7    GOOD FT SHOT by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
05:50    SUB IN FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI00:4255-63V 8    GOOD FT SHOT by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
05:50    SUB OUT ELEZOVIC,AMRA00:34MISS (3PTR) by DEEGAN,ANNA
05:36MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:34 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:36    REBOUND (DEF) by BRITTEN,KAILA00:31SUB IN SUNDBERG,MARGARET
05:15     TURNOVR by PEREZ,JACKIE00:31SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
05:11 STEAL by JUDAY,KACIE00:2857-63V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
05:07     FOUL by PEREZ,JACKIE(P2T3)00:27 TIMEOUT by Team
05:07MISS (FT) by JUDAY,KACIE00:27SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE
05:07 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:27SUB OUT SUNDBERG,MARGARET
05:07For Eckerd College:11,14,15,21,3200:27SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM
05:07    SUB IN NIEBLER,TONI00:27SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
05:07    SUB OUT KERIN,INES00:26 FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P5T6)
05:07MISS (FT) by JUDAY,KACIE00:26SUB IN SUNDBERG,MARGARET
05:07     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:26SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
04:39    MISS (JUMPER) by FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI00:26SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA
04:39     REBOUND (OFF) by SANCHEZ,IRENE00:26SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM
04:36     TURNOVR by Team00:2657-64V 7    GOOD FT SHOT by KERIN,INES
04:1751-51T 10GOOD 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:2657-65V 8    GOOD FT SHOT by KERIN,INES
04:17 ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:17 TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE
03:4751-53V 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI00:13     STEAL by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
03:47     ASSIST by BRITTEN,KAILA00:13 FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P1T7)
03:30     FOUL by FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI(P1T4)00:1357-66V 9    GOOD FT SHOT by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
03:3052-53V 1GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:1357-67V 10    GOOD FT SHOT by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
03:30    For Barry:10,12,31,34,3500:05MISS (3PTR) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
03:30MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:05 REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
03:30    REBOUND (DEF) by SANCHEZ,IRENE00:00MISS (3PTR) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
03:1552-55V 3    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SANCHEZ,IRENE00:00 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/16/2016 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
Barry 67, Eckerd College 57
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
12
4
4
8
0
0
0
0
2
4
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 0
Barry
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/16/2016 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Barry (11-5, 4-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jackie Perez*2-62-40-000006220117
12Ines Kerin*1-31-10-000003100117
23Juhnae Richardson0-00-00-00000010102
25Kimbreli Flournoy1-20-00-002202000010-
31Kaila Britten*1-10-00-001132200010
32Toni Niebler1-11-10-00000310007
34Irene Sanchez*0-40-00-012310040114
35Amra Elezovic*5-83-30-0213013000016
43Ivana Vuletic0-20-02-20112200107
TEAM2
Totals11-277-92-237106317823100
FG %1st Half: 11-2740.7%2nd Half: 12-2744.4%
3FG %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 3-560.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 9-9100.0%
 Eckerd College (8-6, 4-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
4Sarah Ammons0-00-00-00000000003
10Mariam Hannoun1-20-00-00110201005
11Elisabeth Giegerich2-40-00-01231400007
14Anna DeeganF4-51-10-001109100111
15Chelsea Johnson2-31-20-002205100011
21Margaret SundbergG1-40-00-001102210018
22Victoria VineG1-40-00-003312220216
23Ashley FolsomC3-40-03-411219210013
32Kacie JudayG2-51-20-020215020016
TEAM
Totals16-313-53-4411154388703100
FG %1st Half: 16-3151.6%2nd Half: 7-2626.9%
3FG %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 2-1216.7%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
Officials: Jelissa Oliver, Tony Brackins, Justin Vermillion
Technical Fouls: Barry-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 114
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
BARRY22037
Barry1813132367
EC2294411
Eckerd College182041557
Score Tied - 8 times
Last FG - BARRY 2nd-02:20, EC 2nd-00:44.
Largest lead - BARRY by 2 1st-09:31, EC by 8 2nd-03:16Lead Changed - 11 times
BARRY led for 16:32. EC led for 16:32. Game was tied for 06:56.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/16/2016 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Barry (11-5, 4-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Jackie Perez*1-11-10-004413010020
12Ines Kerin*1-21-12-201105020016
23Juhnae Richardson0-20-00-00000000014
25Kimbreli Flournoy2-60-10-00001410008
31Kaila Britten*2-30-00-003314401012
32Toni Niebler0-00-00-00000000002
34Irene Sanchez*2-40-00-034724420420
35Amra Elezovic*4-61-27-7112316021216
43Ivana Vuletic0-30-00-00002000002
TEAM1
Totals12-273-59-94131710369827100
FG %1st Half: 11-2740.7%2nd Half: 12-2744.4%
3FG %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 3-560.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 9-9100.0%
 Eckerd College (8-6, 4-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
4Sarah Ammons0-00-00-00110000002
10Mariam Hannoun0-00-00-00001002002
11Elisabeth Giegerich1-10-00-00220200007
14Anna DeeganF1-71-50-213433010016
15Chelsea Johnson1-11-11-201124020011
21Margaret SundbergG0-40-20-000010220018
22Victoria VineG1-40-20-002242210115
23Ashley FolsomC3-80-22-320208010113
32Kacie JudayG0-10-00-231400020116
TEAM
Totals7-262-123-961016111941103100
FG %1st Half: 16-3151.6%2nd Half: 7-2626.9%
3FG %1st Half: 3-560.0%2nd Half: 2-1216.7%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 3-933.3%
Officials: Jelissa Oliver, Tony Brackins, Justin Vermillion
Technical Fouls: Barry-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 114
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
BARRY1212044
Barry1813132367
EC810006
Eckerd College182041557
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - BARRY 4th-01:52, EC 4th-00:28.
Largest lead - BARRY by 10 4th-00:13, EC by 9 3rd-09:29Lead Changed - 1 times
BARRY led for 16:32. EC led for 16:32. Game was tied for 06:56.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Barry vs. Eckerd College
1/16/2016 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Barry 67, Eckerd College 57
Barry (11-5, 4-3 SSC)
Amra Elezovic 9-14 7-7 29; Jackie Perez 3-7 0-0 9; Ines Kerin 2-5 2-2 8; Kimbreli Flournoy 3-8 0-0 6; Kaila Britten 3-4 0-0 6; Irene Sanchez 2-8 0-0 4; Toni Niebler 1-1 0-0 3; Ivana Vuletic 0-5 2-2 2; Juhnae Richardson 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 23-54 11-11 67.
Eckerd College (8-6, 4-4 SSC)
Ashley Folsom 6-12 5-7 17; Anna Deegan 5-12 0-2 12; Chelsea Johnson 3-4 1-2 9; Elisabeth Giegerich 3-5 0-0 6; Kacie Juday 2-6 0-2 5; Victoria Vine 2-8 0-0 4; Margaret Sundberg 1-8 0-0 2; Mariam Hannoun 1-2 0-0 2;
Totals 23-57 6-13 57.
3 point goals -- Barry 10-14 (Amra Elezovic 4-5; Jackie Perez 3-5; Ines Kerin 2-2; Toni Niebler 1-1; Kimbreli Flournoy 0-1; ), Eckerd College 5-17 (Chelsea Johnson 2-3; Anna Deegan 2-6; Kacie Juday 1-2; Margaret Sundberg 0-2; Victoria Vine 0-2; Ashley Folsom 0-2; ). Fouled out -- Barry - None, Eckerd College - Victoria Vine; . Rebounds -- Barry 27 (Irene Sanchez 10), Eckerd College 31 (Kacie Juday 6). Assists -- Barry 16 (Kaila Britten 6), Eckerd College 12 (Margaret Sundberg 4). Total fouls -- Barry 16, Eckerd College 15. Technical fouls -- Barry 0, Eckerd College 0. A-114
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Barry1813132367
Eckerd College182041557
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Barry
1/16/2016 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Barry208414
Eckerd College452819
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Barry0201214
Eckerd College10124430
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Barry00000
Eckerd College22004
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Barry03407
Eckerd College04004
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Barry432211
Eckerd College742417
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Barry40004
Eckerd College13026
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Barry12104
Eckerd College53008