Palm Beach Atlantic vs Eckerd College (1/23/2016 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
1/23/2016 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Palm Beach Atlantic 71 (8-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Rachael Holehouse2-50-22-203306100218
01Janelle CannonG3-100-02-2191038633235
03Nikkira Brown1-81-40-001103120112
11Darsan DeshazierG3-70-10-001136010018
21Arianna Cumbie0-00-00-00000000001
22Ayanna HolmesF8-120-05-10347121000133
23Hannah GrimG5-90-24-5112214150235
24Nkiru Anyagaligbo2-30-03-845947150120
32Nina KrsticG2-42-30-014536000128
TEAM
Totals26-583-1216-2710283816711016310200
FG %1st Half: 12-3138.7%2nd Half: 14-2751.9%Game: 26-5844.8%Deadball
Rebounds
6,4
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 1-425.0%Game: 3-1225.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 12-1963.2%Game: 16-2759.3%
 Eckerd College 64 (9-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
4Sarah Ammons0-20-10-001110010110
10Mariam Hannoun0-00-00-01120001003
11Elisabeth Giegerich1-50-21-100023010010
14Anna DeeganF5-113-70-0437113000134
15Chelsea Johnson4-111-41-1112110240121
21Margaret SundbergG3-111-83-3033510541140-
22Victoria VineG4-131-60-005549010223
23Ashley FolsomC3-80-03-3571249122129
32Kacie JudayG4-81-31-2257310420230
TEAM
Totals24-697-319-101326392164121639200
FG %1st Half: 7-3420.6%2nd Half: 17-3548.6%Game: 24-6934.8%Deadball
Rebounds
1,1
3FG %1st Half: 3-1520.0%2nd Half: 4-1625.0%Game: 7-3122.6%
FT %1st Half: 4-4100.0%2nd Half: 5-683.3%Game: 9-1090.0%
Officials: David Kramer, Whitney Dunlap, Reatha Johnson
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 147
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
PBA301813616
Palm Beach Atlantic1416231871
EC301661213
Eckerd College183251864
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - PBA 4th-02:22, EC 4th-00:06.
Largest lead - PBA by 12 3rd-09:11, EC by 7 1st-06:09Lead Changed - 2 times
PBA led for 27:50. EC led for 11:56. Game was tied for 00:14.
Play-by-Play
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
1/23/2016 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
09:460-2V 2    GOOD JUMPER by DESHAZIER,DARSAN05:08     FOUL by CANNON,JANELLE(P1T2)
09:282-2T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:52MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
09:28     FOUL by DESHAZIER,DARSAN(P1T1)04:52    REBOUND (DEF) by CANNON,JANELLE
09:283-2H 1GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:4513-10H 3    GOOD 3PTR by KRSTIC,NINA
09:16    MISS JUMPER by DESHAZIER,DARSAN04:45     ASSIST by CANNON,JANELLE
09:16REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA04:42 TIMEOUT by Team
09:125-2H 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA04:42SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
08:56    MISS JUMPER by CANNON,JANELLE04:42SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:56REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE04:3015-10H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
08:488-2H 6GOOD (FB) 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA04:30 ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
08:48 ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET04:08 FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P1T2)
08:23    MISS JUMPER by CANNON,JANELLE04:08    MISS (FT) by HOLMES,AYANNA
08:23REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA04:08     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:09MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:08    For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,01,22,23,24
08:09    REBOUND (DEF) by DESHAZIER,DARSAN04:08    MISS (FT) by HOLMES,AYANNA
07:548-4H 4    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA04:08     REBOUND (OFF) by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU
07:54     ASSIST by CANNON,JANELLE03:57    MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH
07:39MISS LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA03:57REBOUND (DEF) by AMMONS,SARAH
07:39    REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA03:35 TURNOVR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
07:318-6H 2    GOOD (FB) JUMPER by DESHAZIER,DARSAN03:34     STEAL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
07:31     ASSIST by GRIM,HANNAH03:1615-12H 3    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
07:1410-6H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA03:05MISS 3PTR by AMMONS,SARAH
07:14 ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:05    REBOUND (DEF) by CANNON,JANELLE
06:59    MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH02:51     TURNOVR by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU
06:59REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:51For Eckerd College:11,14,15,21,32
06:46MISS (LAYUP) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:3918-12H 6GOOD 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:46 REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE02:24     TURNOVR by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU
06:39 TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE02:08MISS 3PTR by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
06:31     TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH02:08    REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
06:29 STEAL by VINE,VICTORIA01:5518-14H 4    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
06:24MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:40 TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:24    REBOUND (DEF) by CANNON,JANELLE01:38     STEAL by CANNON,JANELLE
06:16    MISS LAYUP by CANNON,JANELLE01:28    MISS 3PTR by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
06:16REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE01:28REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
06:0913-6H 7GOOD (FB) 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA01:10MISS (3PTR) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
06:09 ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE01:10     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:35    MISS (JUMPER) by KRSTIC,NINA01:07SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY
05:35     REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA01:07SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
05:33 FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P1T1)01:07    SUB IN KRSTIC,NINA
05:3313-7H 6    GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA01:07    SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA
05:33For Eckerd College:4,15,21,22,2301:07    SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA
05:33    MISS FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA01:07    SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH
05:33REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:50     TURNOVR by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU
05:24MISS (LAYUP) by VINE,VICTORIA00:38MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
05:24 REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:38    REBOUND (DEF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA
05:20MISS JUMPER by AMMONS,SARAH00:15    MISS 3PTR by BROWN,NIKKIRA
05:20    REBOUND (DEF) by KRSTIC,NINA00:15REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
05:11    MISS 3PTR by DESHAZIER,DARSAN00:01MISS (3PTR) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
05:11REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:01 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
Palm Beach Atlantic 14, Eckerd College 18
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
8
2
3
1
0
2
8
0
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Palm Beach Atlantic
Eckerd College
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
1/23/2016 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
10:00SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA05:07     REBOUND (OFF) by GRIM,HANNAH
10:00SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA05:0418-21V 3    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH
10:00    For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,01,03,24,3204:43     FOUL by DESHAZIER,DARSAN(P2T3)
09:4518-17H 1    GOOD 3PTR by KRSTIC,NINA04:43SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH
09:45     ASSIST by BROWN,NIKKIRA04:43SUB OUT JOHNSON,CHELSEA
09:24MISS (JUMPER) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:41MISS LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE
09:24 REBOUND (OFF) by DEEGAN,ANNA04:41    REBOUND (DEF) by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU
09:16MISS JUMPER by DEEGAN,ANNA04:38 FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T2)
09:16    BLOCK by CANNON,JANELLE04:38    For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,03,21,22,24
09:16 REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:38SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
09:12SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA04:38SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
09:12SUB OUT JOHNSON,CHELSEA04:28    MISS JUMPER by BROWN,NIKKIRA
09:00MISS 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA04:28REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
09:00    REBOUND (DEF) by CANNON,JANELLE04:11MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
08:51 FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P2T1)04:11    REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
08:49SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA04:06 FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P1T3)
08:49SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA04:06    For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,01,24,22,23
08:43     TURNOVR by CANNON,JANELLE04:0618-22V 4    GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH
08:41 STEAL by JUDAY,KACIE04:06    MISS FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH
08:26 TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE04:06REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
08:16    MISS (3PTR) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL03:36 FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P2T4)
08:16 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:34 TURNOVR by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
08:01 TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:29    MISS (3PTR) by GRIM,HANNAH
08:00     STEAL by CANNON,JANELLE03:29     REBOUND (OFF) by CANNON,JANELLE
07:55    MISS (JUMPER) by CANNON,JANELLE03:25 FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P2T5)
07:55     REBOUND (OFF) by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU03:2518-23V 5    GOOD FT SHOT by CANNON,JANELLE
07:51    MISS JUMPER by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU03:2518-24V 6    GOOD FT SHOT by CANNON,JANELLE
07:51REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:16     FOUL by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU(P1T4)
07:42 TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:1619-24V 5GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:41     STEAL by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL03:16SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM
07:3218-19V 1    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CANNON,JANELLE03:16SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
07:13     FOUL by KRSTIC,NINA(P1T1)03:0520-24V 4GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:13    For Palm Beach Atlantic:01,11,22,23,3202:5620-26V 6    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
07:11MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA02:49     FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P1T5)
07:11 REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:4921-26V 5GOOD FT SHOT by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
07:07 TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:49 TURNOVR by HANNOUN,MARIAM
07:06     STEAL by KRSTIC,NINA02:37     TURNOVR by CANNON,JANELLE
06:48     TURNOVR by CANNON,JANELLE02:36 STEAL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:47 STEAL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:32 FOUL by AMMONS,SARAH(P1T6)
06:29MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA02:32 TURNOVR by AMMONS,SARAH
06:29    BLOCK by CANNON,JANELLE02:30     TIMEOUT by Team
06:29     REBOUND (DEF) by KRSTIC,NINA02:2021-28V 7    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA
06:24    SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA02:20     ASSIST by CANNON,JANELLE
06:24    SUB OUT CANNON,JANELLE01:50MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:15     TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH01:50    REBOUND (DEF) by CANNON,JANELLE
06:15 STEAL by DEEGAN,ANNA01:40    MISS JUMPER by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
06:14     FOUL by KRSTIC,NINA(P1T2)01:40REBOUND (DEF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM
06:14    SUB IN ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU01:20MISS (3PTR) by DEEGAN,ANNA
06:14    SUB OUT KRSTIC,NINA01:20 REBOUND (OFF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM
06:00MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA01:13MISS LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:00    REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA01:13    REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
05:44    MISS JUMPER by DESHAZIER,DARSAN00:43    MISS JUMPER by CANNON,JANELLE
05:44BLOCK by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:43REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
05:44 REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:23MISS JUMPER by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
05:36MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:23    REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH
05:36    REBOUND (DEF) by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU00:20     TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH
05:29     TURNOVR by DESHAZIER,DARSAN00:20For Eckerd College:11,14,15,21,22
05:29 TIMEOUT by Team00:20SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY
05:11 TURNOVR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:20SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
05:10     STEAL by BROWN,NIKKIRA00:20MISS LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
05:07    MISS (JUMPER) by GRIM,HANNAH00:20    REBOUND (DEF) by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
1/23/2016 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
00:0921-30V 9    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:00     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00MISS (3PTR) by VINE,VICTORIA
Palm Beach Atlantic 30, Eckerd College 21
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
0
8
0
4
0
0
0
2
1
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Palm Beach Atlantic
Eckerd College
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
1/23/2016 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
09:45 FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P3T1)04:36MISS (3PTR) by JUDAY,KACIE
09:4521-31V 10    GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA04:36 REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
09:4521-32V 11    GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA04:23 TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
09:17     FOUL by CANNON,JANELLE(P1T1)04:23     STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH
09:1722-32V 10GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:0834-45V 11    GOOD JUMPER by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
09:1723-32V 9GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:08     ASSIST by CANNON,JANELLE
09:1123-34V 11    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH03:43MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
09:11 FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P1T2)03:43    REBOUND (DEF) by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU
09:1123-35V 12    GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH03:34     TURNOVR by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU
08:42MISS (LAYUP) by JUDAY,KACIE03:33 STEAL by JUDAY,KACIE
08:42 REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:3236-45V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE
08:3725-35V 10GOOD JUMPER by DEEGAN,ANNA03:30 TIMEOUT by Team
08:37 ASSIST by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:30SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH
08:2925-37V 12    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH03:30SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
08:02MISS (3PTR) by VINE,VICTORIA03:30    SUB IN HOLMES,AYANNA
08:02 REBOUND (OFF) by DEEGAN,ANNA03:30    SUB OUT ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU
07:5827-37V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA03:14 FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P2T5)
07:46    MISS LAYUP by CANNON,JANELLE03:1436-46V 10    GOOD FT SHOT by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
07:46REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:1436-47V 11    GOOD FT SHOT by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
07:4229-37V 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE02:55 TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:42 ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:54     STEAL by GRIM,HANNAH
07:18    MISS JUMPER by CANNON,JANELLE02:47     TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH
07:18BLOCK by SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:45 STEAL by AMMONS,SARAH
07:18 REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE02:2739-47V 8GOOD 3PTR by JUDAY,KACIE
07:1131-37V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:27 ASSIST by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
07:11 ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE02:08    MISS 3PTR by KRSTIC,NINA
06:53 FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P1T3)02:08REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
06:53    SUB IN ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU02:0141-47V 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
06:53    SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA01:57     TIMEOUT by Team
06:53    MISS (FT) by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU01:57    For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,03,22,23,24
06:53     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:4641-49V 8    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH
06:53    MISS FT SHOT by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU01:46     ASSIST by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
06:53REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA01:20MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
06:3933-37V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA01:20    REBOUND (DEF) by HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL
06:2333-39V 6    GOOD JUMPER by CANNON,JANELLE00:55    MISS (JUMPER) by BROWN,NIKKIRA
06:04MISS (LAYUP) by DEEGAN,ANNA00:55     REBOUND (OFF) by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU
06:04 REBOUND (OFF) by DEEGAN,ANNA00:52 FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P3T6)
05:55MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:52    MISS (FT) by HOLMES,AYANNA
05:55    REBOUND (DEF) by CANNON,JANELLE00:52     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:4333-41V 8    GOOD JUMPER by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU00:52SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA
05:43 FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P2T4)00:52SUB OUT AMMONS,SARAH
05:43    SUB IN HOLEHOUSE,RACHAEL00:52    SUB IN DESHAZIER,DARSAN
05:43    SUB OUT DESHAZIER,DARSAN00:52    SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH
05:43    MISS FT SHOT by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU00:5241-50V 9    GOOD FT SHOT by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU
05:43REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:4143-50V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
05:22     FOUL by CANNON,JANELLE(P1T2)00:41     FOUL by DESHAZIER,DARSAN(P3T5)
05:2234-41V 7GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE00:4144-50V 6GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
05:22MISS FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE00:35     TURNOVR by BROWN,NIKKIRA
05:22    REBOUND (DEF) by CANNON,JANELLE00:34 STEAL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
05:16     FOUL by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU(P1T3)00:31MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
05:16     TURNOVR by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU00:31 REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE
05:16SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:2846-50V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE
05:16SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA00:06    MISS (JUMPER) by BROWN,NIKKIRA
05:04     FOUL by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU(P1T4)00:06     REBOUND (OFF) by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU
05:01 TURNOVR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:0146-53V 7    GOOD 3PTR by BROWN,NIKKIRA
05:00     STEAL by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU00:01     ASSIST by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU
04:5734-43V 9    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
1/23/2016 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
Palm Beach Atlantic 53, Eckerd College 46
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
16
4
7
3
6
4
4
10
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Palm Beach Atlantic
Eckerd College
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
1/23/2016 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
10:00SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA03:33SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE
10:00SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA03:33SUB OUT JOHNSON,CHELSEA
10:00    For Palm Beach Atlantic:00,03,11,22,2403:08    MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
09:4448-53V 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:08REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
09:32    MISS (3PTR) by BROWN,NIKKIRA02:43MISS (3PTR) by DEEGAN,ANNA
09:32     REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA02:43     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
09:26    MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA02:39     TIMEOUT by Team
09:26BLOCK by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:39    SUB IN ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU
09:26 REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:39    SUB OUT DESHAZIER,DARSAN
09:24     FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P4T1)02:2259-66V 7    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU
09:24For Eckerd College:11,14,21,22,3202:22     ASSIST by CANNON,JANELLE
09:24    For Palm Beach Atlantic:01,03,22,23,3201:5362-66V 4GOOD 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA
09:09MISS JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA01:53 ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE
09:09    REBOUND (DEF) by KRSTIC,NINA01:50 TIMEOUT by Team
09:04     TURNOVR by BROWN,NIKKIRA01:37     TIMEOUT by Team
08:5351-53V 2GOOD 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA01:24    MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA
08:53 ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE01:24REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
08:33    MISS JUMPER by BROWN,NIKKIRA01:14MISS (3PTR) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
08:33REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA01:14 REBOUND (OFF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
08:27 TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA00:50MISS 3PTR by JUDAY,KACIE
08:18    MISS (3PTR) by BROWN,NIKKIRA00:50    REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA
08:18     REBOUND (OFF) by KRSTIC,NINA00:43 FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P3T2)
07:5951-55V 4    GOOD JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA00:43SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
07:32MISS JUMPER by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH00:43SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
07:32    REBOUND (DEF) by KRSTIC,NINA00:43 FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P4T3)
07:00     TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH00:43    MISS (FT) by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU
07:00 STEAL by VINE,VICTORIA00:43     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:55     FOUL by KRSTIC,NINA(P4T2)00:43SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA
06:55For Eckerd College:14,15,21,22,2300:43SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
06:3754-55V 1GOOD 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:43    MISS FT SHOT by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU
06:37 ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:43REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
06:26    MISS (LAYUP) by HOLMES,AYANNA00:29MISS 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA
06:26     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:29    REBOUND (DEF) by CANNON,JANELLE
06:19     TIMEOUT by Team00:24 FOUL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA(P1T4)
06:19    SUB IN DESHAZIER,DARSAN00:24SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM
06:19    SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA00:24SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
05:58    MISS (LAYUP) by DESHAZIER,DARSAN00:24 FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P4T5)
05:58     REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA00:2462-67V 5    GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH
05:5554-57V 3    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA00:2462-68V 6    GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH
05:54 FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P3T1)00:16     FOUL by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU(P1T4)
05:5454-58V 4    GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA00:16 TIMEOUT by Team
05:3556-58V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:15MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
05:35 ASSIST by JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:15    BLOCK by CANNON,JANELLE
05:0756-60V 4    GOOD JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA00:15     REBOUND (DEF) by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU
04:54MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:12 FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P4T6)
04:54 REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:1262-69V 7    GOOD FT SHOT by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU
04:48MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:1262-70V 8    GOOD FT SHOT by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU
04:48    REBOUND (DEF) by CANNON,JANELLE00:0664-70V 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
04:3856-62V 6    GOOD JUMPER by DESHAZIER,DARSAN00:04 FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P5T7)
04:38     ASSIST by CANNON,JANELLE00:04SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE
04:08 TURNOVR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:04SUB OUT SUNDBERG,MARGARET
04:07     STEAL by HOLMES,AYANNA00:04    MISS (FT) by HOLMES,AYANNA
03:4656-64V 8    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by CANNON,JANELLE00:04     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:3358-64V 6GOOD JUMPER by SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:0464-71V 7    GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA
03:33     FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P4T3)00:02MISS (3PTR) by VINE,VICTORIA
03:3359-64V 5GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:02     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
1/23/2016 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
Palm Beach Atlantic 71, Eckerd College 64
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
6
6
4
6
5
0
0
0
4
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Palm Beach Atlantic
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
1/23/2016 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Palm Beach Atlantic (8-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Rachael Holehouse1-40-20-002202000211
01Janelle CannonG1-60-02-215614332218
03Nikkira Brown0-20-10-00110010016
11Darsan DeshazierG2-50-10-00112401009
21Arianna Cumbie0-00-00-00000000001
22Ayanna HolmesF5-50-01-4134011000016
23Hannah GrimG1-50-21-211213130016
24Nkiru Anyagaligbo0-10-00-023510030012
32Nina KrsticG2-32-20-002226000111
TEAM
Totals12-312-84-85182373051026100
FG %1st Half: 12-3138.7%2nd Half: 14-2751.9%
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 1-425.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 12-1963.2%
 Eckerd College (9-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
4Sarah Ammons0-20-10-00111001007
10Mariam Hannoun0-00-00-01120001003
11Elisabeth Giegerich1-40-21-10002301008
14Anna DeeganF2-62-50-013406000117
15Chelsea Johnson0-30-10-001100020011
21Margaret SundbergG1-51-42-202215330120
22Victoria VineG2-70-20-00112400018
23Ashley FolsomC1-60-01-134703011112
32Kacie JudayG0-10-00-013420120114
TEAM
Totals7-343-154-46162282141115100
FG %1st Half: 7-3420.6%2nd Half: 17-3548.6%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1520.0%2nd Half: 4-1625.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-4100.0%2nd Half: 5-683.3%
Officials: David Kramer, Whitney Dunlap, Reatha Johnson
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 147
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
PBA1610522
Palm Beach Atlantic1416231871
EC83083
Eckerd College183251864
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - PBA 2nd-00:09, EC 1st-02:39.
Largest lead - PBA by 9 2nd-00:09, EC by 7 1st-06:09Lead Changed - 2 times
PBA led for 27:50. EC led for 11:56. Game was tied for 00:14.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
1/23/2016 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Palm Beach Atlantic (8-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Rachael Holehouse1-10-02-20110410007
01Janelle CannonG2-40-00-004424301017
03Nikkira Brown1-61-30-00000302006
11Darsan DeshazierG1-20-00-00001200009
21Arianna Cumbie0-00-00-00000000000
22Ayanna HolmesF3-70-04-6213110000117
23Hannah GrimG4-40-03-3000111020219
24Nkiru Anyagaligbo2-20-03-82243712018
32Nina KrsticG0-10-10-012310000017
TEAM
Totals14-271-412-19510159415614100
FG %1st Half: 12-3138.7%2nd Half: 14-2751.9%
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 1-425.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 12-1963.2%
 Eckerd College (9-7)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
4Sarah Ammons0-00-00-00000000013
10Mariam Hannoun0-00-00-00000000000+
11Elisabeth Giegerich0-10-00-00000000002
14Anna DeeganF3-51-20-030317000017
15Chelsea Johnson4-81-31-1101110220110-
21Margaret SundbergG2-60-41-101145211020
22Victoria VineG2-61-40-004425010115
23Ashley FolsomC2-20-02-223546111017
32Kacie JudayG4-71-31-2123110300116
TEAM
Totals17-354-165-67101713438524100
FG %1st Half: 7-3420.6%2nd Half: 17-3548.6%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1520.0%2nd Half: 4-1625.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-4100.0%2nd Half: 5-683.3%
Officials: David Kramer, Whitney Dunlap, Reatha Johnson
Technical Fouls: Palm Beach Atlantic-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 147
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
PBA1488414
Palm Beach Atlantic1416231871
EC22136410
Eckerd College183251864
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - PBA 4th-02:22, EC 4th-00:06.
Largest lead - PBA by 12 3rd-09:11, EC NoneLead Changed - 0 times
PBA led for 27:50. EC led for 11:56. Game was tied for 00:14.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
1/23/2016 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Palm Beach Atlantic 71, Eckerd College 64
Palm Beach Atlantic (8-9)
Ayanna Holmes 8-12 5-10 21; Hannah Grim 5-9 4-5 14; Janelle Cannon 3-10 2-2 8; Nkiru Anyagaligbo 2-3 3-8 7; Nina Krstic 2-4 0-0 6; Darsan Deshazier 3-7 0-0 6; Rachael Holehouse 2-5 2-2 6; Nikkira Brown 1-8 0-0 3;
Totals 26-58 16-27 71.
Eckerd College (9-7)
Anna Deegan 5-11 0-0 13; Margaret Sundberg 3-11 3-3 10; Kacie Juday 4-8 1-2 10; Chelsea Johnson 4-11 1-1 10; Ashley Folsom 3-8 3-3 9; Victoria Vine 4-13 0-0 9; Elisabeth Giegerich 1-5 1-1 3; Sarah Ammons 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 24-69 9-10 64.
3 point goals -- Palm Beach Atlantic 3-12 (Nina Krstic 2-3; Nikkira Brown 1-4; Hannah Grim 0-2; Darsan Deshazier 0-1; Rachael Holehouse 0-2; ), Eckerd College 7-31 (Anna Deegan 3-7; Margaret Sundberg 1-8; Kacie Juday 1-3; Chelsea Johnson 1-4; Victoria Vine 1-6; Elisabeth Giegerich 0-2; Sarah Ammons 0-1; ). Fouled out -- Palm Beach Atlantic - None, Eckerd College - Margaret Sundberg; . Rebounds -- Palm Beach Atlantic 38 (Janelle Cannon 10), Eckerd College 39 (Ashley Folsom 12). Assists -- Palm Beach Atlantic 10 (Janelle Cannon 6), Eckerd College 12 (Margaret Sundberg 5). Total fouls -- Palm Beach Atlantic 16, Eckerd College 21. Technical fouls -- Palm Beach Atlantic 0, Eckerd College 0. A-147
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College183251864
Palm Beach Atlantic1416231871
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
1/23/2016 2:00 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College307616
Palm Beach Atlantic284418
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College8016630
Palm Beach Atlantic6108630
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College00606
Palm Beach Atlantic143513
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College804012
Palm Beach Atlantic20406
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College215513
Palm Beach Atlantic0210416
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College10001
Palm Beach Atlantic00000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College10001
Palm Beach Atlantic01001