Rollins vs Eckerd College (2/3/2016 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Rollins 61 (9-10, 4-6 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Tanaya JONES*6-141-12-4101215230221
02Cassidy BAILEY*0-60-23-411223010122
10Julia INGLER*4-103-62-2022313120134
21Marie GILBERT*3-102-70-017838230131
30Carly McLENDON*1-10-00-022432202113
03Jasmine STONE3-72-40-112318020023
04Jen FARRELL1-71-50-001103200012
12Brittany BETTS1-21-20-00112300007
23Vernisha ANDREWS2-50-00-011214050116
34Tianna ROSSER0-40-02-216722200021
TEAM
Totals21-6610-279-13823311961111627200
FG %1st Half: 8-3423.5%2nd Half: 13-3240.6%Game: 21-6631.8%Deadball
Rebounds
7,1
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 8-1553.3%Game: 10-2737.0%
FT %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%Game: 9-1369.2%
 Eckerd College 65 (11-8, 6-5 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
14Anna DeeganF2-82-42-224648140027
23Ashley FolsomC4-100-05-6347413142231
21Margaret SundbergG5-85-67-8033322230235
22Victoria VineG4-122-50-0044310240126
32Kacie JudayG1-31-23-40111106231137
4Sarah Ammons1-11-10-002213300115
11Elisabeth Giegerich1-20-00-00001201009
15Chelsea Johnson0-50-31-223511411020
TEAM
Totals18-4911-2118-22731381765152047200
FG %1st Half: 12-2450.0%2nd Half: 6-2524.0%Game: 18-4936.7%Deadball
Rebounds
4,3
3FG %1st Half: 6-1154.5%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%Game: 11-2152.4%
FT %1st Half: 8-8100.0%2nd Half: 10-1471.4%Game: 18-2281.8%
Officials: Deanna Jackson, Whitney Dunlap, Amy Mazner
Technical Fouls: Rollins-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 142
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
ROL22196220
Rollins811212161
EC1010426
Eckerd College191972065
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - ROL 4th-00:00, EC 4th-05:05.
Largest lead - ROL None, EC by 20 3rd-08:04Lead Changed - 1 times
ROL led for 00:00. EC led for 37:42. Game was tied for 02:18.
Play-by-Play
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
09:39    MISS JUMPER by JONES,TANAYA04:14 TURNOVR by DEEGAN,ANNA
09:39REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA04:14 FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P1T1)
09:07     FOUL by MCLENDON,CARLY(P1T1)04:047-5H 2    GOOD 3PTR by GILBERT,MARIE
09:071-0H 1GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:04     ASSIST by ROSSER,TIANNA
09:072-0H 2GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:49SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH
08:54    MISS (LAYUP) by JONES,TANAYA03:49SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
08:54     REBOUND (OFF) by MCLENDON,CARLY03:38 TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE
08:51    MISS (3PTR) by GILBERT,MARIE03:24    MISS JUMPER by ROSSER,TIANNA
08:51     REBOUND (OFF) by JONES,TANAYA03:24REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
08:34    MISS LAYUP by JONES,TANAYA03:119-5H 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:34REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE03:11 ASSIST by AMMONS,SARAH
08:13MISS 3PTR by JUDAY,KACIE02:57    MISS JUMPER by STONE,JASMINE
08:13    REBOUND (DEF) by MCLENDON,CARLY02:57REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:042-2T 1    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JONES,TANAYA02:31     FOUL by ROSSER,TIANNA(P1T3)
07:43 TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:3110-5H 5GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:31    MISS (JUMPER) by GILBERT,MARIE02:31    SUB IN ANDREWS,VERNISHA
07:31     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:31    SUB OUT GILBERT,MARIE
07:28    SUB IN FARRELL,JEN02:31SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
07:28    SUB OUT JONES,TANAYA02:31SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
07:17     TURNOVR by INGLER,JULIA02:31SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA
07:09 TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:31SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
06:52    MISS LAYUP by BAILEY,CASSIDY02:3111-5H 6GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:52REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE02:2011-8H 3    GOOD 3PTR by FARRELL,JEN
06:39     FOUL by MCLENDON,CARLY(P1T2)02:20     ASSIST by ROSSER,TIANNA
06:393-2H 1GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE02:06MISS JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA
06:39    SUB IN ROSSER,TIANNA02:06    REBOUND (DEF) by ROSSER,TIANNA
06:39    SUB OUT MCLENDON,CARLY01:52    MISS JUMPER by ROSSER,TIANNA
06:394-2H 2GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE01:52REBOUND (DEF) by AMMONS,SARAH
06:17     TURNOVR by GILBERT,MARIE01:2714-8H 6GOOD 3PTR by AMMONS,SARAH
06:16 STEAL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:27 ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
05:59MISS LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA01:09 FOUL by AMMONS,SARAH(P1T2)
05:59    REBOUND (DEF) by FARRELL,JEN01:09    SUB IN BAILEY,CASSIDY
05:52    MISS JUMPER by FARRELL,JEN01:09    SUB OUT INGLER,JULIA
05:52REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA01:02    MISS 3PTR by FARRELL,JEN
05:40MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:02REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
05:40    REBOUND (DEF) by GILBERT,MARIE00:5416-8H 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
05:28    MISS 3PTR by INGLER,JULIA00:54 ASSIST by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
05:28REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA00:40    MISS (3PTR) by BAILEY,CASSIDY
05:24 TIMEOUT by Team00:40     REBOUND (OFF) by ANDREWS,VERNISHA
05:24SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:35 FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P1T3)
05:24SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA00:32    MISS (JUMPER) by ROSSER,TIANNA
05:24    SUB IN STONE,JASMINE00:32     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:24    SUB OUT BAILEY,CASSIDY00:26    MISS JUMPER by ANDREWS,VERNISHA
04:597-2H 5GOOD 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:26REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
04:35    MISS JUMPER by STONE,JASMINE00:0719-8H 11GOOD 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
04:35BLOCK by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:07 ASSIST by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
04:35 REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE00:00    MISS (3PTR) by FARRELL,JEN
04:20MISS (3PTR) by DEEGAN,ANNA00:00     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:20 REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
Rollins 8, Eckerd College 19
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
2
4
3
0
0
0
2
2
3
5
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Rollins
Eckerd College
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
10:00For Eckerd College:11,14,15,22,3204:05SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
10:00    For Rollins:01,02,03,21,2304:05SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
09:51     TURNOVR by JONES,TANAYA03:52MISS JUMPER by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
09:49 STEAL by VINE,VICTORIA03:52    REBOUND (DEF) by GILBERT,MARIE
09:46 TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA03:43    MISS 3PTR by FARRELL,JEN
09:3619-10H 9    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GILBERT,MARIE03:43REBOUND (DEF) by AMMONS,SARAH
09:36     ASSIST by JONES,TANAYA03:33    SUB IN ANDREWS,VERNISHA
09:16MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA03:33    SUB OUT GILBERT,MARIE
09:16    REBOUND (DEF) by STONE,JASMINE03:15MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
09:0119-12H 7    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ANDREWS,VERNISHA03:15    REBOUND (DEF) by STONE,JASMINE
08:40MISS (3PTR) by VINE,VICTORIA03:06 FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P2T3)
08:40 REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA03:06SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA
08:18     FOUL by JONES,TANAYA(P1T1)03:06SUB OUT SUNDBERG,MARGARET
08:18    SUB IN INGLER,JULIA03:0428-17H 11    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ANDREWS,VERNISHA
08:18    SUB OUT STONE,JASMINE03:04     ASSIST by FARRELL,JEN
08:18SUB IN SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:5031-17H 14GOOD 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA
08:18SUB OUT JOHNSON,CHELSEA02:50 ASSIST by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
08:05 TURNOVR by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH02:33    MISS JUMPER by FARRELL,JEN
08:05SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:33REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:05SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH02:1434-17H 17GOOD 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA
07:49    MISS 3PTR by GILBERT,MARIE02:14 ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE
07:49REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE02:0434-19H 15    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by STONE,JASMINE
07:3921-12H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA02:04     ASSIST by FARRELL,JEN
07:3121-14H 7    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JONES,TANAYA02:04 FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P1T4)
07:15MISS LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA02:04    SUB IN GILBERT,MARIE
07:15    REBOUND (DEF) by GILBERT,MARIE02:04    SUB OUT ROSSER,TIANNA
07:10 FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P1T1)02:04    MISS FT SHOT by STONE,JASMINE
07:10    MISS (FT) by BAILEY,CASSIDY02:04REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
07:10     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:51 TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
07:1021-15H 6    GOOD FT SHOT by BAILEY,CASSIDY01:50     STEAL by ANDREWS,VERNISHA
06:5524-15H 9GOOD 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA01:46     FOUL by ANDREWS,VERNISHA(P2T3)
06:55 ASSIST by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:46     TURNOVR by ANDREWS,VERNISHA
06:39 FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P2T2)01:32     FOUL by GILBERT,MARIE(P3T4)
06:20     TURNOVR by ANDREWS,VERNISHA01:3136-19H 17GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:16 STEAL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET01:31 ASSIST by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
06:05     FOUL by BAILEY,CASSIDY(P1T2)01:12    MISS JUMPER by INGLER,JULIA
06:05SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH01:12REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
06:05SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA01:05MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
06:05    SUB IN ROSSER,TIANNA01:05 REBOUND (OFF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
06:05    SUB OUT ANDREWS,VERNISHA01:01     FOUL by GILBERT,MARIE(P3T5)
06:0226-15H 11GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:0137-19H 18GOOD FT SHOT by DEEGAN,ANNA
06:02 ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA01:0138-19H 19GOOD FT SHOT by DEEGAN,ANNA
05:49     TURNOVR by JONES,TANAYA01:01SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA
05:3428-15H 13GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:01SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
05:34 ASSIST by AMMONS,SARAH00:46    MISS 3PTR by FARRELL,JEN
05:25    MISS JUMPER by INGLER,JULIA00:46REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
05:25REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA00:36 FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P2T5)
05:06 TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE00:36 TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
05:06     TIMEOUT by Team00:36SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
05:06    SUB IN FARRELL,JEN00:36SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
05:06    SUB OUT JONES,TANAYA00:23    MISS JUMPER by ANDREWS,VERNISHA
04:59    MISS 3PTR by BAILEY,CASSIDY00:23REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
04:59REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE00:06MISS JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA
04:32 TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA00:06    REBOUND (DEF) by GILBERT,MARIE
04:32    SUB IN STONE,JASMINE00:00    MISS 3PTR by GILBERT,MARIE
04:32    SUB OUT BAILEY,CASSIDY00:00BLOCK by JUDAY,KACIE
04:05     TURNOVR by GILBERT,MARIE00:00 REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
Rollins 19, Eckerd College 38
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
6
2
6
0
2
0
0
6
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Rollins
Eckerd College
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
09:46MISS JUMPER by SUNDBERG,MARGARET05:03SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
09:46    REBOUND (DEF) by GILBERT,MARIE05:03SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
09:39     TURNOVR by JONES,TANAYA04:52     FOUL by BETTS,BRITTANY(P1T1)
09:09MISS JUMPER by JUDAY,KACIE04:52MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
09:09    REBOUND (DEF) by INGLER,JULIA04:52    REBOUND (DEF) by BETTS,BRITTANY
08:5838-21H 17    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JONES,TANAYA04:48 FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P4T3)
08:42MISS LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:48SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH
08:42    REBOUND (DEF) by GILBERT,MARIE04:48SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
08:36    MISS (LAYUP) by JONES,TANAYA04:23    MISS (LAYUP) by INGLER,JULIA
08:36     REBOUND (OFF) by BAILEY,CASSIDY04:23     REBOUND (OFF) by MCLENDON,CARLY
08:32    MISS LAYUP by BAILEY,CASSIDY04:1944-32H 12    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCLENDON,CARLY
08:32REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:48MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
08:0441-21H 20GOOD 3PTR by JUDAY,KACIE03:48     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:04 ASSIST by DEEGAN,ANNA03:45    SUB IN STONE,JASMINE
07:5441-24H 17    GOOD 3PTR by INGLER,JULIA03:45    SUB OUT BAILEY,CASSIDY
07:54     ASSIST by JONES,TANAYA03:45    SUB IN ROSSER,TIANNA
07:28 TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA03:45    SUB OUT MCLENDON,CARLY
07:27     STEAL by BAILEY,CASSIDY03:29     TURNOVR by ANDREWS,VERNISHA
07:24    MISS (JUMPER) by BAILEY,CASSIDY03:28 STEAL by JUDAY,KACIE
07:24     REBOUND (OFF) by GILBERT,MARIE03:24     FOUL by BETTS,BRITTANY(P1T2)
07:1841-26H 15    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JONES,TANAYA03:24MISS (FT) by JUDAY,KACIE
07:18     ASSIST by GILBERT,MARIE03:24 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:50MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:2445-32H 13GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE
06:50    REBOUND (DEF) by INGLER,JULIA03:16    MISS (3PTR) by BETTS,BRITTANY
06:35    MISS 3PTR by INGLER,JULIA03:16     REBOUND (OFF) by ROSSER,TIANNA
06:35REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA03:10    MISS (3PTR) by INGLER,JULIA
06:30 TURNOVR by DEEGAN,ANNA03:10 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:29     STEAL by GILBERT,MARIE02:54MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
06:25    MISS LAYUP by JONES,TANAYA02:54    REBOUND (DEF) by ROSSER,TIANNA
06:25BLOCK by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:51 FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P3T4)
06:25     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:51For Eckerd College:4,21,15,11,32
06:24    SUB IN BETTS,BRITTANY02:36     TURNOVR by STONE,JASMINE
06:24    SUB OUT JONES,TANAYA02:36 STEAL by AMMONS,SARAH
06:24 TIMEOUT by Team02:18 TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE
06:22    MISS LAYUP by GILBERT,MARIE02:0245-35H 10    GOOD 3PTR by STONE,JASMINE
06:22REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE01:38MISS LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
06:07 TURNOVR by DEEGAN,ANNA01:38    REBOUND (DEF) by ROSSER,TIANNA
06:07 FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P3T1)01:30 FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P1T5)
05:5641-28H 13    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by INGLER,JULIA01:3045-36H 9    GOOD FT SHOT by ROSSER,TIANNA
05:56     ASSIST by MCLENDON,CARLY01:30For Eckerd College:11,14,15,21,22
05:3744-28H 16GOOD 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET01:30    SUB IN BAILEY,CASSIDY
05:37 ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA01:30    SUB OUT INGLER,JULIA
05:22 FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P2T2)01:3045-37H 8    GOOD FT SHOT by ROSSER,TIANNA
05:2244-29H 15    GOOD FT SHOT by BAILEY,CASSIDY01:11 TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA
05:22    SUB IN ANDREWS,VERNISHA00:51     TURNOVR by ANDREWS,VERNISHA
05:22    SUB OUT GILBERT,MARIE00:48 STEAL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
05:2244-30H 14    GOOD FT SHOT by BAILEY,CASSIDY00:32MISS JUMPER by DEEGAN,ANNA
05:09MISS LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA00:32    REBOUND (DEF) by ROSSER,TIANNA
05:09    REBOUND (DEF) by ANDREWS,VERNISHA00:1045-40H 5    GOOD 3PTR by BETTS,BRITTANY
05:03     TURNOVR by ANDREWS,VERNISHA
Rollins 40, Eckerd College 45
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
0
7
1
4
0
0
0
8
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Rollins
Eckerd College
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
10:00    For Rollins:02,03,12,23,3404:34     ASSIST by GILBERT,MARIE
09:40    MISS 3PTR by STONE,JASMINE04:06 TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
09:40REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA04:06     STEAL by INGLER,JULIA
09:2448-40H 8GOOD 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA03:59    MISS (JUMPER) by JONES,TANAYA
09:24 ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:59     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
09:11    MISS JUMPER by ANDREWS,VERNISHA03:56For Eckerd College:14,15,21,23,32
09:11REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE03:48 FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P3T2)
08:56    For Rollins:02,10,12,21,3003:4856-53H 3    GOOD FT SHOT by JONES,TANAYA
08:47MISS LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA03:48    MISS FT SHOT by JONES,TANAYA
08:47    BLOCK by MCLENDON,CARLY03:48REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
08:47 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:29MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:46    SUB IN JONES,TANAYA03:29    REBOUND (DEF) by ROSSER,TIANNA
08:46    SUB OUT BETTS,BRITTANY03:22     FOUL by STONE,JASMINE(P1T3)
08:43MISS 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA03:22     TURNOVR by STONE,JASMINE
08:43    REBOUND (DEF) by MCLENDON,CARLY03:02 TURNOVR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
08:30    MISS (3PTR) by GILBERT,MARIE02:51     TURNOVR by GILBERT,MARIE
08:30 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:48 STEAL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:1650-40H 10GOOD JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA02:36MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
08:07    MISS (JUMPER) by JONES,TANAYA02:36 REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:07     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:34     FOUL by GILBERT,MARIE(P4T4)
07:50    MISS LAYUP by BAILEY,CASSIDY02:3457-53H 4GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
07:50REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE02:3458-53H 5GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
07:29MISS (3PTR) by VINE,VICTORIA02:19    MISS (JUMPER) by ROSSER,TIANNA
07:29 REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:19 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:21MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA02:00MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
07:21    REBOUND (DEF) by BAILEY,CASSIDY02:00    REBOUND (DEF) by GILBERT,MARIE
07:12     TURNOVR by BAILEY,CASSIDY01:44     TURNOVR by INGLER,JULIA
07:12     FOUL by BAILEY,CASSIDY(P1T1)01:20     FOUL by ROSSER,TIANNA(P1T5)
07:12    SUB IN STONE,JASMINE01:20MISS (FT) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
07:12    SUB OUT BAILEY,CASSIDY01:20 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:52 TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET01:2059-53H 6GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:51     STEAL by MCLENDON,CARLY01:20 TIMEOUT by Team
06:47 FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P3T1)01:14    MISS 3PTR by STONE,JASMINE
06:4750-41H 9    GOOD FT SHOT by JONES,TANAYA01:14REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:47    MISS FT SHOT by JONES,TANAYA00:50     FOUL by INGLER,JULIA(P1T6)
06:47REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE00:5060-53H 7GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:35MISS (LAYUP) by DEEGAN,ANNA00:5061-53H 8GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:35 REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:4161-56H 5    GOOD 3PTR by GILBERT,MARIE
06:14MISS LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA00:39     TIMEOUT by Team
06:14    BLOCK by MCLENDON,CARLY00:36     FOUL by INGLER,JULIA(P1T7)
06:14 REBOUND (OFF) by DEEGAN,ANNA00:36MISS (FT) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:11 TURNOVR by DEEGAN,ANNA00:36 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:10     STEAL by JONES,TANAYA00:3662-56H 6GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:05 TIMEOUT by Team00:24    MISS JUMPER by JONES,TANAYA
06:05SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH00:24BLOCK by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
06:05SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA00:24     REBOUND (OFF) by STONE,JASMINE
05:5950-43H 7    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JONES,TANAYA00:18 FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P4T3)
05:4453-43H 10GOOD 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:1862-57H 5    GOOD FT SHOT by INGLER,JULIA
05:44 ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE00:1862-58H 4    GOOD FT SHOT by INGLER,JULIA
05:2753-46H 7    GOOD 3PTR by INGLER,JULIA00:18 TIMEOUT by Team
05:27     ASSIST by MCLENDON,CARLY00:17     FOUL by JONES,TANAYA(P1T8)
05:22     TIMEOUT by Team00:1763-58H 5GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
05:15     FOUL by MCLENDON,CARLY(P1T2)00:1764-58H 6GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
05:15    SUB IN ROSSER,TIANNA00:17     TIMEOUT by Team
05:15    SUB OUT MCLENDON,CARLY00:14 FOUL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA(P1T4)
05:0556-46H 10GOOD 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:08    MISS 3PTR by GILBERT,MARIE
05:05 ASSIST by AMMONS,SARAH00:08REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
04:5356-49H 7    GOOD 3PTR by STONE,JASMINE00:04     FOUL by INGLER,JULIA(P1T9)
04:53     ASSIST by INGLER,JULIA00:0465-58H 7GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
04:40 TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:04MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
04:39     STEAL by JONES,TANAYA00:04    REBOUND (DEF) by ROSSER,TIANNA
04:3456-52H 4    GOOD 3PTR by INGLER,JULIA00:0065-61H 4    GOOD 3PTR by JONES,TANAYA
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
Rollins 61, Eckerd College 65
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
2
0
7
3
2
2
0
0
3
1
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Rollins
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Rollins (9-10, 4-6 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Tanaya JONES*2-50-00-01011412008
02Cassidy BAILEY*0-30-21-200011000011
10Julia INGLER*0-30-10-000000010017
21Marie GILBERT*2-61-40-004425020017
30Carly McLENDON*0-00-00-01122000003
03Jasmine STONE1-30-00-102202000011
04Jen FARRELL1-71-50-001103200012
12Brittany BETTS0-00-00-00000000000
23Vernisha ANDREWS2-40-00-010114020110-
34Tianna ROSSER0-30-00-001110200011
TEAM
Totals8-342-121-339128195701100
FG %1st Half: 8-3423.5%2nd Half: 13-3240.6%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 8-1553.3%
FT %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%
 Eckerd College (11-8, 6-5 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
14Anna DeeganF2-32-32-211228010012
23Ashley FolsomC4-60-02-2033210131114
21Margaret SundbergG2-32-22-202228110115
22Victoria VineG2-71-20-004415120114
32Kacie JudayG0-10-12-207702121018
4Sarah Ammons1-11-10-002213200010-
11Elisabeth Giegerich1-10-00-00000201006
15Chelsea Johnson0-20-20-022400400011
TEAM
Totals12-246-118-832124838101023100
FG %1st Half: 12-2450.0%2nd Half: 6-2524.0%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1154.5%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-8100.0%2nd Half: 10-1471.4%
Officials: Deanna Jackson, Whitney Dunlap, Amy Mazner
Technical Fouls: Rollins-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 142
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
ROL125029
Rollins811212161
EC106225
Eckerd College191972065
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - ROL 2nd-02:04, EC 2nd-01:31.
Largest lead - ROL None, EC by 19 2nd-01:01Lead Changed - 1 times
ROL led for 00:00. EC led for 37:42. Game was tied for 02:18.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Rollins (9-10, 4-6 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Tanaya JONES*4-91-12-4000111110213
02Cassidy BAILEY*0-30-02-211212010111
10Julia INGLER*4-73-52-2022313110117
21Marie GILBERT*1-41-30-013413210114
30Carly McLENDON*1-10-00-011212202110-
03Jasmine STONE2-42-40-010116020012
04Jen FARRELL0-00-00-00000000000
12Brittany BETTS1-21-20-00112300007
23Vernisha ANDREWS0-10-00-00110003006
34Tianna ROSSER0-10-02-215612000010
TEAM
Totals13-328-158-105141911426926100
FG %1st Half: 8-3423.5%2nd Half: 13-3240.6%
3FG %1st Half: 2-1216.7%2nd Half: 8-1553.3%
FT %1st Half: 1-333.3%2nd Half: 8-1080.0%
 Eckerd College (11-8, 6-5 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
14Anna DeeganF0-50-10-013420130015
23Ashley FolsomC0-40-03-431423011117
21Margaret SundbergG3-53-45-6011114120120
22Victoria VineG2-51-30-000025120012
32Kacie JudayG1-21-11-204404110119
4Sarah Ammons0-00-00-00000010015
11Elisabeth Giegerich0-10-00-00001000003
15Chelsea Johnson0-30-11-20111101109
TEAM
Totals6-255-1010-144101492751024100
FG %1st Half: 12-2450.0%2nd Half: 6-2524.0%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1154.5%2nd Half: 5-1050.0%
FT %1st Half: 8-8100.0%2nd Half: 10-1471.4%
Officials: Deanna Jackson, Whitney Dunlap, Amy Mazner
Technical Fouls: Rollins-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 142
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
ROL10146011
Rollins811212161
EC04201
Eckerd College191972065
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - ROL 4th-00:00, EC 4th-05:05.
Largest lead - ROL None, EC by 20 3rd-08:04Lead Changed - 0 times
ROL led for 00:00. EC led for 37:42. Game was tied for 02:18.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Rollins vs. Eckerd College
2/3/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 65, Rollins 61
Rollins (9-10, 4-6 SSC)
Tanaya JONES 6-14 2-4 15; Julia INGLER 4-10 2-2 13; Marie GILBERT 3-10 0-0 8; Jasmine STONE 3-7 0-1 8; Vernisha ANDREWS 2-5 0-0 4; Cassidy BAILEY 0-6 3-4 3; Brittany BETTS 1-2 0-0 3; Jen FARRELL 1-7 0-0 3; Tianna ROSSER 0-4 2-2 2; Carly McLENDON 1-1 0-0 2;
Totals 21-66 9-13 61.
Eckerd College (11-8, 6-5 SSC)
Margaret Sundberg 5-8 7-8 22; Ashley Folsom 4-10 5-6 13; Victoria Vine 4-12 0-0 10; Anna Deegan 2-8 2-2 8; Kacie Juday 1-3 3-4 6; Sarah Ammons 1-1 0-0 3; Elisabeth Giegerich 1-2 0-0 2; Chelsea Johnson 0-5 1-2 1;
Totals 18-49 18-22 65.
3 point goals -- Rollins 10-27 (Julia INGLER 3-6; Jasmine STONE 2-4; Marie GILBERT 2-7; Jen FARRELL 1-5; Tanaya JONES 1-1; Brittany BETTS 1-2; Cassidy BAILEY 0-2; ), Eckerd College 11-21 (Margaret Sundberg 5-6; Anna Deegan 2-4; Victoria Vine 2-5; Kacie Juday 1-2; Sarah Ammons 1-1; Chelsea Johnson 0-3; ). Fouled out -- Rollins - None, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Rollins 31 (Marie GILBERT 8), Eckerd College 38 (Kacie Juday 11). Assists -- Rollins 11 (Tanaya JONES 2), Eckerd College 15 (Chelsea Johnson 4). Total fouls -- Rollins 19, Eckerd College 17. Technical fouls -- Rollins 0, Eckerd College 0. A-142
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College191972065
Rollins811212161
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Rollins
2/3/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College061310
Rollins327719
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College460010
Rollins2108222
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College02024
Rollins00426
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College20002
Rollins20002
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College50016
Rollins368320
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College00000
Rollins10001
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College10001
Rollins00000