Embry-Riddle (FL) vs Eckerd College (2/10/2016 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Eckerd College
2/10/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Embry-Riddle (FL) 51 (6-15)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Kalah Martin*3-70-10-015636240733
04Lauren Ellenberger*2-80-10-003324430334
22Sabrina Whiting*0-70-40-011240040018
25Mercedes Jorge*5-112-32-24913414010127
32Taylor Cyphers*3-50-02-312328225020
10Hannah Carine0-10-00-014510210116
13Tara Fields3-70-00-011236060212
20Allison Abbott1-10-00-00000200001
23Ashley Mcwilliams2-51-40-000025010118
34Rachel Briere3-70-40-011236010021
TEAM1
Totals22-593-174-510263624511024515200
FG %1st Half: 10-2835.7%2nd Half: 12-3138.7%Game: 22-5937.3%Deadball
Rebounds
2,2
3FG %1st Half: 0-40.0%2nd Half: 3-1323.1%Game: 3-1717.6%
FT %1st Half: 0-10.0%2nd Half: 4-4100.0%Game: 4-580.0%
 Eckerd College 60 (12-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
14Anna DeeganF4-112-70-0404110120026
23Ashley FolsomC4-100-10-010148241118
21Margaret SundbergG2-72-52-205518020236
22Victoria VineG1-70-47-814529210126
32Kacie JudayG3-70-14-74610110110127
4Sarah Ammons0-00-00-00000000008
5Armi Anttila0-20-00-014510101019
10Mariam Hannoun3-61-34-4134111220216
11Elisabeth Giegerich0-10-00-00000003003
13Kaitlin Jackson0-00-00-00000000002
15Chelsea Johnson2-70-50-011204031219
TEAM1
Totals19-585-2617-21132336116091939200
FG %1st Half: 11-2839.3%2nd Half: 8-3026.7%Game: 19-5832.8%Deadball
Rebounds
2,3
3FG %1st Half: 3-1520.0%2nd Half: 2-1118.2%Game: 5-2619.2%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%Game: 17-2181.0%
Officials: Matthew Geer, Marshal O'Shields, Jeff Page
Technical Fouls: Embry-Riddle (FL)-None. Eckerd College-Chelsea Johnson .
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 127
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
ERAU36112819
Embry-Riddle (FL)1010161551
EC282213215
Eckerd College2110181160
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - ERAU 4th-02:33, EC 4th-02:59.
Largest lead - ERAU None, EC by 19 3rd-05:11Lead Changed - 0 times
ERAU led for 00:00. EC led for 40:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Eckerd College
2/10/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
09:09     FOUL by WHITING,SABRINA(P1T1)05:25SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE
08:43    SUB IN FIELDS,TARA05:25SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
08:43    SUB OUT CYPHERS,TAYLOR04:57     FOUL by JORGE,MERCEDES(P1T4)
07:52     FOUL by FIELDS,TARA(P1T2)04:57SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM
06:57 FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P1T1)04:57SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
06:42     FOUL by WHITING,SABRINA(P1T3)04:57    SUB IN BRIERE,RACHEL
06:42SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA04:57    SUB OUT JORGE,MERCEDES
06:42SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE02:03    SUB IN FIELDS,TARA
06:42    SUB IN MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY02:03    SUB OUT CYPHERS,TAYLOR
06:42    SUB OUT WHITING,SABRINA01:23    SUB IN CARINE,HANNAH
06:09 FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P1T2)01:23    SUB OUT MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY
06:09    SUB IN CYPHERS,TAYLOR01:09 FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P1T4)
06:09    SUB OUT FIELDS,TARA01:07SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH
05:28 FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P1T3)01:07SUB OUT SUNDBERG,MARGARET
05:28SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI00:06     FOUL by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN(P1T5)
05:28SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
Embry-Riddle (FL) 10, Eckerd College 21
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
14
0
8
0
4
2
0
4
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Embry-Riddle (FL)
Eckerd College
End of 1st Period
10:00For Eckerd College:4,14,15,23,3206:33    For Embry-Riddle (FL):10,32,04,25,03
10:00    For Embry-Riddle (FL):03,04,10,13,3405:54 FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P3T2)
09:05 FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P2T1)05:54    SUB IN BRIERE,RACHEL
09:05SUB IN SUNDBERG,MARGARET05:54    SUB OUT JORGE,MERCEDES
09:05SUB OUT JOHNSON,CHELSEA05:09SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
09:05SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH05:09SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM
09:05SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:42     FOUL by CARINE,HANNAH(P1T3)
07:45SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA03:43    For Embry-Riddle (FL):22,23,13,32,03
07:45SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE02:21 FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P4T3)
07:45    SUB IN JORGE,MERCEDES02:21SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI
07:45    SUB OUT FIELDS,TARA02:21SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:57SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM02:21    SUB IN CARINE,HANNAH
06:57SUB OUT AMMONS,SARAH02:21    SUB OUT MARTIN,KALAH
06:48     FOUL by BRIERE,RACHEL(P1T1)01:30     FOUL by FIELDS,TARA(P1T4)
06:48     FOUL by JORGE,MERCEDES(P1T2)01:30    For Embry-Riddle (FL):04,10,13,23,34
06:48    SUB IN CYPHERS,TAYLOR01:30SUB IN JACKSON,KAITLIN
06:48    SUB OUT BRIERE,RACHEL01:30SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
06:33SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:42    SUB IN ABBOTT,ALLISON
06:33SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH00:42    SUB OUT FIELDS,TARA
Embry-Riddle (FL) 20, Eckerd College 31
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
2
2
5
2
5
0
0
6
0
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Embry-Riddle (FL)
Eckerd College
End of 2nd Period
10:00SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI03:39     FOUL by MARTIN,KALAH(P1T7)
10:00SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:39TECH FOUL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA(P1T2)
09:40     FOUL by CYPHERS,TAYLOR(P1T1)03:39    SUB IN MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY
08:34     FOUL by MARTIN,KALAH(P1T2)03:39    SUB OUT ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
08:11     FOUL by MARTIN,KALAH(P1T3)02:27 FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T3)
07:31 FOUL by ANTTILA,ARMI(P1T1)02:27SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM
06:31    SUB IN FIELDS,TARA02:27SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
06:31    SUB OUT CYPHERS,TAYLOR02:27    SUB IN ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
06:27     FOUL by FIELDS,TARA(P1T4)02:27    SUB OUT MARTIN,KALAH
05:49     FOUL by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN(P1T5)01:44     FOUL by MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY(P5T8)
04:44     FOUL by WHITING,SABRINA(P2T6)00:31SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH
04:44SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:31SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
04:44SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA00:31    SUB IN WHITING,SABRINA
04:44    For Embry-Riddle (FL):03,04,10,25,3400:31    SUB OUT CARINE,HANNAH
Embry-Riddle (FL) 36, Eckerd College 49
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
10
2
6
0
2
4
2
4
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Embry-Riddle (FL)
Eckerd College
End of 3rd Period
10:00For Eckerd College:4,5,10,21,2203:24 FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P1T2)
10:00    For Embry-Riddle (FL):04,22,23,25,3403:24SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA
08:36SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:24SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM
08:36SUB OUT ANTTILA,ARMI03:24    For Embry-Riddle (FL):03,10,22,25,32
08:36    SUB IN MARTIN,KALAH01:39    SUB IN ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
08:36    SUB OUT MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY01:39    SUB OUT MARTIN,KALAH
07:49     FOUL by BRIERE,RACHEL(P1T1)00:39     FOUL by JORGE,MERCEDES(P1T5)
07:19     FOUL by BRIERE,RACHEL(P1T2)00:39SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
07:19SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE00:39SUB OUT SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:19SUB OUT AMMONS,SARAH00:39SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI
07:04     FOUL by WHITING,SABRINA(P2T3)00:39SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:13 FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P2T1)00:23     FOUL by JORGE,MERCEDES(P1T6)
06:13    For Embry-Riddle (FL):03,04,23,25,3200:23    For Embry-Riddle (FL):04,22,23,25,34
04:37     FOUL by CYPHERS,TAYLOR(P2T4)00:14     FOUL by MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY(P5T7)
Embry-Riddle (FL) 51, Eckerd College 60
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
10
2
7
3
0
2
2
0
5
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Embry-Riddle (FL)
Eckerd College
End of 4th Period
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Eckerd College
2/10/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Embry-Riddle (FL) (6-15)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Kalah Martin*1-50-10-002202110218
04Lauren Ellenberger*2-60-10-001114330318
22Sabrina Whiting*0-00-00-01122001005
25Mercedes Jorge*1-40-00-01012201007
32Taylor Cyphers*1-20-00-111202122011
10Hannah Carine0-10-00-01231011019
13Tara Fields2-50-00-011224050210-
20Allison Abbott1-10-00-00000200001
23Ashley Mcwilliams0-10-10-00000000009
34Rachel Briere2-30-10-001114000012
TEAM
Totals10-280-40-1591492061428100
FG %1st Half: 10-2835.7%2nd Half: 12-3138.7%
3FG %1st Half: 0-40.0%2nd Half: 3-1323.1%
FT %1st Half: 0-10.0%2nd Half: 4-4100.0%
 Eckerd College (12-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
14Anna DeeganF3-71-50-020217100015
23Ashley FolsomC3-70-10-010146221110-
21Margaret SundbergG2-32-20-003316010117
22Victoria VineG0-20-22-202212000111
32Kacie JudayG1-20-12-302204110111
4Sarah Ammons0-00-00-00000000004
5Armi Anttila0-00-00-01230010007
10Mariam Hannoun1-20-12-20220410017
11Elisabeth Giegerich0-10-00-00000003003
13Kaitlin Jackson0-00-00-00000000002
15Chelsea Johnson1-40-30-011202031213
TEAM
Totals11-283-156-75121773161027100
FG %1st Half: 11-2839.3%2nd Half: 8-3026.7%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1520.0%2nd Half: 2-1118.2%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%
Officials: Matthew Geer, Marshal O'Shields, Jeff Page
Technical Fouls: Embry-Riddle (FL)-None. Eckerd College-Chelsea Johnson .
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 127
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
ERAU1822210
Embry-Riddle (FL)1010161551
EC1613906
Eckerd College2110181160
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - ERAU , EC .
Largest lead - ERAU None, EC by 13 1st-01:52Lead Changed - 0 times
ERAU led for 00:00. EC led for 40:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Eckerd College
2/10/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Embry-Riddle (FL) (6-15)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Kalah Martin*2-20-00-013434130515
04Lauren Ellenberger*0-20-00-002210100016
22Sabrina Whiting*0-70-40-000020030013
25Mercedes Jorge*4-72-32-23912212000120
32Taylor Cyphers*2-30-02-20112610309
10Hannah Carine0-00-00-00220010007
13Tara Fields1-20-00-00001201002
20TEAM
23Ashley Mcwilliams2-41-30-00002501019
34Rachel Briere1-40-30-01012201009
TEAM1
Totals12-313-134-451722153141037100
FG %1st Half: 10-2835.7%2nd Half: 12-3138.7%
3FG %1st Half: 0-40.0%2nd Half: 3-1323.1%
FT %1st Half: 0-10.0%2nd Half: 4-4100.0%
 Eckerd College (12-9)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
14Anna DeeganF1-41-20-020203020011
23Ashley FolsomC1-30-00-00000202008
21Margaret SundbergG0-40-32-202202010119
22Victoria VineG1-50-25-612317210015
32Kacie JudayG2-50-02-444816000016
4Sarah Ammons0-00-00-00000000004
5Armi Anttila0-20-00-002210001012
10Mariam Hannoun2-41-22-21121712019
11Elisabeth Giegerich0-00-00-00000000000
13Kaitlin Jackson0-00-00-00000000000
15Chelsea Johnson1-30-20-00000200006
TEAM1
Totals8-302-1111-14811194293912100
FG %1st Half: 11-2839.3%2nd Half: 8-3026.7%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1520.0%2nd Half: 2-1118.2%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%
Officials: Matthew Geer, Marshal O'Shields, Jeff Page
Technical Fouls: Embry-Riddle (FL)-None. Eckerd College-Chelsea Johnson .
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 127
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
ERAU189069
Embry-Riddle (FL)1010161551
EC129429
Eckerd College2110181160
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - ERAU , EC .
Largest lead - ERAU None, EC by 19 3rd-05:11Lead Changed - 0 times
ERAU led for 00:00. EC led for 40:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Eckerd College
2/10/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Eckerd College 60, Embry-Riddle (FL) 51
Embry-Riddle (FL) (6-15)
Mercedes Jorge 5-11 2-2 14; Taylor Cyphers 3-5 2-3 8; Kalah Martin 3-7 0-0 6; Tara Fields 3-7 0-0 6; Rachel Briere 3-7 0-0 6; Ashley Mcwilliams 2-5 0-0 5; Lauren Ellenberger 2-8 0-0 4; Allison Abbott 1-1 0-0 2; Sabrina Whiting 0-7 0-0 0; Hannah Carine 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 22-59 4-5 51.
Eckerd College (12-9)
Mariam Hannoun 3-6 4-4 11; Kacie Juday 3-7 4-7 10; Anna Deegan 4-11 0-0 10; Victoria Vine 1-7 7-8 9; Ashley Folsom 4-10 0-0 8; Margaret Sundberg 2-7 2-2 8; Chelsea Johnson 2-7 0-0 4; Elisabeth Giegerich 0-1 0-0 0; Armi Anttila 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 19-58 17-21 60.
3 point goals -- Embry-Riddle (FL) 3-17 (Mercedes Jorge 2-3; Ashley Mcwilliams 1-4; Kalah Martin 0-1; Rachel Briere 0-4; Lauren Ellenberger 0-1; Sabrina Whiting 0-4; ), Eckerd College 5-26 (Anna Deegan 2-7; Margaret Sundberg 2-5; Mariam Hannoun 1-3; Kacie Juday 0-1; Ashley Folsom 0-1; Victoria Vine 0-4; Chelsea Johnson 0-5; ). Fouled out -- Embry-Riddle (FL) - None, Eckerd College - None. Rebounds -- Embry-Riddle (FL) 36 (Mercedes Jorge 13), Eckerd College 36 (Kacie Juday 10). Assists -- Embry-Riddle (FL) 10 (Lauren Ellenberger 4), Eckerd College 9 (Victoria Vine 2). Total fouls -- Embry-Riddle (FL) 24, Eckerd College 11. Technical fouls -- Embry-Riddle (FL) 0, Eckerd College 1. A-127
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College2110181160
Embry-Riddle (FL)1010161551
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
2/10/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College856322
Embry-Riddle (FL)022711
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College14210228
Embry-Riddle (FL)81081036
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College452213
Embry-Riddle (FL)02002
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College00202
Embry-Riddle (FL)20428
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College604515
Embry-Riddle (FL)464519
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College00000
Embry-Riddle (FL)00000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College00000
Embry-Riddle (FL)00000