Florida Southern vs Eckerd College (2/24/2016 at St. Petersburg, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
2/24/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Florida Southern 67 (22-4, 11-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
13Mariah HARRIS*1-80-03-613435201229
24Anja FUCHS-ROBETIN*6-90-06-83710318110037
15Jensen BLASSAGE*6-163-55-5145020120236
22Camille GIARDINA*3-80-22-201128210031
01Sydni PAYNE*3-102-52-2022210220227
10Shaquita SNOW0-50-22-222432310220
21Danielle THOMAS1-20-00-011222110011
25Gianna VASTOLA0-30-02-23250210019
TEAM
Totals20-615-1422-27112233156713819200
FG %1st Half: 14-3638.9%2nd Half: 6-2524.0%Game: 20-6132.8%Deadball
Rebounds
9
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 2-540.0%Game: 5-1435.7%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 15-1883.3%Game: 22-2781.5%
 Eckerd College 62 (12-12, 6-9 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
14Anna DeeganF2-51-30-011225320031
23Ashley FolsomC4-90-10-003348220123
13Kaitlin JacksonG1-21-20-002203100012
21Margaret SundbergG6-142-71-1123215350140
32Kacie JudayG4-80-12-52810510310034
05Armi Anttila0-00-00-002240011017
10Mariam Hannoun4-70-10-032518010015
15Chelsea Johnson2-80-30-012314020014
22Victoria Vine4-61-10-004449200014
TEAM
Totals27-595-193-6826342362141412200
FG %1st Half: 13-3141.9%2nd Half: 14-2850.0%Game: 27-5945.8%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 3-1323.1%2nd Half: 2-633.3%Game: 5-1926.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%Game: 3-650.0%
Officials: James Boyd, Ray Lewis, Van Allan Barry
Technical Fouls: Florida Southern-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 187
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Florida Southern2018171267FSC2018786
EC3097221
Eckerd College1814141662
Last FG - FSC 4th-08:23, EC 4th-00:02.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - FSC by 11 3rd-04:06, EC by 9 1st-06:35Lead Changed - 1 times
FSC led for 30:40. EC led for 08:01. Game was tied for 01:19.
Play-by-Play
Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
2/24/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
09:420-2V 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA04:35REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
09:42     ASSIST by GIARDINA,CAMILLE04:2216-9H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
09:113-2H 1GOOD 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA04:22 ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA
09:11 ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET04:01    MISS (3PTR) by SNOW,SHAQUITA
08:47    MISS LAYUP by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA04:01     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:47REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,KAITLIN03:56    SUB IN THOMAS,DANIELLE
08:36MISS JUMPER by JUDAY,KACIE03:56    SUB OUT HARRIS,MARIAH
08:36    BLOCK by HARRIS,MARIAH03:56SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI
08:36 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:56SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:295-2H 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:47    MISS (JUMPER) by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
08:29 ASSIST by DEEGAN,ANNA03:47     REBOUND (OFF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA
08:09    MISS 3PTR by BLASSAGE,JENSEN03:42    MISS (JUMPER) by VASTOLA,GIANNA
08:09REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:42     REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,DANIELLE
08:06     FOUL by HARRIS,MARIAH(P1T1)03:39    MISS 3PTR by SNOW,SHAQUITA
07:587-2H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE03:39REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:58     FOUL by PAYNE,SYDNI(P1T2)03:2318-9H 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
07:58    For Florida Southern:10,13,15,22,2503:23 ASSIST by JACKSON,KAITLIN
07:588-2H 6GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE03:07 FOUL by ANTTILA,ARMI(P1T3)
07:45    MISS (LAYUP) by SNOW,SHAQUITA03:07SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
07:45     REBOUND (OFF) by SNOW,SHAQUITA03:07SUB OUT JACKSON,KAITLIN
07:43    MISS LAYUP by SNOW,SHAQUITA03:07    SUB IN PAYNE,SYDNI
07:43REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:07    SUB OUT SNOW,SHAQUITA
07:22MISS 3PTR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:0618-11H 7    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THOMAS,DANIELLE
07:22    REBOUND (DEF) by SNOW,SHAQUITA03:06     ASSIST by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
07:08    MISS (JUMPER) by SNOW,SHAQUITA02:45 TURNOVR by DEEGAN,ANNA
07:08     REBOUND (OFF) by SNOW,SHAQUITA02:44     STEAL by VASTOLA,GIANNA
07:05     TURNOVR by SNOW,SHAQUITA02:4218-13H 5    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
06:3511-2H 9GOOD 3PTR by JACKSON,KAITLIN02:42     ASSIST by VASTOLA,GIANNA
06:35 ASSIST by DEEGAN,ANNA02:42 FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P3T4)
06:1311-5H 6    GOOD 3PTR by BLASSAGE,JENSEN02:42SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE
06:13     ASSIST by SNOW,SHAQUITA02:42SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
06:03 TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:4218-14H 4    GOOD FT SHOT by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
06:01     STEAL by BLASSAGE,JENSEN02:22     FOUL by THOMAS,DANIELLE(P1T4)
05:5811-7H 4    GOOD (FB) JUMPER by BLASSAGE,JENSEN02:09MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
05:34MISS (3PTR) by JACKSON,KAITLIN02:09    REBOUND (DEF) by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
05:34 REBOUND (OFF) by DEEGAN,ANNA02:02    MISS JUMPER by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
05:2613-7H 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:02REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
05:26     FOUL by SNOW,SHAQUITA(P1T3)01:58 TIMEOUT by Team
05:2614-7H 7GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET01:44 TURNOVR by ANTTILA,ARMI
05:20    MISS (JUMPER) by BLASSAGE,JENSEN01:2618-16H 2    GOOD JUMPER by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
05:20     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:26     ASSIST by PAYNE,SYDNI
05:15SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA01:12 TURNOVR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
05:15SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE01:11     STEAL by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
05:15    SUB IN FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA01:1018-18T 1    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
05:15    SUB OUT GIARDINA,CAMILLE00:52MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
05:04    MISS (LAYUP) by BLASSAGE,JENSEN00:52    REBOUND (DEF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
05:04     REBOUND (OFF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA00:44    MISS 3PTR by PAYNE,SYDNI
05:00    MISS (LAYUP) by VASTOLA,GIANNA00:44REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
05:00     REBOUND (OFF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA00:32MISS (3PTR) by DEEGAN,ANNA
05:00 FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P1T1)00:32 REBOUND (OFF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
05:0014-8H 6    GOOD FT SHOT by VASTOLA,GIANNA00:27MISS LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
05:0014-9H 5    GOOD FT SHOT by VASTOLA,GIANNA00:27    REBOUND (DEF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA
04:47 TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:0918-20V 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
04:46     STEAL by SNOW,SHAQUITA00:00MISS (JUMPER) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
04:41 FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P2T2)00:00 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:35    MISS JUMPER by VASTOLA,GIANNA
Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
2/24/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
Florida Southern 20, Eckerd College 18
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
10
9
3
2
3
6
0
4
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Florida Southern
Eckerd College
Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
2/24/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
10:00    For Florida Southern:01,10,13,24,2505:11     FOUL by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA(P1T5)
09:45    MISS JUMPER by HARRIS,MARIAH05:1123-30V 7GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE
09:45REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY05:11SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
09:30MISS (LAYUP) by JUDAY,KACIE05:11SUB OUT JACKSON,KAITLIN
09:30 REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE05:11MISS FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE
09:27     FOUL by PAYNE,SYDNI(P1T1)05:11    REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,DANIELLE
09:27MISS (FT) by JUDAY,KACIE04:50 FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P1T2)
09:27 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:50    MISS (FT) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
09:27    SUB IN GIARDINA,CAMILLE04:50     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
09:27    SUB OUT PAYNE,SYDNI04:5023-31V 8    GOOD FT SHOT by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
09:27MISS FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE04:3725-31V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM
09:27    REBOUND (DEF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA04:26    MISS JUMPER by PAYNE,SYDNI
09:09    MISS JUMPER by GIARDINA,CAMILLE04:26REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
09:09REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE04:17 FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P1T3)
08:58MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA04:17 TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:58    REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,MARIAH04:05     FOUL by THOMAS,DANIELLE(P2T6)
08:54SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM04:05     TURNOVR by THOMAS,DANIELLE
08:54SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA03:47MISS LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:54    SUB IN BLASSAGE,JENSEN03:47    REBOUND (DEF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
08:54    SUB OUT VASTOLA,GIANNA03:44 FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P2T4)
08:43 FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T1)03:44SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI
08:2718-23V 5    GOOD 3PTR by BLASSAGE,JENSEN03:44SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:27     ASSIST by SNOW,SHAQUITA03:24    MISS LAYUP by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
07:53MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:24REBOUND (DEF) by ANTTILA,ARMI
07:53    REBOUND (DEF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA03:0727-31V 4GOOD JUMPER by JUDAY,KACIE
07:4518-25V 7    GOOD (FB) JUMPER by GIARDINA,CAMILLE02:45    MISS (3PTR) by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
07:45     ASSIST by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA02:45     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:37 TIMEOUT by Team02:40 FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P1T5)
07:28     FOUL by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA(P1T2)02:4027-32V 5    GOOD FT SHOT by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
07:23     FOUL by HARRIS,MARIAH(P1T3)02:40    MISS FT SHOT by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
07:23    SUB IN THOMAS,DANIELLE02:40REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
07:23    SUB OUT HARRIS,MARIAH02:27MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
07:19MISS (JUMPER) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:27 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:19 REBOUND (OFF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM02:25SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA
07:13MISS (3PTR) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:25SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM
07:13 REBOUND (OFF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM02:1630-32V 2GOOD 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:08     FOUL by SNOW,SHAQUITA(P1T4)02:16 ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE
07:08    SUB IN PAYNE,SYDNI01:59    MISS (JUMPER) by THOMAS,DANIELLE
07:08    SUB OUT SNOW,SHAQUITA01:59     REBOUND (OFF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
06:5220-25V 5GOOD JUMPER by HANNOUN,MARIAM01:56 FOUL by ANTTILA,ARMI(P2T6)
06:3620-27V 7    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA01:5630-33V 3    GOOD FT SHOT by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
06:36     ASSIST by PAYNE,SYDNI01:5630-34V 4    GOOD FT SHOT by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
06:2222-27V 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SUNDBERG,MARGARET01:37MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:22 ASSIST by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:37    REBOUND (DEF) by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
05:5822-30V 8    GOOD 3PTR by PAYNE,SYDNI01:1130-36V 6    GOOD JUMPER by GIARDINA,CAMILLE
05:58     ASSIST by GIARDINA,CAMILLE00:3632-36V 4GOOD JUMPER by JUDAY,KACIE
05:43MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:0932-38V 6    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PAYNE,SYDNI
05:43    REBOUND (DEF) by PAYNE,SYDNI00:09     ASSIST by THOMAS,DANIELLE
05:25    MISS 3PTR by GIARDINA,CAMILLE00:00MISS (3PTR) by JUDAY,KACIE
05:25REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,KAITLIN00:00 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
Florida Southern 38, Eckerd College 32
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
4
0
0
2
2
2
0
0
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Florida Southern
Eckerd College
Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
2/24/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
10:00SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA05:27     ASSIST by SNOW,SHAQUITA
10:00SUB OUT JACKSON,KAITLIN05:06MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
09:3632-40V 8    GOOD JUMPER by GIARDINA,CAMILLE05:06 REBOUND (OFF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM
09:2635-40V 5GOOD 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA04:46 TIMEOUT by Team
09:26 ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET04:31 TURNOVR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
09:12 FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P4T1)04:29     STEAL by HARRIS,MARIAH
09:12SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA04:0639-50V 11    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
09:12SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA03:57     FOUL by SNOW,SHAQUITA(P2T2)
09:00    MISS JUMPER by PAYNE,SYDNI03:57    SUB IN PAYNE,SYDNI
09:00REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE03:57    SUB OUT SNOW,SHAQUITA
08:35MISS LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA03:5142-50V 8GOOD 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
08:35    REBOUND (DEF) by BLASSAGE,JENSEN03:51 ASSIST by DEEGAN,ANNA
08:11    MISS JUMPER by HARRIS,MARIAH03:3442-52V 10    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HARRIS,MARIAH
08:11REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE03:18 TURNOVR by HANNOUN,MARIAM
07:5337-40V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,CHELSEA03:03    MISS (3PTR) by PAYNE,SYDNI
07:53 ASSIST by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:03     REBOUND (OFF) by HARRIS,MARIAH
07:35 FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P3T2)03:01 FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P4T5)
07:35    MISS (FT) by HARRIS,MARIAH03:0142-53V 11    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,MARIAH
07:35     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:01For Eckerd College:05,10,14,21,32
07:3537-41V 4    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,MARIAH03:01    MISS FT SHOT by HARRIS,MARIAH
07:24MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,CHELSEA03:01REBOUND (DEF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM
07:24    REBOUND (DEF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA02:42MISS (3PTR) by HANNOUN,MARIAM
07:14    MISS (3PTR) by GIARDINA,CAMILLE02:42 REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE
07:14     REBOUND (OFF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA02:3744-53V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM
07:11 FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P1T3)02:37 ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE
07:06    MISS (JUMPER) by BLASSAGE,JENSEN02:16    MISS LAYUP by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
07:06     REBOUND (OFF) by BLASSAGE,JENSEN02:16REBOUND (DEF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM
07:03 FOUL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA(P1T4)01:57 TURNOVR by DEEGAN,ANNA
07:0337-42V 5    GOOD FT SHOT by BLASSAGE,JENSEN01:45     TURNOVR by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
07:0337-43V 6    GOOD FT SHOT by BLASSAGE,JENSEN01:42 STEAL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:5039-43V 4GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:4046-53V 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM
06:3339-46V 7    GOOD 3PTR by BLASSAGE,JENSEN01:40 ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:33     ASSIST by HARRIS,MARIAH01:19    MISS JUMPER by HARRIS,MARIAH
06:20     FOUL by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA(P1T1)01:19REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:20 TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE01:05MISS LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM
06:20     STEAL by HARRIS,MARIAH01:05    REBOUND (DEF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
06:20    MISS (LAYUP) by BLASSAGE,JENSEN00:42     TURNOVR by PAYNE,SYDNI
06:20     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:30 TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:02    MISS 3PTR by PAYNE,SYDNI00:28     STEAL by PAYNE,SYDNI
06:02REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE00:27 FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P2T6)
05:45 TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:2746-54V 8    GOOD FT SHOT by PAYNE,SYDNI
05:45SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM00:2746-55V 9    GOOD FT SHOT by PAYNE,SYDNI
05:45SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE00:13MISS LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM
05:45    SUB IN SNOW,SHAQUITA00:13    REBOUND (DEF) by PAYNE,SYDNI
05:45    SUB OUT PAYNE,SYDNI00:02    MISS (JUMPER) by HARRIS,MARIAH
05:2739-48V 9    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA00:02     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
Florida Southern 55, Eckerd College 46
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
6
7
2
3
2
0
2
0
9
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Florida Southern
Eckerd College
Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
2/24/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
10:00For Eckerd College:05,14,21,22,3204:17 FOUL by ANTTILA,ARMI(P4T3)
10:00    SUB IN SNOW,SHAQUITA04:17    MISS (FT) by HARRIS,MARIAH
10:00    SUB OUT BLASSAGE,JENSEN04:17     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
09:44     TURNOVR by PAYNE,SYDNI04:17For Eckerd College:10,21,22,23,32
09:3348-55V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA04:17    SUB IN GIARDINA,CAMILLE
09:25     TURNOVR by GIARDINA,CAMILLE04:17    SUB OUT PAYNE,SYDNI
09:25     FOUL by GIARDINA,CAMILLE(P5T1)04:1754-61V 7    GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,MARIAH
09:11     FOUL by GIARDINA,CAMILLE(P5T2)04:03     FOUL by HARRIS,MARIAH(P1T3)
08:5750-55V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA03:55MISS LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:57 ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE03:55    REBOUND (DEF) by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
08:2350-58V 8    GOOD 3PTR by PAYNE,SYDNI03:28 FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P4T4)
08:23     ASSIST by HARRIS,MARIAH03:24    MISS JUMPER by HARRIS,MARIAH
08:09MISS LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:24REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
08:09    REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,MARIAH03:0856-61V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
08:03    MISS JUMPER by GIARDINA,CAMILLE03:06 TIMEOUT by Team
08:03REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA02:39    MISS JUMPER by BLASSAGE,JENSEN
07:5552-58V 6GOOD JUMPER by JUDAY,KACIE02:39REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
07:55 ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA02:2258-61V 3GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
07:42     TIMEOUT by Team01:58    MISS JUMPER by GIARDINA,CAMILLE
07:42    SUB IN BLASSAGE,JENSEN01:58REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
07:42    SUB OUT GIARDINA,CAMILLE01:42SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA
07:34 FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P3T1)01:42SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM
07:26    MISS JUMPER by HARRIS,MARIAH01:39MISS JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA
07:26REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA01:39    REBOUND (DEF) by SNOW,SHAQUITA
07:0954-58V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET01:17     TURNOVR by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
06:47    MISS LAYUP by BLASSAGE,JENSEN01:16 STEAL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:47BLOCK by ANTTILA,ARMI00:54 TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:47     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:53     STEAL by SNOW,SHAQUITA
06:36 FOUL by ANTTILA,ARMI(P3T2)00:36     TIMEOUT by Team
06:3654-59V 5    GOOD FT SHOT by BLASSAGE,JENSEN00:29 FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P5T5)
06:3654-60V 6    GOOD FT SHOT by BLASSAGE,JENSEN00:29SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
06:29MISS LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA00:29SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
06:29    REBOUND (DEF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA00:2958-62V 4    GOOD FT SHOT by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
06:11    MISS (LAYUP) by PAYNE,SYDNI00:2958-63V 5    GOOD FT SHOT by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA
06:11     REBOUND (OFF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA00:18MISS (3PTR) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:09     TIMEOUT by Team00:18 REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
06:04     TURNOVR by BLASSAGE,JENSEN00:14MISS TIPIN by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
05:51MISS LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE00:14    REBOUND (DEF) by GIARDINA,CAMILLE
05:51    REBOUND (DEF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA00:12 FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P2T6)
05:24    MISS LAYUP by PAYNE,SYDNI00:1258-64V 6    GOOD FT SHOT by GIARDINA,CAMILLE
05:24REBOUND (DEF) by ANTTILA,ARMI00:1258-65V 7    GOOD FT SHOT by GIARDINA,CAMILLE
05:16 TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:12 TIMEOUT by Team
05:15     STEAL by PAYNE,SYDNI00:0760-65V 5GOOD JUMPER by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
04:47    MISS JUMPER by HARRIS,MARIAH00:07 FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P2T7)
04:47REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE00:0760-66V 6    GOOD FT SHOT by SNOW,SHAQUITA
04:29MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:0760-67V 7    GOOD FT SHOT by SNOW,SHAQUITA
04:29    REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,MARIAH00:0262-67V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
Florida Southern 67, Eckerd College 62
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
0
10
2
4
0
0
0
0
2
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Florida Southern
Eckerd College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
2/24/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Florida Southern (22-4, 11-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
13Mariah HARRIS*0-10-00-00112000109
24Anja FUCHS-ROBETIN*4-60-04-6134212100017
15Jensen BLASSAGE*5-112-41-1022013100219
22Camille GIARDINA*2-40-10-000004200014
01Sydni PAYNE*2-41-20-001125200013
10Shaquita SNOW0-50-20-02132021018
21Danielle THOMAS1-20-00-011222110011
25Gianna VASTOLA0-30-02-23250210019
TEAM
Totals14-363-97-971118103810214100
FG %1st Half: 14-3638.9%2nd Half: 6-2524.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 2-540.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 15-1883.3%
 Eckerd College (12-12, 6-9 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
14Anna DeeganF1-31-30-010103210014
23Ashley FolsomC2-60-10-003324110012
13Kaitlin JacksonG1-21-20-002203100012
21Margaret SundbergG3-81-41-111218120020
32Kacie JudayG3-60-12-513418100017
05Armi Anttila0-00-00-00112001008
10Mariam Hannoun2-20-00-02021400006
15Chelsea Johnson0-30-20-00220001008
22Victoria Vine1-10-00-00113210003
TEAM
Totals13-313-133-65131810327600100
FG %1st Half: 13-3141.9%2nd Half: 14-2850.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1323.1%2nd Half: 2-633.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%
Officials: James Boyd, Ray Lewis, Van Allan Barry
Technical Fouls: Florida Southern-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 187
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Florida Southern2018171267FSC149484
EC143506
Eckerd College1814141662
Last FG - FSC 2nd-00:09, EC 2nd-00:36.Score Tied - 1 times
Largest lead - FSC by 8 2nd-05:58, EC by 9 1st-06:35Lead Changed - 1 times
FSC led for 30:40. EC led for 08:01. Game was tied for 01:19.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
2/24/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
 Florida Southern (22-4, 11-4 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
13Mariah HARRIS*1-70-03-612315200220
24Anja FUCHS-ROBETIN*2-30-02-224616010020
15Jensen BLASSAGE*1-51-14-412307020017
22Camille GIARDINA*1-40-12-201124010017
01Sydni PAYNE*1-61-32-201105020214
10Shaquita SNOW0-00-02-201112100112
21Danielle THOMAS0-00-00-00000000000
25Gianna VASTOLA0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM
Totals6-252-515-18411155293605100
FG %1st Half: 14-3638.9%2nd Half: 6-2524.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 2-540.0%
FT %1st Half: 7-977.8%2nd Half: 15-1883.3%
 Eckerd College (12-12, 6-9 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
14Anna DeeganF1-20-00-001122110017
23Ashley FolsomC2-30-00-000024110111
13Kaitlin JacksonG0-00-00-00000000000
21Margaret SundbergG3-61-30-001117230120
32Kacie JudayG1-20-00-015642210017
05Armi Anttila0-00-00-00112000109
10Mariam Hannoun2-50-10-01230401009
15Chelsea Johnson2-50-10-01011401006
22Victoria Vine3-51-10-003317100011
TEAM
Totals14-282-60-03131613307812100
FG %1st Half: 13-3141.9%2nd Half: 14-2850.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1323.1%2nd Half: 2-633.3%
FT %1st Half: 3-650.0%2nd Half: 0-00.0%
Officials: James Boyd, Ray Lewis, Van Allan Barry
Technical Fouls: Florida Southern-None. Eckerd College-None.
McArthur Center, St. Petersburg, FL Attendance: 187
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Florida Southern2018171267FSC69302
EC1662215
Eckerd College1814141662
Last FG - FSC 4th-08:23, EC 4th-00:02.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - FSC by 11 3rd-04:06, EC NoneLead Changed - 0 times
FSC led for 30:40. EC led for 08:01. Game was tied for 01:19.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
2/24/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
Florida Southern 67, Eckerd College 62
Florida Southern (22-4, 11-4 SSC)
Jensen BLASSAGE 6-16 5-5 20; Anja FUCHS-ROBETIN 6-9 6-8 18; Sydni PAYNE 3-10 2-2 10; Camille GIARDINA 3-8 2-2 8; Mariah HARRIS 1-8 3-6 5; Gianna VASTOLA 0-3 2-2 2; Shaquita SNOW 0-5 2-2 2; Danielle THOMAS 1-2 0-0 2;
Totals 20-61 22-27 67.
Eckerd College (12-12, 6-9 SSC)
Margaret Sundberg 6-14 1-1 15; Kacie Juday 4-8 2-5 10; Victoria Vine 4-6 0-0 9; Mariam Hannoun 4-7 0-0 8; Ashley Folsom 4-9 0-0 8; Anna Deegan 2-5 0-0 5; Chelsea Johnson 2-8 0-0 4; Kaitlin Jackson 1-2 0-0 3;
Totals 27-59 3-6 62.
3 point goals -- Florida Southern 5-14 (Jensen BLASSAGE 3-5; Sydni PAYNE 2-5; Camille GIARDINA 0-2; Shaquita SNOW 0-2; ), Eckerd College 5-19 (Margaret Sundberg 2-7; Kaitlin Jackson 1-2; Victoria Vine 1-1; Anna Deegan 1-3; Kacie Juday 0-1; Ashley Folsom 0-1; Mariam Hannoun 0-1; Chelsea Johnson 0-3; ). Fouled out -- Florida Southern - None, Eckerd College - Kacie Juday; . Rebounds -- Florida Southern 33 (Anja FUCHS-ROBETIN 10), Eckerd College 34 (Kacie Juday 10). Assists -- Florida Southern 13 (Shaquita SNOW 3), Eckerd College 14 (Anna Deegan 3). Total fouls -- Florida Southern 15, Eckerd College 23. Technical fouls -- Florida Southern 0, Eckerd College 0. A-187
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College1814141662
Florida Southern2018171267
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Eckerd College vs. Florida Southern
2/24/2016 5:30 p.m. at St. Petersburg, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College30249
Florida Southern907218
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College10461030
Florida Southern1046020
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College32207
Florida Southern22307
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College00202
Florida Southern62008
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College249621
Florida Southern40026
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College00000
Florida Southern10001
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College10001
Florida Southern00000