Eckerd College vs Florida Southern (1/9/2016 at Lakeland, FL (Jenkins Field House))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Florida Southern
1/9/2016 5:30 a.m. at Lakeland, FL (Jenkins Field House)
Eckerd College 65 (7-5, 3-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Sarah Ammons0-10-10-00000000007
05Armi Anttila0-00-00-21011000003
10Mariam HannounG1-30-00-012332210021
11Elisabeth Giegerich4-90-01-201149020016
13Kaitlin Jackson0-00-00-00000000002
14Anna DeeganF3-42-30-101138220032
15Chelsea Johnson6-101-32-4123315120025
21Margaret SundbergG4-90-32-2156410680340
22Victoria VineG5-140-24-4077414040335
23Ashley FolsomF3-61-10-014547010019
TEAM358
Totals26-564-139-15827352665112006200
FG %1st Half: 14-2556.0%2nd Half: 12-3138.7%Game: 26-5646.4%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 4-1330.8%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%Game: 9-1560.0%
Florida Southern 73 (14-1, 5-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Sydni PAYNE0-50-12-210102110110
03Bailey FLORIN3-73-61-2000410400112
04Flo WARDG1-41-40-000023200126
10Shaquita SNOW0-20-27-800017510120
13Mariah HARRISF4-60-04-6167212020127
15Jensen BLASSAGEG2-61-34-414519220129
21Danielle THOMAS1-30-00-030332110113
22Camille GIARDINAG5-102-51-2033013030123
24Anja FUCHS-ROBETINF0-00-00-010100320016
25Gianna VASTOLA7-111-10-0088115000024
TEAM156
Totals23-548-2219-24826341473181208200
FG %1st Half: 9-2634.6%2nd Half: 14-2850.0%Game: 23-5442.6%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 5-1435.7%2nd Half: 3-837.5%Game: 8-2236.4%
FT %1st Half: 10-1471.4%2nd Half: 9-1090.0%Game: 19-2479.2%
Officials: Cassie Knecht (R), Reatha Johnson (U1), Amy Mazner (U2)
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Florida Southern-None.
Lakeland, FL (Jenkins Field House) Attendance: 300
FSC ranked 21st in latest D2SIDA National Media Poll
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
EC38103424
Eckerd College1816171465
FSC16195436
Florida Southern1320172373
Score Tied - 6 times
Last FG - EC 4th-01:12,FSC 4th-02:30.
Largest lead - EC by 9 2nd-08:13, FSC by 8 4th-00:05Lead Changed - 20 times
EC led for 25:50. FSC led for 11:38. Game was tied for 02:32.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Florida Southern
1/9/2016 5:30 a.m. at Lakeland, FL (Jenkins Field House)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Florida SouthernTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
09:38FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by GIARDINA,CAMILLE09:381-0H 1
MISS FT SHOT by GIARDINA,CAMILLE09:38REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
FOUL by HARRIS,MARIAH(P1T1)09:28
09:13TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
STEAL by HARRIS,MARIAH09:11
TURNOVR by HARRIS,MARIAH08:59
08:57STEAL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
08:541-2V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
08:54ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
MISS JUMPER by GIARDINA,CAMILLE08:44REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:34MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
MISS 3PTR by WARD,FLO08:20REBOUND (DEF) by Team
07:571-4V 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
MISS 3PTR by WARD,FLO07:34REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:21MISS (JUMPER) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
07:21REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN PAYNE,SYDNI07:19
SUB IN THOMAS,DANIELLE07:19
SUB OUT HARRIS,MARIAH07:19
SUB OUT GIARDINA,CAMILLE07:19
07:041-7V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA
07:04ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
TURNOVR by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA06:46
SUB IN VASTOLA,GIANNA06:46
SUB IN SNOW,SHAQUITA06:46
SUB IN FLORIN,BAILEY06:46
SUB OUT WARD,FLO06:46
SUB OUT BLASSAGE,JENSEN06:46
SUB OUT FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA06:46
06:371-9V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA
FOUL by FLORIN,BAILEY(P1T2)06:37
REBOUND (DEF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA06:37MISS FT SHOT by DEEGAN,ANNA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FLORIN,BAILEY06:154-9V 5
ASSIST by SNOW,SHAQUITA06:15
06:13TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
GOOD JUMPER by VASTOLA,GIANNA05:506-9V 3
ASSIST by FLORIN,BAILEY05:50
05:24TURNOVR by DEEGAN,ANNA
STEAL by FLORIN,BAILEY05:22
05:07FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by SNOW,SHAQUITA05:077-9V 2
GOOD FT SHOT by SNOW,SHAQUITA05:078-9V 1
05:07SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
05:07SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
05:07SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM
05:07SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
04:54MISS (LAYUP) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
04:54REBOUND (OFF) by Team
FOUL by THOMAS,DANIELLE(P1T3)04:49
04:36MISS (JUMPER) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
04:36REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:23TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
MISS 3PTR by SNOW,SHAQUITA04:03REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
03:59TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by THOMAS,DANIELLE03:4510-9H 1
ASSIST by PAYNE,SYDNI03:45
03:3210-11V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
03:32ASSIST by DEEGAN,ANNA
MISS (3PTR) by PAYNE,SYDNI03:15
REBOUND (OFF) by PAYNE,SYDNI03:15
MISS (JUMPER) by PAYNE,SYDNI03:12
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,DANIELLE03:12
03:11FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P1T3)
03:11TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA03:11
SUB IN WARD,FLO03:11
SUB IN BLASSAGE,JENSEN03:11
SUB OUT VASTOLA,GIANNA03:11
SUB OUT SNOW,SHAQUITA03:11
SUB OUT FLORIN,BAILEY03:11


Eckerd College vs. Florida Southern
1/9/2016 5:30 a.m. at Lakeland, FL (Jenkins Field House)
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Florida SouthernTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS (3PTR) by BLASSAGE,JENSEN03:02
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,DANIELLE03:02
02:59FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P1T4)
MISS LAYUP by PAYNE,SYDNI02:41REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
02:3410-13V 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
02:34ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,DANIELLE02:17REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
FOUL by THOMAS,DANIELLE(P2T4)02:02
02:02MISS (FT) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
02:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:0210-14V 4GOOD FT SHOT by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
02:02SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM
02:02SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
SUB IN HARRIS,MARIAH02:02
SUB IN GIARDINA,CAMILLE02:02
SUB OUT PAYNE,SYDNI02:02
SUB OUT THOMAS,DANIELLE02:02
MISS (3PTR) by GIARDINA,CAMILLE01:55
REBOUND (OFF) by BLASSAGE,JENSEN01:55
MISS LAYUP by GIARDINA,CAMILLE01:43REBOUND (DEF) by Team
01:1810-16V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
01:18ASSIST by DEEGAN,ANNA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BLASSAGE,JENSEN00:5913-16V 3
ASSIST by WARD,FLO00:59
00:3513-18V 5GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
TURNOVR by GIARDINA,CAMILLE00:15
00:15SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY
00:15SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA
00:15SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
00:15SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM
00:03TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA
STEAL by GIARDINA,CAMILLE00:01
MISS (3PTR) by GIARDINA,CAMILLE00:00
REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:00
00:00
Eckerd College 34, Florida Southern 33
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
12
2
4
6
3
0
4
0
9
9
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 3
Eckerd College
Florida Southern
Eckerd College vs. Florida Southern
1/9/2016 5:30 a.m. at Lakeland, FL (Jenkins Field House)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Florida SouthernTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
FOUL by HARRIS,MARIAH(P2T1)09:57
09:5713-19V 6GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA
09:5713-20V 7GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA
09:57SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
09:57SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM
SUB IN THOMAS,DANIELLE09:57
SUB OUT HARRIS,MARIAH09:57
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GIARDINA,CAMILLE09:4116-20V 4
ASSIST by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA09:41
09:13FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P1T1)
09:13TURNOVR by DEEGAN,ANNA
09:0116-22V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM
TURNOVR by GIARDINA,CAMILLE08:45
08:1316-25V 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:13ASSIST by HANNOUN,MARIAM
MISS (3PTR) by WARD,FLO07:52
07:52REBOUND (OFF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM
07:43MISS (3PTR) by AMMONS,SARAH
REBOUND (OFF) by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA07:43
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GIARDINA,CAMILLE07:2519-25V 6
ASSIST by WARD,FLO07:25
07:25TIMEOUT by Team
07:25SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH
07:25SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
07:06TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:06FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P3T2)
07:06SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
TURNOVR by THOMAS,DANIELLE06:51
REBOUND (DEF) by BLASSAGE,JENSEN06:34MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FLORIN,BAILEY06:2222-25V 3
ASSIST by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA06:22
06:04TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
STEAL by THOMAS,DANIELLE06:04
06:04FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P1T3)
06:04SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
06:04SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
SUB IN HARRIS,MARIAH06:04
SUB OUT THOMAS,DANIELLE06:04
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GIARDINA,CAMILLE05:5124-25V 1
ASSIST by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA05:51
05:32TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
STEAL by BLASSAGE,JENSEN05:31
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BLASSAGE,JENSEN05:2926-25H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,MARIAH05:12MISS JUMPER by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
MISS 3PTR by GIARDINA,CAMILLE04:49REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
REBOUND (DEF) by GIARDINA,CAMILLE04:42MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
TURNOVR by GIARDINA,CAMILLE04:26
04:24STEAL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
REBOUND (DEF) by BLASSAGE,JENSEN04:09MISS JUMPER by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
03:57FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,MARIAH03:5727-25H 2
MISS FT SHOT by HARRIS,MARIAH03:57REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
03:57SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA
03:57SUB OUT AMMONS,SARAH
SUB IN SNOW,SHAQUITA03:57
SUB IN PAYNE,SYDNI03:57
SUB OUT BLASSAGE,JENSEN03:57
SUB OUT GIARDINA,CAMILLE03:57
03:4027-27T 1GOOD JUMPER by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
MISS LAYUP by PAYNE,SYDNI03:18REBOUND (DEF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM
03:11MISS (LAYUP) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
03:11REBOUND (OFF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
03:01TURNOVR by HANNOUN,MARIAM
SUB IN VASTOLA,GIANNA03:01
SUB OUT FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA03:01
02:46FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P1T5)
MISS (FT) by FLORIN,BAILEY02:46
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:46
GOOD FT SHOT by FLORIN,BAILEY02:4628-27H 1
02:46SUB IN JACKSON,KAITLIN
02:46SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY


Eckerd College vs. Florida Southern
1/9/2016 5:30 a.m. at Lakeland, FL (Jenkins Field House)
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Florida SouthernTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
02:46SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
02:29TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA
STEAL by PAYNE,SYDNI02:28
02:23FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,MARIAH02:2329-27H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,MARIAH02:2330-27H 3
02:23SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA
02:23SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
02:09FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P1T7)
02:09TURNOVR by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
MISS JUMPER by VASTOLA,GIANNA01:43REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
01:2830-29H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
FOUL by FLORIN,BAILEY(P2T2)01:28
01:28SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
01:28SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI
01:2430-31V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
01:24ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
FOUL by FLORIN,BAILEY(P3T3)01:16
01:1630-32V 2GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA
01:16SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH
01:16SUB OUT JACKSON,KAITLIN
01:16SUB OUT JOHNSON,CHELSEA
01:16SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
01:06FOUL by ANTTILA,ARMI(P1T8)
GOOD FT SHOT by HARRIS,MARIAH01:0631-32V 1
MISS FT SHOT by HARRIS,MARIAH01:06REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
00:50MISS (3PTR) by VINE,VICTORIA
00:50REBOUND (OFF) by ANTTILA,ARMI
FOUL by FLORIN,BAILEY(P4T4)00:47
00:47MISS (FT) by ANTTILA,ARMI
00:47REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,MARIAH00:47MISS FT SHOT by ANTTILA,ARMI
00:31FOUL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by PAYNE,SYDNI00:3132-32T 2
GOOD FT SHOT by PAYNE,SYDNI00:3133-32H 1
SUB IN FLORIN,BAILEY00:31
SUB OUT WARD,FLO00:31
00:1633-34V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
MISS JUMPER by PAYNE,SYDNI00:05REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
00:00
Eckerd College 34, Florida Southern 33
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
4
3
7
0
3
0
2
2
6
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 4
Eckerd College
Florida Southern
Eckerd College vs. Florida Southern
1/9/2016 5:30 a.m. at Lakeland, FL (Jenkins Field House)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Florida SouthernTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
09:53FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P1T1)
09:53SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
09:53SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
TURNOVR by BLASSAGE,JENSEN09:45
09:44STEAL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
REBOUND (DEF) by GIARDINA,CAMILLE09:34MISS JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA
TURNOVR by FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA09:23
09:21STEAL by VINE,VICTORIA
08:5633-37V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA
08:56ASSIST by HANNOUN,MARIAM
GOOD JUMPER by HARRIS,MARIAH08:3635-37V 2
ASSIST by BLASSAGE,JENSEN08:36
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:15MISS JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA
08:14FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P1T2)
TURNOVR by BLASSAGE,JENSEN08:00
07:58STEAL by VINE,VICTORIA
REBOUND (DEF) by BLASSAGE,JENSEN07:54MISS LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM
07:54FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P1T3)
TURNOVR by HARRIS,MARIAH07:41
07:40STEAL by VINE,VICTORIA
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:37MISS LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
SUB IN SNOW,SHAQUITA07:34
SUB IN VASTOLA,GIANNA07:34
SUB IN PAYNE,SYDNI07:34
SUB OUT BLASSAGE,JENSEN07:34
SUB OUT GIARDINA,CAMILLE07:34
SUB OUT FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA07:34
GOOD JUMPER by VASTOLA,GIANNA07:1937-37T 3
ASSIST by SNOW,SHAQUITA07:19
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,MARIAH07:02MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA
MISS JUMPER by HARRIS,MARIAH06:52REBOUND (DEF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM
06:3237-39V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
06:32ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
TURNOVR by PAYNE,SYDNI06:15
06:15SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
06:15SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM
SUB IN GIARDINA,CAMILLE06:15
SUB OUT PAYNE,SYDNI06:15
05:59MISS (JUMPER) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
05:59REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
05:54TURNOVR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
STEAL by WARD,FLO05:53
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRIS,MARIAH05:3539-39T 4
REBOUND (DEF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA05:13MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GIARDINA,CAMILLE05:0641-39H 2
ASSIST by SNOW,SHAQUITA05:06
04:4741-41T 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
FOUL by WARD,FLO(P1T1)04:47
04:4741-42V 1GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA
SUB IN BLASSAGE,JENSEN04:47
SUB OUT WARD,FLO04:47
MISS JUMPER by BLASSAGE,JENSEN04:32REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,MARIAH04:14MISS JUMPER by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
GOOD JUMPER by VASTOLA,GIANNA04:0743-42H 1
ASSIST by SNOW,SHAQUITA04:07
03:5243-44V 1GOOD JUMPER by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
MISS (3PTR) by SNOW,SHAQUITA03:33
REBOUND (OFF) by HARRIS,MARIAH03:33
MISS JUMPER by HARRIS,MARIAH03:27REBOUND (DEF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
03:1543-46V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
03:15ASSIST by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by VASTOLA,GIANNA02:5245-46V 1
02:36TURNOVR by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
02:36FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P1T4)
SUB IN THOMAS,DANIELLE02:36
SUB IN FLORIN,BAILEY02:36
SUB OUT HARRIS,MARIAH02:36
SUB OUT SNOW,SHAQUITA02:36
MISS JUMPER by FLORIN,BAILEY02:24REBOUND (DEF) by Team
02:23SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI
02:23SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH


Eckerd College vs. Florida Southern
1/9/2016 5:30 a.m. at Lakeland, FL (Jenkins Field House)
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Florida SouthernTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
FOUL by THOMAS,DANIELLE(P3T2)02:07
02:0745-47V 2GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
02:0745-48V 3GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
MISS 3PTR by FLORIN,BAILEY01:51REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
REBOUND (DEF) by GIARDINA,CAMILLE01:31MISS LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
MISS 3PTR by FLORIN,BAILEY01:22REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
01:00TURNOVR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
MISS (JUMPER) by VASTOLA,GIANNA00:44
REBOUND (OFF) by THOMAS,DANIELLE00:44
GOOD JUMPER by GIARDINA,CAMILLE00:4047-48V 1
ASSIST by THOMAS,DANIELLE00:40
REBOUND (DEF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA00:27MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FLORIN,BAILEY00:1850-48H 2
ASSIST by BLASSAGE,JENSEN00:18
00:0050-51V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
00:00ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
00:00SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM
00:00SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
00:00SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
00:00SUB OUT ANTTILA,ARMI
00:00
Eckerd College 65, Florida Southern 73
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
6
3
4
0
2
0
2
9
9
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 6
Eckerd College
Florida Southern
Eckerd College vs. Florida Southern
1/9/2016 5:30 a.m. at Lakeland, FL (Jenkins Field House)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Florida SouthernTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
REBOUND (DEF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA09:55MISS LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM
09:12SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
09:12SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
GOOD JUMPER by VASTOLA,GIANNA09:1152-51H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:54MISS JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA
08:52FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P1T1)
MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,DANIELLE08:52REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
SUB IN VASTOLA,GIANNA08:52
SUB OUT FUCHS-ROBETIN,ANJA08:52
08:50TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
MISS JUMPER by VASTOLA,GIANNA08:19REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:13TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN FLORIN,BAILEY07:55
SUB OUT WARD,FLO07:55
07:4652-53V 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
FOUL by VASTOLA,GIANNA(P1T1)07:46
REBOUND (DEF) by Team07:46MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
SUB IN THOMAS,DANIELLE07:46
SUB OUT HARRIS,MARIAH07:46
MISS 3PTR by FLORIN,BAILEY07:28REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA06:56MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:53FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P1T2)
06:53SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA
06:53SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM
SUB IN HARRIS,MARIAH06:53
SUB IN SNOW,SHAQUITA06:53
SUB OUT THOMAS,DANIELLE06:53
SUB OUT GIARDINA,CAMILLE06:53
MISS 3PTR by BLASSAGE,JENSEN06:38REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by BLASSAGE,JENSEN06:21MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
TURNOVR by SNOW,SHAQUITA06:08
FOUL by SNOW,SHAQUITA(P1T2)06:08
06:08SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH
06:08SUB OUT JOHNSON,CHELSEA
REBOUND (DEF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA05:55MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HARRIS,MARIAH05:4454-53H 1
ASSIST by FLORIN,BAILEY05:44
05:2954-55V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
GOOD JUMPER by VASTOLA,GIANNA05:1156-55H 1
ASSIST by FLORIN,BAILEY05:11
FOUL by BLASSAGE,JENSEN(P1T3)04:51
04:5156-56T 6GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
04:5156-57V 1GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HARRIS,MARIAH04:4158-57H 1
REBOUND (DEF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA04:21MISS 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VASTOLA,GIANNA04:0661-57H 4
ASSIST by FLORIN,BAILEY04:06
03:50TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA
03:50SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
03:50SUB OUT AMMONS,SARAH
SUB IN WARD,FLO03:50
SUB OUT FLORIN,BAILEY03:50
03:33FOUL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA(P2T3)
MISS JUMPER by VASTOLA,GIANNA03:28REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
03:1861-59H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
03:00FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P4T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by BLASSAGE,JENSEN03:0062-59H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by BLASSAGE,JENSEN03:0063-59H 4
02:4563-61H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
02:44TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WARD,FLO02:3066-61H 5
ASSIST by SNOW,SHAQUITA02:30
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,MARIAH02:12MISS LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
01:46FOUL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA(P2T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by SNOW,SHAQUITA01:4667-61H 6
MISS FT SHOT by SNOW,SHAQUITA01:46REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
01:2867-63H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
01:22FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P4T6)
TIMEOUT by Team01:22
GOOD FT SHOT by SNOW,SHAQUITA01:2268-63H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by SNOW,SHAQUITA01:2269-63H 6


Eckerd College vs. Florida Southern
1/9/2016 5:30 a.m. at Lakeland, FL (Jenkins Field House)
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Florida SouthernTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB IN THOMAS,DANIELLE01:22
SUB OUT HARRIS,MARIAH01:22
01:1269-65H 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
FOUL by WARD,FLO(P2T4)01:12
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,MARIAH01:12MISS FT SHOT by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
SUB IN HARRIS,MARIAH01:12
SUB OUT THOMAS,DANIELLE01:12
MISS LAYUP by BLASSAGE,JENSEN00:43REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
00:35MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
00:35REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by VASTOLA,GIANNA00:25MISS LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
00:21FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by SNOW,SHAQUITA00:2170-65H 5
GOOD FT SHOT by SNOW,SHAQUITA00:2171-65H 6
SUB IN PAYNE,SYDNI00:21
SUB IN THOMAS,DANIELLE00:21
SUB OUT WARD,FLO00:21
SUB OUT HARRIS,MARIAH00:21
00:05FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P4T8)
00:05TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
00:05TIMEOUT by Team
00:05FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P1T9)
GOOD FT SHOT by BLASSAGE,JENSEN00:0572-65H 7
GOOD FT SHOT by BLASSAGE,JENSEN00:0573-65H 8
00:05SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM
00:05SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
SUB IN HARRIS,MARIAH00:05
SUB OUT THOMAS,DANIELLE00:05
00:01TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
STEAL by SNOW,SHAQUITA00:00
00:00
Eckerd College 65, Florida Southern 73
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
12
4
0
2
0
0
0
0
4
12
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 7
Eckerd College
Florida Southern
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Florida Southern
1/9/2016 5:30 a.m. at Lakeland, FL (Jenkins Field House)
Eckerd College (7-5, 3-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Sarah Ammons0-10-10-00000000005
05Armi Anttila0-00-00-21011000001
10Mariam HannounG1-10-00-011222110014
11Elisabeth Giegerich2-50-01-20003501008
13Kaitlin Jackson0-00-00-00000000002
14Anna DeeganF2-21-10-100025220014
15Chelsea Johnson3-40-10-001116000012
21Margaret SundbergG1-40-10-014512450220
22Victoria VineG3-40-13-306609030015
23Ashley FolsomF2-41-10-00003501009
TEAM325
Totals14-252-64-861420133471302100
FG %1st Half: 14-2556.0%2nd Half: 12-3138.7%
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 2-728.6%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%
Florida Southern (14-1, 5-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Sydni PAYNE0-50-12-21010210019
03Bailey FLORIN2-22-21-20004710015
04Flo WARDG0-30-30-000000200015
10Shaquita SNOW0-10-12-20000210008
13Mariah HARRISF0-00-04-602224010111
15Jensen BLASSAGEG2-31-20-012305000112
21Danielle THOMAS1-20-00-02022201019
22Camille GIARDINAG3-82-51-201109030111
24Anja FUCHS-ROBETINF0-00-00-010100310013
25Gianna VASTOLA1-20-00-00110200007
TEAM112
Totals9-265-1410-1467138338606100
FG %1st Half: 9-2634.6%2nd Half: 14-2850.0%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1435.7%2nd Half: 3-837.5%
FT %1st Half: 10-1471.4%2nd Half: 9-1090.0%
Officials: Cassie Knecht (R), Reatha Johnson (U1), Amy Mazner (U2)
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Florida Southern-None.
Lakeland, FL (Jenkins Field House) Attendance: 300
FSC ranked 21st in latest D2SIDA National Media Poll
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
EC2073411
Eckerd College1816171465
FSC6133215
Florida Southern1320172373
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:16,FSC 2nd-05:29.
Largest lead - EC None, FSC NoneLead Changed - 7 times
EC led for 25:50. FSC led for 11:38. Game was tied for 02:32.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Florida Southern
1/9/2016 5:30 a.m. at Lakeland, FL (Jenkins Field House)
Eckerd College (7-5, 3-3 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Sarah Ammons0-00-00-00000000002
05Armi Anttila0-00-00-00000000002
10Mariam HannounG0-20-00-00111010007
11Elisabeth Giegerich2-40-00-00111401008
13Kaitlin Jackson0-00-00-00000000000
14Anna DeeganF1-21-20-001113000018
15Chelsea Johnson3-61-22-411229120013
21Margaret SundbergG3-50-22-201138230120
22Victoria VineG2-100-11-101145010320
23Ashley FolsomF1-20-00-014512000010
TEAM033
Totals12-312-75-72131513314704100
FG %1st Half: 14-2556.0%2nd Half: 12-3138.7%
3FG %1st Half: 2-633.3%2nd Half: 2-728.6%
FT %1st Half: 4-850.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%
Florida Southern (14-1, 5-1 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Sydni PAYNE0-00-00-00000001001
03Bailey FLORIN1-51-40-00000330007
04Flo WARDG1-11-10-000023000111
10Shaquita SNOW0-10-15-600015410112
13Mariah HARRISF4-60-00-014508010016
15Jensen BLASSAGEG0-30-14-402214220017
21Danielle THOMAS0-10-00-01011010004
22Camille GIARDINAG2-20-00-002204000012
24Anja FUCHS-ROBETINF0-00-00-00000001003
25Gianna VASTOLA6-91-10-0077113000017
TEAM044
Totals14-283-89-102192164010602100
FG %1st Half: 9-2634.6%2nd Half: 14-2850.0%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1435.7%2nd Half: 3-837.5%
FT %1st Half: 10-1471.4%2nd Half: 9-1090.0%
Officials: Cassie Knecht (R), Reatha Johnson (U1), Amy Mazner (U2)
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Florida Southern-None.
Lakeland, FL (Jenkins Field House) Attendance: 300
FSC ranked 21st in latest D2SIDA National Media Poll
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
EC1830013
Eckerd College1816171465
FSC1062221
Florida Southern1320172373
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - EC 4th-01:12,FSC 4th-02:30.
Largest lead - EC None, FSC NoneLead Changed - 13 times
EC led for 25:50. FSC led for 11:38. Game was tied for 02:32.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Florida Southern
1/9/2016 5:30 a.m. at Lakeland, FL (Jenkins Field House)
Florida Southern 73, Eckerd College 65
Eckerd College (7-5, 3-3 SSC)
Chelsea Johnson 6-10 2-4 15; Victoria Vine 5-14 4-4 14; Margaret Sundberg 4-9 2-2 10; Elisabeth Giegerich 4-9 1-2 9; Anna Deegan 3-4 0-1 8; Ashley Folsom 3-6 0-0 7; Mariam Hannoun 1-3 0-0 2; Sarah Ammons 0-1 0-0 0; Armi Anttila 0-0 0-2 0;
Totals 26-56 9-15 65.
Florida Southern (14-1, 5-1 SSC)
Gianna VASTOLA 7-11 0-0 15; Camille GIARDINA 5-10 1-2 13; Mariah HARRIS 4-6 4-6 12; Bailey FLORIN 3-7 1-2 10; Jensen BLASSAGE 2-6 4-4 9; Shaquita SNOW 0-2 7-8 7; Flo WARD 1-4 0-0 3; Sydni PAYNE 0-5 2-2 2; Danielle THOMAS 1-3 0-0 2;
Totals 23-54 19-24 73.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 4-13 (Anna Deegan 2-3; Ashley Folsom 1-1; Chelsea Johnson 1-3; Victoria Vine 0-2; Margaret Sundberg 0-3; Sarah Ammons 0-1;), Florida Southern 8-22 (Bailey FLORIN 3-6; Camille GIARDINA 2-5; Flo WARD 1-4; Gianna VASTOLA 1-1; Jensen BLASSAGE 1-3; Shaquita SNOW 0-2; Sydni PAYNE 0-1;). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, Florida Southern - None. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 35 (TEAM 8), Florida Southern 34 (Gianna VASTOLA 8). Assists -- Eckerd College 11 (Margaret Sundberg 6), Florida Southern 18 (Shaquita SNOW 5). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 26, Florida Southern 14. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Florida Southern 0. A-300
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College1816171465
Florida Southern1320172373
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Florida Southern vs. Eckerd College
1/9/2016 5:30 a.m. at Lakeland, FL (Jenkins Field House)
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College433010
Florida Southern674219
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College12861238
Florida Southern246416
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College30003
Florida Southern03205
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College40004
Florida Southern02204
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College929424
Florida Southern9691236
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College01113
Florida Southern01203
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College223310
Florida Southern123410