Eckerd College vs Lynn (2/13/2016 at Boca Raton, Fla.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Lynn
2/13/2016 2:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
 Eckerd College 58 (12-10- 6-7 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
14Anna DeeganF1-81-52-230315110032
23Ashley FolsomF5-141-30-0246311111120
21Margaret SundbergG4-91-35-5178314230139
22Victoria VineG2-100-22-304426210122
32Kacie JudayG4-50-02-5224510121022
05Armi Anttila0-40-00-013430111018
10Mariam Hannoun6-110-10-0134212030125
11Elisabeth Giegerich0-10-00-01010001001
15Chelsea Johnson0-30-20-220240210121
TEAM6171
Totals22-653-1611-171924432358101535200
FG %1st Half: 10-3132.3%2nd Half: 12-3435.3%Game: 22-6533.8%Deadball
Rebounds
4,1
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%Game: 3-1618.8%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 11-1764.7%
 Lynn 72 (5-18, 2-11 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Nina GUILLAUMEF2-50-11-121325000017
02Tifani KERRISONG1-60-35-517817540122
03Zachara BAILEYG1-101-72-405525420136
12Shatorria BAKERG3-61-41-203328501427
22Shaunt'e TUCKERG3-40-00-001146100017
11Brekia HENDERSON5-72-23-4022215110022
25Bria HUFFMANN1-20-03-412345131021
31Maddie HERR2-32-30-000046020010
33Charla NELSON-JAMES7-140-01-3437115021128
TEAM213
Totals25-576-2016-231025352272171437200
FG %1st Half: 15-3246.9%2nd Half: 10-2540.0%Game: 25-5743.9%Deadball
Rebounds
4,1
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%Game: 6-2030.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%Game: 16-2369.6%
Officials: Mitch Kaufman, David Bowie, Michael Prociuk
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Lynn-None.
Boca Raton, Fla. Attendance: 133
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
EC281219012
Eckerd College1412201258
LYN26166241
Lynn2514171672
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - EC 4th-01:16, LYN 4th-01:41.
Largest lead - EC None, LYN by 16 2nd-08:13Lead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 00:00. LYN led for 39:16. Game was tied for 00:37.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Lynn
2/13/2016 2:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
1st Period Play-by-Play
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
09:00 FOUL by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E(P1T1)03:08SUB OUT BAILEY,ZACHARA
08:08 FOUL by GUILLAUME,NINA(P1T2)02:00 FOUL by GUILLAUME,NINA(P2T5)
08:08 FOUL by BAKER,SHATORRIA(P1T3)01:29 FOUL by HERR,MADDIE(P1T6)
07:19     FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T1)01:29    SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM
06:59     FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P1T2)01:29    SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:59SUB IN HENDERSON,BREKIA01:29    SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
06:59SUB IN HUFFMANN,BRIA01:29    SUB OUT ANTTILA,ARMI
06:59SUB IN HERR,MADDIE01:29SUB IN TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
06:59SUB IN NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA01:29SUB IN KERRISON,TIFANI
06:59SUB OUT KERRISON,TIFANI01:29SUB IN BAILEY,ZACHARA
06:59SUB OUT BAKER,SHATORRIA01:29SUB OUT HENDERSON,BREKIA
06:59SUB OUT GUILLAUME,NINA01:29SUB OUT HUFFMANN,BRIA
06:59SUB OUT TUCKER,SHAUNT'E01:29SUB OUT HERR,MADDIE
06:26     FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P2T3)00:48    SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE
06:26    SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI00:48    SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
06:26    SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:48    SUB OUT JOHNSON,CHELSEA
06:26    SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA00:29     FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P1T4)
06:26    SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:06    SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA
06:12 FOUL by NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA(P1T4)00:06    SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
03:08SUB IN BAKER,SHATORRIA
Eckerd College 26, Lynn 39
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
16
0
5
2
4
0
0
0
13
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Lynn
End of 1st Period
10:00    SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA04:46 FOUL by HERR,MADDIE(P2T2)
10:00    SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM04:46SUB IN TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
10:00    SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA04:46SUB OUT HERR,MADDIE
10:00    SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:30 FOUL by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E(P2T3)
10:00SUB IN HUFFMANN,BRIA04:26     FOUL by ANTTILA,ARMI(P1T2)
10:00SUB IN NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA04:00SUB IN NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA
10:00SUB OUT BAILEY,ZACHARA04:00SUB IN BAKER,SHATORRIA
10:00SUB OUT GUILLAUME,NINA04:00SUB OUT KERRISON,TIFANI
09:20     FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T1)04:00SUB OUT HENDERSON,BREKIA
09:20    SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA02:59 FOUL by BAILEY,ZACHARA(P1T4)
09:20    SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI02:44     FOUL by ANTTILA,ARMI(P1T3)
09:20    SUB OUT JOHNSON,CHELSEA01:24     FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P3T4)
09:20    SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE01:24    SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
08:48SUB IN BAILEY,ZACHARA01:24    SUB OUT SUNDBERG,MARGARET
08:48SUB OUT TUCKER,SHAUNT'E01:13     FOUL by ANTTILA,ARMI(P1T5)
07:57 FOUL by HUFFMANN,BRIA(P1T1)01:13    SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
06:40SUB IN HENDERSON,BREKIA01:13    SUB OUT ANTTILA,ARMI
06:40SUB IN HERR,MADDIE01:13SUB IN KERRISON,TIFANI
06:40SUB OUT BAKER,SHATORRIA01:13SUB OUT TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
06:40SUB OUT HUFFMANN,BRIA00:16     FOUL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA(P1T6)
05:14SUB IN HUFFMANN,BRIA00:01     FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P1T7)
05:14SUB OUT NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA
Eckerd College 26, Lynn 39
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
4
4
7
4
0
0
2
8
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Lynn
End of 2nd Period
09:47 FOUL by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E(P3T1)05:09    SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI
09:24     FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P1T1)05:09    SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
09:24SUB IN HUFFMANN,BRIA05:09SUB IN TUCKER,SHAUNT'E
09:24SUB OUT TUCKER,SHAUNT'E05:09SUB OUT HUFFMANN,BRIA
08:27 FOUL by BAKER,SHATORRIA(P2T2)04:23 FOUL by HERR,MADDIE(P3T5)
08:16     FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T2)03:43 FOUL by HERR,MADDIE(P4T6)
07:04 FOUL by KERRISON,TIFANI(P1T3)03:43SUB IN KERRISON,TIFANI
06:30 FOUL by HUFFMANN,BRIA(P2T4)03:43SUB OUT HERR,MADDIE
05:54SUB IN HENDERSON,BREKIA03:32     FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P1T3)
05:54SUB IN NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA03:32    SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
05:54SUB IN HERR,MADDIE03:32    SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
05:54SUB OUT KERRISON,TIFANI01:23 FOUL by HENDERSON,BREKIA(P1T7)
05:54SUB OUT BAKER,SHATORRIA00:03     FOUL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA(P1T4)
05:54SUB OUT GUILLAUME,NINA00:03SUB IN BAKER,SHATORRIA
05:44    SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM00:03SUB OUT HENDERSON,BREKIA
05:44    SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
Eckerd College 58, Lynn 72
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
4
6
0
11
2
0
0
4
10
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Lynn
End of 3rd Period
09:08 FOUL by HUFFMANN,BRIA(P3T1)06:51    SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA
09:08    SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA06:51    SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM
09:08    SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM06:18     FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P5T2)
09:08    SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA04:06     FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P5T3)
09:08    SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA04:06    SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM
09:08SUB IN NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA04:06    SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
09:08SUB IN HUFFMANN,BRIA03:40 FOUL by BAILEY,ZACHARA(P2T4)
09:08SUB OUT GUILLAUME,NINA02:05     FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P1T4)
09:08SUB OUT TUCKER,SHAUNT'E02:05SUB IN HUFFMANN,BRIA
09:00 FOUL by HUFFMANN,BRIA(P4T2)02:05SUB OUT NELSON-JAMES,CHARLA
09:00SUB IN TUCKER,SHAUNT'E01:22     FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P3T5)
09:00SUB OUT HUFFMANN,BRIA01:16 FOUL by HENDERSON,BREKIA(P2T5)
08:28 FOUL by TUCKER,SHAUNT'E(P4T3)01:16    SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE
08:28SUB OUT TUCKER,SHAUNT'E01:16    SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
07:34     FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T1)01:14     FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T6)
07:34    SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA01:14    SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA
07:34    SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE01:14    SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
07:34SUB IN HENDERSON,BREKIA01:02     FOUL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA(P1T7)
07:34SUB OUT KERRISON,TIFANI00:39     FOUL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA(P1T8)
Eckerd College 58, Lynn 72
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
4
2
2
4
2
0
0
0
0
13
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Lynn
End of 4th Period
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Lynn
2/13/2016 2:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
 Eckerd College (12-10- 6-7 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
14Anna DeeganF1-51-32-230305110018
23Ashley FolsomF0-50-00-00112010005
21Margaret SundbergG1-20-12-214524030019
22Victoria VineG2-50-00-003304200014
32Kacie JudayG2-20-01-211225020010
05Armi Anttila0-20-00-003330111013
10Mariam Hannoun4-80-10-002218000012
11Elisabeth Giegerich0-10-00-00000001001
15Chelsea Johnson0-10-10-21011001008
TEAM4041
Totals10-311-65-8101424112651010100
FG %1st Half: 10-3132.3%2nd Half: 12-3435.3%
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 6-966.7%
 Lynn (5-18, 2-11 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Nina GUILLAUMEF2-20-01-10002500003
02Tifani KERRISONG0-30-12-203302410111
03Zachara BAILEYG1-31-20-201113010016
12Shatorria BAKERG3-51-30-001117300313
22Shaunt'e TUCKERG2-30-00-001124000010
11Brekia HENDERSON1-20-00-00000200008
25Bria HUFFMANN1-10-02-202214100015
31Maddie HERR1-21-20-00002301008
33Charla NELSON-JAMES4-110-01-332519011016
TEAM112
Totals15-323-86-104111510398414100
FG %1st Half: 15-3246.9%2nd Half: 10-2540.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%
Officials: Mitch Kaufman, David Bowie, Michael Prociuk
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Lynn-None.
Boca Raton, Fla. Attendance: 133
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
EC164608
Eckerd College1412201258
LYN20124218
Lynn2514171672
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - EC , LYN .
Largest lead - EC None, LYN NoneLead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 00:00. LYN led for 39:16. Game was tied for 00:37.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Lynn
2/13/2016 2:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
 Eckerd College (12-10- 6-7 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
14Anna DeeganF0-30-20-000010000014
23Ashley FolsomF5-91-30-0235111011115
21Margaret SundbergG3-71-23-3033110200120
22Victoria VineG0-50-22-30112201018
32Kacie JudayG2-30-01-311235101012
05Armi Anttila0-20-00-01010000005
10Mariam Hannoun2-30-00-011214030113
11Elisabeth Giegerich0-00-00-01010000000
15Chelsea Johnson0-20-10-010130200113
TEAM213
Totals12-342-106-99101912325525100
FG %1st Half: 10-3132.3%2nd Half: 12-3435.3%
3FG %1st Half: 1-616.7%2nd Half: 2-1020.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-862.5%2nd Half: 6-966.7%
 Lynn (5-18, 2-11 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
21Nina GUILLAUMEF0-30-10-021300000014
02Tifani KERRISONG1-30-23-314515130011
03Zachara BAILEYG0-70-52-204412410120
12Shatorria BAKERG0-10-11-202211201114
22Shaunt'e TUCKERG1-10-00-00002210007
11Brekia HENDERSON4-52-23-4022213110014
25Bria HUFFMANN0-10-01-21013103106
31Maddie HERR1-11-10-00002301002
33Charla NELSON-JAMES3-30-00-011206010112
TEAM101
Totals10-253-1210-1361420123391023100
FG %1st Half: 15-3246.9%2nd Half: 10-2540.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 3-1225.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%
Officials: Mitch Kaufman, David Bowie, Michael Prociuk
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Lynn-None.
Boca Raton, Fla. Attendance: 133
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
EC1281304
Eckerd College1412201258
LYN642023
Lynn2514171672
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC , LYN .
Largest lead - EC None, LYN NoneLead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 00:00. LYN led for 39:16. Game was tied for 00:37.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Lynn
2/13/2016 2:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
Lynn 72, Eckerd College 58
Eckerd College (12-10- 6-7 SSC)
Margaret Sundberg 4-9 5-5 14; Mariam Hannoun 6-11 0-0 12; Ashley Folsom 5-14 0-0 11; Kacie Juday 4-5 2-5 10; Victoria Vine 2-10 2-3 6; Anna Deegan 1-8 2-2 5; Chelsea Johnson 0-3 0-2 0; Armi Anttila 0-4 0-0 0; Elisabeth Giegerich 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 22-65 11-17 58.
Lynn (5-18, 2-11 SSC)
Brekia HENDERSON 5-7 3-4 15; Charla NELSON-JAMES 7-14 1-3 15; Shatorria BAKER 3-6 1-2 8; Tifani KERRISON 1-6 5-5 7; Shaunt'e TUCKER 3-4 0-0 6; Maddie HERR 2-3 0-0 6; Nina GUILLAUME 2-5 1-1 5; Bria HUFFMANN 1-2 3-4 5; Zachara BAILEY 1-10 2-4 5;
Totals 25-57 16-23 72.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 3-16 (Ashley Folsom 1-3; Margaret Sundberg 1-3; Anna Deegan 1-5; Mariam Hannoun 0-1; Victoria Vine 0-2; Chelsea Johnson 0-2; ), Lynn 6-20 (Maddie HERR 2-3; Brekia HENDERSON 2-2; Shatorria BAKER 1-4; Zachara BAILEY 1-7; Tifani KERRISON 0-3; Nina GUILLAUME 0-1; ). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - Kacie Juday; , Lynn - None. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 43 (Margaret Sundberg 8), Lynn 35 (Tifani KERRISON 8). Assists -- Eckerd College 10 (Victoria Vine 2), Lynn 17 (Shatorria BAKER 5). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 23, Lynn 22. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Lynn 0. A-133
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College1412201258
Lynn2514171672
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Lynn vs. Eckerd College
2/13/2016 2:00 p.m. at Boca Raton, Fla.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College046212
Lynn570416
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College6108428
Lynn1644226
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College2411219
Lynn40206
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College00000
Lynn02002
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College084012
Lynn135101341
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College10001
Lynn00000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College00000
Lynn00000