Eckerd College vs Palm Beach Atlantic (11/21/2015 at West Palm Beach, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/21/2015 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
Eckerd College 64 (3-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
4Sarah Ammons0-30-10-012340000011
5Armi Anttila0-10-00-00001000003
10Mariam Hannoun6-121-31-1011114041328
11Elisabeth GiegerichC4-110-05-5235213020027
14Anna DeeganF0-50-30-004410110122
21Margaret SundbergG2-61-35-6055010400240
22Victoria VineG2-111-53-536938230036
23Ashley Folsom5-100-03-4167113120016
32Kacie JudayG2-60-12-235826220342
TEAM4481
Totals21-653-1619-231436501564101519225
FG %1st Half: 8-2828.6%2nd Half: 11-3036.7%OT: 2-728.6%Game: 21-6532.3%Deadball
Rebounds
1,1
3FG %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 1-812.5%OT: 1-1100.0%Game: 3-1618.8%
FT %1st Half: 11-1291.7%2nd Half: 3-560.0%OT: 5-683.3%Game: 19-2382.6%
Palm Beach Atlantic 56 (0-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Nikkira Brown0-20-12-21011210008
05Kimmi Mcintosh*2-130-00-000034441037
10Mallory Motycka0-50-40-002230000224
11Darsan DeshazierG3-52-30-000008000018
21Arianna Cumbie0-00-00-00002000015
22Ayanna HolmesF3-60-03-424639110031
23Hannah GrimG5-162-72-4235314020031
24Nkiru AnyagaligboF1-40-00-025752130126
32Nina Krstic6-134-81-211516417180240
33Sierra Schoenewald0-10-00-00110000005
TEAM134
Totals20-658-238-1293342245681816225
FG %1st Half: 9-3030.0%2nd Half: 10-3033.3%OT: 1-520.0%Game: 20-6530.8%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%OT: 0-3.0%Game: 8-2334.8%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 4-4100.0%OT: 0-2.0%Game: 8-1266.7%
Officials: Dave Bowie, Jelisse Oliver, Whitney Dunlap
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, FL Attendance: 103
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
EC28134627
Eckerd College151312141064
PBA169101219
Palm Beach Atlantic14121612256
Score Tied - 8 times
Last FG - EC OT-01:47,PBA OT-04:40.
Largest lead - EC by 8 OT-00:06, PBA by 6 1st-07:45Lead Changed - 12 times
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/21/2015 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS (3PTR) by GRIM,HANNAH09:49
REBOUND (OFF) by GRIM,HANNAH09:49
GOOD JUMPER by MCINTOSH,KIMMI09:392-0H 2
09:16MISS (3PTR) by DEEGAN,ANNA
09:16REBOUND (OFF) by VINE,VICTORIA
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA09:03MISS LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
MISS LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH08:50REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU08:27MISS JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA
GOOD 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH08:125-0H 5
ASSIST by MCINTOSH,KIMMI08:12
FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P1T1)07:57
07:575-1H 4GOOD FT SHOT by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
07:575-2H 3GOOD FT SHOT by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
GOOD 3PTR by DESHAZIER,DARSAN07:458-2H 6
ASSIST by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU07:45
FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P2T2)07:29
SUB IN KRSTIC,NINA07:29
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH07:29
07:27MISS (JUMPER) by VINE,VICTORIA
07:27REBOUND (OFF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
REBOUND (DEF) by KRSTIC,NINA07:22MISS LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA07:14REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
07:01FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P1T1)
07:01TURNOVR by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
MISS 3PTR by DESHAZIER,DARSAN06:36REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:19MISS (3PTR) by VINE,VICTORIA
06:19REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE
REBOUND (DEF) by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU06:13MISS LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE
TURNOVR by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU06:08
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA05:56MISS LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
MISS 3PTR by KRSTIC,NINA05:34REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
REBOUND (DEF) by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU05:20MISS LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P1T3)05:09
05:09TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA
05:09SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM
05:09SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
04:548-4H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DESHAZIER,DARSAN04:2610-4H 6
FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P2T4)04:12
SUB IN MOTYCKA,MALLORY04:12
SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA04:12
04:12SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY
04:12SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
REBOUND (DEF) by KRSTIC,NINA03:44MISS LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
TURNOVR by KRSTIC,NINA03:34
03:33STEAL by JUDAY,KACIE
REBOUND (DEF) by KRSTIC,NINA03:30MISS LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM
MISS JUMPER by MCINTOSH,KIMMI03:07REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
02:4810-6H 4GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
02:48ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE
MISS JUMPER by MCINTOSH,KIMMI02:15REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
FOUL by MOTYCKA,MALLORY(P1T5)02:03
SUB IN SCHOENEWALD,SIERRA02:03
SUB OUT ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU02:03
SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA02:03
SUB OUT MCINTOSH,KIMMI02:03
02:0310-7H 3GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
02:0310-8H 2GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
02:03SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH
02:03SUB OUT SUNDBERG,MARGARET
01:45FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T2)
MISS (LAYUP) by MOTYCKA,MALLORY01:43
REBOUND (OFF) by KRSTIC,NINA01:43
TURNOVR by KRSTIC,NINA01:41
01:3310-10T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
MISS 3PTR by MOTYCKA,MALLORY01:22REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
01:16TURNOVR by HANNOUN,MARIAM
MISS JUMPER by KRSTIC,NINA01:02REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
00:53TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE
STEAL by KRSTIC,NINA00:52
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KRSTIC,NINA00:5112-10H 2




Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/21/2015 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
00:4012-12T 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
00:40ASSIST by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
00:15FOUL by null(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA00:1513-12H 1
GOOD FT SHOT by BROWN,NIKKIRA00:1514-12H 2
00:0414-15V 1GOOD 3PTR by HANNOUN,MARIAM
00:04ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA
00:00
Eckerd College 15, Palm Beach Atlantic 14
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st Period - only
Eckerd College
Palm Beach Atlantic
6
4
2
2
0
2
0
2
9
4
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 3
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/21/2015 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,10,11,32,3310:00
10:00For Eckerd College:4,10,22,23,32
GOOD 3PTR by KRSTIC,NINA09:5617-15H 2
ASSIST by BROWN,NIKKIRA09:56
09:44TIMEOUT by Team
09:44SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA
09:44SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM
09:3517-17T 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
MISS JUMPER by SCHOENEWALD,SIERRA09:14REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
FOUL by KRSTIC,NINA(P1T1)09:09
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,11,21,24,3209:09
09:00TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
MISS LAYUP by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU08:36REBOUND (DEF)
FOUL by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU(P1T2)08:31
08:16TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA
STEAL by CUMBIE,ARIANNA08:15
MISS LAYUP by BROWN,NIKKIRA08:11REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
08:0417-19V 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:04ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA
MISS LAYUP by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU07:35REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
07:22MISS (JUMPER) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
07:22REBOUND (OFF) by VINE,VICTORIA
FOUL by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU(P2T3)07:18
For Palm Beach Atlantic:05,11,21,22,3207:18
07:18SUB IN SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:18SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
07:13SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI
07:13SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:55MISS (3PTR) by DEEGAN,ANNA
06:55REBOUND (OFF) by Team
06:49MISS (LAYUP) by JUDAY,KACIE
06:49REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE
FOUL by CUMBIE,ARIANNA(P1T4)06:46
06:4617-20V 3GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE
06:4617-21V 4GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE
GOOD 3PTR by DESHAZIER,DARSAN06:2520-21V 1
ASSIST by HOLMES,AYANNA06:25
06:0520-23V 3GOOD JUMPER by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
FOUL by MCINTOSH,KIMMI(P1T5)05:43
TURNOVR by MCINTOSH,KIMMI05:43
For Palm Beach Atlantic:05,10,22,23,3205:43
05:43TURNOVR by Team
05:30FOUL by null(P2T1)
MISS (FT) by HOLMES,AYANNA05:30
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:30
05:30SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA
05:30SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA05:3021-23V 2
REBOUND (DEF) by MOTYCKA,MALLORY05:20MISS JUMPER by null
MISS 3PTR by KRSTIC,NINA05:12REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
REBOUND (DEF) by MOTYCKA,MALLORY05:00MISS 3PTR by null
04:43FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P1T2)
04:43SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
04:43SUB OUT ANTTILA,ARMI
04:39FOUL by null(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by KRSTIC,NINA04:39
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:39
GOOD FT SHOT by KRSTIC,NINA04:3922-23V 1
REBOUND (DEF) by KRSTIC,NINA04:30MISS LAYUP by null
MISS LAYUP by MCINTOSH,KIMMI04:20REBOUND (DEF)
03:54MISS (3PTR) by VINE,VICTORIA
03:54REBOUND (OFF) by null
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH03:49MISS JUMPER by null
MISS LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH03:43REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
03:41TIMEOUT by Team
03:41SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM
03:41SUB OUT AMMONS,SARAH
03:17TURNOVR by HANNOUN,MARIAM
MISS (LAYUP) by KRSTIC,NINA03:00
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA03:00
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by HOLMES,AYANNA02:4324-23H 1


Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/21/2015 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
02:38TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA
STEAL by MOTYCKA,MALLORY02:37
GOOD JUMPER by HOLMES,AYANNA02:3426-23H 3
FOUL by MOTYCKA,MALLORY(P2T6)02:19
02:1926-24H 2GOOD FT SHOT by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
02:19SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE
02:19SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
02:1926-25H 1GOOD FT SHOT by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
TIMEOUT by Team02:19
SUB IN DESHAZIER,DARSAN02:19
SUB OUT GRIM,HANNAH02:19
MISS 3PTR by KRSTIC,NINA02:06REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
FOUL by HOLMES,AYANNA(P3T7)01:45
01:4526-26T 4GOOD FT SHOT by HANNOUN,MARIAM
SUB IN SCHOENEWALD,SIERRA01:45
SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA01:45
01:4526-27V 1GOOD FT SHOT by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
01:45SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY
01:45SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
FOUL by KRSTIC,NINA(P2T8)01:33
TURNOVR by KRSTIC,NINA01:33
01:16TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE
STEAL by KRSTIC,NINA01:14
TURNOVR by KRSTIC,NINA01:11
01:10STEAL by HANNOUN,MARIAM
01:09TURNOVR by HANNOUN,MARIAM
MISS JUMPER by MCINTOSH,KIMMI00:41REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
FOUL by MOTYCKA,MALLORY(P3T9)00:33
00:3326-28V 2GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by SCHOENEWALD,SIERRA00:33MISS FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
MISS JUMPER by DESHAZIER,DARSAN00:13REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:06MISS 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA
00:00
Eckerd College 28, Palm Beach Atlantic 26
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
2nd Period - only
Eckerd College
Palm Beach Atlantic
4
2
0
5
2
2
2
0
6
4
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 2
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/21/2015 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB IN MOTYCKA,MALLORY10:00
SUB OUT HOLMES,AYANNA10:00
MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH09:31REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
09:0926-30V 4GOOD JUMPER by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
TURNOVR by MCINTOSH,KIMMI08:53
08:52STEAL by JUDAY,KACIE
08:5026-32V 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE
TIMEOUT by Team08:33
SUB IN KRSTIC,NINA08:33
SUB OUT DESHAZIER,DARSAN08:33
MISS JUMPER by MCINTOSH,KIMMI08:10REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
07:55TURNOVR by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
STEAL by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU07:54
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KRSTIC,NINA07:4928-32V 4
ASSIST by MCINTOSH,KIMMI07:49
07:23TURNOVR by DEEGAN,ANNA
STEAL by MOTYCKA,MALLORY07:22
07:18FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P4T1)
TURNOVR by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU06:59
REBOUND (DEF) by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU06:45MISS LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH06:3930-32V 2
ASSIST by MCINTOSH,KIMMI06:39
06:20MISS (3PTR) by JUDAY,KACIE
06:20REBOUND (OFF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
REBOUND (DEF) by KRSTIC,NINA06:16MISS LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
MISS JUMPER by MCINTOSH,KIMMI06:09REBOUND (DEF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
REBOUND (DEF) by KRSTIC,NINA05:46MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by KRSTIC,NINA05:3933-32H 1
05:1733-34V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
05:17ASSIST by DEEGAN,ANNA
GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH04:5835-34H 1
ASSIST by MCINTOSH,KIMMI04:58
REBOUND (DEF) by KRSTIC,NINA04:28MISS 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA
04:19FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P4T2)
For Palm Beach Atlantic:03,22,23,24,3204:19
04:19For Eckerd College:10,21,22,23,32
MISS JUMPER by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU04:11REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
03:59FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P3T3)
03:59TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
03:38FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P4T4)
03:38SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH
03:38SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
FOUL by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU(P3T1)03:37
TURNOVR by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU03:37
REBOUND (DEF) by KRSTIC,NINA03:29MISS JUMPER by HANNOUN,MARIAM
MISS (3PTR) by BROWN,NIKKIRA03:19
REBOUND (OFF) by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU03:19
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA03:1436-34H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AYANNA03:1437-34H 3
MISS (LAYUP) by HOLMES,AYANNA03:12
REBOUND (OFF) by HOLMES,AYANNA03:12
03:09FOUL by null(P1T5)
SUB IN MOTYCKA,MALLORY03:09
SUB OUT ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU03:09
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH03:05REBOUND (DEF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM
TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH02:43
02:42STEAL by JUDAY,KACIE
02:4037-36H 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM
02:40ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
MISS (3PTR) by MOTYCKA,MALLORY02:18
REBOUND (OFF) by BROWN,NIKKIRA02:18
MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA02:05REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
FOUL by KRSTIC,NINA(P3T2)01:49
SUB IN MCINTOSH,KIMMI01:49
SUB OUT BROWN,NIKKIRA01:49
01:4737-38V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE
01:47ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
GOOD 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH01:3040-38H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by KRSTIC,NINA01:05MISS LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
00:54FOUL by null(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH00:5441-38H 3


Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/21/2015 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
00:54SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA
00:54SUB OUT AMMONS,SARAH
SUB IN BROWN,NIKKIRA00:54
SUB OUT KRSTIC,NINA00:54
GOOD FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH00:5442-38H 4
FOUL by BROWN,NIKKIRA(P1T3)00:47
00:3442-40H 2GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH00:14REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
00:00MISS (JUMPER) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
00:00REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
00:00MISS (LAYUP) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
00:00REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE
00:00
Eckerd College 40, Palm Beach Atlantic 42
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
3rd Period - only
Eckerd College
Palm Beach Atlantic
8
4
4
2
0
2
4
7
4
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 5
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/21/2015 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
For Palm Beach Atlantic:05,10,22,23,3210:00
10:00For Eckerd College:10,14,21,23,32
BLOCK by MCINTOSH,KIMMI09:52MISS LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM
09:52REBOUND (OFF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:37MISS 3PTR by HANNOUN,MARIAM
TURNOVR by KRSTIC,NINA09:13
09:11STEAL by DEEGAN,ANNA
09:0742-42T 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM
09:07ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
MISS JUMPER by MCINTOSH,KIMMI08:48REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:3342-45V 3GOOD 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
GOOD JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH08:0944-45V 1
FOUL by MCINTOSH,KIMMI(P2T1)07:55
07:55MISS (FT) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:55REBOUND (OFF) by Team
SUB IN ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU07:55
SUB OUT MOTYCKA,MALLORY07:55
07:5544-46V 2GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
MISS (LAYUP) by MCINTOSH,KIMMI07:42
REBOUND (OFF) by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU07:42
GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU07:4046-46T 6
FOUL by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU(P4T2)07:17
SUB IN CUMBIE,ARIANNA07:13
SUB OUT ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU07:13
REBOUND (DEF) by KRSTIC,NINA07:13MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
GOOD (FB) 3PTR by KRSTIC,NINA07:1349-46H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:46MISS JUMPER by DEEGAN,ANNA
06:43For Eckerd College:10,11,21,22,32
MISS (JUMPER) by GRIM,HANNAH06:33
REBOUND (OFF) by GRIM,HANNAH06:33
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOLMES,AYANNA06:1651-46H 5
ASSIST by KRSTIC,NINA06:16
05:5751-48H 3GOOD LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM
05:57ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE
MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH05:35REBOUND (DEF) by Team
FOUL by CUMBIE,ARIANNA(P2T3)05:16
SUB IN MOTYCKA,MALLORY05:16
SUB OUT CUMBIE,ARIANNA05:16
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH05:05MISS 3PTR by HANNOUN,MARIAM
MISS JUMPER by MCINTOSH,KIMMI04:58REBOUND (DEF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
REBOUND (DEF) by KRSTIC,NINA04:34MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
04:30FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P4T1)
04:30TIMEOUT by Team
MISS JUMPER by KRSTIC,NINA04:14REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
03:5051-50H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
TIMEOUT by Team03:36
TURNOVR by KRSTIC,NINA03:21
03:20STEAL by HANNOUN,MARIAM
REBOUND (DEF) by GRIM,HANNAH03:13MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
MISS LAYUP by GRIM,HANNAH03:05BLOCK by HANNOUN,MARIAM
REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:05
TURNOVR by KRSTIC,NINA03:03
03:01STEAL by HANNOUN,MARIAM
SUB IN ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU02:51
SUB OUT MOTYCKA,MALLORY02:51
REBOUND (DEF) by KRSTIC,NINA02:51MISS LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE
GOOD 3PTR by KRSTIC,NINA02:4754-50H 4
02:1954-52H 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HANNOUN,MARIAM
MISS JUMPER by GRIM,HANNAH01:53REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by KRSTIC,NINA01:41MISS JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA
MISS LAYUP by MCINTOSH,KIMMI01:11REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
01:07TIMEOUT by Team
FOUL by MCINTOSH,KIMMI(P3T4)00:53
00:5354-53H 1GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA
00:53MISS (FT) by VINE,VICTORIA
00:53REBOUND (OFF) by Team
00:5354-54T 7GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA
TURNOVR by MCINTOSH,KIMMI00:40
REBOUND (DEF) by KRSTIC,NINA00:27MISS LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM
TIMEOUT by Team00:20
TURNOVR by MCINTOSH,KIMMI00:13


Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/21/2015 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
00:13TIMEOUT by Team
00:03TURNOVR by HANNOUN,MARIAM
TIMEOUT by Team00:03
SUB IN MOTYCKA,MALLORY00:03
SUB OUT ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU00:03
MISS (3PTR) by MOTYCKA,MALLORY00:01
00:01REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:00
Eckerd College 54, Palm Beach Atlantic 54
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
4th Period - only
Eckerd College
Palm Beach Atlantic
8
4
2
0
2
4
0
3
6
6
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 1
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/21/2015 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
OT Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Palm Beach AtlanticTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB IN KRSTIC,NINA05:00
SUB OUT DESHAZIER,DARSAN05:00
05:00SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM
05:00SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCINTOSH,KIMMI04:4056-54H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by KRSTIC,NINA04:18MISS LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
TURNOVR by KRSTIC,NINA03:53
03:51STEAL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
REBOUND (DEF) by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU03:35MISS LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
MISS LAYUP by MCINTOSH,KIMMI03:06REBOUND (DEF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA02:56MISS LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
TURNOVR by HOLMES,AYANNA02:52
02:52STEAL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
02:4056-56T 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM
02:18FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P4T2)
TURNOVR by GRIM,HANNAH01:53
01:4756-59V 3GOOD 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA
01:47ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
MISS 3PTR by KRSTIC,NINA01:37REBOUND (DEF) by Team
01:14MISS (LAYUP) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
01:14REBOUND (OFF) by VINE,VICTORIA
REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AYANNA00:57MISS LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
00:43FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by GRIM,HANNAH00:43
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:43
MISS FT SHOT by GRIM,HANNAH00:43REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
FOUL by GRIM,HANNAH(P3T5)00:40
00:40MISS (FT) by VINE,VICTORIA
00:40REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:4056-60V 4GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA
MISS 3PTR by GRIM,HANNAH00:26REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
FOUL by ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU(P5T6)00:23
SUB IN MOTYCKA,MALLORY00:23
SUB OUT ANYAGALIGBO,NKIRU00:23
00:2356-61V 5GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
00:2356-62V 6GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
TIMEOUT by Team00:23
MISS 3PTR by MOTYCKA,MALLORY00:19REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
FOUL by KRSTIC,NINA(P4T7)00:07
00:0656-63V 7GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
00:0656-64V 8GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
00:00
Eckerd College 64, Palm Beach Atlantic 56
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
OT Period - only
Eckerd College
Palm Beach Atlantic
2
2
5
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/21/2015 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
Eckerd College (3-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
4Sarah Ammons0-30-10-01232000008
5Armi Anttila0-10-00-00001000003
10Mariam Hannoun1-21-11-10000403019
11Elisabeth GiegerichC1-40-05-51011701009
14Anna DeeganF0-30-20-002210000012
21Margaret SundbergG1-10-00-003302000015
22Victoria VineG1-60-30-023502230018
23Ashley Folsom4-60-03-403301111009
32Kacie JudayG0-20-02-224612120117
TEAM1121
Totals8-281-711-127182562841102100
FG %1st Half: 8-2828.6%2nd Half: 11-3036.7%OT: 2-728.6%
3FG %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 1-812.5%OT: 1-1100.0%
FT %1st Half: 11-1291.7%2nd Half: 3-560.0%OT: 5-683.3%
Palm Beach Atlantic (0-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Nikkira Brown0-10-02-200002100010-
05Kimmi Mcintosh*1-50-00-000012110014
10Mallory Motycka0-20-10-002230000111
11Darsan DeshazierG3-52-30-000008000017
21Arianna Cumbie0-00-00-00001000013
22Ayanna HolmesF2-30-01-212335100012
23Hannah GrimG1-41-20-01122300006
24Nkiru AnyagaligboF0-20-00-003320110010
32Nina Krstic2-71-41-214526040217
33Sierra Schoenewald0-10-00-00110000005
TEAM011
Totals9-304-104-63141714264604100
FG %1st Half: 9-3030.0%2nd Half: 10-3033.3%OT: 1-520.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%OT: 0-3.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 4-4100.0%OT: 0-2.0%
Officials: Dave Bowie, Jelisse Oliver, Whitney Dunlap
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, FL Attendance: 103
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
EC1022215
Eckerd College151312141064
PBA67428
Palm Beach Atlantic14121612256
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-06:05,PBA 2nd-02:34.
Largest lead - EC by 4 2nd-06:46, PBA by 6 1st-07:45Lead Changed - 5 times
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/21/2015 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
Eckerd College (3-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
4Sarah Ammons0-00-00-00002000003
5Armi Anttila0-00-00-00000000000
10Mariam Hannoun4-90-20-001108011214
11Elisabeth GiegerichC3-50-00-012306010013
14Anna DeeganF0-20-10-002200110110
21Margaret SundbergG1-41-31-201104300020
22Victoria VineG0-20-12-301132000013
23Ashley Folsom1-40-00-01341201007
32Kacie JudayG2-40-10-011214100220
TEAM325
Totals11-301-83-5613197265415100
FG %1st Half: 8-2828.6%2nd Half: 11-3036.7%OT: 2-728.6%
3FG %1st Half: 1-714.3%2nd Half: 1-812.5%OT: 1-1100.0%
FT %1st Half: 11-1291.7%2nd Half: 3-560.0%OT: 5-683.3%
Palm Beach Atlantic (0-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Nikkira Brown0-10-10-01011000003
05Kimmi Mcintosh*0-60-00-000020331018
10Mallory Motycka0-20-20-000000000113
11Darsan DeshazierG0-00-00-00000000001
21Arianna Cumbie0-00-00-00001000002
22Ayanna HolmesF1-30-02-210104000014
23Hannah GrimG4-111-42-2123011010020
24Nkiru AnyagaligboF1-20-00-021322020111
32Nina Krstic4-53-30-001010111130018
33Sierra Schoenewald0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM123
Totals10-304-104-4615217284912100
FG %1st Half: 9-3030.0%2nd Half: 10-3033.3%OT: 1-520.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%OT: 0-3.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 4-4100.0%OT: 0-2.0%
Officials: Dave Bowie, Jelisse Oliver, Whitney Dunlap
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Palm Beach Atlantic-None.
Rubin Arena, West Palm Beach, FL Attendance: 103
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
EC1662410
Eckerd College151312141064
PBA8261011
Palm Beach Atlantic14121612256
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - EC 4th-02:19,PBA 4th-02:47.
Largest lead - EC by 6 3rd-08:50, PBA by 5 4th-06:16Lead Changed - 6 times
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Palm Beach Atlantic
11/21/2015 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
Eckerd College 64, Palm Beach Atlantic 56
Eckerd College (3-1)
Mariam Hannoun 6-12 1-1 14; Elisabeth Giegerich 4-11 5-5 13; Ashley Folsom 5-10 3-4 13; Margaret Sundberg 2-6 5-6 10; Victoria Vine 2-11 3-5 8; Kacie Juday 2-6 2-2 6; Sarah Ammons 0-3 0-0 0; Armi Anttila 0-1 0-0 0; Anna Deegan 0-5 0-0 0;
Totals 21-65 19-23 64.
Palm Beach Atlantic (0-4)
Nina Krstic 6-13 1-2 17; Hannah Grim 5-16 2-4 14; Ayanna Holmes 3-6 3-4 9; Darsan Deshazier 3-5 0-0 8; Kimmi Mcintosh 2-13 0-0 4; Nkiru Anyagaligbo 1-4 0-0 2; Nikkira Brown 0-2 2-2 2; Mallory Motycka 0-5 0-0 0; Sierra Schoenewald 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 20-65 8-12 56.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 3-16 (Margaret Sundberg 1-3; Mariam Hannoun 1-3; Victoria Vine 1-5; Kacie Juday 0-1; Sarah Ammons 0-1; Anna Deegan 0-3;), Palm Beach Atlantic 8-23 (Nina Krstic 4-8; Hannah Grim 2-7; Darsan Deshazier 2-3; Nikkira Brown 0-1; Mallory Motycka 0-4;). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, Palm Beach Atlantic - Nkiru Anyagaligbo;. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 50 (Victoria Vine 9), Palm Beach Atlantic 42 (Nina Krstic 16). Assists -- Eckerd College 10 (Margaret Sundberg 4), Palm Beach Atlantic 8 (Kimmi Mcintosh 4). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 15, Palm Beach Atlantic 24. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Palm Beach Atlantic 0. A-103
Team1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Eckerd College151312141064
Palm Beach Atlantic14121612256
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Palm Beach Atlantic vs. Eckerd College
11/21/2015 2:00 p.m. at West Palm Beach, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Eckerd College2042513
Palm Beach Atlantic252009
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Eckerd College6488228
Palm Beach Atlantic4244216
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Eckerd College020204
Palm Beach Atlantic2224010
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Eckerd College024006
Palm Beach Atlantic2073012
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Eckerd College9646227
Palm Beach Atlantic4456019
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Eckerd College220217
Palm Beach Atlantic000101
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thOTTotal
Eckerd College102003
Palm Beach Atlantic223119