Eckerd College vs Tampa (2/6/2016 at Tampa, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Tampa
2/6/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
 Eckerd College 63 (11-9, 6-6 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
14Anna DeeganF3-73-60-011229420133
23Ashley FolsomC11-180-02-2213424100034
21Margaret SundbergG0-40-30-011220430031
22Victoria VineG2-81-48-8022113130031
32Kacie JudayG3-81-21-205538200433
04Sarah Ammons0-20-00-02021010007
05Armi Anttila0-00-00-00001000003
11Elisabeth Giegerich1-20-00-01120200003
15Chelsea Johnson2-81-42-201147120125
TEAM213
Totals22-576-1913-14913221863141006200
FG %1st Half: 10-2638.5%2nd Half: 12-3138.7%Game: 22-5738.6%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%Game: 6-1931.6%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 7-887.5%Game: 13-1492.9%
 Tampa 77 (13-9, 6-5 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
24Taylor McveyC5-60-00-1303310131014
04Ellen NurmiG2-30-13-403337620140
13Candace MartinoG5-94-84-6178418420140
23Elena De AlfredoG7-104-42-2134020550040
25Juliana CavallaroG3-102-64-4055412140440-
05Karma Jeremie0-00-00-00000000000+
11Angela Alvarez5-60-00-0134010100120
22Teresa Kucera0-10-00-00000000006
TEAM0551
Totals27-4510-1913-17626321477181717200
FG %1st Half: 13-2454.2%2nd Half: 14-2166.7%Game: 27-4560.0%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 5-862.5%Game: 10-1952.6%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%Game: 13-1776.5%
Officials: Michael Boman, Ray Lewis, Ian Ross
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Tampa-None.
Bob Martinez Athletic Center, Tampa, FL Attendance: 179
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
EC2616649
Eckerd College1513191663
UT26136210
Tampa2015172577
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - EC 4th-02:11, UT 4th-00:53.
Largest lead - EC by 6 1st-03:42, UT by 14 4th-00:53Lead Changed - 2 times
EC led for 03:43. UT led for 34:34. Game was tied for 01:43.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Tampa
2/6/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
09:48 TURNOVR by NURMI,ELLEN03:509-13V 4    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA
09:47     STEAL by JUDAY,KACIE03:50     ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
09:220-2V 2    GOOD JUMPER by JUDAY,KACIE03:45 TURNOVR by DE ALFREDO,ELENA
09:22     ASSIST by DEEGAN,ANNA03:43     STEAL by JUDAY,KACIE
08:58 TURNOVR by MCVEY,TAYLOR03:429-15V 6    GOOD (FB) LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE
08:52    MISS JUMPER by JUDAY,KACIE03:37SUB IN ALVAREZ,ANGELA
08:52REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINO,CANDACE03:37SUB OUT KUCERA,TERESA
08:47     FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P1T1)03:37    SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH
08:473-2H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MARTINO,CANDACE03:37    SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
08:33 ASSIST by CAVALLARO,JULIANA03:3512-15V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MARTINO,CANDACE
08:17    MISS LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:35 ASSIST by DE ALFREDO,ELENA
08:17REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINO,CANDACE03:13    MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
07:496-2H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CAVALLARO,JULIANA03:13REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINO,CANDACE
07:49 ASSIST by MARTINO,CANDACE03:11     FOUL by AMMONS,SARAH(P1T4)
07:39     TURNOVR by DEEGAN,ANNA03:0315-15T 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CAVALLARO,JULIANA
07:278-2H 6GOOD LAYUP by MCVEY,TAYLOR03:03 ASSIST by MARTINO,CANDACE
07:27 ASSIST by DE ALFREDO,ELENA02:43     TURNOVR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
07:158-5H 3    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA02:41 STEAL by CAVALLARO,JULIANA
07:15     ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE02:2918-15H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DE ALFREDO,ELENA
06:56MISS JUMPER by CAVALLARO,JULIANA02:29 ASSIST by MARTINO,CANDACE
06:56    REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA02:07    MISS JUMPER by AMMONS,SARAH
06:428-7H 1    GOOD LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:07REBOUND (DEF) by Team
06:42     ASSIST by DEEGAN,ANNA02:00     FOUL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA(P1T5)
06:42 FOUL by MCVEY,TAYLOR(P1T1)01:48    SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA
06:428-8T 1    GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:48    SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
06:31MISS JUMPER by MARTINO,CANDACE01:4519-15H 4GOOD FT SHOT by MARTINO,CANDACE
06:31    REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE01:4520-15H 5GOOD FT SHOT by MARTINO,CANDACE
06:11 FOUL by MCVEY,TAYLOR(P2T2)01:25    MISS LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:118-9V 1    GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA01:25REBOUND (DEF) by CAVALLARO,JULIANA
06:11SUB IN KUCERA,TERESA01:19MISS JUMPER by DE ALFREDO,ELENA
06:11SUB OUT MCVEY,TAYLOR01:19    REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:118-10V 2    GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA01:13    MISS JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA
05:46     FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T2)01:13REBOUND (DEF) by CAVALLARO,JULIANA
05:46    SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:54MISS (JUMPER) by CAVALLARO,JULIANA
05:46    SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA00:54 REBOUND (OFF) by DE ALFREDO,ELENA
05:38 FOUL by CAVALLARO,JULIANA(P1T3)00:23MISS JUMPER by MARTINO,CANDACE
05:38 TURNOVR by CAVALLARO,JULIANA00:23    REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
05:17    MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:17    MISS JUMPER by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
05:17REBOUND (DEF) by DE ALFREDO,ELENA00:17REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINO,CANDACE
04:46     FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P1T3)00:04    SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA
04:40MISS (FT) by MARTINO,CANDACE00:04    SUB OUT AMMONS,SARAH
04:40 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:01MISS (JUMPER) by DE ALFREDO,ELENA
04:219-10V 1GOOD FT SHOT by MARTINO,CANDACE00:01 REBOUND (OFF) by ALVAREZ,ANGELA
Eckerd College 15, Tampa 20
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
4
2
4
5
0
0
2
0
0
0
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 2
Eckerd College
Tampa
Eckerd College vs. Tampa
2/6/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
10:00SUB IN ALVAREZ,ANGELA05:49MISS JUMPER by NURMI,ELLEN
10:00SUB OUT MCVEY,TAYLOR05:49    REBOUND (DEF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
10:00    SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA05:29    SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY
10:00    SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE05:29    SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
10:00    MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,CHELSEA05:20    MISS JUMPER by JUDAY,KACIE
10:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team05:20REBOUND (DEF) by Team
10:00    SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE05:15     FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P1T1)
10:00    SUB OUT JOHNSON,CHELSEA04:46 TURNOVR by DE ALFREDO,ELENA
09:57MISS JUMPER by MARTINO,CANDACE04:3528-21H 7    GOOD LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
09:57    REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:15MISS JUMPER by CAVALLARO,JULIANA
09:3220-17H 3    GOOD LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:15    REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
09:0422-17H 5GOOD LAYUP by NURMI,ELLEN04:0628-23H 5    GOOD LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
08:45    MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:42     FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P1T2)
08:45REBOUND (DEF) by CAVALLARO,JULIANA03:38MISS (FT) by MARTINO,CANDACE
08:3124-17H 7GOOD JUMPER by ALVAREZ,ANGELA03:38 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:31 ASSIST by NURMI,ELLEN03:25SUB IN ALVAREZ,ANGELA
08:23     TIMEOUT by Team03:25SUB OUT KUCERA,TERESA
08:13    SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH03:2529-23H 6GOOD FT SHOT by MARTINO,CANDACE
08:13    SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:17    MISS JUMPER by DEEGAN,ANNA
08:01    MISS (LAYUP) by JUDAY,KACIE03:17REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINO,CANDACE
08:01     REBOUND (OFF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH03:10    SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
07:48    MISS LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH03:10    SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
07:48REBOUND (DEF) by ALVAREZ,ANGELA02:4731-23H 8GOOD LAYUP by DE ALFREDO,ELENA
07:25 TURNOVR by CAVALLARO,JULIANA02:21    MISS (JUMPER) by DEEGAN,ANNA
07:2424-19H 5    GOOD LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH02:21     REBOUND (OFF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:24     ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET01:57     TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:0426-19H 7GOOD JUMPER by DE ALFREDO,ELENA01:4233-23H 10GOOD LAYUP by ALVAREZ,ANGELA
07:04 ASSIST by ALVAREZ,ANGELA01:14 FOUL by NURMI,ELLEN(P1T1)
06:44     TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA01:1433-24H 9    GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
06:40 STEAL by CAVALLARO,JULIANA01:1433-25H 8    GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
06:3228-19H 9GOOD LAYUP by CAVALLARO,JULIANA00:5535-25H 10GOOD LAYUP by ALVAREZ,ANGELA
06:12    MISS LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:55 ASSIST by NURMI,ELLEN
06:12REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:3635-27H 8    GOOD LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:08     TIMEOUT by Team00:32 FOUL by CAVALLARO,JULIANA(P2T2)
06:08SUB IN KUCERA,TERESA00:28SUB IN JEREMIE,KARMA
06:08SUB OUT ALVAREZ,ANGELA00:28SUB OUT CAVALLARO,JULIANA
06:07MISS JUMPER by KUCERA,TERESA00:2835-28H 7    GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:07    REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE00:28    For Eckerd College:05,14,15,22,32
06:01     TURNOVR by DEEGAN,ANNA00:19MISS LAYUP by ALVAREZ,ANGELA
05:58 STEAL by CAVALLARO,JULIANA00:19    REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
Eckerd College 28, Tampa 35
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
10
4
4
0
0
0
0
4
6
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Tampa
Eckerd College vs. Tampa
2/6/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
09:5237-28H 9GOOD LAYUP by MCVEY,TAYLOR04:5846-36H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DE ALFREDO,ELENA
09:52 ASSIST by DE ALFREDO,ELENA04:44    MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
09:2837-31H 6    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA04:44     REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
09:28     ASSIST by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:3846-38H 8    GOOD LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
09:10 TURNOVR by CAVALLARO,JULIANA04:21MISS JUMPER by MARTINO,CANDACE
09:08     STEAL by JUDAY,KACIE04:21    REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
09:07    MISS LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE04:09 FOUL by MARTINO,CANDACE(P1T1)
09:07REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:0246-40H 6    GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:41 TURNOVR by DE ALFREDO,ELENA04:02     ASSIST by DEEGAN,ANNA
08:31    MISS LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:35 TURNOVR by MCVEY,TAYLOR
08:31REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINO,CANDACE03:34     STEAL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
08:07MISS (JUMPER) by DE ALFREDO,ELENA03:27 FOUL by NURMI,ELLEN(P2T2)
08:07 REBOUND (OFF) by MCVEY,TAYLOR03:2746-41H 5    GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA
08:0439-31H 8GOOD JUMPER by DE ALFREDO,ELENA03:18SUB IN ALVAREZ,ANGELA
08:04 ASSIST by MCVEY,TAYLOR03:18SUB OUT MCVEY,TAYLOR
07:35     TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:18    SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH
07:35    SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA03:18    SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
07:35    SUB OUT SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:1846-42H 4    GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA
07:21 TURNOVR by DE ALFREDO,ELENA03:0048-42H 6GOOD LAYUP by ALVAREZ,ANGELA
07:20     STEAL by JUDAY,KACIE03:00 ASSIST by NURMI,ELLEN
07:13     TURNOVR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA02:29    MISS (JUMPER) by VINE,VICTORIA
07:10 STEAL by NURMI,ELLEN02:29     REBOUND (OFF) by AMMONS,SARAH
07:08 TURNOVR by NURMI,ELLEN02:25     TIMEOUT by Team
07:07     STEAL by DEEGAN,ANNA02:20    MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
07:03    MISS JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA02:20REBOUND (DEF) by ALVAREZ,ANGELA
07:03REBOUND (DEF) by CAVALLARO,JULIANA02:01     FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T2)
06:52MISS (LAYUP) by CAVALLARO,JULIANA02:01MISS (FT) by NURMI,ELLEN
06:52 REBOUND (OFF) by MCVEY,TAYLOR02:01 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:4941-31H 10GOOD LAYUP by MCVEY,TAYLOR02:0149-42H 7GOOD FT SHOT by NURMI,ELLEN
06:29    MISS JUMPER by DEEGAN,ANNA01:42 FOUL by NURMI,ELLEN(P3T3)
06:29REBOUND (DEF) by DE ALFREDO,ELENA01:4149-44H 5    GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:1243-31H 12GOOD LAYUP by MCVEY,TAYLOR01:41     ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE
06:02     TIMEOUT by Team01:20     FOUL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA(P1T3)
05:53    MISS JUMPER by JUDAY,KACIE01:0452-44H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DE ALFREDO,ELENA
05:53BLOCK by MCVEY,TAYLOR01:04 ASSIST by NURMI,ELLEN
05:53 REBOUND (DEF) by DE ALFREDO,ELENA00:4152-47H 5    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
05:43MISS JUMPER by MCVEY,TAYLOR00:41     ASSIST by AMMONS,SARAH
05:43    REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE00:21 FOUL by CAVALLARO,JULIANA(P3T4)
05:2343-33H 10    GOOD LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:21 TURNOVR by CAVALLARO,JULIANA
05:13     FOUL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA(P1T1)00:04    MISS (JUMPER) by VINE,VICTORIA
05:11 TURNOVR by MARTINO,CANDACE00:04     REBOUND (OFF) by AMMONS,SARAH
05:1143-36H 7    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JUDAY,KACIE00:00    MISS JUMPER by AMMONS,SARAH
05:11     ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA00:00REBOUND (DEF) by MARTINO,CANDACE
05:10 TIMEOUT by Team
Eckerd College 47, Tampa 52
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
8
5
0
2
4
0
0
3
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Tampa
Eckerd College vs. Tampa
2/6/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
10:00    SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA04:29 ASSIST by DE ALFREDO,ELENA
10:00    SUB OUT SUNDBERG,MARGARET04:1866-56H 10    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
09:47     FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P1T1)04:18     ASSIST by DEEGAN,ANNA
09:33MISS (JUMPER) by CAVALLARO,JULIANA04:01     FOUL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA(P1T6)
09:33 REBOUND (OFF) by MCVEY,TAYLOR04:0167-56H 11GOOD FT SHOT by DE ALFREDO,ELENA
09:2554-47H 7GOOD LAYUP by MCVEY,TAYLOR04:0168-56H 12GOOD FT SHOT by DE ALFREDO,ELENA
09:22     FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P1T2)03:4968-58H 10    GOOD LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
09:19    SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI03:20MISS JUMPER by CAVALLARO,JULIANA
09:19    SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:20    REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
09:19MISS (FT) by MCVEY,TAYLOR03:1368-60H 8    GOOD (FB) LAYUP by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
09:19 REBOUND (OFF) by MARTINO,CANDACE03:13     ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
08:56 FOUL by MARTINO,CANDACE(P2T1)03:10     TIMEOUT by Team
08:56 TURNOVR by MARTINO,CANDACE03:04     FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T7)
08:51    MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA03:0469-60H 9GOOD FT SHOT by CAVALLARO,JULIANA
08:51     REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:0470-60H 10GOOD FT SHOT by CAVALLARO,JULIANA
08:45    SUB IN SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:53    MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
08:45    SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE02:53REBOUND (DEF) by NURMI,ELLEN
08:32 FOUL by MARTINO,CANDACE(P3T2)02:47 TURNOVR by Team
08:3254-48H 6    GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA02:45    MISS JUMPER by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
08:3254-49H 5    GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA02:45REBOUND (DEF) by NURMI,ELLEN
08:08     FOUL by ANTTILA,ARMI(P1T3)02:3173-60H 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MARTINO,CANDACE
07:5357-49H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DE ALFREDO,ELENA02:31 ASSIST by NURMI,ELLEN
07:53 ASSIST by MARTINO,CANDACE02:17    MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
07:33 FOUL by MARTINO,CANDACE(P4T3)02:17     REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
07:3357-50H 7    GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA02:1173-62H 11    GOOD LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
07:3357-51H 6    GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA02:11     ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:13 FOUL by MCVEY,TAYLOR(P3T4)01:51 TURNOVR by DE ALFREDO,ELENA
07:13 TURNOVR by MCVEY,TAYLOR01:48    MISS (JUMPER) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:54     TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA01:48     REBOUND (OFF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
06:53 STEAL by CAVALLARO,JULIANA01:41    MISS (JUMPER) by DEEGAN,ANNA
06:5159-51H 8GOOD (FB) LAYUP by MARTINO,CANDACE01:41     REBOUND (OFF) by Team
06:51 ASSIST by DE ALFREDO,ELENA01:37 FOUL by CAVALLARO,JULIANA(P4T5)
06:30    MISS JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA01:37    MISS (FT) by JUDAY,KACIE
06:30REBOUND (DEF) by CAVALLARO,JULIANA01:37     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:21     FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P1T4)01:37    SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA
06:21SUB IN ALVAREZ,ANGELA01:37    SUB OUT JOHNSON,CHELSEA
06:21SUB OUT MCVEY,TAYLOR01:3773-63H 10    GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE
06:21    SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE01:27     FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P1T8)
06:21    SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA01:2774-63H 11GOOD FT SHOT by NURMI,ELLEN
06:11     FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P1T5)01:2775-63H 12GOOD FT SHOT by NURMI,ELLEN
06:1160-51H 9GOOD FT SHOT by CAVALLARO,JULIANA01:20     TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:11    SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:18 STEAL by MARTINO,CANDACE
06:11    SUB OUT ANTTILA,ARMI00:5377-63H 14GOOD JUMPER by ALVAREZ,ANGELA
06:1161-51H 10GOOD FT SHOT by CAVALLARO,JULIANA00:53 ASSIST by NURMI,ELLEN
06:01    MISS JUMPER by SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:39     TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA
06:01REBOUND (DEF) by NURMI,ELLEN00:38 STEAL by ALVAREZ,ANGELA
05:3563-51H 12GOOD LAYUP by NURMI,ELLEN00:15MISS JUMPER by CAVALLARO,JULIANA
05:0663-54H 9    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA00:15    REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
05:06     ASSIST by JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:08    MISS LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
04:36 TIMEOUT by Team00:08REBOUND (DEF) by ALVAREZ,ANGELA
04:3666-54H 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MARTINO,CANDACE
Eckerd College 63, Tampa 77
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
8
6
3
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Tampa
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Tampa
2/6/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
 Eckerd College (11-9, 6-6 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
14Anna DeeganF2-42-30-001116220016
23Ashley FolsomC4-90-02-2000210000017
21Margaret SundbergG0-20-10-011210210020
22Victoria VineG1-20-12-201104010016
32Kacie JudayG2-50-10-003314100215
04Sarah Ammons0-10-00-00001000004
05Armi Anttila0-00-00-00000000000+
11Elisabeth Giegerich1-20-00-01120200003
15Chelsea Johnson0-10-12-20111201009
TEAM011
Totals10-262-76-629117285502100
FG %1st Half: 10-2638.5%2nd Half: 12-3138.7%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 7-887.5%
 Tampa (13-9, 6-5 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
24Taylor McveyC1-10-00-00002201003
04Ellen NurmiG1-20-10-000012210020
13Candace MartinoG2-52-54-6055010300020
23Elena De AlfredoG3-51-10-011207220020
25Juliana CavallaroG3-62-40-003328120320
05Karma Jeremie0-00-00-00000000000+
11Angela Alvarez3-40-00-011206100011
22Teresa Kucera0-10-00-00000000006
TEAM044
Totals13-245-114-6214165359603100
FG %1st Half: 13-2454.2%2nd Half: 14-2166.7%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 5-862.5%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%
Officials: Michael Boman, Ray Lewis, Ian Ross
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Tampa-None.
Bob Martinez Athletic Center, Tampa, FL Attendance: 179
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
EC148024
Eckerd College1513191663
UT129006
Tampa2015172577
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:36, UT 2nd-00:55.
Largest lead - EC by 6 1st-03:42, UT by 10 2nd-01:42Lead Changed - 2 times
EC led for 03:43. UT led for 34:34. Game was tied for 01:43.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Tampa
2/6/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
 Eckerd College (11-9, 6-6 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
14Anna DeeganF1-31-30-010113200117
23Ashley FolsomC7-90-00-0213214100017
21Margaret SundbergG0-20-20-000010220011
22Victoria VineG1-61-36-601119120015
32Kacie JudayG1-31-11-202224100218
04Sarah Ammons0-10-00-02020010003
05Armi Anttila0-00-00-00001000003
11Elisabeth Giegerich0-00-00-00000000000
15Chelsea Johnson2-71-30-000035110116
TEAM202
Totals12-314-127-8741111359504100
FG %1st Half: 10-2638.5%2nd Half: 12-3138.7%
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 7-887.5%
 Tampa (13-9, 6-5 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
24Taylor McveyC4-50-00-130318121011
04Ellen NurmiG1-10-03-403325410120
13Candace MartinoG3-42-30-012348120120
23Elena De AlfredoG4-53-32-2022013330020
25Juliana CavallaroG0-40-24-402224020120
05Karma Jeremie0-00-00-00000000000
11Angela Alvarez2-20-00-002204000110-
22Teresa Kucera0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM0111
Totals14-215-89-114121694291114100
FG %1st Half: 13-2454.2%2nd Half: 14-2166.7%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 5-862.5%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 9-1181.8%
Officials: Michael Boman, Ray Lewis, Ian Ross
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Tampa-None.
Bob Martinez Athletic Center, Tampa, FL Attendance: 179
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
EC128625
Eckerd College1513191663
UT144624
Tampa2015172577
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 4th-02:11, UT 4th-00:53.
Largest lead - EC None, UT by 14 4th-00:53Lead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 03:43. UT led for 34:34. Game was tied for 01:43.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Tampa
2/6/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
Tampa 77, Eckerd College 63
Eckerd College (11-9, 6-6 SSC)
Ashley Folsom 11-18 2-2 24; Victoria Vine 2-8 8-8 13; Anna Deegan 3-7 0-0 9; Kacie Juday 3-8 1-2 8; Chelsea Johnson 2-8 2-2 7; Elisabeth Giegerich 1-2 0-0 2; Margaret Sundberg 0-4 0-0 0; Sarah Ammons 0-2 0-0 0;
Totals 22-57 13-14 63.
Tampa (13-9, 6-5 SSC)
Elena De Alfredo 7-10 2-2 20; Candace Martino 5-9 4-6 18; Juliana Cavallaro 3-10 4-4 12; Taylor Mcvey 5-6 0-1 10; Angela Alvarez 5-6 0-0 10; Ellen Nurmi 2-3 3-4 7; Teresa Kucera 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 27-45 13-17 77.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 6-19 (Anna Deegan 3-6; Victoria Vine 1-4; Chelsea Johnson 1-4; Kacie Juday 1-2; Margaret Sundberg 0-3; ), Tampa 10-19 (Elena De Alfredo 4-4; Candace Martino 4-8; Juliana Cavallaro 2-6; Ellen Nurmi 0-1; ). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, Tampa - None. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 22 (Kacie Juday 5), Tampa 32 (Candace Martino 8). Assists -- Eckerd College 14 (Margaret Sundberg 4), Tampa 18 (Ellen Nurmi 6). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 18, Tampa 14. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Tampa 0. A-179
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College1513191663
Tampa2015172577
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Tampa vs. Eckerd College
2/6/2016 2:00 p.m. at Tampa, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College445316
Tampa540413
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College4104826
Tampa2108626
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College00246
Tampa00426
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College20024
Tampa00022
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College04329
Tampa062210
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College10001
Tampa10001
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College00000
Tampa20002