Eckerd College vs West Georgia (11/14/2015 at Albany, Ga.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. West Georgia
11/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Albany, Ga.
Eckerd College 54 (1-0, 0-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Mariam Hannoun0-40-10-001130100011
11Elisabeth Giegerich*6-140-04-7246316110039
14Anna Deegan*2-101-43-4551028020027
15Chelsea Johnson0-00-00-00220000004
21Margaret Sundberg*6-103-71-2022016230036
22Victoria Vine*3-92-70-017848420036
23Ashley Folsom1-40-01-221303311014
32Kacie Juday*1-40-11-125733200133
TEAM224
Totals19-556-2010-16142943155413911200
FG %1st Half: 8-2828.6%2nd Half: 11-2740.7%Game: 19-5534.5%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 1-812.5%2nd Half: 5-1241.7%Game: 6-2030.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 8-1361.5%Game: 10-1662.5%
West Georgia 52 (0-1, 0-0 GSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Bre'ana Singleton1-41-40-004403520122
04Terrianna CaveF5-102-51-1167313100131
05Camreen White0-00-00-00000000000+
13D'Asia CainF1-51-42-203325101030
14A'Kia Harris2-50-00-225724010026
21Katrina LittlepageG6-162-67-8235221200340
22April LevyG2-122-90-002226110032
33JaDechia HillP0-10-10-012330000019
TEAM2023
Totals17-538-2910-1382533145210715200
FG %1st Half: 6-2524.0%2nd Half: 11-2839.3%Game: 17-5332.1%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1526.7%2nd Half: 4-1428.6%Game: 8-2927.6%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%Game: 10-1376.9%
Officials: N/A
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. West Georgia-None.
Albany, Ga. Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
EC184603
Eckerd College109132254
WES86507
West Georgia99211352
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - EC 4th-02:23,WES 4th-00:01.
Largest lead - EC by 8 1st-01:55, WES by 10 4th-09:35Lead Changed - 9 times
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. West Georgia
11/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Albany, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: West GeorgiaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
MISS JUMPER by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA07:41REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:230-2V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
FOUL by CAVE,TERRIANNA(P1T1)07:23
REBOUND (DEF) by CAVE,TERRIANNA07:23MISS FT SHOT by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
MISS (3PTR) by LEVY,APRIL06:58
REBOUND (OFF) by CAVE,TERRIANNA06:58
MISS LAYUP by CAVE,TERRIANNA06:52REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
REBOUND (DEF) by CAVE,TERRIANNA06:38MISS JUMPER by DEEGAN,ANNA
FOUL by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA(P1T2)06:26
06:09MISS (3PTR) by VINE,VICTORIA
06:09REBOUND (OFF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
06:06TURNOVR by DEEGAN,ANNA
STEAL by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA06:06
MISS 3PTR by CAIN,D'ASIA05:55REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:55SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY
05:55SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
SUB IN SINGLETON,BRE'ANA05:55
SUB OUT CAVE,TERRIANNA05:55
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,A'KIA05:37MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
SUB IN HARRIS,A'KIA05:37
SUB OUT LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA05:37
TURNOVR by SINGLETON,BRE'ANA05:22
05:22STEAL by JUDAY,KACIE
REBOUND (DEF) by SINGLETON,BRE'ANA05:12MISS JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA
MISS LAYUP by HARRIS,A'KIA04:57BLOCK by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
04:57REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
04:42FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T1)
TIMEOUT by Team04:42
04:42SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
04:42SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
SUB OUT CAIN,D'ASIA04:42
SUB OUT LEVY,APRIL04:42
SUB OUT HARRIS,A'KIA04:42
SUB IN LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA04:42
SUB IN CAVE,TERRIANNA04:42
MISS 3PTR by SINGLETON,BRE'ANA04:19REBOUND (DEF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
04:080-4V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
04:08ASSIST by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
MISS 3PTR by SINGLETON,BRE'ANA03:36REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
03:15MISS (3PTR) by VINE,VICTORIA
03:15REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
03:100-6V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
TURNOVR by Team02:34
02:34SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM
02:34SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
SUB IN LEVY,APRIL02:34
REBOUND (DEF) by LEVY,APRIL02:23MISS LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
MISS LAYUP by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA02:01REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
01:550-8V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
01:55ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEVY,APRIL01:303-8V 5
ASSIST by SINGLETON,BRE'ANA01:30
01:11TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CAVE,TERRIANNA01:026-8V 2
ASSIST by SINGLETON,BRE'ANA01:02
00:416-10V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
00:41ASSIST by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
MISS 3PTR by LEVY,APRIL00:26REBOUND (DEF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,JADECHIA00:08MISS 3PTR by HANNOUN,MARIAM
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SINGLETON,BRE'ANA00:019-10V 1
00:00
Eckerd College 19, West Georgia 18
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st Period - only
Eckerd College
West Georgia
10
0
0
3
2
0
0
0
2
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College vs. West Georgia
11/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Albany, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: West GeorgiaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
10:00SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
MISS 3PTR by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA09:41REBOUND (DEF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM
09:41SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM
09:41SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
09:41SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY
09:41SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
09:41SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
09:41SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
09:41SUB OUT SUNDBERG,MARGARET
REBOUND (DEF) by CAVE,TERRIANNA09:27MISS JUMPER by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
MISS LAYUP by LEVY,APRIL09:05REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
08:58FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P1T1)
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CAVE,TERRIANNA08:4512-10H 2
ASSIST by LEVY,APRIL08:45
REBOUND (DEF) by LEVY,APRIL08:10MISS JUMPER by HANNOUN,MARIAM
MISS 3PTR by CAIN,D'ASIA07:58REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
07:42MISS (JUMPER) by HANNOUN,MARIAM
07:42REBOUND (OFF) by Team
07:42SUB IN SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:42SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
07:31MISS (3PTR) by DEEGAN,ANNA
07:31REBOUND (OFF) by Team
07:31SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA
07:31SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA07:19MISS LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
07:04FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA07:0413-10H 3
GOOD FT SHOT by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA07:0414-10H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA06:30MISS LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA
MISS (3PTR) by LEVY,APRIL06:15
REBOUND (OFF) by HILL,JADECHIA06:15
MISS JUMPER by LEVY,APRIL06:10REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
06:10TIMEOUT by Team
05:54SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA
05:54SUB OUT SUNDBERG,MARGARET
SUB IN HARRIS,A'KIA05:54
SUB OUT HILL,JADECHIA05:54
05:53MISS (LAYUP) by DEEGAN,ANNA
05:53REBOUND (OFF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
05:5114-12H 2GOOD JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA
MISS 3PTR by CAVE,TERRIANNA05:42REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
05:42For Eckerd College:11,14,21,22,32
REBOUND (DEF) by CAIN,D'ASIA05:16MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
TURNOVR by Team05:02
04:27TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA
STEAL by CAVE,TERRIANNA04:27
04:10FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T3)
SUB IN HILL,JADECHIA04:10
SUB OUT CAVE,TERRIANNA04:10
MISS 3PTR by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA03:55REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by SINGLETON,BRE'ANA03:43MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA
SUB IN SINGLETON,BRE'ANA03:43
SUB OUT CAIN,D'ASIA03:43
TURNOVR by HARRIS,A'KIA03:20
02:5114-15V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA
02:51ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
GOOD JUMPER by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA02:3816-15H 1
02:2016-17V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
02:20ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE
MISS 3PTR by HILL,JADECHIA02:03REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,A'KIA01:40MISS 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRIS,A'KIA01:2018-17H 1
ASSIST by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA01:20
01:05MISS (LAYUP) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
01:05REBOUND (OFF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
FOUL by HILL,JADECHIA(P1T1)01:05
01:0518-18T 1GOOD FT SHOT by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
01:0518-19V 1GOOD FT SHOT by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
MISS JUMPER by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA00:52REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
REBOUND (DEF) by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA00:38MISS LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
MISS (LAYUP) by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA00:08


Eckerd College vs. West Georgia
11/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Albany, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: West GeorgiaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
REBOUND (OFF) by HARRIS,A'KIA00:08
00:08FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P1T4)
SUB IN CAIN,D'ASIA00:08
SUB OUT LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA00:08
TURNOVR by SINGLETON,BRE'ANA00:04
REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,JADECHIA00:01MISS JUMPER by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
00:00
Eckerd College 19, West Georgia 18
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
2nd Period - only
Eckerd College
West Georgia
2
2
3
0
4
0
0
0
0
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 5
Eckerd College vs. West Georgia
11/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Albany, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: West GeorgiaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
09:54TURNOVR by DEEGAN,ANNA
STEAL by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA09:54
MISS 3PTR by LEVY,APRIL09:47REBOUND (DEF) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by CAIN,D'ASIA09:31MISS 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA
MISS LAYUP by CAVE,TERRIANNA09:12REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
FOUL by HILL,JADECHIA(P2T1)09:01
09:0118-20V 2GOOD FT SHOT by DEEGAN,ANNA
09:0118-21V 3GOOD FT SHOT by DEEGAN,ANNA
SUB IN HARRIS,A'KIA09:01
SUB OUT HILL,JADECHIA09:01
08:50FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by CAVE,TERRIANNA08:5019-21V 2
GOOD JUMPER by CAVE,TERRIANNA08:5021-21T 2
08:35MISS (3PTR) by JUDAY,KACIE
08:35REBOUND (OFF) by VINE,VICTORIA
FOUL by CAIN,D'ASIA(P1T2)08:35
08:15TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA
STEAL by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA08:15
MISS JUMPER by LEVY,APRIL08:05REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:55MISS (3PTR) by DEEGAN,ANNA
07:55REBOUND (OFF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
FOUL by CAVE,TERRIANNA(P2T3)07:50
07:50MISS (FT) by DEEGAN,ANNA
07:50REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:5021-22V 1GOOD FT SHOT by DEEGAN,ANNA
07:38FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P1T2)
07:35FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P1T3)
GOOD JUMPER by CAVE,TERRIANNA07:3323-22H 1
ASSIST by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA07:33
07:2023-24V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE
07:20ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA
MISS (3PTR) by LEVY,APRIL06:53
REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:53
MISS 3PTR by LEVY,APRIL06:50REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
06:42MISS (3PTR) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:42REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE
06:36MISS (LAYUP) by JUDAY,KACIE
06:36REBOUND (OFF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by CAVE,TERRIANNA06:32MISS LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LEVY,APRIL06:0326-24H 2
ASSIST by CAVE,TERRIANNA06:03
05:53SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY
05:53SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
SUB IN SINGLETON,BRE'ANA05:53
SUB OUT LEVY,APRIL05:53
05:41TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
STEAL by SINGLETON,BRE'ANA05:41
MISS LAYUP by CAIN,D'ASIA05:32REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
05:2626-26T 3GOOD JUMPER by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
05:26ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA05:1229-26H 3
ASSIST by SINGLETON,BRE'ANA05:12
05:0429-28H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
05:04ASSIST by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
GOOD JUMPER by CAVE,TERRIANNA04:3831-28H 3
ASSIST by CAIN,D'ASIA04:38
TIMEOUT by Team04:23
04:23SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM
04:23SUB OUT SUNDBERG,MARGARET
SUB IN LEVY,APRIL04:23
SUB OUT CAIN,D'ASIA04:23
04:13TURNOVR by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA03:5133-28H 5
03:51FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA03:5134-28H 6
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,A'KIA03:43MISS JUMPER by HANNOUN,MARIAM
TURNOVR by LEVY,APRIL03:05
02:54MISS (LAYUP) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
02:54REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
FOUL by LEVY,APRIL(P1T4)02:46
02:46MISS (FT) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY


Eckerd College vs. West Georgia
11/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Albany, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: West GeorgiaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
02:46REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
02:4634-29H 5GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
02:32FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P2T5)
MISS (FT) by HARRIS,A'KIA02:32
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:32
MISS FT SHOT by HARRIS,A'KIA02:32REBOUND (DEF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
SUB IN CAIN,D'ASIA02:32
SUB OUT LEVY,APRIL02:32
02:22MISS (JUMPER) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
02:22REBOUND (OFF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
FOUL by CAVE,TERRIANNA(P3T5)02:15
02:15MISS (FT) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
02:15REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by SINGLETON,BRE'ANA02:15MISS FT SHOT by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
02:15SUB IN SUNDBERG,MARGARET
02:15SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
MISS (3PTR) by CAIN,D'ASIA01:48
REBOUND (OFF) by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA01:48
01:35FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P1T6)
GOOD FT SHOT by CAIN,D'ASIA01:3535-29H 6
GOOD FT SHOT by CAIN,D'ASIA01:3536-29H 7
SUB IN LEVY,APRIL01:27
SUB OUT CAVE,TERRIANNA01:27
01:1536-32H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
01:15ASSIST by HANNOUN,MARIAM
MISS (3PTR) by SINGLETON,BRE'ANA00:42
REBOUND (OFF) by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA00:42
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA00:2038-32H 6
00:20FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P1T7)
GOOD FT SHOT by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA00:2039-32H 7
00:20SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
00:20SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
SUB IN WHITE,CAMREEN00:20
SUB OUT LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA00:20
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,A'KIA00:05MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
00:00
Eckerd College 54, West Georgia 52
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
3rd Period - only
Eckerd College
West Georgia
4
4
1
3
0
5
0
0
1
0
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 4
Eckerd College vs. West Georgia
11/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Albany, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: West GeorgiaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
SUB IN SINGLETON,BRE'ANA10:00
SUB IN HARRIS,A'KIA10:00
SUB OUT CAVE,TERRIANNA10:00
For West Georgia:02,14,21,22,1310:00
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA09:3542-32H 10
ASSIST by SINGLETON,BRE'ANA09:35
BLOCK by CAIN,D'ASIA09:20MISS LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA
09:20REBOUND (OFF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by SINGLETON,BRE'ANA09:15MISS LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE
09:0042-35H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA
MISS 3PTR by LEVY,APRIL08:58REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
08:46TIMEOUT by Team
08:3842-38H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
08:38ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE
08:3042-39H 3GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE
FOUL by CAIN,D'ASIA(P2T1)08:30
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CAIN,D'ASIA07:4945-39H 6
ASSIST by SINGLETON,BRE'ANA07:49
07:41TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
MISS 3PTR by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA07:04REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
FOUL by HILL,JADECHIA(P3T2)07:04
06:55MISS (3PTR) by VINE,VICTORIA
06:55REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE
REBOUND (DEF) by CAVE,TERRIANNA06:53MISS JUMPER by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
SUB IN CAVE,TERRIANNA06:53
SUB OUT LEVY,APRIL06:53
TURNOVR by Team06:05
05:53TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
05:45TIMEOUT by Team
MISS (LAYUP) by HARRIS,A'KIA05:25
REBOUND (OFF) by HARRIS,A'KIA05:25
05:25FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P1T1)
MISS 3PTR by CAVE,TERRIANNA05:05REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
05:0045-41H 4GOOD JUMPER by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
FOUL by HARRIS,A'KIA(P1T3)04:30
04:2545-43H 2GOOD JUMPER by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
04:06FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P2T2)
MISS (FT) by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA04:06
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:06
SUB IN LEVY,APRIL04:06
SUB OUT SINGLETON,BRE'ANA04:06
GOOD FT SHOT by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA04:0146-43H 3
03:5046-45H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA
03:50ASSIST by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
03:30FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA03:3047-45H 2
GOOD FT SHOT by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA03:3048-45H 3
03:1948-48T 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
03:19ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA
MISS JUMPER by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA02:45REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
FOUL by LEVY,APRIL(P2T4)02:32
02:2348-51V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA
02:23ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
MISS (JUMPER) by HARRIS,A'KIA01:54
REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:54
TIMEOUT by Team01:54
MISS 3PTR by CAVE,TERRIANNA01:46REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
REBOUND (DEF) by HARRIS,A'KIA01:39MISS LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
MISS LAYUP by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA01:22REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by CAIN,D'ASIA01:02MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARRIS,A'KIA00:4850-51V 1
TIMEOUT by Team00:48
FOUL by HARRIS,A'KIA(P2T5)00:23
00:2350-52V 2GOOD FT SHOT by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
00:2350-53V 3GOOD FT SHOT by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
00:23TIMEOUT by Team
MISS 3PTR by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA00:17REBOUND (DEF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
FOUL by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA(P2T6)00:12
00:1250-54V 4GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
REBOUND (DEF) by CAVE,TERRIANNA00:12MISS FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
TIMEOUT by Team00:11




Eckerd College vs. West Georgia
11/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Albany, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: West GeorgiaTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
GOOD JUMPER by LITTLEPAGE,KATRINA00:0152-54V 2
00:00
Eckerd College 54, West Georgia 52
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
4th Period - only
Eckerd College
West Georgia
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. West Georgia
11/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Albany, Ga.
Eckerd College (1-0, 0-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Mariam Hannoun0-30-10-00111000007
11Elisabeth Giegerich*5-100-02-3123012000019
14Anna Deegan*1-61-30-022413010013
15Chelsea Johnson0-00-00-00220000004
21Margaret Sundberg*0-10-10-001100100018
22Victoria Vine*1-50-30-002212110018
23Ashley Folsom1-30-00-01120221108
32Kacie Juday*0-00-00-004420100113
TEAM213
Totals8-281-82-3616225195311100
FG %1st Half: 8-2828.6%2nd Half: 11-2740.7%
3FG %1st Half: 1-812.5%2nd Half: 5-1241.7%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 8-1361.5%
West Georgia (0-1, 0-0 GSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Bre'ana Singleton1-31-30-002203220010
04Terrianna CaveF2-42-30-013416000115
05Camreen White0-00-00-00000000000
13D'Asia CainF0-20-20-001100000012
14A'Kia Harris1-20-00-01230201007
21Katrina LittlepageG1-70-22-203314100120
22April LevyG1-61-40-002203100018
33JaDechia HillP0-10-10-012310000018
TEAM2
Totals6-254-152-2315183184502100
FG %1st Half: 6-2524.0%2nd Half: 11-2839.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1526.7%2nd Half: 4-1428.6%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%
Officials: N/A
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. West Georgia-None.
Albany, Ga. Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
EC123602
Eckerd College109132254
WES23005
West Georgia99211352
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-02:20,WES 2nd-01:20.
Largest lead - EC by 8 1st-01:55, WES by 4 2nd-07:04Lead Changed - 5 times
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. West Georgia
11/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Albany, Ga.
Eckerd College (1-0, 0-0 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
10Mariam Hannoun0-10-00-00002010004
11Elisabeth Giegerich*1-40-02-412334110020
14Anna Deegan*1-40-13-433615010014
15Chelsea Johnson0-00-00-00000000000
21Margaret Sundberg*6-93-61-2011016130018
22Victoria Vine*2-42-40-015636310018
23Ashley Folsom0-10-01-21010110006
32Kacie Juday*1-40-11-121313100020
TEAM011
Totals11-275-128-138132110358600100
FG %1st Half: 8-2828.6%2nd Half: 11-2740.7%
3FG %1st Half: 1-812.5%2nd Half: 5-1241.7%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 8-1361.5%
West Georgia (0-1, 0-0 GSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Bre'ana Singleton0-10-10-002200300112
04Terrianna CaveF3-60-21-103327100016
05Camreen White0-00-00-00000000000
13D'Asia CainF1-31-22-202225101018
14A'Kia Harris1-30-00-213422000019
21Katrina LittlepageG5-92-45-6202117100220
22April LevyG1-61-50-000023010014
33JaDechia HillP0-00-00-00002000001
TEAM2021
Totals11-284-148-115101511346213100
FG %1st Half: 6-2524.0%2nd Half: 11-2839.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1526.7%2nd Half: 4-1428.6%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 8-1172.7%
Officials: N/A
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. West Georgia-None.
Albany, Ga. Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
EC61001
Eckerd College109132254
WES63502
West Georgia99211352
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - EC 4th-02:23,WES 4th-00:01.
Largest lead - EC by 4 4th-00:12, WES by 10 4th-09:35Lead Changed - 4 times
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. West Georgia
11/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Albany, Ga.
Eckerd College 54, West Georgia 52
Eckerd College (1-0, 0-0 SSC)
Elisabeth Giegerich 6-14 4-7 16; Margaret Sundberg 6-10 1-2 16; Anna Deegan 2-10 3-4 8; Victoria Vine 3-9 0-0 8; Ashley Folsom 1-4 1-2 3; Kacie Juday 1-4 1-1 3; Mariam Hannoun 0-4 0-0 0;
Totals 19-55 10-16 54.
West Georgia (0-1, 0-0 GSC)
Katrina Littlepage 6-16 7-8 21; Terrianna Cave 5-10 1-1 13; April Levy 2-12 0-0 6; D'Asia Cain 1-5 2-2 5; A'Kia Harris 2-5 0-2 4; Bre'ana Singleton 1-4 0-0 3; JaDechia Hill 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 17-53 10-13 52.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 6-20 (Margaret Sundberg 3-7; Victoria Vine 2-7; Anna Deegan 1-4; Kacie Juday 0-1; Mariam Hannoun 0-1;), West Georgia 8-29 (Katrina Littlepage 2-6; Terrianna Cave 2-5; April Levy 2-9; D'Asia Cain 1-4; Bre'ana Singleton 1-4; JaDechia Hill 0-1;). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, West Georgia - None. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 43 (Anna Deegan 10), West Georgia 33 (A'Kia Harris 7). Assists -- Eckerd College 13 (Victoria Vine 4), West Georgia 10 (Bre'ana Singleton 5). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 15, West Georgia 14. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, West Georgia 0. A-0
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College109132254
West Georgia99211352
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
West Georgia vs. Eckerd College
11/14/2015 2:00 p.m. at Albany, Ga.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College03104
West Georgia30306
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College1024218
West Georgia02428
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College24006
West Georgia00505
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College00000
West Georgia00000
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College20103
West Georgia32027
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College01113
West Georgia00101
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College02103
West Georgia03306