Eckerd College vs Valdosta State (11/15/2015 at Valdosta, GA)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Valdosta State
11/15/2015 6:00 p.m. at Valdosta, GA
 Eckerd College 45Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
5Armi Anttila1-10-00-003322001011
10Mariam Hannoun3-50-10-001136101114
11Elisabeth Giegerich*0-10-10-000030010018
14Anna Deegan*0-40-20-002200010027
15Chelsea Johnson2-71-42-200027120015
21Margaret Sundberg*3-100-40-002206040235
22Victoria Vine*8-170-30-1358116050036
23Ashley Folsom1-40-11-213443100012
32Kacie Juday*2-40-01-162855120232
TEAM246
Totals20-531-164-6122234204541525200
FG %1st Half: 13-2748.1%2nd Half: 7-2626.9%Game: 20-5337.7%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 0-60.0%2nd Half: 1-1010.0%Game: 1-166.3%
FT %1st Half: 0-10.0%2nd Half: 4-580.0%Game: 4-666.7%
 Valdosta State 48Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Aliyah Johnson0-00-00-00000000004
13Jazmyn McIntosh0-00-00-00003000019
15Madi MitchellF5-82-33-4167215320128
21Maggie DavisF3-41-14-4055311100037
22Maja Stjepanovic0-00-00-00000001000
23Jo BistrowG1-60-50-010112010222
33Maddy CorazzaF0-40-21-422421111130
34Aaliyah Cheatham5-152-72-4134114340131
35Imari Simpson0-30-02-410132010211
44Lydia HarveyG1-31-30-001113000028
TEAM4481
Totals15-436-2112-20102131164881118200
FG %1st Half: 9-2240.9%2nd Half: 6-2128.6%Game: 15-4334.9%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 4-1428.6%2nd Half: 2-728.6%Game: 6-2128.6%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 8-1457.1%Game: 12-2060.0%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Valdosta State-None.
The Complex, Valdosta, GA Attendance: 37
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
EC3068018
Eckerd College121491045
VSU12104016
Valdosta State111551748
Score Tied - 7 times
Last FG - EC 4th-05:59, VSU 4th-00:58.
Largest lead - EC by 10 4th-05:59, VSU by 3 1st-03:17Lead Changed - 8 times
EC led for 25:09. VSU led for 08:58. Game was tied for 05:53.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Valdosta State
11/15/2015 6:00 p.m. at Valdosta, GA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
09:462-0H 2GOOD LAYUP by MITCHELL,MADI04:58MISS (FT) by SIMPSON,IMARI
09:30     TURNOVR by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH04:58 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
09:28 STEAL by BISTROW,JO04:58MISS FT SHOT by SIMPSON,IMARI
09:25MISS 3PTR by HARVEY,LYDIA04:58    REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
09:25    REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE04:55    MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
09:10    MISS LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA04:55REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,MAGGIE
09:10REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,MAGGIE04:35MISS 3PTR by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH
08:55MISS (3PTR) by BISTROW,JO04:35    REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:55 REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:15    SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:38MISS 3PTR by MITCHELL,MADI04:15    SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
08:38    REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET04:14     TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
08:19    MISS (3PTR) by DEEGAN,ANNA04:14 STEAL by MCINTOSH,JAZMYN
08:19     REBOUND (OFF) by VINE,VICTORIA04:14     FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P1T3)
08:112-2T 1    GOOD LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA04:14For Valdosta State:13,15,23,34,44
07:55 TURNOVR by CORAZZA,MADDY04:14    SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM
07:48    MISS LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA04:14    SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
07:48BLOCK by CORAZZA,MADDY04:08 TURNOVR by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH
07:48     REBOUND (OFF) by Team04:07     STEAL by JUDAY,KACIE
07:39    MISS LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA04:01    MISS (3PTR) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:39REBOUND (DEF) by HARVEY,LYDIA04:01     REBOUND (OFF) by VINE,VICTORIA
07:084-2H 2GOOD JUMPER by MITCHELL,MADI03:55    MISS LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:08 ASSIST by CORAZZA,MADDY03:55REBOUND (DEF) by Team
07:04     TURNOVR by DEEGAN,ANNA03:179-6H 3GOOD 3PTR by MITCHELL,MADI
06:51MISS 3PTR by BISTROW,JO02:47 FOUL by MCINTOSH,JAZMYN(P1T3)
06:51    REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE02:47    SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
06:34    MISS LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:47    SUB OUT SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:34REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,MADI02:459-8H 1    GOOD LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
06:25 FOUL by HARVEY,LYDIA(P1T1)02:45     ASSIST by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
06:25SUB IN SIMPSON,IMARI02:28     FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T4)
06:25SUB OUT MITCHELL,MADI02:28SUB IN CORAZZA,MADDY
06:254-4T 2    GOOD LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA02:28SUB OUT BISTROW,JO
06:20     FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P1T1)02:15 TURNOVR by MITCHELL,MADI
06:15MISS LAYUP by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH01:51     TURNOVR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
06:15    REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA01:32     FOUL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA(P1T5)
06:00SUB IN CHEATHAM,AALIYAH01:3210-8H 2GOOD FT SHOT by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH
06:00SUB OUT HARVEY,LYDIA01:3211-8H 3GOOD FT SHOT by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH
05:57    MISS 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA01:2111-10H 1    GOOD LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM
05:57REBOUND (DEF) by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH00:59SUB IN DAVIS,MAGGIE
05:476-4H 2GOOD LAYUP by BISTROW,JO00:59SUB OUT MCINTOSH,JAZMYN
05:47 ASSIST by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH00:48SUB IN BISTROW,JO
05:30     TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA00:48SUB OUT HARVEY,LYDIA
05:29 STEAL by SIMPSON,IMARI00:42    MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
05:21 FOUL by DAVIS,MAGGIE(P1T2)00:42REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:21SUB IN MCINTOSH,JAZMYN00:26MISS 3PTR by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH
05:21SUB OUT CORAZZA,MADDY00:26    REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:096-6T 3    GOOD LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:11 FOUL by CORAZZA,MADDY(P1T4)
04:58     FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P1T2)00:0911-12V 1    GOOD LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
04:58 TIMEOUT by Team
Eckerd College 12, Valdosta State 11
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
12
4
0
2
2
0
0
0
2
2
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 4
Eckerd College
Valdosta State
Eckerd College vs. Valdosta State
11/15/2015 6:00 p.m. at Valdosta, GA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
09:24SUB IN CHEATHAM,AALIYAH04:43REBOUND (DEF) by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH
09:24SUB OUT HARVEY,LYDIA04:32MISS (3PTR) by BISTROW,JO
09:19 TURNOVR by BISTROW,JO04:32 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
09:19    For Eckerd College:5,10,15,21,2204:31SUB IN JOHNSON,ALIYAH
09:19    MISS 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA04:31SUB OUT BISTROW,JO
09:19REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:31    SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM
09:08MISS 3PTR by BISTROW,JO04:31    SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
09:08    REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA04:26MISS (3PTR) by CORAZZA,MADDY
08:5411-14V 3    GOOD LAYUP by null04:26 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
08:3313-14V 1GOOD LAYUP by DAVIS,MAGGIE04:03 TURNOVR by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH
08:33 ASSIST by MITCHELL,MADI04:01     STEAL by HANNOUN,MARIAM
08:33     TIMEOUT by Team03:5718-22V 4    GOOD LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
08:29 FOUL by SIMPSON,IMARI(P1T1)03:57     ASSIST by HANNOUN,MARIAM
08:11For Valdosta State:21,23,34,35,4403:4320-22V 2GOOD JUMPER by MITCHELL,MADI
08:1013-16V 3    GOOD LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA03:28 FOUL by CORAZZA,MADDY(P2T2)
07:58     FOUL by null(P1T1)03:28SUB IN MCINTOSH,JAZMYN
07:39 TURNOVR by SIMPSON,IMARI03:28SUB OUT CORAZZA,MADDY
07:36     STEAL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:20    MISS LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:1713-18V 5    GOOD JUMPER by SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:20REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,MAGGIE
06:56MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,MAGGIE02:58     FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P1T3)
06:56    BLOCK by HANNOUN,MARIAM02:5123-22H 1GOOD 3PTR by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH
06:56     REBOUND (DEF) by null02:51 ASSIST by DAVIS,MAGGIE
06:45    For Eckerd College:5,15,22,3202:36     FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T4)
06:45     TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA02:10    SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA
06:44 STEAL by BISTROW,JO02:10    SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM
06:39SUB IN MITCHELL,MADI02:08 TURNOVR by Team
06:39SUB OUT SIMPSON,IMARI01:5423-24V 1    GOOD LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:39    SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA01:3326-24H 2GOOD 3PTR by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH
06:39    SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM01:33 ASSIST by MITCHELL,MADI
06:39SUB IN CORAZZA,MADDY01:07    MISS 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA
06:39SUB OUT HARVEY,LYDIA01:07REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,MADI
06:22     FOUL by null(P1T2)01:01 TIMEOUT by Team
06:2214-18V 4GOOD FT SHOT by MITCHELL,MADI01:01SUB IN HARVEY,LYDIA
06:22    For Eckerd College:14,21,22,23,3201:01SUB OUT JOHNSON,ALIYAH
06:2215-18V 3GOOD FT SHOT by MITCHELL,MADI00:35MISS 3PTR by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH
06:07 TURNOVR by STJEPANOVIC,MAJA00:35    REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:05     STEAL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:2026-26T 4    GOOD LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
05:42MISS JUMPER by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH00:20     ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE
05:42    REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA00:20 FOUL by MCINTOSH,JAZMYN(P2T3)
05:2315-20V 5    GOOD LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE00:20    MISS FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA
05:0518-20V 2GOOD 3PTR by DAVIS,MAGGIE00:20REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,MADI
05:05 ASSIST by MITCHELL,MADI00:05 TURNOVR by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH
04:43    MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:05For Valdosta State:02,15,21,23,34
Eckerd College 26, Valdosta State 26
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
2
6
2
0
0
0
0
4
6
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 3
Eckerd College
Valdosta State
Eckerd College vs. Valdosta State
11/15/2015 6:00 p.m. at Valdosta, GA
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
09:50 FOUL by MITCHELL,MADI(P1T1)04:50    SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
09:4626-28V 2    GOOD JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA04:22MISS 3PTR by HARVEY,LYDIA
09:25MISS 3PTR by BISTROW,JO04:22    REBOUND (DEF) by Team
09:25    REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET04:2228-30V 2    GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
09:10     TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET04:14 FOUL by SIMPSON,IMARI(P3T4)
08:56MISS (LAYUP) by MITCHELL,MADI04:05    MISS 3PTR by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
08:56 REBOUND (OFF) by BISTROW,JO04:05REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,MAGGIE
08:46 FOUL by BISTROW,JO(P1T2)03:5730-30T 6GOOD LAYUP by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH
08:33    MISS (LAYUP) by VINE,VICTORIA03:40SUB IN MITCHELL,MADI
08:33     REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE03:40SUB OUT SIMPSON,IMARI
08:29    MISS LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE03:3330-32V 2    GOOD LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
08:29REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,MAGGIE02:23     FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P1T2)
08:10MISS (LAYUP) by CORAZZA,MADDY02:23    SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:10 REBOUND (OFF) by MITCHELL,MADI02:23    SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
07:37MISS 3PTR by CORAZZA,MADDY02:05     FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P2T3)
07:37    REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:05MISS (FT) by MITCHELL,MADI
07:31For Valdosta State:21,33,34,35,4402:05 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:12     TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA02:0531-32V 1GOOD FT SHOT by MITCHELL,MADI
07:01MISS LAYUP by SIMPSON,IMARI01:4631-34V 3    GOOD LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM
07:01    REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA01:46     ASSIST by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:35    MISS (3PTR) by DEEGAN,ANNA01:24SUB IN BISTROW,JO
06:35     REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE01:24SUB OUT HARVEY,LYDIA
06:27     TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE01:24    SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM
06:25 STEAL by SIMPSON,IMARI01:24    SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
06:12MISS (LAYUP) by SIMPSON,IMARI01:20     FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P2T4)
06:12 REBOUND (OFF) by CORAZZA,MADDY00:59MISS LAYUP by CORAZZA,MADDY
06:02MISS 3PTR by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH00:59    REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:02    REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA00:50    MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
05:44    MISS JUMPER by JUDAY,KACIE00:50     REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
05:44REBOUND (DEF) by CORAZZA,MADDY00:49 FOUL by MITCHELL,MADI(P2T5)
05:23MISS (LAYUP) by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH00:49    MISS (FT) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
05:23 REBOUND (OFF) by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH00:49     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:1628-28T 5GOOD LAYUP by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH00:49SUB IN SIMPSON,IMARI
05:13     TIMEOUT by Team00:49SUB OUT MITCHELL,MADI
05:01 FOUL by SIMPSON,IMARI(P2T3)00:4931-35V 4    GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
04:52     TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE00:49    SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI
04:52 TIMEOUT by Team00:49    SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
04:50     FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T1)00:05    MISS (3PTR) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
04:50    SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:05     REBOUND (OFF) by Team
Eckerd College 35, Valdosta State 31
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
4
4
0
0
0
2
0
0
5
4
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Valdosta State
Eckerd College vs. Valdosta State
11/15/2015 6:00 p.m. at Valdosta, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
09:4131-38V 7    GOOD 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA05:00    SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA
09:24MISS (3PTR) by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH05:00    SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM
09:24 REBOUND (OFF) by SIMPSON,IMARI05:00MISS FT SHOT by CORAZZA,MADDY
09:08For Valdosta State:21,23,33,34,3505:00    REBOUND (DEF)
08:53MISS JUMPER by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH04:51     TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA
08:53    REBOUND (DEF) by Team04:3438-45V 7GOOD 3PTR by HARVEY,LYDIA
08:51SUB IN HARVEY,LYDIA04:19    MISS JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA
08:51SUB OUT BISTROW,JO04:19REBOUND (DEF) by Team
08:51    For Eckerd College:5,10,15,21,3203:48 TURNOVR by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH
08:4431-40V 9    GOOD JUMPER by HANNOUN,MARIAM03:46     STEAL by JUDAY,KACIE
08:32     FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P1T1)03:25     TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA
08:2632-40V 8GOOD FT SHOT by SIMPSON,IMARI03:23 STEAL by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH
08:26SUB IN MCINTOSH,JAZMYN03:2040-45V 5GOOD LAYUP by DAVIS,MAGGIE
08:26SUB OUT CORAZZA,MADDY03:20 ASSIST by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH
08:2633-40V 7GOOD FT SHOT by SIMPSON,IMARI03:04    MISS LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA
08:11    MISS 3PTR by HANNOUN,MARIAM03:04REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,MADI
08:11REBOUND (DEF) by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH02:5542-45V 3GOOD JUMPER by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH
07:58MISS LAYUP by SIMPSON,IMARI02:46     TIMEOUT by Team
07:58    BLOCK02:22    MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
07:58 REBOUND (OFF) by Team02:22     REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE
07:52MISS JUMPER by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH02:01     TURNOVR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
07:52    REBOUND (DEF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM02:00 STEAL by MITCHELL,MADI
07:29    MISS (JUMPER) by HANNOUN,MARIAM01:48     FOUL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA(P3T4)
07:29     REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE01:35 TURNOVR by MITCHELL,MADI
07:18 FOUL by MCINTOSH,JAZMYN(P3T1)01:35    SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
07:18SUB IN MITCHELL,MADI01:35    SUB OUT ANTTILA,ARMI
07:18SUB OUT SIMPSON,IMARI01:11    MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:07    MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET01:11REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,MADI
07:07REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,MADI00:5845-45T 7GOOD 3PTR by MITCHELL,MADI
06:42MISS LAYUP by MITCHELL,MADI00:58 ASSIST by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH
06:42    REBOUND (DEF)00:55 TIMEOUT by Team
06:26 FOUL by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH(P1T2)00:46     TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:2633-41V 8    GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:44 STEAL by CORAZZA,MADDY
06:26SUB IN BISTROW,JO00:44     FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P1T5)
06:26SUB OUT CHEATHAM,AALIYAH00:4446-45H 1GOOD FT SHOT by CORAZZA,MADDY
06:26    SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA00:44MISS FT SHOT by CORAZZA,MADDY
06:26    SUB OUT SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:44    REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
06:2633-42V 9    GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:44    MISS (JUMPER) by VINE,VICTORIA
06:14     FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P1T2)00:44     REBOUND (OFF) by VINE,VICTORIA
06:1434-42V 8GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,MAGGIE00:44    MISS (JUMPER) by VINE,VICTORIA
06:14SUB IN CORAZZA,MADDY00:44     REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE
06:14SUB OUT MCINTOSH,JAZMYN00:42    MISS (3PTR) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:1435-42V 7GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,MAGGIE00:42     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:04    MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:29     FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T6)
06:04     REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE00:29MISS (FT) by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH
05:5935-44V 9    GOOD LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE00:29 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:59 FOUL by DAVIS,MAGGIE(P2T3)00:29MISS (FT) by CHEATHAM,AALIYAH
05:5935-45V 10    GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE00:29 REBOUND (OFF) by CORAZZA,MADDY
05:33    MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:17     FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T7)
05:33REBOUND (DEF) by CORAZZA,MADDY00:05    SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM
05:12 TIMEOUT by Team00:05    SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
05:12    SUB IN SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:0547-45H 2GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,MAGGIE
05:12    SUB OUT JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:0548-45H 3GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,MAGGIE
05:00     FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P1T3)00:04     TIMEOUT by Team
05:00SUB IN CHEATHAM,AALIYAH00:03 FOUL by DAVIS,MAGGIE(P3T4)
05:00SUB OUT BISTROW,JO00:03     TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
05:00MISS (FT) by CORAZZA,MADDY00:01 TIMEOUT by Team
05:00 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
Eckerd College vs. Valdosta State
11/15/2015 6:00 p.m. at Valdosta, GA
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
Eckerd College 45, Valdosta State 48
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
2
2
0
6
6
2
0
0
7
4
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Eckerd College
Valdosta State
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Valdosta State
11/15/2015 6:00 p.m. at Valdosta, GA
 Eckerd CollegeTotal3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
5Armi Anttila1-10-00-00112200003
10Mariam Hannoun1-10-00-00000210119
11Elisabeth Giegerich*0-00-00-00002001007
14Anna Deegan*0-20-10-001100010013
15Chelsea Johnson0-10-10-00001011006
21Margaret Sundberg*3-70-10-001106010217
22Victoria Vine*6-110-30-1235012020018
23Ashley Folsom1-30-00-002222000010
32Kacie Juday*1-10-00-002222100117
TEAM112
Totals13-270-60-1311149263614100
FG %1st Half: 13-2748.1%2nd Half: 7-2626.9%
3FG %1st Half: 0-60.0%2nd Half: 1-1010.0%
FT %1st Half: 0-10.0%2nd Half: 4-580.0%
 Valdosta StateTotal3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Aliyah Johnson0-00-00-00000000004
13Jazmyn McIntosh0-00-00-00002000017
15Madi MitchellF4-51-22-2033011310016
21Maggie DavisF2-31-10-003315100017
22Maja Stjepanovic0-00-00-00000001000
23Jo BistrowG1-50-40-000002010215
33Maddy CorazzaF0-10-10-000020111012
34Aaliyah Cheatham2-72-52-202208130015
35Imari Simpson0-00-00-20001001014
44Lydia HarveyG0-10-10-001110000010
TEAM3361
Totals9-224-144-6312157266914100
FG %1st Half: 9-2240.9%2nd Half: 6-2128.6%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1428.6%2nd Half: 2-728.6%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 8-1457.1%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Valdosta State-None.
The Complex, Valdosta, GA Attendance: 37
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
EC246206
Eckerd College121491045
VSU64008
Valdosta State111551748
Score Tied - 4 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-00:20, VSU 2nd-01:33.
Largest lead - EC by 5 2nd-07:17, VSU by 3 1st-03:17Lead Changed - 7 times
EC led for 25:09. VSU led for 08:58. Game was tied for 05:53.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Valdosta State
11/15/2015 6:00 p.m. at Valdosta, GA
 Eckerd CollegeTotal3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
5Armi Anttila0-00-00-00220000108
10Mariam Hannoun2-40-10-00113400005
11Elisabeth Giegerich*0-10-10-000010000011
14Anna Deegan*0-20-10-001100000014
15Chelsea Johnson2-61-32-20001701009
21Margaret Sundberg*0-30-30-001100030018
22Victoria Vine*2-60-00-012314030018
23Ashley Folsom0-10-11-21122110002
32Kacie Juday*1-30-01-160633020115
TEAM134
Totals7-261-104-59112011191911100
FG %1st Half: 13-2748.1%2nd Half: 7-2626.9%
3FG %1st Half: 0-60.0%2nd Half: 1-1010.0%
FT %1st Half: 0-10.0%2nd Half: 4-580.0%
 Valdosta StateTotal3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Aliyah Johnson0-00-00-00000000000
13Jazmyn McIntosh0-00-00-00001000002
15Madi MitchellF1-31-11-213424010112
21Maggie DavisF1-10-04-402226000020
22Maja Stjepanovic0-00-00-00000000000
23Jo BistrowG0-10-10-01011000007
33Maddy CorazzaF0-30-11-422401000118
34Aaliyah Cheatham3-80-20-211216210116
35Imari Simpson0-30-02-21012200017
44Lydia HarveyG1-21-20-000003000018
TEAM112
Totals6-212-78-1479169222204100
FG %1st Half: 9-2240.9%2nd Half: 6-2128.6%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1428.6%2nd Half: 2-728.6%
FT %1st Half: 4-666.7%2nd Half: 8-1457.1%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Valdosta State-None.
The Complex, Valdosta, GA Attendance: 37
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
EC606012
Eckerd College121491045
VSU66408
Valdosta State111551748
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - EC 4th-05:59, VSU 4th-00:58.
Largest lead - EC by 10 4th-05:59, VSU by 3 4th-00:05Lead Changed - 1 times
EC led for 25:09. VSU led for 08:58. Game was tied for 05:53.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Valdosta State
11/15/2015 6:00 p.m. at Valdosta, GA
Valdosta State 48, Eckerd College 45
Eckerd College (0)
Victoria Vine 8-17 0-1 16; Chelsea Johnson 2-7 2-2 7; Mariam Hannoun 3-5 0-0 6; Margaret Sundberg 3-10 0-0 6; Kacie Juday 2-4 1-1 5; Ashley Folsom 1-4 1-2 3; Armi Anttila 1-1 0-0 2; Elisabeth Giegerich 0-1 0-0 0; Anna Deegan 0-4 0-0 0;
Totals 20-53 4-6 45.
Valdosta State (0)
Madi Mitchell 5-8 3-4 15; Aaliyah Cheatham 5-15 2-4 14; Maggie Davis 3-4 4-4 11; Lydia Harvey 1-3 0-0 3; Jo Bistrow 1-6 0-0 2; Imari Simpson 0-3 2-4 2; Maddy Corazza 0-4 1-4 1;
Totals 15-43 12-20 48.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 1-16 (Chelsea Johnson 1-4; Mariam Hannoun 0-1; Margaret Sundberg 0-4; Ashley Folsom 0-1; Victoria Vine 0-3; Elisabeth Giegerich 0-1; Anna Deegan 0-2; ), Valdosta State 6-21 (Madi Mitchell 2-3; Aaliyah Cheatham 2-7; Maggie Davis 1-1; Lydia Harvey 1-3; Jo Bistrow 0-5; Maddy Corazza 0-2; ). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - Kacie Juday; , Valdosta State - None. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 34 (Kacie Juday 8), Valdosta State 31 (TEAM 8). Assists -- Eckerd College 4 (Kacie Juday 1), Valdosta State 8 (Aaliyah Cheatham 3). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 20, Valdosta State 16. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Valdosta State 0. A-37
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College121491045
Valdosta State111551748
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Valdosta State vs. Eckerd College
11/15/2015 6:00 p.m. at Valdosta, GA
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College06006
Valdosta State220610
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College12124230
Valdosta State424212
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College20068
Valdosta State00224
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College00000
Valdosta State00000
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College245718
Valdosta State264416
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College31004
Valdosta State00213
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College11002
Valdosta State32016