Eckerd College vs Embry-Riddle (FL) (1/20/2016 at Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
1/20/2016 5:30 p.m. at Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center
 Eckerd College 70 (9-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Sarah Ammons0-30-20-013410111017
05Armi Anttila0-10-00-00111000002
11Elisabeth Giegerich1-30-04-414516010018
13Kaitlin Jackson0-10-10-00000001003
14Anna DeeganF3-72-40-013428010127
15Chelsea Johnson6-121-31-1101114000021
21Margaret SundbergG5-94-61-1112415340232
22Victoria VineG4-71-35-6044414220331
23Ashley FolsomC1-70-05-623527220122
32Kacie JudayG0-20-16-822436351127
TEAM112
Totals20-528-2022-261022321970111728200
FG %1st Half: 9-3030.0%2nd Half: 11-2250.0%Game: 20-5238.5%Deadball
Rebounds
3,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 4-757.1%Game: 8-2040.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 16-1984.2%Game: 22-2684.6%
 Embry-Riddle (FL) 58 (5-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Kalah MartinG4-70-11-202229330132
04Lauren EllenbergerG4-71-41-2145410450038
10Hannah Carine0-00-02-20001201006
13Tara Fields1-30-00-01011201004
22Sabrina WhitingG5-143-92-2145415040237
23Ashley Mcwilliams0-40-20-00001011008
25Mercedes JorgeF5-101-22-26511313220134
32Taylor Cyphers0-50-00-013420032013
34Rachel Briere1-11-10-00002301005
50Laniere ColemanC1-40-02-213454021123
TEAM112
Totals21-556-1910-121222342558102335200
FG %1st Half: 8-3026.7%2nd Half: 13-2552.0%Game: 21-5538.2%Deadball
Rebounds
1,1
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 3-837.5%Game: 6-1931.6%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 5-683.3%Game: 10-1283.3%
Officials: Xiamora Cruz, Retha Johnson, Tasha Smith
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Embry-Riddle (FL)-None.
Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
EC20219020
Eckerd College1513202270
ERAU26231107
Embry-Riddle (FL)168171758
Score Tied - 6 times
Last FG - EC 4th-00:05, ERAU 4th-03:38.
Largest lead - EC by 12 4th-00:05, ERAU by 4 1st-03:56Lead Changed - 7 times
EC led for 23:57. ERAU led for 07:49. Game was tied for 08:14.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
1/20/2016 5:30 p.m. at Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
09:49 TURNOVR by JORGE,MERCEDES03:56MISS (FT) by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
09:33    MISS LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA03:56 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
09:33REBOUND (DEF) by MARTIN,KALAH03:569-5H 4GOOD FT SHOT by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
09:19 TURNOVR by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN03:56    SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE
09:17     STEAL by DEEGAN,ANNA03:56    SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
09:11    MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:56SUB IN CYPHERS,TAYLOR
09:11REBOUND (DEF) by COLEMAN,LANIERE03:56SUB OUT COLEMAN,LANIERE
08:45MISS LAYUP by COLEMAN,LANIERE03:459-7H 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
08:45    REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:45     ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
08:27    MISS (JUMPER) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:31MISS LAYUP by CYPHERS,TAYLOR
08:27     REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE03:31    REBOUND (DEF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
08:22     TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE03:24 FOUL by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN(P1T3)
07:592-0H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN03:24SUB IN CARINE,HANNAH
07:452-3V 1    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:24SUB OUT MARTIN,KALAH
07:45     ASSIST by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:119-10V 1    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:325-3H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WHITING,SABRINA03:0112-10H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WHITING,SABRINA
07:32 ASSIST by MARTIN,KALAH03:01 ASSIST by JORGE,MERCEDES
07:15    MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:33    MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
07:15REBOUND (DEF) by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN02:33     REBOUND (OFF) by AMMONS,SARAH
07:05MISS LAYUP by MARTIN,KALAH02:2312-12T 2    GOOD JUMPER by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
07:05    REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:23     ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE
06:45    MISS LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA02:06 TURNOVR by CYPHERS,TAYLOR
06:45REBOUND (DEF) by JORGE,MERCEDES02:06SUB IN MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY
06:44     FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P1T1)02:06SUB OUT ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
06:44    SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH01:51     TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:44    SUB IN 401:3214-12H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JORGE,MERCEDES
06:44    SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA01:32 ASSIST by MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY
06:44    SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:09     TURNOVR by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
06:26MISS (JUMPER) by COLEMAN,LANIERE01:07    SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI
06:26 REBOUND (OFF) by JORGE,MERCEDES01:07    SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
06:14 TURNOVR by MARTIN,KALAH00:54     FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T5)
05:52     FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T2)00:5415-12H 3GOOD FT SHOT by CARINE,HANNAH
05:52     TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE00:5416-12H 4GOOD FT SHOT by CARINE,HANNAH
05:36MISS JUMPER by COLEMAN,LANIERE00:54    SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA
05:36    REBOUND (DEF) by AMMONS,SARAH00:54    SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
05:24 FOUL by COLEMAN,LANIERE(P1T1)00:54SUB IN FIELDS,TARA
05:245-4H 1    GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE00:54SUB IN ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
05:245-5T 1    GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE00:54SUB OUT WHITING,SABRINA
05:24    SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:54SUB OUT JORGE,MERCEDES
05:24    SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE00:37 FOUL by CARINE,HANNAH(P1T4)
05:12     FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P1T3)00:30    MISS LAYUP by ANTTILA,ARMI
05:038-5H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN00:30REBOUND (DEF) by CYPHERS,TAYLOR
05:03 ASSIST by JORGE,MERCEDES00:12 TURNOVR by FIELDS,TARA
04:50    MISS JUMPER by AMMONS,SARAH00:12     STEAL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
04:50REBOUND (DEF) by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN00:12    SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY
04:37 FOUL by WHITING,SABRINA(P1T2)00:12    SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA
04:37 TURNOVR by WHITING,SABRINA00:12    SUB OUT ANTTILA,ARMI
04:21    MISS 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA00:0116-15H 1    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
04:21REBOUND (DEF) by MARTIN,KALAH00:01     ASSIST by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
03:56     FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P1T4)
Eckerd College 28, Embry-Riddle (FL) 24
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
2
4
3
6
2
0
0
0
4
2
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 4
Eckerd College
Embry-Riddle (FL)
Eckerd College vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
1/20/2016 5:30 p.m. at Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
10:00    SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA05:4316-21V 5    GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
10:00    SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE05:43SUB IN JORGE,MERCEDES
09:27MISS (3PTR) by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN05:43SUB OUT BRIERE,RACHEL
09:27 REBOUND (OFF) by WHITING,SABRINA05:32MISS LAYUP by MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY
09:24MISS LAYUP by WHITING,SABRINA05:32    REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
09:24    REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA05:26    MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
09:18    MISS (3PTR) by VINE,VICTORIA05:26REBOUND (DEF) by COLEMAN,LANIERE
09:18     REBOUND (OFF) by DEEGAN,ANNA05:21 TURNOVR by MARTIN,KALAH
09:10 FOUL by FIELDS,TARA(P1T1)05:21SUB IN MARTIN,KALAH
09:10    MISS (FT) by VINE,VICTORIA05:21SUB OUT MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY
09:10     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team05:1716-23V 7    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
09:1016-16T 3    GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA04:58MISS 3PTR by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
08:54MISS LAYUP by FIELDS,TARA04:58    REBOUND (DEF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
08:54    REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:45 FOUL by COLEMAN,LANIERE(P3T5)
08:28    MISS LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:45 TIMEOUT by Team
08:28BLOCK by CYPHERS,TAYLOR04:45    SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
08:27 REBOUND (DEF) by WHITING,SABRINA04:45    SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:14MISS LAYUP by MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY04:45SUB IN CYPHERS,TAYLOR
08:14    REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA04:45SUB OUT COLEMAN,LANIERE
08:00    MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA04:4416-24V 8    GOOD FT SHOT by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
08:00REBOUND (DEF) by WHITING,SABRINA04:4016-25V 9    GOOD FT SHOT by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
07:45 FOUL by CYPHERS,TAYLOR(P1T2)04:2718-25V 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WHITING,SABRINA
07:45 TURNOVR by CYPHERS,TAYLOR04:04     TURNOVR by AMMONS,SARAH
07:45    SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH03:48MISS (JUMPER) by CYPHERS,TAYLOR
07:45    SUB OUT JOHNSON,CHELSEA03:48 REBOUND (OFF) by JORGE,MERCEDES
07:45SUB IN BRIERE,RACHEL03:37MISS (3PTR) by JORGE,MERCEDES
07:45SUB IN FIELDS,TARA03:37 REBOUND (OFF) by CYPHERS,TAYLOR
07:32    MISS (JUMPER) by VINE,VICTORIA03:28     FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P1T1)
07:32     REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:2620-25V 5GOOD JUMPER by WHITING,SABRINA
07:26    MISS LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:26 ASSIST by MARTIN,KALAH
07:26REBOUND (DEF) by CYPHERS,TAYLOR03:1120-28V 8    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
07:26 TURNOVR by CYPHERS,TAYLOR03:11     ASSIST by AMMONS,SARAH
07:26SUB IN MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY02:57MISS LAYUP by CYPHERS,TAYLOR
07:26SUB IN CYPHERS,TAYLOR02:57    REBOUND (DEF) by AMMONS,SARAH
07:26SUB OUT MARTIN,KALAH02:48    MISS 3PTR by AMMONS,SARAH
07:26SUB OUT JORGE,MERCEDES02:48REBOUND (DEF) by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
07:26SUB OUT COLEMAN,LANIERE02:37 TIMEOUT by Team
07:26SUB OUT FIELDS,TARA02:37    SUB IN JACKSON,KAITLIN
07:03    MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:37    SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA
07:03BLOCK by CYPHERS,TAYLOR02:37    SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
07:02 REBOUND (DEF) by WHITING,SABRINA02:37    SUB OUT JOHNSON,CHELSEA
06:57MISS 3PTR by WHITING,SABRINA02:36     FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P1T2)
06:57    REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA02:3621-28V 7GOOD FT SHOT by JORGE,MERCEDES
06:49     TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA02:3622-28V 6GOOD FT SHOT by JORGE,MERCEDES
06:49     TIMEOUT by Team02:24    MISS 3PTR by AMMONS,SARAH
06:49SUB IN COLEMAN,LANIERE02:24REBOUND (DEF) by JORGE,MERCEDES
06:49SUB OUT CYPHERS,TAYLOR02:08 TURNOVR by MARTIN,KALAH
06:35MISS LAYUP by WHITING,SABRINA01:58     TURNOVR by JACKSON,KAITLIN
06:35    BLOCK by AMMONS,SARAH01:56 STEAL by MARTIN,KALAH
06:34 REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:5324-28V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MARTIN,KALAH
06:28 FOUL by COLEMAN,LANIERE(P2T3)01:41    MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:28 TURNOVR by COLEMAN,LANIERE01:41REBOUND (DEF) by Team
06:04    SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA01:16MISS (3PTR) by MARTIN,KALAH
06:04    SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA01:16 REBOUND (OFF) by JORGE,MERCEDES
05:59    MISS (JUMPER) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET01:01    SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI
05:58     REBOUND (OFF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET01:01    SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
05:5716-18V 2    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:52     FOUL by ANTTILA,ARMI(P1T3)
05:52MISS 3PTR by MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY00:51MISS JUMPER by CYPHERS,TAYLOR
05:52    REBOUND (DEF) by AMMONS,SARAH00:51    REBOUND (DEF) by ANTTILA,ARMI
05:4316-20V 4    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:47SUB IN FIELDS,TARA
05:43 FOUL by MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY(P1T4)00:47SUB OUT CYPHERS,TAYLOR
Eckerd College vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
1/20/2016 5:30 p.m. at Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
00:28    MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,KAITLIN00:06MISS (3PTR) by WHITING,SABRINA
00:28REBOUND (DEF) by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN00:06 REBOUND (OFF) by FIELDS,TARA
00:09MISS (LAYUP) by FIELDS,TARA00:02MISS (3PTR) by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
00:09 REBOUND (OFF) by JORGE,MERCEDES00:02     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
Eckerd College 28, Embry-Riddle (FL) 24
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
4
4
4
3
2
0
0
10
0
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Eckerd College
Embry-Riddle (FL)
Eckerd College vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
1/20/2016 5:30 p.m. at Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
09:46MISS LAYUP by JORGE,MERCEDES03:53     STEAL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
09:46    REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:45     TURNOVR by DEEGAN,ANNA
09:20    MISS (LAYUP) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:45 STEAL by JORGE,MERCEDES
09:20     REBOUND (OFF) by Team03:2534-40V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JORGE,MERCEDES
09:14     TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE03:0334-42V 8    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
08:43MISS (JUMPER) by MARTIN,KALAH02:49 TURNOVR by JORGE,MERCEDES
08:43 REBOUND (OFF) by JORGE,MERCEDES02:49SUB IN MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY
08:42     FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P2T1)02:49SUB IN BRIERE,RACHEL
08:3727-28V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WHITING,SABRINA02:49SUB IN WHITING,SABRINA
08:37 ASSIST by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN02:49SUB OUT MARTIN,KALAH
08:1727-31V 4    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:49SUB OUT CYPHERS,TAYLOR
08:17     ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA02:49SUB OUT CARINE,HANNAH
07:5029-31V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MARTIN,KALAH02:39    MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
07:3129-33V 4    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA02:39REBOUND (DEF) by JORGE,MERCEDES
07:19     FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P2T2)02:30MISS (3PTR) by MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY
07:18 FOUL by COLEMAN,LANIERE(P4T1)02:30 REBOUND (OFF) by JORGE,MERCEDES
07:18 TURNOVR by COLEMAN,LANIERE02:2536-42V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JORGE,MERCEDES
07:18SUB IN FIELDS,TARA02:01     FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P1T5)
07:18SUB IN CYPHERS,TAYLOR02:01     TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:18SUB OUT JORGE,MERCEDES02:01    SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH
07:18SUB OUT COLEMAN,LANIERE02:01    SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA
07:04     FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P1T3)02:01    SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
07:04     TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:01    SUB OUT SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:5031-33V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FIELDS,TARA01:39MISS JUMPER by WHITING,SABRINA
06:50 ASSIST by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN01:39    REBOUND (DEF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
06:41     TIMEOUT by Team01:38 FOUL by BRIERE,RACHEL(P1T4)
06:30     TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET01:38    SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:29 STEAL by WHITING,SABRINA01:38    SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
06:24 TURNOVR by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN01:24    MISS (JUMPER) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:1131-36V 5    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA01:24     REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE
06:11     ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET01:24 FOUL by WHITING,SABRINA(P2T5)
05:37 TURNOVR by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN01:2436-43V 7    GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE
05:27    SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH01:2436-44V 8    GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE
05:27    SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA01:0739-44V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BRIERE,RACHEL
05:27    SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA01:07 ASSIST by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
05:27    SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:54 FOUL by BRIERE,RACHEL(P2T6)
05:15    MISS (LAYUP) by JUDAY,KACIE00:54    MISS (FT) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
05:15     REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:54     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:08    MISS LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH00:5439-45V 6    GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
05:08REBOUND (DEF) by CYPHERS,TAYLOR00:46MISS LAYUP by JORGE,MERCEDES
04:55     FOUL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA(P1T4)00:46    REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
04:5532-36V 4GOOD FT SHOT by MARTIN,KALAH00:39 FOUL by JORGE,MERCEDES(P1T7)
04:55MISS FT SHOT by MARTIN,KALAH00:38    MISS (FT) by JUDAY,KACIE
04:55    REBOUND (DEF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH00:38     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:55SUB IN JORGE,MERCEDES00:3839-46V 7    GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE
04:55SUB IN CARINE,HANNAH00:20 TURNOVR by BRIERE,RACHEL
04:55SUB OUT WHITING,SABRINA00:20     STEAL by VINE,VICTORIA
04:55SUB OUT FIELDS,TARA00:20 FOUL by JORGE,MERCEDES(P2T8)
04:38 FOUL by MARTIN,KALAH(P1T2)00:2039-47V 8    GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA
04:31    MISS (LAYUP) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:2039-48V 9    GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA
04:31     REBOUND (OFF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH00:20SUB IN COLEMAN,LANIERE
04:31 FOUL by CYPHERS,TAYLOR(P2T3)00:20SUB OUT JORGE,MERCEDES
04:3132-37V 5    GOOD FT SHOT by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH00:10MISS (3PTR) by WHITING,SABRINA
04:3132-38V 6    GOOD FT SHOT by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH00:10 REBOUND (OFF) by COLEMAN,LANIERE
04:06MISS LAYUP by CYPHERS,TAYLOR00:09     FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P2T6)
04:06    REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE00:0940-48V 8GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,LANIERE
03:5832-40V 8    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:0941-48V 7GOOD FT SHOT by COLEMAN,LANIERE
03:58     ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE00:00    MISS (3PTR) by JUDAY,KACIE
03:53 TURNOVR by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN00:00 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
Eckerd College vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
1/20/2016 5:30 p.m. at Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
Eckerd College 70, Embry-Riddle (FL) 58
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
6
8
5
7
4
7
0
0
6
5
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Embry-Riddle (FL)
Eckerd College vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
1/20/2016 5:30 p.m. at Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
10:00    SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH04:3654-56V 2    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA
10:00    SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA04:1356-56T 5GOOD JUMPER by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
10:00    SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA03:50     TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE
10:00    SUB OUT SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:50    SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY
10:00SUB IN BRIERE,RACHEL03:50    SUB OUT SUNDBERG,MARGARET
10:00SUB IN MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY03:50SUB IN CARINE,HANNAH
10:00SUB OUT MARTIN,KALAH03:50SUB OUT ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
10:00SUB OUT JORGE,MERCEDES03:3858-56H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COLEMAN,LANIERE
09:48     TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:27 FOUL by MARTIN,KALAH(P2T2)
09:48SUB IN JORGE,MERCEDES03:03 FOUL by JORGE,MERCEDES(P3T3)
09:48SUB OUT BRIERE,RACHEL03:0358-57H 1    GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
09:33     FOUL by AMMONS,SARAH(P2T1)03:0358-58T 6    GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
09:10 TURNOVR by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN02:44 TURNOVR by CARINE,HANNAH
09:09     STEAL by VINE,VICTORIA02:43     STEAL by VINE,VICTORIA
09:04    MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA02:40     FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P4T5)
09:04REBOUND (DEF) by WHITING,SABRINA02:40     TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA
09:01     FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P2T2)02:40SUB IN ELLENBERGER,LAUREN
08:45 TURNOVR by MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY02:40SUB OUT CARINE,HANNAH
08:45     STEAL by JUDAY,KACIE02:27MISS LAYUP by JORGE,MERCEDES
08:38 FOUL by WHITING,SABRINA(P3T1)02:27    REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
08:3841-49V 8    GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE02:17 FOUL by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN(P2T4)
08:38    MISS FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE02:17    SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
08:38REBOUND (DEF) by COLEMAN,LANIERE02:17    SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
08:38    SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA02:0858-60V 2    GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:38    SUB OUT AMMONS,SARAH02:08     ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA
08:38SUB IN MARTIN,KALAH02:05     TIMEOUT by Team
08:38SUB OUT MCWILLIAMS,ASHLEY02:05    SUB IN SUNDBERG,MARGARET
08:31 TURNOVR by WHITING,SABRINA02:05    SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE
08:1241-52V 11    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA02:05    SUB OUT JOHNSON,CHELSEA
08:12     ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE02:05    SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
07:57MISS (3PTR) by WHITING,SABRINA01:46 TURNOVR by WHITING,SABRINA
07:57 REBOUND (OFF) by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN01:45     STEAL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
07:5143-52V 9GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN01:3058-63V 5    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA
07:34    MISS (JUMPER) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA01:30     ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:34     REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:57 FOUL by WHITING,SABRINA(P4T5)
07:31     TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:57 TURNOVR by WHITING,SABRINA
07:29 STEAL by COLEMAN,LANIERE00:57    SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
07:2745-52V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JORGE,MERCEDES00:57    SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
07:27 ASSIST by MARTIN,KALAH00:45 FOUL by COLEMAN,LANIERE(P5T6)
07:26 TIMEOUT by Team00:45 TIMEOUT by Team
07:14    MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA00:4558-64V 6    GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
07:14REBOUND (DEF) by JORGE,MERCEDES00:4558-65V 7    GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:4747-52V 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MARTIN,KALAH00:45    SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE
06:3047-54V 7    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA00:45    SUB OUT JOHNSON,CHELSEA
06:0250-54V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JORGE,MERCEDES00:45SUB IN CYPHERS,TAYLOR
06:02 ASSIST by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN00:45SUB OUT COLEMAN,LANIERE
05:47    SUB IN SUNDBERG,MARGARET00:32MISS LAYUP by JORGE,MERCEDES
05:47    SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH00:32    REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
05:47    SUB OUT JOHNSON,CHELSEA00:28 FOUL by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN(P3T7)
05:47    SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:2858-66V 8    GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
05:35     TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE00:22MISS 3PTR by WHITING,SABRINA
05:35 STEAL by WHITING,SABRINA00:22    REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
05:31     FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P3T3)00:16 FOUL by ELLENBERGER,LAUREN(P4T8)
05:3151-54V 3GOOD FT SHOT by WHITING,SABRINA00:1658-67V 9    GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA
05:3152-54V 2GOOD FT SHOT by WHITING,SABRINA00:1658-68V 10    GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA
05:14    MISS LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH00:11MISS 3PTR by WHITING,SABRINA
05:14BLOCK by COLEMAN,LANIERE00:11    BLOCK by JUDAY,KACIE
05:12 REBOUND (DEF) by JORGE,MERCEDES00:10     REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
05:09     FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P4T4)00:0558-70V 12    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA
04:5454-54T 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MARTIN,KALAH
Eckerd College vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
1/20/2016 5:30 p.m. at Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
Eckerd College 70, Embry-Riddle (FL) 58
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
6
10
9
6
0
2
0
0
0
0
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 2
Eckerd College
Embry-Riddle (FL)
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
1/20/2016 5:30 p.m. at Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center
 Eckerd College (9-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Sarah Ammons0-30-20-013400111014
05Armi Anttila0-10-00-00111000002
11Elisabeth Giegerich1-10-02-202214010010
13Kaitlin Jackson0-10-10-00000001003
14Anna DeeganF0-30-10-013420000110
15Chelsea Johnson4-61-21-1000010000011
21Margaret SundbergG4-73-50-0101211110120
22Victoria VineG0-30-21-201101010014
23Ashley FolsomC0-50-00-01340020008
32Kacie JudayG0-00-02-21012212008
TEAM
Totals9-304-136-7513188285712100
FG %1st Half: 9-3030.0%2nd Half: 11-2250.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 4-757.1%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 16-1984.2%
 Embry-Riddle (FL) (5-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Kalah MartinG1-30-10-002202230115
04Lauren EllenbergerG2-51-41-204416010019
10Hannah Carine0-00-02-20001200003
13Tara Fields0-20-00-01011001002
22Sabrina WhitingG4-82-40-0134110010019
23Ashley Mcwilliams0-30-10-00001010004
25Mercedes JorgeF1-20-12-242604210017
32Taylor Cyphers0-40-00-01231003208
34Rachel Briere0-00-00-00000000002
50Laniere ColemanC0-30-00-002230010011
TEAM112
Totals8-303-115-68162492451121100
FG %1st Half: 8-3026.7%2nd Half: 13-2552.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 3-837.5%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 5-683.3%
Officials: Xiamora Cruz, Retha Johnson, Tasha Smith
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Embry-Riddle (FL)-None.
Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
EC875014
Eckerd College1513202270
ERAU810202
Embry-Riddle (FL)168171758
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-03:11, ERAU 2nd-01:53.
Largest lead - EC None, ERAU NoneLead Changed - 5 times
EC led for 23:57. ERAU led for 07:49. Game was tied for 08:14.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
1/20/2016 5:30 p.m. at Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center
 Eckerd College (9-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Sarah Ammons0-00-00-00001000003
05Armi Anttila0-00-00-00000000000
11Elisabeth Giegerich0-20-02-21230200008
13Kaitlin Jackson0-00-00-00000000000
14Anna DeeganF3-42-30-000008010017
15Chelsea Johnson2-60-10-010114000010
21Margaret SundbergG1-21-11-101124230112
22Victoria VineG4-41-14-4033413210317
23Ashley FolsomC1-20-05-610127020114
32Kacie JudayG0-20-14-612314231119
TEAM112
Totals11-224-716-195914114261016100
FG %1st Half: 9-3030.0%2nd Half: 11-2250.0%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 4-757.1%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 16-1984.2%
 Embry-Riddle (FL) (5-11)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Kalah MartinG3-40-01-200027100017
04Lauren EllenbergerG2-20-00-010134440019
10Hannah Carine0-00-00-00000001003
13Tara Fields1-10-00-00000200002
22Sabrina WhitingG1-61-52-201135030218
23Ashley Mcwilliams0-10-10-00000001004
25Mercedes JorgeF4-81-10-023539010117
32Taylor Cyphers0-10-00-00111000005
34Rachel Briere1-11-10-00002301003
50Laniere ColemanC1-10-02-211224011112
TEAM
Totals13-253-85-64610163451214100
FG %1st Half: 8-3026.7%2nd Half: 13-2552.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 3-837.5%
FT %1st Half: 5-683.3%2nd Half: 5-683.3%
Officials: Xiamora Cruz, Retha Johnson, Tasha Smith
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Embry-Riddle (FL)-None.
Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
EC1214406
Eckerd College1513202270
ERAU1813905
Embry-Riddle (FL)168171758
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - EC 4th-00:05, ERAU 4th-03:38.
Largest lead - EC None, ERAU NoneLead Changed - 2 times
EC led for 23:57. ERAU led for 07:49. Game was tied for 08:14.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Embry-Riddle (FL)
1/20/2016 5:30 p.m. at Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center
Eckerd College 70, Embry-Riddle (FL) 58
Eckerd College (9-6)
Margaret Sundberg 5-9 1-1 15; Chelsea Johnson 6-12 1-1 14; Victoria Vine 4-7 5-6 14; Anna Deegan 3-7 0-0 8; Ashley Folsom 1-7 5-6 7; Elisabeth Giegerich 1-3 4-4 6; Kacie Juday 0-2 6-8 6; Sarah Ammons 0-3 0-0 0; Armi Anttila 0-1 0-0 0; Kaitlin Jackson 0-1 0-0 0;
Totals 20-52 22-26 70.
Embry-Riddle (FL) (5-11)
Sabrina Whiting 5-14 2-2 15; Mercedes Jorge 5-10 2-2 13; Lauren Ellenberger 4-7 1-2 10; Kalah Martin 4-7 1-2 9; Laniere Coleman 1-4 2-2 4; Rachel Briere 1-1 0-0 3; Tara Fields 1-3 0-0 2; Hannah Carine 0-0 2-2 2; Taylor Cyphers 0-5 0-0 0; Ashley Mcwilliams 0-4 0-0 0;
Totals 21-55 10-12 58.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 8-20 (Margaret Sundberg 4-6; Anna Deegan 2-4; Victoria Vine 1-3; Chelsea Johnson 1-3; Kacie Juday 0-1; Sarah Ammons 0-2; Kaitlin Jackson 0-1; ), Embry-Riddle (FL) 6-19 (Sabrina Whiting 3-9; Mercedes Jorge 1-2; Rachel Briere 1-1; Lauren Ellenberger 1-4; Kalah Martin 0-1; Ashley Mcwilliams 0-2; ). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, Embry-Riddle (FL) - Laniere Coleman; . Rebounds -- Eckerd College 32 (Elisabeth Giegerich 5), Embry-Riddle (FL) 34 (Mercedes Jorge 11). Assists -- Eckerd College 11 (Margaret Sundberg 3), Embry-Riddle (FL) 10 (Lauren Ellenberger 4). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 19, Embry-Riddle (FL) 25. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Embry-Riddle (FL) 0. A-0
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College1513202270
Embry-Riddle (FL)168171758
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Embry-Riddle (FL) vs. Eckerd College
1/20/2016 5:30 p.m. at Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College345921
Embry-Riddle (FL)647623
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College266620
Embry-Riddle (FL)4481026
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College23409
Embry-Riddle (FL)027211
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College00000
Embry-Riddle (FL)00000
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College4106020
Embry-Riddle (FL)20507
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College21014
Embry-Riddle (FL)00022
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College21014
Embry-Riddle (FL)20013