Eckerd College vs Barry (2/27/2016 at Miami Shores, FL)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Barry
2/27/2016 2:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
 Eckerd College 72 (12-13, 6-10 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Ashley FolsomC6-110-00-0246512330019
14Anna DeeganG4-121-70-013409311138
21Margaret SundbergG5-123-60-0213413710040
22Victoria VineG5-84-72-33912216420038
32Kacie JudayG4-92-34-6279214320127
10Mariam Hannoun1-20-00-00001201007
11Elisabeth Giegerich2-50-00-001114100020
15Chelsea Johnson1-40-30-000002210011
TEAM112
Totals28-6310-266-91126371572231112200
FG %1st Half: 13-2650.0%2nd Half: 15-3740.5%Game: 28-6344.4%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 6-1250.0%2nd Half: 4-1428.6%Game: 10-2638.5%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 6-966.7%
 Barry 85 (19-8, 10-6 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
25Kimbreli FLOURNOYF1-40-02-220214202324
34Irene SANCHEZF5-81-24-5066115301139
35Amra ELEZOVICF8-141-12-2099219322028
10Jackie PEREZG5-114-72-2112216420235
12Ines KERING5-144-83-4022117310140
23Juhnae RICHARDSON3-33-31-2011210031020
24Taylor OBERSTEADT0-00-00-00000000001
31Kaila BRITTEN1-10-00-00223210009
32Toni NIEBLER1-20-10-00000210004
TEAM2571
Totals29-5713-2214-1752631128517967200
FG %1st Half: 16-3053.3%2nd Half: 13-2748.1%Game: 29-5750.9%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 7-1353.8%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 13-2259.1%
FT %1st Half: 4-4100.0%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%Game: 14-1782.4%
Officials: Matthew Geer, Marshel O'Shields, Amy Mazner
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Barry-None.
Miami Shores, FL Attendance: 334
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
EC2810828
Eckerd College2411241372
BARRY181710314
Barry2320202285
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - EC 4th-02:41, BARRY 4th-03:28.
Largest lead - EC by 8 1st-08:24, BARRY by 13 4th-00:30Lead Changed - 3 times
EC led for 13:57. BARRY led for 23:10. Game was tied for 02:43.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Barry
2/27/2016 2:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
09:390-3V 3    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA04:4714-17V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PEREZ,JACKIE
09:39     ASSIST by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:47 ASSIST by FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI
09:19 TURNOVR by Team04:28     TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA
09:050-5V 5    GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:27 STEAL by FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI
09:05     ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA04:24MISS (LAYUP) by FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI
08:50 TURNOVR by ELEZOVIC,AMRA04:24 REBOUND (OFF) by FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI
08:50 FOUL by ELEZOVIC,AMRA(P1T1)04:22     FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P1T1)
08:35    MISS LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA04:2215-17V 2GOOD FT SHOT by FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI
08:35BLOCK by FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI04:2216-17V 1GOOD FT SHOT by FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI
08:32     REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:07    MISS 3PTR by JUDAY,KACIE
08:29    MISS (LAYUP) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:07REBOUND (DEF) by BRITTEN,KAILA
08:29     REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:57MISS 3PTR by KERIN,INES
08:240-8V 8    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JUDAY,KACIE03:57    REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
08:24     ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:35 FOUL by BRITTEN,KAILA(P1T4)
08:032-8V 6GOOD JUMPER by ELEZOVIC,AMRA03:35    SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
07:43    MISS LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:35    SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
07:43REBOUND (DEF) by SANCHEZ,IRENE03:35    SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
07:345-8V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KERIN,INES03:35    SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
07:34 ASSIST by PEREZ,JACKIE03:2416-19V 3    GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
07:155-10V 5    GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:08MISS 3PTR by PEREZ,JACKIE
07:15     ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET03:08    REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
07:007-10V 3GOOD JUMPER by ELEZOVIC,AMRA02:4216-22V 6    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:00 ASSIST by KERIN,INES02:42     ASSIST by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
06:39 FOUL by ELEZOVIC,AMRA(P2T2)02:1919-22V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SANCHEZ,IRENE
06:397-11V 4    GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE02:19 ASSIST by PEREZ,JACKIE
06:397-12V 5    GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE01:59     TURNOVR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:23MISS JUMPER by SANCHEZ,IRENE01:49MISS (JUMPER) by KERIN,INES
06:23    REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA01:49 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
06:137-14V 7    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET01:3421-22V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI
05:509-14V 5GOOD JUMPER by KERIN,INES01:19    SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA
05:329-16V 7    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA01:19    SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
05:32     ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE01:02     TURNOVR by VINE,VICTORIA
05:32 FOUL by KERIN,INES(P1T3)01:01 STEAL by PEREZ,JACKIE
05:329-17V 8    GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA00:57MISS LAYUP by PEREZ,JACKIE
05:32SUB IN BRITTEN,KAILA00:57    REBOUND (DEF) by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
05:32SUB OUT ELEZOVIC,AMRA00:4921-24V 3    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA
05:1811-17V 6GOOD JUMPER by SANCHEZ,IRENE00:49     ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA
05:18 ASSIST by BRITTEN,KAILA00:3023-24V 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BRITTEN,KAILA
05:00     TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:30 ASSIST by PEREZ,JACKIE
04:59 STEAL by FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI00:09     TURNOVR by DEEGAN,ANNA
04:51MISS (JUMPER) by KERIN,INES00:00MISS 3PTR by SANCHEZ,IRENE
04:51 REBOUND (OFF) by FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI00:00    REBOUND (DEF) by Team
Eckerd College 35, Barry 43
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
6
4
5
7
3
7
2
0
2
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Barry
Eckerd College vs. Barry
2/27/2016 2:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
09:41MISS LAYUP by FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI05:21     ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
09:41    REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA05:0130-32V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NIEBLER,TONI
09:34    SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM04:44     FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T2)
09:34    SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH04:44     TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE
09:34    SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA04:44SUB IN FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI
09:34    SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:44SUB IN ELEZOVIC,AMRA
09:3023-27V 4    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET04:44SUB OUT BRITTEN,KAILA
09:30     ASSIST by JOHNSON,CHELSEA04:44SUB OUT NIEBLER,TONI
09:0825-27V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SANCHEZ,IRENE04:3132-32T 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
08:47     TURNOVR by HANNOUN,MARIAM04:06     TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:45 STEAL by KERIN,INES04:05 STEAL by FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI
08:40MISS LAYUP by KERIN,INES03:59MISS (3PTR) by PEREZ,JACKIE
08:40    REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA03:59 REBOUND (OFF) by PEREZ,JACKIE
08:40     TIMEOUT by Team03:2935-32H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
08:40SUB IN NIEBLER,TONI03:29 ASSIST by SANCHEZ,IRENE
08:40SUB IN RICHARDSON,JUHNAE03:1235-35T 2    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA
08:40SUB OUT FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI03:12     ASSIST by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
08:40SUB OUT ELEZOVIC,AMRA02:52MISS JUMPER by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
08:11    MISS (3PTR) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA02:52    REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
08:11     REBOUND (OFF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:34    MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA
08:05    MISS JUMPER by SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:34REBOUND (DEF) by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
08:05REBOUND (DEF) by SANCHEZ,IRENE02:2538-35H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PEREZ,JACKIE
07:56     FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P1T1)02:25 ASSIST by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
07:43 TURNOVR by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE02:21     TIMEOUT by Team
07:26    MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:21    SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY
07:26REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:21    SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
07:22    SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA02:10    SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
07:22    SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA02:10    SUB OUT SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:22    SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM02:01    MISS LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
07:22    SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE02:01BLOCK by SANCHEZ,IRENE
07:0828-27H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PEREZ,JACKIE01:56 REBOUND (DEF) by SANCHEZ,IRENE
07:08 ASSIST by NIEBLER,TONI01:50 TURNOVR by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
06:51    MISS (3PTR) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET01:50    SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE
06:51     REBOUND (OFF) by VINE,VICTORIA01:50    SUB IN SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:48 FOUL by PEREZ,JACKIE(P1T1)01:50    SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:48SUB IN BRITTEN,KAILA01:50SUB IN PEREZ,JACKIE
06:48SUB OUT PEREZ,JACKIE01:50SUB OUT ELEZOVIC,AMRA
06:20    MISS LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE01:43 FOUL by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE(P1T3)
06:20REBOUND (DEF) by BRITTEN,KAILA01:26     TURNOVR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
06:10MISS 3PTR by NIEBLER,TONI00:5941-35H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KERIN,INES
06:10    REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA00:33    MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
06:00 FOUL by BRITTEN,KAILA(P2T2)00:33REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:5728-29V 1    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:04     FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P1T3)
05:57     ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA00:0442-35H 7GOOD FT SHOT by PEREZ,JACKIE
05:42MISS 3PTR by KERIN,INES00:0443-35H 8GOOD FT SHOT by PEREZ,JACKIE
05:42    REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:00    MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
05:2128-32V 4    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA00:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team
Eckerd College 35, Barry 43
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
2
6
0
8
0
3
0
0
0
2
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 3
Eckerd College
Barry
Eckerd College vs. Barry
2/27/2016 2:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
09:39MISS JUMPER by KERIN,INES04:28    MISS LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
09:39    REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE04:28BLOCK by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
09:2443-37H 6    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA04:28     REBOUND (OFF) by Team
09:24     ASSIST by FOLSOM,ASHLEY04:24    MISS (LAYUP) by JUDAY,KACIE
09:10 TURNOVR by KERIN,INES04:24     REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE
08:44    MISS (3PTR) by DEEGAN,ANNA04:21    MISS LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE
08:44     REBOUND (OFF) by DEEGAN,ANNA04:21BLOCK by FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI
08:33    MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA04:17     REBOUND (OFF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
08:33REBOUND (DEF) by ELEZOVIC,AMRA04:1449-46H 3    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
08:12MISS LAYUP by PEREZ,JACKIE04:00MISS 3PTR by PEREZ,JACKIE
08:12    REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE04:00    REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
07:53     TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:4449-49T 3    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:50 STEAL by SANCHEZ,IRENE03:44     ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE
07:47     FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P1T1)03:37 TIMEOUT by Team
07:4745-37H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SANCHEZ,IRENE03:37SUB IN RICHARDSON,JUHNAE
07:47MISS FT SHOT by SANCHEZ,IRENE03:37SUB OUT FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI
07:47    REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:2652-49H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE
07:41 FOUL by PEREZ,JACKIE(P2T1)03:26 ASSIST by SANCHEZ,IRENE
07:28    MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY03:14     TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE
07:28REBOUND (DEF) by ELEZOVIC,AMRA03:13 STEAL by PEREZ,JACKIE
07:1847-37H 10GOOD JUMPER by ELEZOVIC,AMRA03:08 TURNOVR by PEREZ,JACKIE
07:18 ASSIST by FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI03:06     STEAL by DEEGAN,ANNA
07:03 FOUL by SANCHEZ,IRENE(P1T2)02:5752-52T 4    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA
07:0347-38H 9    GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE02:57     ASSIST by DEEGAN,ANNA
07:0347-39H 8    GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE02:31     FOUL by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH(P1T3)
06:50MISS LAYUP by ELEZOVIC,AMRA02:3153-52H 1GOOD FT SHOT by SANCHEZ,IRENE
06:50    REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA02:3154-52H 2GOOD FT SHOT by SANCHEZ,IRENE
06:42    MISS JUMPER by SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:31    SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM
06:42REBOUND (DEF) by ELEZOVIC,AMRA02:31    SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
06:24MISS JUMPER by FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI02:2354-54T 5    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
06:24    REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY02:2357-54H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KERIN,INES
06:1447-42H 5    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JUDAY,KACIE02:23 ASSIST by PEREZ,JACKIE
06:14     ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:23    MISS LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
05:52MISS JUMPER by KERIN,INES02:23BLOCK by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE
05:52    REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA02:23 REBOUND (DEF) by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
05:4147-44H 3    GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:5760-54H 6GOOD (FB) 3PTR by KERIN,INES
05:41     ASSIST by DEEGAN,ANNA01:57 ASSIST by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
05:2149-44H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SANCHEZ,IRENE01:3360-56H 4    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
05:02    MISS JUMPER by JUDAY,KACIE01:33     ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
05:02REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:0163-56H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PEREZ,JACKIE
05:00     FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P2T2)01:01 ASSIST by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
05:00    SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH00:2663-59H 4    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA
05:00    SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:26     ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
04:47MISS JUMPER by ELEZOVIC,AMRA00:03MISS 3PTR by KERIN,INES
04:47    REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA00:03    REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
Eckerd College 72, Barry 85
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
8
4
3
2
2
0
0
3
4
3
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Barry
Eckerd College vs. Barry
2/27/2016 2:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
09:53MISS LAYUP by ELEZOVIC,AMRA03:58    MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA
09:53    REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA03:58REBOUND (DEF) by SANCHEZ,IRENE
09:44    MISS JUMPER by HANNOUN,MARIAM03:2878-67H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE
09:44REBOUND (DEF) by ELEZOVIC,AMRA03:28 ASSIST by KERIN,INES
09:40SUB IN RICHARDSON,JUHNAE03:1278-69H 9    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
09:40SUB OUT FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI03:12     ASSIST by DEEGAN,ANNA
09:3865-59H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ELEZOVIC,AMRA02:53 TURNOVR by PEREZ,JACKIE
09:18    MISS JUMPER by DEEGAN,ANNA02:51     STEAL by JUDAY,KACIE
09:18REBOUND (DEF) by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE02:4178-71H 7    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
09:05MISS JUMPER by SANCHEZ,IRENE02:41     ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA
09:05    REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA02:35SUB IN BRITTEN,KAILA
08:53    MISS LAYUP by GIEGERICH,ELISABETH02:35SUB OUT RICHARDSON,JUHNAE
08:53BLOCK by ELEZOVIC,AMRA02:31MISS JUMPER by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
08:50 REBOUND (DEF) by SANCHEZ,IRENE02:31    REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
08:42MISS 3PTR by KERIN,INES02:13 FOUL by BRITTEN,KAILA(P3T2)
08:42    REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA02:04    MISS (FT) by JUDAY,KACIE
08:2965-61H 4    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM02:04     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:29     ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET02:04    MISS FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE
08:0567-61H 6GOOD JUMPER by ELEZOVIC,AMRA02:04REBOUND (DEF) by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
07:46    SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM01:51MISS JUMPER by PEREZ,JACKIE
07:46    SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE01:51    REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
07:42    SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH01:41    MISS LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
07:42    SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY01:41REBOUND (DEF) by Team
07:32    MISS 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA01:40SUB IN FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI
07:32REBOUND (DEF) by PEREZ,JACKIE01:40SUB OUT BRITTEN,KAILA
07:21     FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P1T1)01:14     FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T3)
07:2168-61H 7GOOD FT SHOT by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE01:14 TIMEOUT by Team
07:21MISS FT SHOT by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE01:12     FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P1T4)
07:21    REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE01:03     FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P1T5)
07:08    MISS (3PTR) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET01:0379-71H 8GOOD FT SHOT by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
07:08     REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE01:0380-71H 9GOOD FT SHOT by ELEZOVIC,AMRA
07:0468-63H 5    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE00:54    MISS 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA
07:04     TIMEOUT by Team00:54REBOUND (DEF) by KERIN,INES
06:4770-63H 7GOOD JUMPER by ELEZOVIC,AMRA00:51     FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P3T6)
06:3370-65H 5    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA00:5181-71H 10GOOD FT SHOT by KERIN,INES
06:33     ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE00:51MISS FT SHOT by KERIN,INES
06:04    SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE00:51    REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
06:04    SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM00:40    MISS (3PTR) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
06:0273-65H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE00:40     REBOUND (OFF) by VINE,VICTORIA
06:02 ASSIST by KERIN,INES00:39 FOUL by FLOURNOY,KIMBRELI(P1T3)
05:4773-67H 6    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE00:3981-72H 9    GOOD FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA
05:47     ASSIST by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:39    MISS FT SHOT by VINE,VICTORIA
05:2475-67H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PEREZ,JACKIE00:39REBOUND (DEF) by KERIN,INES
05:24 ASSIST by SANCHEZ,IRENE00:36     FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P3T7)
05:05    MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:3682-72H 10GOOD FT SHOT by KERIN,INES
05:05REBOUND (DEF) by ELEZOVIC,AMRA00:3683-72H 11GOOD FT SHOT by KERIN,INES
04:56MISS LAYUP by ELEZOVIC,AMRA00:31    MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA
04:56    BLOCK by DEEGAN,ANNA00:31REBOUND (DEF) by SANCHEZ,IRENE
04:56 REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:30     FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P3T8)
04:44     FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P2T2)00:3084-72H 12GOOD FT SHOT by SANCHEZ,IRENE
04:44 TURNOVR by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE00:3085-72H 13GOOD FT SHOT by SANCHEZ,IRENE
04:44    SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY00:30    SUB IN GIEGERICH,ELISABETH
04:44    SUB OUT GIEGERICH,ELISABETH00:30    SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
04:31    MISS 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA00:30SUB IN OBERSTEADT,TAYLOR
04:31REBOUND (DEF) by ELEZOVIC,AMRA00:30SUB OUT SANCHEZ,IRENE
04:20 TURNOVR by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE00:20    MISS (3PTR) by DEEGAN,ANNA
04:17 FOUL by RICHARDSON,JUHNAE(P2T1)00:20     REBOUND (OFF) by VINE,VICTORIA
Eckerd College vs. Barry
2/27/2016 2:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
Eckerd College 72, Barry 85
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
12
4
2
0
3
0
0
0
2
7
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Barry
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Barry
2/27/2016 2:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
 Eckerd College (12-13, 6-10 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Ashley FolsomC3-60-00-02130612007
14Anna DeeganG2-41-20-002205010018
21Margaret SundbergG3-52-30-010108310020
22Victoria VineG3-32-21-113429320018
32Kacie JudayG1-31-22-202215110012
10Mariam Hannoun0-00-00-00001001002
11Elisabeth Giegerich0-10-00-001100100012
15Chelsea Johnson1-40-30-000002210011
TEAM011
Totals13-266-123-34101443511900100
FG %1st Half: 13-2650.0%2nd Half: 15-3740.5%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1250.0%2nd Half: 4-1428.6%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
 Barry (19-8, 10-6 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
25Kimbreli FLOURNOYF1-30-02-220204101316
34Irene SANCHEZF3-51-20-003307101020
35Amra ELEZOVICF4-51-10-00112912008
10Jackie PEREZG3-63-52-2101111300115
12Ines KERING3-82-40-000018100120
23Juhnae RICHARDSON0-00-00-00001001009
24Taylor OBERSTEADT0-00-00-00000000000
31Kaila BRITTEN1-10-00-00222210008
32Toni NIEBLER1-20-10-00000210004
TEAM1341
Totals16-307-134-449137439425100
FG %1st Half: 16-3053.3%2nd Half: 13-2748.1%
3FG %1st Half: 7-1353.8%2nd Half: 6-966.7%
FT %1st Half: 4-4100.0%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%
Officials: Matthew Geer, Marshel O'Shields, Amy Mazner
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Barry-None.
Miami Shores, FL Attendance: 334
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
EC85322
Eckerd College2411241372
BARRY10151004
Barry2320202285
Score Tied - 2 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-03:12, BARRY 2nd-00:59.
Largest lead - EC None, BARRY NoneLead Changed - 3 times
EC led for 13:57. BARRY led for 23:10. Game was tied for 02:43.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Barry
2/27/2016 2:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
 Eckerd College (12-13, 6-10 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Ashley FolsomC3-50-00-003356210012
14Anna DeeganG2-80-50-011204301120
21Margaret SundbergG2-71-30-011245400020
22Victoria VineG2-52-51-226807100020
32Kacie JudayG3-61-12-425719210115
10Mariam Hannoun1-20-00-00000200005
11Elisabeth Giegerich2-40-00-00001400008
15Chelsea Johnson0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM101
Totals15-374-143-671623113712212100
FG %1st Half: 13-2650.0%2nd Half: 15-3740.5%
3FG %1st Half: 6-1250.0%2nd Half: 4-1428.6%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
 Barry (19-8, 10-6 SSC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
25Kimbreli FLOURNOYF0-10-00-00001010108
34Irene SANCHEZF2-30-04-503318200119
35Amra ELEZOVICF4-90-02-2088010202020
10Jackie PEREZG2-51-20-001115120120
12Ines KERING2-62-43-402209210020
23Juhnae RICHARDSON3-33-31-2011110021011
24Taylor OBERSTEADT0-00-00-00000000001
31Kaila BRITTEN0-00-00-00001000001
32Toni NIEBLER0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM123
Totals13-276-910-13117185428542100
FG %1st Half: 16-3053.3%2nd Half: 13-2748.1%
3FG %1st Half: 7-1353.8%2nd Half: 6-966.7%
FT %1st Half: 4-4100.0%2nd Half: 10-1376.9%
Officials: Matthew Geer, Marshel O'Shields, Amy Mazner
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Barry-None.
Miami Shores, FL Attendance: 334
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
EC205506
Eckerd College2411241372
BARRY820310
Barry2320202285
Score Tied - 3 times
Last FG - EC 4th-02:41, BARRY 4th-03:28.
Largest lead - EC None, BARRY NoneLead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 13:57. BARRY led for 23:10. Game was tied for 02:43.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Barry
2/27/2016 2:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
Barry 85, Eckerd College 72
Eckerd College (12-13, 6-10 SSC)
Victoria Vine 5-8 2-3 16; Kacie Juday 4-9 4-6 14; Margaret Sundberg 5-12 0-0 13; Ashley Folsom 6-11 0-0 12; Anna Deegan 4-12 0-0 9; Elisabeth Giegerich 2-5 0-0 4; Mariam Hannoun 1-2 0-0 2; Chelsea Johnson 1-4 0-0 2;
Totals 28-63 6-9 72.
Barry (19-8, 10-6 SSC)
Amra ELEZOVIC 8-14 2-2 19; Ines KERIN 5-14 3-4 17; Jackie PEREZ 5-11 2-2 16; Irene SANCHEZ 5-8 4-5 15; Juhnae RICHARDSON 3-3 1-2 10; Kimbreli FLOURNOY 1-4 2-2 4; Toni NIEBLER 1-2 0-0 2; Kaila BRITTEN 1-1 0-0 2;
Totals 29-57 14-17 85.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 10-26 (Victoria Vine 4-7; Margaret Sundberg 3-6; Kacie Juday 2-3; Anna Deegan 1-7; Chelsea Johnson 0-3; ), Barry 13-22 (Jackie PEREZ 4-7; Ines KERIN 4-8; Juhnae RICHARDSON 3-3; Irene SANCHEZ 1-2; Amra ELEZOVIC 1-1; Toni NIEBLER 0-1; ). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - Ashley Folsom; , Barry - None. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 37 (Victoria Vine 12), Barry 31 (Amra ELEZOVIC 9). Assists -- Eckerd College 23 (Margaret Sundberg 7), Barry 17 (Jackie PEREZ 4). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 15, Barry 12. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Barry 0. A-334
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Barry2320202285
Eckerd College2411241372
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Barry vs. Eckerd College
2/27/2016 2:00 p.m. at Miami Shores, FL
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Barry782017
Eckerd College503210
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Barry464418
Eckerd College6281228
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Barry730010
Eckerd College30238
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Barry00303
Eckerd College20002
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Barry223714
Eckerd College20428
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Barry01001
Eckerd College01304
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Barry02002
Eckerd College01001