Eckerd College vs Paine (12/19/2015 at HEAL Complex, Augusta, Ga.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Eckerd College vs. Paine
12/19/2015 2:00 p.m. at HEAL Complex, Augusta, Ga.
Eckerd College 81 (7-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Sarah Ammons3-43-30-010109001017
05Armi Anttila0-30-00-003320430016
10Mariam Hannoun2-51-32-402237120116
13Kaitlin Jackson0-10-10-003310000010
14Anna DeeganG1-60-22-203314200221
15Chelsea Johnson4-83-50-0123311100114
21Margaret SundbergG5-73-41-2044114500034
22Victoria VineG3-90-30-021316200124
23Ashley FolsomF8-120-07-10257123130024
32Kacie JudayG3-50-11-523527530124
TEAM
Totals29-6010-2213-23826341581211116200
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 17-3351.5%Game: 29-6048.3%Deadball
Rebounds
8,4
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%Game: 10-2245.5%
FT %1st Half: 9-1275.0%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%Game: 13-2356.5%
Paine 57 (2-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Keri Alexander0-00-00-00000000002
10Kiandra Guilford2-52-32-201158000026
11Ashley WattsG5-191-53-4235414550132
12Mikalia Wallace0-00-00-000020000015
22Tierra BoykinG4-91-21-1123210340227
23Aalyiha WrightF1-40-01-211223020122
24Marquel Thompson0-00-00-00000000005
32Chasity MullinsF3-120-53-427909211130
45Delisia SharpeC1-30-03-406615100030
54Janisha Wilkerson4-80-00-041528011111
TEAM011
Totals20-604-1513-171022321857111326200
FG %1st Half: 10-3231.3%2nd Half: 10-2835.7%Game: 20-6033.3%Deadball
Rebounds
4,3
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 1-714.3%Game: 4-1526.7%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 7-977.8%Game: 13-1776.5%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Paine-None.
HEAL Complex, Augusta, Ga. Attendance: 273
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
EC0169028
Eckerd College2116271781
PC093016
Paine1514121657
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - EC 4th-01:26,PC 4th-00:33.
Largest lead - EC by 28 4th-03:08, PC by 2 1st-09:47Lead Changed - 1 times
EC led for 00:00. PC led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Play-by-Play
Eckerd College vs. Paine
12/19/2015 2:00 p.m. at HEAL Complex, Augusta, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: PaineTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
GOOD JUMPER by WATTS,ASHLEY09:472-0H 2
09:312-2T 1GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
09:31ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE
MISS (LAYUP) by WRIGHT,AALYIHA09:10
09:10REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by WATTS,ASHLEY(P1T1)08:56
08:562-3V 1GOOD FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE
08:56MISS (FT) by JUDAY,KACIE
08:56REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE
08:51MISS (JUMPER) by VINE,VICTORIA
08:51REBOUND (OFF) by VINE,VICTORIA
08:45MISS (3PTR) by VINE,VICTORIA
08:45REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by MULLINS,CHASITY08:40MISS LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
FOUL by WRIGHT,AALYIHA(P1T2)08:36
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,AALYIHA08:36
SUB IN WILKERSON,JANISHA08:36
SUB OUT SHARPE,DELISIA08:36
08:29TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
MISS JUMPER by WATTS,ASHLEY08:17REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
BLOCK by WILKERSON,JANISHA08:04MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by BOYKIN,TIERRA08:02
TURNOVR by BOYKIN,TIERRA07:58
07:472-5V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE
07:47ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
MISS JUMPER by WATTS,ASHLEY07:32REBOUND (DEF) by VINE,VICTORIA
07:242-7V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE
07:24ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
TIMEOUT by Team07:21
TIMEOUT by Team07:21
MISS JUMPER by BOYKIN,TIERRA07:09REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
FOUL by WILKERSON,JANISHA(P1T3)07:00
07:002-8V 6GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
07:002-9V 7GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
MISS (JUMPER) by WILKERSON,JANISHA06:43
REBOUND (OFF) by WRIGHT,AALYIHA06:43
06:38FOUL by FOLSOM,ASHLEY(P2T1)
MISS (FT) by WRIGHT,AALYIHA06:38
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team06:38
06:38SUB IN 5
06:38SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM
06:38SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
06:38SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
GOOD FT SHOT by WRIGHT,AALYIHA06:373-9V 6
06:333-12V 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HANNOUN,MARIAM
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MULLINS,CHASITY06:206-12V 6
ASSIST by BOYKIN,TIERRA06:20
REBOUND (DEF) by WRIGHT,AALYIHA06:07MISS 3PTR by VINE,VICTORIA
MISS (LAYUP) by MULLINS,CHASITY05:55
REBOUND (OFF) by WILKERSON,JANISHA05:55
MISS (LAYUP) by WILKERSON,JANISHA05:53
REBOUND (OFF) by WILKERSON,JANISHA05:53
FOUL by WILKERSON,JANISHA(P2T4)05:41
SUB IN SHARPE,DELISIA05:41
SUB OUT WILKERSON,JANISHA05:41
REBOUND (DEF) by WATTS,ASHLEY05:24MISS 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WRIGHT,AALYIHA05:138-12V 4
ASSIST by WATTS,ASHLEY05:13
04:52TURNOVR by ANTTILA,ARMI
STEAL by WATTS,ASHLEY04:52
04:47TURNOVR by HANNOUN,MARIAM
GOOD JUMPER by BOYKIN,TIERRA04:3110-12V 2
ASSIST by MULLINS,CHASITY04:31
04:12SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
04:12SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
04:0010-14V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
GOOD JUMPER by BOYKIN,TIERRA03:5412-14V 2
03:46FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P1T2)
MISS (FT) by WATTS,ASHLEY03:43
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:43
GOOD FT SHOT by WATTS,ASHLEY03:4313-14V 1


Eckerd College vs. Paine
12/19/2015 2:00 p.m. at HEAL Complex, Augusta, Ga.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: PaineTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
03:43SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY
03:2213-16V 3GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
03:22ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,AALYIHA03:05REBOUND (DEF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM
REBOUND (OFF) by BOYKIN,TIERRA02:51
FOUL by GUILFORD,KIANDRA(P1T5)02:45
02:4513-17V 4GOOD FT SHOT by DEEGAN,ANNA
02:4513-18V 5GOOD FT SHOT by DEEGAN,ANNA
02:45SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA
02:45SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE
02:45SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM
02:45SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
SUB IN GUILFORD,KIANDRA02:45
SUB OUT MULLINS,CHASITY02:45
02:31FOUL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA(P1T3)
SUB IN THOMPSON,MARQUEL02:31
SUB OUT BOYKIN,TIERRA02:31
MISS JUMPER by WATTS,ASHLEY02:29REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
02:16TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE
SUB IN MULLINS,CHASITY02:16
SUB OUT WATTS,ASHLEY02:16
02:05FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T4)
MISS 3PTR by MULLINS,CHASITY01:56REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
01:39TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
01:39SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH
01:39SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
01:26FOUL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA(P1T5)
GOOD FT SHOT by GUILFORD,KIANDRA01:2614-18V 4
GOOD FT SHOT by GUILFORD,KIANDRA01:2615-18V 3
REBOUND (DEF) by MULLINS,CHASITY01:19MISS JUMPER by AMMONS,SARAH
MISS LAYUP by MULLINS,CHASITY01:10REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
00:4615-21V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
00:46ASSIST by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
MISS JUMPER by SHARPE,DELISIA00:26REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by MULLINS,CHASITY00:15MISS JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
MISS (3PTR) by MULLINS,CHASITY00:02
00:02REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:01SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA
00:01SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
SUB IN BOYKIN,TIERRA00:01
SUB IN WALLACE,MIKALIA00:01
SUB OUT THOMPSON,MARQUEL00:01
SUB OUT WRIGHT,AALYIHA00:01
00:00
Eckerd College 37, Paine 29
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
2
4
0
1
0
0
6
2
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 1
Eckerd College
Paine
Eckerd College vs. Paine
12/19/2015 2:00 p.m. at HEAL Complex, Augusta, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: PaineTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
TURNOVR by BOYKIN,TIERRA09:52
REBOUND (DEF) by SHARPE,DELISIA09:33MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA
TURNOVR by MULLINS,CHASITY09:14
09:11STEAL by DEEGAN,ANNA
REBOUND (DEF) by MULLINS,CHASITY09:00MISS JUMPER by DEEGAN,ANNA
MISS LAYUP by WATTS,ASHLEY08:52BLOCK by AMMONS,SARAH
REBOUND (OFF) by WATTS,ASHLEY08:50
TURNOVR by WATTS,ASHLEY08:48
08:48SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH
08:48SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
SUB IN GUILFORD,KIANDRA08:48
SUB OUT MULLINS,CHASITY08:48
REBOUND (DEF) by WATTS,ASHLEY08:37MISS JUMPER by ANTTILA,ARMI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WATTS,ASHLEY08:2018-21V 3
08:0718-24V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
08:07ASSIST by ANTTILA,ARMI
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GUILFORD,KIANDRA07:5021-24V 3
ASSIST by SHARPE,DELISIA07:50
07:46TIMEOUT by Team
07:41TIMEOUT by Team
07:21TURNOVR by ANTTILA,ARMI
STEAL by BOYKIN,TIERRA07:19
07:17FOUL by SUNDBERG,MARGARET(P1T1)
07:17SUB IN VINE,VICTORIA
07:17SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
07:17SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI
07:17SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
07:17SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
07:17SUB OUT AMMONS,SARAH
MISS JUMPER by SHARPE,DELISIA06:56REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
REBOUND (DEF) by SHARPE,DELISIA06:45MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
MISS (JUMPER) by BOYKIN,TIERRA06:27
06:27REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:25SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:25SUB OUT ANTTILA,ARMI
SUB IN WALLACE,MIKALIA06:25
SUB OUT WRIGHT,AALYIHA06:25
FOUL by WRIGHT,AALYIHA(P2T1)06:12
06:1221-25V 4GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:1221-26V 5GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:00FOUL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA(P1T2)
MISS JUMPER by WATTS,ASHLEY05:52REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
FOUL by SHARPE,DELISIA(P1T2)05:45
05:45MISS (FT) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
05:45REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:4521-27V 6GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
05:45SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM
05:45SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH
05:45SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
05:45SUB OUT JOHNSON,CHELSEA
GOOD JUMPER by BOYKIN,TIERRA05:2223-27V 4
ASSIST by WATTS,ASHLEY05:22
04:46TURNOVR by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
MISS (JUMPER) by WATTS,ASHLEY04:41
04:41REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
FOUL by BOYKIN,TIERRA(P1T3)04:32
SUB IN MULLINS,CHASITY04:32
SUB OUT BOYKIN,TIERRA04:32
04:28MISS (3PTR) by VINE,VICTORIA
04:28REBOUND (OFF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
04:2323-29V 6GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
MISS 3PTR by GUILFORD,KIANDRA04:00REBOUND (DEF) by HANNOUN,MARIAM
03:4323-31V 8GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
03:43ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WATTS,ASHLEY03:2725-31V 6
03:22TIMEOUT by Team
03:22SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA
03:22SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI
03:22SUB IN JACKSON,KAITLIN
03:22SUB OUT HANNOUN,MARIAM
03:22SUB OUT AMMONS,SARAH


Eckerd College vs. Paine
12/19/2015 2:00 p.m. at HEAL Complex, Augusta, Ga.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: PaineTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
03:22SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
03:0025-33V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DEEGAN,ANNA
03:00ASSIST by ANTTILA,ARMI
MISS JUMPER by WATTS,ASHLEY02:48REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,KAITLIN
REBOUND (DEF) by Team02:31MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
02:06FOUL by ANTTILA,ARMI(P1T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by SHARPE,DELISIA02:0626-33V 7
GOOD FT SHOT by SHARPE,DELISIA02:0627-33V 6
02:06SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
02:06SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
01:3827-36V 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
01:38ASSIST by ANTTILA,ARMI
01:30FOUL by ANTTILA,ARMI(P1T4)
MISS 3PTR by WATTS,ASHLEY01:18REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,KAITLIN
FOUL by GUILFORD,KIANDRA(P2T4)00:50
00:50MISS (FT) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
00:50REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:5027-37V 10GOOD FT SHOT by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
00:50SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH
00:50SUB OUT JOHNSON,CHELSEA
SUB IN BOYKIN,TIERRA00:50
SUB OUT WATTS,ASHLEY00:50
GOOD JUMPER by SHARPE,DELISIA00:3829-37V 8
ASSIST by BOYKIN,TIERRA00:38
REBOUND (DEF) by MULLINS,CHASITY00:20MISS 3PTR by DEEGAN,ANNA
MISS JUMPER by MULLINS,CHASITY00:01REBOUND (DEF) by DEEGAN,ANNA
00:00
Eckerd College 37, Paine 29
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
3
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Paine
Eckerd College vs. Paine
12/19/2015 2:00 p.m. at HEAL Complex, Augusta, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: PaineTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
09:47MISS (LAYUP) by JUDAY,KACIE
09:47REBOUND (OFF) by JUDAY,KACIE
09:4429-39V 10GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
09:44ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE
MISS JUMPER by WRIGHT,AALYIHA09:26REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
09:0929-41V 12GOOD JUMPER by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
09:09ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE
TIMEOUT by Team09:00
TIMEOUT by Team09:00
MISS JUMPER by WATTS,ASHLEY08:43REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
08:2729-44V 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
08:27ASSIST by VINE,VICTORIA
MISS JUMPER by WILKERSON,JANISHA08:07REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by WILKERSON,JANISHA07:59MISS 3PTR by JUDAY,KACIE
TURNOVR by BOYKIN,TIERRA07:51
SUB IN GUILFORD,KIANDRA07:51
SUB OUT MULLINS,CHASITY07:51
07:3629-46V 17GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JUDAY,KACIE
07:36ASSIST by DEEGAN,ANNA
GOOD JUMPER by BOYKIN,TIERRA07:1631-46V 15
07:16FOUL by DEEGAN,ANNA(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by BOYKIN,TIERRA07:1632-46V 14
FOUL by BOYKIN,TIERRA(P2T1)07:08
07:08MISS (FT) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
07:08REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
07:0832-47V 15GOOD FT SHOT by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:53FOUL by JUDAY,KACIE(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by WATTS,ASHLEY06:5333-47V 14
GOOD FT SHOT by WATTS,ASHLEY06:5334-47V 13
FOUL by GUILFORD,KIANDRA(P3T2)06:36
06:07TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE
STEAL by WRIGHT,AALYIHA06:07
TURNOVR by WRIGHT,AALYIHA06:07
06:07STEAL by JUDAY,KACIE
06:04MISS (LAYUP) by DEEGAN,ANNA
06:04REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN WILKERSON,JANISHA06:03
SUB OUT WRIGHT,AALYIHA06:03
05:5634-50V 16GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AMMONS,SARAH
05:56ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILKERSON,JANISHA05:3136-50V 14
ASSIST by WATTS,ASHLEY05:31
05:2136-52V 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
05:21ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
TURNOVR by BOYKIN,TIERRA04:30
04:27STEAL by DEEGAN,ANNA
04:2336-54V 18GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
TIMEOUT by Team04:19
04:19SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
04:19SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI
04:19SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH
04:19SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
04:19SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
04:19SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
SUB IN WALLACE,MIKALIA04:19
SUB IN THOMPSON,MARQUEL04:19
SUB OUT BOYKIN,TIERRA04:19
SUB OUT WILKERSON,JANISHA04:19
04:07FOUL by VINE,VICTORIA(P3T3)
MISS (FT) by SHARPE,DELISIA04:04
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:04
GOOD FT SHOT by SHARPE,DELISIA04:0437-54V 17
03:50MISS (LAYUP) by ANTTILA,ARMI
03:50REBOUND (OFF) by VINE,VICTORIA
03:4737-56V 19GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
GOOD JUMPER by WATTS,ASHLEY03:3839-56V 17
REBOUND (DEF) by SHARPE,DELISIA03:17MISS JUMPER by ANTTILA,ARMI
MISS JUMPER by GUILFORD,KIANDRA02:59REBOUND (DEF) by ANTTILA,ARMI
REBOUND (DEF) by SHARPE,DELISIA02:46
MISS LAYUP by WATTS,ASHLEY02:30REBOUND (DEF) by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
02:25MISS (LAYUP) by VINE,VICTORIA


Eckerd College vs. Paine
12/19/2015 2:00 p.m. at HEAL Complex, Augusta, Ga.
3rd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: PaineTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
02:25REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
FOUL by WALLACE,MIKALIA(P1T3)02:20
SUB IN MULLINS,CHASITY02:20
SUB IN ALEXANDER,KERI02:20
SUB OUT WALLACE,MIKALIA02:20
SUB OUT THOMPSON,MARQUEL02:20
02:0939-59V 20GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
TURNOVR by WATTS,ASHLEY01:54
FOUL by WATTS,ASHLEY(P2T4)01:54
01:3839-62V 23GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
01:38ASSIST by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
GOOD JUMPER by MULLINS,CHASITY01:1541-62V 21
ASSIST by WATTS,ASHLEY01:15
REBOUND (DEF) by SHARPE,DELISIA00:55MISS LAYUP by SUNDBERG,MARGARET
MISS (3PTR) by WATTS,ASHLEY00:48
REBOUND (OFF) by WATTS,ASHLEY00:48
MISS 3PTR by MULLINS,CHASITY00:33REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
00:2841-64V 23GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by VINE,VICTORIA
00:28ASSIST by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
SUB IN BOYKIN,TIERRA00:11
SUB OUT GUILFORD,KIANDRA00:11
MISS (LAYUP) by MULLINS,CHASITY00:06
REBOUND (OFF) by MULLINS,CHASITY00:06
TURNOVR by WATTS,ASHLEY00:01
00:00STEAL by VINE,VICTORIA
00:00
Eckerd College 81, Paine 57
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
3rd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
10
0
7
0
0
0
9
2
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Paine
Eckerd College vs. Paine
12/19/2015 2:00 p.m. at HEAL Complex, Augusta, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: PaineTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
10:00SUB IN JOHNSON,CHELSEA
10:00SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH
10:00SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI
10:00SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
10:00SUB OUT DEEGAN,ANNA
10:00SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
FOUL by WATTS,ASHLEY(P3T1)09:55
REBOUND (DEF) by WATTS,ASHLEY09:47MISS 3PTR by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
TURNOVR by WATTS,ASHLEY09:37
09:36STEAL by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
09:30SUB IN HANNOUN,MARIAM
09:30SUB IN FOLSOM,ASHLEY
09:30SUB OUT AMMONS,SARAH
09:30SUB OUT ANTTILA,ARMI
REBOUND (DEF) by SHARPE,DELISIA09:28MISS JUMPER by VINE,VICTORIA
09:11FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P4T1)
MISS (FT) by MULLINS,CHASITY09:11
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:11
GOOD FT SHOT by MULLINS,CHASITY09:1142-64V 22
09:11SUB IN JUDAY,KACIE
09:11SUB OUT VINE,VICTORIA
08:5142-66V 24GOOD JUMPER by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
08:42ASSIST by HANNOUN,MARIAM
MISS 3PTR by WATTS,ASHLEY08:37REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
REBOUND (DEF) by GUILFORD,KIANDRA08:25MISS LAYUP by JOHNSON,CHELSEA
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MULLINS,CHASITY07:5944-66V 22
FOUL by GUILFORD,KIANDRA(P4T2)07:44
SUB IN GUILFORD,KIANDRA07:44
SUB OUT BOYKIN,TIERRA07:44
FOUL by WATTS,ASHLEY(P4T3)07:24
07:2344-67V 23GOOD FT SHOT by HANNOUN,MARIAM
07:2344-68V 24GOOD FT SHOT by HANNOUN,MARIAM
SUB IN WALLACE,MIKALIA07:23
SUB OUT SHARPE,DELISIA07:23
GOOD JUMPER by WATTS,ASHLEY07:1146-68V 22
07:0146-70V 24GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
07:01ASSIST by JUDAY,KACIE
TURNOVR by WATTS,ASHLEY06:44
06:43STEAL by HANNOUN,MARIAM
06:4146-72V 26GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
06:35SUB IN JACKSON,KAITLIN
06:35SUB OUT JOHNSON,CHELSEA
MISS LAYUP by GUILFORD,KIANDRA06:31REBOUND (DEF) by FOLSOM,ASHLEY
REBOUND (DEF) by MULLINS,CHASITY06:21MISS 3PTR by JACKSON,KAITLIN
MISS 3PTR by WATTS,ASHLEY06:11REBOUND (DEF) by JUDAY,KACIE
06:02TURNOVR by JUDAY,KACIE
STEAL by MULLINS,CHASITY06:01
05:55FOUL by JACKSON,KAITLIN(P1T2)
05:51SUB IN AMMONS,SARAH
05:51SUB OUT SUNDBERG,MARGARET
SUB IN WILKERSON,JANISHA05:51
SUB OUT WRIGHT,AALYIHA05:51
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILKERSON,JANISHA05:5048-72V 24
ASSIST by WATTS,ASHLEY05:50
BLOCK by MULLINS,CHASITY05:41MISS LAYUP by HANNOUN,MARIAM
REBOUND (DEF) by MULLINS,CHASITY05:39
MISS LAYUP by WATTS,ASHLEY05:28REBOUND (DEF) by JACKSON,KAITLIN
05:19MISS (JUMPER) by HANNOUN,MARIAM
05:19REBOUND (OFF) by AMMONS,SARAH
SUB IN BOYKIN,TIERRA05:15
SUB OUT WATTS,ASHLEY05:15
04:54TIMEOUT by Team
04:54SUB IN ANTTILA,ARMI
04:54SUB OUT FOLSOM,ASHLEY
FOUL by WALLACE,MIKALIA(P2T4)04:30
04:30MISS (FT) by JUDAY,KACIE
04:30REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:30MISS (FT) by JUDAY,KACIE
04:30REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BOYKIN,TIERRA04:30MISS FT SHOT by JUDAY,KACIE
MISS (JUMPER) by BOYKIN,TIERRA04:18


Eckerd College vs. Paine
12/19/2015 2:00 p.m. at HEAL Complex, Augusta, Ga.
4th Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: PaineTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Eckerd College
REBOUND (OFF) by WILKERSON,JANISHA04:18
MISS (LAYUP) by WILKERSON,JANISHA04:12
REBOUND (OFF) by WILKERSON,JANISHA04:12
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILKERSON,JANISHA04:1050-72V 22
04:0050-75V 25GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by AMMONS,SARAH
04:00ASSIST by ANTTILA,ARMI
MISS 3PTR by MULLINS,CHASITY03:30REBOUND (DEF) by ANTTILA,ARMI
03:0850-78V 28GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HANNOUN,MARIAM
02:46FOUL by HANNOUN,MARIAM(P5T3)
GOOD FT SHOT by MULLINS,CHASITY02:4251-78V 27
GOOD FT SHOT by MULLINS,CHASITY02:4252-78V 26
02:42SUB IN DEEGAN,ANNA
02:42SUB OUT JUDAY,KACIE
02:25TURNOVR by ANTTILA,ARMI
STEAL by BOYKIN,TIERRA02:22
GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GUILFORD,KIANDRA02:2055-78V 23
ASSIST by BOYKIN,TIERRA02:20
02:03MISS (LAYUP) by DEEGAN,ANNA
02:03REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:57TURNOVR by HANNOUN,MARIAM
STEAL by WILKERSON,JANISHA01:56
MISS (3PTR) by BOYKIN,TIERRA01:51
REBOUND (OFF) by MULLINS,CHASITY01:51
TURNOVR by WILKERSON,JANISHA01:36
01:2655-80V 25GOOD JUMPER by AMMONS,SARAH
01:26ASSIST by DEEGAN,ANNA
MISS LAYUP by BOYKIN,TIERRA01:04REBOUND (DEF) by ANTTILA,ARMI
00:49MISS (3PTR) by HANNOUN,MARIAM
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:49
MISS (LAYUP) by MULLINS,CHASITY00:38
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:38
GOOD JUMPER by WILKERSON,JANISHA00:3357-80V 23
ASSIST by MULLINS,CHASITY00:33
FOUL by GUILFORD,KIANDRA(P5T5)00:04
00:04MISS (FT) by HANNOUN,MARIAM
00:04REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
00:0457-81V 24GOOD FT SHOT by HANNOUN,MARIAM
00:00
Eckerd College 81, Paine 57
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
4th Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
4
5
0
2
0
0
13
9
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Eckerd College
Paine
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Paine
12/19/2015 2:00 p.m. at HEAL Complex, Augusta, Ga.
Eckerd College (7-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Sarah Ammons0-10-00-00000000107
05Armi Anttila0-10-00-00002032007
10Mariam Hannoun1-11-10-00221301006
13Kaitlin Jackson0-00-00-00220000003
14Anna DeeganG1-40-22-203304000112
15Chelsea Johnson1-31-20-00113300007
21Margaret SundbergG3-42-31-202219300020
22Victoria VineG0-40-30-011200100013
23Ashley FolsomF4-70-05-6235113130013
32Kacie JudayG2-20-01-210115110012
TEAM
Totals12-274-119-12414189379711100
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 17-3351.5%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%
FT %1st Half: 9-1275.0%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%
Paine (2-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Keri Alexander0-00-00-00000000000
10Kiandra Guilford1-21-22-200025000011
11Ashley WattsG3-111-21-212318210117
12Mikalia Wallace0-00-00-00000000006
22Tierra BoykinG3-51-10-011217220113
23Aalyiha WrightF1-30-01-211223010014
24Marquel Thompson0-00-00-00000000003
32Chasity MullinsF1-60-30-005502110016
45Delisia SharpeC1-30-02-202214100017
54Janisha Wilkerson0-20-00-02022000103
TEAM011
Totals10-323-86-8512179296512100
FG %1st Half: 10-3231.3%2nd Half: 10-2835.7%
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 1-714.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 7-977.8%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Paine-None.
HEAL Complex, Augusta, Ga. Attendance: 273
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
EC02206
Eckerd College2116271781
PC04105
Paine1514121657
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - EC 2nd-01:38,PC 2nd-00:38.
Largest lead - EC None, PC NoneLead Changed - 1 times
EC led for 00:00. PC led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Eckerd College vs. Paine
12/19/2015 2:00 p.m. at HEAL Complex, Augusta, Ga.
Eckerd College (7-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Sarah Ammons3-33-30-010109000010
05Armi Anttila0-20-00-00330011009
10Mariam Hannoun1-40-22-400024110110
13Kaitlin Jackson0-10-10-00111000007
14Anna DeeganG0-20-00-00001020019
15Chelsea Johnson3-52-30-01120810017
21Margaret SundbergG2-31-10-002205200014
22Victoria VineG3-50-00-010116100111
23Ashley FolsomF4-50-02-4022010000011
32Kacie JudayG1-30-10-313412420112
TEAM
Totals17-336-114-114121664412405100
FG %1st Half: 12-2744.4%2nd Half: 17-3351.5%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 6-1154.5%
FT %1st Half: 9-1275.0%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%
Paine (2-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03Keri Alexander0-00-00-00000000002
10Kiandra Guilford1-31-10-001133000015
11Ashley WattsG2-80-32-211236340015
12Mikalia Wallace0-00-00-00002000009
22Tierra BoykinG1-40-11-101113120114
23Aalyiha WrightF0-10-00-00000001018
24Marquel Thompson0-00-00-00000000002
32Chasity MullinsF2-60-23-422407101114
45Delisia SharpeC0-00-01-204401000013
54Janisha Wilkerson4-60-00-02130801018
TEAM
Totals10-281-77-9510159285814100
FG %1st Half: 10-3231.3%2nd Half: 10-2835.7%
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 1-714.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 7-977.8%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Eckerd College-None. Paine-None.
HEAL Complex, Augusta, Ga. Attendance: 273
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2nd3rd4thTotal
EC0147022
Eckerd College2116271781
PC052011
Paine1514121657
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - EC 4th-01:26,PC 4th-00:33.
Largest lead - EC None, PC NoneLead Changed - 0 times
EC led for 00:00. PC led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:00.
Newspaper Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Eckerd College vs. Paine
12/19/2015 2:00 p.m. at HEAL Complex, Augusta, Ga.
Eckerd College 81, Paine 57
Eckerd College (7-3)
Ashley Folsom 8-12 7-10 23; Margaret Sundberg 5-7 1-2 14; Chelsea Johnson 4-8 0-0 11; Sarah Ammons 3-4 0-0 9; Kacie Juday 3-5 1-5 7; Mariam Hannoun 2-5 2-4 7; Victoria Vine 3-9 0-0 6; Anna Deegan 1-6 2-2 4; Kaitlin Jackson 0-1 0-0 0; Armi Anttila 0-3 0-0 0;
Totals 29-60 13-23 81.
Paine (2-6)
Ashley Watts 5-19 3-4 14; Tierra Boykin 4-9 1-1 10; Chasity Mullins 3-12 3-4 9; Kiandra Guilford 2-5 2-2 8; Janisha Wilkerson 4-8 0-0 8; Delisia Sharpe 1-3 3-4 5; Aalyiha Wright 1-4 1-2 3;
Totals 20-60 13-17 57.
3 point goals -- Eckerd College 10-22 (Chelsea Johnson 3-5; Margaret Sundberg 3-4; Sarah Ammons 3-3; Mariam Hannoun 1-3; Kacie Juday 0-1; Victoria Vine 0-3; Anna Deegan 0-2; Kaitlin Jackson 0-1;), Paine 4-15 (Kiandra Guilford 2-3; Tierra Boykin 1-2; Ashley Watts 1-5; Chasity Mullins 0-5;). Fouled out -- Eckerd College - None, Paine - Kiandra Guilford;. Rebounds -- Eckerd College 34 (Ashley Folsom 7), Paine 32 (Chasity Mullins 9). Assists -- Eckerd College 21 (Kacie Juday 5), Paine 11 (Ashley Watts 5). Total fouls -- Eckerd College 15, Paine 18. Technical fouls -- Eckerd College 0, Paine 0. A-273
Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College2116271781
Paine1514121657
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Paine vs. Eckerd College
12/19/2015 2:00 p.m. at HEAL Complex, Augusta, Ga.
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College2010416
Paine40059
POINTS IN PAINT1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College00000
Paine00000
2ND CHANCE POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College02709
Paine10023
FAST BREAK POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College00000
Paine00000
BENCH POINTS1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College6091328
Paine232916
SCORE TIED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College10001
Paine00000
LEAD GAINED BY1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Eckerd College10001
Paine00000