Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Category Leaders
Overall/Conference Stats
Combined Statistics
Overall Team Statistics

Eckerd College Overall Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games4 - 8 - 33 - 4 - 31 - 4 - 00 - 0 - 0
Conference1 - 6 - 10 - 2 - 11 - 4 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference3 - 2 - 23 - 2 - 20 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSECOPP
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts21-21633-209
Goals score per game1.402.20
Shot pct..097.158
Shots/game14.4013.93
Assists1422
Shots on goal-attempts116-216105-209
SOG pct..537.502
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals2133
Penalties11
Unassisted913
Overtime11
Goals scored average1.352.13
CORNER KICKS5772
OFFSIDES2179
PENALTY KICKS1-21-2
Yellow cards1211
Red cards01
ATTENDANCE
Total10461051
Dates/Avg Per Date10/1055/210
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College2181021Eckerd College31260057
Opponents11211033Opponents41282172
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College94106124216Eckerd College677732149
Opponents9610634209Opponents736522142
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College38320272Eckerd College1380021
Opponents38468395Opponents43360079
Individual Statistics
Eckerd College Overall Individual Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games4 - 8 - 33 - 4 - 31 - 4 - 00 - 0 - 0
Conference1 - 6 - 10 - 2 - 11 - 4 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference3 - 2 - 23 - 2 - 20 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
##Playergp-gsmingaptsshsh%sogsog%ycrcgwgpk-attfgothatgtg
01Taylor Tippett15-151109511129.17219.6550001-11002
02Francesca Larrain12-02050003.0001.3330000-00000
03Carley Hall9-12630005.0002.4000000-00000
04Lauren Monce9-11902264.5003.7501000-00001
05Johanna Andersson11-55870001.00011.0000000-00000
07Abby Sanchez15-1496812423.04315.6520000-00001
08Shannon Estes-Larkin15-15115421527.07413.4812010-00100
09Corrie Bexley7-22580004.0003.7500000-00000
10Stephanie Evans11-43790005.0004.8000000-10000
11Sandra Gyllander10-64940001.0000.0001000-00000
12Alice Wader13-657312411.0916.5450000-00000
13Jana Spengler12-768501115.0006.4000000-00000
14Rae Antenucci7-23220118.0007.8750000-00000
15Monique Elliott15-1413182049.2225.5561000-01000
16Colleen Owen11-12860113.0000.0000000-00000
17Michelle Spesshardt13-1299122617.1186.3532000-00001
19Abbey Walter5-11331022.50021.0000010-00000
20Leah Chisolm15-14118310212.0837.5832010-00000
22Jordan Humbert1-0450000.0000.0000000-00000
23Christina Rosetti1-1140000.0000.0000000-00000
24Brooke Silvest12-138701111.0003.2731000-00000
25Elena Madrazo15-1412170001.0000.0001000-00000
27Hannah Peterson8-12160000.0000.0000000-00000
28Katie Shafer12-1295040825.16013.5201000-01000
Eckerd College15-211456216.097116.53712031-23105
Opponents15-332288209.158105.50211181-29103
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
0Angelique Ulmer15-151380:18332.1666.66748310205
09Corrie Bexley1-015:040.0011.000000001
TMTEAM-00:000051.00000000
Total1395:22332.1372.68648310206
Opponents1395:22211.3695.81984340214
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College2181021Eckerd College31260057
Opponents11211033Opponents41282172
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College94106124216Eckerd College677732149
Opponents9610634209Opponents736522142
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryECOpponents
Eckerd College38320272Total10461051
Opponents38468395Dates/Avg Per Date10/1055/210
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Category Leaders

Eckerd College Category Leaders
##PointsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsGPGAPtsShotsShots%
01Taylor Tippett1551112901Taylor Tippett15511129.172
28Katie Shafer124082508Shannon Estes-Larkin1521527.074
04Lauren Monce9226428Katie Shafer1240825.160
17Michelle Spesshardt132261707Abby Sanchez1512423.043
08Shannon Estes-Larkin152152717Michelle Spesshardt1322617.118
12Alice Wader131241113Jana Spengler1201115.000
07Abby Sanchez151242320Leah Chisolm1510212.083
15Monique Elliott15204924Brooke Silvest1201111.000
19Abbey Walter5102212Alice Wader1312411.091
20Leah Chisolm151021215Monique Elliott152049.222
##GoalsGPGAPtsShots##ShotsOnGoalGPGAPtsShotsSOGSOG%
01Taylor Tippett1551112901Taylor Tippett1551112919.655
28Katie Shafer124082507Abby Sanchez151242315.652
08Shannon Estes-Larkin152152728Katie Shafer124082513.520
17Michelle Spesshardt132261708Shannon Estes-Larkin152152713.481
04Lauren Monce9226420Leah Chisolm15102127.583
15Monique Elliott15204914Rae Antenucci701187.875
20Leah Chisolm151021217Michelle Spesshardt13226176.353
07Abby Sanchez151242313Jana Spengler12011156.400
19Abbey Walter5102212Alice Wader13124116.545
12Alice Wader131241115Monique Elliott1520495.556
##AssistsGPGAPtsShots##GameWinningGoalsGPNo.
07Abby Sanchez151242308Shannon Estes-Larkin151
12Alice Wader131241120Leah Chisolm151
04Lauren Monce9226419Abbey Walter51
17Michelle Spesshardt1322617
08Shannon Estes-Larkin1521527
13Jana Spengler1201115
24Brooke Silvest1201111
16Colleen Owen110113
14Rae Antenucci70118
01Taylor Tippett15511129
Overall/Conference Stats

Eckerd College Soccer Statistics
Overall: 4-8-3 Conf: 1-6-1 Home: 3-4-3 Away: 1-4-0 Neut: 0-0-0
OverallConference
##Playergp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpkgp-gsgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk
01Taylor Tippett15-15511129.17219.65501 8-830618.16713.72200
02Francesca Larrain12-00003.0001.33300 7-00000.0000.00000
03Carley Hall9-10005.0002.40000 5-10003.0001.33300
04Lauren Monce9-12264.5003.75000 4-10000.0000.00000
05Johanna Andersson11-50001.00011.00000 7-40000.0000.00000
07Abby Sanchez15-1412423.04315.65200 8-801112.0007.58300
08Shannon Estes-Larkin15-1521527.07413.48110 8-801115.0006.40000
09Corrie Bexley7-20004.0003.75000 2-00000.0000.00000
10Stephanie Evans11-40005.0004.80000 6-40002.00021.00000
11Sandra Gyllander10-60001.0000.00000 3-10000.0000.00000
12Alice Wader13-612411.0916.54500 7-20002.0001.50000
13Jana Spengler12-701115.0006.40000 7-40008.0004.50000
14Rae Antenucci7-20118.0007.87500 3-10115.00051.00000
15Monique Elliott15-142049.2225.55600 8-81023.3332.66700
16Colleen Owen11-10113.0000.00000 7-00001.0000.00000
17Michelle Spesshardt13-1222617.1186.35300 6-61137.1432.28600
19Abbey Walter5-11022.50021.00010 1-00001.00011.00000
20Leah Chisolm15-1410212.0837.58310 8-80007.0003.42900
22Jordan Humbert1-00000.0000.00000 1-00000.0000.00000
23Christina Rosetti1-10000.0000.00000 -
24Brooke Silvest12-101111.0003.27300 6-00001.0000.00000
25Elena Madrazo15-140001.0000.0000018-80000.0000.00000
27Hannah Peterson8-10000.0000.00000 3-10000.0000.00000
28Katie Shafer12-1240825.16013.52000 7-720410.2005.50000
Eckerd College15211456216.097116.5373118741895.07452.54700
Opponents15332288209.158105.50281 8181450130.13862.47761
Ssho
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshogp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
0Angelique Ulmer15-151380:18332.1666.667483108-8740:54182.1939.68416100
09Corrie Bexley1-015:0400.0011.00000000-00:00
Total151395:22332.1372.686483108740:54182.1944.71016100
Opponents151395:22211.3695.819843408740:547.8545.86561130
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalGoals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College2181021Eckerd College07007
Opponents11211033Opponents5121018
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalShots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College94106124216Eckerd College42492295
Opponents9610634209Opponents656320130
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalSaves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College38320272Eckerd College27170044
Opponents38468395Opponents19241145
Attendance SummaryECOpponentsAttendance SummaryECOpponents
Total10461051Total2351051
Dates/Avg Per DateDates/Avg Per Date
10/1055/2103/2105/210
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Combined Statistics

Eckerd College Combined Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games4 - 8 - 33 - 4 - 31 - 4 - 00 - 0 - 0
Conference1 - 6 - 10 - 2 - 11 - 4 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference3 - 2 - 23 - 2 - 20 - 0 - 00 - 0 - 0
DateOpponentScoreAtt.##Playergpgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk-att
09/04/15COLORADO CHRISTIANT1-112501Taylor Tippett15511129.17219.65501-1
09/07/15SOUTHEASTERN (FL)W3-0002Francesca Larrain120003.0001.33300-0
09/10/15PALM BEACH ATLANTICW3-220003Carley Hall90005.0002.40000-0
09/13/15WEBBER INTERNATIONALW4-317504Lauren Monce92264.5003.75000-0
09/16/15*SAINT LEO UNIVERSITYL0-2005Johanna Andersson110001.00011.00000-0
09/19/15*at Florida TechL1-219707Abby Sanchez1512423.04315.65200-0
09/23/15*at Florida SouthernW2-110508Shannon Estes-Larkin1521527.07413.48110-0
09/26/15EMBRY-RIDDLE (FL)L0-46709Corrie Bexley70004.0003.75000-0
10/03/15*at RollinsL2-321210Stephanie Evans110005.0004.80000-1
10/07/15*at #8 BarryL0-223611Sandra Gyllander100001.0000.00000-0
10/10/15PALM BEACH ATLANTICT1-16812Alice Wader1312411.0916.54500-0
10/14/15*TAMPAL1-36313Jana Spengler1201115.0006.40000-0
10/17/15*at LynnL0-430114Rae Antenucci70118.0007.87500-0
10/21/15FLORIDA SOUTHERNL2-417615Monique Elliott152049.2225.55600-0
10/24/15*#15 NOVA SOUTHEASTERNT1-117216Colleen Owen110113.0000.00000-0
17Michelle Spesshardt1322617.1186.35300-0
* Conference game
19Abbey Walter51022.50021.00010-0
ECOpponents
20Leah Chisolm1510212.0837.58310-0
22Jordan Humbert10000.0000.00000-0
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts21-21633-20923Christina Rosetti10000.0000.00000-0
Goals per game1.402.2024Brooke Silvest1201111.0003.27300-0
Shot pct..097.15825Elena Madrazo150001.0000.00000-0
27Hannah Peterson80000.0000.00000-0
Shots/game14.4013.93
Shots on goal116-216105-20928Katie Shafer1240825.16013.52000-0
SOG pct..537.502Eckerd College15211456216.097116.53731-2
GOAL BREAKDOWNOpponents15332288209.158105.50281-2
Penalties11
Unassisted913##Goaliegpmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
Overtime110Angelique Ulmer151380:18332.1666.66748310
CORNER KICKS577209Corrie Bexley115:040.0011.00000000
Total151395:22332.1372.68648310
PENALTY KICKS1-21-2Opponents151395:22211.3695.81984340
PENALTIES
Yellow cards1211Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College2181021
Red cards01
Opponents11211033
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
ATTENDANCE
Eckerd College94106124216
Total10461051
Opponents9610634209
Dates/Avg Per Date10/1055/210
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College38320272
Opponents38468395
Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College31260057
Opponents41282172
Fouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Eckerd College677732149
Opponents736522142